PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1999
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 44:22    61  Christophe BOCQUET    Story  Image  FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet                  August 23-27, 1999
 44:22   438  Philippe DEPLAIX      Story  Image  FR         Individuel France                            1231 km
 44:39   167  Loïc BODIN                          FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 44:39   190  Pascal JUILLARD                     FR         CT Montferrand                               Starters: 3573
 44:39   346  Hervé LE DU                         FR         Amicale Cyclos Rospez                        Finishers: 2977
 44:39   394  Gilles MALARD                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais                         DNFs: 596 (16.7%)
 44:39   263  Denis MORAN                         FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 45:33   786  Johann EISENBRAUN                   AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA                    Sort by: 1999 All Riders 
 45:44   604  Scott DICKSON (1)     Story         US         TEAM COLUMBUS                                Sort by: 1999 Solo Women
 45:52   155  Dominique BRIAND                    FR         Sect. Cyclo Manissieux                       Sort by: 1999 Tandems
 46:22  2036  Lionel DELAHAIE       Story  Image  FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Sort by: 1999 Other Bikes
 46:22  2035  Didier DROUET         Story  Image  FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 46:22  2041  Michel MINGANT        Story  Image  FR     TH  Entente Cyclo Milizacoise                    Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1999 Results
 46:22  2042  Philippe REYNAUD      Story  Image  FR     TH  AS Gagnières                                 Go to: 1999 Excel work file
 47:12   504  Patrice DARCHE                      FR         Cyclo Club le Brézillet                      Go to: 1999 Notes
 47:12   247  Jean-Pierre LAPOUBLE                FR         ASPTT Quimper
 47:12    65  Roland LEGIN                        FR         Club Lois. Dét. Ottrott                      Good Weather: Warm, Generally Dry
 47:13   674  Erling JØRGENSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 47:17  2083  Robert FOURNEY                      US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA
 47:47   645  Guillermo ABERASTURI GOIKOETXEA     ES         CLUB CICLOS SPORTS
 47:47   214  Lionel KAMARAD                      FR         Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 47:47   535  Jean-Claude MERCIER                 FR         Club Cyclo du Bargy - Cluses
 48:03   183  Gérald RAZIER                       FR         Association Cyclisme Clapiers
 48:05   508  Urbain BERNARDO                     FR         CVO Soumoulou
 48:05   116  Alain CARTIER                       FR         Racing Club St André les Vergers
 48:06   377  Dominique DRAPEAU                   FR         Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 48:07   463  Rémy DUPONT                         FR         Cyclos Touristes Lovériens
 48:38   222  Joseph ROGER                        FR         CC Melesse
 48:47   581  Oliver PORTWAY                      AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 48:48   757  Jürgen FRANKE                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 49:02   434  Guy BOUILLOT                        FR         US Métro Transports
 49:02   268  Maurice LACOSTE                     FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 49:02   176  Henri MICHELET                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 49:03  2074  Jodi GROESBECK               Image  US  F  TM  HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CC
 49:03  2073  Adrian HARRIS         Story  Image  GB     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 49:09   733  Enrico DE ANGELI                    IT         OLYMPUS MILANO
 49:09   749  Ivan DOTTO                          IT         GS 46 A BRIGATA AEREA
 49:10   539  Aléandro RAGGI                      FR         Cyclo Club Draveillois
 49:12   518  Michel PENY                         FR         Fontenay-le-Vicomte
 49:18   778  Bernhard SCHLEGEL                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 49:23   292  Raymond CAILLOT                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 49:23    79  Joël GABORIT                        FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 49:25   782  Manfred PROKOP                      AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 49:36   552  Didier KERLOUËT                     FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 49:37   445  Philippe LUCAS                      FR         Cyclos Rand. du Trégor - Lanmeur
 49:38   418  Alain AUTRET                        FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 49:38   601  John GRUNZKE                        US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 49:38   593  Henry KINGMAN  Story  Story  Image  US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 49:38   384  Bernard LE BRETON                   FR         Cyclos Touristes Lovériens
 49:44  2001  Jean-Michel RICHEFORT Story  Image  FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 49:44  2002  Thierry VOET                 Image  FR     TH  Vélo Club UrbiSylvain
 49:55   502  Daniel COUQUET                      FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 49:55   556  Jean-Michel VANESTRENVORD           FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 49:56   464  Gilles DUSSON                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 49:57   490  Robert MONIN                        FR         Loisirs Club des Jeunes
 50:03   623  Anco DE JONG                        NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 50:09   224  Jean-Louis PAGUET                   FR         Foyer Rural Authume
 50:12     5  Richard LÉON                        FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 50:32   725  Richard AVALLONE                    US         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 50:33   398  Guy DUPUY (2)                       FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 50:36   299  Yves LAIGNEL                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 50:44   641  Juan Bosco MACHIN MUÑIZ             ES         CC OVIEDO
 51:12   477  Jean-Baptiste COMPAN                FR         Association Cyclisme Clapiers
 51:24   718  Frans DE BRUCKER                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 51:25   527  Marcel BOULO                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 51:25    37  Alain COLLONGUES                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 51:30   770  Stefan LAU                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 51:31  5515  Stefan DANCZUL                      AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 51:31  5516  Michael GÖBEL (1)                   AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 51:53   373  Michel LE ROY                       FR         US Métro Transports
 52:37   754  Guglielmo MOSCARDINI                IT         TEAM ORLANDI MTB
 52:46   744  Stefano GAMPER                      IT         ASSOS TEAM BOLZANO
 52:53   140  Albert BERTHOU                      FR         Vélo Club Landernéen
 52:53   324  Jean-Marc ROUÉ                      FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 53:07   318  Philippe WILLAY                     FR         Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 53:11   484  Pascal LARGOUËT                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 53:11   600  Melinda LYON          Story  Image  US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 53:12   611  Georg HAUS                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 53:12   602  Brad TANNER                         US         HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CC
 53:13   181  Daniel DESENCLOS                    FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 53:30  5517  Franz KASERER                       AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 53:30  5518  Rudolf VONACH                       AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 53:58   211  Michaël TURBAN                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 54:01   111  Charles SULAS                       FR         AC Marseille Est
 54:02   112  Gilles POSNIC                       FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 54:06   724  Wim INGELS                          BE         FRANS-VLAAMSE RANDONNEURS
 54:06   723  Dirk VAN OVERBERGHE                 BE         WTC DE HOUTLANDTRAPPERS
 54:24   670  Mikael MIKKELSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 54:26  5073  Jean-Philippe ABEL                  FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 54:26  5087  Jean-Pierre GIRAUDIER               FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 54:27   104  Joël ZAGLEWSKI                      FR         Individuel France
 54:35   342  Bernard BRIENS                      FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 54:55   374  Pascal MOISSON                      FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
 54:55   821  Ritchie TOUT                        GB         CARDIFF BYWAYS
 55:00   409  Jean-Luc BLANC                      FR         CT Montferrand
 55:11   713  Dirk VUYLSTEKE                      BE         L'ÉLAN DE PLOEGSTEERT
 55:15   350  Jean-Pierre CELLIER                 FR         ASPTT Lyon
 55:15   278  André MARTIN (1)                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 55:17   320  Jean-Luc CHOPIN              Image  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 55:17   163  Bernard PÉGUIN                      FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 55:18    48  Joël LELONG                         FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 55:18   329  Pierre VICERIAT                     FR         AS La Chabure Ocharra
 55:24   444  Michel LE GUEL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pordic
 55:34   187  Jérôme DEROUET                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 55:34   264  Dominique GAUTIER                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 55:34   136  Jean-Yves GLINCHE                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 55:37    20  Philippe GOUT                       FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 55:37   714  José VILLAR                         BE         LIENNE CYCLO
 55:40    91  Didier LANDRY                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 55:41   534  Joseph MALARD                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Le Poiré-sur-Vie
 55:49   669  Finn OLESEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 55:50   381  Alain GIBON                  Image  FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 55:50     3  Guillaume LELOUP                    FR         Cercle Randonneurs Perm.
 56:02   587  Richard BOETTNER      Story         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 56:03   592  Richard ANDERSON                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 56:03   590  Daryn DODGE                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 56:04   110  Philippe BREUIL                     FR         CT Lyon
 56:04   108  Philippe MAIGRET                    FR         CT Lyon
 56:04   620  Joop VAN BEEK                       NL         UWTC DE VOLHARDING - UTRECHT
 56:05   256  Michel GONI                         FR         CT Lyon
 56:30   772  Bernd MESSEMER                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 56:30  5231  Raymond THIMONIER                   FR         AC Charlieu
 56:31  5198  Françoise CHABANAL                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Perray
 56:39   217  Henri MONOT                         FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Thonan
 56:49   726  Herman DE MUNCK                     BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 56:49   467  Michel GAULTIER (1)                 FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 56:50   199  Patrick FAISANT                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Ploumagoar
 56:50   471  Daniel GOUÉREC                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 56:50   274  Alain LE SAUX                       FR         AS CIT Alcatel Lannion
 56:50  5171  Hubert SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 56:51   459  Daniel BRETON                       FR         Cyclo Club Vézonnais
 56:51   178  Corentin GOURLAOUEN                 FR         Plonéis Cyclo
 56:52   476  Michel CANTIN                       FR         Super U Sport Yffiniac
 56:57   775  Andreas OPPERMANN                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 56:58   616  Hans WIELEMAN                       NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 57:16   143  Nicol AUTIN                         FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 57:16   437  Didier DECOSTER                     FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 57:17   331  Lucien FAYOLLE                      FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 57:21   258  Dominique KLEINERT                  FR         AS Cycliste de la Lauter - Wissembourg
 57:23  5187  Claude BAUDOUIN                     FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 57:27   637  Tomás OLALLA MUNGUÍA                ES         BICI MOTO
 57:28   429  Philippe DROUET                     FR         Ass. Sp. Cyclo Hurel Dubois - Meudon
 57:28   708  Jean-Paul FRÉDÉRIC                  BE         CT D'ANTOING
 57:29   286  Christophe LANGLOIS                 FR         CT Vésuliens - Vesoul
 57:29    31  Marc LÉCUYER                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 57:33   498  Michel BAILLEUL              Image  FR         US Métro Transports
 57:33   482  Philippe GUILLÉE                    FR         US Métro Transports
 57:33   576  Vivian MIGNOT                Image  FR         US Métro Transports
 57:33   533  Jean-Pierre ROPERT           Image  FR         US Métro Transports
 57:34   426  Thierry PRETESEILLE                 FR         US Métro Transports
 57:56    46  Yves CHIZELLE                       FR         Entente Sportive Chauffailles
 57:56   212  Noël ROULLIER                       FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 57:59  5152  Jacky AUBERGER                      FR         As. Sp. Amicale Maisons Alfort
 57:59   154  Pascal SANCHEZ                      FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 57:59  5089  Paul TOURNELIER                     FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 57:59   153  Bernard VIANÉS                      FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 58:00  5175  Gérard BACHELIER                    FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 58:00  5160  Christian JEANNEAU                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 58:17  5094  Jacques DEMY                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 58:21   319  Patrick HEURBIZE                    FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 58:21   327  Jean-Jacques ROBINET                FR         Sp. Lois. Détente Fussy
 58:27   567  Roland DIOT                         FR         Union Sportive Ivry sur Seine
 58:29   761  Jürgen GREIN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 58:36   474  Jean-Charles BALLA                  FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
 58:39   780  Alexander VONBANK                   AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 58:42   773  Michael NASSAUER                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 58:59   194  André CAM                           FR         Amicale Cyclo Plouédern
 58:59   161  Jacques GONCALVES                   FR         ASPTT Lyon
 58:59   598  Todd WILLIAMS                       US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 59:00    92  Serge WEBER                  Image  FR         Cyclo 51 Châlons-en-Champagne
 59:05  5197  Jean-Claude BOBINEAU                FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 59:05   607  Kenneth BONNER               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 59:05   483  Jean KERHERVÉ                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 59:05   216  Maurice LE BRIS                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Ploubezre
 59:05   560  Daniel LE HÉGARAT                   FR         AS Gouessant St Brieuc
 59:05   134  Jean-Paul NOAILLON           Image  FR         Cyclo 51 Châlons-en-Champagne
 59:06   246  Jérôme BACLET                       FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 59:06    87  Alain DESPLACES                     FR         Tour Athlétic Club - La Tour de Salvagny
 59:06   638  José Luis LERA AÑAÑOS               ES         CC BARBASTRO
 59:06   672  Stig LUNDGAARD                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 59:06   173  Denis RAULT                         FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 59:06   174  Patrick RAULT (1)                   FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 59:06   614  Rob VAN DER TOL                     NL         WV LONNEKER
 59:07   177  Marcel HUET (1)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 59:07   371  Yves MATHIVET                       FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 59:07   310  Philippe PERLY                      FR         Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 59:07   777  Volker STAROSTE                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 59:15  5108  Claude PATRON                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:22  5083  Christian TRILLAT                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 59:23  5413  Rieks KONING                        NL         FTC CC 75
 59:35   442  Stéphane GILLOOTS                   FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 59:35    10  Jean-Claude HAILAULT                FR         Rand. Casteloriens - Château du Loir
 59:36   283  Michel HERVÉ                        FR         L'Hermitage Athletic Club
 59:37  5237  Vrège JELOYAN                       FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 59:38  5090  André BEDOUET                       FR         Stade Omnisports Candéen
 59:48  5340  Aaron RUMPLE                Image   US         RANDONNEURS USA
 59:50  5206  Marc DECRIEM                        FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 59:50  5113  Yvon TINEL                          FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 59:51   536  Guy AMOUROUX                        FR         ASPTT Valence
 59:51   596  Michael FULTON                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 59:51   469  Guy MERCIER (1)                     FR         ASPTT Valence
 59:51  5110  Maurice ROGER                       FR         Individuel France
 59:57  5145  Denise CHARY                        FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:57  5077  Jean-Pierre FERRATON                FR         Association Cyclisme Clapiers
 60:02    93  Nicolas DAMELINCOURT                FR         Association Sportive Mérysienne
 60:02   449  Pascal ROBIN                        FR         Individuel France
 60:03   279  Sylvie QUITTOT                      FR  F      Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 60:06    53  Pierre LEMPEREUR                    FR         Cyclo Club Mendois - Mende
 60:10   457  Gérard BOUDET                       FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 60:12  5188  Richard MUSLEWSKI                   FR         US Carmaux
 60:13  5192  Pierre FOURNIER                     FR         Cyclo Club de Mours
 60:14  5511  Simon DOUGHTY                       GB         MEAVER VALLEY CC
 60:14  5254  Cassandra LOWE                      AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 60:15  5392  Michael LAU                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 60:16   301  François BAUX                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 60:21   687  Jan HENRIKSEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 60:21   691  Bjørn NORMEIN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 60:21   700  Helge ROBERTSEN                     NO         INDIVIDUEL
 60:21   702  Terje WASVIK                        NO         INDIVIDUEL
 60:22   685  Svein AMUNDSEN                      NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 60:22   684  Alf Kåre ANDERSEN                   NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 60:22  5060  Dominique LACROIX                   FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 60:26   634  Luis Ángel ESCANERO MAZA            ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 60:29  5204  Philippe PETIT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 60:37  5223  Michel BONNETTE                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 60:47  5224  Pierre CHARBONNEL (2)               FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 60:49  5358  Debbie BREAUD                Image  US  F      HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 60:49  5165  Jean-Gualbert FABUREL               FR         Audax Club Parisien
 60:58   746  Claudio DEL TUTTO            Image  IT         GS AVIS AIDO URBINO
 61:06   627  Sybren ZANDSTRA                     NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 61:11  5458  Palle Wieland JENSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 61:11  5142  Guy MORIN                           FR         ASLC Saint Benoit
 61:11  5257  Steve VESEL                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 61:11  5071  Pierre VILATTE                      FR         Cyclo Club de Pineuilh
 61:15   106  Henri MORANDINI                     FR         Union Cycliste La Bâthie
 61:15    41  Fernand TROTIN                      FR         ASPTT Laval
 61:22   169  Louis SAULOUP                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 61:30  2336  Ludovic HALLO                       FR         Sporting Club Briard
 61:35   706  Olivier DELVAL                      BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 61:44  5476  Thomas FRENZ                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 61:44  5457  Arne PEDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 61:45  5442  Jens Lausten HANSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 61:56  5474  Frank BÖNING                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 61:56  5200  Claude GALVAING                     FR         U.S. Créteil
 61:59   485  Alain LAURADOUX                     FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 62:05  5399  Stephen KENNY                       CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 62:05  5052  Frédéric MAERTEN                    FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 62:06  5506  Malcolm EVANS                       GB         A.U.K.
 62:06  5402  Wim PAUW                            CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 62:09   204  Jean-Paul KERJEAN                   FR         Individuel France
 62:09   352  Yves PIET                           FR         Union Sportive Ivry sur Seine
 62:10    55  Gérard MICHEL (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 62:10   369  Daniel VERMEULEN                    FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 62:10   139  Christian WALLERICK                 FR         Individuel France
 62:11    11  Henry BUGUET                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 62:11  5249  Bernd EIBISBERGER                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 62:11   732  Maurizio SALVADE                    IT         OLYMPUS MILANO
 62:12    44  Philippe RICHARD                    FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 62:18  5131  Claude JOLLEC                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 62:22  5502  Ferdinand JUNG                      AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 62:27  5120  Denis CHEVRIER                      FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 62:34  5001  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 62:34  5002  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 62:34   609  Keith FRASER                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 62:36   741  Giovanni GIACCONE                   IT         CICLI GIORDANO
 62:38    47  Henri MONJOT                        FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 62:38   393  Jean PIGEON                         FR         US Métro Transports
 62:38   562  Jean-Louis SAVARY                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 62:41  3297  Pierre BELIN                        FR         Individuel France
 62:42  4170  Jonathan BLOWERS                    GB         A.U.K.
 62:44   450  Norbert PONSINET                    FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 62:44  5520  Gerald TATRAI                       AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 62:44  5473  Eero TOIVONEN                       FI         TAMPEREEN SISU
 62:44   382  Bernard WEGHER                      FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 62:45    69  Jean-Pierre BOISSOU                 FR         FSE St-Priest s/s Aixe
 62:45   493  Gérard SAPPE                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 62:47  2568  André BAUTHAMY                      FR         Union Cycliste Dongeoise
 62:48  5519  Robert FRY                          GB         A.U.K.
 62:48  2168  Gérard ROME                         FR         Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 62:49   816  Ian SPENSLEY                        GB         MIDDRIDGE CRT
 62:58    88  Hubert ANTOINE                      FR         ASPTT Nancy
 62:58   275  Bruno PUECHLONG                     FR         CC Montagny
 63:00   193  Daniel CROZIER                      FR         Cyclo Beaujolais - Cercie
 63:05  5053  Alain NOËL            Story         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 63:06   548  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 63:07   205  Hilario SALMISTRARO                 FR         Club Omnisports Gargenville
 63:09  5091  Alain GESTIN                        FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 63:16   678  Bernt KRAMER                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 63:17   406  Bernard ROUGET                      FR         Individuel France
 63:20   594  Dana BRADSHAW                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 63:20   255  Suzanne VIGNERON                    FR  F      ASPTT Valence
 63:21  5335  Gerald KHORLL                       US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
 63:29  5127  Jean-Jacques BONNET                 FR         AS Montluçonnaise
 63:30  5086  Jean-Claude PERRON                  FR         Nort Athletic Club Cyclo- Nort/Erdre
 63:31   766  Andreas HORSCHT                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 63:33  3257  Daniel TUDON                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 63:35  2432  Émile LE ROUX                       FR         Individuel France
 63:36  5269  Tom BAKER                           US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 63:37   788  Hubert FREY                         CH         INDIVIDUEL
 63:37  5247  Edward SUMNER                       GB         A.U.K.
 63:38  2737  François BOSSEAU                    FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 63:39   206  Michel CHÉREAU                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 63:39   208  Bertrand MERLET                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 63:39   363  Claude STANGUENNEC                  FR         Club Cyclo Quévenois - Quéven
 63:40   282  Jean-Yves BOUDEREAU                 FR         Club Cyclo Quévenois - Quéven
 63:40   435  François CHAMP                      FR         Étoile Cycliste Fontenaysienne
 63:40   117  Hervé DEGOMBERT                     FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 63:40    15  Jean-Paul GAUTIER                   FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 63:42   157  François GERFAUD-VALENTIN    Story  FR         ASPTT Lyon
 63:48  5348  Edward PAVELKA        Story         US         LEHIGH WHEELMEN AS
 63:50  2934  François MENÉGHEL                   FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 63:52   243  Jean-Pierre CAYLA                   FR         Individuel France
 63:53   514  Jean-Claude LANDAIS                 FR         Individuel France
 63:53  2851  Didier LOISEAU                      FR         Individuel France
 63:54   202  Patrick THIBAUT                     FR         Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 64:02   316  François CRINON                     FR         USC Saleux
 64:05   148  Jean-Pierre GUILLOU                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 64:05   146  René LE MERDY                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 64:05   149  Christian LE STRAT                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 64:06   147  Michel BACON                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 64:14  5009  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR     TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 64:14  5010  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F  TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 64:18  5289  Ken BILLINGSLEY                     US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 64:20    58  Marcel BLANQUET                     FR         Stade Valériquais - St Valéry en Caux
 64:20  5082  Philippe JUGUET                     FR         Individuel France
 64:20    26  Francis YGOUT                       FR         Stade Valériquais - St Valéry en Caux
 64:21   165  Yvon COULOMBEL                      FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 64:21   248  Bernard GONET                       FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
 64:21  5507  Alan PARTRIDGE                      GB         A.U.K.
 64:21   585  Craig ROBERTSON                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 64:27  5023  Brian LEIER                  Image  CA     TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 64:27  5024  Susan LEIER                    "    CA  F  TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 64:34  5228  Daniel RAVET                        FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 64:39  5478  Hubertus HOHL                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 64:39  5497  Reinhard SCHRÖDER                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 64:40   443  Sylvain LE COGUIC                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 64:41   210  Michel DEQUILBECQ                   FR         UC IFS Hérouville
 64:41   197  Didier RICHARD                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 64:41   238  Jean ROUSSEL                        FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 64:41  5414  Henricus Cornelis VERBEEK           NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 64:42   633  Alfredo ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 64:42   673  John LARSEN (1)                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 64:43  5397  Nancy PAUW-FRECHETTE                CA  F      ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 64:44  5367  Terry ARNOLD                        US         TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
 64:44  5368  Gene OLIVER                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 64:49  5412  Gerrit SCHOTMAN                     NL         TWC DE KEMPEN
 64:52   229  Gérard HERVÉ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 64:52  5338  Carroll KRAUTH                      US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 64:52  5339  Mark James THARP      Story         US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 64:54    54  Marc LIAUDON                        FR         CT Lyon
 64:55   622  Ronald YSSELSTEIJN                  NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 64:57  5215  Hervé LE POULAIN                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 64:57  5217  Daniel ROPERT                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 64:57  3961  Eris ZAMA                           IT         LIBERTAS GAMBETTOLA
 64:58  4013  Rüdiger GRUBE                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 65:07   405  Pascal DESVIGNES                    FR         US Chauvinoise
 65:07   758  Winfried FÖHL                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 65:07  5446  Jan Benthin NIELSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 65:08   152  Antoine DONNARUMMA                  FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 65:10   436  Jean CHERBLANC                      FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 65:10   368  Philippe HARDY                      FR         Individuel France
 65:11   760  Peter GOLDMANN                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 65:13  5255  Malcolm ROGERS                      AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 65:14  5384  Arvid LOEWEN                        CA         MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 65:15     2  André BOURNY                        FR         ASPTT Laval
 65:15  2078  David BUNDRICK        Story         US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA
 65:16    16  Michel LECLERC (2)                  FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 65:16   541  Daniel LEPROULT                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 65:16   218  Jean-Yves ROUSSEL                   FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 65:17   649  Juan CHOCARRO AMILLO                ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 65:17   395  Jean-Claude LEMERCIER               FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 65:17   824  Paul O'DONOGHUE                     IE         CTC DUBLIN DA
 65:18    64  Pierre GUILLON (2)                  FR         AS Villefontaine
 65:18  3212  Jean-Henri PERRUCHOT                FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 65:19   347  Jacky MOËL                          FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 65:20  3821  Bo Einar ERIKSSON                   SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 65:22  2467  Jean-Marie LAPONCHE                 FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 65:27   671  Henrik HANSEN (2)                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 65:29  5095  Christian PORÉE                     FR         Club Cyclo de Sacy
 65:30   657  José María MARTÍNEZ HERRERA         ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 65:31    57  Jean-Luc GIROD                      FR         Club des 100 Cols
 65:35   122  Claude MABILLOT                     FR         Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 65:37   820  George BERWICK                      GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 65:37   811  David RIACH                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 65:39   818  Christopher MULLIN                  GB         MEAVER VALLEY CC
 65:47   281  Philippe DEROUET                    FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 65:47   126  Jean-Claude FRÈRE                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 65:48   236  Michel FROGER (1)                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 65:51  4141  Richard PORADA                      GB         A.U.K.
 65:52   481  Alain GUÉGUEN                       FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
 65:53  5489  Etienne DE COCK                     BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 65:54    72  Jacques BERNARDIN                   FR         Cyclo Club Gourgéen
 65:54  4231  Steve RALPHS                        GB         NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 65:55    96  Louis GUÉGUEN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 65:56  5218  Maxime DELALE                       FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 65:56   470  Michel GAULTIER (2)                 FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 65:56  5221  Bernard GENOT                       FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 65:56   184  Joël LAMY                           FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 65:56   569  Patrick PLAINE        Story         FR         Cyclos Raiders Eur. - Bessais le Fromental
 65:57    66  Yves DEPARIS                        FR         Munisport Grenoble
 65:57   390  Michel LE CROM                      FR         Individuel France
 65:57   664  Jakob OLSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 65:57  5149  Patrick ROSSIGNOL                   FR         Individuel France
 65:59  5422  Jordi BALLESTER I CIURÓ             ES         CC AMPURDANÉS-FIGUERES (GI)
 65:59  5432  Manuel QUIRÓS                       CR         RESPESTOS ARTAVIA
 66:01  5079  Jacques BREYSSE                     FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 66:01   448  Daniel MAUGÉ                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 66:02   412  Bernard GIROUD                      FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 66:02   446  Bernard MASSON                      FR         Individuel France
 66:03  5500  Franz SCHULCSIK                     AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 66:06   376  Pierre GUILLIÉE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 66:09  5146  Pierre GROS                         FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 66:10   665  Ebbe HØJLAND                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 66:13   787  Othmar ALTMANN                      AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 66:16   203  Didier BOURGEOIS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Savigny/Orge
 66:16    86  Jean-Michel JEANROY                 FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 66:17   564  Éric HERBRETEAU                     FR         Les Moustiques Paris
 66:18   480  Dominique DURAND                    FR         Tinchebray Cyclo
 66:19  3774  Brian LARSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 66:21  5393  Oliver MOORE                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 66:23  5096  Gilles BODIN          Story  Image  FR         CT Parisiens
 66:23    94  Thierry MORLET                      FR         Vélo Club Val d'Europe Wasteels
 66:25   322  Claude CHINOTTI              Image  FR         Cyclo 51 Châlons-en-Champagne
 66:27  5173  Dominique PELLETREAU                FR         Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 66:35  3783  Svend JOHANNESEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 66:35   774  Harald OPHÜLS                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 66:35  5299  James SOLANICK                      US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 66:37   109  André CHAFFARDON                    FR         CC La Motte Servolex
 66:39  3671  Julià MARTÍNEZ CARDONA              ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 66:41  5144  Alain COMTAT                        FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 66:45  5281  Denise ELLESTAD                     US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 66:46  2437  Henri BOUREL                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 66:48   207  Henri GUILLAUME                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 66:48   209  Nicolas MARTIN                      FR         CS Sextant Cyclo
 66:48  5410  Rikus SUNDERMAN                     NL         TCF NOAD - PEIZE
 66:49  5415  Dirk FLEERAKKERS                    NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 66:50     4  Bertrand AFFRES                     FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 66:50    45  Jean-Claude CHIOUX                  FR         Union Audax Français
 66:51    28  Théo LE GALL                        FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 66:51    18  Corentin ROGNANT                    FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 66:51   113  Hervé SIMON                 Image   FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 66:51    78  Jean-Paul TRÉHOREL                  FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 66:51   223  Pierre TRÉHOREL                     FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 66:52   591  Michael HOLLENBAUGH                 US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 66:57   142  Joël BOSCHET                        FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 66:58   230  Serge LUCAS                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 66:58   168  François MICHELIC                   FR         Cyclo Club Gourgéen
 66:58   823  Declan O'SHEA                       IE         CTC DUBLIN DA
 66:58   311  Michel ROUGEAULT                    FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 66:59    19  Daniel MOUFFLE                      FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 66:59  5013  André PERGET                        FR     TM  Loisirs 82
 67:00  5014  Chantal GUY                         FR  F  TM  Loisirs 82
 67:02  5166  Michel GRAND                        FR         Av. Cyclo Libournais - Arveyres
 67:05  5324  Wayne HANNO                         US         QUAD CITY BC
 67:05  4017  Ralf HEIDL                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 67:05  3855  Per-Erik MÖRCK                      SE         HÄSSLEHOLM CK
 67:06  5433  Arne FROST            Story         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 67:08  5105  Yves VALCHERA                       FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 67:10   742  Mauro MONGUZZI                      IT         USP MAPEI
 67:11   573  Laurent DIVARET                     FR         VC Boinville-le-Gaillard
 67:11   804  James REYNOLDS                      GB         A.U.K.
 67:11   107  Bruno VIÉVILLE                      FR         Étoile Cycliste de Bondy
 67:12   574  Jean-Paul DIVARET                   FR         VC Boinville-le-Gaillard
 67:12  3478  William KENNEDY                     US         RANDONNEURS USA
 67:12   582  Jonathan PAGE                       AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 67:12  3641  Albert VAN DEN BOSCH                NL         ZOETERMEER '77
 67:13  5307  Daniel FUOCO                        US         BOCA RATON BC
 67:13  4298  Simon HURSTHOUSE                    GB         SYDENHAM WHLS
 67:14  5504  Roland BUCKLER                      CH         INDIVIDUEL
 67:14  2418  Olivier PHILIPPOT                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 67:15   272  Jean-Bernard BERGERO                FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 67:15   271  Joseph DALAIS                       FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 67:15   273  Patrick LAULHÈ                      FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 67:16   270  Daniel CABEZA                       FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 67:16   468  Gérard KERLEAU                      FR         AC Trégonneau/Squiffiec
 67:16   251  Jean-Marc LAFFITTE                  FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 67:16   269  Daniel NOËL                         FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 67:17   156  Jean-Maurice MEISSIMILLY            FR         ASPTT Lyon
 67:20  5059  Clément AUNEAU                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 67:20  5394  Marc PRITCHARD                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 67:22   797  Serguey BARANOV                     RU         NIJNIY TAGUIL (OURAL)
 67:22  5066  Michel CADORET        Story         FR         AS CIT Alcatel Lannion
 67:25   491  Bernard MOREAU (2)                  FR         Cyclo Montmeyranais
 67:27  3262  Jacques ÉRARD                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 67:32   379  René LANDAIS                        FR         Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 67:32  5240  Daniel MARCQ                        FR         L'ÉLAN DE PLOEGSTEERT
 67:32   233  Jean-Paul MOREAU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 67:33    36  Roland DONZEL                       FR         Vélo Sport Chalonnais
 67:33    82  Thierry GANDON                      FR         Vélo Loisirs CE Tan - Nantes
 67:34  2752  Claude BOUSSIER                     FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 67:34  3815  Robert DALBAK                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 67:34   391  Adélino GOMES                       FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 67:34   817  Gary STEVENS                        GB         ST IVES CC
 67:35   201  Jean-Claude GAUTRIN                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Savigny/Orge
 67:36   755  Jürgen AMANN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 67:36  5268  Chuck BRAMWELL        Story         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 67:37  2491  Daniel HAMON                        FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 67:38  3664  Harrie COPPENS                      NL         RWC REUSEL
 67:38  3636  Gerard VERHOEVEN                    NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 67:39   739  Simone OLIVERO                      IT         MULTISPORT VALSESIA
 67:41   351  Pierre LEGRAND                      FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 67:42   257  Christian BOULERIE                  FR         AS Gazélec Nantes
 67:42   521  Bernard SIMON (1)                   FR         SA Verdun Cyclotourisme
 67:42   522  Jean-Luc THIERCY                    FR         Club Omnisports Blénod
 67:43   121  Jacky LOPIN                         FR         ASPTT Quimper
 67:43   516  Denis OLIVIERI                      FR         SA Verdun Cyclotourisme
 67:43   399  Michel SARGENTO                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 67:44  5387  Ric BROWN                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 67:45  2237  Gilbert JACCON                      FR         Beaune Cyclos
 67:46  3051  Daniel DESAIZE                      FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 67:49  3205  Christophe GUITTON                  FR         Cyclo Club de la Mandallaz - Sillingy
 67:49  5051  Gérard JOUHET                       FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 67:51  5162  Hervé BAUDON                        FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 67:51  5172  Philippe BAUDON                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:51  5129  Nicolas CAMPAN                      FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:53   588  Samuel BEAL                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 67:54   814  David CLEMINSON                     GB         HALIFAX IMP. WHLS
 67:54   812  Colin CRAWFORD                      GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 67:57    95  Patrick KEUNEBROCK                  FR         AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 67:58  4367  Matteo LUZZANA                      IT         UC BERGARMASCA 1902
 68:00  2584  Michel BONVIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 68:00  2174  Luc DUMONT SAINT PRIEST             FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 68:01    83  Gil BESSE                           FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 68:03  5137  Jean-Luc HÉRISSÉ                    FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 68:05  3697  Jordi ABALLA DIEGUEZ                ES         CC PUIG REIG (TA)
 68:05  2018  Jeanine BONNAVENTURE                FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 68:05  2017  Mickaël BONNAVENTURE                FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 68:05   815  Bob JOHNSON                         GB         HARROGATE NOVA
 68:07  2151  Marcel CHERY                        FR         Club Randonneurs Auxonnais
 68:07  2365  Marcel LATOUR                       FR         ASC Varois-et-Chaignot
 68:10  5375  Scott ENGLISH                       US         SYRACUSE S.
 68:11   808  George HANNA                        GB         A.U.K.
 68:12  5232  Jacques PACHOT                      FR         Pédale Indienne
 68:13  2657  Bernard DAUJAT                      FR         Cyclo Club Perrex
 68:15    75  Claude BÉNISTRAND                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 68:15  3881  Wim DE CONINCK                      BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 68:15   667  Benny PEDERSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 68:16  5189  Pierrick ROINIER                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 68:18  4249  Norman SIMMONDS                     GB         W. SURREY DA
 68:22  4084  Steven ABRAHAM                      GB         A.U.K.
 68:22   298  Sylvain ANTOINE                     FR         COS Eléc. Gaz Melun
 68:22   249  Renaud CHAMPION                     FR         Joyeuse Pédale Cantonale Lussacoise
 68:25   138  Frédéric LACOSTE                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 68:25   411  Jean LARCHÉ                         FR         Individuel France
 68:25  3941  Lorenzo LUCCHINI                    IT         PEDALE SELVAGGIO
 68:25   227  Jean-Pierre SAMON                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 68:25  3897  Flavio SCRIVANO                     IT         C.C.RICCI ACQUI
 68:26   756  Karl BRENNER                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 68:28  3613  Trevor BARTLEET                     ZA         AUDAX RANDONNEURS CAPE TOWN
 68:28  4267  Peter LOAKES                        GB         WESSEX DA
 68:30   289  Jean-Yves DURPOIX                   FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 68:31   803  Lindsay OAKES                       GB         A.U.K.
 68:34   220  Gilbert INIZAN                      FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
 68:36   651  Tomás AMEZAGA ATXA                  ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 68:36   650  Rafael PIEDRA LERSUNDI              ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
 68:37   827  Charl GROBBELAAR                    ZA         SOUTH AFRICA
 68:37  3775  René TOFTESGAARD                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 68:38   114  Alain THÉBAULT                      FR         ASPTT Tours
 68:40  5461  Anders DALEN                        NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 68:40  3720  Román HERNÁNDEZ SIERRA              ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 68:40   188  Gilbert QUINIO                      FR         Cyclo Club Paimpolais
 68:40   189  Michèle QUINIO                      FR  F      Cyclo Club Paimpolais
 68:40   402  Pascal SCHNEIDER                    FR         Roue Libre Entressen
 68:42   185  Louis CIGNO                         FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 68:43  2857  Laurent DELPECH                     FR         AS Ballainvilliers
 68:43  5462  Leif GRIMSTVEIT                     NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 68:43  2822  Patrick MOREAU                      FR         AS Ballainvilliers
 68:44  3856  Michael NESSROTH                    SE         HÄSSLEHOLM CK
 68:46  4234  David PILBEAM                       GB         PORTSMOUTH DA
 68:47  3721  María Jesús LÓPEZ DE ERENTXUN       ES  F      SC VITORIANA (AL)
 68:47  5155  Bernard PIGNON                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 68:48    77  Thierry BRIDON                      FR         AC La Lande-de-Fronsac
 68:48  2219  Vincenzo TOMEO                      FR         Cyclo Philips Chalon/Saône
 68:49  5251  David CUNYNGHAME                    AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 68:49  3131  Roger GABORIAU                      FR         Cyclo Détente St Laurent sur Sèvre
 68:50  5331  Hauke KITE-POWELL                   DE         RANDONNEURS USA
 68:50  5064  Émile LE GALLIC                     FR         Individuel France
 68:50  3116  Pierre LEBRÉ                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 68:50  5347  Del SCHARFFENBERG                   US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
 68:52  2903  Gilbert VIDEAU                      FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 68:54   401  Philippe LEROI                      FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 68:56  4077  Phil NELSON                         GB         A.U.K.
 68:57   612  Roelof EKKEL                        NL         MB HAVELTE
 68:57  5128  Gilbert GUIGUEN                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Caudanais
 68:57  3853  Tomy GUSTAVSSON                     SE         HÄSSLEHOLM CK
 68:57  5057  Jean-Claude TALHOUARN               FR         Cyclo Rand. Caudanais
 68:58   439  Yves DURIEUX                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 68:59  5133  Jean-Claude ANGIBERT                FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 68:59   265  Jean-François DUBUCHE               FR         Étoile Sp. Dammarie-les-Lys
 68:59   506  Michel DUBUCHE                      FR         Cyclo Sport Pantin
 68:59    99  Jean-Claude LARIVIÈRE               FR         Club Cyclo Gourdonnais
 69:01  3884  Roger CALLEBOUT                     BE         VWT WESTHINDER
 69:01  2134  Alain GAZAGNE                       FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Péray
 69:03   762  Klaus HAETZEL                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 69:03   676  Vagner LUNDTOFT                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:03  3679  Eduardo NAVARRO POLA                ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 69:04  3938  Pierluigi LOVERA                    IT         GS CICLI ANGA RAMO
 69:05    98  Gérard DERRIEN                      FR         AS Gazélec Cyclo Valence
 69:05  5041  Jonathan JENNINGS                   GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
 69:05  5042  Judith SWALLOW                      GB  F  TM  WILLESDEN CC
 69:05  3888  Petrus MANNAERTS                    BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 69:06   231  Christian GAILLARD                  FR         Cyclo Montmeyranais
 69:07  5170  Max DAUCHY                          FR         Le Team Profica
 69:08  5279  Kenneth HOLLOWAY      Story         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 69:08  5125  Francis JOSEPH                      FR         ACS Saint Pierre du Perray
 69:09   529  Christian LADAN                     FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Thonan
 69:10  5250  Henry BOARDMAN                      AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 69:10  2401  Daniel CADIEU                       FR         Cyclo Spay
 69:10   712  Guy LIENARD                         BE         FEUILLES MORTES LEUZE
 69:10   261  Éric SAINVIL                        FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
 69:10   572  René TALEC                          FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 69:11    97  Alain BADEZET                       FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 69:11   575  Claude LEMAITRE                     FR         Amicaliste Sportif Paris 20
 69:11   404  Bernard ROPARS                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Plouédern
 69:11   763  Heinz WICHER                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 69:12   364  Jean-Loup MONOT                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Plouédern
 69:13   130  Bruno ARDAILLON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 69:13   473  Michel BALECH                       FR         Beaune Cyclos
 69:14   610  Patrick GRAHAM                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 69:15  3678  Agustín ESCANDELL ALBELDA           ES         UC CARCAIXENT
 69:15   608  Eric FERGUSSON        Story  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 69:15   727  Luc VAN ONGEVAL                     BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 69:15   728  Tom VAN ONGEVAL                     BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 69:16   694  Oliv ENGE                           NO  F      HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 69:16    50  Philippe MARLOT                     FR         Individuel France
 69:16  3677  Alejandro RIBES PEDRO               ES         UC CARCAIXENT
 69:17  4144  Michael BRIDGELAND                  GB         A.U.K.
 69:17  3304  Ian HUMPHRIES         Story         AU     VS  A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 69:18  3702  Josep CABALLOL CANTACORPS           ES         CC SEGARRA (BA)
 69:18  2138  Gérard POLLIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Coublevie Voiron
 69:18  3700  Juan Ramón RUEDA PORTAS             ES         ESPORT CICLISTA VALLS (TA)
 69:19   361  Yves BERTHON MOINE                  FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 69:19   162  Joseph BUCCI                        FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 69:19    35  Jean-Claude DEBOURG                 FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 69:19   232  Guy GERVAIS                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 69:19   447  Roger MAGGUILLI                     FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 69:20  2702  Pierre BARBAUX                      FR         Cyclo Montalieu-Vercieu
 69:20  5261  Paul VLASVELD                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 69:21  3168  Michel CHEMINET                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 69:21  3432  Ian FLITCROFT                       GB         SOUTHERN BICYCLE LEAGUE
 69:21  5011  Bernard IMBERT                      FR     TH  CT Parisiens
 69:21  5012  Stéphane RÉMY                       FR     TH  CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 69:23   421  Dominique BOURIOT                   FR         Individuel France
 69:23   440  Christian GAGNIÈRE                  FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 69:23  3562  Carey HARRIS                        US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 69:25  2698  Michel ROULLE                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 69:26  3785  Kaj NIELSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:26  3799  Per SOLANDER-RASMUSSEN              DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:27  2847  Daniel BOCCHECIAMPE                 FR         Club Sportif Brétigny-sur-Orge
 69:28   546  Raoul LÉPISSIER                     FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 69:28    49  Jean-François MARÉCHAL              FR         Individuel France
 69:28   544  José MIR                            FR         Union Sportive Vendômoise
 69:28  4069  Jonathan NUNNEY                     GB         A.U.K.
 69:28   545  Alain SÉVERIN                       FR         Vélo Loisir Mont près Chambord
 69:29   759  Uwe GERBHARD                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 69:30  2518  Michel MERLE (1)                    FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 69:30   809  Julian ROSS                         GB         A.U.K.
 69:31  3196  Denis BODIN                         FR         Individuel France
 69:32   150  Guy-René GIRARD                     FR         Les Angles Cyclo Club
 69:33  2026  Hervé INIZAN                        FR     TH  ASPTT Quimper
 69:33   624  Gert LUNENBORG                      NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 69:34   711  Laurent COSTER                      BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 69:35  4056  Peter ZINNER                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 69:36   710  Christophe BRION                    BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 69:36    89  Régis COMBE                         FR         Cyclos Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
 69:37    56  Pierre TRONSON                      FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 69:38   540  Serge DUHAUBOIS                     FR         US Yvelines
 69:39  2933  Jean-Claude BRON                    FR         VC Morzine
 69:39   597  Steven JUNGE                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 69:42  3353  Dave MINTER                         AU         A.A. QUEENSLAND
 69:43   707  Jacques LAHAISE                     BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 69:45   428  Francis BOISSEL                     FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 69:45  5147  Christian BRUNET                    FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 69:45   586  Laurence KLUCK                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 69:45   407  Léon MERIENNE                       FR         Individuel France
 69:45   425  Hervé VIEL                          FR         A.Cycl. St-Germain le Chatellier
 69:46  5264  Gabriel GARCIA                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 69:48    24  Alain BORDIER                       FR         AS Ferreux
 69:48   455  Didier TOUBOULIC                    FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 69:48   456  Jean-Yves TOUBOULIC                 FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 69:48   454  Thierry TOUBOULIC                   FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 69:48    67  Jean-Louis WETTSTEIN                FR         CC Chavelotais
 69:49   119  Michel BRIANT                       FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 69:49  2678  Yves FILLAUDEAU                     FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 69:49  5163  Bernard POIRIER                     FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Pomjeanais
 69:50  3254  Gérard GRUFFAT                      FR         Individuel France
 69:52  2307  Jean-Yves DUBOIS                    FR         AS Cyclo de Loiron Ruillé
 69:52  3957  Pierdomenico MAZZINA                IT         INDIVIDUEL
 69:53   628  José Manuel BREA LÓPEZ              ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 69:53   659  Anker Bøje HANSEN                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:53   675  Mikael HANSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:53   681  Niels Holger PEDERSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:54  5363  Vincent SIKORSKI                    US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 69:56  4054  Bernd WEGNER                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 69:57  3207  André L'HÉNAFF                      FR         ASPTT Quimper
 69:57  5072  Jean SANTAMARIA                     FR         Club Athlétique Goncelin
 69:58   520  Pierre ROUSSON                      FR         Cyclos Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
 70:00   603  John RIESENBERG                     US         HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CC
 70:01   668  John ANDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 70:03   621  Peter BLOUW                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 70:04  3301  Ross HEIDTMAN                       AU         A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY
 70:04  2991  Didier MOREL                        FR         Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
 70:05  2761  Gérard FRID                         FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 70:05  3779  Herluf JENSEN         Story  Image  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 70:06  2199  Jean-Jacques LOTHE                  FR         Sport Loisir C. Friville-Escarbotin
 70:11  2405  Bernard FERMEAUX                    FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 70:19  4005  Bernd CZAK                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:21  5436  Børge HVIDEGAARD                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 70:22   690  Geir MONSEN                         NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 70:23   686  Willy ARNESEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 70:23  5174  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         CT Parisiens
 70:23   698  Hans ØDEGAARD-JENSEN                NO         INDIVIDUEL
 70:24   692  Sven Ove OTERHOLT                   NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 70:24   632  Juan José POMAR AMILLO              ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 70:24   699  Kurt PRAMLI                         NO         INDIVIDUEL
 70:24  2760  Joël PUEL                           FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 70:24  5230  Thierry RIVET                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 70:24   701  Laila STRAND                        NO  F      INDIVIDUEL
 70:25   630  Bernardo GONZÁLEZ SAMPEDRO          ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 70:26   580  Peter CAMBELL         Story  Image  AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 70:26   813  Paul CRIBB                          AU         BOGNOR REGIS CYCLING CLUB
 70:27  3945  Roberto ANDREONI                    IT         GS CYCLING TEAM
 70:28   239  Jean-Michel VÉDRINE                 FR         Club Sportif Art. Ruelle
 70:28  2180  Francis VILETTE                     FR         Cyclos du Haut Maine - Landivy
 70:29    22  Suzanne BARATHIEUX                  FR  F      Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
 70:29    33  Thomas OLIVER                       FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 70:29  2321  Christian PIOLINE                   FR         US Acome - Romagny
 70:29   636  Ramón ROSANAS COMA                  ES         CC PUIG REIG (TA)
 70:30   475  Thierry BIGOT                       FR         Cyclo Club Tufféen
 70:31  5019  Mike MYERS                          US     TM  SPRINGBIKE BC
 70:31  5020  Nancy MYERS                         US  F  TM  SPRINGBIKE BC
 70:32  3208  Bernard HOLLEVILLE                  FR         Union Sportive BHV
 70:34  3629  Harrie TUINHOF                      NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 70:35  4115  David EVANS                         GB         A.U.K.
 70:36  3214  Daniel RIO                          FR         ASCEM Le Bourget
 70:37  3054  Gérard FRÉMY                        FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 70:37  4279  Jimmy FROGGATT                      GB         DUKINFIELD CC
 70:38  3166  Patrice CANET                       FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 70:41  2407  Claude BERTOUX                      FR         Individuel France
 70:41  2408  Jean-Marie BERTOUX                  FR         Individuel France
 70:41   647  Félix CASADO GARCÍA                 ES         CICLO WORK
 70:41   807  Richard HALLETT                     GB         A.U.K.
 70:42  4019  Klaus HEYNE                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:42  4037  Jens MÖLLER                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:42  4049  Burkhard SIELAFF      Story         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:42   806  Cole WRIGHT                         GB         A.U.K.
 70:43   826  Carmelo AMORE                       IT         GS FAVRIA
 70:43   513  Guy LAMAISON                        FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 70:43  5471  John-Ove WALLBERG                   SE         INDIVIDUEL
 70:44  5124  Georges GIRET                       FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 70:44   519  Antoine ROPERT                      FR         Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 70:44   523  Rémy TRUC                           FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 70:45    51  Bernard BAUDOUX                     FR         AS Ferreux
 70:45  5470  Gunnar OHLANDERS                    SE         INDIVIDUEL
 70:45   790  Haroutun TEVEKELIAN                 BG         VELOCLUB STARA ZAGORA
 70:45   336  Patrick VANDERPERRE                 FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 70:46   221  Claude DESBLÉ                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Combourgeoise - Combourg
 70:47  2133  Patrick DRÉCOURT                    FR         Individuel France
 70:47   750  Giuseppe GAUDENZI                   IT         GM TERMOSANITARI CADEO KOOKAI
 70:47   753  Renato NORIS                        IT         GS CICLI NORIS
 70:48   752  Giovanni PREMOLI                    IT         GS PEEDY SP.LONGA
 70:48  3186  Jean ROBICHON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 70:49  2525  Patrick ROMANO                      FR         ASPTT Troyes
 70:50  4006  Georg DASCHER                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:50  5479  Frans DILLEN                        BE         LIERSE BCR
 70:50  2397  Didier JOSEPH                       FR         ASPTT Troyes
 70:52  2798  Jean-Claude BRISSONNET              FR         Cyclo Poitiers Couronneries
 70:53  2612  Jean-Paul FOUCHARD                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 70:55  2694  Jean-Paul LAINÉ                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 70:57   341  Jean LE BRETON                      FR         Club Cyclo Quévenois - Quéven
 70:58  3882  Marcel FIEREMANS                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 70:58  3375  Tom ZAHARIS                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:01  4284  Kevin YOUNGE                        GB         KINGS LYNN CC
 71:04  4264  Frank MOORHOUSE                     GB         WESSEX DA
 71:05  3701  Jesús BIOTA CALVO                   ES         CC EJEA
 71:05  2404  Jean TILMONT                        FR         Club Cyclo de Wallers
 71:05  5383  Ray WIGHT                           CA     VS  PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 71:06  5328  Edward FELKER         Story  Image  US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 71:06  5381  Grant McLEOD                        CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 71:06  2865  Guy SAMSON                          FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 71:06  5467  Bengt SANDBORGH       Story  Image  SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 71:07  2301  Claude GOUYOU                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 71:07  5466  Michele LANZA                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 71:08  3349  Matthew RAWNSLEY                    AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 71:09  3939  Gerolamo BARUFFI                    IT         PEDALE SELVAGGIO
 71:09  3940  Aldo LOBELLO                        IT         PEDALE SELVAGGIO
 71:09  4364  Phillip STEVENS                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 71:11   365  Luc DECAMP                          FR         ASM Villepreux Cyclo
 71:12  2863  Thierry BODIN                       FR         Cyclo Sportif Club de Vouillé - UFOLEP
 71:12   615  Edward BORGERS                      NL         TC FLEVOLAND
 71:12  2281  Gilbert DUPIEUX                     FR         VC Morzine
 71:13  2349  Jean GAUTHIER                       FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 71:14  3465  Glenn DANCE                         US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 71:14  2273  Jean GUILLOT                        FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 71:16  5451  Jørgen RAM PEDERSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:16  5452  Mogens RAM PEDERSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:17   568  Jean-Claude PICHOT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 71:18   644  Abel AMADO MEANA                    ES         GCT. CASTRILLON
 71:18   639  Rafael ANTÓN MORÁN                  ES         FLORIDA (BA)
 71:20   226  Étienne BRÉMOND                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 71:20   642  Manuel CUETO SOLARES                ES         GUETOS BIKE
 71:20  2796  Daniel KERN                         FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 71:20  2455  Arnaud MARTY                        FR         US Bonnychonne
 71:20  3890  Guy VILLETTE                        BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 71:21  2594  Israël FAISCA                       FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 71:21  2708  Claude GOUYA                        FR         Club Cyclo La Poterie
 71:21  2878  Mario PAULIC                        FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 71:22  2810  Jean-Claude LEBRET                  FR         Vélo Club Région Mandres
 71:23  3303  David EDWARDS (1)                   AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 71:24   660  Jørgen Nørskov JOHANSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:25  4031  Kai KRÖGER                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 71:25  5463  Asle KVITTINGEN                     NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 71:26  2456  Gérard DAUVILLIERS                  FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 71:27   589  Mark BEHNING                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:27  2585  Guy LERAY                           FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 71:28  5376  John BATES                   Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 71:28   751  Oscar LOLATO                        IT         SC BALLAN
 71:28  5434  Svend-Erik NIELSEN                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:28  4286  Mike SMITH (2)                      GB         MALDON & DIST.
 71:29  2016  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR     TH  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:29  2015  Fabrice MILANÉSI                    FR     TH  Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 71:30   195  Jean-Yves CORNOU                    FR         Individuel France
 71:30   542  Bernard J.P. MARTIN                 FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 71:30  3435  Hans MIXDORF          Story         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 71:32  3029  Jean GAUTIER                        FR         ASPTT Rennes
 71:35  5028  Cynthia LONG                        US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:35  5027  Thomas LONG (1)                     US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:36  4207  Keith SMALLWOOD              Image  GB         BRISTOL DA
 71:37   159  Michel FONTAINE                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 71:38  5365  Thomas BRETT                        US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 71:38  3311  Aldo VELLA                          AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 71:40   164  Pierre HÉE                          FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 71:40  5043  Jim HOPPER                          GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY CC
 71:40   166  Jean-Pierre LECAPLAIN               FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 71:40   213  Marcel PICARD (2)                   FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 71:42  2586  Patrick DECHAUD                     FR         Cyclotournus
 71:42  3870  Jos THEUNIS                         BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 71:42   496  Stéphane VOLONTIER                  FR         CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 71:43  4165  Paul GILLIVER                       GB         A.U.K.
 71:43  3891  Franz LEITNER                       AT     VS  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 71:43  5352  Joe VOGEL                           US         FIRTS FLIGHT BC
 71:43  4055  Peter WYLACH                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 71:44   408  Marc ROBINET                        FR         Cyclo des Abrets - Les Abrets
 71:44   655  Luis Fernando VILLALBA PLANO        ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 71:45   307  Yvon BOISHARDY                      FR         Plaintel Sport Cyclo
 71:45   570  Fabrice DEFORGES                    FR         CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 71:45  4018  Jörg HENNLEIN                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 71:45  5282  Todd TEACHOUT                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 71:46  5213  Alain BIDANEL                       FR         Olymp. Cyclo Ploeucois
 71:46  5212  Alain FLAGEUL                       FR         Olymp. Cyclo Ploeucois
 71:49   550  Michel BERNARD (1)                  FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 71:49   549  Yvette BERNARD                      FR  F      As. Sportive Monterblanc
 71:50  2607  Yann ARZUL                          FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 71:50  2103  Gilles CARPY                        FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 71:50  2461  Jean-François CLOAREC               FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 71:50  2516  Jacques LE GONIDEC                  FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 71:50    42  Pierre LÉCUYER                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 71:50  2576  Hervé LESTIC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Ploubezre
 71:51  2558  Yvon LUCAS                          FR         Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 71:53  2024  Max AUDOUIN                         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 71:53  2023  Alain PICARD                        FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 71:53  3128  Didier GESLIN                Image  FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 71:53  2905  Jacky KOZLOWSKI                     FR         Saint-Cyr-sur-Morin Sport - UFOLEP
 71:53  3143  Gérard LELIÈVRE              Image  FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 71:55  4274  Christopher AVERY            Image  GB         CHALOTTEVILLE CC
 71:56  4100  John BARKMAN                        GB         A.U.K.
 71:56  4174  Richard KELSEY                      GB         A.U.K.
 71:56  2478  Patrick WEIGEL                      FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 71:57  3115  Didier COSTE                        FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 71:57  4015  Heino HARMS                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 71:57   128  Michel LOISEAU                      FR         Gazélec Tours
 71:58   626  Wybo SPOELSTRA                      NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 72:00   748  Mariano BELLUCCO                    IT         SC SP BERICO
 72:00   460  Jean-Pierre CANDEVAN                FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 72:00   465  Bernard ESTREBOOU                   FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 72:00  3668  Franck KERMOAL                      LU         INDIVIDUEL
 72:00    73  Bernard NOLLET                      FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 72:00  2353  Jean-Claude PAPET                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 72:01   355  Éric CAPLAIN                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 72:01    85  Michel DIS                          FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 72:01   285  Bertrand RÉGNIER                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 72:01   284  Francis SWIDEREK                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 72:04  3476  Walter MAZUR Jr.                    US         FORD CYCLING C.
 72:04   366  Jean-Louis MUNOZ                    FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
 72:05  3511  Joel DILLON                         US         OHIO RANDONNEURS
 72:06   325  Daniel JONCOUR                      FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 72:07  3030  Christian BONNETTE                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 72:07  3031  Évelyne BONNETTE-ROCHEREAU          FR  F      Cholet Vélo Sport
 72:07   505  Claude DELAGE                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 72:14  2513  Daniel GOUTEL                       FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 72:15  3009  Alcide BORGAT                       FR         Union Sportive Saint-Gilles
 72:15   137  Gilles GUYONNET                     FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 72:15  3776  Niels Erik JOHANSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 72:15   127  Christian JUILLIET                  FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 72:15  3657  Gijsbertus ROOVERS                  NL         WTC DE HELLEN
 72:21   819  Melville KIRKLAND                   GB         WILLESDEN CC
 72:22   432  Gérald BEDEL                        FR         Cyclo Club Portet
 72:22   431  Michel PAIN                         FR         Cyclo Club Portet
 72:24   254  Jean-Pierre THIBAUD                 FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 72:29  2065  John BAYLEY                  Image  IE     TM  BOSTON BREVET SERIES
 72:29  2066  Pamela BLALOCK        Story  Image  US  F  TM  BOSTON BREVET SERIES
 72:29  2350  Francis MIGNARDOT                   FR         Beaune Cyclos
 72:29   495  Jean-Louis SIRET                    FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 72:32  4014  Gerd HAMM                           DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 72:32   375  Alain JONIN                         FR         AS Andrésy
 72:32   779  Karl WEIMANN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 72:33   314  Franck HEURBIZE                     FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 72:34   280  Thierry AUTRET                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 72:34   115  Philippe BALCON                     FR         US Changé
 72:34   328  Francis CHARDEL                     FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 72:34   266  Jean-Philippe LETOURNEUR            FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 72:35   414  Daniel GUILLEMET                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 72:35   488  Ludovic MILLET                      FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 72:35   160  Laurent TAUPIN                      FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 72:35   228  Thierry TROUILLET                   FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 72:36  5448  Peter AERTS                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 72:36  5450  Jørgen LARSEN (2)                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 72:36  5449  Søren MADSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 72:36   313  Christophe PERCHERON                FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 72:37   386  Florence DE JEAN                    FR  F      Saint-Rémy
 72:37   462  Philippe DEMANY                     FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 72:37   387  Louis FUSTER                        FR         Saint-Rémy
 72:37   492  Pierre PIVOTTO                      FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 72:38  5136  Pierre JAMET                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 72:38  3213  Francis PIMPETERRE                  FR         C. Hospitalier Sports - Bordeaux
 72:41  5116  Denis BREYSSE                       FR         Cyclo Club Gradignan
 72:43  2370  Robert PICHARD                      FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 72:43  2369  Gilbert POIRIER                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 72:44  3404  Timothy SULLIVAN                    US         CROWN CITY CYCLISTS
 72:46  3076  Raymond KIELBASA                    FR         Guidon Richebourgeois
 72:47   315  Philippe COLANGE                    FR         Club Moulineaux La Bouille
 72:47  3337  Peter MOORE                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 72:49   242  Michel LE CLAIRE                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 72:49   745  Vincenzo MULE                       IT         EVALOOM RACING
 72:50  5176  Ange COS                            FR         Amicale Miniac Morvan
 72:54  2561  Jean-Luc BARAGUAY                   FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 72:54   499  Lucien CLAUDEPIERRE                 FR         Cercle Naphta Sp. Lavéra
 72:54  2560  Robert INDURAIN                     FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 72:55    30  Luc CRAPEZ                          FR         Biscarrosse Olympique
 72:55  3267  Guy DUPART                          FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 72:55  5121  Pierre DUPEYRON                     FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 72:59  5229  André SOULARD                       FR         Trinitaires de Mauléon
 73:03  2327  Philippe BUREL                      FR         Cyclos Cité des Etangs - Rosporden
 73:03  2326  Joseph GEHANNIN                     FR         Cyclos Cité des Etangs - Rosporden
 73:06     8  Yves BERNARD (2)                    FR         VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 73:06     7  Catherine BRUNET                    FR  F      Union Cyclo du Nivolet
 73:06  3372  Tim EGAN                     Image  US         RANDONNEURS USA
 73:07   287  Jacques CUNY (2)                    FR         CC Industrie Chimique - Mulhouse
 73:08  2107  Jean-Paul CHAMBOULEYRON             FR         Vélo Touriste Voironnais
 73:08  5357  Brian MADISON                       US         MIRAGE C.TEAM DALLAS
 73:09  3109  Michel BARBIER (2)                  FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 73:09   822  David BAYLEY                 Image  IE         CTC DUBLIN DA
 73:09  3126  Michel FRESSIER              Image  FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 73:09  3810  Øystein ROHLFF                      NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
 73:10  2997  Jacques LE YONCOUR                  FR         AS Andrésy
 73:10   339  Dominique SCHUFT                    FR         CT Montferrand
 73:11   340  Jacky ROQUE                         FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 73:12  3170  Jean-Pierre DUFAU                   FR         ASPTT Dax
 73:15  3218  André BRÉNELLIÈRE                   FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 73:15  3164  Régis CALONNE                       FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 73:15  3028  Jacques POUSSIER                    FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 73:16  4011  Thomas FISWICK                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:17  5093  Jean-Jacques TRÉGUER                FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 73:18  5193  Daniel BONNAY                       FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 73:18  2299  François BUREL                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
 73:19   736  Enrico BARALE                       IT         CICLOAMAMATORI FOSSANO
 73:19  4076  Dennis HORWOOD                      GB         A.U.K.
 73:19   738  Fabrizio ROSSI                      IT         CICLOAMAMATORI FOSSANO
 73:20   765  Josef HOFSCHLAG                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:20   771  Georg LOCKHORN                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:20   734  Mauro ZECCHI                        IT         GS BISCOTTI SANGANESI
 73:21   334  Raymond VIET                        FR         Cyclotourisme Langastien
 73:24   679  Jørgen KNUDSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:26  2911  Yves LALLOUËT                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 73:28   413  Bernard BOBILLIER-MONNOT            FR         ASPTT Lyon
 73:28   719  Norbert VAN NUFFEL                  BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 73:29  3603  Arne CARLSON                        CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 73:30  3383  Günter HEMMERSBACH                  US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 73:30   680  Keld Borger JACOBSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:31  3000  Yannis VAROUCHAS                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 73:32  2496  Jean-Michel VERMEIRE                FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 73:34  3427  Bruce CLIPSON                       US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 73:36  4326  Allan AINSLIE                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 73:36  4182  Simon KOLKA                         GB         A.U.K.
 73:36  4329  Richard McTAGGART                   GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 73:37  4340  Athonny ANDERSON                    GB         VELO CLUB 167
 73:38   769  Bernd KLUS                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:39   764  Ludger HOERTEMOELLER                DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:40   789  Bruno HEER                          CH         INDIVIDUEL
 73:40   768  Christian KAMPROLF                  DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:41   452  André PERDRIX                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 73:42    71  Dominique DALBOSCO                  FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 73:42   305  Gérard TOIN                         FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 73:42  4229  Dave YATES                          GB         NORTHUMBRIA DA
 73:43   654  José Roberto BARRASA ETXEBARRIA     ES         S. BABCOCK WILCOX
 73:44   653  Eduardo PEREDA SIERRA               ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 73:45   652  José Luis ADELL HIERRO              ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 73:45  3574  Barry CHASE                  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 73:46  3840  Kristian LINDGREN                   SE         HISINGENS CK
 73:46  2812  Daniel ROCHE                        FR         Cyclo Randonneur Briviste
 73:47  2834  Jean-Claude BONNET                  FR         Cyclo Randonneur Briviste
 73:48  2780  Christophe VIGNALS                  FR         Vélo Club St Orens de Gameville
 73:49  5134  Aimé BARBE                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 73:49  5135  Christian NIVET                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 73:51   629  Francisco Javier IGLESIAS LÓPEZ     ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 73:52  2589  Hubert HODEBOURG                    FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 73:52  4040  Dr. Rainer PAFFRATH                 DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:55   141  Michel BARONNAT                     FR         AS Tonnerre
 73:56  5236  Pierre TEYSSONNIÈRES                FR         Cyclos de Grignon
 74:00  3739  Jan CHRISTIANSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:04  2929  Guy BARANGER                        FR         Club Omnisports d'Othis
 74:05  2998  Patrice COLOMBEL                    FR         Union Cyclo Trélazé
 74:10   290  Louis CLOTEAUX                      FR         AS Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis
 74:10  5056  Pierre HELLIER                      FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 74:10  3843  Viktor RECINA                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 74:12   538  Jacques BOURGE                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 74:12   525  Jean ZAMORA                         FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 74:13  5459  Preben Almind KNUDSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:13  5455  Per Slott MADSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:13  5447  Peter SKOV                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:14  5444  Flemming SKOU                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:15   500  Pierre COLLERY                      FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 74:16   537  Michel DUBOIS (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 74:16  4153  Carl David GRIGG                    GB         A.U.K.
 74:16  4176  Ian KENDALL                  Image  GB         A.U.K.
 74:16   494  Pierre SIMON (2)                    FR         CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 74:17  5388  Graham HALLWARD                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 74:17  2765  Jean-Pierre LOUVET                  FR         Cormeilles U.S. Moulinex
 74:19   640  José María CAMPOS OLIVARES          ES         CC PAJARAS (BA)
 74:19   466  Jean-Paul FRÈNE                     FR         Amitié Cyclo Buellas
 74:20   802  Alastair LORD                       GB         A.U.K.
 74:21  4339  Gordon PANICCA                      GB         VELO CLUB 167
 74:22  3259  Jean-Jacques ARÈS                   FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 74:24  4336  Jamie BATEY                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 74:26  3315  Tom BEHRSING                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 74:26  3385  Carl McELROY                        US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 74:26   613  Johannes OMLO                       NL         WV LONNEKER
 74:29   259  Jean-Yves DESPRES                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 74:29   240  Marcel FORTE                        FR         Cyclos Montbrisonnais
 74:30   235  Gérard AUVILLE                      FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 74:33  5032  Doreen CHAITT         Story  Image  US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 74:33  5031  Joshua SIMONDS          "    Image  US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 74:33  2787  Mario FOGLIA                        FR         Amicale Paul Bert - Outreau
 74:34  3020  Robert GIGOU                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 74:35  4301  Hugh CANNING                        GB         WALSALL RCC
 74:35  4302  David EDWARDS (2)                   GB         WALSALL RCC
 74:38  5058  Michel KALPAKDJIAN                  FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 74:41  3963  Ermes BARBIERI                      IT         GS C. 3B SAGAREDA
 74:41  3953  Giorgio BOZZA                       IT         CT PORTOGRUARESE
 74:42  2614  Patrice COTTIN                      FR         Union Audax Français
 74:43   677  Niels Ole FREDERIKSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:45  2304  Franck BERNAL                       FR         Villeneuve-la-Garenne
 74:45   696  Jarle Noralf BUCZEK                 NO         INDIVIDUEL
 74:47   397  Jean-Claude REIHEM                  FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 74:48   511  Amand GEFFRAULT                     FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 74:48  3736  Palle MATTHIASEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:49  2221  Bernard HÉNAULT                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 74:49   396  René OLLIVIER                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 74:50  2384  Yannick CULLIER                     FR         Cyclo Club Tourain
 74:50    59  Daniel DAVID                        FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 74:51  4139  Mervin WILSON                       GB         A.U.K.
 74:57  2312  Bruno LEFEBVRE                      FR         Lumina Sport Brest
 74:57  2313  Jean-Yves MARZIN                    FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 75:00   198  Pierre MORIN                        FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 75:01   344  Claudius BOUVIER                    FR         AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 75:01   517  Gérald PAILLARD                     FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 75:03  5266  Scott CHENUE                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 75:03  2529  Bernard RENOUX                      FR         Individuel France
 75:04  2837  Pierre LACOMBE                      FR         MUC Cyclotourisme - Montpellier
 75:04  2567  Jean-Pierre RATABOUIL               FR         MUC Cyclotourisme - Montpellier
 75:05  5102  Éric GEINCHELEAU             Image  FR         Saint-Léger Cyclisme
 75:06  5076  Guy PAPIN                    Image  FR         Saint-Léger Cyclisme
 75:06  4273  Ian Charles DRAPER           Image  GB         CHALOTTEVILLE CC
 75:06  2175  Raymond MARTAILLE                   FR         Capo Cyclo Limoges
 75:06  3564  Jeff REECE                          FR         Club Omnisports Matra
 75:09   419  Thierry FRADIN                      FR         US Métro Transports
 75:09    38  Cornelis VAN RIJSWIJK               FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 75:10  4172  Graham DENNY                        GB         A.U.K.
 75:11  2205  Bernard PEILLON                     FR         Individuel France
 75:14  2616  Claude ORILLARD                     FR         Union Sportive Saint Herblain
 75:15  2545  René ADAM                           FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 75:15  2685  Joseph LE BASTARD                   FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 75:16  3124  Roland FERRON                       FR         Individuel France
 75:17  4121  Paul BARNES                         GB         A.U.K.
 75:17  3106  Serge LANGLOIS                      FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 75:18   103  Roger BOSSER                        FR         Tréogat Cyclo Club
 75:18  2544  Jacques MARIE (1)                   FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 75:24    80  Jean-Yves CRISTOFOLI                FR         Audax d'Alsace
 75:24  5475  Claus CZYCHOLL                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 75:24    70  Alexandre HANCZACK                  FR         Bayeux Amicale Cyclo
 75:24  4196  Emma PUCHERT                        GB  F      BRISTOL DA
 75:25  3006  Michel DENNIEL                      FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
 75:25  3811  Ragnar KRISTIANSEN                  NO         SK CERES
 75:26  4124  Michael READ                        GB         A.U.K.
 75:27  5369  Jon ANTONNEAU                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 75:27  4289  Stewart Frederick BOND              GB         PRESTON WHLS
 75:27  2989  Jean-Claude CLOAREC                 FR         Club Cyclotouriste de Bodilis
 75:27  2990  Yvon LE BER                         FR         Club Cyclotouriste de Bodilis
 75:27  3001  Roger LE NEN                        FR         Individuel France
 75:27  2830  Noël NOMINÉ           Story         FR         Cyclo Club Saint Avold
 75:27  3860  Adriaan TOP                         BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 75:28  2433  Michel LAVILLAUROY                  FR         ASPTT Quimper
 75:28  2988  Hubert LE VERGE                     FR         Club Cyclotouriste de Bodilis
 75:30  2892  Rémy ABGRALL                        FR         AC Yffiniac
 75:34  5067  Pascal FOURCHEROT                   FR         Rayon Florentais
 75:35  5063  Bruno DUPIN                         FR         Cyclo Cantonal Varadais
 75:35  5241  Alphonse WERNER                     BE         Les Cyclos de Longwy
 75:36    74  Norbert TROUSY                      FR         Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 75:37  4308  John MILLER                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 75:37   125  Jean-Marie STEVENS                  FR         VC Bellegardais
 75:39   135  Jean-Claude BEAUMEL                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 75:39  2403  Christian BROUSSARD                 FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 75:40   105  Guy BELLE PERAT                     FR         AS Fontaine Cyclo
 75:40  2102  Alain MASCLAUX                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 75:40     9  Alain SERINDA                       FR         AS Fontaine Cyclo
 75:41  3848  Magnus ANDERSSON                    SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
 75:41  3850  Arne GUSTAVSSON                     SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
 75:42  2891  Bernard CARDINEAU                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 75:43  3851  Jan PERSSON                         SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
 75:46  2611  Jean-Luc LANGERON                   FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 75:48  2943  Marie-Odile BUFFET                  FR  F      ASPTT Dijon
 75:48  4201  Roger HUNTLEY                       GB         BRISTOL DA
 75:53  2742  Olivier DELADERRIÈRE                FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 75:54   262  Hervé DAGOMMER                      FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 75:54  2588  Bernard DURAND (2)                  FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 75:55  2227  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Union Sportive Vendômoise
 75:55  3866  Philippe DE WITTE                   BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 75:55  5362  Jan HEINE             Story  Image  US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 75:57  3667  Gaston KIRCH                        LU         INDIVIDUEL
 76:02  3563  Barclay BROWN                       US         SOUTHERN BICYCLE LEAGUE
 76:03  5291  Jack HERRICK                        US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 76:04  2541  Bernard COLSON                      FR         Joyeux Cyclos Parisiens
 76:04  2011  Laurent JUBIN                       FR     TM  Individuel France
 76:04  2012  Sylvie QUÉMENER                     FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 76:05   416  Jean-Baptiste ALLEXANT              FR         Beaune Cyclos
 76:05  3726  Henrik CHRISTENSEN                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 76:05  5326  James HOPSON                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 76:07  2143  Michel BROUTISSOU                   FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
 76:07  5153  Pascal COUDERT                      FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 76:07  2218  Jean-Noël JOYEUX                    FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
 76:08  4098  Adrian BARNETT                      GB         A.U.K.
 76:08  4137  Michael CHURTON                     GB         A.U.K.
 76:08  3324  Donald HALTON                       AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 76:08  4300  Hugh HARRISON                       GB         TYNESIDE VAGABONDS
 76:12  5332  Harvey KULKA                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 76:12  2578  Claude MARION                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 76:13  2897  Gérard DUFRESNES                    FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 76:13  2912  Marcel FLEURISSON                   FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 76:13  3247  Éric VAUCHER                        FR         Club Cyclo de Bailleval
 76:16  2824  Jean-Paul BAYLE                     FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 76:16  2807  Michel CHAPET                       FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 76:16  2808  Michel RENARD                       FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 76:19  5495  Jörg BEYREUTHER                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 76:19  5496  Michael PELLICCI                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 76:20  5380  Rupert JAMES                        CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 76:20   182  Jean VACHET                         FR         AL Cours-la-Ville
 76:21  2907  Jacques BELLOU                      FR         Les Sangliers du Vexin
 76:21   304  Yannick BRÉMAUD                     FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 76:21    27  Bruno DEBARD                        FR         Cyclo Montmeyranais
 76:22  2552  Yves BRIAND                         FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 76:22  2186  Louis LUCAS (2)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:23  5345  Michael HERBST                      US         RANDONNEURS USA
 76:23  3859  Alain HOLOGNE                       BE         KOEKELBERG SF
 76:23  3184  Jean-Marie PIETTE                   FR         Avenir Elesmes
 76:23  3440  Bob WALKOWICZ                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 76:24  3382  Richard BUTLER                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:24  5350  Robert CASCIATO                     US         RANDONNEURS USA
 76:24  5038  Jamie CONIGLIO                      US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:24  5037  Jim FRINK                           US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:24  4280  Richard THOMAS                      GB         EASTBOURNE ROVERS CC
 76:26  5287  Rex FARNSWORTH                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 76:26  5372  Michael KERRIGAN                    US         PAC TOUR
 76:26  5318  Anthony SMYCZYNSKI                  US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 76:27  5333  Nancy HENRIKSSON-BLACK              US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 76:27  5284  Marcia KESTNER                      US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 76:27  5411  Arend-Jan KONING                    NL         TOERCLUB SWOLLAND
 76:27  2182  Bernard LOISEL                      FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 76:28  5119  Marcel BURGAUD                      FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 76:28  3869  Bart STIPPELMANS                    BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 76:29  4114  Brian CALLOW                 Image  GB         A.U.K.
 76:29  3181  Désiré MADEC                        FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 76:30  2439  Michel ANGILELLA                    FR         Groupe Montagnard Cévenol - Alès
 76:30  3750  Per CHRISTENSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 76:31  2490  Michel GUÉE                         FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 76:31  5285  Charles HENDERSON                   US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 76:31   192  Claude RE                           FR         VC La Pomme
 76:32  2493  Pierrick LEFEUVRE                   FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 76:32  2494  Bernard THOUAULT                    FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 76:32   124  Roland WEINFURTNER                  FR         Club Gambetta Metz
 76:32  3467  Kenneth ZABIELSKI                   US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 76:33  5117  Robert DE RUDDER                    FR         Club Athlétique Goncelin
 76:33  3488  David HOPE                          US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 76:33  3145  Philippe MARIANI                    FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 76:34  3060  Patrick JOUVES                      FR         Centurions Rambouillet
 76:37  5487  Eugène JACOBS                       BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 76:37  5481  Alphonse VAN DEN BRANDE             BE         LIERSE BCR
 76:39  3919  Marco CIOCCA                        IT         GC IL CAMPIONISSIMO
 76:40  4210  Elwyn HUGHES                        GB         E. KENT DA
 76:40  3333  Peter Julian MARTIN                 AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 76:41  3474  James MOTT-SMITH                    US         RANDONNEURS USA
 76:41  2872  David PÉRENNOU                      FR         Individuel France
 76:42  3662  Rigo VISSERS                        NL         TC WAALWIJK
 76:42  3653  Wilma VISSERS                       NL  F      EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 76:43   721  Micheline DE BACKER                 BE  F      WTC HIJFTESPURTERS LOCHRISTI
 76:43  5017  Don HAMILTON                        US     TM  COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
 76:43  5018  Phyllis HAMILTON             Image  US  F  TM  COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
 76:43   705  Kristian VREBOS                     BE         LIERSE BCR
 76:44  5178  Nicolas MOREAU-DELACQUIS            FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 76:44  2431  Michel POLA                         FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 76:45   720  Jacques BRAECKMAN                   BE         WTC HIJFTESPURTERS LOCHRISTI
 76:49  2624  René LÉONARD                        FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 76:49  2464  Joël MÉGARD                         FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 76:50  2918  Louis MADIOT                        FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 76:52   362  Daniel THOUMY                       FR         Individuel France
 76:53  2775  Georges DURAND (1)                  FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 76:53  2379  Éric GUILLOT                        FR         Éveil Sportif Montmorot
 76:53  2422  Jean-François WALSER                FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 76:55  3113  Philippe BOUVIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
 76:55  2599  Geneviève FABUREL-DUVERNOY          FR  F      Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 76:55  3265  Serge LE MANER                      FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 76:55  4146  Michael WRIGHT                      GB         A.U.K.
 76:56  3472  Chris BLOCK                         US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 76:56  3025  Jean-Pierre GAMBERT                 FR         AS Equipement Alençon
 76:59  4322  Rod DALITZ                          GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 77:00  5062  Jean-Luc LELOUP                     FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 77:01  5336  Jeffrey WEIBLE                      US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
 77:07  5003  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR     TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 77:07  5004  Jacqueline CHAGNY                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 77:09  4281  Richard PHIPPS                      GB         EPSON CC
 77:10  3292  Bernard MARONNE                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
 77:10  5310  Jim SHARP                           US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:11  3871  Jacques WIAME                       BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 77:12  5265  Kimberly FREITAS                    US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:13  3703  Ramón CATALAN MIRÓ                  ES         CC SEGARRA (BA)
 77:15  5456  Rùne LENTZ                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 77:16  5157  Pierrick THÉFANY                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Hénonnaise
 77:18  5169  Gilbert DUCHESNE                    FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 77:18  5151  Gildas RIAUDEL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Hénonnaise
 77:18  5150  Daniel ROUTIER                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Hénonnaise
 77:20  5329  Philippe LEFORT                     US         RANDONNEURS USA
 77:23   635  Alfredo FAUQUET ANDREU              ES         ACD BOMBERS BARCELONA
 77:23  5330  John Michael LEPAGE                 US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 77:24  4338  Allan FORBES                        GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 77:24   348  Jean-Luc MARCHAL                    FR         Club des 100 Cols
 77:26   296  Benoît MEYER                        FR         EC Colmar
 77:28   297  Alain GÉRARD                        FR         ASJ Stéphanoise - St Etienne de Montluc
 77:30  3328  John LASZCZYK                       AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 77:32  5278  Robert VERMILION                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:33  4009  Gösta DREISE                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 77:33  5311  Wayne GREENWAY                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:33  4187  Andrew LANDER-STOW    Story  Image  GB         A.U.K.
 77:34  5404  Joe CROUCH                          ZA         CRESTA WHEELERS
 77:34  4021  Karsten JACOBSEN                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 77:34  3325  Roy JENKINS                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 77:34  3955  Luigi SPINA                         IT         BICI CLUB TORINO
 77:35  4027  Carsten KIENERT                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 77:35  5216  Jean-Claude LE ROY                  FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 77:36  3763  Bo HANSEN                           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 77:36  5252  Susan LOTHRINGER                    AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 77:36  3590  Grant THIES                         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 77:37  2152  Yvan FEDORENKO                      FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 77:37  5253  Graeme LOTHRINGER                   AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 77:37  5260  Graham THORNTON                     AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 77:39  3361  David KAMP                          US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:39  4078  Christopher RHODES                  GB         A.U.K.
 77:39  5050  Chantal RUGGIERO                    FR  F      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:39  5099  Franck RUGGIERO                     FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:39  3477  Merry VANDER LINDEN                 US  F      ANN ARBOR BICYCLE T.S.
 77:40  4292  John Antony CLARKE                  GB         SCARBOROUGH PARAGON CC
 77:40  3681  David RAMOS SALVADOR                ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 77:40  2925  Jean-Yves SABOUREAU                 FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 77:44  2530  Joël MOULIN                         FR         Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
 77:45  2788  Pierre LEPETIT                      FR         Entente Cyclo Cornusienne
 77:47  2097  Patrick KENNY                       GB     TC  A.U.K.
 77:48   810  Robert LOADER                       GB         A.U.K.
 77:50  4008  Holger DOOSE                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 77:50  4052  Hanno STRIEDIECK                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 77:51  4071  George Edgar CLARE                  GB         A.U.K.
 77:53  2769  Olivier DELTOUR                     FR         Individuel France
 77:53    40  Jean-François DERÈGNAUCOURT         FR         Amicale Rand. CT. Saulcet
 77:53  2128  Pierre LENGEREAU                    FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
 77:54  3043  Christian BOCQUET                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 77:54  3639  John ZEILMAKER                      NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 77:55  3035  Alain BOCQUET                       FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 77:56  3934  Dario BELTRAMBINI                   IT         PEDALE SANTARCANGIOLESE
 77:57  3408  Karen AYDELOTT                      US  F      SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 77:57  3933  Gilberto BALZANI                    IT         PEDALE SANTARCANGIOLESE
 77:57  3946  Roberto CECCARELLI                  IT         GS SINTESI FORLI
 77:57  3093  Jean-François GOUHIER               FR         Club des 100 Cols
 77:57  2421  Christian LEFEUVRE                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 77:57  3584  Keith NICHOL                        CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 77:57  4331  Alan SUTTON                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 77:58  3582  Cheryl LYNCH                 Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 77:59  2666  Anthony LE ROY                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 78:00  5309  Rick WYLIE                          US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 78:01  5195  Régis CHALUMEAU                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:01  5235  Patrick HOUSSEAU                    FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 78:02  5202  Daniel CHALUMEAU                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:02  5222  Joël SALLARD                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:03  2372  Marc LE ROY                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 78:03  2835  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 78:03  2846  Jean-Yves PÉRAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 78:05  5453  Jørgen Leif PAUSTIAN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 78:06  5026  Roseanna FREEMAN                    US  F  TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 78:08  5025  Dan DRISCOLL                        US     TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 78:06  3610  Alan Travis SNELLING                ZA         ALBION WHEELERS
 78:07  2417  Gérard PUSTOC'H                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 78:08  2981  Serge LAUNAY (1)                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 78:09  3523  Pierce GAFGEN                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 78:11  4260  Christopher CROSSLAND               GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 78:11  4129  Daniel FISHER                       GB         A.U.K.
 78:11  3525  Christopher TOMPSETT                US         RANDONNEURS USA
 78:12  2129  Jean-Pierre DESMOULINS              FR         A. Cyclo Béthisy Saint Pierre
 78:12  3491  Karen ZIELINSKI                     US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 78:13  5429  Francesc GARCIA MUNDET              ES         BASOLI-DERBI (BA)
 78:13  5430  José GARCIA SANZ                    ES         BASOLI-DERBI (BA)
 78:13  2710  Jean-Louis LECOURT                  FR         Vélo Club Réolais
 78:14  3431  William MARCEAU                     US         CALOOSA B.C.
 78:16  4028  Martin KIRSCHNER                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 78:16  3405  Darryl SKRABAK                      US         SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 78:17  3471  Bruce INGLE                         US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 78:18   453  Christian SCIFO                     FR         VTT La Quilho
 78:19  5226  Georges MACHALICA                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 78:19  4272  Roland MASSET                       GB         CHALOTTEVILLE CC
 78:20  2216  Chantal MONNIER                     FR  F      Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 78:21  2200  Serge DELABROSSE                    FR         Association Cyclo Pont-Audemer
 78:22  2736  Hubert LAINAUD                      FR         Ass. Cyclo Saint Parizé le Chatel
 78:23  5065  Christian BERNIS                    FR         Individuel France
 78:23  2814  André PETIT (1)                     FR         Ass. Cyclo Saint Parizé le Chatel
 78:24  5101  Philippe CARPENTIER                 FR         ASPTT Béthune
 78:24  5075  Stéphane CARPENTIER                 FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 78:24  3977  Patrick SANTINI                     IT         INDIVIDUEL
 78:24   743  Franco TERRENGHI                    IT         C.4 TEAM
 78:27  2332  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR         Triple Plateau Gardéen
 78:27  2333  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F      Triple Plateau Gardéen
 78:28  2748  Jorge MARTINS DA SILVA              PT         St Michel sur Orge Sports
 78:29  3323  Otto GALLIKER                       AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 78:30  2192  François CLAQUIN                    FR         Les Randonneurs Eponois
 78:32  3972  Luca STORTI                         IT         BARLETIZIA IN BIKE
 78:33  2504  René PAGIER                         FR         CC Caumontois - Caumont
 78:33  5364  Jim TROUT                           US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 78:35  2198  Christian ROBIN (2)                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Florentaise
 78:36  3864  Eric BAIJOT                         BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 78:36  2966  Dominique DELALANDE                 FR         Mazé Athlétic Club
 78:36  3690  José Generoso GÓMEZ CRUZ            ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 78:37  3696  Eduardo MARTÍN GONZÁLEZ             ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 78:37  3694  Alfonso MENDÍGUCHIA HERNÁNDEZ       ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 78:37  3693  Juan Carlos MUÑIZ HERNÁNDEZ         ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 78:37  3695  Juan Alberto RAMOS REDONDO          ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 78:38  2398  André CHAUDET                       FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Evron
 78:38  2067  Clifford LOGAN                      US     TH  RANDONNEURS USA
 78:39  2068  Scott J. NORRIS                     US     TH  RANDONNEURS USA
 78:38  2184  Jean-Louis RABINEAU                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 78:38   798  Vladimir SEMENOV                    RU         NIJNIY TAGUIL (OURAL)
 78:38  2160  Bertrand TIPHAIGNE                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 78:39   345  Bernard DEBRIS                      FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 78:39  5327  Jonathan GARDNER             Image  US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 78:39   260  Sophie MATTER                       FR  F      CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 78:41  5488  Werner VAN HECKE                    BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 78:42  5054  Michel CUMONT                       FR         ES Stains
 78:42  5109  Michel JEAY                         FR         Individuel France
 78:43  3841  Bengt-Göran OLSSON                  SE         HISINGENS CK
 78:43  5196  Jean-Pierre QUEFFÉLEC               FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 78:44  4332  Thomas HANLEY                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 78:45  5209  Gilbert ANSSENS                     FR         Individuel France
 78:45  5385  Ken DOBB                            CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 78:45  2593  Patrick LANNEZVAL                   FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 78:45  2387  Robert PÉREZ                        FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
 78:45  3414  Bradford SMITH                      US         RANDONNEURS USA
 78:46  2818  Jean-Yves DOUDARD                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 78:47  3833  Mikael CARLSSON                     SE         HISINGENS CK
 78:47  4007  Rolf DETTHARDT                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 78:47  4277  Sheila SIMPSON                      GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 78:48  2380  Georges D'ANGIO                     FR         Cyclo Club Tourain
 78:49  2604  Jacques MANUELLO                    FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 78:50  3948  Giancarlo CARNINO                   IT         VALETTI BIKE
 78:50  5508  Robbie DUNCAN                       GB         A.U.K.
 78:50  5314  Lubomir HRISTOV                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 78:51  2536  Bernard DUAULT                      FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 78:52  5167  Michel BARDOUIL                     FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 78:52  2366  Jean-Claude BERTELLI                FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
 78:52  2358  Jean-Claude CAROFF                  FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 78:52  3118  Daniel CRISTIN                      FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
 78:52  2629  Georges DURAND (2)                  FR         ES Locmaria-Plouzané
 78:52  2344  Céline NAUGES                       FR  F      Cyclo Club Caussadais
 78:52  2577  Hubert RIOUAL                       FR         ES Locmaria-Plouzané
 78:53  2286  Jean GAUDINO                        FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
 78:53  2283  Richard GRZEGORSKI                  FR         Individuel France
 78:54  5100  Sébastien DELAHAYE                  FR         Entente Cyclo Roquetoire
 78:56  2650  Bernard AUSSILLOU            Image  FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 78:56  2899  Claude CANUT                 Image  FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 78:56  2754  James MARA                          FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 78:58   276  Jean-Paul PERRET                    FR         ASPTT Bourg-en-Bresse
 79:01  2196  Daniel DUPONT                       FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 79:01  3003  Christian GOURSAUD                  FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 79:02  2570  Roland BARRAIS                      FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 79:02  3010  Michel CORVI                        FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 79:02  2181  Daniel DONAT-MAGNIN                 FR         Club Cyclo du Bargy - Cluses
 79:02  5465  Ingvar HANSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 79:04  3687  Julián BALDOVIN ARROYO              ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 79:04  3688  José María SORIA VERDE              ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 79:05  3685  Juan José GIMENO NAVARRO            ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 79:06  3504  John HSU                            US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 79:06  3500  Michael SEAGER                      US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 79:08  3503  Theodore Reggie LIFE                US         RANDONNEURS USA
 79:10  3713  Juan Manuel FUENTES ESPIAGO         ES         CC ZARABICI-ZARAGOZA
 79:10  3714  Ángel GARCÍA PARDOS                 ES         CC KAMIKASE ZZA
 79:10  3686  José PELEGRIN ROMEO                 ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 79:10  3674  Eloy PORROCHE CANELA                ES         CC LOS CONEJOS ZARAGOZA
 79:11  3684  Manuel GONZALVO JOSA                ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 79:11  5377  Dick NICHOLLS                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:12  3558  Kent PETERSON         Story  Image  US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 79:13  5378  Noboru YONEMITSU             Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:14  3171  Norbert FEAU                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 79:15  4334  Charles SCOTT                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 79:17   530  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR         CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 79:17  5061  Daniel FLAMBARD                     FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 79:18  5179  Serge LORILLIER                     FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 79:18  2497  André VIDAL                         FR         Cyclo Club Bernin
 79:19  5295  Larry GRABIAK                       US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 79:19  5074  Jacques TRIOLET                     FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 79:20  5386  Daniel BEAVON                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 79:20  3979  Serguey IONENKOV                    RU         VC ÉTOILE BALTIQUE  (ST. PETERSBOURG)
 79:20  5337  Frank KELLER                        US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 79:20  4038  Werner MUNTEL                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 79:21  5391  Vytas JANUSAUSKAS                   CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 79:21  3710  Luis Miguel VELASCO HEVIA           ES         CC OVIEDO
 79:22  5183  André BRAULT                        FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 79:22  5499  Horst STÖGMÜLLER                    AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 79:23  5180  Gérard ALLOUARD                     FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 79:23  5182  Bernard BIGNE                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 79:23  3136  Maurice JAFFRENNOU                  FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 79:23  2630  Louis RIOUAL                        FR         Stade Quilbignonnais - Brest
 79:23  5185  Bernard ROULLIER                    FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 79:24  5186  Patrice DELAUNAY                    FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
 79:24  5184  Daniel GUILLOIS                     FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 79:25   507  Fabrice DUQUESNOY                   FR         US Métro Transports
 79:25   503  Michel ESCURE                       FR         US Métro Transports
 79:26  2211  Michel ANGELES                      FR         Vélo Club UrbiSylvain
 79:26  5491  Giampiero LOTTICI                   IT         DP CARROZZERIA
 79:26  5492  Marzio MORANDI                      IT         POLISPORTIVA 2200
 79:27  2445  Jean-Louis WILLECOCQ                FR         Cyclos du Saussoy - Ribecourt
 79:28    90  André SCARSCELLI                    FR         Cyclo Massylvain - Masseube
 79:29  3238  Bernard MALLET (2)                  FR         Cyclo d'Availles
 79:30  3195  Gérard BARON                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 79:31  3560  John MOULDER                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 79:31  2767  Bernard RIOU                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Kerhuon
 79:31  3898  Giovanni Battista TORELLI           IT         OLYMPUS MILANO
 79:32  5320  John LAKE                           US         EVANSTON BC
 79:32  5321  Douglas McLERRAN                    US         RANDONNEURS USA
 79:33  4088  Justin Mark QUELCH                  GB         A.U.K.
 79:34  5288  John Lee ELLIS                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 79:35  3282  Gérard ALLAIN (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Mévennais - St Méen le Grand
 79:35  5276  Catherine CARBONARO          Image  US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 79:35  5509  Rob JOHN                            GB         SWANSEA WHLS
 79:35  5512  David LEWIS                         GB         CARDIFF BYWAYS
 79:35  3672  Toni MERCADAL OLIVER                ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 79:36  5379  Kevin ADAM                          CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:36  5480  Jean-Paul GOBEAUX                   BE         AUDAX DES FAGNES CHIMAY
 79:36  3144  Gérard LORET                        FR         Individuel France
 79:37  3670  Pere MARTÍ CARRERAS                 ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 79:38  5139  Éric BINET                          FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 79:40  2282  Gérard BERRÉE                       FR         CC Guyancourt
 79:40  5469  Rolf BROSCHÉ                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 79:43  4119  Thomas JACKSON                      GB         A.U.K.
 79:43  4246  Patrick McMASTER                    GB         WEST KENT DA
 79:43  3081  Hervé THOMAS                        FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 79:44  2823  Didier HUME                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 79:46    81  Michel BERNA                        FR         Roue d'Or Yzeurienne - Yzeure
 79:46   237  Christophe LAZARE            Image  FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 79:46   433  Michel PÉRAY                        FR         ASPTT Marseille
 79:48  3593  Scott CHISHOLM                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 79:50  5081  Robert BARRES                       FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 79:50  5085  Antonio GONCALVES-BARBOSA           PT         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 79:50  5080  Raymond MANET                       FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 79:50  5055  Daniel MAUGER                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 79:50  5143  Robert STOLL                        FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 79:51  5513  Rose ALMOND                         GB  F      WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS
 79:51  5514  Jim CHURTON                         GB         WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS
 79:51  3725  Peer Nyrup DREJER                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 79:57  2693  Jacques BAILLY                      FR         Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
 79:57  2692  Christian NAVA                      FR         Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
 79:58  2189  François GAUFFRE                    FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 79:59  5294  Robert AMES                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 79:59  3150  Alain ROUSSEAU (2)                  FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 80:00  2449  Julien AMIRAULT                     FR         Gazélec Tours
 80:00  2238  Élie BREUVART                       FR         Individuel France
 80:00  2795  Philippe CHASSAING                  FR         Les Cyclos d'Effiat de 5 Mars la Pile
 80:05  5272  Matthew PETERS               Image  US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 80:07  2609  Max BAVOIL                          FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 80:08  3520  William ALCORN               Image  US         ALLEN ATHLETIC C.
 80:08  4134  Barry SERCOMBE                      GB         A.U.K.
 80:15  3165  Jean-Michel CALLOT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 80:17  2446  Georges KNOBLOCH                    FR         AS Cycliste de la Lauter - Wissembourg
 80:17  2774  Olivier MACCHI                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Versaillaise
 80:18  3217  Zivko BRAJDIC                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:21  2527  Jean-Paul COURCOUX                  FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 80:21  2613  Pascal PRESSE                       FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 80:22  3885  Jan GEERTS                          BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 80:22  2902  Philippe SCHUHMANN                  FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 80:23  2845  Alain DEGNIEAU                      FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 80:23  5425  Juan ZARRIAS GARCIA                 ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 80:24  5423  José Luis MÉNDEZ ORTIZ              ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 80:27  2486  Bernard COURCOUX                    FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 80:27  2579  Pascal GUÉNAN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Langueusienne
 80:27  5319  Lloyd YOUNG                         US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 80:28  3454  Lisa PAULOS                         US  F      QUAD CITY BC
 80:29  3256  François BEAUVAIS                   FR         Marmande Cyclotourisme
 80:29  4203  Brian HAYWARD                       GB         BRISTOL DA
 80:30  3655  Gerard HAZEBROEK                    NL         GRTC EXCELSIOR
 80:31  5308  Robert MACLEOD                      US         SOUTHERN BICYCLE LEAGUE
 80:33  5486  Jean-Michel CAMPIN                  BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 80:33  3680  Miguel RAMÓN CORED                  ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 80:34  2554  Marc PICHON                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 80:35  3715  Juan José BLANCO GÓMEZ              ES         CC LA BELLIA SECOVIA
 80:35  5359  John FUSSELMAN               Image  US         HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 80:38  4160  Brian TAYLOR                        GB         A.U.K.
 80:39  4131  Don BLACK                           GB         A.U.K.
 80:39  3022  Jean-Paul KERBOUL                   FR         Entente Cyclo Milizacoise
 80:39  3233  Claude KRAUSS                       FR         Cyclo Club Valff
 80:40  3004  Antoine CLOATRE                     FR         Entente Cyclo Milizacoise
 80:41  2932  Michel BERNATAS                     FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 80:41  5207  Claude RONGIÉRAS                    FR         Maillon CC Eysinais
 80:45  2962  Robert MORIN                        FR         Châlets Intern. Haute Montagne Cyclo
 80:48  3625  Martijn KUIPER                      NL         WTC WOERDEN
 80:56  2879  Thierry BRAVARD                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 80:58  3661  Jan VAN OSCH                        NL         TOERKLUB OVERLOON
 81:02  3960  Giuseppe BURLANDO                   IT         UC SAVONA
 81:02  4257  Christopher CROOKES                 GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 81:02  4261  Peter RALPH                         GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 81:06  5421  José Ramón CASTRO IGLESIAS          ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 81:06  5420  Mariano SOLAR VIÑA                  ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 81:07  5283  Gary SMITH                          US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 81:13  5293  John HUGHES                         US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 81:15  5493  Vincenzo MORLINI                    IT         GS PANIFICIO DAVOLI
 81:15  5494  Giancarlo VIGNALI                   IT         GS PANIFICIO DAVOLI
 81:15  5366  Terry ZMRHAL                        US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 81:17  4143  Brian WILKINSON                     GB         A.U.K.
 81:20  5006  Christine LEPAINTURIER-VALIN        FR  F  TM  AS Atochem
 81:21  5005  Pierre LEPAINTURIER                 FR     TM  AS Atochem
 81:23  5275  Dan CRAIN                           US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:23  5468  Percy WESTBERG                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 81:26  5373  Max BENICHOU                        US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 81:26  3624  Gerard FRANTZEL                     NL         GRENSLANDRIJDERS
 81:26  5118  Jean NOYER                          FR         Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 81:27  5441  Alex SLOTH                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 81:28  5437  Michael AHLE                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 81:28  2546  Fernand BOURNEUF                    FR         Dollon Vélo Sport
 81:28  5361  Ken CARTER                          US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 81:28  2553  Daniel DROUIN                       FR         Dollon Vélo Sport
 81:28  5440  Jacob LARSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 81:28  5439  Johnny WAGNER                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 81:29  5122  Maurice LOZANO                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 81:30  5088  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 81:30  5168  Jean-Luc TRÉBERNE                   FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 81:31  2137  Marius AUBERGER                     FR         As. Sp. Amicale Maisons Alfort
 81:31  2382  Jean-Louis DUFOUR                   FR         A.Sportive La Teste
 81:31  2412  Jacques GRIFFON                     FR         Individuel France
 81:32  5323  Douglas TRUESDELL                   US         QUAD CITY BC
 81:38  4095  Ian BAILEY                          GB         A.U.K.
 81:38  5030  Susan NOTORANGELO                   US  F  TM  PAC TOUR
 81:40  5029  Lon HALDEMAN                        US     TM  PAC TOUR
 81:40  5022  Ann-Marie LINCOLN                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  5021  Dan SHADOAN                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  5036  Peggy REX                           US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  5035  Steve REX                           US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  3709  Antonio ÁLVAREZ GARCIA Story        ES         CC OVIEDO
 81:40  4255  Ray SMITH                           GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 81:41  5246  John EVANS                          GB         A.U.K.
 81:41  5298  William HARRIS                      US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 81:41  3676  José Luis PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ           ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 81:43  5271  Robert BROUHARD                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:43  5313  Bob COBLE                           US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:43  5262  Dan MAGAW                           US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:47  2523  Jean-Pierre PICHON                  FR         ASCA Saint-Aubin
 81:48  2427  Marc JEANNE                         FR         Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 81:48  2935  Marcel JEANSON                      FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 81:48  4044  Ulf RÖPER                           DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 81:50  5334  Denis NAGAN                         US         ST PAUL BIKE CLUB
 81:50  5344  Mark SHEEHAN                        US         BIG HORN VELO
 81:51  3394  David NAKAI                         US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 81:54  2170  Yves DEMENOIS                       FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 81:55  2171  Jean-Jacques BOITEL                 FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 81:55  2169  Jean-Jacques FERREBŒUF              FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 81:55  2343  Yannick GUILLOUX                    FR         US Baguer-Morvan
 81:55  5104  René MORTKA                         FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 81:55  3058  Alain ROUILLE                       FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 81:57  2628  Bernard COZIEN                      FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Thonan
 81:58  2419  André CAUCHET                       FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 82:00  3635  Sjef TYCHON                         NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 82:04  2323  Christophe MANDIN                   FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Toulonnais
 82:05  3251  Michel COIRAULT                     FR         ASCA Saint-Aubin
 82:06  4041  Bert POSE                           DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 82:07  2296  Claude LÉVÊQUE                      FR         Cyclo Club de Cernay
 82:09  5126  Dominique BOUIN                     FR         AS Cheminots Trappes
 82:09  5258  Phil GIDDINS                        AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 82:09  5130  Rémy POIRIER                        FR         AS Cheminots Trappes
 82:12  3876  Georges FRANÇOIS                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 82:13  2910  Marcel MÉNAGER                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 82:15  4034  Klaus LIPKA                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 82:16  5156  Jean-Yves BOCHER                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 82:16  5401  Don MANKEWICH                       CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 82:17  3519  Douglas KIRBY                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 82:19  4171  John BARSTOW                        GB         A.U.K.
 82:19  3719  José MONTES SÁNCHEZ                 ES         CC TORRELAVEGA
 82:20  2927  Hervé AUBRY                         FR         Individuel France
 82:20  3521  Glen SLATER                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 82:21  3110  Robert BIGUET                       FR         Paris Cycliste Olympique
 82:23  2730  Patrick GRARE                       FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 82:23  2731  Valéry LEMAITRE                     FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 82:25  2447  Jean-Pierre CATELAIN                FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 82:25  3965  Corrado FERRANDO                    IT         GS SHOCK BLAZE
 82:25  3626  Marius LEGTENBERG                   NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 82:25  2255  Jean-Claude MARIN                   FR         CC Boulonnais - Boulogne/Gesse
 82:27  2838  Pierre CATELLA                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 82:27  2976  Francis DANCRE                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 82:28  3495  Art CROWLEY III                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 82:28  5201  Roger MAILLARD                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 82:29  5464  Leif DOVHAMMAR                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 82:32  2626  Pierre BERTIER                      FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 82:33  2627  Jean-Claude MOISON                  FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 82:35  5103  François HEINTZEN                   FR         ASPTT Moulins
 82:35  5123  Jean-Louis RIEU                     FR         C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 82:36  5205  Jean-Yves LARNICOL                  FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Pont-l'Abbé
 82:37  2571  Yves CHAUVEAU                       FR         Cyclos Fertois
 82:37  2670  Régis COCARDON                      FR         AC Andains Mennecy
 82:37  5273  Carl GASCH                          US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 82:41  5141  Francis CARPENTIER                  FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 82:43  2706  Yves LE PODER                       FR         ASPTT Quimper
 82:44  3312  Christopher WALSH                   AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 82:46  3087  Michel FROGER (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club de Courgeoût
 82:46  3255  Yvon GUILLOSSOU                     FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 82:46  2729  Jean-Paul JACQ                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 82:46  3462  Max PROLA                    Image  US         SQUADRA COPPI
 82:47  3091  Jacky BRETON                        FR         Cyclo Club de Courgeoût
 82:47  3089  Thierry DESCHEPPER                  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 82:47  3088  Daniel OLIVIER                      FR         Cyclo Club de Courgeoût
 82:49  3090  Pascal MAINE                        FR         Cyclo Club de Courgeoût
 82:50  2675  Marcel COTREZ                       FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 82:50  2831  Patrick USAL                        FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 82:52  2606  Jean-Noël GRANDCLÉMENT              FR         Entente Cycl. Haut Bugey
 82:52  3147  Joël PIGEARD                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 82:54  3313  Graig Guy BASSETT                   AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 82:55  5078  Marcel MAZOIN                       FR         Vélo Club Buxéen
 82:57  2713  François CAHAREL                    FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 82:57  4016  Gottfried HEIDEMÜLLER               DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:00  2625  René COLLOMB                        FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 83:00  5256  Patrick VAN DYK                     AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 83:02  3698  José LÓPEZ GRANDE                   ES         CC CALATORO
 83:02  3699  Fernando NAVARRO MELENDEZ           ES         CC CALATORO
 83:02  3734  Gunnar SØRENSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:02  3528  Steven YETMAN                       US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 83:03  2293  Zéphyrin JEGARD                     FR         AC Yffiniac
 83:05  5277  Elaine ASTRUE         Story         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:05  3505  Robert SLOAN                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 83:05  5505  Stéphane ULRICH                     CH         INDIVIDUEL
 83:06  5270  James BRADBURY        Story         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:07  2828  Jacky CHAMARD                       FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 83:07  2244  Thierry DANIEL        Story         FR         CT. Allied Sigmal Condé/Noireau
 83:07  2357  Hervé DEFORGE                       FR         Cyclo de Messei
 83:07  2355  André DUMAINE                       FR         Cyclo de Messei
 83:08  2556  Alain AURIANT                       FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 83:08  3211  Dominique NEFF                      FR         Cyclo Club Valff
 83:09  2557  Claude AURIANT                      FR  F      Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 83:09  5400  Larry LEMESURIER                    CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 83:09  2414  Michel MASSARD                      FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 83:09  3813  Sveinung NORDBØ                     NO         ACN STAVANGER SK
 83:10  5317  Derek EDWARDS                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 83:11  2048  Noëlle CLÉMENT                      FR  F  TM  Amicale Club Cyclo Basse Goulaine
 83:11  2047  Pierre CLÉMENT                      FR     TM  Amicale Club Cyclo Basse Goulaine
 83:13  2342  Alban VIVIEN                        FR         Petite Reine Plourinoise
 83:14  2926  Bernard BOSSARD                     FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 83:14  3880  Jacques DEBEUR                      BE         ROYAL NAMUR VELO
 83:14  2924  Christian JURET                     FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 83:14  5349  Lew MEYER                    Image  US         BRANDYWINE BC
 83:14  2590  Christian PARPINELLI                FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 83:14  2591  Robert PAULET                       FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 83:14  3277  Christian SERRET                    FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 83:15  2592  Daniel LENOIR (2)                   FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 83:15  5259  Thomas MASLEN                       AU         A.A. QUEENSLAND
 83:16  5426  Mariano ESTAUN                      ES         PEÑA CICLISTA EDELWEISS
 83:16  4248  Michael FRIDAY                      GB         WEST KENT DA
 83:16  5427  Emilian FUENTES PELLEGRIN           ES         PEÑA CICLISTA EDELWEISS
 83:16  4366  Thomas KRUEGER                      GB         A.U.K.
 83:16  5428  Adolfo URZOLA CASTRO                ES         PEÑA CICLISTA EDELWEISS
 83:17  5341  Dale BRIGHAM                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 83:17  2101  Gérard VERMEULIN                    FR         Club Cyclo Linas Montlhéry
 83:18  2100  Philippe JOURDANNE                  FR         Club Cyclo Linas Montlhéry
 83:18  5243  Elaine KAY                          GB  F      A.U.K.
 83:19  4036  Rainer MAßEN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:19  4240  Michael STOREY (1)                  GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 83:20  4047  Victoriano SANCHO                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:22  2885  Guy ARNOU                           FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 83:22  4058  Philip Gregory FERGUSON             IE         CTC DUBLIN DA
 83:22  2888  Yves ROY                            FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 83:23  3418  James BREWER                        US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 83:24  3420  Steven BENNETT                      US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 83:24  2393  Michel BOCHARD                      FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 83:24  2391  Michel DANSE                        FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 83:24  2390  André MARPEAUX                      FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 83:24  3487  Charles PADGETT                     US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 83:25  2193  Maurice BLANCHETIÈRE                FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 83:25  2188  Henri CHEREL                        FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 83:25  2190  Roland GESLIN                       FR         Cyclos du Haut Maine - Landivy
 83:25  2840  Jacques MÉNARD                      FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 83:26  3842  Håkan OLSSON                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 83:27  2374  Claudine AUZET                      FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 83:27  3732  Robert MØLLER                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:28  2747  Hubert MICHELOT                     FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 83:29  5312  Daniel BARCELLOS                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:29  5315  Terry T.K. GARDNER                  US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 83:29  3954  Luigi LUZZANA                       IT         UC BERGARMASCA 1902
 83:30  2839  Roger FABRE                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 83:31  2965  Yannick HINOT                       FR         Mazé Athlétic Club
 83:32  2967  Jacky PÉAN                          FR         Mazé Athlétic Club
 83:33  3444  James MALONEY                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 83:33  3443  Ryan MALONEY          Story  Image  US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 83:36  4012  Ulrike FROST                        DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:36  4030  Michael KOTH                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:37  3534  Bill GLASS                          US         NASHVILLE B.C.
 83:37  2569  Roger MOTTIER                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 83:37  2543  Guy TOUBLANC (2)                    FR         Cyclo Club Angevin
 83:38  2157  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 83:38  2158  Jacques LACROIX                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 83:38  2104  Gérard LOCHU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 83:38  2105  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 83:38  3400  Curt SIMON                          US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 83:39  4057  Hermann KUHN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:40  2783  Dominique HESLOIN                   FR         FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 83:40  2884  Hélène JOURDAN               Image  FR  F      FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 83:40  2904  Pierre JOURDAN               Image  FR         FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 83:40  2782  Alain SAVARY (2)             Image  FR         FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 83:40  3243  Jean-Luc SAVARY                     FR         CTM St Martin du Tertre
 83:44  2463  Daniel MERLET                       FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 83:44  2947  Bernard PATOUX                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 83:44  3863  Luc TACQ                            BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 83:45  5396  Bill DONNER                         CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 83:45  4048  Frank SCHRÖDER                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:45  3253  Éric SEVESTRE                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 83:45  3070  Jean-Michel TOITOT                  FR         USM Gagny Cyclotourisme
 83:45  5395  Fred WEINSTEIN                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 83:47  5007  Jean-Louis BORACH     Story         FR     TH  ASPTT Lyon
 83:47  5008  René DEVINANT           "           FR     TH  ASPTT Lyon
 83:47  4299  Michael McGEEVER                    GB         TYNES BYKES
 83:47  5382  Ted QUADE                           CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 83:48  3111  Gérard BOUCARD                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 83:48  5234  Gérard CARBONNEAU                   FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
 83:48  2458  Frédéric CHABALIER                  FR         COS Eléc. Gaz Melun
 83:48  3754  Kim HANSEN                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:48  3759  Teddy Wagner NIELSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:49  2314  Bernard DUCORNETZ                   FR         Individuel France
 83:49  2224  Alain JOUANNEAU                     FR         US Quinsacaise
 83:49  3756  Mogens LARSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:49  3745  Carsten ØRBJERG                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:49  3757  Mogens SIBAST                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:50  4191  Andrew CLARKSON                     GB         A.U.K.
 83:50  2836  Gérard GANDAIS                      FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 83:51  5244  Richard HARDING              Image  GB         A.U.K.
 83:52  2226  Louis ALBERICI                      FR         Individuel France
 83:53  3469  Gerald GOODE                        US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 83:53  2381  Jose GUALCHIEROTTI                  FR         Cyclo Club Tourain
 83:53  3822  Anna-Lisa HAAVISTO                  SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 83:53  3826  Risto SIPPOLA                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 83:54  2762  Daniel RANDARD                      FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 83:55  3753  Poul Rostgaard PETERSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:56  5164  Joël POIROT                         FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 83:56  5407  Dudley SCHAFER                      ZA         FIT PRO CC
 83:57  5435  Hans Erik ANDERSEN                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:58  5445  Frits HANSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:58  5460  Johannes KRISTIANSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:59  5242  Éric ALLEAUME                       FR         Cyclo Raids Guyancourt
 83:59  2426  Patrick CHEMOI                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 83:59  5016  Marcia GIBBS                        US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:59  5015  Pierre NEU                          US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:59  3790  Hans Uffe JENSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:59  3944  Raffaele RUBIN                      IT         GS C.VARSALONA
 83:59  5498  Michael WIEGAND                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 84:00  4359  Patrick FIELD                       GB     VS  A.U.K.
 84:00  2368  Patrick HUCHETTE                    FR         Vélo Club Bois-Grenier
 84:00  2428  Joël LARUE                          FR         Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 84:00  2114  Bruno MINARD                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 84:01  2115  Chantal MINARD                      FR  F      Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 84:02  2528  Claude MARTIN (2)                   FR         Union Sportive Vendômoise
 84:03  3423  Peter MACNAMARA                     US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 84:04  3260  Daniel LE BIGOT                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:04  2179  Henri NESPOULOUS                    FR         Cyclos du Haut Maine - Landivy
 84:05  2757  Michel BODIVIT (2)                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:05  4092  Stuart James DAVIS                  GB         A.U.K.
 84:05  3141  René LE LOCH                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:05  4086  David SANDERS                       GB         A.U.K.
 84:06  3284  Vincent ETCHEBERRY                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:06  2063  Roy ZAGIEBOYLO                      US     TM  YANKEE PEDALERS
 84:07  2064  Susan LOWERY                        US  F  TM  YANKEE PEDALERS
 84:07  2946  Michel BASTARD                      FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 84:07  3068  Brigitte DABILLY                    FR  F      Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 84:07  2923  Jean-Pierre DABILLY                 FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 84:07  2893  Dominique GROS                      FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 84:07  3989  Aleksey LOUTKOV                     RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
 84:07  3335  Maria MATUSZEK                      AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 84:08  4035  Heinz LÜBKEN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 84:08  3338  Barry MOORE                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 84:08  5472  Paavo NURMINEN                      FI         MALMIN URHEILIJAT
 84:09  3816  Jean-Claude MUZELLEC                SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
 84:10  5238  Claude CHAUVEL (2)                  FR         France Bruxelles Lambert Sp.
 84:10  2106  Jean-Louis HENRI                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:10  2303  Philippe MACHEBŒUF                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Versaillaise
 84:10  2963  Jean-Michel RIVET                   FR         Individuel France
 84:11  2274  Philippe EVEN                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:11  2539  Patrice MICOLON       Story         FR         Abeille de Rueil
 84:11  3027  Jean SOULIER                        FR         CC Hospitalier Aixois
 84:12  2510  Jacques AMMER                       FR         Cyclo Grosbliederstroff
 84:12  3290  Régis BERNADOU                      FR         CC Hospitalier Aixois
 84:12  5225  Frédéric GELVE                      FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 84:12  2311  Pierre LE BRAS                      FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 84:13  2148  Marcel PERROT                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:14  4123  Bill FARNHAM                        GB         A.U.K.
 84:14  4151  Robert PALMER                       GB         A.U.K.
 84:15  5374  Jon LEAHEY                          US         JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 84:15  3711  Cruz MAÑAS MONTEJANO                ES         CC DENIA
 84:15  2759  Michel PRIGENT                      FR         Cyclos Rand. du Trégor - Lanmeur
 84:19  3365  Ken CAMPBELL                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 84:19  2363  Jean-Christian MAREZ                FR         Vélo Club Bois-Grenier
 84:19  4050  Dieter SINGER                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 84:20  2278  Jean-Claude ADAM                    FR         Cyclo Club de Cernay
 84:20  2519  Jean DESOMBRE                       FR         Vélo Club Bois-Grenier
 84:21  4104  Richard CUTLER                      GB         A.U.K.
 84:21  3542  Matthew SETTLE               Image  US         HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 84:22  2768  Jean-René CÉLICOURT                 FR         CCT Nice
 84:22  2503  Gilbert CHIERICO                    FR         CCT Nice
 84:22  2441  Yves CLOTEAUX                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 84:22  2639  Jean GOUILLET                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 84:22  3407  Kevin MAIN                          US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 84:22  3406  Thomas PARSONS                      US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 84:23  2683  Anne MORICE                         FR  F      VC Police de Reims
 84:24  2108  Francis BAUDÉ                       FR         ASPTT Béthune
 84:25  3923  Massimo BERTI                       IT         TEAM LOCCA
 84:25  3936  Pier Giuseppe DHO                   IT         TUTTO BICI TEAM
 84:25  3283  Francis GUINANT                     FR         Individuel France
 84:25  2071  Mark JOHNSON          Story  Image  US     TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 84:25  2072  Julia STROHM                 Image  US  F  TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 84:25  3924  Mauro MASSERANO                     IT         UC PRATESE
 84:26  3134  Gérard GUYON                        FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 84:27  4029  Bernd KNÖDLER                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 84:28  2341  Claude BLANCHOT                     FR         Petite Reine Plourinoise
 84:29  5044  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TC  WILLESDEN CC
 84:29  2479  Pierre COURDE                       FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 84:29  3918  Samuele GIGLIO TOS                  IT         FULVIA PAGLIUGHI CICLI
 84:29  5263  Mathew JUTOVSKY                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 84:30  5346  Scott ALDRICH                       US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
 84:30  3975  Mauro GIGNETTI                      IT         FULVIA PAGLIUGHI CICLI
 84:34  2260  Maurice GOBET (2)                   FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 84:35  3286  Robert BENECH                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 84:35  3294  Michel MORCELET                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 84:36  2640  Sabine SERO                         FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 84:37  4102  John WESTON                         GB         A.U.K.
 84:38  4073  Robbie DINN                         GB         A.U.K.
 84:38  3226  Sylvain FAURE                       FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 84:42  2778  Paul MÉZIÈRE                        FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 84:42  3654  John VAN VELZEN                     NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 84:43  3204  Jean-Claude DUVAL            Image  FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 84:43  2634  Euloge LANDO                        FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 84:43  3692  José ORTEGA AZPURU                  ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 84:44  4010  Karsten EULING                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 84:44  3691  Joseba LAKA MARTIN                  ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 84:44  3529  Paul LEFRANÇOIS                     US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 84:44  3970  Angiolino ZILIOLI                   IT         BARLETIZIA IN BIKE
 84:46  2284  Éric MARIE                          FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 84:47  3119  William COULEVRA                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 84:47  2781  Bernard DUCEPT                      FR         SV Fontenay-le-Comte
 84:47  2978  Sylvain LERICHE                     FR         SV Fontenay-le-Comte
 84:49  2232  Claude CAMPENON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 84:49  2090  Dirk KUIJPER                        NL     VS  TC LE CHAMPION
 84:50  3112  Sylvia BOIDIN                       FR  F      Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 84:50  3083  Jean GAYDA                          FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 84:50  3057  Alexis ILLIEN                       FR         CC Plouhatin
 84:50  3530  Ann MULLINS                         US  F      FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 84:50  2112  Jean-Marie TOURNANT                 FR         AC Riézoise
 84:50  2663  Éric VINCE                          FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 84:50  3281  Joël VINCE                          FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 84:51  5280  John BAILEY                         US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 84:51  3084  Hervé FRANÇOIS (2)                  FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 84:51  2700  Noël GONZALEZ                       FR         Union Sportive Sassenage
 84:51  2547  Philippe PINCHI                     FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 84:51  2672  Georges STRETTI                     FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 84:52  2051  John CHADWICK                       AU     TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 84:52  2052  Pamela CHADWICK                     AU  F  TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 84:53  3683  José Vicente BORONAT SOLER          ES         CC GATA
 84:53  4072  Douglas CARNALL                     GB         A.U.K.
 84:55  5045  Ivan KARPOV                         RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 84:57  4002  Manfred BROCKHAUS                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 84:57  2874  Patrice KOLUDZKI                    FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 84:57  2816  Jean-Luc RAMECOURT                  FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 84:58  2999  Jean LEMOINE                        FR         AS Triballat Cyclo
 84:58  3798  Teddy PETERSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 84:59  4208  Roger LEAM                          GB         DERBY DA
 84:59  4120  Nik WINDLE                          GB         A.U.K.
 85:00  5353  Robert CUTLER                       US         GREENVILLE SPINNERS BC
 85:01  3951  Elio CUNI                           IT         CICLI VICINI
 85:01  4318  Bruce LEES                          GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 85:02  4022  Kay JEBSEN                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 85:04  2462  Pierre LE GALL (2)                  FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 85:05  2434  Marc DUSERRE                        FR         Oncy Noisy Cyclo Club
 85:05  2435  Hervé FRANÇOIS (1)                  FR         Oncy Noisy Cyclo Club
 85:05  3555  Richard PADO                        US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:09  2373  Alain AURIAULT                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Le Mans
 85:09  2581  Eugène FOUCHET                      FR         Club Cyclo Vern-sur-Seiche
 85:10  3905  Giorgio ELIA                        IT         TEAM BIKE ALFERO
 85:10  3999  Jan Gustav KIDRON                   FI         INDIVIDUEL
 85:10  3998  Antti PIETILÄ                       FI         INDIVIDUEL
 85:10  3997  Jukka SALONEN                       FI         INDIVIDUEL
 85:11  2119  Christian BRIENNE                   FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 85:11  3903  Cosimo CUSCELA                      IT         TEAM BIKE ALFERO
 85:11  3271  Michel DUTHEIL                      FR         ASPTT Tours
 85:11  4125  David Andrew RAWLINSON              GB         A.U.K.
 85:12  2832  Jean-Paul QUÉRAT                    FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 85:12  3310  Murray TOWN                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 85:14  2524  André BILODEAU                      FR         Individuel France
 85:15  2187  René HUARD                          FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 85:16  3541  Russell HAHN                 Image  US         HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 85:17  2509  Franck GUICHETEAU                   FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 85:17  2183  Alain RENOUX                        FR         Royan Océan Club Cyclo
 85:18  2959  Gilles BLANCHARD                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:18  3133  Jean-François GUICHARD              FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 85:18  4167  George HIDDERLEY                    GB         A.U.K.
 85:18  4362  Marcel JAGLIN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:18  2901  Didier LE BRIS                      FR         Amicale Cyclotouriste Uzelaise
 85:19  3801  Jan Michael BISP                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:19  3797  Erling BOGH                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:19  2960  Pierre BOISHARDY                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:19  4319  Gordon Kerr COX                     GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 85:19  4363  Ernest DUPARC                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:19  2954  Paul GOEFFIC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:19  2955  Jean LANOË                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:19  2957  Francis VISDELOUP                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:20  2958  Florent CLISSON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:20  2734  Loïc COEURET                        FR         Club Cyclos St Barnabé
 85:20  2952  Christian FLAGEUL                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:20  4152  Graham Alexander HEATH              GB         A.U.K.
 85:20  3744  Leif JENSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:20  3279  Christian LE THUAUT                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:20  2347  Bernard RIO (2)                     FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 85:20  4204  James ROBERSON                      GB         BRISTOL DA
 85:21  4200  Stewart COTTLE                      GB         BRISTOL DA
 85:21  4159  Peter Colin DOIDGE                  GB         A.U.K.
 85:23  2285  André CANTIN                        FR         Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
 85:23  4099  John CURTIN                         GB         A.U.K.
 85:23  3224  Marc DELVALLET                      FR         Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
 85:23  5485  Jackie DEVREESE                     BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 85:24  2608  Daniel DAMELINCOURT                 FR         Association Sportive Mérysienne
 85:24  2258  Daniel LEMOINE                      FR         Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
 85:24  3549  Duane WRIGHT                        US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:25  3199  Gérard COURVILLE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:25  3861  Marcel HUYGENS                      BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 85:25  3862  Philibert WAUTERS                   BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 85:25  4142  Robert WEBB                         GB         A.U.K.
 85:26  2292  Philippe BARBARE                    FR         Cyclo Vallée Bruche
 85:26  4216  Alan CLEMENTS                       GB         ESSEX DA
 85:26  3464  Rudy HEWITT                  Image  US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 85:26  2723  Gérard MOUS                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:26  2790  Michel PRUD'HOMME                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 85:26  3149  Roger QUENTIN                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:26  4130  Michael WAITE                       GB         A.U.K.
 85:28  2489  Daniel COMMEUREUC                   FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 85:28  2511  Pierre DELAHAYE                     FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 85:28  3387  Bob HARTING                         US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 85:28  2006  Christian LAMOULLER   Story  Image  FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 85:28  2005  Dominique LAMOULLER     "      "    FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 85:29  2619  Jacques CLIMENT                     FR         CT Lyon
 85:29  3017  François QUELIN                     FR         CT Lyon
 85:29  2980  Philippe ROCHE                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 85:30  4045  Bernd ROSOWSKI                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 85:30  3156  Albert VALIN                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 85:31  3906  Eugenio ROCCA                       IT         CICLOAMAMATORI FOSSANO
 85:32  2751  Didier DRUET                        FR         CC Wasquehal
 85:32  2466  Dominique LECONTE                   FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 85:32  2815  Guy MÉREL                           FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 85:32  2739  Marcellin THÉVENIN                  FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 85:33  3805  Bent LARSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:34  2290  Yves LOURME                         FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 85:34  2291  Yannick ROSEMBERG                   FR  F      Cyclo Club d'Essars
 85:35  4185  Tony BAILLEY                        GB         A.U.K.
 85:35  2647  Roger WALLART                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:37  2126  Gérard DESCHAMPS                    FR         ASPTT Rouen
 85:37  2746  Alexandre GRES                      FR         CC Fabrègues
 85:37  2125  André LENOBLE                       FR         ASPTT Rouen
 85:37  2127  Roger MENNESSON                     FR         ASPTT Rouen
 85:38  3350  David SHAW                          AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 85:39  2582  Émile EYNARD                        FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 85:41  2876  Armelle CHAUVET                     FR  F      Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 85:41  3556  Peter McKAY                  Image  US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:41  3617  Jan REUS                            NL         FTC EMMEN
 85:42  3095  Émile AUGEREAU                      FR         Vélo Club Sèvre Cyclo
 85:42  2472  Jean-Claude CHAZARAIN               FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 85:42  2202  Robert COLLET                       FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 85:42  3086  René GODET                          FR         Cyclo du Donjon Pouzaugeais
 85:42  2866  Annette GUILLET                     FR  F      Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 85:42  4163  Gary KIRKBRIGHT                     GB         A.U.K.
 85:42  3376  David LEONARD (2)            Image  US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 85:42  3554  Wayne METHNER                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:42  3547  Mark THOMAS                  Image  US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:42  2559  Jean-Claude TRUF                    FR         CO Sogerma - Mérignac
 85:43  3925  Loredano BONANDINI                  IT         CILI FRUGERI PERNATESE
 85:43  3557  William DUSSLER              Image  US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:43  2348  Alexis GINESTET                     FR         Sport Olympique Seyssois
 85:43  2406  Jacky MERCIER                       FR         Sport Olympique Seyssois
 85:43  3621  Paul NIJHUIS                        NL         TWICKELTRAPPERS
 85:43  3659  Gerardus RASING                     NL         TC DE WINDMOLENS
 85:43  2415  Manuel SOLSONA                      FR         Sport Olympique Seyssois
 85:43  2288  Tadjou ZIELINSKI                    FR         AS CC Lembacel Bétheniville
 85:44  2396  François BIASOTTO                   FR         Sport Olympique Seyssois
 85:44  3548  Gregory COX                         US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:44  3912  Alberto FERRARIS                    IT         GS CORSERA MILANO
 85:45  3263  Henri DURIX                         FR         US Cheminots Bisontins
 85:45  3618  Henk EXTERCATTE                     NL         FTC AKZO NOBEL
 85:46  3974  Luigi CAPELLANI                     IT         GS CORSERA MILANO
 85:46  3893  Ugo FAZIO                           IT         GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 85:46  3935  Michele LOMBARDINI                  IT         PEDALE SANTARCANGIOLESE
 85:46  3892  Piera MARZANI                       IT  F      GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 85:46  3894  Francesco ZANELLI                   IT         GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 85:47  3591  Lori MATTHEWS-JAMES          Image  CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 85:47  3244  Maurice SIBERLIN                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 85:47  3342  Adrian STEWART                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 85:47  3973  Quirino TORNARI                     IT         GS CORSERA MILANO
 85:47  3895  Giovanni ZILIOLI                    IT         GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 85:48  3777  Per FOGED SKJØDT                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:48  3807  Holger FRAHM                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:48  3778  Chris Kjær JØRGENSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:48  3781  John LINDBECK                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:49  3806  Finn AGERBO NIELSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:49  2986  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 85:49  3125  Serge FOUGERAY                      FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 85:49  3130  Jimmy GOUBAND                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 85:50  3931  Rosanna BANDIERI                    IT  F      POLISPORTIVA CORREGGIO
 85:50  3932  Fabio BISI                          IT         POLISPORTIVA CORREGGIO
 85:50  2819  José DAVID                          FR         VS de la Presqu'île - Crozon
 85:50  4290  Graham HAYSON                       GB         REDHILL CC
 85:50  3235  Bernard LOMBARD                     FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 85:51  3927  Alessandro BENETTI                  IT         L'ANGOLO DELLE DUE RUOTE
 85:51  3926  Donatella LARI                      IT  F      L'ANGOLO DELLE DUE RUOTE
 85:51  4001  Uwe VON BÖHLEN                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 85:52  2430  Philippe DÉFOSSÉ                    FR         Club Cyclo de Sacy
 85:52  2992  Jean-Marc TOPART                    FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 85:53  3728  Niels Christian AAEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:53  3800  Lars Rommedal MADSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:53  3738  Niels Jørgen Lysdal NIELSEN         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:54  3261  Claude BOUCHARESSAS                 FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 85:54  3132  Jean-Claude GRAVE                   FR         ASPTT Béthune
 85:54  3433  Timothy HAGNER                      US         SOUTHERN BICYCLE LEAGUE
 85:54  4271  Damon PEACOCK                       GB         CENTRAL LANCS RC
 85:54  3633  Henk SMIT                           NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 85:55  2771  Pierre ADÉLE DIT RENSEVILLE         FR         Individuel France
 85:55  2231  Jean-Paul BOUET                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:55  2772  Manuel CAVACO                       FR         Individuel France
 85:55  3032  Yves PICARD (1)                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:55  3928  Luca REGINI                         IT         CICLI COPPARO ANCONA
 85:56  2917  Bernard LEGROS                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:56  2776  Élisabeth RIVIÈRE                   FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:56  3930  Paolo SANDRONI                      IT         CICLI COPPARO ANCONA
 85:56  3729  Henrik Nejsborg THOMSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:57  2261  Pascal BOLLE                        FR         AS Barberey
 85:57  2440  Michel BOUCAU                       FR         Vélo Club Bois-Grenier
 85:57  3575  Doug CHO                     Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:57  2229  Claude NOIRET                       FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 85:57  3630  Kick VAN BAEKEL                     NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 85:57  3628  Hans VAN HEIJST                     NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 85:58  2178  Didier ANDREAU                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 85:58  2574  Georges BOUVIER                     FR         Individuel France
 85:58  4089  David COLLINS                       GB         A.U.K.
 85:58  4087  Alan Derek KEETON                   GB         A.U.K.
 85:58  2499  Denis LUTTON                        FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 85:58  2686  Philippe MOULLIÈRE                  FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 85:58  2971  Gérard PIERSON                      FR         Individuel France
 85:58  3439  Ronnie RODRIGUEZ                    US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 85:58  4051  Gerhard STETTIN                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 85:58  2920  Albert TURBAN                       FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 85:59  2763  Christian BADET                     FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 85:59  2849  Daniel HOUSSIÈRE                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 86:00  3597  Peter LEISS                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:00  2330  François OLMEDILLAS                 FR         Club des Thelle Ados
 86:00  2450  Yves YAU                            FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 86:01  2438  Guy LEDUC                           FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 86:01  3585  Réal PRÉFONTAINE             Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:02  4206  Jonathan CROOME                     GB         BRISTOL DA
 86:02  3579  Manfred KUCHENMULLER         Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:02  3538  Sherman PHILLIPS Jr.                US         LUBBOCK BC
 86:03  3163  Jack BOUCHER                        FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
 86:03  3258  Laurent COAJOU                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 86:03  3455  Ellery DUKE                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 86:03  4080  Graham MELLOWS                      GB         A.U.K.
 86:03  3451  Gregory ZABORAC                     US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 86:04  3075  Joël BARACHET                       FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 86:04  4268  David CUMMINS                       GB         SWANSEA & W. WALES DA
 86:04  3770  Erik Bøje NIELSEN                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:04  3077  Alain-Louis POCHON                  FR         Cyclo Randonneur Châlettois
 86:04  3105  Marcel ROLLIN                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 86:04  3587  Larry WASIK                         CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:04  3847  Håkan WIRÈN                         SE         GÄVLE CA
 86:05  2512  Joël BOURDOIS                       FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 86:05  2488  André HAMON                         FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 86:06  3830  Carl ANNERÄNG                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 86:06  2361  Jean-Pierre DECOUTY                 FR         SAG Cestas Cyclo
 86:07  2507  Daniel LEBOURNOT                    FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 86:07  3877  Marcel LEFEBVRE                     BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 86:07  2279  Jacques LELANDAIS                   FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 86:08  2383  Charles COLIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:08  2039  Bernard DAUGER                      FR     TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 86:08  2040  Christiane LE PETIT                 FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 86:08  2375  Dominique DUGUÉPÉROUX               FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:08  2240  Jean-Paul FONTENEAU                 FR         Énergie Vélo Sports
 86:09  2444  Guy ANDREWS                         FR         ASPTT Béthune
 86:10  2852  Didier INNOCENT                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
 86:11  3631  Jack Peter DEKKER                   NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 86:11  3627  Louis LUPPERS                       NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 86:11  2465  Alain PARLET                        FR         CC La Moulinette
 86:13  4238  Stuart DOWNIE                       GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 86:13  3838  Kent KARLSSON                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 86:13  4239  Derek MONKHOUSE                     GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 86:14  2972  Avery JUHRING                       US         Union Audax Français
 86:14  3837  Peter KANDERHOLM                    SE         HISINGENS CK
 86:14  2080  Zach KAPLAN                  Image  US     VS  GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 86:14  2643  François KERFOURN                   FR         ASL Chemin Vert Caen
 86:14  2638  André LISSOT                        FR         VS Saint-André-sur-Orne
 86:14  2098  Peter MARSHALL        Story  Image  GB     TC  READING DA
 86:14  2704  Jean-Pierre POTEL                   FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 86:15  2715  Jean-Luc CARRÉ                      FR         Cyclo Hôpitaux de Nantes
 86:15  2388  Antonio CATRAPAO                    FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 86:15  2377  Jacques JOULIA                      FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 86:15  2345  Guy LEGRAIN                         FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 86:16  4236  Ian MILNE                           GB         READING DA
 86:16  4237  Andrew UTTLEY                       GB         READING DA
 86:17  2764  Claude BRIAND                       FR         Association C. Muel
 86:17  3358  Peter LEKISCH                       US         AUDAX C. ALASKA
 86:17  2741  Rémy MASSON                         FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 86:17  3357  James MENDENHALL                    US         AUDAX C. ALASKA
 86:17  2695  Jean-Louis ROCHER                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:17  3475  James SEVERANCE                     US         GRAND RAPIDS WHELM
 86:17  4180  Jason Bruce TAYLOR                  GB         A.U.K.
 86:17  3354  Robert VORIS                        US         AUDAX C. ALASKA
 86:17  4181  Anthony WHEATLEY                    GB         A.U.K.
 86:18  3197  Alain BOUGIS                        FR         ASPTT Alençon
 86:18  3596  Richard GOODFELLOW                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:18  4103  Geoffrey JOYCE                      GB         A.U.K.
 86:18  3600  Philip VAN ALSTYNE                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:19  3704  Jaume ASENSIO PONT                  ES         AEC CATALUNYA
 86:19  3594  Mark HOPPER                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:19  4101  Peter NEUMANN         Story         GB         A.U.K.
 86:19  3599  Larry STRUNG                 Image  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:20  4090  Graeme Olive HAYS                   GB         A.U.K.
 86:20  3656  Marinus VAN VLIET                   NL         WV ROULEUR ULVENHOUT
 86:20  3249  Michel WEISS                        FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 86:21  3016  Denis BOUQUET                       FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 86:21  3619  Cornelis GOETTSCH                   NL         FTC DIEVER
 86:21  2166  Georges JÉGO                        FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 86:21  3231  Philippe JOIGNY                     FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 86:21  2164  Alain MARC                          FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 86:21  2165  Pierre MUCCI                        FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 86:21  3148  André PRÉVOST                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Pavillaise
 86:21  3620  Berend SLOT                         NL         FTC DIEVER
 86:21  2173  Claude VANDENBORRE                  FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 86:22  3276  René CONAN                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 86:22  3121  Eugène DESFOSSEZ                    FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 86:22  3273  Jean LE TALLEC                      FR         US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 86:22  2820  Maurice POIRET                      FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 86:22  3450  Toni STANEK                         US  F      GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 86:23  3845  Folke EMILSSON                      SE         GÄVLE CA
 86:23  2951  Élisabeth LE GUYADER                FR  F      US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 86:24  3246  Laurent TUAL                        FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 86:26  3724  Jesper AHRENHOLT                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:26  2538  Mauro DI FILIPPO                    FR         Vélo Club Mareuillois
 86:26  3526  Woody GRAHAM                        US         CAROLINA CYCLERS
 86:26  3740  Mogens Klitgaard NIELSEN            DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:27  3958  Giovenale MARCHISIO                 IT         INDIVIDUEL
 86:28  2471  Jacques DELAURENS                   FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:28  2508  Claude DUFOUR                       FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:28  2473  Gérard DUPUY                        FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:28  2474  Jocelyne DUPUY                      FR  F      Rayon de Saintonge
 86:28  2484  Dominique RICHARD                   FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:28  2481  Jean-Jacques SORIN                  FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:29  2522  Gisèle BROUDER                      FR  F      AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:29  2121  Denis LARUE                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 86:29  2940  Gérard TOURREILLES                  FR         AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:30  2521  Alain BROUDER                       FR         AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:30  2413  Gérard BRUNET                       FR         AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:30  2120  Gérard HUMBERT                      FR         International Football Club Nice
 86:31  3222  Patrick CHEVALLIER                  FR     VT  VC Le Ferré
 86:31  3540  John HASTE                          US         HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 86:31  3971  Gualtiero MARTOGLIO                 IT         EQUIPE 96 PINEROLESE
 86:32  2142  Bernard BRUNEAU (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:32  2562  Christian LE BAIL     Story  Image  FR         Groupe Cyclo de Plouvien
 86:33  2617  Dominique ABIVEN             Image  FR         Groupe Cyclo de Plouvien
 86:32  3152  François SCHENCK                    FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:33  3314  Robert BEDNARZ               Image  AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 86:33  2163  Michel HELBERT                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:33  3782  Karsten JOHANSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:33  3174  Robert JOSEPH                       FR         CC Laiterie Villecomtal/Arros
 86:33  3784  Peter Elmer LAURITSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:33  2223  Yves LEBLANC                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:33  2506  Bernard RABINEAU                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:34  3915  Claudio DI CLEMENTE                 IT         GS CRESCENZAGO
 86:34  2770  Jacques DUSFOUR                     FR         CC Fabrègues
 86:34  4291  David GRIFFITHS                     GB         RUGBY VELO C
 86:34  2745  Jean-Claude GUIZARD                 FR         CC Fabrègues
 86:34  4198  Peter HOLDEN                        GB         BRISTOL DA
 86:34  3287  Gérard LABRUNÉE             ~Image  FR         Rand. des Coustous - Bagnères de Bigorre
 86:34  3080  Philippe NEVEU                      FR         Individuel France
 86:34  4158  William Mark THOMPSON               GB         A.U.K.
 86:35  2194  René DESCAMPS                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 86:35  3913  Sergio GASPARO ROCCA                IT         GS CRESCENZAGO
 86:35  3914  Alberto INGEGNERI                   IT         GS CRESCENZAGO
 86:35  3723  Børge RASMUSSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:36  3219  Patrick BURLOT                      FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 86:36  3220  Jean-Claude CARILLETTE              FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 86:36  3761  René Søgaard LARSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:37  3456  Jim ALDEMAN                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 86:37  3457  Matt ALDEMAN                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 86:37  3515  Jon ALLISON                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 86:37  4004  Rolf BUCHHOLZ                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 86:37  4269  Christopher HOYLE                   GB         BOLTON CLARION C & AC
 86:37  4213  Richard LAW                         GB         E. WARWICKSHIRE DA
 86:37  3638  Jack VAN ALPHEN                     NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 86:39  3571  Deirdre ARSCOTT              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:39  3581  Robert LEPAGE                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:39  3191  Marcel WAROUX                       FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 86:40  2635  Jean BOURDET (2)                    FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 86:40  3559  Ron HIMSCHOOT                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 86:40  3269  Jean-Paul REYNET                    FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 86:40  2817  Éric RIMBAUX                        FR         La Denfert Cyclotourisme
 86:41  3586  Roger STREET                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:42  2201  Jean-Claude DUCHEMIN                FR         Les Cyclos de Chavaroux
 86:42  3339  Peter O'CALLAGHAN                   AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 86:42  2900  Jacques SCHMITTER                   FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 86:43  2726  Bernard CARZON                      FR         Vélo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
 86:43  3583  Ross NICHOL                  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:43  4202  Joseph PROSSER                      GB         BRISTOL DA
 86:43  3341  Joy RICHARDSON                      AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 86:44  2233  Patrick NISS                        FR         ASC Vélo Club Ferco - Reding
 86:44  3079  Paul-Michel SEROT                   FR         Individuel France
 86:45  3942  Mauro ASPERI                        IT         SC SP BERICO
 86:45  4043  Bernd RAKERS                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 86:45  2156  Pierre THURIES                      FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:45  2335  Jean TOULIS           Story  Image  FR         Amicale Cyclo Versaillaise
 86:46  2123  Jean-Paul BAVOIL                    FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 86:46  2154  Jean-Claude BRUTOUT                 FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:46  3320  Hans DUSINK                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 86:46  2124  Joël FÉVRE                          FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 86:46  3675  Roberto GARCIA DIAZ                 ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 86:46  3331  John McKAIN                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 86:46  2122  Philippe SCHWARTZ (1)               FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 86:47  3959  Marino COCCHI                       IT         INDIVIDUEL
 86:47  3321  Peter CURTIS                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 86:47  2744  Jean-Yves LIVET                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:47  2153  Gérard MALIVOIR                     FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:47  2386  Jean-Pierre RESPRIGET               FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:47  3360  Robin SMITH                         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:47  2385  Jean-Marc VOISIN                    FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:48  2262  Serge GOURINAT                      FR         Club Cyclo Nieul
 86:48  3023  Daniel LEGENDRE (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:48  3887  Gilbert MAES                        BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 86:48  2131  Paul RAIMBAULT                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:48  2176  Maurice SIGOGNE                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:49  2732  Guy HEMBERT                         FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 86:49  4060  Atanas IVANOV                       BG         SINITE KAMANI SLIVEN
 86:49  3539  John Michael KLASSEN         Image  US         HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 86:49  2913  Fabrice LEROY (1)                   FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 86:49  2724  Jean-Claude RAPAUD                  FR         Club Sportif Art. Ruelle
 86:49  3052  Jacques RETAUX                      FR         Rand. Amicale St Martin Boulogne
 86:49  4266  Paul VAN LOOCK                      GB         WESSEX DA
 86:50  2856  Jean CHEVALIER                      FR         AS Ballainvilliers
 86:50  2860  Jean-Paul DE VAERE                  FR         AS Ballainvilliers
 86:50  2858  Alain DESVERNOIS                    FR         AS Ballainvilliers
 86:50  3762  Niels SCHMIDT                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:51  2542  Roland CAILLEAU                     FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 86:51  3289  Jean-Marie CLAUDEL                  FR         Entente Cyclo Milizacoise
 86:51  3646  Joop HOMAN                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 86:51  3622  Henk KAMPHUIS                       NL         TC ZELHEM
 86:52  4293  Drew BUCK                    Image  GB         SOMER VALLEY CC
 86:52  3092  Armel COURTET                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 86:52  2297  Joseph POLESI                       FR         Cyclo Club de Cernay
 86:53  2969  Patrick ABJEAN                      FR         Club Cyclo Calais
 86:53  2610  Louis BLEUZEN                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 86:53  2298  José BOHL                           FR         Cyclo Club de Cernay
 86:53  2598  Marcel BRETON                       FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 86:53  2871  Jean-Paul DEBRAY                    FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 86:53  2785  Gérard DIDERON                      FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 86:53  4064  Vasil GYUZELEV                      BG         SINITE KAMANI SLIVEN
 86:54  2671  Marc GIRARD                         FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 86:54  3230  Jean-Louis GRUNEWALD                FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 86:54  4285  Gary KNIGHT                         GB         MACCLESFIELD WHLS
 86:54  3033  Patrick MOLINARO                    FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 86:54  4113  Justin OAKLEY                       GB         A.U.K.
 86:54  4178  Alan Burnett PAUL                   GB         A.U.K.
 86:54  3536  Arthur WILLIAMS                     US         RANDONNEURS USA
 86:55  3733  Peter CASPERSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:55  2395  Joël LUCAS (1)                      FR         Ploemeur Cyclotourisme
 86:55  2185  Charles MORVAN                      FR         Ploemeur Cyclotourisme
 86:56  4360  Benjamin SHERRATT                   GB     VS  A.U.K.
 86:57  3978  Alessandro ASPERI                   IT         INDIVIDUEL
 86:57  3216  Jean-Yves AUBRY                     FR         CC Salomé
 86:57  2089  Tijmen HOEVE                        NL     VS  TC LE CHAMPION
 86:58  4193  Stephen HARDY                       GB         A.U.K.
 87:00  4278  John Pryde WOOLLEY                  GB         DERBY MERCURY CC
 87:01  3329  Tim LAUGHER                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 87:01  2483  Joseph LOISEAU                      FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 87:01  2637  Christian PÉGUE                     FR         Saint-Sauveur Cyclo
 87:01  2371  Daniel TARDIEU                      FR         Ent. Cyclo Mareil Fourqueux
 87:01  3155  Tanguy TOUVIER                      FR         A. Sportive Arcis sur Aube
 87:02  2644  Serge FOLLET                        FR         Club Olympique Chandieu
 87:02  2566  Jean-Marie ROYER                    FR         A. Sportive Arcis sur Aube
 87:02  3189  Jean-Marc VAUTHIERS                 FR         A. Sportive Arcis sur Aube
 87:04  2302  Jean LE CROM                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 87:05  3818  Christian BEHRE                     SE         HISINGENS CK
 87:05  3002  Rémy CHARLOT                        FR         Union Amicale Féroise
 87:05  3976  Pietro Paolo MONTANARI              IT         C.MERCATESE
 87:05  3967  Giacomo VECCHIANI                   IT         GS PEDALE VAL DI SERCHIO
 87:06  2356  Didier DENIS                        FR         Cyclo de Messei
 87:07  2975  Pascal BARITEAU                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 87:07  2399  Pascal DENIS (1)                    FR         Cyclo de Messei
 87:07  3172  Xavier FARIGOUL                     FR         CC Domfront
 87:08  4065  Dimitar BALANSKI                    BG         DIMITROVEC ISPERIH
 87:08  2161  Jean CONSTANTIN                     FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:08  2360  Guy DESGRANGES                      FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 87:08  2033  Frédéric DEVILLIERS                 FR     TH  Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:08  2034  Gérard DEVILLIERS                   FR     TH  Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:08  4063  Valery KITANTCHEV                   BG         SINITE KAMANI SLIVEN
 87:08  2248  Dominique MAURICE                   FR         VC CTA Caennaise
 87:08  2733  Annick PANQUIN                      FR  F      Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 87:09  3447  Robert BOLE                         US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 87:09  2916  Michel CONDAMINE                    FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 87:09  2294  Hubert CONFOLANT                    FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 87:09  2636  Guy DEFORGE                         FR         Cyclo de Messei
 87:09  4024  Gerhard KAMPROLF                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 87:09  2492  Patrick LURAINE                     FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 87:09  3446  Sharon McCRACKEN                    US  F      GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 87:09  2844  Yves ROBINEAU                       FR         ASPTT Saumur
 87:09  4154  Allan TRUEMAN                       GB         A.U.K.
 87:10  4265  Annemarie MANLEY                    GB  F      WESSEX DA
 87:10  3889  Dirk PATTYN                         BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 87:10  3769  Mogens RASMUSSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:10  3789  John SENNEFELDER                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:11  2318  Didier BOUDEY                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:11  4283  William CARNABY                     GB         HOUNSLOW WHLS
 87:11  2452  Joël COURBOULIN                     FR         Cyclo Spay
 87:11  3507  Joe GROVE                           US         RANDONNEURS USA
 87:12  2655  Bruno BARBOILLE                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 87:12  2334  Pierre BOULARD                      FR         Cyclo Spay
 87:12  2654  Claude FRANÇOIS                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 87:12  4025  Eugène KEMPISTA                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 87:12  2443  Paul SERINDAT                       FR         Individuel France
 87:12  2652  Philippe VANWALSCAPPEL              FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 87:13  2050  Marie-Hélène BOUETARD               FR  F  TM  AS Cheminots Rennais
 87:13  4241  Derek SLANN                         GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 87:13  4252  Graham YOUNG                        GB         W. SUSSEX DA
 87:14  3943  Stefano BAUDUCCO                    IT         SC BORGONUOVO
 87:14  2030  Odile HOCHARD                       FR  F  TM  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 87:14  2029  René MESSNER                        FR     TM  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 87:14  2651  Jean JANSSEN                        FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 87:14  4335  Alan McGINLAY                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:14  3962  Riccardo MORELLI                    IT         POLISPORTIVA DLF BOLOGNA
 87:14  2136  Maurice PAGE                        FR         AS Saint-Arnoult
 87:14  4325  Alex PATTISON                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:15  2049  Yvon BOUETARD                       FR     TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 87:15  3545  Paul DONALDSON                      US         RICHMOND AREA B.ASS.
 87:15  3952  Stefano NESI                        IT         CASCIAVOLA VOLLEY
 87:15  4186  Timothy PAIN                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:16  2475  Bernard ROTURIER                    FR         Leroy Sommer Saint-Groux
 87:16  2631  Michel TRZASKUS                     FR         ALC St Yrieix
 87:17  3175  Alain KEROUANTON                    FR         ASPTT Lannion
 87:17  3005  Guy ROTURIER                        FR         Leroy Sommer Saint-Groux
 87:17  3188  Brigitte TRÉMEL                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclos Rospez
 87:18  3991  Nicolay PANTCHENKO                  RU         VC ÉTOILE BALTIQUE  (ST. PETERSBOURG)
 87:19  2906  Lucien DUFLOT                       FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 87:20  2800  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 87:20  2526  Pierre KERMEUR                      FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 87:20  3018  Michel OGÈS                         FR         Entente Cyclo Milizacoise
 87:21  2069  Martin FAHJE                        US     TM  CC OF ROCHESTER
 87:21  2070  Sharon KAUFMAN                      US  F  TM  CC OF ROCHESTER
 87:21  3642  Leo FÖRSTER                         NL         TC DE TOL
 87:21  2339  Gérard LEBOUCHER (2)                FR         Individuel France
 87:21  3242  Maurice PRIOUZEAU                   FR         Individuel France
 87:21  4333  Jonathan ROBERTS                    GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:21  3509  Carl ROBINSON                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 87:22  3766  Peter Abildgaard ANDERSEN           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:22  2938  Jean-Claude PIPET                   FR         Individuel France
 87:22  4053  Hans TAUER                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 87:22  2003  Pierre DORNE                 Image  FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:23  2004  Colette DORNE                  "    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:23  4342  Jim James BROWN                     GB         HERTS WHLS
 87:23  3764  Ole CRAMER                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:23  2310  Philippe FACQUET                    FR         Espoir Sportif Cagny
 87:23  2826  Pascal GIRAUD                       FR         Club Indépend. Bordelais
 87:23  2364  Robert TABARIN                      FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 87:24  2306  Henri DAENE                         FR         US Tropézienne
 87:24  2436  Bernard DELCROS                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Sénart- Montgeron
 87:24  2269  Patrick GAIDAMOUR                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Sénart- Montgeron
 87:24  2735  Serge GUÉRIN                        FR         Saint-Doulchard Cyclo
 87:24  3768  Hasse LARSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:24  3746  Finn PEDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:24  3760  Jan Steen PETERSEN                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:25  2540  Gilbert GERVASUTTI                  FR         Cyclos Rand. Mulhousiens
 87:26  2305  Gérard BOQUET                       FR         Individuel France
 87:27  3355  John GARTEIZ                        US         AUDAX C. ALASKA
 87:27  3409  Ron PORAT                           US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 87:27  2973  Alain VAN DER CRUYSSEN              FR         Union Amicale Féroise
 87:27  2974  Antoine VAN DER CRUYSSEN            FR         Individuel France
 87:27  2485  Christophe VAN DER CRUYSSEN         FR         Individuel France
 87:27  2968  Ludovic VAN DER CRUYSSEN            FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
 87:27  2728  Vincent VAREILLE                    FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 87:28  2228  Bruno FRILLEY                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Sénart- Montgeron
 87:28  2792  Francis GRANDSIRE                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:29  2949  Annick FOUILLEN                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:29  2953  Camille FOUILLEN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:30  4059  Gérard DECROUY                      CH         INDIVIDUEL
 87:30  2961  François MOIGNO                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:31  2079  Robert KOBLISKA                     US     VS  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:32  4116  Ian DEEGAN                          GB         A.U.K.
 87:32  4074  Terence WALSH                       GB         A.U.K.
 87:33  4127  Les BAUCHOP                         GB         A.U.K.
 87:33  4230  Adrian REYNOLDS                     GB         NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 87:35  3412  Thomas AAKER                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 87:35  3178  Jean-Luc BRIANT                     FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 87:35  4157  Charles ROGER                       GB         A.U.K.
 87:35  3634  Alex TIMMERS                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 87:36  2416  Jean-Luc ROBINET                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Sénart- Montgeron
 87:37  3352  Glen CANNELL                        AU         A.A. QUEENSLAND
 87:37  3964  Oliviero DRAGOMANNI                 IT         GS FALMAR URBINO
 87:37  4233  Rodney FITZGERALD                   GB         PORTSMOUTH DA
 87:37  3996  Kari SILPIÖ                         FI         INDIVIDUEL
 87:39  2922  Antoine CHOISEAU                    FR         Association Sportive Bretolienne
 87:39  3814  Henning DAHLE                       NO         HYDRO OSLO B.I.L.
 87:39  2950  Daniel DEVREUX                      FR         Association Sportive Bretolienne
 87:39  3139  Alain LE BARH                       FR         Association Sportive Bretolienne
 87:39  2909  Laurent RAULT                       FR         Association Sportive Bretolienne
 87:40  2150  Gisèle BEAUDET                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:40  3129  Patrick GILLET                      FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 87:40  4128  Donald HUTCHISON      Story  Image  GB         A.U.K.
 87:40  4169  Brinley Graham JONES                GB         A.U.K.
 87:41  4251  Brian HOWE                          GB         W. SUSSEX DA
 87:41  4000  Raimo KAUHANEN                      FI         INDIVIDUEL
 87:41  2212  Bastien MASSOL                      FR         Cyclo Club Rumillien
 87:41  2135  Ludovic RICARD                      FR         Cyclo Club Rumillien
 87:41  2324  Jean-Pierre RICAUD                  FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:41  2317  Jean-Louis TESTART                  FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3138  Jean-François KERGOURLAY            FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 87:43  2669  André BOUJAT                        FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 87:43  4349  Margaret LEWIS                      GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 87:44  4348  Peter LEWIS                         GB     TM  A.U.K.
 87:44  2316  Paul MILLET                         FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:44  4316  Alastair PUGH                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:44  3827  Bo SJÖBERG                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 87:45  2883  Alain ALBANY                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:45  3741  Kurt FLAMSHOLT                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:45  2942  Raymonde HERVÉ                      FR  F      Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:45  2941  Serge HERVÉ                         FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:46  2806  Claude BOURDAIS                     FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 87:46  2197  Didier JOSEPH-EDMOND                FR         Amicale Laïque Barbezieux
 87:46  2325  Daniel VERCHÈRE                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 87:46  4347  Salilha AZZAM                       GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 87:47  4346  Kevin HUMPHREYS                     GB     TM  A.U.K.
 87:47  2996  Philippe BAHEUX                     FR         AS Andrésy
 87:47  2551  Gilbert ÉTILLIEUX                   FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 87:47  2550  Gérard HERRIAU                      FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 87:47  2555  Christian MANGIN                    FR         Union Sport. Police Urb. Strasbourg
 87:48  2091  Etienne BUNDERVOET                  BE     VS  WTC WONDELGEM
 87:49  2477  Gérard BONGRAND                     FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 87:49  3968  Gianluca CAMANINI                   IT         MTB COSTA VOLPINO BE
 87:49  3969  Luca CARRARA                        IT         MTB COSTA VOLPINO BE
 87:49  2908  Pascal HERLEM                       FR         Cyclo Club Haspres
 87:49  3234  Christian LAVALARD                  FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:50  3381  Dennis BURNHAM                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:51  3823  Arne HELLMAN                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 87:52  3966  Fausto LANTERNA                     IT         GS ALTAUTO CICLOMATORI
 87:52  2195  Claude ROCHE (2)                    FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 87:53  2870  Alfred BRUDER                       FR         Randonneurs de Haguenau
 87:53  3611  Peter Edgar LAMOND                  ZA         AUDAX RANDONNEURS CAPE TOWN
 87:53  3609  Gerrit PRETORIUS                    ZA         CRESTA WHEELERS
 87:53  3920  Simonetta VANDOME                   IT  F      GC IL CAMPIONISSIMO
 87:54  4297  Donald GRINDLEY                     GB         STOKE AC
 87:54  2575  René LE GOUAREGUER                  FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 87:54  3415  Ben STAGGS                          US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 87:54  3648  Cornelis VAN LEEUWEN                NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 87:55  2320  Dominique BRIOIT                    FR         VC Roquebrune
 87:55  4184  Roger GIBSON                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:55  2309  Jacques GIURIATO                    FR         VC Roquebrune
 87:56  2308  Roger GARCIA                        FR         VC Roquebrune
 87:56  2621  Jean-Pierre PAILLIER                FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 87:56  3370  John ROBBINS                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:56  4235  Christopher RUTTER                  GB         READING DA
 87:57  2442  Bernard BERINGUIER                  FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 87:57  2583  Michel DUCHER                       FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 87:57  2411  Patrick LAPARLIÈRE                  FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 87:57  2500  Aline PAVANETTO                     FR  F      CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 87:57  2502  Francis PAVANETTO                   FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 87:57  3384  Mark POLAK                          US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 87:57  4320  Alan PRINGLE                        GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:57  4199  Ben SEARLE                          GB         BRISTOL DA
 87:57  2469  Michel VAYSSIE                      FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 87:57  3543  Mark WOOLDRIDGE       Story  Image  US         RANDONNEURS USA
 87:58  3910  Luigi MASSOLO                       IT         TUTTO CICLO MONDIAL POL
 87:58  3911  Franco REGANO                       IT         CICLISTICA AMI GENOVA
 87:58  4209  Ian WEATHERILL               Image  GB         DEVON DA
 88:00  3731  Jens ROM NIELSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:01  3436  Tom CROSS                           US         RANDONNEURS USA
 88:02  2268  Jean-Guy CHAMBAZ                    FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 88:02  2468  Guy CONCHE                          FR         Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
 88:02  2600  Michel GASSILLOUD                   FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 88:02  3411  John LAPHAM                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 88:03  3236  Jean-Yves LE SANN                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 88:03  3401  Paul WETMORE                        US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 88:05  3484  Richard FROST                       US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
 88:05  3513  Bill McMURRAY                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 88:05  4337  Ian William SINCLAIR                GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:06  2389  Claude LATOUCHE                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:06  4317  Ivo LUNARDI                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:06  3730  Kim Møland MORTENSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:07  3666  Ben CLAASSENS                       NL         WTC GRENSLAND
 88:07  3682  Martí FLORES PÉREZ                  ES         SC U.E. SANTS BARCELONE
 88:07  3802  Vagner Wissing PETERSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:07  3665  Joseph VOGTEN                       NL         WTC GRENSLAND
 88:08  2276  Patrice MONTEPINI                   FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 88:08  3669  Joana NUVAU GUTIÉRREZ               ES  F      PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 88:08  3673  Ignasi SOLERNOU MORERA              ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 88:09  2213  Claude GEFFROY                      FR         Club Cyclo Pontarlier
 88:10  4179  Rob BULLYMENT                       GB         A.U.K.
 88:10  2315  Michel TOUPE                        FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 88:11  4282  Ian HENNESSEY         Story  Image  GB         EXETER WHLS CC
 88:11  2013  Pierre MINOT                        FR     TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:12  2014  Marie-Madeleine LAVENANT            FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:11  4117  Chris Bryan WILBY                   GB         A.U.K.
 88:11  4097  Michael WOOD                        GB         A.U.K.
 88:12  3865  Viviane BIESEMANS                   BE  F      MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 88:12  3367  Marty HOLLOWAY                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:12  3873  Patrick HONORÉ                      BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 88:12  3867  Joris KERREMANS                     BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 88:13  3362  Stephen BUCK                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:13  3378  Lynn HUNTER                         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:13  4314  Mike HUNTING                 Image  GB         TAVISTOCK WHLS
 88:13  3658  Herman MANDEMAKERS                  NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 88:14  3858  Louis BEIRINCKX                     BE         LIERSE BCR
 88:14  3854  Sven MÅNSSON                        SE         HÄSSLEHOLM CK
 88:14  3868  Frank MARYNS                        BE         MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 88:15  2265  Patrick FORTOUL                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:15  2267  François HENNEBERT                  FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:15  2266  Marcelle MOULIN                     FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:15  3396  Douglas PATTERSON                   US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 88:15  3348  Ian David PEAK                      AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 88:16  4177  Duncan ARCHARD               Image  GB         A.U.K.
 88:16  2329  Alain BICHEUX                       FR         CC Antibes
 88:16  3393  Frank NEAL                          US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 88:16  2580  Jean ROUAULT                        FR         Avenir Irodouër
 88:16  4244  Margaret Anne SCOTT                 GB  F      SUFFOLK DA
 88:16  4328  George SHEPHERD                     GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:17  2116  Jean-Jacques ARISTE-ZELISE          FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 88:17  3787  Arne BRÆNDMOSE                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:17  4033  Kurt LANG                           DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 88:17  2022  Gilberte PLAUD                      FR  F  TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 88:17  2021  Rémy PLAUD                          FR     TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 88:18  3878  Gaëtan DESGAIN                      BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 88:18  2055  Kenneth STRAUB                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:19  2056  Lisa ANTONINO         Story         US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:18  4227  John STREETS                        GB         NORTH YORKS DA
 88:18  4228  Pauline STREETS                     GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 88:18  2117  Pierre TAUZIES                      FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 88:19  2118  Marc BLANC                          FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 88:19  2601  Gilbert REYNAUD                     FR         US Crestoise
 88:19  4262  Michael SADLER                      GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 88:19  4341  Sheila TINKER                       GB  F      BRADFORD ELITE
 88:20  3063  Annick BEZAULT                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 88:20  3956  Remo CAGNAZZI                       IT         T.4TT TUTTORUOTE TRECATE
 88:20  3473  Kayo DE OLIVEIRA                    BR         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 88:20  3062  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 88:20  4205  Hugh MARSHALL                       GB         BRISTOL DA
 88:20  2602  Alain SEVENIER                      FR         US Crestoise
 88:21  3064  Philippe BEZAULT                    FR         Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 88:21  2994  Guy REINE                           FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 88:22  3793  Knud NØRREGAARD                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:22  2875  Claude PUJADE         Story         FR         Individuel France
 88:22  3187  Alain SOUPIZON                      FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Cotterets
 88:23  3274  Philippe CORMIER (2)                FR         Bicyclette Club de Glisolles
 88:23  3791  Bjarne FALK                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:23  3794  Arne MADSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:23  3026  Patrick PIVOTEAU                    FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 88:24  3366  John HILDERBRAND                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:24  3021  René JOUAN                          FR         Individuel France
 88:24  3792  Erik NIELSEN (2)                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:24  4070  Graham REED                         GB         A.U.K.
 88:24  2777  Marie-Hélène SIRVEN                 FR  F      Cyclos Rand. Marignacais
 88:25  2032  Valérie LADIRE                      FR  F  TM  Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 88:25  2031  Stéphane BOUDRY                     FR     TM  Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 88:25  3194  Joël BUQUET                         FR         Les Bleuets - Le Meux
 88:25  2146  Paul GRANTE                         FR         US Acome - Romagny
 88:25  2109  Joseph GUÉGAN                       FR         Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 88:25  2110  Marie-Noëlle GUÉGAN                 FR  F      Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 88:26  3419  Francisco CIVANTOS                  US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 88:26  4232  George Robert HOWELL                GB         NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 88:26  3735  Tom KRISTENSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:26  3825  Åke PETTERSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 88:27  4118  Robert GRAY                         GB         A.U.K.
 88:27  2162  Émile RÉGNIER                       FR         Cyclos Rand. Thononais
 88:28  3561  Robert MOORE                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
 88:29  3490  Christopher PILE      Story         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 88:30  2514  Francis BEURIER                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:30  2535  Jean-Charles HARZO                  FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:30  2534  Marina HARZO-SIMON                  FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:30  2495  Raymonde POUPART                    FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:30  2460  Michel RUELLAN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:30  4323  William WIGGINS                     GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:31  2983  Gérard CHARTOIRE                    FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 88:31  2982  Jean-Paul ENTRESANGLES              FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 88:31  2007  Michel FOUINAT                      FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 88:31  2984  Victor GASPARI                      FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 88:31  3078  Christian POUREAU                   FR         AS Andrésy
 88:31  2985  Alain ROCHE                         FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 88:32  3780  Lars BOMMERSHOLDT                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:32  2709  Jeannine BRUNET                     FR  F      Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 88:32  3034  Alain JEAN                          FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 88:32  2821  Alain MAFFRE                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Villebarou
 88:33  3644  Jan-Pieter BROEKHOVEN               NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 88:33  2008  Brigitte FOUINAT                    FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 88:33  2749  Jean-Pierre ILIOU                   FR         Individuel France
 88:33  3369  Jeffrey LEENHOUTS                   US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:33  4190  Colin MILDWATER                     GB         A.U.K.
 88:33  2827  Jean-Jacques WACH                   FR         Cyclo Club Gradignan
 88:34  2505  Rémi HAVET                          FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:35  2721  Catherine CARRÈRE                   FR  F      Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 88:35  2641  Michel GILBERT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:35  4133  Michael JAY                         GB         A.U.K.
 88:35  2620  Yves ORAND                          FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 88:36  2802  Gérard GODON                        FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 88:36  2679  Lucien LAGARDE                      FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 88:36  2665  Michel VIALAR                       FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 88:37  3748  Peter BANDHOLM                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:37  3907  Mauro BONO                          IT         TUTTO CICLO MONDIAL POL
 88:37  3749  Bent CHRISTENSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:37  3643  Ton DE MIK                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 88:37  3085  Didier LE FRANC                     FR         Ass. Cyclos Muzillacais
 88:37  3909  Giuseppe MIGLIORE                   IT         TUTTO CICLO MONDIAL POL
 88:37  2697  Manuel RODRIGUEZ                    FR         Randonneurs St Gaudinois
 88:37  3652  Norbert VAN DER STRAATEN            NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 88:38  4220  Michael CALAM                       GB         MANCHESTER DA
 88:38  2457  Pierre COLLOMBERT                   FR         ASC Automobile Talbot Poissy
 88:38  3468  Donna DICKIE                 Image  US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 88:38  2784  Bernard FAURAND                     FR         Groupe Cyclos Lerptiens-St Genest
 88:38  2289  Marie-Bernadette GAYET              FR  F      Union Audax Français
 88:38  4315  Ian JACKSON                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:38  3232  Jean-Paul KNOCKAERT                 FR         US Gravelinoise
 88:39  3872  Philippe CHOQUET                    BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 88:39  2027  Henri FOUILLET                      FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 88:39  2028  Mauricette FOUILLET                 FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 88:39  3886  Guy GODFRIND                        BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
 88:39  3241  Pierre PROST                        FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 88:39  4215  Chris REGAN                         GB         ESSEX DA
 88:40  2177  Didier AUBIN                        FR         AC Renault Cléon
 88:40  3044  Pascal CUVELLIER                    FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:40  3046  Jean DEWAELE                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:40  3413  Donn KING                           US         RANDONNEURS USA
 88:40  3379  Thomas KUHN                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:40  3039  Michel LEFEBVRE                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:40  3480  Michael Barton MYERS                US         KANSAS CITY BC
 88:40  3037  Gérard SAGE                         FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:40  4083  Sheila WOODCOCK                     GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:41  3994  Uriy LEVKOVSKIJ                     UA         AUDAX RANDONNEURS UKRAINIA
 88:41  3992  Vladimir PETRIKOV                   RU         VC ÉTOILE BALTIQUE  (ST. PETERSBOURG)
 88:42  4067  Alex Charles BLAIR                  GB         A.U.K.
 88:42  3114  Marc CHAMPEL                        FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 88:42  2896  René LABAT                          FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 88:42  4091  Charles Peter LLOYD                 GB         A.U.K.
 88:42  3309  Geoffrey ROBB                Image  AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 88:42  2346  Jean-Claude TAILBUIS                FR         Club des 100 Cols
 88:43  3875  Daniel CAUCHIE                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 88:43  2718  Francis GARNIER                     FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 88:43  3788  Mogens KØLLNER                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:43  2605  Alain MANSON                        FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 88:44  4106  Michael HENDERSON (1)               GB         A.U.K.
 88:44  3330  Derek McKEAN                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 88:44  2740  Jean-Paul MEUNIER                   FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 88:44  2853  Jean-Pierre REBOUCHE                FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 88:44  3345  Kim Luise TRAVERS                   AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 88:46  3296  René BOULET                         FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 88:47  3250  Daniel CAYZERGUES                   FR         Audax Club Parisien
 88:48  2271  Louis ALBERT                        FR         Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
 88:48  4173  Geoff BELL                          GB         A.U.K.
 88:48  4096  Timothy COGDON                      GB         A.U.K.
 88:48  4219  Geraldine GOLDSMITH                 GB  F      MANCHESTER DA
 88:48  2246  Jean-Michel GUESTIN                 FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:48  2263  Marc LECLERCQ                       FR         AL Estaires
 88:48  4150  Christopher TRACEY                  GB         A.U.K.
 88:49  3098  Claude GAMBA                        FR         AS Traminots des Alpes Maritimes Nice
 88:49  2241  Daniel JEAN                         FR         Énergie Vélo Sports
 88:49  4140  Chris Charles SARGENT               GB         A.U.K.
 88:52  3461  Johnny BERTRAND                     US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 88:52  3459  Jackie BIEDERMAN                    US  F      JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 88:52  2225  Olivier BOUTINAUD                   FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:52  3458  Robert BURNS                        US         JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 88:52  2253  Laurence CRETON                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:52  2252  Serge CRETON                        FR         Guidon Richebourgeois
 88:53  2249  Michel FLOCH                        FR         Individuel France
 88:53  2894  Michaël GRUEZ                       FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:53  2251  Jean-Michel LE NAOUR                FR         Individuel France
 88:53  2245  Stéphane LECLERCQ                   FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:54  2813  Jean-Pierre CASATI                  FR         Individuel France
 88:54  3752  Vera HOOGLANDER                     DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:55  2565  Claude GARCIA                       FR         Cyclotouristes Portois
 88:56  3612  Joan LOUWRENS                       ZA  F      TOUR DXTC
 88:56  3614  Paul Andrew MIDDELMANN              ZA         AUDAX RANDONNEURS CAPE TOWN
 88:56  4287  Mark SHIPSIDES                      GB         MERSEYSIDE WHLS
 88:57  2829  Daniel CHAPON                       FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 88:57  2352  Bernard LAFAY                       FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 88:57  3566  Christopher SAULET                  US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
 88:58  3441  James HALAY                         US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 88:59  2977  Denis REVILLION                     FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 89:00  2564  Gaston HÉRIQUET                     FR         Individuel France
 89:00  4147  Charlie JARRELL                     GB         A.U.K.
 89:00  2425  Daniel LEBRETON                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 89:00  3852  Ulf SANDBERG                        SE         IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
 89:01  2239  Michel MARGUET                      FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 89:02  4313  David MACLEODE-CULLINANE            GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:03  4149  Mark BEAUCHAMP                      GB         A.U.K.
 89:03  2668  François BOUDIN                     FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 89:03  2603  Yves BOUDIN                         FR         CSP Charmoy
 89:03  2215  Denis MASSELON                      FR         Individuel France
 89:04  2423  Huguette DUTEIL                     FR  F      Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 89:04  2517  Hervé OLLIVO                        FR         US Plouisy
 89:04  2699  René PISTONE                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 89:04  2944  Fernand ROBINET                     FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 89:05  2230  René BERTINCHAMPS                   FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 89:05  2914  Daniel BROSSARD                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 89:05  3742  Klaus Klitgaard CHRISTIANSEN        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 89:05  3917  Roberto CUFFIA                      IT         GS GERVASI
 89:05  2862  Bernard FAIVRE                      FR         Beaune Cyclos
 89:06  4250  John BUTTERWORTH                    GB         W. SUSSEX DA
 89:06  2868  Gérard CLERO                        FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:06  3146  Alain ODELOT                        FR         Bondoufle Amical Club
 89:06  2394  Pascal PITON                        FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:06  3280  Jean-Yvon SOULET                    FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:07  3317  Andrew BENNETT                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 89:07  3518  Christopher LEARY                   US         RANDONNEURS USA
 89:07  3182  José MOZAR                          FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:07  3340  Leigh PATERSON                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 89:07  3950  Antonio PUZZOVIO                    IT         INDIVIDUEL
 89:08  3758  Poul ANDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 89:08  3786  Kim BASSE                           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 89:08  4224  Beatrice Ann BENTON                 GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 89:08  4226  David Keith BENTON                  GB         NORTH YORKS DA
 89:08  3120  Jean-Joël DE RUDNICKI               FR         BV2R Cyclos Targe
 89:08  4275  Roger PHILO                         GB         CHALOTTEVILLE CC
 89:09  3901  Matteo CATAUDO                      IT         GS AMSPO
 89:09  3902  Giuseppe FINA                       IT         GS AMSPO
 89:11  3899  Paolo BELLONI                       IT         GS AMSPO
 89:11  3053  Gérard DION                         FR         AS Andrésienne
 89:11  3225  Gérard DURU                         FR         AS Andrésienne
 89:11  2208  Roland JEANNEAU                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:11  3900  Gianluigi RE                        IT         GS AMSPO
 89:12  3069  Michel ARNOUX                       FR         Ass. Plein Air - La Ferté Imbault
 89:12  3751  Lars EKEROTH                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 89:12  2667  Thierry LANDOIS                     FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 89:13  4218  Jack EASON                          GB         HERTFORDSHIRE DA
 89:13  4309  Michael ELLISON                     GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:13  3568  Adi GERBLICH                        US         SYRACUSE S.
 89:13  2841  Laurent LEPRINCE                    FR         US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 89:14  2882  Michel BALLUS                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:14  2111  Alain BRANCA                        FR         Individuel France
 89:14  2132  Bernard HOUILLOT                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:15  3429  John LOWREY                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
 89:15  3201  Dominique RABOUIN                   FR         Cyclo Club Fertésien - La Ferté
 89:15  3200  Marie-Louise RABOUIN                FR  F      Cyclo Club Fertésien - La Ferté
 89:16  2794  Guy BERTHE                          FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 89:16  4111  Luke Edward CRAWLEY                 GB         A.U.K.
 89:17  2482  Damien EULRY                        FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 89:17  3227  Michel LAMBERT                      FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 89:17  3445  Frank PAULO                         US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 89:18  3071  Christian BENOIT                    FR         Vélo Club Espalion Cyclo
 89:18  4263  Mark CROSSLAND                      GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 89:18  4254  David DODWELL                       GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 89:18  3228  Joseph GENTAL                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 89:18  3229  Charles GOUEDARD                    FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 89:18  3921  Luigi TAFFURELLI                    IT         LEONI VOLANTI GRAL GENERALI
 89:19  2549  Régis AUVRAY                        FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:19  2204  Serge LENOIR                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 89:20  4161  Laurence PAPE                       GB         A.U.K.
 89:21  4247  Martin GARNER                       GB         WEST KENT DA
 89:21  3307  Steven MILCH                        AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 89:23  3438  Michael ALEXA                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 89:23  2928  Guy COGNARD                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 89:23  4081  Peter COLLARD                       GB         A.U.K.
 89:23  3202  Patrice DAZIN                       FR         La Symphorienne Treillières
 89:23  3203  Gilbert DUFLANC                     FR         La Symphorienne Treillières
 89:23  3453  Stephen JEWELL                      US         CENTRAL INDIANA BC
 89:23  2725  René LEPEZRON                       FR         Vélo Club Farledois - La Farlède
 89:23  2797  Alain PETON                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 89:24  2722  Guy LANNES                          FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 89:25  2242  Patricia BIGEARD                    FR  F      Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 89:25  3834  Leo FORSTÉN           Story         SE         HISINGENS CK
 89:25  4108  David SACHS                         GB         A.U.K.
 89:25  3050  Patrick VALLÉE                      FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 89:26  2719  André BIGEARD                       FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 89:26  3047  Madeleine GEFFRAULT                 FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 89:26  3056  Charles NEVEU                       FR         Olympique Club Cesson Sévigné
 89:26  2791  Jean-Pierre SMITH                   FR         Abeille de Rueil
 89:27  4164  Martin REES                         GB         A.U.K.
 89:27  4162  Peter THORNTON                      GB         A.U.K.
 89:28  2682  Pascal CHARLUTEAU                   FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 89:28  3048  Pascal DREUX                        FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 89:28  4304  Clive GIBBINS                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:28  4311  Karl HROUDA                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:28  4310  Raymond KELLY                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:28  4211  Norman LAZARUS                      GB         E. SURREY DA
 89:28  4312  Alan PEDLIHAM                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:28  2424  Yves PICARD (2)                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 89:28  3828  Solveig SKOGLUND                    SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 89:28  4306  Pauline WAINWRIGHT                  GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 89:28  4305  Tim WAINWRIGHT                      GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:29  3908  Giovanni Battista GHIBAUDO          IT         TUTTO CICLO MONDIAL POL
 89:30  2931  Bruno COURTAT                       FR         Individuel France
 89:30  3305  Lynda LE VAILLANT                   FR  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 89:30  4075  Brian MORRIS                        GB         A.U.K.
 89:33  4082  Vicki Louise BROWN    Story  Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 89:33  3531  Nick DOBEY                          US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 89:33  3524  Holly ELMORE                        US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 89:33  3040  Jean-Bernard ENGRAND                FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:33  3380  Charles HUME                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:34  3879  Christian FIÉVET                    BE         BRAQUET BRAINOIS
 89:34  2758  Yvon MALGORN                        FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 89:34  4330  Calum McINTOSH                      GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 89:35  3055  Guy DECOUARD                        FR         Individuel France
 89:35  3100  Florence GIRARD       Story         FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
 89:35  4296  Yvonne UNSWORTH                     GB  F      SOUTHPORT RCC
 89:36  3179  Yves LE ROY                         FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
 89:36  3183  Yves PAPOT                          FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:36  4295  Thomas Derek UNSWORTH               GB         SOUTHPORT RCC
 89:37  4195  Terry WETHERILT                     GB         BEDFORDSHIRE RC
 89:38  4258  Andrew BUTTERWORTH                  GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 89:38  2058  Mary WOODSIDE                       US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:39  2057  Wayne WOODSIDE                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:39  2660  Joël JAM                            FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:39  2659  Marie JAM                           FR  F      Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:39  2272  Jean POSTEC                         FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 89:39  4307  Peter TURNBULL                      GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:40  3421  Stephen ALGER                       US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 89:40  2842  Maurice FILLIATREAU                 FR         ASPTT Saumur
 89:40  2172  Louis LEVREL                        FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 89:41  3024  Alain CLERC                         FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 89:41  4175  Mark GREENFIELD                     GB         A.U.K.
 89:41  2250  Yvon MARTIN (2)                     FR         Individuel France
 89:41  4294  Andrew Michael MOORE                GB         SOUTHAMPTON TL
 89:41  3718  Pedro VERZIER         Story         ES         GDC PUEBLO NUEVO
 89:42  3492  Arthur CROWLEY                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:42  4214  Clifford ROWE                       GB         ESSEX DA
 89:43  4217  Christopher COLLINS                 GB         ESSEX DA
 89:43  4276  John RICHARDSON                     GB         CREW CLARION WHLS CC
 89:44  2498  Stéphane COLLARD                    FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:44  3533  Leonard MARTIN                      US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 89:44  3508  Paul SMITH                          US         RANDONNEURS USA
 89:45  2145  Bruno COLLARD                       FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 89:46  2687  Nicole BRIAND-LEGEARD               FR  F      Avenir Sp. Cult. Chevigny St Sauveur
 89:46  2714  Colette DINAEL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 89:46  2684  André PARROIS                       FR         Avenir Sp. Cult. Chevigny St Sauveur
 89:47  2623  Alain PIEDERRIÈRE                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Montfortais
 89:47  2622  Denis PIEDERRIÈRE                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Montfortais
 89:47  2207  Michel ZÉNARD                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:50  2448  Bernard HANTSON                     FR         Cercle Gaston Couté
 89:52  3514  Paul BACHO                          US         RANDONNEURS USA
 89:52  2020  Lysiane GENEAU-CARON                FR  F  TM  Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 89:52  2019  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR     TM  Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 89:53  2295  Julien LE CORRE                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 89:53  3239  Dominique MANCEAU (2)               FR         Cyclo Club Rumillien
 89:54  2633  Michel GOJON                        FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 89:54  4032  Leo KÜPER                           DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 89:54  4256  John RADFORD                        GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 89:54  2520  Émilienne RÉGNIER                   FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Bressuirais
 89:55  2691  Elaïd ALLAOUI                       FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 89:57  3221  Christian DEBROUX                   FR         Cyclo Club Rumillien
 89:58  4148  Thomas KYLE                         GB         A.U.K.
 90:00  2075  Jim WEISBECKER                      US         RANDONNEURS USA
 90:01  3123  Gilles ENSUQUE                      FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 90:01  2756  Marc ESPINOSA                       FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 90:01  3266  Michel TURCANT                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 90:02  4242  Christine KEMP                      GB  F      SUFFOLK DA
 90:03  2877  Guy DROUIN                          FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 90:04  2801  Francis GILBERT                     FR         Les Pédaleurs de l'Aubance
 90:05  3359  Tom HARRIMAN                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:05  4303  Brian George WAKLEY                 GB         WESSEX RC
 90:06  3716  Emilio ÁLVAREZ MARTÍNEZ             ES         GDC PUEBLO NUEVO
 90:06  4321  Michael James LOWE                  GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 90:08  2099  Alasdair WORSLEY                    GB     TC  A.U.K.
 90:09  3982  Nicolay KAMENNOV                    RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 90:09  4132  Roderick STAPLEY                    GB         A.U.K.
 90:10  3809  Petter GARDEN                       NO         TEAM ØSTFOLD
 90:10  3985  Natalia NEDOCEKINA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 90:10  3215  Roger STRUILLOU                     FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Pont-l'Abbé
 90:11  3103  André ESCANDE                       FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
 90:13  4093  Tony CARROLL                        GB         A.U.K.
 90:13  3580  Danelle LAIDLAW              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 90:13  4068  Thomas LONG (2)                     GB         A.U.K.
 90:13  3101  Jean RUZAFA                         FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
 90:13  3546  Kenny SHIELDS                Image  US         RANDONNEURS USA
 90:16  2689  Patricia PRODON                     FR  F      Istres Sports Cyclo
 90:17  2688  Michel PRODON                       FR         ASLP Sollac Fos-sur-Mer
 90:18  3142  Yves LE PEUT          Story         FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 90:18  3607  Marlene PRENTICE                    ZA  F      GAY BENEKE'S SPORTS
 90:19  4225  John HEATH                          GB         N. HAMPSHIRE DA
 90:19  3608  Glenn Alan PRENTICE                 ZA         GAY BENEKE'S SPORTS
 90:20  3344  Alan TONKIN                         GB         A.A. VICTORIA
 90:21  3448  Larry SCHULMAN                      US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 90:22  3570  Thayron SANDQUIST                   CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 90:23  3327  Trevor KING                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 90:23  3007  Pierre MAREY                        FR         Vesoul Vélo Evasion
 90:23  3008  Joseph PERRAUD                      FR         Individuel France
 90:24  3326  Leigh KILPATRICK                    AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 90:25  2222  Régis DUNEAU                        FR         Amicale Laïque La Source
 90:26  4327  Murdo MACLEOD                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 90:26  3987  Zinaida TCHOUPROVA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 90:27  2880  Claude PERSON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 90:28  3832  Håkan BYLIN                         SE         HISINGENS CK
 90:28  3498  Debra FEIGER                        US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 90:28  3835  Tord GUSTAVSSON                     SE         HISINGENS CK
 90:28  3737  Orla JOHANNESEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 90:28  3839  Bertil KONRADSSON                   SE         HISINGENS CK
 90:28  3598  Philip PILTCH         Story  Image  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:29  4350  David JOHNSTON (2)           Image  GB     TM  A.U.K.
 90:29  4351  Linda JOHNSTON                 "    GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 90:30  3364  Erik FABRICIUS                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:31  4122  David Thomas BRIXEY                 GB         A.U.K.
 90:31  4066  Crayg MACALPINE                     GB         A.U.K.
 90:31  2476  Olivier TRELHU                      FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 90:32  3510  David BUZZEE                        US         OHIO RANDONNEURS
 90:32  4145  Raymond EVANS                       GB         A.U.K.
 90:32  4189  Rupert MILLICAN                     GB         A.U.K.
 90:33  3595  Ronald GOLDEN                       CA     VS  RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:34  2786  Francis DECLERCQ                    FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 90:34  4356  Ian HUNT                            GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
 90:34  4357  Loraine HUNT                        GB  F  TM  WILLESDEN CC
 90:34  3248  Frédéric VERDIER                    FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 90:34  3494  Michael YESKO                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 90:35  3102  Jacques BOSSERELLE                  FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 90:36  3422  Bruce EVERARD                       US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 90:39  3206  Joseph HAMON                        FR         Cyclos Rand. du Trégor - Lanmeur
 90:39  2690  Annie LAUTRU                        FR  F      Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 90:39  2337  Jean-Marie NOGARET                  FR         Les Cyclos du Malpas
 90:41  3606  Hannes KOEKEMOER                    ZA         SOUTH AFRICA
 90:41  3479  Peter STURRUS                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
 90:42  4135  Patricia FARNHAM                    GB  F      A.U.K.
 90:42  3377  Amy RAFFERTY                        US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:43  3916  Piero BAR                           IT         PIOK411063.
 90:46  3042  Michel KREMER                       FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 90:49  3332  Gordon MACMILLAN                    AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 90:57  2300  Catherine CRÉMERS                   FR  F      CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 90:57  3483  Clyde SLADE                         US     VT  GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
 90:57  2409  Jean-Marc WEISSLINGER               FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 90:58  3857  Jouko LESKELÄ                       FI         CYCLO CLUB HELSINKI
 90:59  2059  Bill BRYANT           Story  Image  US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:59  2060  Lois SPRINGSTEEN               "    US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:59  3397  Ivey HENDERSON                      US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
 91:00  3343  Sue TAYLOR                          AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 91:01  2804  Pierre BUISSON                      FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 91:01  3167  Michel CHARROIN                     FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 91:03  3316  Philip BELLETTE                     AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 91:03  3308  Janardanan MOHANDAS                 AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 91:03  4138  Mark TRIGG                          GB         A.U.K.
 91:05  3516  Wilson BENGGON                      US         RANDONNEURS USA
 91:07  3151  Marie SCRIVE                        FR  F      ASPTT Béthune
 91:13  3272  Bernard LEBLOND (1)                 FR         ASPTT Béthune
 91:14  2861  Pierre JAILLET                      FR         Beaune Cyclos
 91:16  2402  Denise GUIBE                        FR  F      Istres Sports Cyclo
 91:17  4136  Richard LOWERSON                    GB         A.U.K.
 91:23  4222  Patricia BOLTON                     GB  F      N. STAFFS DA
 91:23  4223  Raymond BOLTON                      GB         N. STAFFS DA
 91:31  2331  Alain OHEIX                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 91:33  3334  Peter MATHEWS         Story         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 91:35  2673  René SOURICE                        FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 91:40  4042  Karl-Heinz RADWON                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 91:49  4361  Bob THOMAS                          GB     VS  A.U.K.
 92:00  2789  Monique BALEMBOIS                   FR  F      Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 92:00  4344  Pete GIFFORD                ~Image  GB     TH  NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 92:00  4345  Noel John SIMPSON           ~  "    GB     TH  A.U.K.
 92:00  3824  Lars LINDBLAD         Story  Image  SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 92:00  2378  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 92:00  2662  Daniel SCHOOS                       FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   HD    791  Serguey CHOUKLETSOV                 RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
   HD    661  Torben JORGENSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   4352  Allan ADAMS                         GB     TM  READING DA
   AB   4353  Lesley ADAMS                        GB  F  TM  READING DA
   AB    309  Christian AGUADO                    FR         St Michel sur Orge Sports
   AB    648  Federico AGUIRIANO BARDON           ES         PC ANDRINO
   AB   2319  Gérard ALLAIN (1)                   FR         Cyclo Saint Berthevin
   AB   3108  Jean-Claude ALLONNEAU               FR         USM Les Clayes-sous-Bois
   AB   2859  Hervé AMOD-MOULANT                  FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB    656  José Miguel AMOR LARRUSCAIN         ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
   AB   4062  Zdravko ANASTASSOV                  BG         SINITE KAMANI SLIVEN
   AB    326  Michel ANDRÉ                        FR         Cyclo Club Hillionnais - Hillion
   AB   3159  Michel ANSQUER                      FR         A.S. Air France
   AB    338  Antoine ARTIERI                     FR         Vélo Club Mentonnais
   AB   5194  Gaby ASCENCIO                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB   3160  Gabriel AUSSIETRE                   FR         Esmans C.C. du Bresmont
   AB   3014  Christian AUSSOURD                  FR         ACS Buzançais
   AB   2677  Jean-Jacques AVISSE                 FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
   AB    565  Guy BABAD                           FR         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3298  Jean BAILLY                         FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
   AB   2454  Thierry BANOS-ROBLES                FR         US Bonnychonne
   AB   5292  Merle BARANCZYK                     US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   5290  Robert BARDAY                       US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   3082  Christian BARDY                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   5181  Patrick BARDY                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
   AB   2088  Hans BARTH                          NL     VS  TC LE CHAMPION
   AB    335  Jean-Luc BASSO DE MARCH             FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
   AB   2141  Jean-Luc BATTAGLIA                  FR         VC Roquebrune
   AB   2712  Yannick BATTEUX                     FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
   AB   3161  Jean-Philippe BATTU                 FR         Individuel France
   AB   5503  Klaus BÄUMEL                        AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   2811  Roland BAZOT                        FR         Individuel France
   AB   3012  Pierre BÉDELET                      FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
   AB   4109  Gregory BELLAMY                     GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3049  Émile BENOIT                        FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
   AB   2113  Pierre BERNARD                      FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB     14  François BERTHONNET                 FR         Vélo Club Gignac
   AB    731  Ernesto BERZACOLA                   IT         GS VIMERCATE N.L.RAVASI
   AB   3162  Louis BETROM                        FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
   AB    175  André BIGOT (2)                     FR         Cyclotourisme Baugeois - Baugé
   AB   5342  Dwight BISHOP                       US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3817  Holger BJARNEHAG                    SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3013  Jean-Pierre BODIN                   FR         ACS Buzançais
   AB   3572  Barry BOGART                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   5199  Alain BOISSY                        FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Péray
   AB   3011  Jean BONNET                         FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
   AB   2572  Pierre BONNET                       FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
   AB     62  Thierry BONO                        FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
   AB   3117  Christian BONTEMPS                  FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
   AB   2632  Claude BORDES                       FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
   AB   2696  Marie-Thérèse BORDES                FR  F      Randonneurs St Gaudinois
   AB   3573  Robert BOSE                  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB    388  Jules BOSSUET                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   2939  Jean-Noël BOUCHARD                  FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
   AB     23  Jean-Pierre BOUDINET                FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   2596  Pascal BOUDOT                       FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
   AB   2010  Corinne BOUET                       FR  F  TM  Club Cyclo Granvillais
   AB   2009  Marc BOUET                          FR     TM  Club Cyclo Granvillais
   AB    180  Jean-Claude BOUILLE                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB    353  Olivier BOULET                      FR         ASPTT Marseille
   AB     12  Gaston BOURGAULT                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   3293  Yannick BOURNOT                     FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
   AB   3743  Ib Leif BOVE                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3605  Walter BOYD                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   5408  Denis BRAITHWAITE                   ZA         CRESTA WHEELERS
   AB   2889  Louis BRANGERIEAU                   FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
   AB   3481  Louis BRANZ                         US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
   AB    367  Daniel BRETHIAUX                    FR         Cyclotouristes Guerchais
   AB   2915  Christian BRICHET                   FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   AB   2703  Dominique BRIEND                    FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
   AB    179  Jean-Luc BRIENS                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
   AB   4245  Michael BROCKWELL                   GB         WEST KENT DA
   AB   3410  Lev BROITMAN                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   3351  Peter Lynton BROWN                  AU         A.A. QUEENSLAND
   AB   4003  Matthias BRUEGEL                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   3819  Joseph BRUTON                       IE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3363  Thanh BUI                           US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   3602  Frank BURES BERNARD                 CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
   AB   5355  Jim BURNETT                         US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
   AB   4107  Robert Gordon BUTLER                GB         A.U.K.
   AB   5039  Harvey CAIN                         US     TH  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   5040  Steve CAMPBELL                      US     TH  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2898  Jean-François CALANDRI              FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB    250  Louis CALVEZ                        FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
   AB   2159  Jean-Paul CAMENEN                   FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
   AB   5274  John CAMPBELL                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB    825  Giovanni CANEDA                     IT         AS RONCHINI
   AB   3399  Jim CANEDO                          US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   3192  Thierry CAPRON                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
   AB   5097  Jocelyn CARDONNA                    FR         Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
   AB   2367  Lucien CARLIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
   AB    293  Pierre-Jean CAROFF                  FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB    410  Christian CARRÉ                     FR         Am. Cycliste d'Itteville
   AB   3107  Michel CARRIÈRE (2)                 FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2930  Jean-Claude CAUNEAU                 FR         US Maisons-Laffitte
   AB   3104  Guy CENÈS                           FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
   AB   3398  Albert CERVANTES                    US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   2869  Dominique CHAPLET                   FR         Individuel France
   AB    551  Bernard CHARLAIX                    FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB   2843  Marcel CHARTIER                     FR         ASPTT Saumur
   AB    191  Dominique CHEVALIER                 FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
   AB   3318  Loretta CLANCY                      AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
   AB    417  Francis CLAVEAU                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   2359  Gérard CLÉMENT (2)                  FR         Saint-Cyr-sur-Morin Sport - UFOLEP
   AB   2451  Jean-Baptiste CLEYET-MARREL         FR         Cyclo des Abrets - Les Abrets
   AB   4194  Nigel COATES                        GB         A.U.K.
   AB   5297  Jeff COHEN                          US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB    501  Gérard COLLET                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
   AB   5112  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         Cyclos Raiders Eur. - Bessais le Fromental
   AB    132  Christian CONTARIN                  FR         La Châtre Cyclo
   AB   3386  Mary CONTE                  ~Image  US  F      BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   3264  Jean-Jacques CONTI                  FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB    478  André COPIN                         FR         Club des 100 Cols
   AB   3426  Carol CORBITT                       US  F      WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3425  James CORBITT                       US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2025  Jean CORNEC                         FR     TH  Plonéis Cyclo
   AB    479  François CORRE (2)                  FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB   2470  Pierre COTRAUD                      FR         Rayon de Saintonge
   AB   3066  Pascal COTTEN                       FR         Union Audax Français
   AB    306  Gilles COURJAULT                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB   3874  Francis COURTIN                     BE         CC PERUWELZ
   AB   3551  Eric COURTNEY                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   4270  John Arthur CRAMPTON                GB         CATFORD CC
   AB     29  Claude CRAPEZ                       FR         Biscarrosse Olympique
   AB   3073  Claude CRAVOISIER                   FR         Meaux Cyclotouriste
   AB   3319  Allan CROMPTON                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   5306  Gonzalo CUBILLOS                    US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB    145  Michel CUNY                         FR         Individuel France
   AB   4343  Chris Teresa CURTIS                 GB  F      AVON CC
   AB   2259  Jean-Pierre DAVID                   FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
   AB   3532  Jack DE PAGTER                      US         HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
   AB   3637  Hans DE VOLF                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB   5316  Mark DEINES                         US         SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
   AB   3295  Claude DELANNOY                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
   AB   2945  André DELARUE                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   2864  Jean-Pierre DELBARRE                FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
   AB   3122  René DELEUZE                        FR         Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB    349  Robert DELFAU                       FR         Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB   2809  Bernard DELIAS                      FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
   AB    101  Gérard DELUGIAN                     FR         Cyclo Club Draveillois
   AB   5210  Daniel DENION                       FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
   AB   5211  Vincent DENNEFELD                   FR         Cyclo Club Valff
   AB    120  Jean-Pierre DENNIEL                 FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB   5305  Hal DESAUSSURE                      US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2825  Jean DESCAT                         FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
   AB    403  Bernard DESESSARD                   FR         ASPTT Troyes
   AB   3045  Julien DEVIN                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   2727  Marcel DIOURIS                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   AB    244  Roger DIRAT                         FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
   AB   5405  William Alfred DIXON                ZA         CRESTA WHEELERS
   AB   2664  Alain DOMENGER                      FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB    400  Marc DORMOY                         FR         Vélo Club Troyes
   AB   5068  Jean-Jacques DOUCET                 FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
   AB   2085  Tom DOUGHERTY                       US     VS  KANSAS CITY BC
   AB   2038  Christian DOURLEN                   FR     TH  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   2037  Michel POIGNAND                     FR     TH  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   3820  Fredrik DOUS                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   5220  Serge DRAPIER                       FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB   3812  Halvor DRIVEKLEPP                   NO         HEMNE CK ORKANGER
   AB   2236  Philippe DUBERSON                   FR         Club Cyclo Granvillais
   AB   2480  Jacqueline DUCHENE                  FR  F      Rayon de Saintonge
   AB   5138  Bernard DUCROS                      FR         US Tramways Toulonnais
   AB   2270  Jean-François DURAND                FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   AB    245  Jean-Yves DURAND                    FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
   AB   3499  Peter DUSEL                         US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
   AB   2707  Pierre DUVEY                        FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
   AB   4365  Kieg EICHHOLTZ                      BE         LIERSE BCR
   AB    688  Eirik ELLINGSEN                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
   AB   3442  Dudley ELVERY                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
   AB   3322  Peter EMERTON                       AU         A.A. VICTORIA
   AB    689  Sten ENGGRAV                        NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
   AB    295  Pierre EONO                         FR         Plaintel Sport Cyclo
   AB   2087  Van EPPS                            US     VS  FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
   AB    370  Michel EYBRALY                      FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
   AB   3493  Karin FANTUS                        US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   5114  Dominique FARCY                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB   5115  Hélène FARCY                        FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB     25  Michel FAU                          FR         Individuel Réunion
   AB    510  Didier FAUCHEUR                     FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB     68  Alain FAUJOUR                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
   AB   2649  Jean-Pierre FAURE                   FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB   5092  Philippe FAURE                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB    330  Olivier FEDENSIEU                   FR         Union Cyclo de l'Adour - Dax
   AB   2275  Dominique FEIGEAN                   FR         AC Yffiniac
   AB   3904  Mansueto FERRARESE                  IT         TEAM BIKE ALFERO
   AB    337  Christian FERTON                    FR         USC Saleux
   AB   2062  Bobbi FISHER                        US  F  TM  BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   2061  Kermit GANIER                       US     TM  BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   2766  René FLATTOT                        FR         BSL Soissons
   AB   3588  Keith FLETCHER               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4126  Brendan FOLEY                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3285  René FOUCHER                        FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB     63  Pascal FOURCAUD                     FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
   AB    571  Guy FOURNIÉ                         FR         US Tropézienne
   AB   5286  Mike FOX                            US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   5424  Carlos FREIJO PEREZ                 ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
   AB   3127  Jean-Luc FRIES                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
   AB    729  André FROISMONT                     FR         AC Yffiniac
   AB   2645  Marcel FRONT                        FR         E.S. Champfleur
   AB   3937  Stefano GAIO                        IT         TUTTO BICI TEAM
   AB    784  Eckehard GALAUZ                     AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   5296  Victor GALLO                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   2322  Philippe GARCIA                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB    252  Philippe GARGOUIL                   FR         AS Banque de France
   AB   5477  Peter GEBHARDT                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   3096  Émile GENDRE                        FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
   AB    747  Gabriele GENERALI                   IT         GS AVIS AIDO URBINO
   AB   2531  Thierry GEORGES                     FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
   AB   3489  Mike GERGICK                        US         RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   5177  Alain GIRARD                        FR         VC Mont Aigoual Causses
   AB    131  Claude GIRARD (2)                   FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
   AB     21  Michel GIRARD                       FR         CT Lyon
   AB    801  Geoff GODDARD                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB    441  Bernard GODDE                       FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
   AB    241  Michel GOICHON                      FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
   AB   5159  Louis GONGUET                       FR         AS Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis
   AB   3576  Jim GORTON                          CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   2256  Jacques GOUIT                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    171  Francis GOURJAULT                   FR         ASCL Hôpital Niort
   AB    378  Firmin GOYENAGA                     FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
   AB    144  Claude GRANDIN                      FR         AS CP de Fresnes Cyclo
   AB   2147  Luc GRANTE                          FR         US Acome - Romagny
   AB    151  Patrick GRAVIER                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   3099  Ange GROSSO                         FR         AS Traminots des Alpes Maritimes Nice
   AB    333  Eugène GUÉGAN                       FR         Cyclotourisme Langastien
   AB   2155  Bernard GUENSER                     FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
   AB   5111  Alain GUIBAUD                       FR         Cyclo Club Draveillois
   AB   2214  Jacques GUILLEMART                  FR         AS CC Lembacel Bétheniville
   AB    234  Jean-Robert GUILLEMET               FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
   AB   5214  Patrice GUILLEUX                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
   AB   2459  Paul GUINET                         FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   3772  Finn HANSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3755  Lars Aage HANSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   4079  Michael HARDIMAN                    GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2563  Jean-Charles HARO                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB   3374  Jerol HARRINGTON                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2096  David HARRIS (2)             Image  GB     TC  A.U.K.
   AB   4197  Rupert HARRIS                       GB         BRISTOL DA
   AB    697  Anny HAUGLID                        NO  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3537  Hubert HAWLEY                       US         CHAPARRAL CC
   AB   5354  Gary HAYNES                         US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
   AB   2653  Bernard HEBBEN                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
   AB   2220  Hubert HÉDOUIN                      FR         Club Randonneurs Havrais
   AB   2881  Christian HÉLIAS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   4354  Daniel HENDRIKSEN                   GB     TM  A.U.K.
   AB   4355  Deborah HENDRIKSEN                  GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
   AB   3577  Barbara HENNIGER             Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   3795  Birgit HENRIKSEN                    DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2656  Marcel HERLEDAN                     FR         Roue d'Or Sanaryenne VL - Sanary
   AB   2045  Dominik HERMOUET                    FR     TH  Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   2046  Michel LEMAIRE (2)                  FR     TH  Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   2753  Françoise HEUDELOT                  FR  F      Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
   AB    497  Jocelyne HINZELIN                   FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   3578  Thomas HOCKING               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4166  Adrian HOLLMAN                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3173  Gérard HOUDRE                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB   2886  Louis HOUET                         FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
   AB   4243  Derek HOWARD                        GB         SUFFOLK DA
   AB   3302  Paul HUARD                          AU         A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY
   AB   5416  Petinus HUGENS                      NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB    186  Marcel HURVOIS                      FR         As. Cyclo Maquisards Saint Marcel
   AB    424  Hubert ILLIEN                       FR         Argoat Cyclo Club
   AB   3466  Cenora INABINETT             Image  US  F      POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB   5370  Michael INMAN                       US         PAC TOUR
   AB   5390  Akithiro INOUE                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   3567  Christian IOAKIMEDES                US         SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
   AB   5034  Susan JACOBSON                      US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   5033  Michael TIGGES                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2937  Guy JAFFRE                          FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   AB   5325  Joseph JAMISON                      US         QUAD CITY BC
   AB    200  Marc JEANNEAU                       FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
   AB    561  Hubert JÉGU                         FR         Entente Cyclo Trégueux
   AB    100  Nathalie JENKINS                    FR  F      Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   5454  Preben JENSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3836  Lennart JOHANSSON                   SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB    666  Claus JORGENSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3137  Alcime JOUANNIC                     FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   2799  Sylvaine JULIEN                     FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB    767  Friedrich KAEHNY                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   4023  Richard KALKOFEN                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   3402  Lynn KATANO                         US  F      BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   4156  Kevin John KELLEY                   GB         A.U.K.
   AB   4026  Frank KERSEBAUM                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   3437  Eddie KESSLER                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
   AB    129  Jacques KIENER                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Mulhousiens
   AB   5398  Ernie KIMBALL                       CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
   AB   3981  Valery KOMOTCHKOV                   RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   2086  Kenneth KRICHMAN             Image  US     VS  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB    695  Egil KVARVEN                        NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
   AB   3896  Maurizio LA SALA                    IT         CICLISTICA MARASSI GENOVA
   AB   2680  Georges LACHASSE                    FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   AB   5302  Lisa LAENEN                         US  F      WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   5300  Nick LAENEN                         US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2921  Roger LAGUIAN                       FR         Club Omnisports de Bois d'Arcy
   AB   2537  Pierre LAMBERT                      FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
   AB    383  Gérard LAMPIETTI                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB   5191  Attilio LANA                        FR         ASPTT Béthune
   AB   2895  Elio LANA                           FR         ASPTT Béthune
   AB   2595  Maurice LANGLOIS                    FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   5084  Yves LANOË                          FR         Individuel France
   AB     39  Paul LANTUEJOUL                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   2400  Gérard LAPLACE                      FR         CC Cannes
   AB   3808  Per LARSEN                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB    291  Alain LASSERRE                      FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
   AB    196  Jacques LAUNAY                      FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB    427  Alain LAURENT                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
   AB   3059  Gérard LAURENT                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
   AB     60  Jean-François LAURENT (2)           FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB    294  Jean-Yves LAVANANT                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
   AB   5245  Robert LAWRENCE                     GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3140  Raymond LE BIHAN                    FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
   AB    354  Rémy LE BONNIEC                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Ploumagoar
   AB   2247  André LE CHENADEC                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB    170  Roger LE FAUCHEUR                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
   AB   2936  Jean-Paul LE GOFF                   FR         Individuel France
   AB    219  Michel LE GUILLOU                   FR         ASPTT Quimper
   AB   2429  Jean-Pierre LE PORT                 FR         Individuel France
   AB   5158  Jean-Yves LE ROY (1)                FR         Cyclos de la Côte - St Sébastien
   AB   3180  Michel LE SAUX                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB   5190  Dominique LEBLOND                   FR         Individuel France
   AB   2979  Pierre LEBOUVIER                    FR         Les Cyclos du Lac d'Enghein
   AB   2646  François LEBRECQ                    FR         E.S. Champfleur
   AB   5490  Joseph LEBRUN                       BE         INDIVIDUEL FBC/BBR
   AB   2750  Michel LECHARTRE                    FR         Leroy Sommer Saint-Groux
   AB   2964  Pascal LECHAT                       FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
   AB   3552  Ronald LEE                          US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   5248  Simon LEE                           GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2515  Jean-Louis LEFÈVRE                  FR         Groupement Champagne Cyclo
   AB    555  Dominique LEFLOC                    FR         ASCEM Blanc Mesnil
   AB    583  Judith LEHMANN                      US  F      PAC TOUR
   AB   2597  Didier LEHOUILLIER                  FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
   AB   2532  William LEJEUNE                     FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB    558  Michel LELIÈVRE (1)                 FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB   3177  Philippe LEMASSON                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB   2642  Albert LEMONNIER                    FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
   AB   2793  Daniel LENOIR (1)                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB    343  Pascal LEPAGE                       FR         Cyclo 51 Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB   2149  Michelle LEPÉCULIER                 FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   2995  Roger LERENARD                      FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
   AB   2987  François LEVEN                      FR         Club Cyclotouriste de Bodilis
   AB   3553  Peter LIEKKIO                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   4188  Keith George LILLEY                 GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3449  Daniel LITOFF                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
   AB    267  Francesco LOFFREDO                  FR         AS Sté Ateliers Florange
   AB   3038  Jean-Claude LOIRE     Story         FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   3424  John LONARDO                        US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB     52  Jean LONDAISBÉHÈRE                  FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
   AB   2392  Yann LONJARET                       FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
   AB   2867  Dominique LOOSEN                    FR         CC du Westhoek - Steenvoorde
   AB   5417  Christ LOOYEN                       NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   5303  Humberto LOPEZ                      US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3061  Bernard LORIDE                      FR         Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
   AB   2144  Dominique LOUBET                    FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   3291  René LOUSSIER                       FR         Union C. Luynes
   AB    566  Jean-Marc LUGARO                    FR         VC Boinville-le-Gaillard
   AB   5301  Jerry LYNCH                         US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2615  Ghîlaine MACÉ                       FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   2191  Jean MACRON                         FR         Cyclo Rand. de Paluel
   AB    526  Agnès MAECHLER                      FR  F      Union Cycl. Vendenheim
   AB    486  Eugène MAECHLER                     FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
   AB   5227  Marcel MAES                         FR         Individuel France
   AB   5106  Miguel MAESTRO                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   3565  Robert MAGYAR                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   5403  Harry MAHIEU                        ZA         SOUTH AFRICA
   AB    323  Christian MAILLAND                  FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
   AB   3237  Christian MAILLET                   FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB    800  Vassili MALTSEV                     RU         CIRCET (OURAL)
   AB   3922  Daniele MANCA                       IT         CICLI COLOMBA
   AB   4253  John MANVILLE                       GB         W. SUSSEX DA
   AB    532  Jean-Pierre MARAIS                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2533  Germain MARCKERT                    FR         Union Sport. Police Urb. Strasbourg
   AB   3072  Guy MARTIN                          FR         Meaux Cyclotouriste
   AB    563  Jean-Pierre MARZET                  FR         AS CP de Fresnes Cyclo
   AB    487  Claude MASSON                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   3209  Marcel MASSON                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB    531  Jean-Claude MASY                    FR         CCO Le Puy-Ste Réparade
   AB   5161  Philippe MATUSSEWSKI                FR         URBIM Isbergues
   AB   3649  Roel MAZURE                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB     34  René MAZZARI                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   3388  Suzanne McNEIL                      US  F      BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   4212  Jeremy MEADES                       GB         E. SUSSEX DA
   AB   5304  Joshua MEDVIN                       US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   5132  Daniel MÉNAGER                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
   AB    631  Juan Luis MENÉNDEZ PRIETO           ES         SCT ASTURIANA
   AB   2130  Agnès MÉOULET-MORIEUX               FR  F      Vélo Club de Beynes
   AB   2340  Christian MESNARD                   FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
   AB   2338  Jean-Michel MIENS                   FR         Foyer Laïque Beauregard de Terrasson
   AB   3650  Ivo MIESEN                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   2328  Adrien MILIN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
   AB    215  Richard MILLA                       FR         Union Sportive Sassenage
   AB     43  Didier MIRANDA                      FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
   AB   2277  Arsène MIRRONET                     FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
   AB    795  Petr MISNIK                         RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
   AB   3336  Frank MITCHELL                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   5501  Helmut MITTENDREIN                  AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   3846  Kjell MOBERG                        SE         GÄVLE CA
   AB    372  Jean-Luc MONIER                     FR         AS Banque de France
   AB    380  Guilherme MONTEIRO                  FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
   AB   3705  Joan MORALES CASELLAS               ES         AEC CATALUNYA
   AB   2254  Gérard MOREAU (2)                   FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
   AB   3275  Jean-Charles MORLOT                 FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
   AB   2717  Michel MORTIER                      FR         CT Lyon
   AB   2716  Fabrice MOYON                       FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
   AB   3210  Annie-Claude MUNCK                  FR  F      Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   5418  Lambertus NABUURS                   NL         RTC DE GOUDEN LEEUW
   AB    617  Peter NADORT                        NL         DRIEBERGSE TC
   AB   2919  Gérard NAULET                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB    599  Sean NEALY                          US         BOSTON BREVET SERIES
   AB   3463  Steven NERTHERLY                    US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB   3395  Martin NICHOLAS                     US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB    662  Kurt NIELSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2743  Dominique NOËL                      FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   AB   4105  John Richard O'CONNELL              GB         A.U.K.
   AB   5154  Marcel ONILLON                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
   AB   4039  Maik OOSTHUIS                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB    420  Francis OUSSLIN                     FR         AS Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis
   AB   2084  Judson OWEN                         US     VS  WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3707  David PADRÓS CASALINS               ES         CC PAJARAS (BA)
   AB    595  Martin PAHL                         US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   4061  Aleksey PANTELEEV                   BG         SINITE KAMANI SLIVEN
   AB   2587  Jean-François PAUL                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Aigueperse
   AB    557  Bernard PAYS                        FR         Union Cyclo de l'Adour - Dax
   AB   3747  Jan PEDERSEN (2)                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   4324  Duncan PEET                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
   AB   2648  Françoise PEIX                      FR  F      Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   3640  Job PENNING                         NL         LTV SWIFTTOER
   AB   3278  Gérald PÉRILLAT                     FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
   AB   2970  Jean-Pierre PÉRON                   FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   AB    715  Charles PERREAUX                    BE         LE GUIDON ARVILLE - ST HUBERT
   AB   2773  Bernard PÉRUS                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   AB   3288  Jacques PETEL                       FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
   AB   3803  Sonja PETERSEN                      DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2287  Dominique PEYROL                    FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
   AB    783  Michael PICHELER                    AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB    392  Claude PIERRE                       FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   3252  Éric PIOT                           FR         Club Omnisports de Bois d'Arcy
   AB   5203  Christian PIOU                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   3368  Trenton PITTS                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   3947  Giuliano PIZZUTO                    IT         PEDALE BOLOGNESE
   AB   3185  Henri PLOUHINEC                     FR         ASPTT Quimper
   AB    663  Kim POLISENSKY                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB    302  Louis PONZI                         FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   AB   3019  Gérard POTTIER                      FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
   AB   2681  Jeannine POUET                      FR  F      Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
   AB   2658  Claude POYEN                        FR         Stade Vernolien
   AB   2487  Jacques PRATO                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   5322  John PRINCE                         US         RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   3485  John PRINDABLE                      US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
   AB    253  Michel PRINGAULT                    FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
   AB   3929  Eugenio PROTTO                      IT         CICLO TEAM RORETESE
   AB   3589  Bev PYNE                            CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   AB    321  Raymond QUILLERÉ                    FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   3434  Michael RACHELSON                   US         SOUTHERN BICYCLE LEAGUE
   AB    123  Maurice RAFFETIN                    FR         AS Etablist. Armement Bourges
   AB    423  Philippe RAGACHE                    FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
   AB    360  Serge RANO                          FR         Cyclos Rand. du Trégor - Lanmeur
   AB   3771  Jens Hogshølt RASMUSSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2234  Marinette RASTOIX                   FR  F      Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
   AB   2674  Adrien REBOURS                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
   AB   2993  Claudine REINE                      FR  F      Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
   AB    288  Bertrand REINHARDT                  FR         AS Uhrwiller Cyclisme
   AB   2548  Alain RENAULT                       FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   2855  Serge RENNETEAU                     FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB   5070  Éliette REY                         FR  F      UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   5069  Jean-Pierre REY                     FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   3158  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
   AB   2351  Christian RICHOUX                   FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   AB   2203  Guy RICOU                           FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
   AB    693  Erik RIIS OLSEN                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
   AB   3392  Forrest ROBERTS                     US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   4085  Ray ROBINSON (1)                    GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3153  Julio RODRIGUES                     FR         Vélo Club Farledois - La Farlède
   AB    643  Joaquín RODRIGUEZ FERNÁNDEZ         ES         GCT. CASTRILLON
   AB   3773  Jesper ROEL                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2077  Michael ROHACEK                     US     VS  AUDAX C. ALASKA
   AB   2167  Serge ROME                          FR         Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   AB   5140  Daniel ROMON                        FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
   AB   2257  Éliane ROSE                         FR  F      Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    559  Michel ROUGERT                      FR         CSA Défense Nationale Roanne
   AB   2140  Claude ROUSSE                       FR         CC Boulogne Billancourt
   AB    389  André ROUSSEAU                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB    317  Gérard ROUYER                       FR         Cyclo 51 Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB   3601  John ROWE (1)                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    312  Alain ROY                           FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
   AB    300  Liliane ROY                         FR  F      US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
   AB   3460  Stephen ROYSE                       US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
   AB    303  François RUIZ                       FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
   AB   4046  Josef RUTTEN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   3623  Ruud RUTTEN                         NL         TC DE LIEMERS
   AB   5431  Luis SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA            ES         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    415  Jacques SAJUS                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   AB    781  Georg SALCHER                       AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   3706  Jordi SALVANS VIU                   ES         AEC CATALUNYA
   AB   5098  Dominique SANCHEZ                   FR  F      Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
   AB    451  Jean-Yves SANQUER                   FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB   2206  Christiane SARRAUTE                 FR  F      AS CC Lembacel Bétheniville
   AB   3428  Louis SATTERLEE                     US         WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2887  Gérard SAVOYE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    553  André SCHMITT (1)                   FR         Individuel France
   AB    618  Hans SCHOUTEN                       NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB   2854  Bernard SÉNECHAUD                   FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB   2501  Pierre SENOT                        FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
   AB   2890  André SERGUES                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB   5482  Richard SERVAIS                     BE         AUDAX DES FAGNES CHIMAY
   AB   3371  Patrick SHEA          Story         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   3592  Isabelle Eva SHEARDOWN       Image  CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   3416  Ted SILVER                          US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   2711  Jean-Luc SIMONET                    FR         USM Olivet Cyclotourisme
   AB   2701  Nicole SINNER                       FR  F      Le Mée Sports AC
   AB   2833  Grégory SIX                         FR         Individuel France
   AB   5406  Jax SNYMAN                          ZA         CRESTA WHEELERS
   AB   3245  Eduardo SOARES                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB    359  Bertrand SORIN                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
   AB    172  Thierry SOUBEN                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   2264  Jean-Pierre SOUFFLET                FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
   AB   4112  Simon SPELLER                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB   4094  David STAFFERY                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   5356  John STONEMAN                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   3844  Andrzej STRACH                      SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB   3496  William STRACHAN                    US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   3356  George STRANSKY                     US         AUDAX C. ALASKA
   AB   3417  Everett SUGARBAKER                  US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   3497  Lawrence SWAYNE                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   4168  Heather SWIFT                       GB  F      A.U.K.
   AB    785  Nicolas TABJAN                      AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB    722  Lodewijk TACK                       BE         WTC BENTILLE
   AB    717  Claude TALLIER                      BE         RANDONNEURS MOSANS
   AB   2850  Pierre TAMAGNAN                     FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
   AB   3883  Pol TANGHE                          BE         WTC HIJFTESPURTERS LOCHRISTI
   AB   2420  Marie-Louise TEMPE                  FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB   3403  Joseph TERHAR                       US         LOS GATOS BRC
   AB   3829  Anna Maria TERMINE                  SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB    619  Wypke TERPSTRA                      NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB   2661  Jean-Claude TÉTU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   5484  Michel THAUVOYE                     BE         CCT FRAMERIES
   AB   3154  Claude THIBAULT                     FR         Club Indépend. Bordelais
   AB   2873  Yves THOMAZO                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB      1  François THORAVAL                   FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB    133  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB      6  Jean TIXIER                         FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB   5438  Gert TJERRILD                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB    422  Antonio TOLEDANO                    FR         CC Villars
   AB    554  Jean-Luc TOURIGNY                   FR         Individuel France
   AB   2354  Raymond TRETON                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Bas Rivière
   AB    524  Philippe TUAL                       FR         Super U Sport Yffiniac
   AB   3346  Leo TYNDALL                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   3501  Leo ULLMAN                          US         RANDONNEURS USA
   AB    658  Jagoba URIA LOPETEGUI               ES         SC LAGUN ONAK
   AB   2779  Alain VADROT                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   3065  Patrick VALLON                      FR         Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
   AB    740  Dino Nico VALSESIA                  IT         MULTISPORT VALSESIA
   AB   3647  Yvonne VAN DEN HORK   Story         NL  F      EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   3036  Jean VAN DER BAUWEDE                FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   3506  Cynthia VAN DER WIELE               US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4358  Ronald VAN HEESWIJK          Image  GB     VS  A.U.K.
   AB   3632  Cor VAN HOOFT                       NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB   5419  Ad VAN KATWIJK                      NL         WC MILL
   AB    625  Bram VAN NOOD                       NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   3430  Candice VAN NOSTRAND                US  F      CALOOSA B.C.
   AB   2280  Philippe VAN VLAENDEREN             FR         Saint-Cyr-sur-Morin Sport - UFOLEP
   AB   5360  Charlie VAN ZANDT                   US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   3270  Bernard VAQUIER                     FR         Féricy ERGE T.T. Cyclo
   AB   5219  André VAVASSEUR                     FR         CC Plouhatin
   AB   5443  Arne VEDEL                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3157  Jean-Marc VELEZ                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   2209  Alain VIBERT                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
   AB   3190  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   3550  Lynne VIGESAA                       US  F      SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   5483  Michel VINAGE                       BE         AUDAX DES FAGNES CHIMAY
   AB   3708  Jaume VINARDELL LÓPEZ               ES         CC PAJARAS (BA)
   AB   2453  Gabriel VINCENT                     FR         Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
   AB    716  Jean-Louis VINCKBOOMS               BE         V.PASSION VAUX-S/SURE
   AB   5233  Jean-Luc VINÉE                      FR         UC Mirebalaise
   AB   2676  Philippe VIRAIZE                    FR         Les Cyclos de Longwy
   AB   4020  Andreas VON HESSBERG                DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   4110  John WALKER                         GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3389  Mark WALLACK                        US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   3391  Roy WALLACK                         US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   3482  Donald F. WARE                      US         GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR
   AB   3535  Cary WAY                            US         MURFREESBORO B.C.
   AB   2054  Lois WEAST                          US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2053  Robert WEAST                        US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2081  Andreas WEIGEL                      US     VS  BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   3517  Lloyd WEISENSEE                     US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
   AB    225  Franck WEISS                        FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
   AB   2082  Robert WEISS                        US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA
   AB    703  Ivar WESTBY                         NO         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4221  Edward WHITWORTH                    GB         MANCHESTER DA
   AB   5351  Brian WIEDLE                        US         NARRAGANSETT BAY WHEELMEN
   AB   3347  Graeme WILKINSON                    AU         A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   3660  Leonardus WOLTERS                   NL         TC DE WINDMOLENS
   AB   2618  Claude YVAY                         FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB    277  Jean-Michel ZAMMITE                 FR         AS Mairie CU Strasbourg
   AB   3569  John ZENTER                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   5107  Patrick ZUNINO                      FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
   AB   3544  Jeffrey ZURFACE                     US         RANDONNEURS USA
   NP   2720  Gérard BASTET                       FR         US Cheminote Venarey les Laumes
   NP   3831  Terho BEHM                          SE         HISINGENS CK
   NP   3486  Placido BERMUDEZ                    US         SPRINGBIKE BC
   NP    737  Tino BETTONI                        IT         CICLOAMAMATORI FOSSANO
   NP    118  Jean-Yves BLANCHARD                 FR         Individuel France
   NP    458  René BREHIER                        FR         Union Cycliste Flinoise
   NP   3198  Daniel BRUNEAU                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   NP   2376  Claude CARBONNIER                   FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
   NP   2076  Barbara CAREY                       US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA
   NP   3067  Stéphanie CARON                     FR  F      Les Bleuets - Le Meux
   NP   3689  Manuel CARRETERO CARRETERO          ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
   NP   2705  Yves CARTIER                        FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   NP    646  Antonio CASAS ARAGON                ES         GC RIBARROJA
   NP   3502  Matthew CHACHERE                    US         RANDONNEURS USA
   NP   3097  Jean-Marie CHRISTIAENS              FR         CC Salomé
   NP   2217  MIchel CIVADE                       FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
   NP   2139  Gérard CLAUDON                      FR         Vélo Club Région Mandres
   NP    461  Louis COAIL                         FR         ASPTT Lannion
   NP    356  Hervé COLAS                         FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
   NP   3169  Alain COMBEDAZOU                    FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   NP    308  Jean-François CORBIN                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   NP   5148  Michel CORTIAL                      FR         Ami Cyclo Misérieux
   NP   2210  Alain CUEFF                         FR         ASPTT Troyes
   NP   3849  Gunnar DAHLSTRØM                    SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
   NP   5208  Alain DAMERON                       FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
   NP   3373  Gary DAVIS                          US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   NP     76  Yvan DE PIERPONT                    FR         ASPTT Gaillac
   NP    792  Lev DEGTIAREV                       RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
   NP   3223  Christian DELBECQ                   FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   NP    509  Cyrille ELLART                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   NP    799  Fuat FAKHRUTDINOV                   RU         CIRCET (OURAL)
   NP    102  Patrick FAURE                       FR         AS Gagnières
   NP   2235  Denis FLORY                         FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   NP   5343  Sandiway FONG                       US         RANDONNEURS USA
   NP   3767  Mikkel FREDERIKSEN                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   NP    158  Marcel GAILLARD                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP    793  Vassili GALIKHINE                   RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
   NP     32  Serge GENDRON                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   NP   5267  Jim GERPHEIDE                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   NP   2362  Roger GILBERT                       FR         Entente Cyclo Trélazéenne
   NP   4288  Donald HANSON                       GB         PRESCOT EAGLE RC
   NP   5389  Martin HEATH                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   NP    704  Mikael HENRIKSSON                   SE         SOLSTA CK
   NP    512  Michel HERNOT                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
   NP   2805  Claude HIBLOT                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   NP   3135  Jean-Marie HOËL                     FR         Individuel France
   NP    547  Raymond HOFFMANN                    FR         Club Lois. Dét. Ottrott
   NP   2755  Jean-Pierre IMOBERSTEG              FR         ASPTT Lot-et-Garonne
   NP   3804  Vagner Christian JOHANSEN           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   NP   3470  David JOHNSON (2)                   US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
   NP   3765  Henrik Wulff JØRGENSEN              DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   NP   3980  Serguey KONDRIKIN                   RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   2738  Léon KRAWCZYK                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
   NP   3041  Nicolas KREMER                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   NP   3176  Marc LANGROS                        FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
   NP   2848  René LANGROS                        FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
   NP    472  Jean-Claude LAZENNEC                FR         Individuel France
   NP   2948  Gérard LE BRÉGUÉRO                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   NP   3522  Richard LEBLANC                     US         RANDONNEURS USA
   NP   3094  Alain LÉVÊQUE                       FR         ASPTT Rennes
   NP    528  Guy LITTRÉ                          FR         Union Cycliste Flinoise
   NP   3990  Galina LIVCHITS                     RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   3993  Valeria LIVINA                      RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   3306  George LLOYD                        AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
   NP   3983  Valery MALIAKIN                     RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP    730  Gabriel MARCON                      IT         GS EUR MALGESSO
   NP         Jean-Albert MARTIN                  FR         Cyclo Gresy/Aix
   NP   3984  Vladimir MEDVEDEV                   RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP    515  Georges MELIA                       FR         CMA Aubervilliers
   NP   2573  Serge MERCIER                       FR         AC Quièvrechain
   NP   2243  Yves MICHEL (1)                     FR         Club Cyclos St Barnabé
   NP   3074  Martine MINASSIAN                   FR  F      Meaux Cyclotouriste
   NP    489  Gérard MISTLER                      FR         CC St Félicien Haut Viv.
   NP   4192  Simon MURRAY                        GB         A.U.K.
   NP   3796  Bent NIELSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   NP   3663  Jan NIKS                            NL         TWC DE KEMPEN
   NP   3986  Rouslan OCIPOV                      RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   3240  Jean-Yves OTTERMANN                 FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   NP     84  Pascale OUDET                       FR  F      Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   NP   3616  Hendrickus OYNHAUSEN                NL         TC HET TRAPSTEL
   NP   3651  Theo PANKEN                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   NP   3712  Joachim PARIS                       ES         CC JAVEA
   NP    776  Marco PETERS                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   NP   4259  Gottfried POLLHAMMER                GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
   NP   5510  Stephen POULTON                     GB         ROYAL AIR FORCE CC
   NP   2410  Didier PRENVEILLE                   FR         Club Cyclo Granvillais
   NP    332  Jean-Michel QUEFFURUS               FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
   NP   3717  Bartolomé RIVAS CASTRO              ES         GDC PUEBLO NUEVO
   NP   3452  William RIZEK                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
   NP    430  Henri ROBERT                        FR         Cyclo Club Portet
   NP   4183  Paul SANDERS                        GB         A.U.K.
   NP   3727  Thomas Steen SCHIMIDT               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   NP   3615  Hendrickus SCHRIEMER                NL         TC HET TRAPSTEL
   NP   3015  GUY SCHURTZ                         FR         Sporting Club Briard
   NP   3512  Richard SEEBODE                     US         COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
   NP    805  Lee SHALE                           GB         A.U.K.
   NP    584  Doug SLACK                          US         PAC TOUR
   NP   5409  Jacob SPAN                          NL         TCF NOAD - PEIZE
   NP   4155  George TEASDALE                     GB         A.U.K.
   NP     17  Jacques THENOZ                      FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
   NP    385  Mario URSINI                        FR         ASPTT Dijon
   NP   2803  Jean VACHER                         FR         Cyclo Sport Pantin
   NP   3645  Kees VAN DAM                        NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   NP    735  Ricardo VEGLIA                      IT         CICLOAMAMATORI FOSSANO
   NP    709  Jean-Louis VERSCHEURE               BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   NP   2956  Christian VETEL                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   NP   3193  Jacques VINCENT                     FR         Fenouillet Vélo Club - FSGT
   NP   3988  Oleg VOROBIOV                       RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   3604  Terry WARD                          CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
   NP   3390  David WARSHAWSKY                    US         BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   NP   3527  Mark WELDEN                         US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
   NP    606  Carl WILKINS                        US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   5239  Alain WURTHLIN                      FR         CS Frépillon
   NP    796  Serguey ZOUBAREV                    RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)

_