PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1979
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 44:01    36  Pierre BALEYDIER                    FR         Vélo Club Annecy                             September 3-6, 1979
 44:01     5  Bernard PIGUET                      FR         CT Montferrand                               1207 km
 46:38    46  Henri BERTRAND                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 46:38    38  Jean-Claude DONCQUE                 FR         Vélo Club Annecy                             Starters: 1762
 46:38    49  Jean-Claude ROBERT                  FR         Stade Auto Lyonnais                          Finishers: 1574
 48:59   111  Scott DICKSON (1)                   US         INDIVIDUEL                                   DNFs: 188 (10.7%)
 49:04    40  Jean-Claude MERCIER                 FR         CS Chamonix
 49:28    63  Patrick DAVID                       FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars            Sort by: 1979 All Riders
 49:40    20  Louis MORVAN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Sort by: 1979 Solo Women
 49:45    15  Richard LÉON                        FR         ASPTT Angers                                 Sort by: 1979 Tandems
 50:04    48  Jean-Pierre VIEUX                   FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin                Sort by: 1979 Other Bikes
 52:26    14  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR         ASPTT Angers
 52:27    16  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé               Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1979 Results
 52:27    52  Daniel MERLET                       FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme                        Go to: 1979 Excel work file
 52:27    81  Bernard MISCHLER                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 52:27     6  Jacques SAURET                      FR         UC Montferrandaise
 52:27    74  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte       Weather details not known
 52:28    35  Isabelle DEQUATRE                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 52:28    34  Jacques JOUFFREY                    FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 52:52    39  Patrick PLAINE                      FR         Individuel France
 53:39    77  Jean-Claude LAZENNEC                FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 53:40    32  Daniel LOPEZ                        FR         Audax Cyclo Grenoblois
 53:46  1296  Serge BONTEMPS                      FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 53:46  1564  André MICHAUX                       FR         Union Audax Français
 54:46  1542  Michel MERCIER (1)                  FR         AS Police Paris
 55:48  1077  Guy MARCHAND                        FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 55:48  1259  Joël MOREAU (1)                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 55:52  1066  Loïc BALANDE                        FR         ASPTT Angers
 55:52  1068  Claude DI PIETRO                    FR         ASPTT Angers
 55:52  1106  André LE COQ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 55:52  1107  Charles LE COQ                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 55:52  1053  Jacky LEMAITRE                      FR         CL Cyclo Basse Loire - St Jean de Boiseau
 56:11  1190  Jean-Paul BETTEGA                   FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 56:24  1568  Guy BRUMAUD                         FR         US Métro Transports
 56:52  1081  Marcel COSTE                        FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 56:59  1319  Jean-Michel GAURIAT                 FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 57:08  1533  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
 57:22  1374  Jean-Paul DEVÈS                     FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 57:23  1500  Mario BARBIERI                      FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 57:24  1185  André CROIBIER                      FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 57:24   101  Charles DOMBRET                     BE         VC Saint-Servais
 57:24  1188  Henri SEMET                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 57:28  1176  André BERTETTO                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 57:28  1246  Noël CRETIN                         FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 57:29  1321  Claude LEMERCIER                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 57:29  1274  Rémi RICHE                          FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 57:30  1272  Gérard PONCIN                       FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 57:58  1505  Jacques ROSSETTI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 58:02    86  André GIROUX                        FR         AT Bièvres
 58:04  1131  Gilbert QUINIO                      FR         Plourivo
 58:17    92  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 58:23   113  Kevin KVALE                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 58:23    75  André SAUNEUF                       FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 58:25    83  Raymond ROSIÈRES                    FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 58:26    82  Guy BUTTANI                         FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 58:30   110  Brian ROBERTS                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 59:00    98  Philippe GUILLÉE                    FR         US Métro Transports
 59:01  1301  Roland AUGAIS                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 59:01    96  Jean-Paul GUIGNOT                   FR     TH  US Métro Transports
 59:01    97  François RENAUD (2)                 FR     TH  US Métro Transports
 59:02  1200  Daniel CHASSEPOT                    FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 59:14  1129  Jean GABRIEL                        FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 59:15  1317  Michel BIERRE                       FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 59:20    70  Alain DECUGIS                       FR         ASPTT Marseille
 59:39  1075  Jean-Michel ARRIAL                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:39  1483  Alain DELAWOEVRE                    FR         UAS St Cloud
 59:39  1108  Jacques LE PROVOST                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 59:42    79  Pierre SIMON (2)                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 59:42     7  Christian TRILLAT                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 59:46  2905  Guénolé JOURNO                      FR         AS Renault Flins - Aubergenville
 59:50  1433  Jacques PACHOT                      FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 59:51  1353  Claude BOUIN                        FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 59:59  1401  Gérard LE SAVETIER                  FR         CC Montesson
 60:01    90  Michel COULIN                       FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 60:35  1525  Gilles DEBERT                       FR         CM Herblay
 61:31  1069  Jean-Pierre GONTIER                 FR         ASPTT Angers
 61:32  1521  Gérard DAVOUST                      FR         AS Air France
 61:32  1193  Jacques FRANCHINO                   FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 61:33  1148  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         Individuel France
 61:33  1220  Lucien DOUCHIN                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 61:55  1361  Henri MORAES                        FR         AC Le Pontet
 61:56  1335  Jean-Michel PLUCHON                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 61:56  1170  André ROMAKINE                      FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 61:58  1544  Jean-Marie LABOUTADE                FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 62:11   120  Charles KECK                        US         BERKELEY BC
 62:12    27  Jean TORDO                          FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 62:27  1506  Marcel ROUHAUD                      FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 62:36   117  George BERWICK                      GB         A.U.K.
 62:42   109  David MASON                         GB         A.S. RANGERS
 62:55  1126  Claude LE BAIL                      FR         CC Plouhatin
 62:57   119  Dennis HEARST                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 63:13  2510  Guy LAGACHE                         FR         Individuel France
 63:18  1292  Jean-Jacques KERRIGUY               FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 63:29  2634  Pierre BRIVET                       FR         AL Cours-la-Ville
 63:48  1264  Daniel RAVET                        FR         CT Lyon
 64:00  1056  Jacques DEMY                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 64:00  1059  Gilles MICHAUD                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 64:26  1147  Alain MORVAN                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 64:32  2681  Philippe GARCIA                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 64:40    59  Patrick DROCOURT                    FR         CR Vallée de l'Oise Aronde
 64:42    93  Jacques LANNOY                      FR         Union Audax Français
 64:45    99  Philippe BERNARD                    FR         Individuel France
 64:45  1571  Yvon MARTINEZ                       FR         US Métro Transports
 64:45  1440  Jacques MESSAGER                    FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 64:46  1569  Jean JOSEPH                         FR         US Métro Transports
 64:56  1291  Joël LECOUSTEY                      FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 65:02  2893  Roger PÉREZ                         FR         AC Vésinet
 65:04  1150  Albert TOUCHAIS                     FR         ASPTT Rennes
 65:11    28  Robert MONNET                       FR         MJC La Voulte
 65:12    69  Maurice CALAMEL                     FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 65:19  1532  Roger MARTIN                        FR         Audax Club Parisien
 65:20  1466  Pierre DUPEYRON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 65:21  1467  Jean-Paul FOUCHARD                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 65:39  2346  Jean-Claude LE PAGE                 FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 65:39  1518  Jean MONNIER                        FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 65:40  1102  Jo CORNEC                           FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 65:41  1105  Louis HINAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 65:50  2865  François BONNAC                     FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
 65:50  2867  André SAILLOL                       FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
 65:50   223  Serge STIQUEL                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 65:51  2747  Jacky CAILLARD                      FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 65:51  2950  Claude RONEY                        FR         Individuel France
 65:53  2175  Gérard AUFRÈRE                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 66:11  1116  Christian TRÉGOUET                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:18  1459  Jean GYOT                           FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 66:19  1186  Max GUILLE                          FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 66:20  1363  Albert MOLINE                       FR         US Cycliste Avignonnaise St Auban
 66:22  1367  Michel GALLET GOTTARDO              FR         Individuel France
 66:24     3  Jean-Claude CARDI                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 66:26  1250  François ALAPHILIPPE                FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 66:26  1630  Eric MILLINGTON                     GB         A.U.K.
 66:32    10  Christian DIANDET                   FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 66:32    11  Jean-Jacques LABADIE                FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 66:32     8  André LARROQUE                      FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 66:33    17  Serge GICQUEL (1)                   FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 66:34  2771  Jean-François CORBIN                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 66:36  2294  Richard SANZ                        FR         Club Cyclo Saint Pernais
 66:37  1120  Gérard PRIGENT                      FR         AC Lannion
 66:54    51  Gabriel LAHAILLE                    FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 66:54  1583  Wayne PHILLIPS               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 66:59  1496  Michel LEUBA                        FR         Sport Cheminot
 67:00  1559  Alain CLERC                         FR         Union Audax Français
 67:00  1517  Claude MAZERET                      FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 67:02  1557  Pierre BASTIDE                      FR         Union Audax Français
 67:02  1492  André MARTIN (2)                    FR         Saint Denis US
 67:08  1484  Aymar DE VITRY                      FR         UAS St Cloud
 67:08  1529  Rémy HUGON                          FR         Audax Club Parisien
 67:08  1143  Henri LE MOULLEC                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 67:09   105  Philip ASHBOURN                     GB         A.U.K.
 67:12  1487  François COLLONGUES                 FR         Individuel France
 67:13  1149  Michel RABINEAU                     FR         ASPTT Rennes
 67:18  1112  Francis RAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 67:24  2163  Albert PIAU                         FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 67:31   314  Leif GRIMSTVEIT       Story         NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 67:33  1546  André BOURNY                        FR         ASPTT Paris
 67:33  1547  Claude GOUYOU                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 67:33   315  Richard SEEBODE                     US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 67:34  1209  Jean-Claude CHARBONNEL              FR         UA Seyssines
 67:34  2271  Félix LE BELLEGUY                   FR         CC Dinannais
 67:34  1094  Élie RICHIER                        FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 67:45  2919  Dominique RIOCHET                   FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 67:50  2358  René LE GARS                        FR         CR Presqu'ile - Camaret Crozon
 67:55  2467  Guy GIULIANI                        FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 67:55  2460  Régis VALLIER                       FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 67:56  2973  Jean BOUCHARD                       FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 67:57  2449  Patrick CASTAING                    FR         Audax Cyclo Grenoblois
 67:57  2974  Roland JAUBERT                      FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 67:57  2975  Jacques PAUGET                      FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 68:04  1072  Michel LABARTHE                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 68:10  1012  Hubert GIRARDI                      FR         ASPTT Pau
 68:11  1184  André CLERC                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 68:11  1216  Yvon DISDIER                        FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 68:11  1175  André JUGE                          FR         CC Parmelan - Argonay
 68:11  1174  Monique JUGE                        FR  F      CC Parmelan - Argonay
 68:11  1247  Georges LEMERCIER                   FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 68:11  1215  Robert MARCEL                       FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 68:12  1055  Émile BOURGOIN                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 68:14  1210  Claude BULTÉ                        FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 68:14  1299  Gilbert SERVIDA                     FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 68:17    89  Christian MISCHLER                  FR         Individuel France
 68:30    62  André BÉVILLE                       FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 68:34  1613  Ernest SAUNDERS                     GB         A.U.K.
 68:35     9  Pierre MICHEL                       FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 68:35  1166  Bernard PLANTAMURA                  FR         AC Cannes La Bocca
 68:36  1610  David POUNTNEY                      GB         A.U.K.
 68:42  1151  Henri BARBEDETTE                    FR         Cyclo Villejean
 68:42  1473  Patrice MICOLON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 68:43  1034  Christine BOUILLEROT                FR  F      UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 68:43  1033  Jean-Michel BOUILLEROT              FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 68:44  2659  Armand LEGRIX                       FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
 68:47  1041  Jean-Robert OURSSAIRE               FR         CO Sogerma - Mérignac
 68:52    88  André RIO                           FR         VC Amitié
 68:57  2511  Lucien CARLIN                       FR         Individuel France
 69:01    47  Oreste BONDETTI                     FR         CT Lyon
 69:07  1342  Michel BOISSEAU                     FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 69:16  1397  Bernard DUPART                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 69:16  1398  Gérard DUPART                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 69:17  2012  Henri BOUREL                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 69:19  2282  Bernard DEROCHE                     FR         ASPTT Rennes
 69:20  1038  Jean-Claude FERRAN                  FR         AOL Périgueux
 69:20  2871  Albert LABOUP                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 69:24  1396  Alain DROUET                        FR     TH  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 69:24  1395  Philippe DROUET                     FR     TH  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 69:28  1403  Charles JANVIER                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 69:33  1382  René GAVALDA                        FR         Quartz et Silice
 69:37  1354  Claude NÉRISSON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 69:41  1032  Philippe BATARD                     FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 69:44  1442  Jean-Pierre BOLAND                  FR         Individuel France
 69:46  1436  Jean COLLIN                         FR         AS Air Inter
 69:49  1063  Claude GAUGAIN                      FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 69:53  1579  Roger BAUMANN        Story          FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 69:54  1405  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 69:54  1406  Jean-Marie ROLLAND                  FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 69:57  1266  Fernand CHANEL                      FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 69:58    50  Bernard LÉSENEY                     FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
 69:59  1270  André LONGCHAMP                     FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 70:00  1268  Daniel DELORME                      FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 70:00  1269  René FRANCFORT                      FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 70:01    64  Roland AIMÉ                         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 70:01  1062  Paul DOUAUD                         FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 70:08  1345  Charles RAUB                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 70:10  1408  Pierre NADEAU                       FR         Individuel France
 70:17  2291  Yves CLOTEAUX                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 70:17  2292  Michel HOOG                         FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 70:17  2293  Claude TOURTELIER                   FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 70:24    54  René ANCELIN                        FR         CR Malesherbes
 70:28  1218  Jean-Claude CAROUX                  FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 70:28  1221  Jean DROLLET                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 70:44  1623  Peter COULSON                       GB         A.S. RANGERS
 70:45  1222  Cyrille ELLART                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 70:48  1142  Michel BOURNY                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 70:55    95  Serge ROLLAND                       FR         Union Audax Français
 70:57  2201  Hubert GUYOUX                       FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 71:00  1076  Jean-Paul DOMMANGEAU                FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 71:02  1121  Jacques LECOCQ                      FR         AS Le Joint Français - St Brieuc
 71:04    42  Josette MATHIEU                     FR  F      Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 71:04    41  Michel MATHIEU                      FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 71:18   102  Norbert BEIRNAERT                   BE         INDIVIDUEL
 71:18   103  Oger LECLERCQ                       BE         INDIVIDUEL
 71:19  2779  Bernard DELÉPINE                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 71:19   269  Marcel VANDENBORNE                  BE         VC TILFFOIS
 71:28  1090  Robert MARCON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 71:30  2506  Dominique LOOSEN                    FR         CC du Westhoek - Steenvoorde
 71:31    45  Marc VERGER                         FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 71:32    44  Paul BOUCHERON                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 71:37  2273  Bernard BOUGET                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 71:39    43  Jean-Paul ROUSSEY                   FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 71:41  2897  Joël GABORIT                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 71:42  1476  Claudette BERNARD                   FR  F  TM  ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 71:42  1475  Roger BERNARD                       FR     TM  ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 71:42  1057  René GUILLET                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:44  2143  Daniel CLOCHE                       FR         Individuel France
 71:52  1281  Guy LEGUET                          FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 71:56  1358  Alain ALDIE                         FR         AC Le Pontet
 72:00  1067  Jean CHEVREMONT                     FR         ASPTT Angers
 72:01  1134  Hervé LE MÉE                        FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 72:06  1478  Aimé HUGUET                         FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 72:19  2364  Jean-Claude RAULO                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 72:22  2363  Michel LE CLAIRE                    FR         Ass. Sportive du CE S.S. Vannes
 72:23  1132  Louis HOUITTE                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 72:24  1243  René DUFAUT                         FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 72:24  1471  Martine HANNIET                     FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 72:24  1472  Françoise LEBLANC                   FR         Abeille de Rueil
 72:25   106  Cliff BULL                          GB         A.U.K.
 72:25  1093  Yves PRAT                           FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 72:29  1133  Christian LE COQ                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 72:29  2628  Jean ROGER (1)                      FR         Stade Auto Lyonnais
 72:29  1135  Daniel ROPERT                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 72:29  1283  Fernand THÉROUX                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:30  1278  Hubert DELALANDES                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:30  1073  Gilles MAUILLON                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 72:31  1277  Henri BOCQUILLON                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:31  1282  Dominique ERRAUD                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:31  1280  Guy LAURENT                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:32  1279  Bernard LANIESSE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:39  1507  Gilbert SANDRINI                    FR         Individuel France
 72:42  1349  Jean-Claude PAPET                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 72:44  1146  Charles FLOTTE                      FR         CC Dieulefit
 72:45  1168  Maurice MICHELI                     FR         CC Téfal
 72:47    33  Serge MAYE                          FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 72:50  1360  Lucien ÉTIENNE                      FR         AC Le Pontet
 72:53  1080  Raymond BOURDONNAIS                 FR         ASPTT Laval
 72:53  1192  Patrick CAMBET-PETIT-JEAN           FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 72:53  1570  Gérard MANCHON                      FR         US Métro Transports
 72:54  1195  Michel PROVENT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 72:57  1071  Jean-François DELOCHRE              FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 72:57  1079  Michel DENIAU                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 72:59  2340  Yves KERREST                        FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde
 73:02  2572  Jean ARDIET                         FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 73:04   253  Guy COLLAS                          FR         US Métro Transports
 73:05   257  Maurice LE FLAHEC                   FR         US Métro Transports
 73:05  2410  Alain SALLAZ                        FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 73:08  1228  Frédéric MIGOT                      FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 73:08  1229  Michel MIGOT                        FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 73:09  2821  Alain BOUCHET                       FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 73:09  2406  Évelyne JOYAUD                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 73:10  2405  Lucien CHEVALIER (2)                FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 73:10  2407  Jean-Michel JOYAUD                  FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 73:11  2964  Jean-Yves HERVÉ                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 73:12  2014  Michel BERNATAS                     FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:14  1628  Nicholas ROSENTHAL                  GB         A.U.K.
 73:15  1103  Jean-Claude DIEULANGARD             FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 73:15  1110  Daniel PERCHE                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 73:19  2458  Thierry BOCCARD                     FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 73:20  2275  René LE GALL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 73:21  2573  Michel BERTHOD                      FR         Individuel France
 73:21  2855  Bernard DENIZE                      FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 73:21  2574  Jacques LETOUBLON                   FR         Individuel France
 73:25  1638  John HUGHES                         US         SAN JOSE C
 73:28  1549  Jean-Pierre RENOUX                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 73:28  1298  Christian VIDEAU                    FR         ASPTT Bourges
 73:35  1608  Leslie LOWE                         GB         A.U.K.
 73:35  1244  Ulysse REIG                         FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 73:36  2552  Madeleine DUVERNOY                  FR  F  TM  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 73:36  2551  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR     TM  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 73:42  1407  Jean-Claude PROTHEAU                FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 73:43  1548  Jean-Claude MARGRY                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 73:43  1260  Jean-Claude OLIVIER                 FR         ASPTT Lyon
 73:45  1392  Miguel MAURICIO                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 73:47  1153  Bernard BIOU                        FR         Cyclo Club Mévennais - St Méen le Grand
 73:48  1154  André LEBRETON                      FR         Cyclo Club Mévennais - St Méen le Grand
 73:49    76  Paul BERTAU                         FR         Meaux Cyclotouriste
 74:05  1157  Martial LE CALVÉ                    FR         ASC Morbihan - Lorient
 74:12  2924  Jacques BRANGER                     FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 74:12  2425  Claude DEBERTOLIS                   FR         Trochim Grenoble
 74:12  2927  Michel SALAÜN                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 74:13  1391  Bernard COROUGE                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 74:13  2141  Bernard LUCAS                       FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 74:13  1393  Gilbert POIRIER                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 74:14  1052  Gérard AUDES                        FR         CL Cyclo Basse Loire - St Jean de Boiseau
 74:14  2305  Albert LUCAS                        FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 74:14  1394  Jean PRUDHOMME                      FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 74:16  1503  Jean LEPINOIT                       FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 74:19  1498  Claude ÉTÈVE                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 74:19  1499  Christian GUILLEMAUT                FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 74:20    26  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 74:23  1573  Pierre-Hervé RUAULT                 FR         Individuel France
 74:30  1609  Steve NICHOLAS                      GB         A.U.K.
 74:37  1214  Christian LABORDA                   FR         CT Pierrelatte
 74:37  1111  Jean-Pierre RABET                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:39   114  Mark LANGENFELD                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 74:41  2316  Paul TOURNELIER                     FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 74:47  2851  Élie ANSELME                        FR         Individuel France
 74:47    56  Patrick DRÉCOURT                    FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 74:47    57  Jean-Paul HALLE                     FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 74:47    58  Francis MAREUSE                     FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 74:49  2561  Jean QUERRY                         FR         Sports Réunis Belfortains
 74:50  2558  Pierre BITSCH                       FR         Sports Réunis Belfortains
 74:50  2144  Michel BONNETTE                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 74:50  2692  Didier PANCHOUT                     FR         AC Renault Cléon
 74:50  2272  Daniel PESTEL                       FR         CC Dinannais
 74:51  2557  Raymond ALBIZZATI                   FR         Sports Réunis Belfortains
 74:51  2690  Michel GUELLE                       FR         AC Renault Cléon
 74:51  2122  Bernard NAST                        FR         Club Cyclo Colmar
 74:51  2560  François PERRY                      FR         Sports Réunis Belfortains
 74:55    25  Alain BOURSICOT                     FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 74:58   108  Chris DAVIES                        GB         A.U.K.
 74:58  1290  Ange GRÉGOIRE                       FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
 75:01  1348  Jacques GUIONNET                    FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 75:01  1350  Henri MERCIER                       FR         ASC Vouillé
 75:03  1556  Yannis VAROUCHAS                    FR         Groupe Montagnard Parisien
 75:06  2239  Alain ÉCOLAN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 75:07  2241  Jean-Claude LE CHEVÈRE              FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 75:07  2242  Amédée LE GONIDEC                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 75:07  2244  Daniel MARTINEAU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 75:08  2243  Claude LE MINOUS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 75:09   283  José Luis GARCIA RODRIGUEZ          ES         SCT GURUTZE
 75:12  2941  Gilles BREUIL                       FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 75:13  1155  Alain CARIOU                        FR         ASC Morbihan - Lorient
 75:13  2940  Michel CARRIÈRE (1)                 FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 75:15  1156  Serge GONNEL                        FR         ASC Morbihan - Lorient
 75:17   282  José Ignacio ALCALDE CASALES        ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 75:21  1388  Jean-Marc SCHAFFNER                 FR         Sporting Club Gretz et Tournan
 75:24    87  Maurice GLOSSI                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 75:25  2151  Clément AUNEAU                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 75:25  2576  Bernard GIROD                       FR         CC Luron - Lure
 75:25  2575  Jacques LAURENÇOT                   FR         CC Luron - Lure
 75:29   237  Dominique DÉSIR                     FR         Union Audax Français
 75:39  1346  Jean DUPUY                          FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 75:49  2203  Christian DELMAS (1)                FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 75:50  2139  Jean MARCHAND                       FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 75:51  1351  Robert BOUVIER                      FR         CO Siecquois
 75:51  1469  Alain GOY                           FR         CC Clamart
 75:51  1347  Jean-Jacques LAFFITTE               FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 75:52  1634  Robert WELSH                        US         STARK COUNTY BC
 75:53   292  John PIXTON                         US         WHITE CLAY BC
 75:55  1465  Michel DENIS                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
 75:55  2486  Gilbert MULLIEZ                     FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 75:55  1017  Jean TUYAA-BOUSTUGUE                FR         ASPTT Pau
 75:56  1010  Gabriel BORDENAVE                   FR         Cyclo de la Souye - Higuères
 75:56  1468  André FRANÇOIS                      FR         Abeille de Rueil
 75:56  1474  Bernard QUÉTIER                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 75:57  1208  Bernard CROUAIL                     FR         VC Bourgoin Jallieu
 75:58  1137  Marcel CHARLOT                      FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
 75:58  1020  Jean LAVIE                          FR         ASC Jurançon
 75:59  1464  Marie-Noëlle DUPEYRON-COUSSOT       FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 75:59  1019  Jean-Claude LAGAN                   FR         ASC Jurançon
 75:59  1074  André VAVASSEUR                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 76:02  2679  Claude MALEGOL                      FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 76:04  1607  Frank LOFTUS                        GB         A.U.K.
 76:05  1543  Jacques TRIPONEY                    FR         AS Police Paris
 76:08  1642  Michel CROS                         FR         Cercle Sportif Crouzet - Valence
 76:10  1369  René BACHINI                        FR         Ugine Acier Fos/Mer
 76:10  1368  Gabriel POURRAT                     FR         S. St Maurice Cheminote - Miramas
 76:10  1370  Alain SABATIER                      FR         S. St Maurice Cheminote - Miramas
 76:11  1364  Henri FAUQUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 76:13  2206  André BONIN                         FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 76:15  2877  Bernard CHARRIER                    FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 76:16   245  Gérald PAILLARD                     FR         Union Audax Français
 76:18  1541  Jacques MAURA                       FR         AS Police Paris
 76:20  1226  André ROUGEGREZ                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 76:23  1380  Michel COTE DES COMBES              FR         Entente Sp. Saint-Pathus Oissery
 76:23  1326  Philippe GÉRARD                     FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 76:25  1086  Alain BESSON                        FR         CT Montferrand
 76:28  1462  René AUDIER                         FR         Abeille de Rueil
 76:28  1083  Alain MANARANCHE                    FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand
 76:28  1438  Michel POUTRAIN                     FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 76:33  2925  Marc FLEURY                         FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 76:33   285  Alfred SCHULLER                     LU         VS DOMMELDANGE
 76:35  1088  Louis ESTEBAN                       FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 76:35  2013  Félix MARTINEZ                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 76:36  1285  André CERFOND                       FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 76:36  1087  Guy DUBREUIL                        FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 76:36  1089  Bernard PICARD                      FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 76:37  2911  Daniel BESIN                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 76:38  1005  Jean-Jacques DE MARCHI              FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 76:39  1006  Francis DUCOURNEAU                  FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 76:39  1007  Michel NIEL                         FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 76:40  2368  Patrick JULOU                       FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 76:41  1001  Jean-François ARAGON                FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 76:41  2367  Jean-Yves BOUDEREAU                 FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 76:41  1233  Pierre CHAMBERT                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 76:41  1240  Pierre CHOUVY                       FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 76:41  1234  Gonzalo COLLADO                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 76:41  2366  Robert GUILLEMOT                    FR         CC Baldivien - Baud
 76:41  1237  René MOULIN                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 76:42  1297  Roger MOREAU                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 76:42  1400  Jean TOULIS                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 76:43  1004  Jacques DEHEZ                       FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 76:43  1239  Joseph SIGAUD                       FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 76:44  1003  Dominique CAMJOUAN                  FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 76:44  1245  Noël POYET                          FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 76:45  1325  Guy LAUNAY                          FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 76:46  1249  Raymond MARTAILLE                   FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 76:47  2951  André SOST                          FR         Individuel France
 76:48  2372  Yves MONTEILLET                     FR         Groupement Champagne Cyclo
 76:50  2040  Christian CAZALS                    FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 76:53  2037  Jacques BERSOUX                     FR         CT Sarladais
 76:54  1232  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 76:55  1402  Georges ALEXANDRE (1)               FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 76:55  1231  Michel BODIVIT (1)                  FR         ASPTT Béthune
 76:58  1109  René MOREAU                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 76:59  2167  Michel RICHARD (1)                  FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 77:02  1327  Francis BITAILLOU                   FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 77:02  1331  Gérard JUBEAU                       FR         Leroy Sommer Saint-Groux
 77:02  1329  Alain MAGRET                        FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 77:03  1332  Jean-Pierre ROUGIER                 FR         CO Couronnais
 77:04  1390  Michel RODRIGUEZ                    FR         AO Buc
 77:05  1508  Jean-Pierre BERTIN                  FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 77:05  1510  Maurice COUTANT                     FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 77:05  1512  Bernard GALODE                      FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 77:07  2875  Jean ROBICHON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 77:08  1097  Daniel BONIN                        FR         CC Varennes Vauzelles
 77:08  1256  Jacques LUYAT                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 77:09  1629  Ian BOON                            GB         A.U.K.
 77:09  1601  Gareth GEORGE                       GB         A.U.K.
 77:09  1258  Guy MÉSÉGUER                        FR         ASPTT Lyon
 77:10   304  Donald BURCH                        US         ONONDAGA CC
 77:10  1253  André CAZENAVE                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 77:10  2473  Pierre MICHOT                       FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 77:12  1096  Jean ANCERY                         FR         CC Varennes Vauzelles
 77:12  1095  Yves GENDRON                        FR         ASPTT Nevers
 77:12   324  Roland PETEY                        FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 77:14  1379  Serge FOREST                        FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 77:14  1377  Germain JOLIVET                     FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 77:14  1624  Keith WILLIAMS                      GB         A.S. RANGERS
 77:15  1365  Daniel GIRARD                       FR         Roue d'Or Sarrians
 77:15  1383  Camille HARRAULT                    FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 77:15  1384  André HAUSHERRE                     FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 77:16  1375  Jean-Pierre DUBUISSON               FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 77:17  2230  Marcel ABGRALL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 77:17  2231  Rémy ABGRALL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 77:17  1123  Georges ALEXANDRE (2)               FR         ASPTT Lannion
 77:17  2232  Henri BAUD                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 77:17  1124  Daniel GOUÉREC                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 77:17  1125  Michel HERNOT                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
 77:18  1117  Marcel LUCAS                        FR         AC Lannion
 77:18  1576  Jean-Claude MORIN (1)               FR         ASPTT Lannion
 77:18  2237  Jean PERRET                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 77:19  1152  Maurice ROUSSEAU                    FR         Cyclotouristes Guerchais
 77:25  1621  Philip BENSTEAD                     GB         CATFORD CC
 77:25  1085  Daniel PRORIOL                      FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand
 77:28  2191  Jean-Luc FRAISSE                    FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 77:28  2192  Maurice ROCHE (2)                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 77:30  2782  Jean-Paul LASSAIRE                  FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 77:30  2773  Roger RENAUD                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 77:31  2932  Éric SABLONNIÈRE                    FR         AS Corbeil Essonnes
 77:32  1037  Bernard DUCHER                      FR         AOL Périgueux
 77:34  1177  Pierre CHOPINET                     FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 77:34  1303  Hervé MINERBE                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 77:38   279  Julià FRANCH                        ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 77:40  1598  Keith DAVIES                        GB         A.U.K.
 77:41  1352  Pierre-Jean MELIN                   FR         CC La Légère
 77:45  1580  John HATHAWAY         Story  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 77:46  2001  Jean-Georges DUPLASSO               FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 77:48  2881  Michel BARRAL                       FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 77:48  1263  Daniel BAYARD                       FR         CSPTT Lyon
 77:48  2643  Gérard BESSON                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:48  1324  André LE SAUDER                     FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 77:50  1323  Alain COURATIER                     FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 77:50  1206  Paul EXCOFFIER                      FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:50  1334  Jean-Pierre ROBLIN                  FR         Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 77:51  1213  Jean-Pierre CORTAMBERT              FR         MJC Voreppe
 77:51  1204  Albert GANDY                        FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:51  1203  Jean MARCE                          FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:52  1160  Roger DETROYAT                      FR         ASPTT Nice
 77:54  1288  Roger BALLEUX                       FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 77:54  1289  Henri ROUSSELET                     FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 77:56  1138  Pierre DEUX                         FR     TM  Sassay AC Plancoët
 77:56  1139  Suzanne DEUX                        FR  F  TM  Sassay AC Plancoët
 77:56  1286  Clément HOGUIN                      FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 77:56  1287  Pierre TOUTAIN                      FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 77:58  2652  Jean-François LERCHE                FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 78:00  2462  Michel BRUNIER                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 78:00  2469  Gérard LAMOUILLE                    FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 78:01  1252  Daniel BOCUZE                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 78:03   203  Claude GUIBERT                      FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 78:03   204  Jacques LEMENANT                    FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 78:04   202  Gilbert LE BILLER                   FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 78:04  1248  Jean-Baptiste VIALLE                FR         VMC Valentigney
 78:05  1538  Jean-Pierre GUÉRIN                  FR         AS Police Paris
 78:07   263  Alain COLLONGUES                    FR         Individuel France
 78:09  1042  Didier TEILLET                      FR         CO Sogerma - Mérignac
 78:12  1458  Daniel CLERC                        FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 78:13  1410  Michel CHOLLET                      FR         VC Maurepas
 78:16  2995  Noël BOULCH                         FR         ASCI Douanes Osny
 78:17  1362  Jean-Paul FAURE                     FR         US Cycliste Avignonnaise St Auban
 78:17  1429  Daniel LE JEAN                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 78:17  1118  Daniel MÉVEL                        FR         AC Lannion
 78:17  1430  Michel PARIS                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 78:17  1431  Michel SALAN                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 78:18  1622  Norman BOOTH                        GB         CLEVEDON DRC
 78:18   233  Bernard BORNIER                     FR         Union Audax Français
 78:18  1144  Claude CHAUVEL (1)                  FR         PST Morlaix
 78:18  1428  Michel LAURENT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 78:18  2229  Arnaldo SACCHET                     FR         Union Audax Français
 78:19  1426  André COPIN                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 78:23  2624  Joseph RUIZ                         FR         CT Lyon
 78:23  2154  Alain VAUCEL                        FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 78:24  1051  Paul DUPUY                          FR         SL Eaux Bordeaux
 78:24  1084  Gabriel PAPON                       FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand
 78:25  2718  Dominique CHIQUET                   FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 78:25  2002  André MASSOC                        FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 78:25  2161  Michel SENUT                        FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 78:25  2162  Monique SENUT                       FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 78:27  1159  Serge RATTO                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 78:29  1261  Pierre GIROUD                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 78:30  2121  Antoine FERNANDEZ                   FR         Club Cyclo Colmar
 78:30  1255  Jean LELAQUET                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 78:30  1180  Pierre ROY                          FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 78:31  1172  Michel BILLOT                       FR         VC Salomon
 78:31  1602  John HART                           GB         A.U.K.
 78:32  1238  Jean OUILLON                        FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 78:33  2233  François BLANCHARD                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 78:33  2543  Georges BOYER                       FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 78:33  1236  Jean-Pierre GERBIER                 FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 78:33  1235  Georges HAMELIN                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 78:37  1064  Charles MACÉ                        FR         US Varadaise
 78:38  1187  Auguste POMMIER                     FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 78:38  2488  Daniel PROBST                       FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 78:38  2493  André VANHAMME                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 78:39  1328  Marcel LAFONT                       FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 78:39  1437  Guy LERAY                           FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 78:40  2813  Gilbert CHAIGNEAU                   FR         Vélo Club Sèvre Cyclo
 78:40  1316  Joseph CURÉ                         FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 78:40  2828  Jean-Pierre GOURDON                 FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 78:41  2811  Claude ALBERT                       FR         Vélo Club Sèvre Cyclo
 78:41  2812  Joël AVRIL                          FR         Vélo Club Sèvre Cyclo
 78:41  1531  Jacky CHANDRU                       FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 78:41  1530  Jean NOUET                          FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 78:41  2814  Gérard DEBORDE                      FR         Vélo Club Sèvre Cyclo
 78:41  2171  Jean-Jacques MARSY                  FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 78:42  1022  Michel BUSQUIN                      FR         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 78:42  2815  Michel GEAY                         FR         Vélo Club Sèvre Cyclo
 78:42  1025  Firmin GOYENAGA                     FR         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 78:42  1592  Larry PALMER          Story         US         INDIVIDUEL
 78:43  1119  Alain NÉDÉLEC                       FR         AC Lannion
 78:45  1603  Neville HOLGATE                     GB         A.U.K.
 78:50  1415  Michel HADERER                      FR         VC Maurepas
 78:50  1418  Jean-Claude MILLOT                  FR         VC Maurepas
 78:54   280  José COSTA TORRA                    ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 78:54  1294  Daniel THOUMY                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 78:55   276  Francesc PORTA TORRAS Story         ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 78:56  2732  Didier BOUDIN                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 78:56  2329  Marcel LE GRAND                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 78:58  1443  Daniel FAUGERON                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 78:58  1554  Robert TRUBUIL                      FR         CT Parisiens
 78:59  1447  Bernard GUILLAUD                    FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 78:59  1450  Jacques LE BARS                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 79:00  1449  Jean-Pierre JOUBINAUX               FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 79:00  1643  Gérard TALBOT                       FR         CS IBM Bordeaux
 79:03  1550  Bernard IMBERT                      FR         CT Parisiens
 79:03  1553  Jean-Michel PEYRASSOU               FR         CT Parisiens
 79:05  1343  Marc BICHON                         FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 79:05  1341  Bernard JAHENY                      FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 79:05  1224  André LECOINTE                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 79:05  1340  Michel ROUCHON                      FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 79:05   287  Donald SIMONS                       GB         A.U.K.
 79:06  1344  Roland BICHON                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 79:07  1582  Gerry PAREJA                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:08  2465  Michel DUFOUR                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 79:08  1574  Jacques MONTGILBERT                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 79:09  2471  Jean MERMET                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 79:14   290  John CALVERT                        GB         A.U.K.
 79:14  1027  Antonio MENDIZABAL                  FR         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 79:14  2671  Francis PHILIPPE                    FR         CC Gaillon
 79:15  1047  Guy DUQUERROY                       FR         SAG Cestas Cyclo
 79:16  1050  Michel GRAND                        FR         Club Indépend. Bordelais
 79:16  2238  Jean-François REISER                FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 79:17  2752  Serge DUBOS                         FR         Gazélec Orléans
 79:18  2183  Jean-Paul DUMOULIN                  FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 79:20   205  Bernard CHATENET                    FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 79:20   206  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 79:20  1633  Michael LATIMER                     GB         A.U.K.
 79:20   208  Guy LOCHET                          FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 79:20  2140  Claude TERSIGUEL                    FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 79:21   207  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 79:21  1423  Jean POTIER                         FR         VC Maurepas
 79:21  1091  Guy TESTARD                         FR         Club France-Soir
 79:23  1416  Marc LÉGER                          FR         VC Maurepas
 79:24  1412  Alain DUVAL                         FR         VC Maurepas
 79:24  1419  Jean PAGÉS                          FR         VC Maurepas
 79:24  1422  Michel PETIBON                      FR         VC Maurepas
 79:25  2896  Patrick BUREL                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 79:25  1413  Jean-François GAGNEPAIN             FR         VC Maurepas
 79:25  1605  Harry KIMBERLEY                     GB         A.U.K.
 79:26  1100  Daniel PONSARD                      FR         Individuel France
 79:27  1207  André PÉPIN                         FR         US Saint-Egrève
 79:27  1276  Jean-Claude VAUCHER                 FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 79:28  1409  Jacques BILIAUT                     FR         VC Maurepas
 79:28  1421  Gilles PHELIPPEAU                   FR         VC Maurepas
 79:30  2068  Jean-Pierre CHANSAULME              FR         AS Dassault
 79:30  2033  André MENGELLE                      FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 79:30  1273  André POUSSARD                      FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 79:31  2351  Joseph BLEUNVEN                     FR         ASPTT Brest
 79:31  2032  Bernard LACOUR                      FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 79:31  2147  René TARDIF                         FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 79:31   231  Pierre VEYRIER                      FR         Touring Club de France
 79:32   251  Paul ARRESTIER                      FR         US Métro Transports
 79:32   230  Laurent BAUDINOT                    FR         Touring Club de France
 79:32  2533  Henri BERGEON                       FR         ASPTT St Etienne
 79:32  2536  Claude PRETET                       FR         ASPTT St Etienne
 79:33  2534  Marcel PELAT                        FR         ASPTT St Etienne
 79:33  2537  Claude VENET                        FR         ASPTT St Etienne
 79:33  2538  Pierre VICERIAT                     FR         ASPTT St Etienne
 79:34  2917  Georges MERCIER                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 79:35  2443  Georges LEFEUVRE                    FR         AS CEN Grenoble Cyclo
 79:36  2998  Michel COLLIN (1)                   FR         ASCI Douanes Osny
 79:36  2825  Michel ROOSE                        FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 79:38  1043  Jeannot CARGO                       FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
 79:38  1046  Francis LORENZETTI                  FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
 79:38  1644  Pierre PLANAS COMAS                 FR         CS IBM Bordeaux
 79:39  2744  Claude BARBIER                      FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 79:39  1060  Joseph BAUSSANT                     FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 79:39  1065  Louis CHOPIN                        FR         Individuel France
 79:39  1333  Jean-Paul FRANÇOIS                  FR         Maine de Boixe Charente
 79:40  1302  Thierry BIRRER                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 79:40  1212  Maryse MONNET                       FR  F      Audax Cyclo Grenoblois
 79:40  1182  Roger SANTIA                        FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 79:41  1211  Rémy MONNET                         FR         Audax Cyclo Grenoblois
 79:43  2635  Jean FAVIER                         FR         Cyclo Sainte Foy lès Lyon
 79:44  2539  Robert GACHET                       FR         Cyclo Laïque Firminy
 79:44  2540  Pierre GUGGIA                       FR         Cyclo Laïque Firminy
 79:45  2544  Louis CHABANEL                      FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 79:45  2317  Pierre LE DUFF                      FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde
 79:46   238  Michel GIRARD                       FR         Union Audax Français
 79:48   305  Henry HINDS                         US         LIMA COUNCIL
 79:49  1620  Lawrence HARRISON                   GB         DRAGON ROAD CLUB
 79:51  2831  Louison ARRIGHI                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 79:53  1070  Gérard NAULET                       FR         ASPTT Angers
 79:54  2548  Frédérik ALBERDA                    FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 79:54  2555  Gérard JACOUTOT                     FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 79:55  2980  Jean-Marie PROUTEAU                 FR         UAS St Cloud
 80:00  1635  Warren SASS           Story         US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:01  2898  Roger LIVERTOUX                     FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 80:01  1615  Paul STOBBS                         GB         A.U.K.
 80:04  1524  André LE MIGNOT                     FR         AS Fenwick
 80:07  1163  Jackie GIRAUD                       BE         AC Cannes La Bocca
 80:09  1560  Maurice CROS                        FR         Union Audax Français
 80:10  2569  André GUYENOT                       FR         Tavaux Cyclo Club
 80:11  1217  André BOULET                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 80:11  1223  Michel GUILLEMAIN                   FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 80:12  1219  Ambroise COFFIN                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 80:12  1225  Raymond MASSON                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 80:12  1227  Michel THIRIA                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 80:13  2570  Michel MARTIN (1)                   FR         Tavaux Cyclo Club
 80:13  2571  Simone MICHEL                       FR  F      Tavaux Cyclo Club
 80:15  2444  Jean-Pierre PEZZETTI                FR         AS CEN Grenoble Cyclo
 80:16  2259  Antoine LE MEUR                     FR         ASPTT Lannion
 80:17  2261  Jean-Pierre PADEL                   FR         ASPTT Lannion
 80:17  1497  Claude SAVIGNY                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 80:18  1039  Théophile BERNIER                   FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 80:18  1494  Rémy FUSEAU                         FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 80:19  1024  José GAZTELUMENDI     Story         ES         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 80:20  1461  Guy COQUEL                          FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 80:20  2899  Joseph OUTIN                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 80:26  1023  Jean-Paul HARGOUS                   ES         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 80:27  1330  Pierre MAZELIER                     FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 80:27  1271  Lucien MILLET                       FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 80:28  1265  Gérard BARBET                       FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 80:28  1267  Diego CORNEJO                       FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
 80:30  1495  Roger LE TURDU                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 80:33  1444  Maurice HAON                        FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 80:34  1411  Alain CHOUZENOUX                    FR         Union Audax Français
 80:35  2452  Auguste ROLLAND                     FR         La Verpillière
 80:36  2418  Joseph CHAVRIER                     FR         VC Bourgoin Jallieu
 80:36  1626  Steven DARLING                      GB         A.U.K.
 80:36  2466  Henri DUSSEAU                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 80:36  1078  Jean MESMIN                         FR         Union Cyclo Trélazé
 80:36  1627  Kevin MULLERNEY                     GB         A.U.K.
 80:37  2419  Jean PAUTET                         FR         VC Bourgoin Jallieu
 80:38  2145  Jean-Paul BRAUD                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 80:38  2150  Hubert SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 80:39  1128  Victor OUTIN                        FR         CC Plouhatin
 80:39  1115  Isaïe SIGNOU                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 80:40  1127  Jean-Claude NOCET                   FR         CC Plouhatin
 80:42  1477  Saïd AISSANI                        FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 80:42  2874  Jean-Luc MASSIP                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 80:42  1480  Jacques POTIQUET                    FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 80:43  2959  Daniel DAMELINCOURT                 FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 80:43  1479  Robert PHILIPPE                     FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 80:43  1481  Claude PUYAUBERT                    FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 80:43  1639  Jan SCOLASTICO                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 80:44  2958  Camille BARDET                      FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 80:44  1309  Jacques BOILEAU                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:44  1308  Michèle BOILEAU                     FR  F      Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:44  1640  Herman FALSETTI                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:44  1312  Jeanine TALIGAULT                   FR  F      Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:45  2623  François PAILLIER                   FR         CT Lyon
 80:45  1313  Claude TALIGAULT                    FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:46  1310  Jean BROSSARD                       FR         USEA Orléans
 80:46  1315  Gérard JOUBERT                      FR         MJC Ballan Miré
 80:46  2955  Robert NÉNAN                        FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 80:47  1307  Philippe BERTRAND                   FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:47  1314  André CLÉMENT                       FR         Union Sp. Elec. Avoine Beaumont
 80:48  1305  Frédéric AGEORGES                   FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:48  1306  Jean-Luc BERGER                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:49  1414  Alain GRANJOU                       FR         VC Maurepas
 80:50  2222  Jean PARIS (1)                      FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 80:50  2213  Guy TOITOT                          FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 80:52  2721  Valentin LESÈCHE                    FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 80:53  1031  Anne DUNK                           FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 80:53  1030  William DUNK                        FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 80:53  1040  Christian REYNE                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 80:54  1161  Pierre BERNARD                      FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 80:54  1162  Didier BOVAS                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 80:54  1029  Guy CHASSARD                        FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 80:54  2712  Philippe CHENET                     FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 80:54  1625  Godfrey ELLIS                       GB         TYNESIDE VAGABONDS
 80:54  1196  Yvan FEDORENKO                      FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 80:54  1581  Daniel McGUIRE               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 80:54  1197  Pierre PERRET                       FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 80:55  1021  Jean-Yves BLANCHARD                 FR         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 80:55  1198  Henri MALHENS                       FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 80:55  2946  Julien MONTEIL                      FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 80:55  1612  David PRUDDEN                       GB         A.U.K.
 80:56  1026  Martin LAFITTE                      FR         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
 80:57  2883  Gérard MIQUEL                       FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 80:57  2884  Michèle MIQUEL                      FR  F      Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 80:57  2885  Daniel SIMON                        FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 80:58  1339  Yvon BECHY                          FR         USC Argentonnais
 80:58  1337  Serge GEINDREAU                     FR         USC Argentonnais
 80:58  1338  Claude GUINARD                      FR         USC Argentonnais
 80:58  2820  Marcel ONILLON                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 80:59  2061  André CHAPOU                        FR         CC Montferrandais
 80:59  1049  Jean-Paul DEGUILHEM                 FR         Individuel France
 80:59  2044  Daniel MICHARD                      FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 81:01  2617  Jean-Claude DURAND                  FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 81:01  1201  Vincent FIORE                       FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 81:01  1202  Fernand ROMERO                      FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 81:02  2618  Irène DURAND                        FR  F      Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 81:02  1114  Jean-Pierre GOADEROC'H              FR         AC Lannion
 81:02  2554  Gilbert ILTIS                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 81:03  2616  Daniel DESMOLLES                    FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 81:05  1584  Kenneth ANDERSSON                   SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 81:05  1011  Pierre BALDIN                       FR         ASPTT Pau
 81:05  1013  Gérard GOUARDÈRES                   FR         ASPTT Pau
 81:05  1586  Jean-Claude MUZELLEC  Tribute       SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 81:05  1420  Jean PÉRÈS                          FR         VC Maurepas
 81:06  1589  Rolf KLINGZELL                      SE         SMACK MÄRSTA
 81:06   322  Pierre LE FLOCH                     FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
 81:06  1587  Arne SIVERTSSON                     SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 81:07  1593  Ingvar HANSSON                      SE         VRKE BECKOMBERGA
 81:07  1386  Jean-Louis MAYSOUNAVE               FR         ASPTT Meaux
 81:10  1470  Christian GUITTON                   FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 81:11  1404  Patrick SERRAND                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 81:11  1565  Yannick SOUTIF                      FR         Union Audax Français
 81:12  1563  Michel MERLET (1)                   FR         Union Audax Français
 81:12  1456  Jacky PELLETIER                     FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 81:14  2936  Jean THOMARE                        FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 81:15  1018  Georges DEJEAU                      FR         Biscarrosse Olympique
 81:15  1457  Jean-Jacques PIFFETEAU              FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 81:17  1566  Jean VEILLET                        FR         Union Audax Français
 81:18  1523  Jacky LAMANDÉ                       FR         AS Fenwick
 81:19  1522  Bernard BARENNE                     FR         AS Fenwick
 81:19  2603  Éric GUIHARD                        FR         ASPTT Nancy
 81:19  2631  Claude RABUT                        FR         UC Villeurbanne
 81:21  1585  Villy BACKMAN                       SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 81:21  1191  Serge BIGOT                         FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 81:22  2673  Michel LUCAS                        FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 81:22  2149  Xavier SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 81:22  2754  Thierry TUAL                        FR         Gazélec Orléans
 81:23  1454  Jean LANNE                          FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 81:23  1455  Jean-François LANNE                 FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 81:25  1618  Malcolm TAYLOR                      GB         A.U.K.
 81:26  1600  Richard ELLIOTT                     GB         A.U.K.
 81:26  1604  Simon JONES                         GB         A.U.K.
 81:26  2853  Eugène VAISSEAU                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 81:26  1619  David WEY                           GB         A.U.K.
 81:28  2164  Michel LEFÈVRE                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 81:28  2165  Auguste LEPRESLE                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 81:29  2330  Robert MEMBRE                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 81:30  2937  Jean CORTEVAT                       FR         ACL Etrechy
 81:31  2776  Pascal BRYF                         FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 81:31  2784  Christian JOMAT                     FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 81:33   319  Yannick BOURNOT                     FR         Randonneurs Durocasses
 81:33  2323  Yves MOREL                          FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 81:36  1511  Michel DEPOND                       FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 81:36  1513  Laurent HOSAN                       FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 81:37  1516  Claude MARTIN (1)                   FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 81:38  1515  Gérard LEMAIRE                      FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 81:38  1366  Étienne PÉCOUT                      FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
 81:40  2278  Albert COUESLAN                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 81:41  2277  André CORDOUAN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 81:41  1356  Walter TURBIAN                      FR         Joyeuse Pédale Cantonale Lussacoise
 81:43  2775  Jacques AUGER                       FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 81:44  2895  Hervé AUTRET                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 81:48   214  Raymond CHEVREUIL                   FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 81:48  2660  Ange LE BRESTEC                     FR         Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 81:48   220  Jean POINCLOUX                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 81:50  2764  Philippe DURIN                      FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 81:52  1355  Jean-Louis ACIN                     FR         Joyeuse Pédale Cantonale Lussacoise
 81:52  1567  Michel BERTIN                       FR         US Métro Transports
 81:52  1490  Claude HEURTAUX                     FR         ES Stains
 81:52  2783  Pierre LEULLIER                     FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 81:53  1491  Roger MANSUY                        FR         ES Stains
 81:54  2202  Jean-Claude BELMAIN                 FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 81:54  2211  Joël SAUREN                         FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 81:57  2199  Gérard GASGNON                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 81:58  2499  Émile GODEVILLE                     FR         CC Flandres Vallée Lys
 81:59  1381  Pierre LANNOY                       FR         Quartz et Silice
 81:59  2878  Charles POULMAIRE                   FR         Meaux Cyclotouriste
 82:00  1575  Jean CHESNE                         FR         Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
 82:01  2006  François FARNIER                    FR         Biarritz Olympique
 82:09  2619  Georges CHAMINADAS                  FR         ASPTT Lyon
 82:09  1254  Claude HODOYER                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 82:10  2854  Joseph MARTEL                       FR         CC Dignois
 82:11  2843  Pierre CÉSARI                       FR         CC Dignois
 82:11  2399  Jean-Pierre GIRAUDIER               FR         VT Romanais Péageois
 82:15  1616  Alan STURK                          GB         A.U.K.
 82:16  2976  Jean-Claude DELMAS                  FR         CO Sèvres
 82:16  1552  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR         CT Parisiens
 82:16  1551  Pierre GROS                         FR         CT Parisiens
 82:16  2318  Jean-Louis RICAUD                   FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde
 82:17  1165  Christian PINET                     FR         AC Cannes La Bocca
 82:18  2615  Robert CHAUVOT                      FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 82:18  1164  Daniel GOSSELIN                     FR         AC Cannes La Bocca
 82:27  1539  Robert HOLLANDE                     FR         AS Police Paris
 82:27  2485  Jean LECOCQ                         FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 82:28  1536  Claude CARON                        FR         AS Police Paris
 82:28  1535  Jacques CARON                       FR         AS Police Paris
 82:28  2894  Georges RASTOUIL                    FR         AC Vésinet
 82:31  1054  Daniel PERRON                       FR         Pédale Nantaise
 82:32  2424  Claude MOUTIN LUYAT                 FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 82:35  1189  Gérard BARIL                        FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 82:35   308  Maxim VICKERS                       US         SUNDAY CC
 82:36  1385  Gérard CARON                        FR         ASPTT Meaux
 82:36  2235  Corentin GUÉGAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 82:36  2236  Roger GUIDEC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 82:37  1432  Louis LE SOLLIEC                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 82:42  2912  Jean-Claude CHAISY                  FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 82:42  1435  Lucien GUÉRIN (1)                   FR         AT Bièvres
 82:42  2637  Roland HOFFMANN                     FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 82:42  2914  Philippe LEBEAU                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 82:43  2365  Guy-Armel LE BLANC                  FR         A. Cyclo St Servan sur Oust
 82:43  2332  Raymond SERVAIS                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 82:44  1205  Jean-Pierre CHANGEA                 FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 82:44  2526  Roger DENOEUD                       FR         CC Flandres Vallée Lys
 82:45  2826  Christian CHAIGNEAU                 FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 82:45  2818  Dominique GARDIEN                   FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 82:45  2819  Serge ROUSSEAU                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 82:49  2362  Jean-Yves LE CORRE                  FR         ASC Morbihan - Lorient
 82:49  2062  Alain PERPEZAT                      FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
 82:51  2078  Joël DAURIAC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 82:52  2711  Michel ABRAHAM                      FR         AS Ravitt
 82:52  1599  Alex DUNCAN                         GB         A.U.K.
 82:52  1606  Leslie LEAMON                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:53  1611  Kenneth PRICE                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:56   321  Marc CADORET                        FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 82:58  2450  Jacques PALLUEL                     FR         Cyclo du Connexe
 82:58  2428  Roland QUAGLIOTTI                   FR         Trochim Grenoble
 82:59  2396  Claude BÉNISTRAND                   FR         VT Romanais Péageois
 82:59  2979  André BONVALLET                     FR         Ericsson Sport
 82:59  1482  Christian CHARTIER                  FR         UAS St Cloud
 82:59  2397  René ROUCHON                        FR         VT Romanais Péageois
 83:00  2445  Serge LENOIR                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 83:02  2126  Yves PONAIRE                        FR         CL Cyclo Basse Loire - St Jean de Boiseau
 83:03  2299  Yannick BERRANGER                   FR         CC Chartres de Bretagne
 83:03  2300  Jean-Marie BLANCHAIS                FR         CC Chartres de Bretagne
 83:03  2766  Jean-François NEUILLET              FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 83:03  2302  Jean-Baptiste RUPIN                 FR         CC Chartres de Bretagne
 83:04  2765  Alain BORDEREAUX                    FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 83:05  2827  Jean CASSEGRAIN                     FR         Foyer du Porteau - Poitiers
 83:09  2621  Serge FERRER                        FR         ASPTT Lyon
 83:10  1015  Michel LESFAURIS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
 83:10  2923  Jean-Christian RÉCAMIER             FR         US Verneuil
 83:12  2599  Jean-Pierre BRALLET                 FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 83:12  2600  André LEMARQUIS                     FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 83:12  2613  Bruno SCHANG                        FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 83:13   289  John BURROWS                        GB         A.U.K.
 83:13  2411  Michel COLUCCI                      FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 83:13  2415  Michel NOTO                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 83:14   260  Roger ROSTOUCHER                    FR         US Métro Transports
 83:15  2612  Paul TORTA                          FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 83:16  2578  Pierre GENESTE                      FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 83:16  2520  André WIRON                         FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 83:17   316  Ferd SHAFFER                        US         SAN JOSE C
 83:17   311  Annette SHAFFER-HILLAN       Image  US  F      SAN JOSE C
 83:19  2633  Jacques MOULINS                     FR         IBM Lyon
 83:22  2256  Robert PANSARD                      FR         La Ploeucoise
 83:24  2042  Daniel GARCIA                       FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 83:24  2581  Guy GERMAIN                         FR         Ass. Sportive Hosp Montpellier
 83:25  2577  Jean-Pierre FERRATON                FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 83:25  2582  Jean GRABY                          FR         Ass. Sportive Hosp Montpellier
 83:25  2579  Alain NOUIS                         FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 83:26  2588  Claude SÉGUY                        FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 83:28  2605  Maurice MYCHAJLOW                   FR         VC Lunéville
 83:31  2852  Maurice NITARD                      FR         AC Le Pontet
 83:31  2849  Michel PETIT (2)                    FR         Maison Jeunes Cult. - Cavaillon
 83:32  2626  Jean-Louis PLAISANTIN               FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 83:33  2324  Joseph ALLAIN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 83:33  2331  Pierre SCOARNEC                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 83:34  2327  Alain LAURENT                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 83:37  2596  Jean-Claude MARSOT                  FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 83:40  2392  Daniel ESQUIROL                     FR         C.J. Bar sur Loup
 83:40  2393  Gérard JOUVE                        FR         C.J. Bar sur Loup
 83:42  2463  Charles BOIZOT                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 83:42  2505  Francis SWIDEREK                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 83:43  2944  Joseph BIHAN POUDEC                 FR         IBM France
 83:43  2297  Michel MOURIC                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 83:44  2994  Christian FROIDURE                  FR         AS Air France
 83:44  2682  Jean LAURENT                        FR         AS Pétrochimie - Le Havre
 83:44  2945  Louis LUCAS (1)                     FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 83:44   258  Guy RESCOURIO                       FR         US Métro Transports
 83:46  2614  Jean-Pierre ADAM                    FR         UCV Vagney
 83:46  2523  Pierre ÉTRUIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 83:46  2525  Jean-Marc TOPART                    FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 83:46   297  Roy WADEY                           GB         A.U.K.
 83:47  2916  Bertrand MENNELET                   FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 83:47  2286  Bernard MONNIER (2)                 FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 83:47  2918  Madeleine PROVOT                    FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 83:47  2921  Henri VERBEKE                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 83:48  2869  Jacques BOULDOIRE                   FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 83:48  2876  André PERGET                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 83:52  2298  Serge FAUCHEUX                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 83:52  2290  René HENRY                          FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 83:52  2361  Pierre LE PIPEC                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:53  2889  Roger LE PERF                       FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 83:54  2669  Louis GAMBU                         FR         CC Gaillon
 83:54  2602  Robert GUERBETTE                    FR         ASPTT Nancy
 83:54  2594  André HOUDON                        FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 83:55  2598  Francis GROSJEAN                    FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 83:55  2252  Daniel HOUZE                        FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:57  2249  André BERRIVIN                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:57  2250  Roger COTILLARD                     FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:57  2255  Jean-Paul LE HOUÉROU                FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:57   270  Raymond SKA                         BE         CI  LUXEMBOURG
 83:58  2512  Jean-Claude BOISSICAT               FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 83:58  2251  Marcel GAUSSON                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:58  2254  Loïc LE DENMAT                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:58  2253  François LÉARD                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:58  2735  Jack PERROT                         FR         ASPTT Orléans
 83:58  2246  Jean-Paul QUINTIN                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:58  2257  Jean-Claude SAINTILAN               FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 83:59  2166  Didier BOUVIER                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:00  1387  Claude BEUNEUX                      FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 84:00  1488  François CRESEVEUR                  FR         Individuel France
 84:00  1230  Michel HERMEL                       FR         ASCDF Chimie
 84:00  2423  Roger MERLE                         FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 84:00  2740  Chantal TRÉMEAU                     FR  F      ASPTT Orléans
 84:00  2739  Pierre TRÉMEAU                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 84:01  2431  Jean BATTANI                        FR         ES St Martin d'Hères
 84:01  2736  Pierre FAYON                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 84:01  2738  Patrick POMMIER                     FR         ASPTT Orléans
 84:02  2432  Claude BONVALOT                     FR         ES St Martin d'Hères
 84:02  2433  Savino CATERINO                     FR         ES St Martin d'Hères
 84:02  2306  Christian COUËRAUD                  FR         Individuel France
 84:02  2434  Norbert DUCOIN                      FR         ES St Martin d'Hères
 84:02   275  Xavier WIAME                        BE         CI  LUXEMBOURG
 84:03  2387  Francis COULOMB                     FR         UC La Londe
 84:03  2698  Paul LE BLAY                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 84:03  2388  Charles PARMENTIER                  FR         UC La Londe
 84:03  2389  Jean-Marie PELAT                    FR         CC Hyérois
 84:03  2699  Daniel THOMAS                       FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 84:04  2606  Alain HOLVECK                       FR         A. Solvay
 84:04   325  Micheline LEIDER                    FR  F      C.Ind. Verdun
 84:04  2610  Jean-Claude RIVIÈRE                 LU         Les Cyclos de Longwy
 84:05  2123  Gérard BOUCARD                      FR         Gilles de Retz Cyclo
 84:06  2934  Jean GIRARD                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 84:06  2607  Guy HUGENEL                         FR         A. Solvay
 84:07  2693  Jacques BERTOU                      FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 84:07  2385  Constant GUIGUEN                    FR         CC Guidelois
 84:07  2935  René LE GAC                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 84:07  2067  Jean MARTINEZ (1)                   FR         Ass. Sp. Spatiale Aquitaine
 84:08  2694  Marie-Odile LEROY                   FR  F      Rouen Athletic Club
 84:08  2697  Ian PENNINGTON                      GB         Rouen Athletic Club
 84:09  2870  André CAUSSADE                      FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 84:09  2620  Daniel GAUTHIER                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 84:09  2872  Raymond LABRANDE                    FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 84:10  2360  Charles LE GUILLARD                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:11  2509  Maurice COLRAS                      FR         CC de Cambrai
 84:11  2173  Yves RULLIER                        FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 84:12  2886  Jean TISON                          FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 84:13  2491  Jean-Bernard JOLY                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 84:14  2832  Jean-Louis BASSET                   FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 84:14  2833  Pierre FERRETTI                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 84:15  2492  Bernard HÉNAULT                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 84:16  2859  Julien DE ALMEIDA                   FR         Cyclo Toy - Luz St Sauveur
 84:16  2021  Fernand MAGESCAS                    FR         AS Sallespisse
 84:18  2325  Claude CREC'HRIOU                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:18  2328  Daniel LE BACCON                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:19  2856  Louis DIOMARD                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 84:20  2717  Gérard BESNARD                      FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 84:20  2321  Jean FLOCH                          FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 84:21  2322  Lucien HELLEGOUARCH                 FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 84:22  2451  Pierre WALÈS                        FR         Cyclo St Ismier
 84:23  2672  Michel ADDE                         FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 84:23  2674  Fabien PROVOOST                     FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 84:28  2763  Gabriel DAVY                        FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 84:30  2189  Jean-Charles GÉRANT                 FR         CR St Yorrais
 84:30  2188  Alain ROBERT                        FR         CR St Yorrais
 84:31  2468  Alain JAFFRO                        FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 84:31  2470  Jean LARCHÉ                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 84:31  2190  Jean-Jacques LARUE                  FR         CR St Yorrais
 84:32  2839  Marcel PASCAL                       FR         AVC La Ciotat
 84:33  2556  Joël RUFFIN                         FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 84:34  2546  Jacques ORAIN                       FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
 84:37   299  Ray HASWELL                         GB         A.U.K.
 84:37   300  Keith MATTHEWS                      GB         WESSEX DA
 84:37  2790  Yannick PAZIOT                      FR         AS Verriers Cognac
 84:37  2791  Gérard PERRAIN                      FR         AS Verriers Cognac
 84:38  2106  Bernard DELHOMME                    FR         CC Bon-Encontre
 84:38   298  Joseph MAUTZ                        US         ONONDAGA CC
 84:40  2159  Marcel CHARTIER                     FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 84:42  2939  Bernard DROUÈRE                     FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 84:42  2882  Francis DUBOIS                      FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 84:43  2963  Louis DELORT                        FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 84:43  2404  Noëlle FALCONNET                    FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 84:43  2403  Marcel PERRET                       FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 84:43  2160  Alain GOARIN                        FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 84:43  2965  Bernard TRAPENARD                   FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 84:44  2408  Roger MALHENS                       FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 84:44  2583  Kléber SOYER                        FR         VC Léo Lagrange - Pézenas
 84:45  2214  Raymond BITOT                       FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 84:45  2031  Raymond ESCODA                      FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 84:45  2221  Dominique HERNANDEZ                 FR         Cyclo Bus Dijon
 84:45  2402  Roger MATHIEU                       FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 84:46  2409  Jean-Louis MORIAME                  FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 84:48  2684  Marcel PICARD (1)                   FR         UC Havraise
 84:49  2901  Bernard FORTIN                      FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 84:49  2903  Claude MERCADIER                    FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 84:49  2904  Claude PIERRE                       FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 84:49   261  Bernard SCHNEIDER                   FR         US Métro Transports
 84:51  2709  Gérard DURU                         FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 84:51  2902  Jacques GABALDA                     FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 84:51  2834  Jean-Paul MULLER                    FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 84:51  2840  André PASTOR                        FR         AVC La Ciotat
 84:52  2977  Jacques PETIT                       FR         CO Sèvres
 84:55  2685  Jean-Denis BACHELIER                FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 84:55  2224  Jean-Bernard MIFSUD                 FR         UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 84:55  2508  Maurice SANTERRE                    FR         ASPTT Béthune
 84:57   265  Philippe GIRAUDIN                   FR         Individuel France
 84:57  2981  Francis SAVINEAU                    FR         Individuel France
 84:58  2952  Alain BRANCA                        FR         Individuel France
 84:58  2283  Michel CAUDAL                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 84:58   221  Gabriel KARPEL                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
 84:59  2430  Jacques FOURNA                      FR         Caterpillar Cyclo - Grenoble
 84:59  2757  Pierre QUÉTARD                      FR         St Ay Sport
 85:00  2794  Jean-Claude DEBERNARD               FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:00  2797  Guy FAURIES                         FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:01  2847  Alain BALALAS                       FR         Cyclos Ligourès
 85:01  2475  Pierre BAUWENS                      FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 85:01  2734  Michel LÉTANG                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 85:01  2799  Camille RICHARD                     FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:02  2793  Alain BOUTON                        FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:02  2795  Lucien DUCHIRON                     FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:02  2800  Jacky TRAQUET                       FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:03  2810  Yves BORDE                          FR         C.I.C. Charentes
 85:03  2030  Jacques DE MESLON                   FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 85:03  2047  Antoine SABIO                       FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 85:04  2215  Bernard CHARLOPIN                   FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 85:04  2052  Claude QUINDOS                      FR         P. Mérignac
 85:05  2051  Jean-Paul DOUBRÈRE                  FR         P. Mérignac
 85:06  2609  Roger MOYNE                         FR         Individuel France
 85:07  2675  Serge DELABROSSE                    FR         VC Pont Audemer
 85:07  2742  Serge LUCAS                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 85:08  2983  Guy HELLEGOUARCH                    FR         Saint Denis US
 85:08  2090  Yves LABOYE                         FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 85:08  2680  Paul PIMOR                          FR         Club Randonneurs Havrais
 85:08  2223  Daniel QUILLIER                     FR         UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 85:09  2756  Mireille BRIAND                     FR  F      St Ay Sport
 85:09  2687  Didier LEROY                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 85:09  2688  Jean POIRSON                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 85:09  2689  Jocelyne TIROT                      FR  F      Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 85:09  2759  Philippe TREFCON                    FR         St Ay Sport
 85:10  2967  Jacques CORMERY                     FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:10  2686  Roland DECHAMPS                     FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 85:11  2966  Gérard AUGER (1)                    FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:11  2334  Jean COAT                           FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:11  2514  Aimé DOUCHET                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 85:11  2968  Jean-Paul FRÉCHIN                   FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:11  2341  Pierre LE BRIS                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:11  2971  Marcel ROUSSEAU                     FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:12  2333  Christian CARIOU                    FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:12  2347  Jacques MOAL                        FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:12  2194  Claude OUDRY                        FR         CT Montferrand
 85:12  2056  Michel PÉLISSON                     FR         CC St Seurin
 85:13  2336  Jean-Paul DUFOUILLOUX               FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:13  2339  Daniel JONCOUR                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:13  2343  Jean-Pierre LE JOLIVET              FR     TM  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:13  2344  Marie-Claire LE JOLIVET             FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:14  2338  Jean-Paul HÉLIES                    FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:14  2398  Michel LEGLÈNE                      FR         CT Valentinois
 85:15  2335  François COQUIL                     FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:15  2337  Albert HÉBRARD                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:15  2342  Jean-François LE GOURRIER           FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:15  2664  Roger LEVIGOUREUX                   FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 85:16   264  Joëlle BRIOT                        FR  F      Individuel France
 85:16  2683  Philippe FERAY                      FR         UC Havraise
 85:17  2984  Pierre KIROFF                       FR         Saint Denis US
 85:17  2969  Louis MILLIEN                       FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:17  2269  Yves ROUXEL                         FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 85:17  2986  Christian VILLENAVE                 FR         Saint Denis US
 85:18  2267  Bernard COURTES                     FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 85:18  2348  Jean-Paul DANIEL                    FR         PST Morlaix
 85:18  2350  Patrick LE MOIGNIC                  FR         PST Morlaix
 85:18  2355  Pierre LÉCUYER                      FR         CC Morlaix
 85:18  2755  Jean-Louis LOCQUET                  FR         Gazélec Orléans
 85:18   284  José ORTEGA AZPURU                  ES         SC LLODIANA (AL)
 85:19   254  Jean-Claude DEVANNEAUX              FR         US Métro Transports
 85:19  2663  Michel DUVAL                        FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 85:19  2349  Yves GARO                           FR         PST Morlaix
 85:19  2268  Michel LE BOUVIER                   FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 85:20  2608  Denis BOISSEZ                       FR         ASO Electro Gaz Blénod
 85:20  2454  Georges DURAND (1)                  FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 85:20  2455  Michel EXCOFFIER                    FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 85:20  2639  André MARTIN (1)                    FR         VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 85:21  2549  Joseph BERTIN                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:21  2787  Claude LÉGER                        FR         ES Carbone Lorraine
 85:22  2777  Bernard CORDIER                     FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 85:22  2587  Alain DAVID                         FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 85:22  2780  Jean-Pierre DOUCHET                 FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 85:23  2781  Jean GAYDA                          FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 85:23  2091  Henri LALANNE                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 85:23  2426  Jean LE JOLY                        FR         Trochim Grenoble
 85:24   222  Jean HAUCHECORNE                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 85:24   224  Bernard WACQUEZ                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
 85:25  2394  Joseph BELLIARDO                    FR         AC Grasse
 85:25  2414  Diégo GUIGA                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 85:26  2390  Robert BONNET                       FR         AS Centre Hosp. Cannes
 85:26  2400  Bernard FLAMMIER                    FR         Cyclo Mauriennais - St Jean de Maurienne
 85:27  2835  Jacques MAILLET                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 85:28   262  Christian SUBEY                     FR         US Métro Transports
 85:29  2127  Jean-Pierre CARRÉ                   FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 85:29  2129  René MERGOT                         FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 85:29  2130  Joël RENOULT                        FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 85:29  2985  Gabriel SMAER                       FR         Saint Denis US
 85:30  2311  Marcel DIOURIS                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 85:30  2352  Paul MADEC                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 85:30  2069  Jacques NIVARD                      FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 85:30  2048  Michel TAUZIN                       FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 85:31  2314  Bernard JOUVE                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 85:31  2043  Hubert LATRILLE                     FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 85:31  2354  Claude ZIMMERMANN                   FR         Lumina Sport Brest
 85:32  2307  Alexis BALCON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 85:32  2086  Raymond CARIS                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 85:32  2089  Michel FONTEYNE                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 85:32  2441  Gérard MOREAU (1)                   FR         US Saint-Egrève
 85:33  2320  Jean BALAC                          FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 85:33  2438  Michel BONNIER                      FR         US Saint-Egrève
 85:33  2312  Michel GOHIER                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 85:33  2429  Francis LE COR                      FR         Caterpillar Cyclo - Grenoble
 85:34  2640  Jacques BELEGUIC                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:34  2353  André BOURHIS                       FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 85:34  2641  Bernard CHRETIEN                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:34  2906  Olivier GIRAUD                      FR         CC Montesson
 85:34  2647  Étienne HÉBERT (2)                  FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:35  2648  Alain FILIBER                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:35  2646  Dominique LOUATRON                  FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:35  2644  Yves LOUATRON                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:35  2276  André RAMARD                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 85:35  2195  Patrick ROLLAND                     FR         CT Montferrand
 85:36  2284  Jean-Charles GODET                  FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 85:36  2645  Bruno LOUATRON                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:36  2642  Jean-Claude ROYE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:36  2650  Christian TORET                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 85:37  2084  Pierre BOUET                        FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 85:37  2156  André DUFOUR                        FR         CR Valanjou
 85:37  2274  Marcel LE FLOC'H                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 85:37  2157  Noël POUPLARD                       FR         CR Valanjou
 85:38  2656  Jacques LE FEUVRIER                 FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 85:38  2155  Jean-Paul MAILLET                   FR         CR Valanjou
 85:38  2658  Claude SERAIS                       FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 85:40  2016  Philippe BÉRIT-DEBAT                FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 85:40  2015  Micheline MATHONNIÈRE               FR  F      Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 85:41  2657  Jean-Claude LOUVEL                  FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 85:41   225  Jean-Louis PORCHER                  FR         AS Banque de France
 85:41  2562  Jean TIERTANT                       FR         Individuel France
 85:42   255  Fernand DUNAUD                      FR         US Métro Transports
 85:42  2446  Gilbert ÉGÉA                        FR         Caterpillar Cyclo - Grenoble
 85:42  2638  Georges FOLACHIER                   FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
 85:42  2729  Max MARCADON                        FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 85:42  2045  Maurice PORTE                       FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 85:42  2447  Christian STOCKHAUSEN               FR         Caterpillar Cyclo - Grenoble
 85:42  2417  Jacques VANIER                      FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 85:43  2727  Michel BOUSSELY                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 85:43  2500  Bernard HILD                        FR         ASPTT Roubaix
 85:43  2728  Patricia LEHOUX                     FR  F      Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 85:43  2730  Robert MÉNARD                       FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 85:43  2501  André MILLE                         FR         ASPTT Roubaix
 85:44  2456  Georges BONNA                       FR         CC Vallée Verte - Boëge
 85:44  2550  Michel CLERC                        FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:44  2280  Jean JOSSELIN                       FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 85:44  2457  Maurice MADIOT                      FR         CC Vallée Verte - Boëge
 85:44  2281  Gustave MARTIN                      FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 85:45  2319  Gaston CHIRON                       FR         CR Presqu'ile - Camaret Crozon
 85:45  2196  Gérard MALARTRE                     FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand
 85:46  2636  Fernand BULIN                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 85:46  2187  Jean-Pierre RICOUX                  FR         Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
 85:46  2186  Georges TANTOT                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
 85:48  2796  Jean-Marie LANDREAU                 FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:48   295  Jill RICHARDS                       GB  F      A.U.K.
 85:48   294  Ray RICHARDS                        GB         A.U.K.
 85:49  2928  André CLÉRY                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 85:49  2929  Bernard JAN                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 85:50  2786  Lucien GAROT                        FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 85:50  2131  Jean-Claude VUILLERMINAZ            FR         UC Stade Croisic
 85:51  2792  Pierre-Jean BROSSARD                FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:51  2798  Raymond POIGNAT                     FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:53  2148  Louis BRANGERIEAU                   FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 85:53  2702  Michel COAT                         FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 85:53  2991  Robert SOUPLY                       FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 85:54  2703  Yves LE BOUR                        FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 85:54  2710  Robert PORTELETTE                   FR         CC Bonnevalais - Bonneval
 85:55  2704  Jean ÉPINETTE                       FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 85:55  2489  Gérard SOETE                        FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 85:59  2007  Jean CHAUCHAT                       FR         Biarritz Olympique
 85:59  2507  Jean-Marie MASCAUT                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 85:59  2502  Yvon MATHIAS                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 85:59  2210  Raymond TURPIN                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:00  2785  André AIGNEREL                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 86:00  2205  Denis BERTHAUD                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:00  2200  André GIVRY                         FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:00  2809  Pierre OSWALD                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 86:01  2420  Marcel BIOUD                        FR         Vélo Touriste Voironnais
 86:01  2008  André PUIMIRAIL                     FR         Biarritz Olympique
 86:01  2050  Patrick VIEUVILLE                   FR         CSC St Pierre du Mont
 86:02  2691  Gérard GUERRE                       FR         AC Renault Cléon
 86:03  2553  Daniel FRÉZÉ                        FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 86:03  2484  Serge GOSSART                       FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 86:03  2503  Roland TIQUEUX                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 86:06  2179  Marcel SARRAZIN                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:07  2180  Hubert DE BLOK                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:07  2181  Guy MONTILLET                       FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:08  2677  Michel BALAN                        FR         CS Andelys
 86:08  2412  Denise COMBE                        FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 86:10  2725  Pierre BARBEILLON                   FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 86:11  2726  Serge CROTTE                        FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 86:13  2125  André BINET                         FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 86:13  2136  Jacques BONNET                      FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 86:13  2422  Christian CHARRAS                   FR         Vélo Touriste Voironnais
 86:13  2137  André VINCENT                       FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 86:14  2225  Roger DELCOURT                      FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 86:14  2227  Jean PILLAN                         FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 86:14  2226  Michel VAUDELIN                     FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 86:15  2584  Jean PIGNOL                         FR         VC Léo Lagrange - Pézenas
 86:16  2743  Raymond BARACH                      FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 86:16  2988  Jean-Baptiste GONY                  FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 86:17  2564  Jean DEMOUGEOT                      FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 86:18  2442  Marceline BARBÉ                     FR  F      SP Pont de Chéruy
 86:18  2999  Freddy SALA                         FR         ASCI Douanes Osny
 86:19  2234  Alfred DRUEZ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 86:20  2733  Denis CHEVALLIER                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 86:21  2604  Michel BONTEMPS                     FR         VC Lunéville
 86:21  2601  Jean-Mary GROS                      FR         ASPTT Nancy
 86:24  2806  Maurice AUVITY                      FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 86:24  2085  Bernard BOMBESIN                    FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:24  2857  Gérard CASTIES                      FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
 86:24   209  Jean-Claude FRIGOUL                 FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 86:24  2315  Marcel LAVIEC                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 86:24  2858  Michel TURLAN                       FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
 86:25  2263  Yvon LE TOULOUZAN                   FR         AS CIT Alcatel Lannion
 86:25   210  Gilles PELTRIAUX                    FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 86:26   219  Claude OUARAB                       FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 86:27  2079  Camille NICOLAS                     FR         Audax Guyenne
 86:28  2095  Jean-Claude MUSSET                  FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:30  2081  Jean-Jacques AGUSSAN                FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:31  2088  Robert DUCOURNEAU                   FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:32  2530  Jacques ÉLOI                        FR         Cyclos Stéphanois
 86:32  2531  Félix LEPINASSE                     FR         Cyclos Stéphanois
 86:32  2532  Max VIALLE                          FR         Cyclos Stéphanois
 86:33  2093  Adrien MARPOUE                      FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:33  2096  Pierre POURCHOT                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:35   307  Andrew RULAND                       US         ALLEGHENY C.A.
 86:35  2152  Marcel SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 86:36  2706  Philippe CHAUVEAU                   FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 86:36  2900  Alain PICHARD                       FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 86:37  2705  Maurice BELLANGER                   FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 86:37  2996  Serge CHABANNE                      FR         ASCI Douanes Osny
 86:38  2586  Michel ARTAUD                       FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 86:38  2082  Robert BENECH                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:38  2802  James COLSON                        FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 86:38  2708  Roland FAGOT                        FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 86:38  2723  Jean-Claude PÈRE                    FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
 86:39  2589  Pierre BALADIER                     FR         Groupe Montagnard Cévenol - Alès
 86:39  2745  Daniel BEAUJOIN                     FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 86:40  2083  Claude BLANC                        FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:40  2146  Noël BLANVILLAIN                    FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 86:40  2746  Alain BRETONNEAU                    FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 86:40  2087  Jean-Pierre DELOURME                FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:40  2807  Alain HARZO                         FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 86:41  2184  Michel BONAFOUS                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 86:41  2134  Michel COSSAIS                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 86:41  2356  Mann KÉROURÉDAN                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 86:41  2094  Michel MORCELET                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:41  2185  Roland PASCAL                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 86:42  2132  Jean-Serge GAYAUD                   FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 86:42   228  Guy RENUY                           FR         AS Elysée
 86:43  2513  Georges BRUNEAU                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 86:45  2844  André JOUSSELME                     FR         ASPTT Marseille
 86:46  2873  Gérard FERNANDEZ                    FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 86:46  2153  Edmond MÉNARD                       FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 86:46  2823  Jean-Jacques MONNEREAU              FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 86:46  2824  Michel PLISSON                      FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 86:48  2176  Maryvonne BERNARDIN          Image  FR  F  TF  Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:48  2177  Francine RAMEAUX               "    FR  F  TF  VC Amitié
 86:48  2481  Gilbert DEREU                       FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 86:48  2482  Daniel DUHAMEL                      FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 86:48  2483  Alain HONORÉ                        FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 86:49   243  Jacques LOURDET                     FR         Union Audax Français
 86:49  2890  Serge LUTZ                          FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 86:49  2848  Jean NOUGUIER                       FR         Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 86:49  2178  Philippe ROCHE                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:50  2204  Jean DUQUE                          FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:50  2005  Jacques LACROIX                     FR         AS Élec. Gaz Pau
 86:50  2750  René LETOT                          FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 86:50  2212  Jean-Claude VANNEREAU               FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:51  2118  Jean ALBERT                         FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 86:51  2527  Paul CORTEVAT                       FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 86:51  2632  Roger GIRAUD                        FR         UC Villeurbanne
 86:51  2003  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      AS Élec. Gaz Pau
 86:51  2004  Eugène SAHORES                      FR         AS Élec. Gaz Pau
 86:51  2529  Maurice THORAL                      FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 86:52   247  Bernard BARJON                      FR         UC Villeurbanne
 86:52  2063  Charles CORDINA                     FR         Marmande Cyclotourisme
 86:52  2110  Claude LALOUBÈRE                    FR         GC Tonneinquais - Tonneins
 86:52   293  Herman RAMSEY                       GB         A.U.K.
 86:52  2622  Gabriel SANGLARD                    FR         CT Lyon
 86:53  2038  Jean ARNOUIL                        FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 86:53   303  Steve BAUMAN                        US         LONG ISLAND BC
 86:53  2568  Annick BONTRONT                     FR  F  TM  VMC Valentigney
 86:53  2567  Gérard BONTRONT                     FR     TM  VMC Valentigney
 86:53  2076  Christian GAIS                      FR         GC Blayais
 86:53  2542  Denise JACQUET                      FR  F      CSA Défense Nationale Roanne
 86:53  2101  Roland LEVREAUD                     FR         GC Blayais
 86:54  2039  Jean-Claude BODIN                   FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 86:54  2427  Robert GUILLET-REVOL                FR         Trochim Grenoble
 86:54  2208  Bernard PAYEN                       FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:55  2112  Pierre SOUBIE                       FR         GC Tonneinquais - Tonneins
 86:56  2374  Daniel BRUNET                       FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:56  2749  Raymond JEANNIN                     FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 86:56  2817  Pierre MERLE                        FR         Pentastar S.C.
 86:57  2371  Serge AURIBOT                       FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:57  2563  André COUDERC                       FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 86:57  2838  Jean FLEUROT                        FR         AVC La Ciotat
 86:57  2836  Annick MULLER                       FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:57  2100  Pierre NÉHER                        FR         Cyclotourisme Montponnais
 86:57  2841  Jean RUFFIER                        FR         AVC La Ciotat
 86:57  2842  Roger VESSIÈRE                      FR         AVC La Ciotat
 86:58  2370  Alain AURIBOT                       FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:58  2295  Ange BIDAN                          FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 86:58  2381  Jean-Pierre BUFFIÈRE                FR         F.M.J. Bourg lès Valence
 86:58  2435  Alain CLÉMENT                       FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 86:58  2822  André GAUTHIER                      FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 86:58  2670  Daniel JOYE                         FR         CC Gaillon
 86:59  2850  Christophe LABEY                    FR         CC Dignois
 86:59   218  Georges NICOLE                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 86:59   274  Henri VAN LAARHOVEN                 BE         U.V. ANDERLECHT
 87:00   215  Robert COLLET                       FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:00  2987  Jean ÉLOUET                         FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 87:00  2565  Jacques PELLETIER (1)               FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:01  2436  Jean CLÉMENT                        FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 87:01  2926  Bernard GROSSET                     FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 87:02  2053  Michel CURÉ                         FR         CC St Seurin
 87:02  2960  Michel DUPLAT                       FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 87:02  2092  Annie MALARTRIGUES                  FR  F      Cyclotourisme Montponnais
 87:02  2722  Germain MINOT                       FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
 87:03   212  Jean ARRESTIER                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:03  2714  Roger DESNAVAILLES                  FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 87:03  2716  Hubert GUÉRINEAU                    FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 87:03   217  Jean MÉVEL                          FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:04   211  Michel ALLIAS                       FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:04   213  Sarah ARRESTIER                     FR  F      Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:04  2891  Alain DUBUISSON                     FR         AC Vésinet
 87:04   216  Pierre LEBOUVIER                    FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:04   229  Raymond SONNARD                     FR         AS Elysée
 87:06  2480  Daniel DECAVEL                      FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:07  2474  Jean BADEZET                        FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:07  2478  Christian CORDONNIER                FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:07  2956  Dominique NICOL                     FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 87:08  2382  Germain CHASSON                     FR         F.M.J. Bourg lès Valence
 87:08  2477  Michel COINDET                      FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:08  2676  Édouard LOUVET                      FR         CA Air Filter Gasny
 87:08  2383  Claude REYNAUD                      FR         CT Grangeois
 87:09  2521  Alain FOURCROY                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 87:09  2653  Pierre GAUTHIER                     FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 87:09  2655  Gaston SOQUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 87:10  2651  Joël DELIER                         FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 87:10  2654  André MORIN (1)                     FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 87:11  2860  Guy DUCOURNEAU                      FR         ASPTT Tarbes
 87:12  2866  Louis CAZABAN                       FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
 87:12  2437  Robert PROTTI                       FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 87:13   302  Gilbert ANDERSON                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:13  2207  Pierre BOURSIN                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 87:13  2978  Michel TRINITÉ                      FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 87:14  2024  Guy CASTAING                        FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 87:14  2026  René DARROUZES                      FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 87:14  2700  France DIZIER                       FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
 87:15   268  Albert GOHY                         BE         VC TILFFOIS
 87:15  2011  Bernard SÉGUÉLA                     FR         Biscarrosse Olympique
 87:16  2023  Michel BAILLET                      FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 87:16  2028  Jean-Marc DARROUZES                 FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 87:16  2022  Jean-Claude DUMOULIE                FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 87:16  2020  Jacques LABURTHE                    FR         Paydeneaux
 87:16   323  James REX                           US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 87:17  2879  Michel BLANCHARD (1)                FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 87:17  2661  André DORON                         FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 87:17  2880  Georges DUPERRIER                   FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 87:17  2025  Jean-Jacques LABORDE                FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 87:18  2119  Michel ADAM (1)                     FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 87:18  2142  Émile LERAY                         FR         Amicale Laïque Immaculée
 87:18  2138  Serge TORTA                         FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 87:19  2058  Robert FRÉMAUX                      FR         CC Kalamazoo
 87:19  2059  André GRANIER                       FR         CC Kalamazoo
 87:19  2060  François PÉRIER                     FR         CC Kalamazoo
 87:20   259  Bernard ROBIN                       FR         US Métro Transports
 87:21  2098  Jack BASTION                        FR         Cyclotourisme Montponnais
 87:22  2099  Jean-Claude GRILLEAU                FR         Cyclotourisme Montponnais
 87:23  2262  Jean-Yves KERLEAU                   FR         AS CIT Alcatel Lannion
 87:23  2266  Yves LE NECH                        FR         L'Hermitage Athletic Club
 87:24  2892  Georges DUHAMEL                     FR         AC Vésinet
 87:24  2359  Alexis GUÉGUEN                      FR         Individuel France
 87:24  2170  François TEUTSCH                    FR         Club Sp. Cheminots du Mans
 87:24  2169  Jacky VEEGAERT                      FR         Randonneurs de l'Huisne
 87:25  2133  Gilbert BOIS                        FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 87:25   288  William BROWN                       GB         A.U.K.
 87:25  2219  Hubert JEANNIN-NALTET               FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 87:25  2217  Roland JUPILLE                      FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 87:25  2168  Alex POYER                          FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 87:26  2384  Pierre PARDO                        FR         CT. Annonay
 87:27  2216  Suzanne MARMONT                     FR  F      Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 87:35  2666  Henri LABORIE                       FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
 87:36  2947  Jacques BENDAYAN                    FR         Individuel France
 87:36  2948  Pierre SAINT                        FR         Individuel France
 87:37  2949  Pierre CHARBONNEL (1)               FR         Individuel France
 87:37   320  Pierre RANNOU                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:38  2753  Claude RÉGNIER                      FR         Gazélec Orléans
 87:39  2751  Éric ALLEAUME                       FR         Gazélec Orléans
 87:39  2741  Lucien LAVAUD                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 87:39  2762  Roger SERVAIS                       FR         CR Malesherbes
 87:40  2476  Jean-Marie CLERMONT                 FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:40  2479  Jean-Claude CREMERS                 FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:40  2487  Serge NIERICHLO                     FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:41  2066  Claude CARRIER                      FR         AS Libourne
 87:41  2942  Jean DUVAL                          FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 87:41  2357  Marcel LE ROUX                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 87:41  2065  Jean VAILLIER                       FR         AS Libourne
 87:42  2075  Franck ARGOULON                     FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 87:42  2055  Claude MONTAUD                      FR         CC St Seurin
 87:42  2073  Jean TAVARD                         FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 87:43  2041  Georges DANGLADE                    FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 87:43  2074  Michel LAROUMÉDIE                   FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 87:43  2517  Pierrette MERLIN                    FR  F      Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:43  2064  Michel SAGE                         FR         AS Libourne
 87:44  2515  Charles ÉVRARD                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:44  2516  Christophe HADOUX                   FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:44  2072  André RENON                         FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 87:44  2731  Gérard ROUBERTY                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 87:44  2519  Jean-Marie TACHON                   FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:45   236  Aloyse DECKER                       LU         Union Audax Français
 87:45   273  Gilbert GALOY                       BE         U.A.F. NAMUR
 87:46   240  Pierre GUILLOU                      FR         Union Audax Français
 87:46   271  Jacques HAVELANGE                   BE         U.A.F. NAMUR
 87:46  2990  Geneviève ROUY                      FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 87:46   272  Bernard TERWAGNE                    BE         U.A.F. NAMUR
 87:46   249  Michel THIARD                       FR         Union Audax Français
 87:47   266  Serge BOULANGER                     BE         ROYAL NAMUR VELO
 87:47   267  Gérard CROUQUET                     BE         ROYAL NAMUR VELO
 87:47   239  Noël GUÉNOT                         FR         Union Audax Français
 87:47  2120  André HUSS                          FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 87:47   242  Claude LHOIR                        FR         Union Audax Français
 87:47  2279  Jean-Paul MARQUER                   FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:48  2845  Gérard AUDEBRAND                    FR         Rayon d'Or Saint Martin de Crau
 87:48  2115  Guy CUNY                            FR         CC Strasbourg
 87:48  2116  Alfred ROOS                         FR         CC Strasbourg
 87:49  2715  Aurelle GILLARD              Image  FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 87:49   244  Jean MÉGRET                         FR         Union Audax Français
 87:50   235  Michel BUCHLI                       FR         Union Audax Français
 87:50  2193  Gaston GIRAUD                       FR         Individuel France
 87:50  2240  Jean-Yves HAMON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 87:51  2248  Loïc BELLEC                         FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 87:51   246  Jean POISSON                        FR         Union Audax Français
 87:51   248  Alain THARAUD                       FR         Union Audax Français
 87:51  2375  Denis VIBERT-ROULET                 FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:52  2922  Maurice KIEKENS                     FR         CECA Sport Vélizy
 87:53  2378  Bernard BOSSUYT                     FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:53  2719  Yves ÉMONET                         FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 87:53  2376  Michèle FOUCHER                     FR  F      Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:54  2910  Daniel BLANC                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 87:54   291  Edmund JONES                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:57  2490  André BOUSSEMART                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:57  2497  Jean-Claude LOIRE                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:57  2496  Christian VANTILCKE                 FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:58  2498  Claude DESCHODT                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:01  2097  Jean-Marie TAUDIN                   FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 88:03  2303  Pierre DUBOIS                       FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 88:04  2036  Philippe ROGER                      FR         Club Vélocio Périgueux
 88:05  2034  Guy DESCHAMPS                       FR         Club Vélocio Périgueux
 88:05  2761  Geneviève HUREAU                    FR  F      CR Malesherbes
 88:05  2035  Jean PAIMBLANC                      FR         Club Vélocio Périgueux
 88:06  2760  Jean HUREAU                         FR         CR Malesherbes
 88:06  2930  Michel TERRIER                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 88:09   234  Guy BOSSIÈRE                        FR         Union Audax Français
 88:10  2748  Maryvonne TERRIER-DRIARD            FR  F      Orléans Cyclotourisme
 88:11  2770  Michel DATIN                        FR         CR Vallée de l'Oise Aronde
 88:12  2920  André RUCHAT                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:13  2772  Pierre DOHEN                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 88:17  2788  Jean ULYSSE                         FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 88:18  2789  André DUCONGÉ                       FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 88:19  2767  Gérard AUBRY                        FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 88:19  2769  André LECLÈRE                       FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 88:20  2774  Alain PICARD                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 88:24  2270  Joseph GUIZOUARN                    FR         AC Yffiniac
 88:26  2102  Patrick CASSELIN                    FR         A.S.S.E.P.
 88:26  2103  Jacques DOIGNON                     FR         A.S.S.E.P.
 88:26  2915  Daniel LEVREAU                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:27  2768  Christian DELÉTOILLE                FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 88:27  2049  Michel DUVIGNAC                     FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 88:28  2287  Jean-Claude BESNARD                 FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 88:34  2247  Jean-Yves SALIOU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 88:35  2801  André VERGNE                        FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 88:40   241  Claude JANY                         FR         Union Audax Français
 88:41  2416  Nicolas PISICCHIO                   FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:45  2309  Dominique DECORPS                   FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 88:45  2310  Maryvonne DECORPS                   FR  F      Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 88:46  2313  Robert GORSE                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 88:47  2135  Annette BOIS-GORSE                  FR  F      Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 88:55  2908  Michel PLANSON                      FR         CC Montesson
 89:16  2113  René ROECKEL          Story         FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 89:18  2495  Lucien LEFEBVRE                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 89:28  2379  Jean FRADET                         FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 89:58  2494  Raymond AUGIAS                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 90:00  2301  Gérard GOURMIL                      FR         CC Chartres de Bretagne
 90:00  2018  Géraldine RUHIER                    FR  F      Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
   NH      1  Herman DE MUNCK                     BE         WTC KONTAKT
   NH   1378  Jean GAND                           FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   NH     24  Yvon TOUCHE                         FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde
   AB   1009  Jean AGUADO                         FR         ASPTT Pau
   AB   2938  Hugues ALEXANDRE                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
   AB   1577  Daniel ALLAIRE                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2158  Marcel AUBERT                       FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
   AB    200  Pierre BACKES                       FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   AB    312  Julio BARRERO                       ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   AB   2117  Jean-Pierre BAUD                    FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
   AB    100  Gilbert BEGHIN                      BE         Union Audax Français
   AB   1545  Fernand BENOIT                      FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   1558  Christian BERGEZ-CASALOU            FR         Union Audax Français
   AB     80  Claude BERNARDON                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
   AB   2547  Jean-Pierre BERTHELOT               FR         AC Charlieu
   AB   2545  Marcel BERTHET                      FR         CT Rouchons
   AB   2369  Jean-Paul BERTON                    FR         Gazélec ACM
   AB   2982  Ernest BILLIEN                      FR         Saint Denis US
   AB   2720  Daniel BIMBENET                     FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
   AB   2701  Alain BOHAN                         FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
   AB   2010  Jean-Claude BONNAUD                 FR         Biscarrosse Olympique
   AB   1527  Michel BONNIN                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2228  André BOUCHEROT                     FR         Union Audax Français Dijon
   AB   1173  Christian BOURGEOIS                 FR         CC Parmelan - Argonay
   AB   1441  Gérard BRÉTÈCHE                     FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
   AB   1145  Michel BROUARD                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   AB   2288  Yannick BROUARD                     FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   2289  Yves BROUARD                        FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   1169  Roland BROUX                        FR         Individuel France
   AB   2592  René CAILLEUX                       FR         Amicale Roussillon Cyclo
   AB    252  Dominique CANAL                     FR         US Métro Transports
   AB     65  Jean-Léon CASASOLA                  FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   1463  Michel CASSAN                       FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   2198  Gérard CHAINAY                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   AB   1504  Henri CHERRIER                      FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   1509  Auguste CHEVREL                     FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   AB   2713  Jean CHEVRIER                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
   AB   2962  Roland CHUTIN                       FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
   AB   2218  Maurice CLOIX                       FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
   AB      2  Yves COHEN                          FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand
   AB   2057  Marc CONTE                          FR         CC Kalamazoo
   AB     31  Raymond CROZET                      FR         U.S. Saint Egrève
   AB    107  Graham CUTTING                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   1493  Claude DALOIS                       FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   2590  Henri DAVOUST                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
   AB   1424  Roger DAVY                          FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB   1044  Michel DELAS                        FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
   AB     71  Georges DEMUN                       FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
   AB   1425  Martial DERRIEN                     FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB     84  Yves DOBERT                         FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB   1501  Claude DOBIGEON                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB   2953  Hervé DOIT                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   2128  René DROUET                         FR     VS  Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
   AB   2805  Edith DUBOURNET                     FR  F  TM  Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB   2804  Maurice DUBOURNET                   FR     TM  Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB     60  Didier DUMOULIN                     FR         CR Vallée de l'Oise Aronde
   AB   2440  Ernest DUPRÉ                        FR         US Saint-Egrève
   AB     53  Michel DUTHEIL                      FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   AB   2707  André ÉPINETTE                      FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
   AB   2009  Christophe ESPIN                    FR         Gazélec Bayonne
   AB   1318  René FEATHER                        FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
   AB   2104  Jacques FERRY                       FR         A.S.S.E.P.
   AB   1445  Michel FILLETTE                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   AB   2931  André FILLIETTE                     FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB   1104  André FOÉZON                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   1058  Yannick FORTIN                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
   AB   2377  Michel FOUCHER                      FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
   AB   2522  Marc FOURCROY                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
   AB   2528  Robert FRASSE                       FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
   AB   2182  Robert GABALDON                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   AB     91  Jean-Pierre GAGNEUR                 FR         Individuel France
   AB    277  Leopoldo GALLEGO CAMEROS            ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   AB   1322  Pierre GAMARD                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB      4  Henri GANDEBOEUF                    FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
   AB   2830  André GARCIA                        FR         A.C.T.N.C. Paizay Naudoin
   AB   1439  Jean-Claude GAUTRIN                 FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
   AB   2630  Raymond GAY                         FR         A.C.C.
   AB   2077  Michel GEORGES                      FR         Union Sportive Coutras
   AB   1446  Jacques GIFFARD                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   AB   1399  François GIRARDOT                   FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB    326  Bernard GISSELAIRE                  FR         C.Ind. Verdun
   AB   1537  Lucien GITON                        FR         AS Police Paris
   AB   2808  Roger GOLIAS                        FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB   1045  Jean-Claude GOYAULT                 FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
   AB   2386  Gilles GRADELER                     FR         CRVS Toulon
   AB   1555  Paul GUIBOURG                       FR         Gambetta Cyclotourisme
   AB   1502  Véronique HOUITTE                   FR  F      Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB   1636  Bill INGRAHAM                       US         NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2114  Paul JACQUEMIN                      FR         A.S.E. Strasbourg
   AB   2285  Rémi JAMIN                          FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
   AB   2665  Henri JUHEL                         FR         US Acome - Romagny
   AB     66  Jean-Jacques JULIE    Story         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB     67  André JUVEN             "           FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   1588  Carl JULIN                          SE         SMACK MÄRSTA
   AB    306  James KONSKI                        US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB   1561  Pierre KRAEMER                      FR         Union Audax Français
   AB    310  Gary KRZYNOWEK                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB    112  Chris KVALE                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2863  Gérard LAJUS-COSSOU                 FR         ASPTT Tarbes
   AB   1304  Robert LANGE                        FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
   AB     61  Philippe LAPLACE                    FR         CR Vallée de l'Oise Aronde
   AB   1014  René LARRIEU                        FR         ASPTT Pau
   AB   2304  Gérard LASSALLETTE                  FR         Vélo Club Rennais
   AB   2017  Georges LASSERRE                    FR         Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
   AB   1427  Hervé LAURENT                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB   2105  Jean-Marie LAUVERNAY                FR         A.S.S.E.P.
   AB   2625  André LAVAL                         FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   AB   2264  Louis LE BLANCHE                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Langueusienne
   AB   1158  Michel LE NAY                       FR         CC Morlaix
   AB   2258  Michel LE SAUX                      FR         AC Lannion
   AB   1140  Yvon LEBARBIER                      FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
   AB   1540  Louis LEBAS                         FR         AS Police Paris
   AB   2887  Bernard LEBLOND (3)                 FR         Individuel France
   AB     78  Gérard LEBOUCHER (1)                FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB    256  Roger LECLERCQ                      FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   1320  Michel LEMAIRE (1)                  FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB   2585  Gilbert LEMAN                       FR         GS Sétois
   AB   1526  Pierre LEROY                        FR         Individuel France
   AB   2649  Michel LESPINGLARD                  FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1293  Fred LEVAVASSEUR                    FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB   2695  Bernard L'HERNAULT                  FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB    122  Georges LIGEROT                     FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
   AB   1101  Pierre LORRIAUX                     FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
   AB     85  Bernard MALLET (1)                  FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB    116  Kenneth MANGE                       US         GRAND RAPIDS WHELM
   AB    227  Alain MARIAN                        FR         AS Elysée
   AB   2054  Pierre MARIN                        FR         CC St Seurin
   AB     72  Jean-Pierre MARMIER                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   2829  Jean MARQUET                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB   1130  Loïc MARQUETTE                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
   AB   1257  Michel MARTINEZ                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   2448  Alain MARTINIE                      FR         Foyer Sports Gillonnay Cyclo
   AB   2954  Guy MASQUELIER                      FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   2595  Gérard MASSON                       FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
   AB   1572  Gilbert MEYER                       FR         Wagons Lits
   AB   1178  Pierre MICOUD (1)                   FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   AB    301  Jeffrey MORANT                      GB         TANDEM CLUB
   AB   1519  Jean-Jacques MOROSOLY               FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   AB   1028  Jean MOUHICA                        FR         Amicale Donibandarrak - St Jean de Luz
   AB   2124  Henri MURAIL                        FR         Gilles de Retz Cyclo
   AB     73  Alain NICOLLE                       FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   1485  Raymond PAIN                        FR         UAS St Cloud
   AB     22  Eugène PAUL                         FR         ACT La Bouillie
   AB   1460  André PAULIN                        FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB   2245  Félix PAVIOT                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB     18  Claude PEDEMAY                      FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
   AB   2970  Jean-François PICHONAZ              FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
   AB   2265  Patrick PIERES                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Langueusienne
   AB     55  André PITRAYE                       FR     VS  Cyclo Rand. Balgentiens - Beaugency
   AB   1092  Marcel PORTENEUVE                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   AB   2943  Joseph POUGNER                      FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB   1035  Paul POUMEYROL                      FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   1336  Jean POUPARD                        FR         U.S.C. Argentonnais
   AB   2627  Robert PUILLAT                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   AB   1452  Yves QUEMARREC                      FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   AB   2593  Marinette RASTOIX                   FR  F      CT des Monédières
   AB     21  Jean-Yves RÉMY                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   1284  Jean RENARD (1)                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   2989  François RIALLAND                   FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   1122  Fernand RICHARD                     FR         AS Le Joint Français - St Brieuc
   AB   2758  Jacques ROGUE                       FR     VS  St Ay Sport
   AB   1113  Jean-Paul ROLLAND                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB     23  Victor ROSNEN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB   2909  Raymond SAGET                       FR         CC Montesson
   AB     68  Joseph SAINTILLAN                   FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   1181  Francis SALLÉE                      FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
   AB   1016  Louis SALUDAS                       FR         ASPTT Pau
   AB    118  Robert SCHMELZE                     US         AMERICAN YOUTH HOSTEL
   AB   1300  Yvon SEVENNEC                       FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
   AB   2837  Daniel SNRECH                       FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   1183  Jean-Pierre STAUDT                  FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
   AB    296  Clive STRINGER                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   1617  Gerard SUMMERS                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2524  Dominique SUTO                      FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
   AB   1275  Bernard TABOURET                    FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
   AB    250  Geneviève THIÉBAUD                  FR  F      Union Audax Français
   AB   1489  Michel TIBERINI                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   1048  Jean-Michel TILLARD                 FR         Individuel France
   AB   2373  Denis VAISSETTE                     FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB    104  Timo VAN DAMME                      BE     VT  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2957  André VAN LAETHEM                   FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   1453  René VARLET                         FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   AB   1520  Julien VASSEUR                      FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   AB   1136  André VERDES                        FR     VS  US Communaux
   AB   2541  Alphonse VICENTE                    FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
   AB   1167  Eugène WAGNER                       FR         Cyclo Aix les Bains
   AB   2992  Daniel WEIL                         FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB    313  Carl WILKINS                        US         KENOSHA WHEELMEN
   NP   1036  Jérôme ANZALONE                     FR         AOL Périgueux
   NP   1008  Victor ARTOLA                       FR         Biarritz Olympique
   NP   1594  Chris BAGNAL                        GB         A.U.K.
   NP   2453  Michel BARBÉ                        FR         SP Pont de Chéruy
   NP   1002  Roger BARÉA                         FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   NP     37  Max BARGUE                          FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   NP    309  Dennis BARRETT                      US         LOS ANGELES WHEELMEN
   NP    201  Marcel BENOT                        FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   NP   2391  Marcel BERART                       FR         ASPTT Nice
   NP    232  Raymond BERNÈDE                     FR         Union Audax Français
   NP   2019  Roger BEYRES                        FR         CSC St Pierre du Mont
   NP   1486  Alain BINET                         FR         Individuel France
   NP   1359  Pierre BLANCHARD (2)                FR         AC Le Pontet
   NP   2421  Pierre BOFFETTI                     FR         Vélo Touriste Voironnais
   NP   2461  Michel BOUCHER                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   NP   2997  Alain CABARET                       FR         AS Menucourt
   NP   2888  Raymond CAILLOT                     FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
   NP   1595  Peter CALDWELL                      GB         A.U.K.
   NP   2662  Patrick CANCEL                      FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
   NP   1082  Guy CASTEL                          FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
   NP    226  Yves CAVAILLE                       FR         AS Elysée
   NP   1596  Dorothy CHASE                       GB  F      A.U.K.
   NP   2961  Michel CHEMINET                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
   NP   1528  Jean CHERVAUX                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   NP   2464  Jean CHREISTEL                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   NP   2027  Marcel COMES                        FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   NP   2326  Jean-Pierre CORRANT                 FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   NP   2308  Hervé CORRE                         FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   NP   1534  René COUDERC                        FR         AS Banque de France
   NP   2439  Robert COULAUD                      FR         US Saint-Egrève
   NP   1597  Philip COWOOD                       GB         A.U.K.
   NP   2611  Jean-Pol CREUSOT                    LU         C.Ind. Verdun
   NP   2591  Yves DACHEZ                         FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
   NP   2778  Robert DELALANDE                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
   NP   2107  Étienne DELRIEU                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Agenais
   NP   2380  Jacky DENIS                         FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
   NP   2803  Joël DOUSSIN                        FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   NP   2816  Pierre DRUETTE                      FR         Pentastar S.C.
   NP   1376  Jacques DUFOUR                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   NP   2861  Guy DUPUY (1)                       FR         ASPTT Tarbes
   NP   1591  Sune ENGFORS                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   NP    281  Matias ESTEVEZ                      ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   NP   2029  Guy FAURE                           FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   NP   2993  Didier FIRROLONI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   NP   1637  Steve FOSSETT                       US         BERMONT BC
   NP   1311  Daniel FOUILLON                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   NP   2413  Daniel GENEVOIS                     FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
   NP   2913  Jean GÉRARD                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   NP   1171  Robert GERBELOT                     FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
   NP   2667  Éric GOBERT                         FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
   NP   2197  Maurice GOT                         FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
   NP   1578  Robert GRISON                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   NP   2172  Daniel GUILLON                      FR         S.C. Tessonnaise
   NP   2972  Jean-Pierre GUINARD                 FR         AT Bièvres
   NP   2559  Gérard HABERTHUR                    FR         Sports Réunis Belfortains
   NP   1448  Dominique HÉNAULT                   FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   NP   1641  Creig HOYT                          US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP     19  Jean-Claude JAFFRELOT               FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   NP   1514  Alain JONIN                         FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   NP   2907  Charles KONTZLER                    FR         CC Montesson
   NP   2862  Francis LABORDE                     FR         ASPTT Tarbes
   NP   2868  Gérard LABRUNÉE                     FR         Rand. des Coustous - Bagnères de Bigorre
   NP   1562  Jean LARCHER                        FR         Union Audax Français
   NP   1141  Jean LE JORT                        FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
   NP   2345  Achille LE NAOURES                  FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde
   NP   2846  Paul LEGARÇON                       FR         A.S. Marseille
   NP   2296  Yves LENOËL                         FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   NP   2933  Gérard LIBS                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
   NP   1631  Alan LOCK                           GB         A.U.K.
   NP   2401  Pascal LORELLI                      FR     VS  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   NP   1632  Peter MACK                          GB         A.U.K.
   NP   1417  Roland MAGAUDOUX                    FR         VC Maurepas
   NP   2220  Georges MAHÉ                        FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
   NP     12  Roland MAILLAND                     FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
   NP    115  John MARINO                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP     94  Michel MAUVAISE                     FR         Union Audax Français
   NP   2696  Grégor MENEI                        FR         Individuel France
   NP   2080  Francis MERLET                      FR         Audax Guyenne
   NP   2472  André MÉTRAL                        FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   NP   2629  René MEYER                          FR         Stade Auto Lyonnais
   NP   1194  André MIQUET                        FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
   NP   1295  Claude MONCHY                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   NP   1098  Robert MONIN                        FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
   NP    278  Joan MORALES CASELLAS               ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   NP   1061  Jean-Paul MOTHIER                   FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
   NP    121  Jacques MYARA                       FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   NP   1262  Gérard NGUYEN                       FR         CCCS Lyon
   NP   1241  Jean NIGASTRO                       FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
   NP   1590  Torsten NILSSON                     SE         SMACK MÄRSTA
   NP   1434  Monique PACHOT                      FR  F      Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
   NP   1242  Charles PAIRE                       FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
   NP   2518  Michel PARYS                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   NP   1451  Joël PAUL                           FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   NP   1371  René PAYS                           FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
   NP     29  Jean-Pierre PELOUX                  FR         MJC La Voulte
   NP    317  Robert PERL                         US         SUNDAY CC
   NP   2737  Jean-Louis PETIT                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
   NP   2535  Antoine PEYRIEUX                    FR         ASPTT St Etienne
   NP   2566  Christian PIC                       FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
   NP   2597  Jean-Louis PIERQUIN                 FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
   NP   1099  Jean PIN                            FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
   NP   1372  Joseph PIQUER                       FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
   NP   2724  Jean-Jacques PRIOU                  FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
   NP   2678  Gérard PRISSÉ                       FR         A.S.C.I.Vernon
   NP   2111  Marcel RAMPNOUX                     FR         GC Tonneinquais - Tonneins
   NP   1389  Jean RENARD (2)                     FR         AO Buc
   NP   1373  Léonce RIGABERT                     FR         ASPTT Tarbes
   NP   1199  Jean-Pierre RISPAL                  FR         Cyclo Club Claix
   NP   2046  Michel ROBY                         FR         Touring Club Guyenne
   NP   2668  Jean-Louis ROCHER                   FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
   NP   1614  Neville SHENTON                     GB     VS  A.U.K.
   NP   2108  Hubert SOUBIRAN                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Agenais
   NP   2109  Jacques SOUBIRAN                    FR         Groupe Cyclo Agenais
   NP   2209  François TRIOUX                     FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   NP   2580  Jean-François VAILLAND              FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   NP   2864  Louis VIGILE                        FR         ASPTT Tarbes
   NP   2174  Michel VRIGNAUD                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   NP   2504  Charles WERLING                     FR         CC Hazebrouck
   NP    286  Edmond ZAHLEN                       LU         CCL CLEMENCY


Alternate 1979 figures: Finishers: 1573 (according to Lepertel - paragraph 29, and the 1991 plaquette - here) Finishers: 1568 finishers on the results list in the 1979 plaquette -