PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1991
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 43:42     1  Scott DICKSON (1)     Story  Image  US         INDIVIDUEL                                   August 26-30, 1991
 44:03   699  Dennis HEARST                Image  US         CYCLO VETS                                   1221 km
 46:39     4  Hervé TALABARDON             Image  FR         Amicaliste Sportif Paris 20
 46:39   541  François THORAVAL            Image  FR         ASPTT Lannion                                Starters: 3276
 48:02   719  Robert BREEDLOVE             Image  US     TH  DES MOINES CYCLE CLUB                        Finishers: 2617
 48:02   718  Richard FEDRIGON               "    US     TH  INDIVIDUEL                                   DNFs: 659 (20.1%)
 48:02    92  Yves JOUBIN                         FR         Club Omnisports Gargenville
 48:02   151  Hervé LE DU                         FR         ASPTT Lannion                                Sort by: 1991 All Riders  
 48:02   293  Jean-Michel PLUCHON                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais                       Sort by: 1991 Solo Women  
 48:02   122  Jean-Michel RICHEFORT Story         FR         Audax Club Parisien                          Sort by: 1991 Tandems
 48:10   749  José Luis GARCIA RODRIGUEZ          ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)                     Sort by: 1991 Other Bikes 
 48:38   642  Alberto GUISASOLA USANDIZAGA        ES         S.D. MICHELIN
 49:20     6  Joël GABORIT                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory                           Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1991 Results
 49:31    31  Lionel DELAHAIE                     FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Go to: 1991 Excel work file
 49:31    32  Claude DI PIETRO                    FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 49:31   327  Jean-Bernard DESCAZALS              FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 49:31   286  Rémi FURON                          FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé                Weather details not known
 49:32   141  Michel GENDRE                       FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
 49:32   480  Albert LABOUP                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 49:32   176  Jean-Paul THYREAULT                 FR         Audax Club Parisien
 49:40   212  Gilbert CARTIER                     FR         Chaîne d'Or Guingamp
 49:47    24  Jean-Louis BAY                      FR         Union Cycliste Bessègeoise - Bessèges
 49:47   378  Richard LÉON                        FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 51:34   497  Joseph ROGER                        FR         Individuel France
 51:34   221  Jean-Pierre VIEUX                   FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 52:42   691  Mike POTTS                          GB         DERBY MERCURY CC
 53:02   512  Pierre THIÉBAUT                     FR         Individuel France
 53:16   538  Michel MINGANT                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 53:20   138  Jean-François CORBIN                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 53:34   399  Fernand FERRY                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 53:34   103  Philippe REYNAUD                    FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 53:44   114  Jean-Claude BETHISY                 FR         ASPTT Melun
 53:44  6245  Bernard CHARTIER                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 53:51   334  Christophe PAGNI                    FR     TH  Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 53:51   333  Alain ROY                           FR     TH  Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 54:02  6227  Richard BLOUIN                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 54:10   434  Serge BONTEMPS                      FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 54:12   672  Alf ANDERSSON                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 54:12   428  Rémy DUPONT                         FR         Union Vélocipédique Louviers
 54:19   121  Jacques ALBERTI                     FR         ASPTT Melun
 54:37  6003  Jean LELAQUET                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 54:54   408  Joël LE DENMAT                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 54:54   230  Jean-Yves ROUSSEL                   FR         C.C. Hôpital Plouguernevel
 54:55   284  Patrick DELMONTEIL                  FR         Cyclo Cours de Pile
 54:55   304  Philippe GILBERT                    FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 55:18   654  Erling JØRGENSEN                    DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 55:18   526  Gérard LABBÉ                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 55:18   405  Jean-Claude LANDAIS                 FR         Vélo Club Blinois - Blain
 55:18    20  Victor ROSNEN                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 55:18   523  Fernand THÉROUX                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 55:21   325  Jean-Louis SYLVESTRE                FR         Union Cyclo Aiglonne - L'Aigle
 55:28    56  Joël CHANTELOT                      FR         C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 55:28   303  Christian TRILLAT                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 55:44   441  Bernard LE BRETON                   FR         Individuel France
 56:28   432  Patrick PLAINE                      FR         Cyclos Raiders Eur. - Bessais le Fromental
 56:44    59  Victor BÉDELET                      FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 56:44    50  Corentin GOURLAOUEN                 FR         Individuel France
 56:44   283  Gilbert JOURDET                     FR         Club Sp. Cheminots du Mans
 57:13  6216  Gilles PELTRIAUX                    FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 57:14  6215  Bernard PELTRIAUX                   FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 57:23  6097  Jean-Pierre ALBERTI                 FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 57:38  6601  Edward PAVELKA                      US         LEHIGH WHEELMEN AS
 57:42   683  Ian GRAY                            GB         A.U.K.
 57:42   440  Michel QUÉMÉNER                     FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 57:42   674  Bobbi THORÉN                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 57:58   165  Claude BULTÉ                        FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 58:24  6071  Jean-Pierre FERRATON                FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 58:24  6114  François VALLÉE                     FR         Vélo Club Islois - L'Isle sur Sorgue
 58:25  6405  Robert MONIN                        FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
 58:31  6240  Claude ÉCHALLIER                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 58:34   646  Patxi IKARAN AMUTXASTEGI            ES         S. MARKINA
 58:36  6056  Roger ROSTOUCHER                    FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 58:41    73  Sylvain SEGUIN                      FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 58:42   435  Gilles ROULLET                      FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 58:43   703  Joseph MOORE                        US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 58:53  6285  Alain COLLONGUES                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 59:14  6463  Stephen POOLE                       AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
 59:17  6020  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 59:17  6021  Dominique LAMOULLER   Story         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 59:25   482  Gilles DUSSON                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 59:27    75  Albert TANGUY                       FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 59:37  6571  Lloyd CADWALLADER                   US         SIOUX LAND CYCLISTS
 59:43  6066  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:43  6065  Nicole CHABIRAND             Image  FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:43  6083  Hubert FREY                         CH         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 59:43  6067  Patrick NICOLAS                     FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:49  6138  Daniel MÉNAGER                      FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 60:03   685  Graham MOULT                        GB         A.U.K.
 60:03   186  Michel VALAT                        FR         US Métro Transports
 60:04  6403  Alain FAUCIE                        FR         Entente Cyclo Ossaloise - Arudy
 60:12   375  Alain AUTRET                        FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 60:49   707  Robert RYE                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 60:52  3095  Pierre ALLEMAND                     FR         ASPTT Bar le Duc
 61:30  6569  Paul BLACK                          US         DES MOINES CYCLE CLUB
 61:35  6440  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 61:39   175  Michel LEPAVEC                      FR         Individuel France
 61:46  6193  Gaston PICANDET                     FR         Individuel France
 61:48   689  Jason CLARK                         GB         WESSEX DA
 61:49  6398  Jacques DEMY                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 61:51   534  Jean-Claude PICHOT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 61:52   382  Antoine ROPERT                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 61:52   268  Jean-Pierre ROPERT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 62:07  6057  Bertrand AFFRES                     FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 62:11   702  Elaine MARIOLLE                     US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 62:16   433  Cyrille ELLART                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 62:16   533  Michel GONI                         FR         CT Lyon
 62:17   213  André BEDOUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Saint Mars la Jaille
 62:17   115  Pascal GONTHIER                     FR         UC Bons en Chablais
 62:17   698  John GRUNZKE                        US         ARKANSAS BC
 62:18   495  Jean-Jacques PIROT                  FR         Union Sp. La Chapelle du Lou
 62:20   711  Richard ADOLF                       US         SANTA ROSA CYCLING CLUB
 62:23  6438  Gérard MONTORIER                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 62:26   693  George BERWICK                      GB         EDINBURGH RC
 62:27   742  Henry KINGMAN                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 62:27   751  Gerald TATRAI                       AU         INDIVIDUEL
 62:28   348  François MOIGNO                     FR         Amicale Cyclotouriste Uzelaise
 62:31   715  Gary KOENIG                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 62:32   179  André COPIN                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 62:37  6333  Gilbert POIRIER                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 62:38  6525  Stewart WILD                        GB         A.U.K.
 62:42  6570  David HOLMES                        US         QUAD CITY BC
 62:43  4632  Lars SJÖBERG                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 62:44   270  Marc BRADEFER                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 62:44    63  Jean-Pierre GIRAUDIER               FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 62:44   468  Gérard HERVÉ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 62:44   540  Philippe LE GUEN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 62:44     9  Jean-Luc MONIER                     FR         AS Banque de France
 62:44   305  Bernard SAINT ANDRÉ                 FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 62:44   524  Jacques SAUGERON                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 62:44   106  Bernard VIANÉS                      FR         Roue Libre Entressen
 62:45   208  Christian ARGOUD                    FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 62:45   429  Christian BROUARD                   FR         ASC du Bas Berry - Issoudun
 62:45   347  Jean-Marc ROUÉ                      FR         EO Landeda
 62:48  6017  Claude GODET                        FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 62:54   181  Claude JOLLEC                       FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 62:55     5  Jean-Claude HIRAM                   FR         Sentinelle de Brienon sur Armançon
 62:56   517  Gérard FARGEOT                      FR         CA Bourgueil
 62:57   422  Roger THOROUSS                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 63:01   473  Michel FICHEUX                      FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 63:01  6059  Pierre FOURNIER                     FR         Individuel France
 63:02   349  Jean-Claude BOUCHET                 FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 63:02   651  Leif CHABERT                        DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 63:02   652  Per DAMGAARD                        DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 63:02   650  Torsten POULSEN                     DK         KOGE CYKEL
 63:03   671  Gert ALABY                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 63:05   126  Michel FROGER (1)                   FR         Gentlemen d'Anjou
 63:12   509  Jacques GUILLERY                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 63:13   202  Jean-Claude LARRIBEAU               FR         Individuel France
 63:13   193  Claude MASSON                       FR         Individuel France
 63:14   736  Nancy RAPOSO                        US  F      NEWPORT VÉLO
 63:14   737  Christopher TOMPSETT                US         NEWPORT VÉLO
 63:16   714  Antoinette ADDISON                  US  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
 63:16   713  David ADDISON                       US     TM  INDIVIDUEL
 63:23  6559  John HUGHES                         US         SAUSALITO CYCLISTS
 63:32  3735  Yves BERTHON MOINE                  FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 63:36   178  Maurice MAHÉ                        FR         Vélo Club Nazairien - St Nazaire
 63:37   287  Hugues MONTEIX                      FR         C. Club la Chapelle sous Aubenas
 63:38  6158  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         Individuel France
 63:38  6157  Pierre SCRIVANTI                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Balgentiens - Beaugency
 63:47  6119  Yves LANOË                          FR         Individuel France
 63:48    11  Philippe GARCIA                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 63:48  6412  Philippe HARDY                      FR         Individuel France
 63:56  6147  Claude GALVAING              Image  FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 63:57  6400  Roger BAUMANN         Story         FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 63:58    65  Jean-Philippe ABEL                  FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 63:58   350  Michel BERNARD (1)                  FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 63:58   272  Hervé GUÉDO                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 63:58   274  Robert LE GARGASSON                 FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 63:58   275  Marcel LORRIC                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 63:58   125  Bertrand MERLET                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Plescop
 63:58   273  Jean-Paul MOREAU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 63:59   431  Gérard BOULANGER                    FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 63:59   483  Michel GRIS                         FR         Individuel France
 63:59   603  Thierry ROSSIGNOL                   BE         CT D'ANTOING
 63:59   392  Élie VAISSETTE                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 64:00   214  Jean-Pierre FAUVEL                  FR         Club Cyclo Fos sur Mer
 64:05    98  Jean-Claude PERRON                  FR         Nort Athletic Club Cyclo- Nort/Erdre
 64:08  6303  Jean-Claude BOBINEAU                FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 64:08  6223  Henri BOUREL                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 64:11   639  Théodore MILNER       Story  Image  CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
 64:18    90  Jean-Pierre GAGNEUR                 FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 64:18   507  Didier TAVANT                       FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 64:20  3009  Maurice ROGER                       FR         Individuel France
 64:23  6395  Alain SCELLIER                      FR         Union Audax Français
 64:34  6472  Gérard McLEAN                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 64:42   201  Jean-Marc GAUTHIER                  FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 64:47   377  Yves GIBERT                         FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 64:47   394  Raymond LAFEUILLE                   FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 64:47   105  Gilbert MIQUEU                      FR         Rand. des Coustous - Bagnères de Bigorre
 64:47   447  Sébastien ROUCH                     FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 64:48   163  Pierre CANCIAN                      FR         Cyclos Limouxien - Limoux
 64:48   206  Daniel CHAPELAIN                    FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 64:48   370  Jean-Louis CROS                     FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 64:49   192  Roland DIOT                         FR         Union Sportive Ivry sur Seine
 64:49   146  Dominique SCHUFT                    FR         CT Montferrand
 64:51  6252  Pierre DELLEMOTTE                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 64:51  6100  Michel NOUVEAU                      FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 64:52  3345  Robert CHAPPE                       FR         Amical Cyclo Velauxien - Velaux
 64:52  6121  Bernard JOLLY                       FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 65:05  6408  Michel ADAM (2)                     FR         VS Côte d'Émeraude - Cancale
 65:05  6409  Francis GIRAULT                     FR         VS Côte d'Émeraude - Cancale
 65:07   614  Roger RENDERS                       BE         LIERSE BCR
 65:12   690  Simon PEDLEY                        GB         DERBY MERCURY CC
 65:21  6536  Daryn DODGE                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 65:22  6607  James ROSAR                         US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 65:23  6608  Jeffrey JURY                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 65:25  3323  Yves LABARBE                        FR         Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
 65:31  3143  Jean-François DURAND                FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 65:32    46  Gérard CRESSEN                      FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 65:34   453  Alain LEVENEZ                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 65:53  3736  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR         Individuel France
 65:57   128  Gérard BACHELIER                    FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 65:57   262  Jean-Luc BLANC                      FR         CT Montferrand
 65:57   420  Michel BONNETTE                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 65:57   225  Camille DOREL                       FR         CT Montferrand
 65:57   142  Doriano ZAMBONI                     FR         CT Montferrand
 66:06   623  Luc WINDEY                          BE         INDIVIDUEL
 66:09   634  Peter STARY                  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 66:14   355  Henri LESIEUR                       FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 66:14  4490  Antonio POCH                        ES         AS. C. GERMANOR
 66:14   313  Gérald RAZIER                       FR         Guidon Sportif Montpellier
 66:16   629  Kenneth BONNER                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 66:17  6460  Neil IRVINE                         AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
 66:18  6532  Robert FRY                          GB         WILLESDEN CC
 66:19  6470  Ralph LAPP                          CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 66:23   708  James VON TUNGELN                   US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 66:33  6575  Hauke KITE-POWELL                   DE         BOSTON M.B.
 66:34   425  Bernard SAINT-AYES                  FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 66:40  6236  Jean-François LEROUGE               FR         ASPTT Lyon
 66:42  4977  Robert JONES                        US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 66:45    76  Michel VALETTE                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 66:48  6019  Jean-Yves HUCHET (1)                FR         Véloce Club Havrais - Le Havre
 66:49  6553  Victor MISQUEZ                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 66:49  4930  Joseph RUSSELL                      US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 66:52   131  Claude BIRLOUEZ                     FR         RC Marcquois - Marcq en Bareuil
 66:52   637  Brian LEIER                         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 66:52   636  Susan LEIER                         CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 66:53    38  Alain SAINT-LÉGER                   FR         Association Cyclo Pont-Audemer
 66:54   200  Pierre COLIN                        FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 66:54   249  André GUILLEMIN                     FR         ASPTT Pau
 66:56   198  Bernard CHEZE                       FR         Avenir Irodouër
 66:58  6037  Pierre BARBAUX                      FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
 66:58    10  Pascal PRUDHON                      FR         AS Banque de France
 66:59   638  Rob SKOTNITSKY                      CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 67:11  6434  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 67:12  6576  Charles LAMB                        US         BOSTON M.B.
 67:15   677  John BAYLEY                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 67:15   678  Eddie DUNNE                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 67:16  3528  Jean-Marie TSCHAN                   FR         Individuel France
 67:23   631  Keith FRASER                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 67:25   266  Dominique BARON                     FR         Stade Valériquais - St Valéry en Caux
 67:29   354  Jean ROBICHON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:30  6316  Jean-Claude CORNILLEAU              FR         Rand. Casteloriens - Château du Loir
 67:30   155  Daniel DAVID                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 67:30   704  Ken EICHSTAEDT                      US     VT  MARIN CYCLISTS
 67:30  6259  Guy GATHIER                         FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 67:30   706  Duane HICKLING                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 67:31   152  Daniel BLAMPAIN                     FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 67:31   476  Claude LASSEUR                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 67:33  6164  Jacques LE YONCOUR                  FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 67:35  6282  Chantal GUY                         FR  F  TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:35  6283  André PERGET                        FR     TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:39  6328  Michel MONTIER                      FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 67:40  4698  Roland MASSET                       GB         A.U.K.
 67:40  6518  Hans Tore STØEN                     NO         INDIVIDUEL
 67:41  6547  Paul TAMM                           US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 67:42   734  James BRENNAN                       US         CENTURY ROAD CLUB
 67:42  6127  Robert GUILLOT                      FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 67:42  6277  François HOCHEPIED                  FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 67:42   129  Jean-Pierre REDON                   FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 67:42   104  Guy RIVIÈRE                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 67:42  6564  David TWEDT                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 67:45  6006  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 67:45  6509  Svein SOLSKJÆR                      NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 67:46   451  Gérard SAVOYE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 67:47  6035  Gérard ROUVEYROL                    FR         CT Joyeuse
 67:48  6018  Louis BONNY                         FR         ASPTT Carpentras
 67:49  6031  Gérard JOUHET                       FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 67:51   454  André BOURNY                        FR         ASPTT Laval
 67:51   205  Jean-Luc BRIENS                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 67:51   518  Daniel CATY                         FR         Tavaux Cyclo Club
 67:51   320  Gérard FOURRE                       FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 67:51   289  Serge GENDRON                       FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 67:51   207  Michel GUILLOU (1)                  FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 67:52   296  Claude JAMMET                       FR         Club Cyclo Vasles
 67:52   687  Ian SPENSLEY                        GB         A.U.K.
 67:52   336  Fernand TROTIN                      FR         ASPTT Laval
 67:53   398  Jean-Philippe FÉVRIER               FR         Individuel France
 67:57   423  Pierre DUPEYRON                     FR     TM  Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 67:57   424  Marie-Noëlle DUPEYRON-COUSSOT       FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 67:57   107  Jean-Paul FOUCHARD                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 67:59   345  Bernard BAUDOUX                     FR         AS Ferreux
 67:59   395  Christian ROY                       FR         AS Sécurité Sociale
 68:05  6416  Christian LAFFORGUE                 FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 68:05  6415  Jean MAURY                          FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 68:05  6550  Marvin RENSINK                      US         VALLEY SPOKESNEN
 68:09  6279  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 68:12  6286  Henri MARCHAND                      FR         Véloce Club Château Gontier
 68:21   177  Paul LANTUEJOUL                     FR         Individuel France
 68:23  6208  Gérard BARON                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 68:29   360  Daniel VALLÉE                       FR         CT La Ferté Vidame
 68:29   269  René VASSALLO                       FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
 68:33  6389  Christian TORET                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 68:34  6394  Bernard LANIESSE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 68:38  3900  Jean MENEZ                          FR         Cyclo Club du Cranou - Le Faou
 68:38  4307  Charles PERREAUX                    BE         LE GUIDON ARVILLE - ST HUBERT
 68:39    93  Roland DURAY                        FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 68:39   149  Christian ROBIN (1)                 FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 68:43  6132  Clément AUNEAU                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 68:43  6136  Édouard CRETIN                      FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 68:43   726  Joe Dale MOONEY                     US         KANSAS CITY BC
 68:43   315  Gilbert SANDRINI                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 68:45    37  Jean-François JOB                   FR         CT Montferrand
 68:46   184  Michel NIER                         FR         CT Montferrand
 68:48   700  Pete PENSEYRES                      US     TH  CYCLO VETS
 68:48   701  Jon ROYER                           US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 68:55  6089  Alain JAMET                         FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 69:00  6060  Pascal BARITEAU                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 69:00  6004  Philippe SÉRAPHIN                   FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 69:01   745  Frans DE BRUCKER                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:02  4849  David SIGNOR                        US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 69:02   746  Daniel VAN MELKEBEKE                BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:05   720  David TANNER                        US         BLOOMINGTON BC
 69:07  6113  Daniel MAUGER                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 69:09  6435  Thierry BIGOT                       FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Le Mans
 69:11  6151  Gilles COTREL                       FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 69:11  6545  Thomas LONG (1)                     US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 69:12  3589  Jacky AUMOND                        FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 69:12  6399  Claude DE FLAMESNIL                 FR         ASPTT Amiens
 69:13  6160  Jean GUYOT (1)                      FR         AS MBK - Saint Quentin
 69:16   496  Joël BOUGUET                        FR         CC Melesse
 69:16    15  Alain MANSON                        FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 69:24  3203  Michel GARCIA                       FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 69:25   363  Raymond GIL                         FR         Cyclo Club Poey de Lescar
 69:28  4755  Steve RALPHS                        GB         NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 69:29  6353  Daniel GRÉGOIRE                     FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 69:29  6577  Lindy KING                          US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 69:36  6473  Nigel PHILCOX                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 69:36   675  Per SEHLIN                          SE         HISINGENS CK
 69:38  4626  Bo Einar ERIKSSON                   SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 69:39   670  Arne GUSTAVSSON                     SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
 69:39   676  Börje LARSSON                       SE         LAXÅ CYKELKLUB
 69:43  6501  Børge HVIDEGAARD                    DK         HJOORING CC
 69:43    70  Michel LOISEAU                      FR         Gazélec Tours
 69:43  6464  Keith LOWE                          AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 69:43  6500  Anders SØRENSEN                     DK         HIMMERLAND
 69:44   695  Jim HOPPER                   Image  GB     TC  MERCIA CC
 69:44  6544  Michael LEVIN                       US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 69:44  6537  Jerry RHOADS                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 69:45  6313  Claude BRETTEVILLE                  FR         Union Cyclo Argentré du Plessis
 69:45   418  Jean-François ROME                  FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 69:46    68  Jean-Yves GLINCHE                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 69:46  6352  Michel LE CROM                      FR         Individuel France
 69:46   352  Michel LE GUEL                      FR         Individuel France
 69:46  6276  Marc LÉCUYER                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 69:46  6275  Pierre LÉCUYER                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 69:47  6200  Marc DECRIEM                        FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 69:47   478  Daniel ROPERT                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 69:48   442  Serge LAUNAY (1)                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 69:48    19  Roger TEXIER                        FR         Stade Loupéen CT - La Loupe
 69:51   479  Patrice GUILLEUX                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 69:51   488  Bernard ROUGET                      FR         Individuel France
 69:52    35  Gérard ROUQUET                      FR         Club Cyclo St Bonnet-le-Château
 69:58  3341  Marcel MÉNAGER                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 70:08   168  Claude BERNARDON                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 70:12   169  Louis LE SOLLIEC                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 70:13   730  Michael GOHMAN                      US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 70:16   224  Gérald GRANDJEAN                    FR         Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 70:16   160  Jean-Claude SPIQUEL                 FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 70:23  6462  Russell MOORE                       AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
 70:24  4472  Alfredo ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 70:28  6311  Jean-Pierre LETURCQ                 FR         C.C. Berteaucourt les Dames
 70:30   136  Bernard GUÉDON                      FR         Cyclo Mauriennais - St Jean de Maurienne
 70:31   402  René DUVAUCHEL                      FR         International Football Club Nice
 70:31   280  Gérard FOORT                        FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
 70:31   409  Robert PICHARD                      FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 70:38    58  Jean-Jacques LAFFITTE               FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 70:38    25  Michel OSMOND                       FR         Chauray Cyclos et Randonneurs
 70:43  3839  Marcel CHERY                        FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 70:43  5097  Scott ENGLISH                       US     TM  NORTH CO CC
 70:43  5098  Susan SHOOK-BYRNES                  US  F  TM  NORTH CO CC
 70:44    64  Jean-Michel SYLVESTRE               FR         Cercle Sportif Crouzet - Valence
 70:46  6456  Michel CORDIER                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 70:46  4546  Jørn NIELSEN                        DK         SONDERBORG CYKEL
 70:47  3529  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR         Club Cyclos et Rand. La Garde
 70:47  3361  Jean LARCHÉ                         FR         Rayon d'Or Saint Martin de Crau
 70:48  4067  Jean-Claude CAROFF                  FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 70:48  3782  Guy DUPUY (2)                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
 71:01  6602  Jim BURNETT                         US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 71:02  6402  Jean-Claude GAUTRIN                 FR         Union Audax Français
 71:03  3661  Christiane COQUET                   FR  F  TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 71:03  3662  Robert COQUET                       FR     TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 71:03  4993  Arthur CROWLEY                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 71:05  3315  Gabriel PONTIER                     FR         Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
 71:07    54  Nicolas DAMELINCOURT                FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 71:08    53  Daniel DAMELINCOURT                 FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 71:08  5032  John Lee ELLIS                      US         CAROLINA TARWHEELS
 71:08  4545  Jens Lausten HANSEN                 DK         SONDERBORG CYKEL
 71:10   539  François BERTHOULOUX                FR         Éveil Sportif Jonage
 71:11  4050  Denis MARTIN                        FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 71:12   733  Fulton HALLOWELL                    US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
 71:13  4857  Kevin HODGE                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:13   172  Michel LE CLAIRE                    FR         Ass. Sportive du CE S.S. Vannes
 71:19    48  Guy GUÉDON                          FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 71:19    57  Serge GUÉDON                        FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 71:21   633  Barry MONAGHAN                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 71:22  6225  André CHEVALLIER                    FR         Entente Sportive Genas Azieu
 71:22  6212  André PLEYBER                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 71:24   210  Joël BOISIVON                       FR         Rand. Cyclo Cherbourgeois
 71:24   180  Didier SADAUNE                      FR         C. Rosières O.S.
 71:24   627  Jacob SPAN                          NL         AVT RUITEN DRIE
 71:25   626  Piet KORT                           NL         TCF NOAD - PEIZE
 71:26   625  Piet KROL                           NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 71:28  6241  Gérard DURIEU                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 71:28  6583  Martin FAHJE                        US         CC OF ROCHESTER
 71:34   297  Philippe BERNARD                    FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 71:34  6574  David BERNING                       US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 71:34   717  Matthew LEVY                        US         TEAM APACHE
 71:34  3912  André PERRIN                        FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 71:35  3031  Alain CHARRIÈRE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 71:35   140  Jean COUDEUR                        FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
 71:35   741  Nicholas LEIFELD                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:35   723  Joe YUHAS                           US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:38   673  Alf JOHANSSON                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 71:39  4913  Jerry SLUSS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:40   322  Jacques BERNARDIN                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 71:40   218  Alain DAURE                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 71:40   174  Daniel LE JEAN                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 71:41   464  André DESBLÉ                        FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 71:41  4587  Ragnar KRISTIANSEN                  NO         SK CERES
 71:42  6082  Alain BOISSY                        FR         Individuel France
 71:42  6461  Alethea MORISON                     AU  F      AUDAX SYDNEY
 71:44  4066  Michel GIRAUD                       FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 71:46  6278  Daniel RAVET                        FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 71:46   624  Sybren ZANDSTRA                     NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 71:49   426  Laurent SIBERT                      FR         Individuel France
 71:50  4551  Svend JOHANNESEN                    DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 71:51  4048  Émile DESPREZ                       FR         Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
 71:51  3749  Joël LE MOIGNE                      FR         ASPTT Rennes
 71:52  3728  Daniel MAUGÉ                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 71:55   117  Gérard AUGER (2)                    FR         Athletic Club Havrais - Le Havre
 71:55   110  Daniel CORBET                       FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 71:57    12  Christophe BOCQUET                  FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 71:57   728  Jennifer VILLAND                    US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 71:58   697  Paul BRANNON                        US         CIRCLE CITY PEOPLE
 71:58   265  Pascal FOURCAUD                     FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 71:58   467  Jacques GRELAT                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 71:58     3  Claude GUESNON                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 71:58   228  Serge MEIGNAN                       FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 71:58   298  Didier RICHARD                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 72:00   102  Michel LEFRANÇAIS                   FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 72:00   251  Michel LESFAURIS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
 72:04  3104  Guy LERAY                           FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 72:04   436  Jean-Louis SIRET                    FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 72:07  3172  Philippe JOLU                       FR         Cyclo Loisirs Buc
 72:10   661  Willy ARNESEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:10   663  Kai-Inge DALEN                      NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:10   665  Lars KRINGLÅK                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:10   666  Lars Roger MOEN                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:10   669  Helge ROBERTSEN                     NO         INDIVIDUEL
 72:11   662  Svein AMUNDSEN                      NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:11   664  Jan HENRIKSEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:11   667  Sven Ove OTERHOLT                   NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:12  6293  Marcel GOLL                         FR         Cyclo Club IBM - Paris 17
 72:14  6596  Robert WOLFROM                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 72:15   290  Serge DUBOS                         FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 72:15   281  Bernard PETITJEAN                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 72:16   147  Jean-François DERÈGNAUCOURT         FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 72:16   302  François HEINTZEN                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 72:16   727  Mark James THARP                    US         KANSAS CITY BC
 72:18   188  Jean BAILLY                         FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 72:18   310  Jean-Pierre CASTETS                 FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 72:18   288  Claude ROUSSELLE (1)                FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 72:20   387  Claude PERROT                       FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 72:22   604  Jean-Pierre DELPLANCQ               BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 72:22    33  André LEMBEZAT                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 72:23   716  Charles NAUGHTON                    US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 72:26    49  Gérard BRIANT                       FR         Cyclo de la Souye - Higuères
 72:27   183  Bernard LEMAIRE                     FR         Individuel France
 72:27  3701  Patrick MAREC                       FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 72:28   609  Jehan DUVIEUSART                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 72:28  3671  Daniel PIERRE                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 72:29   630  David CAMBON                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 72:29   264  Patrick HOUSSEAU                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:30   498  Claude DESBLÉ                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Combourgeoise - Combourg
 72:31   712  Anthony PARENTI                     US         TAHOE SIERRA C. TEAM
 72:34  4377  Ton RUECK                           NL         INDIVIDUEL
 72:36  4231  Yvon REBOURS                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 72:38    96  André PORTESSENY                    FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 72:40   112  Max AUDOUIN                         FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:40   157  Ghislaine DEVULDER                  FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:40   158  Roger DEVULDER                      FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:40   108  Jacques MINOT                       FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 72:40  6423  Serge POMMIER                       FR         SNECMA Sp. Villaroche - Moissy Cramayel
 72:41   531  Jean-Pierre CHRETIEN                FR         Audax Club Parisien
 72:41   384  René DUFAUT                         FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 72:41   196  Alain PICARD                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:41   372  Joseph SIGAUD                       FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 72:42   373  Hocine HADJ-ALI                     FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 72:42   385  Marc SEAUVE                         FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 72:42   371  Alain TALLUTO                       FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 72:43   113  Claude BADART                       FR         ASPTT Troyes
 72:43     8  Raymond GATOUILLAT                  FR     VT  AS Aéroports Paris
 72:43    34  Jean-Luc THIEBLEMONT                FR         ASPTT Troyes
 72:44   318  Jacques BELEGUIC                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:44    41  Jean-Pierre BOITEL                  FR         ASPTT Troyes
 72:44   161  Patrick ROMANO                      FR         ASPTT Troyes
 72:47    82  Daniel BOISARD                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 72:47   276  Jean-Yves CORNOU                    FR         Individuel France
 72:47    80  Gérard LAMARRE (1)                  FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 72:47    79  Guy MARGUERITE                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 72:47    78  Hubert SAMSON                       FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 72:48   291  Jacques BONNIN                      FR         Cyclo Périgord Vert Thiviers
 72:48   285  Yvon BOUTIBONNES                    FR         Vélo Club St Orens de Gameville
 72:48    77  Alain DESMARETZ                     FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 72:48   486  Roger LE FAUCHEUR                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 72:48    81  Claude LODOLO                       FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 72:48   229  Christian RAFFEL                    FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 72:50  4819  Ruth COLLINS                        US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 72:50  4818  Bruce RAABE                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 72:50  4976  Thomas GEE                          US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 72:51  6042  Philippe BAUDON                     FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 72:51  6000  Roger MARTIN                        FR         Audax Club Parisien
 72:54   619  Roger CALLEBOUT                     BE         VWT WESTHINDER
 72:54   613  Marc DE KINDER                      BE         LIERSE BCR
 72:55  3401  Robert COULOUARN                    FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 72:58  6397  Jacky DELBARY                       FR         US Cult de la Monnaie - Pessac
 72:58  4837  Donald HARVEY                       US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 72:59  6010  Pierre TEYSSONNIÈRES                FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 73:00  6331  Brigitte FORTIN                     FR  F  TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 73:00  6332  Yannick FORTIN                      FR     TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 73:00   413  Franz GREIFENEDER                   AT         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 73:00   369  Jean-Yves KERMARREC                 FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
 73:03   393  Georges CARPENTIER                  FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 73:03   725  Thomas McFALL                       US         KANSAS CITY BC
 73:04   171  Jean MONNIER                        FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 73:09   301  Claude BONHOURE                     FR         Club Omnisports de Bois d'Arcy
 73:09   321  Jean-Claude PAPET                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 73:11  4572  Peter SKOV                          DK         INDIVIDUEL
 73:14  6184  Émile LE ROUX                       FR         Foyer Laïque Keryado
 73:17  4878  John MOULDER                        US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 73:23  6484  Rafael PIEDRA LERSUNDI              ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
 73:25  6070  Michel BERNATAS                     FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:25   260  Claudius BOUVIER                    FR         AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 73:25   490  Pierre GIROUD                       FR         AS EGF Bourg-en-Bresse
 73:26  3408  Lucien CLAUDEPIERRE                 FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 73:29  3165  Guy BOURGEOIS                       FR         Individuel France
 73:30  6294  Didier GIRONT                       FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 73:31  6253  Michel GENSE                        FR         ASC Automobile Talbot Poissy
 73:31  6256  Serge SEGISMONT                     FR         ASC Automobile Talbot Poissy
 73:34   493  Claude BRIAND                       FR         Association C. Muel
 73:34   294  Éric DESSAINTJEAN                   FR         Individuel France
 73:34   295  René DESSAINTJEAN                   FR         Individuel France
 73:34  3043  Jacky KOZLOWSKI                     FR         Brie Champagne Cyclo -  Montmirail
 73:35   182  Noël BÉREAU                         FR         Individuel France
 73:35    40  Michel CORAND                       FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 73:36  4532  Henrik BRINGSØE                     DK         KOGE CYKEL
 73:36  4476  Amalio FERNÁNDEZ SERDIO             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 73:36  4475  Juan Alfredo MACHIN MUÑIZ           ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 73:37  4261  Jean-Marc JOLY                      FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 73:38   489  Jean VERDON                         FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 73:44  4487  Juan Antonio ORTIZ                  ES         CC IBERIA ZARAGOZA
 73:45   195  Stéphane RÉMY                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 73:48  4936  Michael BRESNAHAN                   US         INDIVIDUEL
 73:50   223  Jean LEBRETON (2)                   FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 73:51   271  Jean-Claude DEVAUX                  FR         ASPTT Dijon
 73:52   235  Michel CHATTE                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 74:02  4610  John Sverre HELLESEN                NO         FLORA CK
 74:02  4611  Arnljot JOHANSEN                    NO         FLORA CK
 74:02  4612  Dagmund RAMSDAL                     NO         FLORA CK
 74:04  4029  Roland FERRON                       FR         Individuel France
 74:05   246  Jean-Yves BOSSARD                   FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
 74:06   255  Jean-Jacques BERNE                  FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 74:06   410  Jean-Claude GOURVIL                 FR         Cyclo Club Plougasnou
 74:06   256  André ROMAKINE                      FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 74:09   680  Francis COOKE                       GB         A.U.K.
 74:09   132  René MOTTET                         FR         Cyclo la Vaillante - Prémery
 74:09   133  Robert PION                         FR         Cyclo la Vaillante - Prémery
 74:09   692  Sheila SIMPSON               Image  GB  F      DONCASTER WHLS CC
 74:10   681  Peter COULSON                       GB         A.U.K.
 74:12  3294  Joël LE BLEVEC                      FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 74:13  6595  Dean NEUMANN                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 74:14  6551  Leslie DRAKE                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 74:17   449  Roger DAGUET                        FR         ASPTT Périgueux
 74:17  6465  Derek McKEAN                        AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 74:19  6414  Gilles GAUBERT                      FR         Individuel France
 74:23   388  Jean-Claude PROTHEAU                FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 74:23   461  Pierre SIMON (2)                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 74:23  5035  Kenneth ZABIELSKI                   US         FRENCH TOAST BC
 74:26  3003  Élie BREUVART                       FR         Individuel France
 74:26  6454  Michel THAUVOYE                     BE         CCT FRAMERIES
 74:28  4259  Guy BARBET                          FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 74:28   679  Colm O'BRIAN                        IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 74:28   607  Dirk VUYLSTEKE                      BE         WTC EENDRACHT MELLE
 74:29  3717  Louis ESTRADE                       FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 74:30   450  Hervé RICARD                        FR         ASPTT Périgueux
 74:34  4352  Hans BARTH                          NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 74:34  4471  Bernardo BUSTO COLLADO              ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 74:34  4518  Joseba LAKA MARTIN                  ES         SC PUNTA GALEA
 74:35   330  Claude CAUBET                       FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 74:36   437  Gérard BOUDET                       FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 74:36  4254  Daniel COULON                       FR         Vaison C. Nature - Vaison la Romaine
 74:36   542  Alain GUYOT                         FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 74:36   357  Jean LONDAISBÉHÈRE                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 74:37    62  Yves BERNARD (2)                    FR         Roue Libre Chatillon-en-Michaille
 74:37    21  Gilles DAVID                        FR         VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 74:38   510  Michel AUGÉ (1)                     FR         Roue Or Villiers Passy
 74:38  3674  François GUILLOU                    FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 74:40  6270  Alain JONIN                         FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 74:41  4482  Luis Ángel ESCANERO MAZA            ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 74:45  3853  Georges DESBOIS                     FR         Union Sp. Cyclo Saint Sulpice
 74:46  4767  David EVANS                         GB         WEST KENT DA
 74:47  4509  Román HERNÁNDEZ SIERRA              ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 74:49   134  Bernard IMBERT                      FR     TM  CT Parisiens
 74:49   135  Jean-Michel PEYRASSOU               FR     TM  Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 74:49  3989  Bernard LEFEBVRE (1)                FR         Union Audax Français
 74:49  5073  Patrick RODDEN        Story         US         CASCADE BC
 74:50  3574  Bernard RIONDET                     FR         Cyclo Club Coublevie Voiron
 74:55   462  Gérald PAILLARD                     FR         Union Audax Français
 74:56   166  Éric GIRAUD           Story         FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 74:56   226  Daniel JONCOUR                      FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 74:56  3116  Jean TIERTANT                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 74:57   444  Alain GUERRE                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 74:58  3978  Bernard LEROUX                      FR         Plaintel Sport Cyclo
 74:58  3904  René RIVIÈRE                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 74:59  3892  Claude BOUSSIER                     FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 74:59  4266  Christian BUSSON                    FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
 74:59  3651  Jean CHERBLANC                      FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 74:59  3714  Bernard GODDE                       FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 74:59  3558  Jacky TOINON                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 75:02   167  Gilles LAUNOIS                      FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 75:03  6046  Robert BRIAT                        FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 75:03  6034  Pascal SABATER                      FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 75:04  4270  Pierre CLÉMENT                      FR         Amicale Club Cyclo Basse Goulaine
 75:04  3998  Jean-Michel VÉDRINE                 FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 75:05   657  Johannes KRISTIANSEN                DK         INDIVIDUEL
 75:08  3310  Patrick ZUNINO                      FR         Ass. Sportive Nandéenne - Nandy
 75:09  3721  Bernard DURAND (1)                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 75:09  3777  Pierre GROS                         FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 75:09   500  Raymond RIPAUX                      FR     VT  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 75:10   504  Jacques GUYOT                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 75:10   527  Patrick JARRY                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 75:10   237  Jean-François LAURENT (2)           FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 75:15  4781  Richard MIALL                       GB         DOUGLAS VALLEY
 75:15  4957  Gerald RICCARDI                     US         KANSAS CITY BC
 75:16  5020  Joel LAWRENCE                       US         HIGH POINT BICYCLE CLUB
 75:17    60  Jacques CORMERY                     FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 75:17    61  Michel OSSART                       FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 75:17  5030  David WINKER                        US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 75:21  4723  Roderick HOLLANDS                   GB         BRISTOL DA
 75:21  3608  Pascal ROBIN                        FR         Cyclo Club Hennebont
 75:25  3640  Daniel EHOUARNE                     FR         Cyclo Club Hennebont
 75:26    89  André COQUERET                      FR         ASPTT Limoges
 75:26   145  Jean-Pierre FELIX                   FR         US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 75:30  3692  Christian GENTIL                    FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 75:30   366  Jean PIGEON                         FR         US Métro Transports
 75:30   359  Raymond QUILLERÉ                    FR         US Métro Transports
 75:30  3891  Gérard TREBON                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 75:31  3050  Michel ROUSSEL                      FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 75:31  3657  Bertrand SORIN                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 75:33   148  Charles DE MAULMONT                 FR         Amicaliste Sportif Paris 20
 75:34   368  Michel DENNIEL                      FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
 75:35  3338  Marcel HURVOIS                      FR         As. Cyclo Maquisards Saint Marcel
 75:36   307  Renée DIMIER                        FR  F      Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 75:36   308  Georges DUCATILLON                  FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 75:39   601  Jean-Pierre LAVAERT                 BE         WTC DE PEUGEOTVRIENDEN
 75:39  4823  Gary MOYER                          US         EMPIRE WH
 75:40  3305  Pierre CHARBONNEL (2)               FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 75:41   694  Ian HILL                            GB         MERCIA CC
 75:41  4295  Jean-Paul LAMONNIER                 FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 75:42   471  Michel BERNA                        FR         Roue d'Or Yzeurienne - Yzeure
 75:42  3669  Alain RENAULT                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 75:42  3182  Jean THOMAS (2)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 75:43    72  Eugène BELLAMY                      FR         Élan Cyclo Limeil Brévannes
 75:43  3219  Bernard FERMEAUX                    FR         C.O.R.C.E.R. Marly
 75:43  3649  Yvon GUILLOSSOU                     FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 75:43  4294  Jean-Marie LAPONCHE                 FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 75:43  4296  Dominique LECONTE                   FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 75:44  3414  Jean-Pierre PÉRON                   FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 75:45  6075  Henri MILHAU                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 75:46  6105  Albert BARGUIL                      FR         Cyclo Club Moëlan
 75:46   508  Dominique FLOTAT                    FR         US Métro Transports
 75:46   477  Michel PASSE                        FR         US Métro Transports
 75:47   236  Alain GOUSSON                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 75:47   415  Robert ORTIS                        FR         ASPTT Gaillac
 75:49   684  Ian HILDITCH                        GB         A.U.K.
 75:50  4126  Joël COLAS                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Plouvenez Moëdec
 75:52  6054  Dominique LACROIX                   FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 75:52  6135  Philippe PETIT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 75:55  4512  Joseba GARCIA LIZARRALDE            ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 75:56  3860  Lucien GILOT                        FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
 75:56  5083  Jesús MERINO VERGARA                ES         PC CEDENA-MADRID
 75:59  3032  Pierre DARLOT                       FR         Yerres Cycliste Club
 76:00   649  Paul REIMEN                         LU         INDIVIDUEL
 76:07   245  Gabriel LE GUELLEC                  FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
 76:07   340  Jean-Yves SIMON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:08   337  Dominique MEURILLON                 FR         CC Wasquehal
 76:10  6406  Yvon BOUETARD                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 76:12  3551  Jean-Yves MÉVEL                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:13    27  Gilbert MICHARD                     FR         ASPTT Dijon
 76:13    30  Michèle MICHARD                     FR  F      ASPTT Dijon
 76:25   217  Louis ALBERICI                      FR         Individuel France
 76:26  6357  Robert BOISHARDY                    FR         Cyclotourisme Langastien
 76:27  6344  Patrick BARDY                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 76:27  6343  Bernard ROULLIER                    FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 76:28   328  Guy ESTOPINA                        FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
 76:29  4032  Henri MARCHADOUR                    FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 76:30   100  Francis BONNIÈRE                    FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 76:31   611  André TIGNON                 Image  BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 76:33  4515  Francisco ORTIZ GARAY               ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 76:33  4517  Domingo ORTIZ ORTIZ                 ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 76:33  4516  Txema SANTISTEBAN GARMA             ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 76:36   696  Gregory EWING                       US         VÉLO AVANTI
 76:36   247  Richard TORTAJADA                   FR         Guidon Sportif Montpellier
 76:36  5017  Xavier WASOWSKI                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 76:37   351  Michel KERSAUDY                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:37   342  Jean-Yves LE GUEN                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:38  3102  Léon KRAWCZYK                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 76:39  6468  Carl OLSEN                          AU         INDIVIDUEL
 76:39  6469  Steve VESEL                         AU         INDIVIDUEL
 76:40  6600  Claude ALLEN                        US         BARTLESVILLE PEDALERS
 76:41   686  William SANT                        GB         A.U.K.
 76:43   641  Xavier CABANAS CABANAS              ES         CC BERGADA BERGA
 76:44   194  Michel HERTEL                       FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 76:44  4388  Mark SORRELL                        AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 76:45   241  André BAY                           FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 76:45  4386  Lindsay ROSE                        AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 76:46  3827  Jacques BOURGE                      FR         Red Star Club Montreuil
 76:46  3241  Joël MOULIN                         FR         Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
 76:46  6231  Michel POURTIER                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 76:47  4836  John COMBS                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 76:47  4885  Thomas SPANTIDEAS                   US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 76:48  3751  Dominique CARIOU                    FR         ASPTT Rennes
 76:48   472  Gérard LANCEREAU                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Lussacois - Lussac les Châteaux
 76:48  4123  Yvon LUCAS                          FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 76:49   339  Jean-Paul KERBOUL                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:50  6538  Van ROSS                            US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:53  4681  Timothy DODD                        GB         A.U.K.
 76:53  4848  Nancy ESTILOW                       US  F  TM  FIRST STATE VS
 76:53  4847  John WADDELL                        US     TM  FIRST STATE VS
 76:53  4740  John O'REILLY                       GB         FIFE & KINROSS DA
 76:56  6284  Jean BURRIEZ                        FR         R. Val de Bièvre - Loges en Josas
 76:57    14  Philippe GOUT                       FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 76:58   316  Daniel CHÉTIF                       FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
 76:59  3541  Jean-Pierre MARY                    FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 77:00   123  Denis BODENNEC                      FR         CSLC. Gendarmerie - Mantes la Jolie
 77:00   463  Claude ÉTÈVE                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 77:00   622  Antoon LIENVENS                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 77:00  3175  Alexandre PIROT                     FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 77:01  6153  Évelyne MINUTE                      FR  F      US Cheminots d'Amiens
 77:03  6077  Jean-Claude AGUERO                  FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 77:04  4827  Michel BRAUD (2)                    US         MARIN CYCLISTS
 77:04  4994  Michael DELILLO                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 77:04  6072  Francis PAVANETTO                   FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 77:06   620  Marnix GRULOOS                      BE         INDIVIDUEL
 77:07  6096  Robert GIGOU                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 77:07  6103  Gérard HOUDRE                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 77:08   520  Patrick BRUGALAY                    FR         Club Cyclo La Richardais
 77:09   615  Louis SCHELLENS                     BE         LIERSE BCR
 77:11  4468  Francesc PORTA TORRAS Story         ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 77:13  6226  Jean FAVIER                         FR         Cyclo Sainte Foy lès Lyon
 77:13  6084  Bernard JUNI                        FR         ASPTT Caen
 77:13  6314  Gilbert LE BILLER                   FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 77:14  6384  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 77:16  6459  Daan DE JONG                        NL         INDIVIDUEL
 77:17   722  Paul CHANDLER                       US         CHESAPEAKE WHM
 77:19  6109  Serge MAHLER                        FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 77:20  6005  René COLLOMB                        FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
 77:22   412  Bernard GÉRARDIN                    FR         Individuel France
 77:22   258  Hubert MONNEAU                      FR         Amicale Cyclo du Bocage - Bressuire
 77:22   257  Roland RABY                         FR         Amicale Cyclo du Bocage - Bressuire
 77:22   376  Paul-Michel SEROT                   FR         ASC Vélo Club Ferco - Reding
 77:23   203  Patrick FAURE                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 77:23  6549  George WILSON                       US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 77:24  6124  Marcel BURGAUD                      FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 77:25  3383  Frédéric LEPONT                     FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 77:25  3309  Jean-Marc VAUTHIERS                 FR         A. Sportive Arcis sur Aube
 77:27    51  Dominique DECAUDIN                  FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 77:27    28  Jacques DESNEIGES                   FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 77:27    44  Michel POIGNAND                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 77:27  6123  Jean ROBIN (1)                      FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 77:30   421  Francis JOSEPH                      FR         ACS Saint Pierre du Perray
 77:31   233  Aimé BARBE                          FR         SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
 77:32   438  Robert JOSEPH                       FR         CC Laiterie Villecomtal/Arros
 77:33  3557  Jacques MARIE (1)                   FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 77:34  4474  José Ramón CASTRO IGLESIAS          ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 77:34  3829  Jean-Henri PERRUCHOT                FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 77:35  6134  Alain COMTAT                        FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 77:35  3844  Daniel LONGPREZ                     FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 77:36  6370  Jean-Pierre CARRÉ                   FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 77:37   748  Andreas GRUNER                      DE         INDIVIDUEL
 77:37   648  Charly MEIER                        CH         C.G.S.A. JOIE
 77:39  6154  Joël CUCUROU                        FR         Individuel France
 77:40   154  Daniel DUPUIS                       FR         AO Sallauminois
 77:40  6552  Mark FEINERMAN                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 77:41  6526  Simon CHALKLEY                      GB         BIRMINGHAM & MIDS DA
 77:42   137  Jean-Louis WINKLER                  FR         Audax d'Alsace
 77:43   379  Michel CORNELIUS                    FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 77:43   400  Philippe CORNELIUS                  FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 77:43   119  Cornelis VAN RIJSWIJK               FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 77:44   252  Jean BELLOCQ                        FR         ASPTT Pau
 77:44  4473  Mariano SOLAR VIÑA                  ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 77:46  6382  Françoise CAUSSE                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 77:46  6383  Michel DURAND                       FR     TM  Toulouse Électrogaz Club
 77:49  6032  André MARTIN (1)                    FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
 77:54   118  Jean-Pierre DESFAUDES               FR         Vélo Club Dinardais - Dinard
 77:56   120  Louis GOURVEN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 77:58  4872  Kenneth ANDERSEN                    US         BC AS OF NORTH GEORGIA
 77:58  3981  Abel BRILLAULT                      FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 78:00  6418  Claude BOUCHARESSAS                 FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 78:02  4179  Michel BUCHLI                       FR         Sporting Club Gretz et Tournan
 78:02  6495  Jørgen GREEN                        DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 78:02  6496  Christian Bernt KNUDSEN             DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 78:02  6497  Kaj KNUDSEN                         DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 78:02  6506  Dennis Alex OLSEN                   DK         INDIVIDUEL
 78:02  6505  Leif Lykke OLSEN                    DK         INDIVIDUEL
 78:03  6232  Christian PARIS                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 78:05  3572  François BALLUAIS                   FR         Club Cyclo Sp. Javenéen
 78:06  3571  Joseph GARDREL                      FR         Club Cyclo Sp. Javenéen
 78:06  4786  Joe NAYLOR                          GB         HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHLS
 78:07    87  Joël BOSCHET                        FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 78:11   190  Daniel CANTERINI                    FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 78:11   466  André LAVIGNE                       FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 78:11   261  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 78:12   386  Maurice CLAVELIER                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 78:12   494  Claude LANOË                        FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 78:13   254  Christian BOZON                     FR         ASPTT Pau
 78:13   390  Philippe FRANCHET                   FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 78:15  6130  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR     TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:15  6129  Jacqueline CHAGNY                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:15  6593  Mark FRANK                          US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 78:15  4991  Richard PAGEL                       US         MOHAWK HUDSON CYCLING CLUB
 78:16  6348  Paul BOUCHERON                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:16  6055  André CHAPOULET                     FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:16  6488  José SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA            ES         S. ARRABARRAK
 78:16  6485  Luis SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA            ES         S. MICHELIN VITORIA
 78:17  6486  Benjamin RUIZ DE INFANTE            ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 78:17   211  Gérard SAPPE                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 78:17    66  Jean-Jacques SIONNIÈRE              FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 78:18   448  Jean-Pierre CLANCHIER               FR         ASPTT Périgueux
 78:18  6165  Jean-François GALLIEN               FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 78:22   469  Daniel GAULT                        FR         ASPTT Paris
 78:22  3256  Michel GUILLOU (2)                  FR         Cyclo Club Chemillé
 78:23   396  Marcel BOULOISEAU                   FR         Club Sportif Brétigny-sur-Orge
 78:23   144  Jean-Claude HAGER                   FR         Club Sportif Brétigny-sur-Orge
 78:23  3255  Roger LE NEN                        FR         AC Léonarde - St Pol de Léon
 78:23   116  Jean LEGRUX                         FR         Individuel France
 78:24  5058  Gary SMITH                          US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 78:25  4942  Roberta HILLMAN                     US  F      KALAMAZOO CC
 78:25  5076  James HLAVKA                        US         BELLE CITY BC
 78:25  4875  Brian SEAGO                         US         BLACKHAWK
 78:26  4690  Patrick KENNY                       GB     TC  A.U.K.
 78:26  5048  Thomas LEWIS                        US         SOUTHERN BICYCLE LEAGUE
 78:27  4856  Henry Edward HILLS                  US         INDIVIDUEL
 78:27  4555  Jeppe Michael JENSEN                DK         ODENSE KLUB
 78:27  4557  Børge RASMUSSEN                     DK         ODENSE KLUB
 78:28  4702  Stephen OWEN                        GB         A.U.K.
 78:28  4843  Jerry WOUDENBERG                    US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 78:29    43  Joseph EVEN                         FR     TH  ASPTT Quimper
 78:29    42  Yves GRÉGOIRE                       FR     TH  ASPTT Quimper
 78:29  4839  Jay NICHOLS                         US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 78:30   668  Sveinung NORDBØ                     NO         MADLA SK
 78:31   660  Vukka Olivier AHONEN                FI         INDIVIDUEL
 78:32   470  Christian DUDOGNON                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Lussacois - Lussac les Châteaux
 78:32  4376  Koos RANGELROOY                     NL         INDIVIDUEL
 78:32   659  Eero TOIVONEN                       FI         PYORA - UNION
 78:33  4528  Helge KROGH                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 78:34  4547  Cai RISSKOV                         DK         SONDERBORG CYKEL
 78:37   513  Jack WATER                          FR         Union Sportive Poigny la Forêt
 78:38  6093  Claude BÉNISTRAND                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 78:39  4001  Denis APERT                         FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 78:39  3999  Jean-Paul BAYLE                     FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 78:39  6040  Bernard COZIEN                      FR         Ass. Sp. Communal. Communaut. - Brest
 78:39  6043  Albert DOLL                         FR         Ass. Sp. Communal. Communaut. - Brest
 78:39  6264  Guy MAILLET                         FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 78:42  6579  Matthew BRITTON                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 78:43  6421  Éric BERNARD                 Image  FR     TR  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 78:43  6420  Gilbert DUCHESNE               "    FR     TR  AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 78:43  6422  René ROBERT                    "    FR     TR  Cyclo T. Fresnes
 78:43  3352  Guy LAMAISON                        FR         AS Gaz Élec. Tarbes
 78:44  6008  Bernard CHINAL                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 78:45   503  Francis SWIDEREK                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 78:46   127  Jean LOUVET                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 78:47  3575  Fabrice BILLY                       FR         Individuel France
 78:47   532  Bernard COQUERY                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 78:47  3481  Jean-René GUICHETEAU                FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 78:47  4701  Eric MILLINGTON                     GB         A.U.K.
 78:48  3552  Jacques DERRIEN                     FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 78:50  4731  Christopher BURNS                   GB         E. SURREY DA
 78:50  3964  Michel COQUEL                       FR         Union Sp. Ent. St Leu d'Esserent
 78:50  4732  Stuart MILLINGTON                   GB         E. SURREY DA
 78:53   729  Clifford JACOBS                     US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 78:55  6133  Paul THOMAS                         FR         Ami. Cyclo Ploërmalaise - Ploërmel
 79:00   311  Christian BODEI                     FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 79:00  3171  Alain DARGET                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 79:00   312  Jean MOLLIER                        FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 79:01   705  Dennis ALLARD                       US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 79:01  4902  Joseph GERGITS                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:01  4114  Christian MAILLET                   FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 79:01  3307  Alain SÉVERIN                       FR         Vélo Loisir Mont près Chambord
 79:02  3413  Guillaume RESPRIGET                 FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 79:03  6529  Vincent BICKNELL                    GB         LEICESTERSHIRE DA
 79:04   209  Pierre BEZAL                        FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 79:04   416  Alain CLERGÉ-DUGUILLON              FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 79:04  6260  Michel DESBROUSSES                  FR         CR Val Gartempe - Montmorillon
 79:04  5068  Thomas LAWRENCE (1)                 US         CASCADE BC
 79:05  6185  Serge BENEVAUD                      FR         CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor
 79:05   516  Bernard MARTIN (1)                  FR         Ass. Sp. Cyclo Hurel Dubois - Meudon
 79:06  6476  Fernando BURILLO LANUZA             ES         CC LOS CONEJOS ZARAGOZA
 79:06  4252  Alain MORVAN                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 79:06  6481  Pedro SALVADOR ENFEDAQUE            ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 79:07  4253  Yves MALTHET                        FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 79:10  6572  Robert HOLLIDAY                     US         OZARK BICYCLE CLUB
 79:10  6413  Pierre JOUANNET                     FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 79:11   735  William CURRAN                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:11   309  Roland WEINFURTNER                  FR         Étoile Cycliste Metz
 79:12   407  Paul ARSAC                          FR         ASM Villepreux Cyclo
 79:12   389  Luc DECAMP                          FR         ASM Villepreux Cyclo
 79:12    84  Miguel MAESTRO                      FR         Individuel France
 79:12   331  Régis RAYMOND                       FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 79:13   635  Ken ENGLISH                         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:13  4978  William ROBERTS (1)                 US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 79:13  6605  Charlie VAN ZANDT                   US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:14   640  Pere PERRAMON                       ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 79:15  4662  Michael FALLON                      IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 79:15  4988  George ROBERTS                      US         ATLANTIC BC
 79:16  3410  Bruno BOUTROIS                      FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 79:16  3841  Francis LEBERRE                     FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 79:16  3837  Guy MARION                          FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 79:16  4969  David NOTHUM                        US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 79:16  3838  Roland PETIT                        FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 79:18  3585  Marcel JAGLIN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 79:18  6052  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 79:18  6053  Jacques LACROIX                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 79:19  6176  Roger MAILLARD                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 79:21   602  Paul REYNAERT                       BE         WTC DE PEUGEOTVRIENDEN
 79:22   616  André VERBEEK                       BE         LIERSE BCR
 79:28  4609  Arne GRØNNEVIK                      NO         FLORA CK
 79:29  4981  John BROHAL                         US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
 79:29  5096  Rolf ENDESTAD                       NO         FLORA CK
 79:29  3012  Bernard GALIN                       FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 79:30  4613  Bjørn EVANGER                       NO         CK SOTRA
 79:30  3393  Albert LEMONNIER                    FR         AS Vézin Cyclo - Le Lozeret
 79:30   535  Joël SALLARD                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 79:31   525  Michel RÉGNIER                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 79:32  4958  Glen SHEPARD                        US         KANSAS CITY BC
 79:33  6455  Franky BROECKAERT                   BE         WTC EMYCOTRAPPERS ERWE
 79:35  6555  Andy SCHAFER                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 79:36  4363  Henk BOERSMA                        NL         RTC DE PIONIER
 79:36  4364  Karst KOOY                          NL         RTC DE PIONIER
 79:37  6523  Roger HARRIS                        GB         A.U.K.
 79:39   732  Thomas MASLEN                       AU         WESTERN WHEELERS
 79:43  3720  Michel LECLERC (2)                  FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 79:43  6578  Timothy MALISHENKO                  US         NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
 79:43  6478  José Luis MÉNDEZ ORTIZ              ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 79:43  3783  Jean-Dominique VOISIN               FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 79:43  6479  Juan ZARRIAS GARCIA                 ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 79:44  3710  Jean-Louis HENRI                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 79:45  6477  Andrés GARCIA MIRA                  ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 79:47  6022  Jean-Paul DRENO                     FR         Foy. Camp. Val Durance - Villelaure
 79:47  4747  Andrew SOUTHWORTH                   GB         N. LANCS  DA
 79:47  4716  Edward YARKER                       GB         A.U.K.
 79:48  4898  Robert HEATH                        US         VAGABOND TOURING
 79:49  4803  Elizabeth CREESE                    GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 79:49  3799  Jean-Jacques MONNEREAU              FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 79:50  3556  Jean-Claude BREQUE                  FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 79:50  4760  Stephen UNDERWOOD                   GB         PORTSMOUTH DA
 79:51  4115  Gérard BASTET                       FR         US Cheminote Venarey les Laumes
 79:52  4601  Per BROVOLD                         NO         NES SK
 79:52  4802  Robin COOK                          GB         WILLESDEN CC
 79:52  4602  Åge Ragnar DELERUD                  NO         NES SK
 79:52  4585  Elljarn JORDET                      NO         SK CERES
 79:52  4362  Gene KELLY                          US         TC LEUSDEN
 79:52  6391  Michel MERLE (1)                    FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 79:52  4636  Runo WASS                           SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 79:53  4538  Peter ANDERSEN                      DK         ALTERNA
 79:53  4586  Johnny JØRGENVAG                    NO         SK CERES
 79:53  4353  Dirk KUIJPER                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 79:53  4354  Kick VAN BAEKEL                     NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 79:55  3882  André DAUPHIN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 79:55  3795  Christophe ÉTHORE                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 79:55  3353  Jean-Luc HÉRISSÉ                    FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 79:56  4462  Daniel PAARSMARKT                   CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 79:58  6012  Marc BISOLI                         FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 79:58  6173  Michel HADERER                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 79:58  6007  Hervé MURAZ-DULAURIER               FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 79:58  6499  Ole NEPPER-CHRISTENSEN              DK         HIMMERLAND
 79:58  6015  François RIEU                       FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 79:59   628  Gordon BISARO                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:59  6163  Michel CHOLLET                      FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 79:59  4533  Jean CHRISTIANSEN                   DK         KOGE CYKEL
 79:59  6051  Jimmy GOUBAND                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 80:00   362  Lucien CARLIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 80:02  6081  Jean GROBON                         FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
 80:04  3789  Max BAVOIL                          FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 80:04  6145  Pierre FILLASTRE                    FR         CR Commingeois - Gourdan Polignan
 80:05  6146  Claude LARROCHELLE                  FR         CR Commingeois - Gourdan Polignan
 80:08  3825  Christian NÉHOU                     FR         AC Cyclo B. Sevran
 80:08  4333  Frans PAULUSSEN                     NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 80:08  4351  Hans WIELEMAN                       NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 80:12  3976  Pierre ORAIN                        FR         Ass. Sp. Spatiale Aquitaine
 80:13  4328  Joop HOMAN                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 80:13  4329  Petinus HUGENS                      NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 80:13  4331  Robert LEDUC                        NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 80:13  4334  Kees VAN DAM                        NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 80:14  6379  Arnaud DUBOIS                       FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 80:14  3326  Alain HAUTEMANIÈRE                  FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 80:15  4172  Antoine COLLOBERT                   FR         Élan Cycliste Champs-sur-Marne
 80:15  3828  Gérard DARIBOT                      FR         AC Cyclo B. Sevran
 80:15  4339  Jos Bastianus JONGERIUS             NL         WV DE SPARTAAN
 80:15  3737  Georges MERCIER                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 80:15  3826  Paul ROUDOFF                        FR         AC Cyclo B. Sevran
 80:15  4340  Mieke VAN DER BURG                  NL  F      WV DE SPARTAAN
 80:16  6387  Jean JANSSEN                        FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 80:17  6041  Bernard PEILLON                     FR         ASPTT Saumur
 80:19  4917  Kentley LOEWENSTEIN                 US         QUAD CITY BC
 80:20  6507  Thor ENGH                           NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
 80:20  4483  Mario GARCES VALLE                  ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 80:20  4484  Miguel RAMÓN CORED                  ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 80:21  6508  Øystein ROHLFF                      NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
 80:23  6122  Jean-Paul ROBERT                    FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 80:24  6502  Thomas ARNUNG                       DK         INDIVIDUEL
 80:24  6503  Bjarne Henning DEHS                 DK         INDIVIDUEL
 80:25  6528  Michael TUCKER                      GB         BRISTOL DA
 80:26  3708  Patrice COLOMBEL                    FR         Union Cyclo Trélazé
 80:34  4858  Theodore Reggie LIFE                US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:34  6471  Ralph MAUNDRELL              Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 80:34  4536  Henning PLAMBECK                    DK         KOGE CYKEL
 80:35  4629  Ingvar HANSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 80:39  6475  Jordi BONET                         ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 80:39  6198  Joseph GENTAL                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 80:39  4193  Jean-Marie LORRE                    FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 80:39  6196  Frédéric TABONE                     FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 80:40  6197  Charles GOUEDARD                    FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 80:40  6167  Albert MARCHETTO                    FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 80:40  3503  Gérard MOREAU (2)                   FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 80:40  6390  Claude MORIN                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 80:40  6599  Michael ZAKANY                      US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 80:41  6269  Fredy FLACHET                       FR         JS Fressenneville
 80:41  6554  Brian RAPP                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 80:42  6150  Jean-Pierre CAYLA                   FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 80:42  6149  François CRINON                     FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 80:42  6148  Jean-Pierre DELMAIRE                FR         USC Saleux
 80:42  6268  Jean-Louis HÉLY                     FR         SEG Airaines
 80:42  6267  Jacques NORDEST                     FR         AS Troisereux
 80:43  6166  Brigitte BEUNEU                     FR  F      Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 80:43  6380  Philippe VANWALSCAPPEL              FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 80:44  6014  Guy LAURANT                         FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 80:44  6263  Jean-Pierre MORIN                   FR         Jeunesse Sportive Boisgervilly
 80:48  3730  Dominique DÉSIR                     FR         Union Audax Français
 80:49  6573  Steven FRECHETTE                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:49  6610  Peter HORSLEY                       AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 80:50  6068  Michel AGUADO                       FR         AS Marcel Dassault
 80:50  6080  Jean-Michel GACHASSIN               FR         AS Marcel Dassault
 80:50  6045  Claude MANDRILLON                   FR         AS Marcel Dassault
 80:51  6088  Christian LABECOT                   FR         AS Marcel Dassault
 80:51  6030  Jean-Jacques PERHIRIN               FR         AS Marcel Dassault
 80:54  3301  Claude CHASSELIN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 80:54  3287  Ernest DUPARC                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 80:56  3494  Olivier GHESTIN                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 80:57  6494  Philip ROSENBERG                    DK         KOGE CYKEL
 80:58  6524  Paul McQUILLEN                      GB         A.U.K.
 80:59  6195  Claude MABILLOT                     FR         C. Viennois Animation Cyclo - Vienne
 81:01  6312  Georges BORDET                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 81:02  6209  Roland BICHON                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 81:02  6363  Louis BLANCHOU                      FR         Cyclo Sport La Roche Chalais
 81:02  6364  Jean-Claude COMTE                   FR         Cyclo Sport La Roche Chalais
 81:02  6367  Raymond LAMY                        FR         Cyclo Sport La Roche Chalais
 81:02  6366  Jean PEYRONT                        FR         Cyclo Sport La Roche Chalais
 81:03  6217  Yves BERNARDEAU                     FR         Vélo Club Lucéen Cyclo - Lucé
 81:03  6201  Richard BERTHELOT                   FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 81:03  6210  Marc BICHON                         FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 81:03  6204  David BONNAVENTURE                  FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 81:03  6202  Jean-Yves SABOUREAU                 FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 81:04  6203  Bernard SÉNECHAUD                   FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 81:05  4262  Marcel GUIBERT                      FR         Club Cyclo de Marquise
 81:05  4448  Philip VAN ALSTYNE                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 81:06  4862  Darryl SKRABAK                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 81:07  4757  Noel John SIMPSON                   GB     TC  S. YORKS. & N. DERBYS. DA
 81:08  4756  Pete GIFFORD                        GB     TC  NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 81:09  4773  Frank BRANCH                        GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 81:09  4245  Louis HINAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 81:13  6319  Bruno ARDAILLON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 81:13  6297  Jean-Pierre ROCHAS                  FR         CT La Voulte
 81:13  6298  Rolande ROCHAS                      FR  F      CT La Voulte
 81:14  6318  Claude GIRARD (2)                   FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 81:14  3224  Roger LEVIGOUREUX                   FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 81:17  6350  Daniel FOUCHER                      FR         Club Sp. Cheminots du Mans
 81:17  6183  Michel SAURAT                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 81:18  6560  Kenneth ANDERSON                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 81:19  4419  Raudy COOK                          CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 81:19  4385  Peter MOORE                         AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 81:19  6345  Patrick RODE                        FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 81:19  4360  Hans SCHOUTEN                       NL         AVT RUITEN DRIE
 81:20  4383  Andrew BRADY                        AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 81:20  4393  Peter DONNAN                        AU         GEELONG TC
 81:22  6566  Larry KRECH                         US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 81:24  4687  Edward HOPPER                       GB         A.U.K.
 81:25  6458  Etienne MAYEUR                      BE         INDIVIDUEL
 81:25  4696  David McGEACHIE-CLARKE              GB         A.U.K.
 81:26  3244  Gilles ANGELIQUE                    FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 81:27  3752  Émile CALLAREC                      FR         ASPTT Rennes
 81:28  6175  Francis DEGIOANNI                   FR         Cyclo Club Lascours
 81:28  6424  Michel DUPUY (2)                    FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 81:28  6174  Denis VELINO                        FR         Cyclo Club Lascours
 81:29  4395  Michel KATER                        AU         GIPPSLAND
 81:29  6152  Bernard LEROY                       FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 81:29  6309  Maurice PORTE                       FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 81:29  6244  Gabriel SANGLARD                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:29  4396  Ann STACPOOLE                       AU  F      BALLARAT
 81:29  4361  Wypke TERPSTRA                      NL         AVT RUITEN DRIE
 81:31  6234  Jean-Maurice MEISSIMILLY            FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:31  6230  Raymond REYNAUD                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:33  3208  Jean SEGOVIA                        FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 81:34  6125  Bernard SIMON (1)                   FR         Le Vélodieue - Dieue
 81:35  6137  Georges AMALRIC                     FR         Le Vélodieue - Dieue
 81:35  6249  Daniel BAYARD                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:35  6087  Jacques PRATO                       FR         Sport Loisirs Cyclo - Tressange
 81:38  6335  Pierre CHOUVY                       FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 81:38  6182  Gustave CRESTIN                     FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 81:38  6094  Patrick MORIN                       FR         Individuel France
 81:40  6177  Guy BOURQUIN                        FR         As. Sp. Amicale Maisons Alfort
 81:40  6179  Serge DAUZET                        FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 81:40  6515  Svein Roger INDERBERG               NO         NORODD CK
 81:41  6429  Noël AC'H                           FR         As. Sp. Amicale Maisons Alfort
 81:41  6361  Jean-Paul BERTHOULOUX               FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 81:41  6181  Pascal BURVENIQUE                   FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 81:41  6178  Claude DUBARRY                      FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 81:41  6431  Jean-Paul ENTRESANGLES              FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 81:41  6362  Jean-Claude HALTEL                  FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 81:41  6339  Alain ROCHE                         FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 81:41  6360  Maurice TRÉBAOL                     FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 81:42  6337  Joseph BONNEFOY                     FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 81:42  6338  Gérard CHARTOIRE                    FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 81:42  6336  Victor GASPARI                      FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 81:42  6180  Paul RENAUD                         FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 81:42  6516  Hans-Erik SPORSHEIM                 NO         NORODD CK
 81:43  3762  Robert PEYRARD                      FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 81:44  4290  Paul MÉZIÈRE                        FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 81:45  6099  Gérard BAYARD                       FR         Les Bleuets - Le Meux
 81:45  3183  Jean TOULIS                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 81:50  6248  Jean-Louis BORACH                   FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:51  6561  Michael BAINES                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 81:51  6543  Peter GALLONI                       US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 81:52  4573  Paavo NURMINEN                      FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 81:53  4035  Henry BUGUET                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 81:55  4530  Svend ØLAND                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 81:55  6218  Pierre THOMASSE                     FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 81:56  6490  Bjarne CHRISTENSEN                  DK         KOGE CYKEL
 81:56  6491  Per Slott MADSEN                    DK         KOGE CYKEL
 81:56  6492  Per NIELSEN                         DK         KOGE CYKEL
 81:59  3485  Serge FAUCHEUX                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 82:00  6514  Roar SKAARAAEN                      NO         TRONDHEIM VK
 82:03  3370  Michel LICAU                        FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 82:04  6191  Daniel DE MEERLEER                  FR         UCT Toulonnaise - Toulon sur Allier
 82:04  6074  Jacques TRIOLET                     FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:05  6587  Robert HALL                         US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 82:06  5019  Lloyd BROWN                         US         HIGH POINT BICYCLE CLUB
 82:06  6289  Norbert LABAYLE                     FR         Ass. Cult. Sport. Loisirs Roquefort
 82:06  6548  Vance VAUGHAN                       US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 82:07  6288  Michel FRESSIER                     FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 82:07  6322  Jean-Claude LEMERCIER               FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 82:08  6542  Carolyn BERSON                      US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 82:10  6489  Jens BRANDT                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 82:10  4625  Jean-Claude MUZELLEC                SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
 82:10  6323  René OLLIVIER                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 82:10  5016  Roman SZECHTER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:11  6321  Jean CHATELET                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 82:15  4861  Matthew SCHWARTZ                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:15  5082  John ZICKER                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:16  6144  Henri BOISSIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 82:16  6188  Jack LEPRINCE                       FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 82:16  6143  Claude MASSÉ                        FR         Ass. Sp. Cul. Brissonneau - Montataire
 82:17  3497  Léopold BECKER                      FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 82:17  4397  Paul FARREN                         AU         BIV
 82:18  3228  Daniel BESIN                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 82:18  6306  René TORRES                         FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 82:20  6106  Gilbert FROGER                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:21  6308  René CAVALLI                        FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 82:21  4564  Lars JOHNSEN                        DK         INDIVIDUEL
 82:25  6585  Gregory POTTORFF                    US         KANSAS CITY BC
 82:26  6187  Guy GERMAIN                         FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 82:27  3638  Jean-Pierre DENNIEL                 FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 82:27  3937  Gilles GUIHARD                      FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 82:27  3938  Roland HALGAND                      FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 82:27  3650  Marcel ROLLIN                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 82:27  3936  Joël VINCE                          FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 82:28  3995  Yannick BOURNOT                     FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 82:28  3161  Pierre LE DUFF                      FR         Individuel France
 82:28  4160  Gérard NOËL (1)                     FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 82:28  4710  Richard SMITH                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:28  6606  Sean VAN ZANDT                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:29  6016  Gérard AUDEBRAND                    FR         Rayon d'Or Saint Martin de Crau
 82:29  6376  Claude LAUBE                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 82:29  6378  Michel MERLET (2)                   FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 82:29  6580  Warren SASS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:30  6038  Annick CHUPIN                       FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:30  6039  Jean-Marie CHUPIN                   FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:30  6377  Georges CORMIER                     FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 82:30  6354  Jean-Pierre MAHÉ                    FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 82:31  6355  Jean-Yves BRANDILY                  FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 82:32  3277  Bernard REVEILLÈRE                  FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 82:32  4178  André ROUSSEAU                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 82:33  3292  Bernard BOSSARD                     FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 82:33  3070  Guy ROTUREAU                        FR         Étoile Sportive Yzernay
 82:34  4188  Daniel CHRISTIEN                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 82:34  3045  Antoine DONNARUMMA                  FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 82:34  4524  Ignacio ELORZA VIGURI               ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 82:34  6597  Frank SEEBODE                       US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 82:34  6598  Richard SEEBODE                     US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 82:36  3411  Danielle MÉVEL                      FR  F      Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 82:38  3214  René LEMOINE                        FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 82:39  3211  Gilles AUDOUIN                      FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 82:39  6498  Jens Axel HELBRO                    DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 82:41  6594  Brian BERRY                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:41  3399  Henri CUSSEAU                       FR         CT Le Lion d'Angers
 82:41  3197  Gérard FERTUN                       FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 82:41  3196  Louis GAUDIN                        FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 82:41  3195  Michel LANDAIS                      FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 82:42  6250  Bernard ACHARD                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 82:42  6242  Louis DELORME                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 82:42  6603  Gil SNEED                           US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:46  6531  Mark BROOKING                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 82:46  4581  Arne EIDE                           NO         SK CERES
 82:46  4589  Kåre KILSTAD                        NO         SK CERES
 82:46  4592  Bjørn Henning STEFFENSEN            NO         SK CERES
 82:47  6426  Daniel FLAMBARD                     FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 82:47  6251  Jean-Michel MOREAC                  FR         Club Cyclo Locminois - Locminé
 82:47  6428  Daniel ROMON                        FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 82:48  6108  Gabrielle MERCERON                  FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:48  6107  Gérard MERCERON                     FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:48  3754  Guy MONTILLET                       FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 82:48  6061  Pierre SEGAUD                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 82:49  3742  Daniel MARGERILDON                  FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 82:52  4746  Anthony FEATHERSTONE                GB         CENTRAL LANCS RC
 82:52  6273  Claude LEPRÊTRE                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 82:52  6540  Ann-Marie LINCOLN                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 82:52  6539  Dan SHADOAN                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 82:53  6291  Denis LARUE                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 82:53  6221  Jean-Jacques PIFFETEAU              FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 82:54  6290  Gérard HUMBERT                      FR         International Football Club Nice
 82:54  3028  Michel ROBERT (1)                   FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 82:55  6271  Robert GERBOIN                      FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
 82:55  6222  Bernard GITEAU                      FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
 82:55  6324  Roger LAURENT                       FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
 82:56  5043  William BRAMWELL                    US         EUGENE CC
 82:56  4728  Peter HANSEN                        GB         CORNWALL DA
 82:56  3889  Maurice LEFEUVRE                    FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 82:56  5061  Sherman PHILLIPS Jr.                US         CHAPARRAL CC
 82:56  3987  Michel PLUNIAN                      FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 82:57  6317  Maurice DUNAM                       FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 82:59  6557  John BAILEY                         US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 83:00  3337  Patrick DRÉCOURT                    FR         Individuel France
 83:00  3358  Jean-Michel JEANROY                 FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 83:00  3359  Patrice LANDE                       FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 83:00  3354  Xavier SOUQUET                      FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 83:01  3355  Christian AMBEL                     FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 83:01  3339  Francis BLANQUART                   FR         Individuel France
 83:01  4248  Robert CALVI                        FR         Individuel France
 83:01  3566  Yves ROBERT                         FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 83:01  6229  Jean SCHUELLER                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 83:02  3975  Christian ANAYA                     FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 83:02  3992  Raoul CHEVREAU                      FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 83:02  4249  Gaston CRET                         FR         Individuel France
 83:02  4034  Alain DEMARLIER                     FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 83:02  4627  Stefan ERIKSSON                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 83:02  5092  Geir Håvard NORDVIK                 NO         INDIVIDUEL
 83:02  3726  Marcel ONILLON                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 83:03  6346  Solange BEAUSSERON                  FR  F      Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 83:03  4128  Charles LENCOT                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:03  3412  Michel VASSALLI                     FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 83:04  6347  Jean-Yves CLUZEL                    FR         Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 83:04  6533  Nigel HASELDEN                      GB         WILLESDEN CC
 83:04  3562  Jean-Marc LE BOT                    FR         Club Cyclo Reguinois - Reguiny
 83:04  4122  Jacques LE GONIDEC                  FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 83:04  6340  Hubert MABECQUE                     FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
 83:04  4137  Marcel PERQUIS                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:04  3663  Maurice PEYSSON                     FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 83:04  6527  David POUNTNEY                      GB         BIRMINGHAM & MIDS DA
 83:04  6171  Gérard RONCEN                       FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 83:04  4742  Peter WITTING                       GB         LEICESTERSHIRE DA
 83:05  3774  Christian JOLLY                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 83:05  4132  Gérard PUSTOC'H                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:07  6058  Jean-Louis BONSANS                  FR         ES Aérospatiale Les Mureaux
 83:10  6189  John HENRY                          FR         Brie Champagne Cyclo -  Montmirail
 83:10  6141  Philippe HENRY                      FR         Brie Champagne Cyclo -  Montmirail
 83:11  6024  Michel COLLIN (1)                   FR         Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
 83:11  3930  Roland GUYOT                        FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 83:11  3929  Pierre HÉE                          FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 83:11  3931  Jean-Pierre LECAPLAIN               FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 83:11  6029  Patrick SANS PACHERA                FR         Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
 83:12  3854  Guy CIVIDIN                         FR         C. Omn. Sport. M.A.E. - St Julien lès Metz
 83:12  4302  Christian GOELEN                    BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 83:12  4301  Christian GOOSSENS                  BE         VC RAND. MOLENBEEK
 83:12  6568  Daniel KLAGER                       US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 83:12  6581  Stephanie PAVLAT                    US  F      CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 83:12  3928  Jean-Luc TRINQUART                  FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 83:16  4131  Christian HÉLIAS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:16  6374  Roger JEANNIER                      FR         Sporting Club Gretz et Tournan
 83:16  4162  Gérard LE BRÉGUÉRO                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 83:18  6513  Roger ANDRESEN                      NO         TRONDHEIM VK
 83:18  6140  Joël LAMBERT                        FR         T.C.C. Lille
 83:21  4924  Carol ADAMS                         US  F      BALTIMORE BC
 83:21  5045  Dave BASELEY                        US         TRI COUNTY PEDALERS
 83:21  4544  Arne BRÆNDMOSE        Story         DK         SONDERBORG CYKEL
 83:21  6280  Jean FABRE                          FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 83:21  6281  Bernard PLANCHENAULT                FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 83:23  4789  Ross CROSBIE                        GB         N. WILTSHIRE RC
 83:23  4688  Bryan JOHNSON (1)                   GB         A.U.K.
 83:24  3280  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 83:24  6334  Christian HIREL                     FR         Jeunes Sportifs de Nouvoitou
 83:24  6315  Georges MACHALICA                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 83:24  6375  Jean-Claude MOISON                  FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 83:24  3919  Jean OLBRECHTS                      BE         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 83:24  4218  Dominique PROIX                     FR         C. Sp. Loisirs - Mons en Laonnois
 83:24  4335  Arie VAN DER LAAN                   NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 83:26  4116  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Cyclotourisme Langastien
 83:26  6521  Andrew GILMAN                       GB         A.U.K.
 83:26  6522  Donald GRINDLEY                     GB         A.U.K.
 83:26  4121  Raymond VIET                        FR         Cyclotourisme Langastien
 83:27  6025  Claude CODRON                       FR  F      Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
 83:27  6026  Daniel CODRON                       FR         Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
 83:27  6565  Todd DONOVAN                        US         BOULDER VELO
 83:27  6027  Gérard FAISANT                      FR         Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
 83:27  6534  David WALLS                         US         HIGH DESERT CC
 83:30  6368  Marc DELVALLET                      FR         Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
 83:30  4409  Manfred KUCHENMULLER         Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 83:30  6482  Enric VALENCIA                      ES         SC GRACIA BARCELONA
 83:31  6381  Guy CHÉTAIL                         FR         Club Cyclo du Bargy - Cluses
 83:31  6192  Hervé PÉRILLAT BOITEUX              FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 83:31  6159  Joseph PÉRILLAT BOITEUX             FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 83:31  6427  Maurice PESSEY                      FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 83:32  6199  André COLLOMB-PATTON                FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 83:32  6162  Pierre FAYON                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 83:32  3036  André LEFEUVRE                      FR     TM  Individuel France
 83:32  3037  Geneviève LEFEUVRE                  FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 83:32  6169  Gérald PÉRILLAT                     FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 83:32  6116  Serge PUILO                         FR         Union Sportive BHV
 83:37  6296  Claude JANOT                        FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
 83:40  4318  André DELEPIERRE                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 83:40  4143  Julien DEVIN                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 83:40  6512  Arne Villy OLSEN                    NO         ORKLA SK
 83:41  6396  Michel LAURENT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 83:41  6556  Edward Donald WALSH                 US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 83:42  6155  Robert BARRES                       FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 83:42  6238  Daniel GALY                         FR         ASPTT Lyon
 83:42  6517  Roald Arne SPORSHEIM                NO         NORODD CK
 83:43  6304  Joël BERTRAND                       FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 83:43  6307  Philippe DEMANY                     FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 83:43  6305  Joseph DI FRENZA                    FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 83:43  6511  Halvor DRIVEKLEPP                   NO         ORKLA SK
 83:44  3151  Gérard POLLIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Coublevie Voiron
 83:45  3741  François CHAMP                      FR         Sporting Club Bellevillois
 83:45  3567  Joseph LE BASTARD                   FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 83:45  3482  André RABINIAUX                     FR         Union Sportive Saint-Gilles
 83:46  3397  Albert DUCLOS                       FR         Cyclo Club Coublevie Voiron
 83:46  4623  Harek KLEVSGARD                     NO         INDIVIDUEL
 83:46  3483  Georges LEMÉTAYER                   FR         Union Sportive Saint-Gilles
 83:46  4606  Geir MONSEN                         NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 83:46  4624  Dag Morten WISTH                    NO         INDIVIDUEL
 83:47  4619  Johan Sander ALVHEIM                NO         INDIVIDUEL
 83:47  4620  Rolf AMUNDSEN                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 83:47  4604  Eirik ELLINGSEN                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 83:47  5013  Andreas PITERIS                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 83:50  3304  Louis BUTAULT                       FR         Union Sportive Saint Herblain
 83:50  3404  Gérard CLAUDON                      FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 83:50  3278  Jean-Pierre HUCHET                  FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 83:51  4853  Mark BEHNING                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 83:51  4008  Daniel GIRAUD                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 83:52  3405  Jean-Paul JACQ                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 83:52  3626  Pierre MANACH                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 83:53  6205  Yves LARCHER                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 83:53  6206  Patrice MARTIN (2)                  FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 83:53  6207  Claude RAMBAULT                     FR         Union Cyclo Saint Varent
 83:54  6411  André LHÉRAULT                      FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 83:56  3446  Jean-Michel CHRISPIN                FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 83:57  6300  Thierry RIVET                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 83:58  4338  André BOOM                          NL         HSC DE BATAAF
 83:58  4213  Pierre FAYOLLE                      FR         Cyclo Ludois - Le Lude
 84:00  6584  Gregory HARVEY                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
 84:00  6237  Roger JACQUET                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 84:00  6441  Jean-Marie PERNIN                   FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 84:01  3239  Yves CLOTEAUX                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 84:01  4235  Jean DUTHU                          FR         Biarritz Olympique
 84:01  3398  Michel HOOG                         FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 84:02  4753  Mark DALLEY                         GB         NORTHANTS. & N. BUCKS. DA
 84:04  3173  Georges GIRET                       FR         AS Renault Flins - Aubergenville
 84:05  4733  Geoffrey BOXALL                     GB         E. SUSSEX DA
 84:05  4763  Stuart DOWNIE                       GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 84:05  4764  Derek MONKHOUSE                     GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 84:05  4735  David RIX                           GB         E. SUSSEX DA
 84:05  4828  Frederick STOUT                     US         MARIN CYCLISTS
 84:06  3954  Jean-Claude BOISSI                  FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 84:06  4640  Kjell MOBERG                        SE         GÄVLE CA
 84:09  3667  Georges-Émile AMOROS                FR         US Métro Transports
 84:09  4768  Thomas JACKSON                      GB         WEST KENT DA
 84:09  4769  Stanley SELLEN                      GB         WEST KENT DA
 84:09  4770  Keith SHUTTLEWOOD                   GB         WEST KENT DA
 84:10  4871  Rafael ARTAVIA                      CR         INDIVIDUEL
 84:10  3788  Claude BEAUPLE                      FR         Unic Iveco Trappes
 84:10  4542  Kim ØSTERBY                         DK         ALTERNA
 84:11  3584  Didier MORIN (1)                    FR         US Métro Transports
 84:13  3970  Bernard BOUCQ                       FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 84:13  4960  Louis BRANZ                         US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 84:13  4939  James MERGLER                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:13  3683  Léonardo SALADINI                   FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 84:14  3371  Didier DECOSTER                     FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 84:14  5012  Michael PIERCE                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:15  4675  Charles BIRKS                       GB         A.U.K.
 84:15  3745  André LE GAT                        FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 84:15  3698  Michel RENAUT                       FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 84:16  3654  Pierre DANEL                        FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 84:16  4355  Joop VAN ZON                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 84:17  4738  Peter SMITH                         GB         ESSEX DA
 84:18  4869  Robert MACLEOD                      US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 84:18  3803  Pierre URVOY                        FR         Gazélec Sport Saint Brieuc
 84:19  3026  André CHEVALEYRE                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 84:20  4899  Mark WALTERS                        US         VAGABOND TOURING
 84:24  3098  Marc RIVALAIN                       FR         Union Audax Français
 84:25  3984  Michel LEMAIRE (2)                  FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 84:25  5042  Gary TREBILCOCK                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:26  4130  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:27  4135  Jacky GUILLOUX                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:27  4129  Jean-Yves PÉRAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:30  3773  Josiane PLANTIER                    FR  F      Amicale Laïque Cyclo Mions
 84:31  4342  Leo FÖRSTER                         NL         HS KAMPIOEN TRIAS
 84:31  3332  Jean-Claude GIRAUDET                FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 84:32  3425  Gérard COLLET                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
 84:35  3946  Robert BARTHE                       FR         Ass. TUR Reims
 84:35  5021  Richard LAWRENCE                    US         HIGH POINT BICYCLE CLUB
 84:38  3213  Christian BARDY                     FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 84:38  3212  Michel BRAUD (1)                    FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 84:38  5063  Henry Lee BURTON                    US         NORTH WEST CC
 84:39  4033  Dany BUTELLE                        FR         Rand. Amicale St Martin Boulogne
 84:39  5062  Steven HARDMAN                      US         WILLIAMSON COUNTY BC
 84:40  4842  Russell WAKI                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 84:41  4169  Paul FOURCROY                       FR         Rand. Amicale St Martin Boulogne
 84:47  4203  Claude GIACOMELLI                   FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 84:47  4037  Pierre HERVÉ                        FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 84:48  4608  Audun AARDAL                        NO         HYDRO RAFNES
 84:48  4621  Karl Magnus ANDERSEN                NO         INDIVIDUEL
 84:48  4603  Fridtjof ASKEIM                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 84:48  3939  Maurice GOURGEAU                    FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 84:48  3200  Gilbert HULIN                       FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 84:48  4605  Ragnar MAGNUSSEN                    NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 84:48  4607  Kevin Francis O'BRIEN               NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 84:48  4600  Bjørn ØSTENGEN                      NO         LILLEHAMMER SK
 84:54  3743  Annick BEZIN                        FR  F      Cyclo Club Eybens Poisat
 84:54  3030  Jean-Paul CUFFOLO                   FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 84:54  3424  Jean-Claude HERREBOUDT              FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
 84:55  3744  Pierre CRET                         FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 84:57  5040  Jon ALLISON                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:57  3734  Jacques FOUCAULT                    FR         A. Asnièroise Cyclo
 84:58  3333  Jacky BESSAU                        FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 84:58  4539  Søren HØJBJERRE                     DK         ALTERNA
 84:59  4838  Larry LAWSON                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 84:59  4423  Grant McLEOD                        CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 84:59  4841  Thomas PROSTER                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 85:00  5080  Michael CURTIS                      US         ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
 85:00  3042  Jean-Louis DUFOUR                   FR         ASPTT Nancy
 85:00  3041  Christian LOSFELD                   FR         ASPTT Nancy
 85:02  3198  André BÉNARD (1)                    FR         Roue Or Villiers Passy
 85:02  4525  Claus CZYCHOLL                      DE         INDIVIDUEL
 85:03  3176  Jacques LIDY                        FR         Club Cyclo Colmar
 85:05  3010  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 85:05  3377  Michel VIRECOULON                   FR         Club Omnis. Stein Heurtey Evry
 85:06  3996  Daniel DOLÉANS                      FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 85:12  3052  Georges LONGY                       FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 85:12  3811  Georges MULLER                      FR         Individuel France
 85:12  3330  Jean-Paul SOULARD                   FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 85:16  4845  Stephen SCHMIDT                     US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 85:17  3085  Christine LEPAINTURIER-VALIN        FR  F      ASPTT Le Havre
 85:17  4832  Brian SCHWABAUER                    US         GOLD COAST VELO
 85:17  3086  Albert VALIN                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 85:18  4833  Richard BAYNHAM                     US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 85:18  4784  Ken EVANS                           GB         EXETER WHLS CC
 85:18  3972  Gérard LELIÈVRE                     FR         UC Villainaise - Villaines la Juhel
 85:18  3547  Jacques MÉTIVIER                    FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 85:19  4953  Robert BURNS                        US         KANSAS CITY BC
 85:19  4583  Trond Arne HELGESTAD                NO         SK CERES
 85:19  4955  Donald JOHNSON                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
 85:20  3324  Frédérique DALLET                   FR  F      Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
 85:20  4599  Kai ERIKSEN                         NO         HALDEN CK
 85:20  3583  Jean-Michel VERMEIRE                FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 85:23  4293  Bernard THOMAS                      FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 85:24  4379  Ronald HOPPER                       AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
 85:24  4380  Brian REDDEN                        AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
 85:25  3941  André AGOT                          FR         CT Calvissonnais - Calvisson
 85:25  3945  Claude JOBART                       FR         Ass. TUR Reims
 85:26  4118  Guy ANDREWS                         FR         AS Enichem Mazingarbe
 85:27  3893  Marcel JULIEN                       FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 85:31  5091  Carl WILKINS                        US         KENOSHA WHEELMEN
 85:33  4264  Michel LE FLOCH                     FR         Club Cyclo Carnac - La Trinité sur Mer
 85:33  4879  Kenneth POKORA                      US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 85:34  3902  François HERGOUALC'H                FR         Club de la Douphine - Pont de Buis
 85:35  3858  Jean-Marie LABRANCHE                FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 85:35  3813  Guy MOREAU                          FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 85:35  3048  Eugène PESTEL                       FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 85:38  3343  Jean-Claude MARGRY                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 85:39  3046  Jean ARRESTIER                      FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 85:39  3047  Sarah ARRESTIER                     FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 85:39  3125  Robert BONNARD                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:40  4787  Ricky HUTH                          GB         MALDON & DIST.
 85:40  4788  David WOOD                          GB         MALDON & DIST.
 85:41  4093  Marcel BOULIVET                     FR         ASCEM Le Bourget
 85:41  5046  Robert CASCIATO                     US         WHITE CLAY BC
 85:41  3428  Roland GUILLARD                     FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 85:41  4937  Douglas KIRBY                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:42  3830  Roland KERMORGANT                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 85:42  4265  Yves LALLICAN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 85:43  3746  Roland BRAHIM                       FR         Individuel France
 85:43  3695  Gérard LOCHU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:43  3694  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:43  5064  William STUSNICK                    US         HOUSTON RANDONNEURS
 85:45  3872  Jean-Claude DAOUDAL                 FR         Cyclo du Saosnois - St Rémy du Val
 85:48  3922  Michel BARBIER (2)                  FR         UC Villainaise - Villaines la Juhel
 85:48  3920  Jean-Claude DUVAL                   FR         UC Villainaise - Villaines la Juhel
 85:48  3927  Philippe GUIBERT                    FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 85:49  3001  André BETTINI                       FR         Cyclo Club - Divonne les Bains
 85:49  4357  Jacques DEKKERS                     NL         TC T'KOETSHUIS
 85:49  4554  Torben Skot HANSEN                  DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 85:49  4552  Arne MADSEN                         DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 85:49  4358  Rob SCHOUTEN                        NL         TC T'KOETSHUIS
 85:50  4548  Bertil GRAND                        DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 85:50  4549  Ernest HANSEN                       DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 85:50  4550  Niels Christian JENSEN              DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 85:51  3806  Alain BOURGOUNION                   FR         Ass. Sp. Personnel Muni. - Orléans
 85:51  4553  Leif Holm SØRENSEN                  DK         ESBJERG CYKLE MOTION
 85:52  3590  André BÉVILLE                       FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  4795  Alan BURROWS                        GB         REDDITCH R & PCC
 85:52  3588  Gilles COURJAULT                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  3597  Jacques GROLLEAU                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  3594  Pierre GUILLON (1)                  FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  3593  Raymond MORISSET (2)                FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  3595  Jacques PINEAU                      FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  3596  Marcel PINEAU (2)                   FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  3587  Michel REVAULT                      FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 85:52  4709  David SLEATH                        GB         A.U.K.
 85:52  4712  Timothy STYLES                      GB         A.U.K.
 85:53  3540  Daniel GAVAND                       FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 85:54  3715  Joël LE FLOCH                       FR         A. Cyclo St Servan sur Oust
 85:55  4703  Ian PARRY                           GB         A.U.K.
 85:55  4711  Philip SPARHAM                      GB         A.U.K.
 85:56  3027  Gilles CORI                         FR         Groupe Cyclo Pujolais - Pujols
 85:58  4378  Gilbert DROZ                        AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
 86:00  4403  David CHARNOCK                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:00  4200  Albert MOLINE                       FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 86:01  3697  Michel ROBERT (2)                   FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:02  4047  Yves BERNARD (1)                    FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 86:02  3951  Christian LEBLANC                   FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
 86:03  4184  André BARJOT                        FR         Club Cyclo Nyonsais - Nyons
 86:03  4928  Crista BORRAS                       US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 86:03  4927  Steven MARTINEZ                     US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 86:03  4291  Henri DELEMAR                       FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 86:03  4196  Christian DELMAS (2)                FR         ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 86:03  3510  René VOISIN                         FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 86:04  3191  Renaud BOULINGRE                    FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 86:04  3148  Martine CHAUDIER                    FR  F      Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 86:04  4263  Christian CLAUDI                    FR         Club Triathlon Quimper
 86:04  4679  Terence CLEARY                      GB         A.U.K.
 86:04  4164  René LABAT                          FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 86:04  3233  Guy MAZÉ                            FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:04  3329  Michel MORINEAU                     FR         Jard sur Mer Cyclo
 86:04  3331  Jacques PADIOLLEAU                  FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 86:04  3150  Jean-Yves SYLVESTRE                 FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 86:05  3732  Jean-Luc ANTOULY                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Varcois - Varces
 86:05  3516  Pierre BONNAMY                      FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 86:05  4648  Kjell CARHOLT                       SE         INDIVIDUEL
 86:05  3581  Jean GALMARD                        FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 86:05  3643  Joël LAMY                           FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 86:05  4925  Paul OBERG                          US         CUMBERLAND VALLEY CC
 86:05  3511  Claude SAMSON                       FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 86:06  4341  Peter BLOUW                         NL         HS KAMPIOEN TRIAS
 86:06  3579  Yvan BUCHOT                         FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 86:06  3237  Bernard LEBACQ                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 86:06  3973  Claude NOËL (1)                     FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 86:06  4104  Roger SAINT POL                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 86:06  4651  Bo SCHÖIER                          SE         INDIVIDUEL
 86:07  3236  Évelyne LEBACQ                      FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 86:08  3652  Philippe FOURNIER (1)               FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 86:09  4185  Claude DURANDO                      FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 86:09  3513  Denis PIEDERRIÈRE                   FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 86:10  3090  Albert SEGUIN                       FR         Randonneurs des Amis Taulignan
 86:11  3670  Jean-Claude BUISSON                 FR         Lumina Sport Brest
 86:12  4201  Jean-Claude JOUFFRET                FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 86:12  4199  Guy PLESTIN                         FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 86:12  3346  Daniel TOUREAUX                     FR         Union Cyclo Gannatoise - Gannat
 86:12  4831  Robert WEAST                        US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 86:13  4198  Alain MARC                          FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 86:14  3443  Jean-Claude CASENE                  FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 86:14  3039  Bernard COLSON                      FR         Individuel France
 86:14  3716  Guy-Armel LE BLANC                  FR         A. Cyclo St Servan sur Oust
 86:15  4186  Michel BODIVIT (2)                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 86:16  4895  Steven STEVENS                      US         NAPERVILLE BC
 86:18  3824  Bernard MONNIER (2)                 FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 86:19  3299  Valérien CHARRIER                   FR         Club de Puymoyen
 86:19  3823  Maurice COSTARD                     FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 86:19  3609  Maxime DELALE                       FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 86:19  3610  Bernard GENOT                       FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 86:19  3822  Jean-Charles GODET                  FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 86:19  3611  Joël MOREAU (2)                     FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 86:20  3091  Georges FLEAU                       FR         Club Cyclo d'Epannes
 86:20  3092  Marc MONNEREAU                      FR         Club Cyclo d'Epannes
 86:23  3340  Francis CARPENTIER                  FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 86:24  3682  Alain DAMERON                       FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 86:25  4165  Guy CONSTANS                        FR     TH  S.A.M.A. Montpellier
 86:25  4166  René LUCHAIRE                       FR     TH  Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
 86:25  3342  Aimé LOUBIER                        FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 86:26  4417  Eugène BUCKO                        CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 86:26  4424  Keith MAQUIRE                       CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 86:26  4761  Brian MORRIS                        GB         READING DA
 86:26  4776  John SPOONER                        GB         SWANSEA & W. WALES DA
 86:27  4421  Wesley FROESS                       CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 86:27  3817  Jean-Pierre GERBIER                 FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 86:27  3815  Maurice HAON                        FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 86:28  3467  Guy MERCIER (1)                     FR         ASPTT Valence
 86:28  3816  René MOULIN                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 86:28  4041  Étienne UGUEN                       FR         Groupe Cyclo de Plouvien
 86:29  3468  Maurice BLACHE                      FR         ASPTT Valence
 86:29  4384  Malcolm CLARK                       AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 86:29  4082  Louis DEMEZET                       FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
 86:29  4042  Jean-Claude DIVERS                  FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
 86:29  4920  Becky PERRY                         US  F  TM  QUAD CITY BC
 86:29  4919  Bruce PERRY                         US     TM  QUAD CITY BC
 86:29  3469  Georges PLANET                      FR         ASPTT Valence
 86:29  3545  Jean-Claude RAPAUD                  FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 86:29  4989  Leroy VARGA           Story         US         MORRIS FREEWHEELERS
 86:30  3544  Michel CHARGE                       FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 86:30  3543  François HERNANDEZ                  FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 86:30  3386  Jaki JACQUIN                        FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 86:30  4948  Peter McGUIRE                       US         TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
 86:30  3384  Corinne MORIN         Story         FR  F      Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 86:31  3534  Guy MÉREL                           FR     TM  Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 86:31  3535  Lysiane MÉREL                       FR  F  TM  Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 86:32  3952  Jacques LE BARS                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 86:33  4494  Gabriel Ángel LUCAS RAMOS           ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 86:33  4068  Gérard ROUX                         FR         Cyclo Club Lucois - Le Luc
 86:33  3077  Jean-Pierre TRELCAT                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Reims Bézannes
 86:34  3049  Jean-Jacques FERREBŒUF              FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 86:35  3281  Philippe CHENET                     FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 86:35  4840  Mikel NICHOLS                       US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 86:36  4835  Michael BONNER                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 86:36  4398  Kevin PASCOE                        AU         INDIVIDUEL
 86:38  3051  Pierre CHEVRIER                     FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 86:38  3887  Didier LOISEAU                      FR         Cyclo Club de Teloché
 86:38  4390  Keith WHITELEY                      AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 86:40  3335  Jacques CUNY (2)                    FR         CC Industrie Chimique - Mulhouse
 86:40  5086  Jon MILLER                          US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 86:41  3472  Pierre BERNARD                      FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 86:41  5102  Trevor ROBERTS                      GB         A.U.K.
 86:41  3606  Francis ROGUES                      FR         ASC Milhaudois - Milhaud
 86:42  4225  Daniel JULIO                        FR         Individuel France
 86:42  4226  Serge LE MANER                      FR         Individuel France
 86:42  3605  Jack SABATIER                       FR         ASC Milhaudois - Milhaud
 86:42  3112  Jean-Claude VUE                     FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 86:43  3911  Alain CLERC                         FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 86:43  4822  Steven RAWISZER                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:44  4820  Larry ROBINSON                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:45  3093  Jacques CUNY (1)                    FR         ASPTT Bar le Duc
 86:45  4744  George MACK                         GB         LOTHIANS DA
 86:45  4168  Frédéric MAERTEN                    FR         Cyclo Tourisme Cuinchy
 86:45  3094  Claude MARANGE                      FR         ASPTT Bar le Duc
 86:45  3177  Alain MAZEAU                        FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 86:45  4567  Jørn OVERGAARD                      DK         INDIVIDUEL
 86:45  3078  Jannick SEGUIN                      FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:47  4697  Murdo MACLEOD                       GB         A.U.K.
 86:47  4531  Asger Kim OLSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:47  4566  Henrik ORTVAD                       DK         INDIVIDUEL
 86:48  4151  Alain ARZUL                         FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 86:48  4187  Gérard CHATEL                       FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 86:48  4387  Philip ROWLEY                       AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 86:49  4078  René LE NIR                         FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 86:49  4064  Michel OLLIVIER                     FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 86:50  4013  Jacques ÉRARD                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 86:50  3997  Maurice GUYODO                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 86:51  4966  Christopher KOEHLER                 US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 86:51  4007  Jacques MOREAU (1)                  FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 86:51  4012  Michel MORIZE                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 86:53  3402  Jacques COURTEILLE                  FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 86:54  3899  Olivier BOUTON                      FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 86:54  3073  Guy NEVEUX                          FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:55  4072  Michel BONNAMOUR                    FR         Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 86:55  3166  Claude RIANT                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:57  4069  Jean-Pierre MAINETTI                FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 86:57  3689  Francis PANDIER                     FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 86:57  3688  Gérard SALES                        FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 86:58  4596  Anders DALEN                        NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 86:58  3442  Denis FLORY                         FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 86:59  4798  Drew BUCK                           GB         SOMER VALLEY CC
 86:59  4374  Piet VAN DONGEN                     NL         TC DE KLEPPERS
 87:00  4677  Charles CAMERON                     GB         A.U.K.
 87:00  4597  Leif GRIMSTVEIT                     NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 87:01  3135  Jean-Claude DEFRANCQ                FR         Capo Cyclo Limoges
 87:01  4974  Ralph GUGLIOTTA                     US         SPRINGBIKE BC
 87:01  5078  Albert LESTER                       US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 87:02  4109  Robert BENECH                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:02  3693  Gérard DAUVILLIERS                  FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 87:02  3480  Jacques DUBIARD                     FR         Cyclo la Vaillante - Prémery
 87:02  4260  Pascal LHOMMEAU                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 87:02  3493  Albert MAIXENT                      FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:02  4209  Christian WINTERNHEIMER             FR         Cyclo la Vaillante - Prémery
 87:03  3496  Jean-Claude CHAZARAIN               FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:03  3466  Michel DELENTE                      FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 87:03  3797  Noël LIGNAT                         FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 87:03  3013  Michel LOSTANLEN                    FR         Cyclo Rand Presqu'île Castine - St Cast
 87:04  4825  Günter HEMMERSBACH                  US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 87:04  4826  Patricia NAKAHARA                   US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 87:04  3668  Jacques REMANDE                     FR         Union Audax Français
 87:04  3600  Gérard WILLMANN                     FR         CC La Plaine Romanaise - Romans
 87:05  3772  Philippe CHAUVEAU                   FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 87:05  3768  André DAVIGNON                      FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 87:05  4854  Mark DEINES                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:05  3008  Jean DUVAL                          FR         Union Audax Français
 87:05  4202  Juan GOMEZ                          FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 87:05  3770  Abel LAUNAY                         FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 87:05  3356  Jacqueline LEPAIN                   FR  F      VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 87:05  3253  Paul MADEC                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 87:05  3368  Pierre SENOT                        FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 87:06  3843  Gérard BOUCARD                      FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 87:06  3990  Fernand GONCALVES                   FR         John Deere Saran - Fleury les Aubrais
 87:06  3357  Jean-Claude LEPAIN                  FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 87:06  3804  Serge LUCAS                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 87:06  4089  Rémi MORICE                         FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 87:07  4368  Harrie COPPENS                      NL         RWC REUSEL
 87:07  3517  Ange COS                            FR         Amicale Miniac Morvan
 87:07  3526  Gérard GESRET                       FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:07  3521  Joël HERVÉ                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:07  4332  Theo PANKEN                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 87:07  3523  Adrien TOURNEVAC                    FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:08  3303  Michel ANDRÉ                        FR         Cyclo Club Hillionnais - Hillion
 87:08  3576  Yannick FAIJAN                      FR         Cyclo Club Hillionnais - Hillion
 87:08  4964  James FELTS                         US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 87:08  3524  Francis GUÉGUEN                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:08  3527  Jean-Yves LARNICOL                  FR         US Pont l'Abbiste - Pont l'Abbé
 87:08  4258  Maurice LE BOURDAIS                 FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 87:08  3519  Joël SABLÉ                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:10  3447  Jean-Pierre LAGRAVE                 FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:10  4460  Eric NADIN                          CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 87:10  4461  Ian OLTHOF                          CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 87:11  3712  André BOURHIS                       FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 87:11  4039  Gérard BRETON                       FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 87:13  4150  Claude DEFIVES                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:13  4140  Jean DEWAELE                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:13  4394  Ian POLLARD                         NZ         A.A. NEW ZEALAND
 87:14  3452  Yves CAUQUIL                        FR         ASPTT Castres
 87:14  3454  Raymonde DELPRAT                    FR  F      ASPTT Castres
 87:14  3450  Maryse VERGNES                      FR  F      ASPTT Castres
 87:15  3433  Yvan DE PIERPONT                    FR         ASPTT Gaillac
 87:15  3453  Gérard DELPRAT                      FR         ASPTT Castres
 87:16  3918  Antonio ANDUJAR RUIZ                FR         Individuel France
 87:16  4568  Jørgen RAM PEDERSEN                 DK         INDIVIDUEL
 87:16  4571  Mogens RAM PEDERSEN                 DK         INDIVIDUEL
 87:17  3520  Jean-Yves PRESSE                    FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:17  5001  Matthew SOPER                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 87:18  3525  Jean-Maurice BASSET                 FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:18  4932  Philip CARDOZA                      US         BRISTOL CTY C
 87:18  3522  Jean-Paul CARFANTAN                 FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:18  3518  Denis GUÉGUEN                       FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:18  4807  Karl HROUDA                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 87:18  4018  Claude MOREL                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
 87:18  4741  David PATEY                         GB         HERTFORDSHIRE DA
 87:19  3599  Henri FRIOL                         FR         CC La Plaine Romanaise - Romans
 87:19  4700  Keith MILLER                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:20  4526  Ulf RÖPER                           DE         INDIVIDUEL
 87:21  3578  Ghislain ANDRÉ                      FR         Tous Sports 83 - Le Havre
 87:21  3247  Denis BARRE                         FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
 87:21  4578  Lasse JENSEN                        NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:21  3174  Hubert LE CORRE                     FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
 87:21  4005  Philippe MISANDEAU                  FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 87:21  4244  Michel MOURIC                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 87:22  4576  Stig DALEN                          NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
 87:22  4287  Louis ESCURE                        FR         UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 87:22  4904  Gregory KARR                        US     TM  INDIVIDUEL
 87:22  4905  Linda KARR                          US  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
 87:22  4238  André RAULT                         FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 87:22  3921  Maurice SIBERLIN                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:22  3601  Robert ZIMMERLIN                    FR         CC La Plaine Romanaise - Romans
 87:23  3074  Michel CARRIÈRE (1)                 FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 87:23  5077  Lloyd HENDRIX                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:23  3068  Cécile TURPIN                       FR  F      Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 87:24  3969  Claude MARTIN (2)                   FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 87:24  4918  Thomas McCARTHY                     US         QUAD CITY BC
 87:24  4951  Cline PREBLE                        US         CC OF ROCHESTER
 87:24  3953  Abel RIBLER                         FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 87:25  4916  Joseph JAMISON                      US         QUAD CITY BC
 87:25  3963  Bernard LOMBARD                     FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:25  4556  Poul Erik PEDERSEN (1)              DK         ODENSE KLUB
 87:26  3429  Michel ARNOUX                       FR         Ass. Plein Air - La Ferté Imbault
 87:26  4577  Øyvind ENGAAS                       NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:26  3731  Guy LANDRE                          FR         Individuel France
 87:27  4124  Raymond GOBE                        FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 87:27  4247  Joseph HAQUIN                       FR         Individuel France
 87:27  3885  Georges LEBESLE                     FR         Cyclos Louplandais - Louplande
 87:27  4570  Kurt Freddy PEDERSEN                DK         INDIVIDUEL
 87:27  4281  Christiane ROUSSEL                  FR  F      Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
 87:27  4373  Bert TEUNDER                        NL         TC DE KLEPPERS
 87:28  3298  Christian ALLAIN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:28  4111  Christophe BERTIN                   FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:28  3926  Jean DUAULT                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:28  3628  René FERCOQ                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:28  3297  André LEFÈVRE                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:28  4207  Alain PERSEHAYE                     FR         Individuel France
 87:28  4117  Gaston PHILIPPO                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:29  3765  Jean-Pierre PRIGENT                 FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 87:31  3968  Gérard BESNARD                      FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 87:31  3392  André JUGUET                        FR         AS Vézin Cyclo - Le Lozeret
 87:31  4693  Anne LEARMONTH                      GB  F      A.U.K.
 87:31  4694  David LEWIS                         GB         A.U.K.
 87:31  4366  Job PENNING                         NL         LTV SWIFTTOER
 87:31  4367  Harrie TUINHOF                      NL         LTV SWIFTTOER
 87:32  4774  Christopher AVERY                   GB         WESSEX DA
 87:32  4772  Colin HARRIS                        GB         W. SURREY DA
 87:33  3582  Jean-Claude CAROUX                  FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:33  3217  Alain GESTIN                        FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:33  3218  Nadine LEBARGY                      FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:33  3850  Jacques LAMBERT                     FR         Individuel France
 87:33  3913  Daniel RIO                          FR         ASCEM Le Bourget
 87:34  3897  Robert BOURGOUIN                    FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 87:34  3660  Christian CARREL                    FR         Cyclo Philips Chalon/Saône
 87:34  4214  Patrick TAUPIN                      FR         ASCEM Le Bourget
 87:35  3771  James BACQUENOIS                    FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 87:35  3718  Michel ESCARIGOUELLE                FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 87:35  3870  René LACOSTE                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 87:35  3711  Philippe TAVERNIER                  FR         Cyclo Rand. - Pithiviers le Vieil
 87:35  3656  Jean-Louis VILLETTE                 FR         Cyclo Rand. - Pithiviers le Vieil
 87:36  5009  John BARENTZ                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:36  4076  Adrien CANELLA                      FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 87:36  3464  Christian LAGILLE                   FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 87:36  4191  Jean-Claude LECOMTE                 FR         C. Omn. Sport. M.A.E. - St Julien lès Metz
 87:36  3879  Louis PERNOT                        FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:36  3877  Paul WINNLEN                        FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:37  3971  Guy CHASSARD                        FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:37  3965  Gilbert SCHLEGEL                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 87:37  4091  Jean-Louis WILLECOCQ                FR         Cyclos du Saussoy - Ribecourt
 87:38  4558  Jan BACH                            DK         HIMMERLAND
 87:38  4986  Kenneth DELONG                      US         ADIRONDACK
 87:38  4559  Inger MELDGAARD                     DK  F      HIMMERLAND
 87:38  5011  Jose Antonio NORAT                  US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:39  3769  Lucien DENIS                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 87:39  4467  Pere MARTÍ CARRERAS                 ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 87:40  3152  Albert DELAUNAY                     FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 87:40  4477  Joan MORALES CASELLAS               ES         PC MUNDO
 87:41  3378  Roger BAILLON                       FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 87:41  3423  Marcel BROUSSE                      FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 87:41  4537  Kurt ESKEBJERG                      DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 87:42  3062  André BRIAND                        FR         Club Cyclo Linas Montlhéry
 87:42  3819  Michel GRUAND                       FR         FLJT Nanteuil
 87:42  5088  Mark SLADKUS                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:43  4816  Brenda BOWMAN                       US  F      CHICO VELO
 87:43  3818  Michelle GRUAND                     FR  F      FLJT Nanteuil
 87:43  4817  Grant HAIDINYAK                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:43  4584  Vidar HERMANSEN                     NO         SK CERES
 87:43  4136  Alain LE CUNFF                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 87:43  4884  Mons John LOVAAS                    US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 87:43  4724  Roger LYNES                         GB         BRISTOL DA
 87:43  3942  Pierre TAMAILLON                    FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 87:44  4720  Anthony GRAFF                       GB         BRISTOL DA
 87:44  4721  Sean GRAFF                          GB         BRISTOL DA
 87:44  3274  Jean LE TALLEC                      FR         US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 87:44  3210  Daniel RUAULT (2)                   FR         US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 87:45  3514  Jean-Pierre PANNETIER               FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 87:46  4647  Holger BJARNEHAG                    SE         INDIVIDUEL
 87:45  4414  Robert WEIR                  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 87:46  4404  Chris HACKER                   "    CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 87:47  3781  Louis BIDON                         FR         ASPTT Caen
 87:47  3257  Roger LE VERGE                      FR         Cyclo Club Taulé
 87:47  4739  Brian TAYLOR                        GB         ESSEX DA
 87:48  3387  Philippe JUGUET                     FR         AS Vézin Cyclo - Le Lozeret
 87:49  3855  Olivier BOUTINAUD                   FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 87:49  3977  Michaël GRUEZ                       FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 87:49  3180  Joseph GUÉGAN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 87:50  3249  Michel FLOCH                        FR         Cyclo Club Taulé
 87:50  3498  Claude JOLLY                        FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 87:50  3229  Jean-Pierre REBOUCHE                FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:50  3499  Jean ROCHER                         FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 87:50  3500  Pierre ROHAN                        FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 87:51  3842  Marc CHAMPEL                        FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 87:51  3564  Marcel CHEVILLARD                   FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 87:51  4141  Pascal CUVELLIER                    FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:51  3106  Paul GOEFFIC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:51  5047  Gregory HUDSON                      US         NARRAGANSETT BAY WHEELMEN
 87:51  3563  Jean MOY                            FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 87:51  3403  Jacques QUEAU                       FR         Cyclo Club Taulé
 87:51  3502  Charles SCHANTL                     FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 87:51  4146  Gérard VROLANT                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:51  4944  Mark WARNER                         US         TRI COUNTY BA
 87:52  3807  Gérard BOURDERIOU                   FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 87:52  3000  Joëlle BRIOT                        FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 87:52  3238  Raymond CARIS                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:52  4309  André DECROYER                      BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:52  4310  Gaëtan DESGAIN                      BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:52  3129  François GUIMONT                    FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 87:52  4142  Michel LEFEBVRE                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:52  3515  Gérard MAURICE (2)                  FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 87:52  3441  Gérard MERCADIER                    FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:52  3035  René VACHET                         FR         Vélo Club Islois - L'Isle sur Sorgue
 87:53  3760  Georges ASSEZAT                     FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 87:53  4006  Fernand BOITTIN                     FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 87:53  3407  Honoré GRANOUX                      FR         S. St Maurice Cheminote - Miramas
 87:53  3285  Mann KÉROURÉDAN                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 87:53  3158  Frédéric LACOSTE                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 87:53  3159  Frédéric MASSON                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 87:53  3759  Marc REY (2)                        FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 87:53  3157  André ROLLAND                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 87:53  3156  Jean-Pierre SAMON                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 87:54  3283  Louis GUÉGUEN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 87:54  4044  Rémi HAVET                          FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 87:54  3284  Jean-Pierre LOZACH                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 87:54  4859  Warren McNAUGHTON                   US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:55  3350  Paul ALAUX                          FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 87:55  3351  Christian BERNELLE                  FR         Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 87:55  3396  Claude BLANCHET                     FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 87:55  3349  Alain DEMONT                        FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 87:55  3204  Gérard GARRUCHET                    FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 87:55  5037  Linda HOLLINGSED                    US  F      LAKE ERIE WHEELMEN
 87:55  3286  Marcel LE MOAL                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 87:55  5039  Thomas NEZOVICH                     US         LAKE ERIE WHEELMEN
 87:55  3470  Michel PINARD                       FR         Cyclos St Ambroisiens - St Ambroix
 87:55  3430  Albert TURBAN                       FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 87:56  3812  Yves BALCON                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 87:56  3348  Paul CHAPEL                         FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 87:56  3199  Christian FAUVELLE                  FR         Individuel France
 87:57  4669  Jennifer O'CONNELL                  IE  F      AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 87:58  3021  Francis BOULAS                      FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:58  4174  Yannick CHAUMORCEL                  FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 87:58  4762  David JACKSON                       GB         S. STAFFS DA
 87:58  4138  Roger LE BRETON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 87:58  4152  Bernard PÈCHEUR                     FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 87:58  5056  Clare REITMAN                       US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
 87:58  3117  Michel RICHEUX                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 87:59  3016  Alain BERTRAND (1)                  FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:59  3015  Marie-Laure COURBO                  FR  F      Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:59  3248  Patrick DECHAUD                     FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
 87:59  4139  Jean-Charles HARZO                  FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 87:59  3014  Robert LEGRAND                      FR         Amicale Laïque Rang du Fliers
 87:59  5028  William PANKEY                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 87:59  4024  Louis SAULOUP                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 87:59  4797  Anne WHITE                          GB  F      SOLIHULL CC
 88:00  4303  Ferdinand CHRISTIAENS               BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 88:00  4305  Jacques LAMOEN                      BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 88:00  4194  Jean-Jacques LARSABAL               FR         ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 88:00  4306  Adriaan TOP                         BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 88:00  4488  José VIAMONTE TOMEY                 ES         CC IBERIA ZARAGOZA
 88:01  4304  Michel CREYELMAN                    BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 88:01  4030  Paul ROGUE                          FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 88:02  3985  Didier BOUDEY                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 88:02  3178  Jean-Pierre RENOUX                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 88:03  4800  Ann DAWS                            GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 88:03  4801  Bernard DAWS                        GB         WILLESDEN CC
 88:03  3894  Daniel PROVOT                       FR     TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:03  3895  Madeleine PROVOT                    FR  F  TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:03  4850  Brian REGAN                         US         L'UNION PACIFIQUE
 88:03  4815  Lois SPRINGSTEEN                    US  F      ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
 88:04  4656  Desmond CLARK                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 88:04  4574  Raimo KAUHANEN                      FI         INDIVIDUEL
 88:05  3573  Michel COLOMBE                      FR         Club Cyclo Sp. Javenéen
 88:05  3193  Andrée PÉRÈS                        FR  F      Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 88:05  3192  Jean PÉRÈS                          FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 88:05  4469  Ignasi SOLERNOU MORERA              ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 88:05  4921  Douglas WILSON                      US         OZARK BICYCLE CLUB
 88:05  5029  Thomas WILSON                       US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 88:06  3846  Bernard OMIEL                       FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 88:06  3847  Pascal PUECH                        FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 88:06  3845  Jean-Pierre QUEFFÉLEC               FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 88:07  3848  William BALANCHE                    FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 88:07  4289  François CAHAREL                    FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 88:07  4057  Christian GRESSIER                  FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 88:07  3849  Thierry HURTEL                      FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 88:07  3266  Daniel KERN                         FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 88:07  3385  Alain LANGROS                       FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 88:07  3553  Christian LARNICOL                  FR         US Pont l'Abbiste - Pont l'Abbé
 88:07  3767  Michel ROULLE                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 88:07  4206  Daniel TUDON                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 88:08  4594  Margaret BARLIE                     NO  F      BRODRENE DAHL
 88:08  4618  Dag Sture FRIIS                     NO         NORGES EKSPORT
 88:08  3471  Philippe LEMERCIER                  FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:08  4541  Leif MIDTGAARD                      DK         ALTERNA
 88:08  3676  Jean-Claude MORIN (2)               FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 88:08  3648  Marcel PODEUR                       FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 88:09  4637  Håkan BYLIN                         SE         HISINGENS CK
 88:09  4085  Didier ROYER                        FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 88:10  5049  Woody GRAHAM                        US         CAROLINA CYCLERS
 88:10  5026  Stephen KNIGHT                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 88:10  3632  Bernard LE STRAT                    FR         Individuel France
 88:11  3702  André BELLOUARD                     FR         Cyclo les Aubiers - Nueil-sur-Argent
 88:11  4655  Gerry BYRNE                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 88:11  4659  Stephen DUNNE                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 88:11  4579  Per-Erik JOHANSEN                   NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 88:11  4616  Harald RADICH                       NO         SARPSBORG SK
 88:12  4834  James BARRENA                       US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 88:12  4752  Paul BASS                           GB         NORTHANTS. & N. BUCKS. DA
 88:13  3227  Claude TRANCHANT                    FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 88:15  3115  Jean-Pierre CHOISELAT               FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 88:15  3076  Claude DUBLANCHET                   FR         ASPTT Troyes
 88:15  3110  Robert VAN CEUNEBROECK              FR     VT  Vélo Club Sancéen
 88:16  3457  Martine DUPONT                      FR  F  TM  AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 88:16  3456  Michel DUPONT (1)                   FR     TM  AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 88:16  3707  Robert GUÉRENDEL                    FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 88:16  3909  Jean RABINEAU                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 88:16  4505  Koldo TALAVERA CANARIAS             ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 88:17  4503  José Ignacio ALCALDE CASALES        ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 88:17  3306  Gérard ALLAIN (1)                   FR         Cyclo Saint Berthevin
 88:17  3096  Lionel DEVAUX                       FR         ASPTT Bar le Duc
 88:17  3796  Yves LEBLANC                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 88:17  4506  Manu URIARTE IRAOLA                 ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 88:17  4507  Juan José URRUTIA LEÓN              ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 88:18  3647  André AUVRAY                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 88:18  4934  Pamela BLALOCK        Story         US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 88:18  4901  Kevin CONWAY                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:18  4497  Maite DIEZ ARNEDILLO                ES  F      AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 88:18  4493  José Luis PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ           ES         CC LUGONES
 88:18  4500  Luis Manuel RÍOS BAÑOS              ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 88:18  4504  Luciano RUIZ LOMAS                  ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 88:19  4370  Jan DASSELAAR                       NL         TC DE KLEPPERS
 88:19  3234  Dominique LEBRET                    FR         Amicale Miniac Morvan
 88:19  3940  Jean-François MEAUDE                FR         Amicale Cyclo Peillacoise - Peillac
 88:19  4810  John RICHARDSON                     GB         WILLESDEN CC
 88:20  3871  Marcel FAYAC                        FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 88:20  3087  Jean LAURENT                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 88:20  3080  Gérard PLESSIS                      FR         Individuel France
 88:20  3747  Bernard RASSINIER                   FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 88:21  3081  Francis DROUARD                     FR         Véloce Club Choletais - Cholet
 88:21  3435  Gérard GALLIEN                      FR         Association Cyclo Montivilliers
 88:21  3665  Yves LE SELLIN                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 88:23  4418  Maurice BUTLER                      CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 88:23  4897  Gregory DEAN                        US         ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
 88:24  4422  Jack HUYGHEBAERT                    CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 88:25  4401  Norman BRODIE                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:25  4246  Pierre MARTEL                       FR         Individuel France
 88:26  3580  Daniel BROSSARD                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 88:26  3134  Marcel LE GALL                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 88:28  3917  Patrick LE CAM                      FR         C.C. Hôpital Plouguernevel
 88:28  3691  Philippe LEBEAU                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:29  4830  Bill BAILEY                         US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 88:29  3703  Jacques DELRUE                      FR         Amicale Cyclo du Bocage - Bressuire
 88:29  4658  Des DOYLE                           IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 88:29  4440  Bud JORGENSEN                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:29  3704  Michel SAUZEAU                      FR         Amicale Cyclo du Bocage - Bressuire
 88:30  4959  Gary BASS                           US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 88:30  3131  Jean-Claude DEBOURG                 FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:30  3923  Edmond HÉLION                       FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 88:30  3133  André HUBERT                        FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:30  3243  Christian SCREMIN                   FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:30  3235  Yvette SCREMIN                      FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:30  3226  Lyliane SEMET                       FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:31  4496  Mariano BUSTO LIZARRETA             ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 88:31  4758  Simon LEE                           GB         OXFORD DA
 88:31  4499  José Luis MACIAS IZETA              ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 88:31  4077  Marc MALLET                         FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
 88:31  4501  Teofilo REBELLADO FERNÁNDEZ         ES         LAZAKAO KE (GU)
 88:32  4498  Francisco DOMINGO AMBRÓS            ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 88:32  3064  Georges LEMERCIER                   FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 88:33  3108  Robert BLANC (2)                    FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 88:33  3639  Joseph BONNISSANT                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 88:33  3794  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
 88:33  4060  Pierre JEZÉQUEL                     FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 88:33  4523  Joan José LAMPRE URKIOLA            ES         INDIVIDUEL
 88:33  4371  Gijsbertus ROOVERS                  NL         TC DE KLEPPERS
 88:33  4372  René ROOVERS                        NL         TC DE KLEPPERS
 88:33  3105  Bernard ROY                         FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 88:33  4736  Edward SEVIOUR                      GB         E. SUSSEX DA
 88:33  4882  David SKOGLEY                       US         EVANSTON BC
 88:33  5099  Brian WILLIAMS                      US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 88:34  4195  Pierrette BIDART                    FR  F      ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 88:34  4699  John MATHER                         GB         A.U.K.
 88:34  4933  Hubert MERRICK                      US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 88:34  3982  Joseph SACHER                       FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 88:34  4971  Daniel SMITH (1)                    US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 88:34  4197  Gilbert VIDEAU                      FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 88:35  3851  Yves GENDRON                        FR         Ass. Cyclo Saint Parizé le Chatel
 88:35  4267  Jacques VIGOUROUX                   FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 88:35  4713  John WALKER                         GB         A.U.K.
 88:36  3994  Jose DE VICENTE                     FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 88:37  4399  Deirdre ARSCOTT              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:37  4454  Michael ARSCOTT              Iamge  CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
 88:37  4410  Barbara LEPSOE               Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:37  3002  Roger GODET                         FR         Cyclo Rand Presqu'île Castine - St Cast
 88:37  3627  Jean-Yves LE SANN                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 88:37  5072  Mark ROBERTS                        US         CASCADE BC
 88:38  4844  Donald PETERSON                     US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 88:39  3127  Serge LENOIR                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 88:39  3296  Bernard MENNEGAUT                   FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 88:39  3463  Maurice MÉTRAL                      FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 88:39  4099  Patrick PONSOT                      FR         Amical Cyclo Velauxien - Velaux
 88:39  4425  Bev PYNE                            CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 88:39  3465  Guy REIGNIER                        FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 88:39  4445  James SMITH                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:39  4427  Grant THIES                         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 88:40  3118  Lionel GUÉRIN                       FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:41  4010  Marc FLEURY                         FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 88:41  4540  Tom KRISTENSEN                      DK         ALTERNA
 88:41  3137  Jacques PROVENDIER                  FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 88:42  4046  René CONAN                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 88:42  4680  Robert DAWEL                        GB         A.U.K.
 88:42  4682  Brian EATON                         GB         A.U.K.
 88:42  3066  Michel GUELL                        FR         Individuel France
 88:42  3974  Patrick LANNEZVAL                   FR         C.C. Hôpital Plouguernevel
 88:42  4147  Jean-Claude LOIRE                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:42  3875  Jean MACKE                          FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 88:42  4778  Colin MILDWATER                     GB         DARTFORD WHLS
 88:42  4569  Jesper Møller PEDERSEN              DK         INDIVIDUEL
 88:43  4674  Gordon ALLEN                        GB         A.U.K.
 88:43  4734  David KIERMAN                       GB         E. SUSSEX DA
 88:43  4829  John LAPHAM                         US         SOUTH BAY WHLM
 88:44  4563  Søren DANNING                       DK         INDIVIDUEL
 88:44  4009  Paul MALPAUX                        FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 88:44  3044  Jean ROUSSEAU                       FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 88:44  4864  Paul WETMORE                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:45  4852  Thomas AAKER                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:45  3898  Jacques BARREAU                     FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 88:45  4980  Bentley BROOKS                      US         CARSON CITY C
 88:45  4534  Elisabeth GLYMOV                    DK  F      KOGE CYKEL
 88:46  3548  Émilien ARTIGAS                     FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 88:46  4855  Louis DOESCHER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:47  3389  Jean-Pierre AMIEL                   FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 88:47  3390  Marie-Christine AMIEL               FR  F      Levallois Sporting Club
 88:47  3678  Lionel DETRÉE                       FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 88:50  3890  Daniel DESENCLOS                    FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 88:50  4881  Ernie SAUERMAN                      US         EVANSTON BC
 88:52  3079  Gilette CORAND                      FR  F      Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 88:52  4391  Colin FARMER                        AU         PERTH WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 88:52  3136  Manuel MENESES                      FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 88:52  4956  Michael Barton MYERS                US         KANSAS CITY BC
 88:52  4392  Kevin NORRIS                        AU         PERTH WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 88:52  4061  Joël PEZERON                        FR         PAC Sannois - St Leu la Forêt
 88:52  3664  Alain SCUTTENAIRE                   FR         A. Cyclo Béthisy Saint Pierre
 88:53  4952  Radford BUTTS                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:53  5095  Cipriano CARCANO                    IT         INDIVIDUEL
 88:53  4221  Yves HELLOUIN                       FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 88:53  4127  Daniel LEBOURNOT                    FR         PAC Sannois - St Leu la Forêt
 88:53  4220  Jacques LELANDAIS                   FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 88:53  5081  Ted TASSOP                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 88:54  4922  Johnny BERTRAND                     US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 88:54  3119  Jacques CARRÉ                       FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 88:54  4923  Karl JOSEFCHUK                      US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 88:55  3980  Patrice DE FRANQUEVILLE             FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:55  3808  Robert DELALANDE                    FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 88:55  4876  Robert FRIEND                       US         CALUMET CRANK CLUB
 88:55  3373  Alain GINCHELOT                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 88:55  3109  Pierre MINOT                        FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:55  3271  Edmond PERNIER                      FR         Cyclo Club St Vaast les Mello
 88:55  3141  Bernard PIEDTENU                    FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:56  3055  Daniel LEMOINE                      FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 88:56  3057  Valérie LEMOINE                     FR  F      Pédale Compiègnoise
 88:57  3054  Joël BUQUET                         FR         Les Bleuets - Le Meux
 88:57  3263  Thierry CAPRON                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 88:57  3128  Daniel FROMENTIN (2)                FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 88:57  3209  Bernard GEFFROY                     FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 88:57  3126  Nicole HUNOUT                       FR  F      Club Cyclo de Verberie
 88:57  3130  Louis INFANTI                       FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 88:57  4863  Roy WALLACK                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:59  4276  Philippe BÉRIT-DEBAT                FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 88:59  3061  Bernard ESNAULT                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 88:59  4211  Claude NOIRET                       FR         Cyclo Club Baralbin - Unienville
 89:00  3221  Pierre CHALIEZ                      FR         Vélo Club Espalion Cyclo
 89:01  3276  Jean-Yves LECERF                    FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
 89:01  4017  Jean-Claude MARTIN                  FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 89:01  4222  Michel MARTIN (5)                   FR     TH  AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 89:01  4223  Patrick PAPONET                     FR     TH  AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 89:01  4489  Domingo MIRAS                       ES         ACD BOMBERS BARCELONA
 89:01  4016  Jean-Claude PIERRE                  FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 89:01  4015  Louis RUFFET                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 89:01  4014  Jean-Baptiste RUPIN                 FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 89:03  4157  Didier BLAMBERT                     FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 89:03  4715  Alasdair WORSLEY                    GB         A.U.K.
 89:04  3201  Marc JEANNE                         FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 89:06  3750  Gérard DOYET                        FR         ASPTT Rennes
 89:06  4949  Gary OAK                            US         ANN ARBOR BICYCLE T.S.
 89:07  4086  Marcel BRETON                       FR         Cyclo Club Eybens Poisat
 89:07  4984  Ronald DAGGETT                      US         JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
 89:07  4087  Gérard DIDERON                      FR         Cyclo Club Eybens Poisat
 89:07  3763  Pierre LE GALL (1)                  FR         Union Sp. Elec. Avoine Beaumont
 89:07  4120  André RAMARD                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 89:08  4021  Gérard FRID                         FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 89:08  3477  Michel GAUTIER                      FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 89:08  4023  Jacques GUÉNEDAL                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 89:08  4020  Jacky LAMBERT                       FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 89:09  3123  Daniel BETTINGER                    FR         CC Industrie Chimique - Mulhouse
 89:09  4657  John DALTON                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 89:09  4210  Denis FAGOT                         FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 89:09  4983  Mark SCHILKE                        US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
 89:10  3099  Serge BESCHE                        FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 89:10  3748  Daniel DUJARDIN                     FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 89:10  3949  Claude HÉLIES                       FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
 89:10  5025  Alan JOHNSON                        US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 89:10  3490  Yvon LEBARBIER                      FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 89:10  3950  Jean-Paul LETELLIER                 FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
 89:10  4754  Bill READ                           GB         NORTHUMBRIA DA
 89:11  3018  Michel PRUD'HOMME                   FR         Amicale Laïque Rang du Fliers
 89:12  3312  Marilyne COCU                       FR  F  TM  Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 89:12  3311  Patrick COCU                        FR     TM  Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 89:12  3020  Jean-Pierre POTEL                   FR         Amicale Laïque Rang du Fliers
 89:12  3908  Joël RENAULT                        FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 89:13  5060  Hubert HAWLEY                       US         CHAPARRAL CC
 89:13  4282  Roger JARNO                         FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 89:13  4083  Émile LE MOIGNE                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:14  3907  Georges DEVAUX                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 89:14  3019  Francis GRANDSIRE                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 89:14  4634  Gunnar SVARTENGREN                  SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 89:15  3432  Jean-Claude DEVANNEAUX              FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
 89:15  3251  Adrien MILIN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 89:15  4182  Joël PIGEARD                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 89:16  3530  Philippe GAMBET                     FR         Club Cyclos et Rand. La Garde
 89:16  3436  Geneviève ROUY        Story         FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 89:17  3603  Danièle KLEINERT                    FR  F  TM  ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 89:17  3604  Gérard KLEINERT                     FR     TM  ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 89:17  4560  Poul OLSEN                          DK         HIMMERLAND
 89:18  4562  Klaus Klitgaard CHRISTIANSEN        DK         INDIVIDUEL
 89:18  4565  Svend-Erik NIELSEN                  DK         INDIVIDUEL
 89:18  4070  Marc REUBRECHT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 89:18  4049  Michel SALAN                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 89:18  4799  Shawn SHAW                          GB         WESSEX RC
 89:19  4125  Yves BROUARD                        FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 89:19  3560  Alain DUPONT                        FR         ASPTT Boulogne
 89:19  3431  Noël FRABOULET                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 89:19  4359  Robert HAGEMAN                      NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 89:19  3367  Bernard LEFEBVRE (2)                FR         C.O.R.C.E.R. Marly
 89:19  3709  Alain MARÇAIS                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 89:19  3142  André MOUNIER                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 89:19  3293  Jean-Lou PERROT                     FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 89:19  3366  Yves YAU                            FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 89:20  3620  Jean-Pierre DAVID                   FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 89:20  4102  Jean-François GUICHARD              FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 89:20  4103  Laurence GUICHARD-LEMONNIER         FR  F      Club Cyclo Fyé
 89:20  4775  Alan LINGE                          GB         WESSEX DA
 89:20  3270  Jean REILAND                        FR         Cyclo Club de la Mandallaz - Sillingy
 89:20  3622  Gilles ROLLEZ                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 89:20  3624  Pierre VAAST                        FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 89:21  5054  Steve BALES                         US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 89:21  3623  René DESCAMPS                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 89:21  4435  Richard GOODFELLOW                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:21  3910  Gérard LABRUNÉE                     FR         Rand. des Coustous - Bagnères de Bigorre
 89:21  4999  Carl MACDONALD                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:21  3273  Philippe MOULLIÈRE                  FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 89:22  4051  Jean BARCELONNE                     FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
 89:22  5055  James BECKMAN                       US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 89:22  4866  Francisco CIVANTOS                  US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 89:22  4915  Ronald FREIDHOF                     US         QUAD CITY BC
 89:22  4108  Maurice SIGOGNE                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:23  3554  Jacky MORIN                         FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 89:23  5087  William STRACHAN                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:25  4519  Justo ALBERDI ARTECHE               ES         S. IURRETA
 89:25  4096  Jean-Pierre BUREAU                  FR         Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
 89:25  3140  Pierre COLLOMBERT                   FR         Étoile Sp. Culturelle Écquevilly
 89:25  4926  Stephen DEATHERAGE                  US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 89:25  4813  Robert McLAUGHLIN                   US         HIGH DESERT CC
 89:25  3833  Gaston SOQUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 89:25  3784  Michel ZÉNARD                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:26  3857  Alain BALINZIALA                    FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 89:26  3993  Gilles DELUCHAPT                    FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 89:26  3679  Michel DUPUY (1)                    FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 89:26  4805  Michael ELLISON                     GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:26  3146  Caroline ROUGIER                    FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Cellarien - Le Cellier
 89:26  3145  Jean-Louis ROUGIER                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cellarien - Le Cellier
 89:26  4084  Éric RUBERT                         FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 89:27  4107  Gaston BOURGAULT                    FR         ASPTT Laval
 89:27  3883  Claude DE STEPHANI                  FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 89:27  3258  Gérard DESMAREST                    FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 89:27  3550  Serge LANGLOIS                      FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 89:27  3696  Guy LAUNAY                          FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 89:27  5000  Michael NELSON (1)                  US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:27  3722  Jean-Pierre PERSON                  FR         SMOC St Jean de Braye
 89:28  3059  Michel ANGELES                      FR         Individuel France
 89:28  4846  David BEHENNA                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:28  3790  Jean-Yves BRUNERIE                  FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 89:28  3791  Bruno COURTAT                       FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
 89:28  3878  Armand DESJOURS                     FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 89:28  4479  Martí FLORES PÉREZ                  ES         SC U.E. SANTS BARCELONE
 89:28  3962  Pierre FRANZOT                      FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 89:28  3948  Pierre GRANIER                      FR         Union Sportive Armement Toulouse
 89:28  3344  Michel NOYER                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 89:28  3960  Yves ORAND                          FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 89:28  4229  Michel VIALAR                       FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 89:29  3261  Jacques BAILLEAU                    FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 89:29  4457  Bill DONNER                         CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:29  3644  Roger GUÉRIN                        FR         Maison Jeunes Cult. - Cavaillon
 89:29  4458  Jacquie KLASSEN                     CA  F      ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:29  3379  Thierry MOCOGNI                     FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 89:29  3792  Étienne PÉCOUT                      FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
 89:29  3291  Christian RICHARD                   FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 89:29  4415  Brian WOOD                   Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:30  3786  Raymond CLÉMENT                     FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Symphorien
 89:30  3114  Michel LEBLOND                      FR         Étoile Sp. Culturelle Écquevilly
 89:30  4459  Larry LEMESURIER                    CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:30  3684  Clément LEVACHER                    FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 89:30  3364  Patrick RELIGIEUX                   FR         Rand. du Plateau Champhol
 89:30  3785  Michel SIMON                        FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Symphorien
 89:30  4727  Donald WASHBOURNE                   GB         BRISTOL DA
 89:31  4326  Wim BEUGELS                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 89:31  4036  Raymond BOUVET                      FR         Cyclo Bazouges
 89:31  4346  Brand JANSEN                        NL         WVR EN TOERISTEN
 89:31  4330  Jos KESSELS                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 89:32  3915  Daniel LEGENDRE (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:32  3686  Michel LEROUX (2)                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:32  3700  Jeannine MEIGNAN                    FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:32  3687  Roland OLLIVIER                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:32  3916  Gabriel PIAU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:32  3955  Paul RAIMBAULT                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:32  4465  Ed WEYMOUTH                         CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:33  5074  Randall BROTHERTON                  US         MOUNTAIN STATE WH
 89:33  4233  Emmanuel DELHOMME                   FR         Ass. Sportive de Saint Marcel
 89:33  4408  Ronald JOHNSON               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:33  5075  Elmer LAYNE                         US         MOUNTAIN STATE WH
 89:33  4950  Stephen LIMKEMANN                   US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:33  3723  Maurice PREVEYRAUD                  FR         SMOC St Jean de Braye
 89:34  3642  Alain BERJOT                        FR         Individuel France
 89:34  3713  François BOUDIN                     FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 89:34  4470  Ramón GONZÁLEZ (1)                  ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 89:34  4783  Roy GOODBIER                        GB         EVESHAM & DIST. WHLS
 89:34  3225  Daniel MADIER                       FR         Club Sportif de N.D. de Gravenchon
 89:34  3886  Gabriel PARRA                       FR         Vélo Club Farledois - La Farlède
 89:34  4766  Anthony RICKMAN                     GB         SOUTHAMPTON DA
 89:35  3190  André MILLE                         FR         Individuel France
 89:35  4880  Frank PAULO                         US         EVANSTON BC
 89:35  3778  Maryvonne TERRIER-DRIARD            FR  F      Orléans Cyclotourisme
 89:36  4491  Xavier CASAPONSA BRUGAT             ES         CC RIPOLLET (BA)
 89:36  3113  Joël FRABOULET                      FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 89:36  4912  Gary GLAUSER                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:36  3614  Gérard LE ROY                       FR         ASPTT Quimper
 89:37  4154  Bernard CHARRON                     FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 89:37  3757  Régis D'HEILLY                      FR         ASPTT Amiens
 89:37  3756  Pierre GAVORY                       FR         ASPTT Amiens
 89:37  4155  Gilles NADOT                        FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 89:37  3616  Pierre PHILIPPE                     FR         ASPTT Quimper
 89:37  4159  Roger ROUBIO                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 89:37  4156  Michel ROUCHEUX                     FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 89:38  4236  Jacques AUGIS                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 89:38  3122  Michel BRAULT                       FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 89:38  4153  Hervé BURGEZ                        FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 89:38  3259  Pascal COURVALIN                    FR         Cyclo Club de la Mandallaz - Sillingy
 89:38  3421  Didier FABRE                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 89:38  3260  Roger SÉTIF                         FR         Individuel France
 89:39  4148  Pierre ANNYCKE                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:39  3164  André BESSE                         FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 89:39  3417  Norbert FEAU                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 89:39  4529  Jørgen NIELSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 89:39  3269  Michel PLAUX                        FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 89:39  3314  Daniel RANDARD                      FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 89:39  4874  Lawrence SHAY                       US         AURORA BIKE CLUB
 89:40  4975  Robert COX                          US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 89:40  4375  Willem DOMBURG                      NL         INDIVIDUEL
 89:40  4327  Ferdinand GIJSWIJT                  NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 89:40  4347  Johan LEUNEN                        NL         WVR EN TOERISTEN
 89:40  4337  Gert WEVERS                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 89:41  3103  Daniel ANDRAUD                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 89:41  4877  Lisa BAKER                          US  F      CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 89:41  3380  Fabien HARMEY                       FR         Inter S.L. Troyes
 89:41  3459  Claude KICHENIN                     FR         ASPTT Troyes
 89:41  4998  Marcel LIPKOWITZ                    US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:41  3617  Jean-Louis TANGUY                   FR         ASPTT Quimper
 89:42  4779  Kevin BOLTON                        GB         CLIFTON CC
 89:42  3479  Olivier CHEVASSUT                   FR         Vélo Club Saint Martin le Vinoux
 89:42  4436  René HACKSTETTER                    CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:42  4692  Rowan LAXTON                        GB         A.U.K.
 89:42  5071  Ronald ROBB                         US         CASCADE BC
 89:42  4002  Emmanuel SEROT                      FR         CSM - Paris XIII
 89:43  3336  Jean-Claude BOUILLE                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 89:43  4811  Rod DALITZ                          GB         FERRANTI ACC
 89:43  4315  Johan DE SAVEUR                     BE         SPORT HEUSDEN
 89:43  4319  Albert DE WOLF                      BE         INDIVIDUEL
 89:43  4053  Daniel DESLANDES                    FR         ASPTT Marseille
 89:43  3363  Pierrick GIRAULT                    FR         Cyclo Club Hillionnais - Hillion
 89:43  3319  Jean-Pierre LEDUC                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 89:43  3362  Gilles PARE                         FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 89:43  4322  Willy TIERENS                       BE         INDIVIDUEL
 89:44  4054  Michel AUGEREAU                     FR         ASPTT Marseille
 89:44  4055  Olivier BOULET                      FR         ASPTT Marseille
 89:44  4321  Guy GODFRIND                        BE         INDIVIDUEL
 89:44  3800  Michel LACROIX                      FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 89:44  4314  François VAN SPITAEL                BE         KW TERJODEN
 89:44  4316  Cyriel VERMANDER                    BE         SPORT HEUSDEN
 89:45  3295  Serge AURIBOT                       FR         Individuel France
 89:45  4456  Ken BILLINGSLEY                     US         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:45  3282  Gérald GELINIER                     FR         A.J. Fer Buisson
 89:45  5069  Kathleen McPOLAND            Image  US  F      CASCADE BC
 89:45  5070  Richard McPOLAND               "    US         CASCADE BC
 89:45  5002  Marty WOLF                          US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:46  4100  Franck BAILLY                       FR         Union Sp. Pontetienne Cyclo - Le Pontet
 89:46  3690  Jean BREDA                          FR         Club Cyclo Yvetot
 89:46  4954  Gregory BUTLER                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
 89:47  4900  George CHESLOCK                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:47  3532  Monique COLLET                      FR  F  TM  Audax Club Parisien
 89:47  3531  Jean NOUET                          FR     TM  Audax Club Parisien
 89:47  3478  Jacques JOULIA                      FR         As. Sp. CT. Lequeux - Dourdan
 89:48  4911  Alan CARBERRY                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:49  4748  Beatrice Ann BENTON                 GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 89:49  4749  David Keith BENTON                  GB         NORTH YORKS DA
 89:49  4406  Carol HINDE                  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:49  4407  Stephen HINDE                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:49  3766  Patrick LEROUGE                     FR         VC Ouistreham
 89:49  3549  Dominique MARGUET                   FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 89:49  3758  Roland VICQUELIN                    FR         VC Ouistreham
 89:50  5041  Paul BACHO                          US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:50  4685  John GILDER                         GB         A.U.K.
 89:50  4171  Jocelyne VOYEUX                     FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 89:50  5031  Merton WOOLARD                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 89:51  4888  Robert BOLE                         US         OAK PARK CC
 89:51  4239  Roger FLEURET                       FR         Union Sp. Cyclo Saint Sulpice
 89:51  4894  Heather MAIR                        US  F      NAPERVILLE BC
 89:52  3272  Noël DI NITTO                       FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 89:52  3633  Catherine L'HERMITE                 FR  F      Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 89:52  4163  André SENTOU                        FR         CS IBM Bordeaux
 89:53  3418  Guy CENÈS                           FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
 89:53  4963  Clark CURRIER                       US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 89:53  3419  André ESCANDE                       FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
 89:53  3139  Roger FLEUROT                       FR         ASPTT Quimper
 89:53  3184  André LE GAL                        FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
 89:53  3637  Robert LE ROY                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:53  3069  Bernard LEFIÈVRE                    FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 89:53  4714  Tony WILLARD                        GB         A.U.K.
 89:54  4336  Bas VERHEY                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 89:55  4228  Michel ANDRIEU                      FR         Amis Cyclos de Condette
 89:55  5036  James BORGSTROM                     US         DAYTON CYCLING CLUB
 89:55  4075  Dominique RAMBAUD                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 89:56  3673  Alexis BALCON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:56  4946  Robert CLARK                        US         ON TWO WHEELS
 89:56  3149  Guy DESGRANGES                      FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 89:56  4149  Daniel MEYNIER                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:56  5034  Jean-François PELLISSIER            US         CINCINNATI CC
 89:56  3147  Robert TABARIN                      FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 89:57  3440  Jean BUDANT                         FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 89:57  3489  Michel COSSAIS                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 89:57  3488  Bernard DEUX                        FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 89:57  4463  Robert POTONIEC                     CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:58  4968  Laura GERREN                        US  F  TM  OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 89:58  4967  Geoffry LINK                        US     TM  OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 89:58  4176  Christiane LEMOINE                  FR  F      Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 89:58  4175  Gérard MATHIEU (2)                  FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 89:58  3439  Jean-Michel TOITOT                  FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
 89:59  3167  Guy ARNOU                           FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 89:59  3215  Michel BELAUD                       FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 89:59  4867  Felix GALLO                         US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 89:59  4868  Victor GALLO                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 89:59  3120  Guy RETAILLEAU                      FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 90:00  3462  Georges DURAND (1)                  FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 90:00  4095  Jean-François LACOURT               FR         Union Audax Français
 90:01  4382  Philip BELLETTE                     AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 90:01  3101  Jean BOURDET (2)                    FR     VT  Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 90:01  4873  Paul CORYEA                         US         COOSA VALLEY C.
 90:01  3859  Yves DUBOSC                         FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 90:01  4389  Sue TAYLOR                          AU  F      AUDAX MELBOURNE
 90:02  4865  John ALLEN                          US         BOULDER VELO
 90:02  3914  Michel BOUCHER                      FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 90:02  3168  Louis HOUET                         FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 90:02  3169  Yves ROY                            FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 90:02  3170  Guy TEXER                           FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 90:02  3903  Michel TURCANT                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 90:03  3124  André BELAN                         FR         Club Cyclo Saint Pernais
 90:03  4170  Marc LAJOUANIQUE                    FR         Individuel France
 90:03  3559  Thomas SZYMKOWIAK                   FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 90:04  5014  Klaus SCHREIBER                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 90:05  5004  Nelson FISHER                       US         ONONDAGA CC
 90:06  4887  George Robert BILTZ                 US         OAK PARK CC
 90:06  4890  Kenneth HONDERICH                   US         OAK PARK CC
 90:06  3864  Jean-Louis POUBLAN                  FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 90:07  4660  Seamus EGAN                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 90:08  4943  Giselle COLLIN                      US  F      TRI COUNTY BA
 90:08  4106  Claude DESCHODT                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 90:08  4683  Anthony FLAVELL                     GB         A.U.K.
 90:08  4970  John PRINDABLE                      US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 90:08  3437  Marie-Louise TEMPE                  FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 90:08  3231  Armel URBAIN                        FR         ASPTT Troyes
 90:08  3230  Nicole URBAIN                       FR  F      ASPTT Troyes
 90:09  3725  Jean-Paul WINIARSKI                 FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 90:10  3097  Jean-Claude CHARPENTIER             FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 90:10  4464  Jeff SHMOORKOFF                     CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 90:11  3444  Pierre LECOURT                      FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 90:11  3375  Jean-Pierre RICHARD (2)             FR         Individuel France
 90:11  4893  Sara Ann STEVENSON                  US  F      OAK PARK CC
 90:11  4972  Mary THOMPSON                       US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 90:12  4432  Henry ERLICHMAN                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:12  4892  Jayne ROACH                         US  F      OAK PARK CC
 90:13  3434  Olivier DENOYELLE                   FR         Cyclo Loisirs Vitry le François
 90:13  3313  Claude LATOUCHE                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 90:13  4520  Jesús María ODRIOZOLA SAIO          ES         S. IURRETA
 90:13  3246  Georges PESSANT                     FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 90:14  4809  Raymond KELLY                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 90:14  4771  Mark WATERS                         GB         W. LONDON DA
 90:15  4308  Daniel AULU                         BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 90:15  4320  Christian FIÉVET                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 90:15  4806  Tracy HORSMAN                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 90:16  3426  Alain DOMENGER                      FR     TM  ASPTT Paris
 90:16  3427  Colette DOMENGER                    FR  F  TM  ASPTT Paris
 90:16  4349  Klaas MELEIN                        NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 90:17  5022  Claudia DABBS                       US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 90:17  4719  Peter SCOULAR                       GB         BIRMINGHAM & MIDS DA
 90:18  4428  David ADLER                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:18  4717  Thomas CHESTNUTT                    GB         BIRMINGHAM & MIDS DA
 90:18  5100  Gary HAYNES                         US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 90:19  3318  Louis BETROM                        FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
 90:19  4000  Jean-Claude DUBILLE                 FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 90:19  4241  Régis LAFAY                         FR         Vélo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
 90:20  4672  Seamusroe CONNOLLY                  IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 90:22  3988  Francis DELPORTE                    FR         Individuel France
 90:22  3040  Marcel DIOURIS                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 90:22  3966  Bruno DONA                          FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 90:23  4478  José Vicente BORONAT SOLER          ES         CC GATA
 90:23  3007  Lucienne DUVAL                      FR  F      Union Audax Français
 90:23  4708  Jayne SIMPSON                       GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 90:23  4707  Robert SIMPSON                      GB     TM  A.U.K.
 90:24  3388  Roland BARRAIS                      FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 90:24  3322  Cécile COUTAS                       FR  F      ASPTT Avignon
 90:24  3539  Philippe PARADIS                    FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 90:25  3320  Gilbert COUTAS                      FR         ASPTT Avignon
 90:25  3132  Gérard GIROUD                       FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 90:25  4737  Sharon GLIFFORD                     GB  F      E. WARWICKSHIRE DA
 90:25  4808  Richard HULL                        GB         WILLESDEN CC
 90:25  3831  Pierre LÉON                         FR         Club Olymp. Renault - Choisy le Roi
 90:25  4614  Kristian PAULSEN                    NO         CK SOTRA
 90:26  3065  Jean-Pierre BIRABENT                FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 90:26  3063  Pierre LE JEUNE                     FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 90:28  4661  Paul EUSTACE                        IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 90:29  3537  Michel HURTREL                      FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 90:29  3635  Guy PERRAUD                         FR         Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 90:30  3719  Vincent CACCAMO                     FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 90:30  4317  Michel GLEIS                        BE         INDIVIDUEL
 90:30  4312  Brigitte JEANMART                   BE  F      REAL AZUR CLUB UCCLE
 90:30  4283  Bruno LE GALL                       FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 90:30  4645  Olle LUNDQVIST                      SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
 90:30  3334  Auguste RIVOALAND                   FR         Ploemeur Cyclotourisme
 90:30  3538  Marcellin THÉVENIN                  FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 90:31  4240  Maurice GRANDGIRARD                 FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 90:31  4313  Corinne JEANMART                    BE  F      REAL AZUR CLUB UCCLE
 90:32  5038  Charles MARTIN                      US         LAKE ERIE WHEELMEN
 90:32  4782  Alastair PUGH                       GB         EDINBURGH RC
 90:33  4676  David BRIGGS                        GB         A.U.K.
 90:33  3395  Marcel FROHARD                      FR         Tour d'Auvergne Rennes
 90:33  3613  Raymond GUILLAMET                   FR         ASPTT Quimper
 90:33  3394  Pierre LE SAUX                      FR         AS Jeanne d'Arc Mordelles
 90:33  4667  Mark MORONEY                        IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 90:34  3365  Pierre BOIDIN                       FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 90:34  3250  Joseph CORBE                        FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 90:34  3185  Bernard CORDIER                     FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 90:34  3327  André GILLIOT                       FR         ASPTT Avignon
 90:34  3328  Jacqueline VALL                     FR  F      ASPTT Avignon
 90:35  3542  Didier BERVILLE                     FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 90:35  3186  Sylvia BOIDIN                       FR  F      Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 90:35  3232  François CORRE (2)                  FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 90:35  3187  William COULEVRA                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 90:35  3832  Jean DESCAMPS                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 90:35  3555  Bernard LE MAUX                     FR         Individuel France
 90:35  3809  Gérard PAPELARD                     FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 90:35  3561  Alain SAVINEAU                      FR         Individuel France
 90:35  3267  Francis SAVINEAU                    FR         Individuel France
 90:36  4271  Hervé AUBRY                         FR         Individuel France
 90:36  4180  Maurice BIZIEN                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 90:36  3240  François CORRE (1)                  FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 90:36  4814  James ELLIOTT                       US         BULLSHIFTERS BICYCLING CLUB
 90:36  3189  Jean GAYDA                          FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 90:36  3264  Daniel LECOMTE                      FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 90:36  3933  Jean-Claude MONCOMBLE               FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 90:37  5065  Mark Edward ALVIS                   US         NORTH TEXAS BC
 90:37  3458  Philippe BAHEUX                     FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 90:37  4780  David HUFFEY                        GB         DISS & DISTRICT CC
 90:37  3565  Guillaume KERBAOL                   FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 90:37  3325  Michel MOURAUD                      FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 90:37  3416  Jacky ROUILLARD                     FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 90:37  3245  André TAUFFLIEB                     FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 90:38  4062  Jean LUCAS (1)                      FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
 90:38  4668  John MURPHY                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 90:38  3512  Joël POUTEAU                        FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 90:39  4439  Tom HINTON                          CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:39  3935  Guillemette LE BIHAN                FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 90:39  3934  Raymond LE BIHAN                    FR     TM  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 90:39  4208  Jean MASSIAS                        FR         CT Montferrand
 90:40  4705  Alan PRINGLE                        GB         A.U.K.
 90:40  3415  Louis RIOUAL                        FR         Stade Quilbignonnais - Brest
 90:41  4256  Jean-Paul LE HOUÉROU                FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 90:42  4230  Marcel DERRIEN                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 90:42  5066  Chris YOUNG                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 90:43  4750  Stephen GREEN                       GB         NORTH YORKS DA
 90:44  4255  René LOUSSIER                       FR         Union C. Luynes
 90:47  3805  Jean-Jacques CONTI                  FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 90:47  3979  Bernard PÉRUS                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 90:49  5005  Joseph MAUTZ                        US     TM  ONONDAGA CC
 90:49  5006  Barbara SCHILLAWSKI                 US  F  TM  ONONDAGA CC
 90:49  4940  Herbert MUNSTERMAN                  US         INDIVIDUEL
 90:49  3509  Maurice SEURRE                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
 90:50  4219  Robert COURDAVAULT                  FR         Cyclo Sport Pantin
 90:50  4938  Douglas MACKENZIE                   US         INDIVIDUEL
 90:50  4325  André MEUNIER                       BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 90:50  4909  Daniel VOGEL                        US         SPEEDWAY WH
 90:52  3400  Roger HOCHARD                       FR         ASPTT Thionville
 90:53  4027  Jean ALLAIN                         FR         Amicale Cycliste Saint Broladre
 90:53  3569  Christian CHARPENTIER (1)           FR         Gazélec Sports Rennes
 90:53  4684  Gordon FULFORD                      GB         A.U.K.
 90:53  4449  Fred WEINSTEIN                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:54  3618  Max GOINEAU                         FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 90:55  4381  Dermot AVON                         AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 90:55  3568  Jean-Luc GABION                     FR         Cyclos Foréziens - Saint Étienne
 90:55  4628  Björn GRANLUND                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 90:55  5033  Bill MITCHELL                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 90:55  4642  Nils-Erik ÖBRINK                    SE         GÄVLE CA
 90:55  4641  Ulf SAMUELSSON                      SE         GÄVLE CA
 90:55  4910  Donald SILAS                        US         CENTRAL INDIANA BC
 90:56  4796  John MOORE                          GB         SOLIHULL CC
 90:57  4931  Richard LEBLANC                     US         BERKSHIRE
 90:58  3602  Francis COUTANT                     FR         ASPTT Boulogne
 90:58  4105  Francis COUTTENIER                  FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 90:58  4706  Peter SCHARF                        GB         A.U.K.
 90:59  4273  Jean-Pierre LECONTE                 FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 91:00  3506  Nicole ASTOL                        FR  F      Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
 91:00  3507  Pierre CARTAILLAC                   FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
 91:00  5050  George COPELAND                     US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 91:00  3024  Yves DAMBLANT                       FR         AS Banque de France
 91:00  5023  Don EVITT                           US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 91:00  4622  Sigmund HIRSCH                      NO         INDIVIDUEL
 91:00  5010  John HSU                            US         INDIVIDUEL
 91:00  4997  Gary KRZYNOWEK                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 91:00  3455  Henri LECOQ                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 91:00  4929  Allen MUCHNICK                      US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 91:00  3220  Claude PUJADE                       FR         Individuel France
 91:00  3619  Jean-Luc ROYÈRE-BLANCHARD           FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 91:00  5079  Mark SMITH                          US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 91:00  3265  François TARTARIN                   FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 91:00  4947  Claudio VACAS                       US         WHEEL SUCKERS
 91:00  5003  Michael YESKO                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   HD   4598  Ole-Lyder ANDERSEN                  NO         NITTEDAL CK
   HD   6327  Rémy BALLAND                        FR         C. Rand. de Bellerive sur Allier
   HD    238  André BARNABÉ                       FR         ASPTT Quimper
   HD   4485  Ramón Joaquin BARON                 ES         CC IBERIA ZARAGOZA
   HD   4416  John BARTRAM                        CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   HD   4886  Jennifer BASHAW       Story         US  F      OAK PARK CC
   HD    617  Louis BEIRINCKX                     BE         LIERSE BCR
   HD   3738  Brigitte BERNSTEIN           Image  FR  F  TR  Individuel France
   HD   3739  Marie-Hélène CORNET            "    FR  F  TR  Individuel France
   HD   3740  Philippe ROCHE                 "    FR     TR  Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   HD   4097  Alain BESNARD                       FR         Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
   HD     97  Marc BOIS                           FR         Individuel France
   HD   4224  Patrick BOUGNAUD                    FR         Club Jaunay-Clan
   HD    153  Yves BRIAND                         FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   HD   3474  Jean-Luc BRIANT                     FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
   HD   4400  Harold BRIDGE                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   HD   4961  Cynthia BROWN                       US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   HD   4743  Jim James BROWN                     GB         LOTHIANS DA
   HD   4453  Sylvie BRUNET                       CA  F  TM  CV RAND MONTREAL
   HD   4452  Normand GAGNON                      CA     TM  CV RAND MONTREAL
   HD   4088  Christiane BUGNE                    FR  F      CC Vélizy Villacoublay
   HD   4883  Michael BULLIS                      US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
   HD   3705  Lyliane BURBAN                      FR  F      Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
   HD   4962  Richard BURNESON                    US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   HD   4992  Carlisle CALNEK                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   HD   6257  Monique CARRÈRE                     FR  F      Individuel France
   HD   4234  Jean-Yves CASTEL                    FR         VC  Cercle Officiers Mar. Brest
   HD    608  Daniel CAUCHIE                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   HD   3476  Michel CHAUSSEPIED                  FR         ASPTT Caen
   HD   4402  Gordon COOK                  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   HD   3636  Jean CORRE                          FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   HD    227  Christian COURALLY                  FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
   HD   4945  David COURTER                       US         CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
   HD   3290  Jean CRENN                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   HD    383  Jean-Yves CRISTOFOLI                FR         Audax d'Alsace
   HD   3967  Christian DELBECQ                   FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   HD   3223  Annie DELORME                       FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
   HD   3222  Raymond DELORME                     FR         Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
   HD   3071  Bruno DENIS                         FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
   HD   4420  Jean-Louis DESROSIERS               CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   HD   3958  Jean DIGNE                          FR         CRVS Toulon
   HD   6591  Karl DITTEBRANDT                    US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   HD   4300  Gérard DUCHAMP                      FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
   HD   3461  Pierre DUFEU                        FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
   HD   3011  Michel DUVAL                        FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
   HD   4430  Sherrill ELM                        CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD   4242  Vincent ETCHEBERRY                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   HD   3681  Michel FITAMANT                     FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   HD   6329  Jean-Claude FORESTIER               FR         C. Rand. de Bellerive sur Allier
   HD   3675  François FOULIGNY                   FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   HD   4965  Richard FROST                       US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   HD   6111  Michel FROUIN                       FR         Gazélec Cyclo - Blois
   HD   3438  Marie GABION                        FR  F      Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
   HD   3793  René GARBUIO                        FR         Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
   HD   4092  Henri GAULARD                       FR         ASPTT Caen
   HD   3300  Michel GAUTHIER                     FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
   HD   3038  Monique GENTRIC RIVOALAND           FR  F      Ploemeur Cyclotourisme
   HD   3391  Bernard GILLET                      FR         Élan Cycliste Champs-sur-Marne
   HD   6301  Claude GIRARD (1)                   FR         Individuel France
   HD   6299  Michelle GIRARD                     FR  F      Individuel France
   HD   3932  Raymond GOSSELIN                    FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
   HD   4026  Clémence GUIHEUX                    FR  F      AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
   HD   4025  Pierre GUIHEUX                      FR         AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
   HD     36  Roland GUILLAUD                     FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   HD    244  Philipe GUILLOU                     FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
   HD   3646  Émile HACQUES                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   HD   4437  Stasia HAFERKORN                    CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD    242  Daniel HAINRY                       FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
   HD   3861  René HÉGO                           FR     TM  ASPTT Paris
   HD   3862  Simone HÉGO                         FR  F  TM  ASPTT Paris
   HD   4996  Lawrence HOBSON                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   HD   4292  Patrice HOYAU                       FR         Individuel France
   HD   4665  Anthony INGRAM                      IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   HD   6604  Al ISTVANEK                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   HD   3959  André JEANNIER                      FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   HD     16  Alcime JOUANNIC                     FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   HD   4441  Susan KAIN                          CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD   5051  Charles KENNEDY                     US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
   HD   3835  Jean-François KERGOURLAY            FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   HD   3834  Marie-France KERGOURLAY             FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   HD   4617  John KJOSS                          NO         O.V.A.
   HD   3004  Jean-Claude LAMANCEAU               FR         Union Audax Français
   HD   4274  Louis LAMOUR                        FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   HD    189  Yvon LE BER                         FR         CC Bodilis
   HD   3876  Claude LE BOUHELLEC                 FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
   HD   3863  René LE GAC                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
   HD   4190  Jean-Pierre LEBEDEL                 FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
   HD   6139  Pascal LECLÈRE                      FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
   HD    187  François LEVEN                      FR         CC Bodilis
   HD   3655  André LEYNIAC                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   HD    239  André L'HÉNAFF                      FR         ASPTT Quimper
   HD   3536  Jean MANESSE                        FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
   HD   3289  Joseph MARREC                       FR         Individuel France
   HD   5052  Leonard MARTIN                      US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
   HD   6255  Jacques MATHIEU                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   HD   3961  Roger MICHEL                        FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   HD   3374  Alain MORAINVILLE                   FR         Cyclo March. St Martin du Vivier
   HD   3505  Raymond MOULIN                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
   HD   4745  Geoffrey NEWEY                      GB         MANCHESTER DA
   HD   4590  Erik NILSEN                         NO         SK CERES
   HD   4653  Amanda NT GIOLLA PHÔIL              IE  F  TM  AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   HD   4652  Patrick SOMERS                      IE     TM  AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   HD   4591  Per Birger ØDEGAARD                 NO         SK CERES
   HD   3422  Francis PASSAT                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
   HD   3869  Gilberte PLAUD                      FR  F  TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   HD   3868  Philippe VIGIER                     FR     TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   HD   3866  Rémy PLAUD                          FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   HD    232  Patrice PLAYE                       FR         SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
   HD   6092  Philippe POUPART                    FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   HD    417  Jean-Louis QUELVENNEC               FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
   HD   3372  Francis RENOULT                     FR         Cyclo March. St Martin du Vivier
   HD   6349  Jean-Pierre RICHER                  FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
   HD   4777  Mark RILEY                          GB     VT  ABC CENTREVILLE
   HD   3381  Catherine ROCLAWSKI                 FR  F      ASPTT La Rochelle
   HD   4004  Christian RODRIGUES                 FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
   HD   5057  John RONKEN                         US         FORT WORTH B.A.
   HD   4444  Graham ROSE                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD   3207  Philippe ROUS                       FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
   HD   6172  Yves ROYER                          FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
   HD   4161  Michel SERRE                        FR     VT  Vélo Club Saint Maixent
   HD   4671  Kevin SHELLEY                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   HD   4631  Humphrey SIESAGE                    SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   HD    346  Hervé SIMON                         FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   HD   5008  Andrew SPILLER                      US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
   HD    457  Michel STIBLER                      FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
   HD   4215  Paul TARRAL                         FR     TM  Individuel France
   HD   4216  Réjane TARRAL                       FR  F  TM  Individuel France
   HD   3188  Daniel TUGAUT                       FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
   HD    248  Jean TUYAA-BOUSTUGUE                FR         ASPTT Pau
   HD   3801  Robert VALLET                       FR         A.C.R. Vierzon
   HD   4323  Christiane VAN LAARHOVEN            BE  F      INDIVIDUEL
   HD   4324  Henri VAN LAARHOVEN                 BE         INDIVIDUEL
   HD   4189  Marie VIBRAC                        FR  F      Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
   HD   3874  Michel WAQUET                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   HD   3873  Thérèse WAQUET                      FR  F      Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   HD   5059  Burney YARBROUGH                    US         FORT WORTH B.A.
   HD   5085  John ZENTER                         US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3107  Marcel ABGRALL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB     86  Gérard ADJAS                        FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
   AB    744  Pamela ALBORG                       US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB   3607  Michel ALIX                         FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
   AB   6118  Pierre-Marc ALLART                  FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB   6436  Robert AMALRIC                      FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB     71  Julien AMIRAULT                     FR         Gazélec Tours
   AB    374  Gérard ANDRÉ                        FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
   AB   3780  René ANDRIEU                        FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB   6126  Jean-Claude ANNE                    FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
   AB   6101  Catherine ANXIONNAZ                 FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   6048  Guy ANXIONNAZ                       FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB    130  Claude ARLA                         FR         Avant Garde Sportive Paloise
   AB   4508  Ignacio ARRANZ PÉREZ DE LECETA      ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
   AB   4011  Jacques AUDREN                      FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
   AB   6356  Michel AUFFRET                      FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
   AB   3901  Michel AUGÉ (2)                     FR         Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
   AB   6430  Bernard AUTHIER                     FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB   3100  Jean AUTRET                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB   3088  Alain AVENEL                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
   AB   6451  Georges BAEKEN                      BE         CYCLO A.G.
   AB   6535  Tom BAKER                           US         CYCLISME. VELOCE
   AB   3814  Luc BALON                           FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB   4022  Eugène BAPTISTE                     FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
   AB   6104  Daniel BARBIER                      FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
   AB   6567  Lewis E. BARBIERI                   US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   6452  Michel BARIGAND                     BE         CYCLO A.G.
   AB   6541  James L. BARNECK                    US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   4486  Juan BARO SANJUAN                   ES         UC SABADELL
   AB   3486  Alain BARTHEL                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB   6079  Jean-Claude BAUDOIN                 FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
   AB    278  Christian BEAUDOIR                  FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
   AB   4896  Michael BECKER                      US         SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB    411  Michel BECKER                       FR         ASPTT Thionville
   AB    414  André BÉE                           FR         CT Montferrand
   AB     91  Jacky BELLEI                        FR         Club Omnisports Gargenville
   AB   6432  François BERAUD                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   6520  Martin BERGMAN        Story  Image  SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   6085  Bernard BERINGUIER                  FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
   AB    543  Roland BERNABEI              Image  FR         Cyclo Brunoy
   AB      2  Jean-André BERNARD                  FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
   AB    326  Urbain BERNARDO                     FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
   AB   4003  Théophile BERNIER                   FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
   AB   6417  Alain BERTHE                        FR         Cyclo Doullens
   AB    446  Albert BERTHOU                      FR         Club Saint Divy
   AB   4286  Michel BERTRANDDHANDY               FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
   AB   3634  Pierre BESSE                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB    250  Christian BIADOS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
   AB    475  Serge BIGOT                         FR         Individuel France
   AB   6437  Henri BILAND                        FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB   4935  Dave BLAKNEY                        US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    353  Joseph BLANCHET                     FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
   AB   3983  Thérèse BONDEAU                     FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   3896  Claude BONNET                       FR         PSC Bry-sur-Marne
   AB    263  Christian BONNETTE                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   3867  Noëlle BOREL                        FR  F      Union Sp. Pontetienne Cyclo - Le Pontet
   AB    197  Daniel BOTTE                        FR         CT Montferrand
   AB   4204  André BOUCHET                       FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
   AB   6050  Jean-Pierre BOUDINET                FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   6342  Norbert BOUGERIE                    FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
   AB    191  Marcel BOULO                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
   AB   6254  André BOUSSEMART                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB   6258  Philippe BOUVIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB    358  Jean-Michel BRAULT                  FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
   AB     23  Raymond BRAWANSKI                   FR         Union Cycliste Bessègeoise - Bessèges
   AB   4654  Thomas BREEN                        IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   3252  Francis BRIENS                      FR         Olympique Club Cesson Sévigné
   AB   6439  Therry BROCHET                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   4729  Graham BRODIE                       GB         DEVON DA
   AB   3308  Jean-Claude BRUNEAU                 FR         ASPTT Blois
   AB   3706  Jean-Claude BURBAN                  FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
   AB   4812  David BUZZEE                        US         SPRING CITY BC HUNTSVILLE
   AB   6272  Maurice CADORET                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   3641  Jean-Jacques CAMBIER                FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
   AB   5101  Juan Maria CAMINO VARON             ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
   AB    515  Pierre-Jean CAROFF                  FR         Gazélec. Angers
   AB   3053  Henri CARPENTIER                    FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
   AB   6049  Pierre CATELLA                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   6194  Michel CAUCHETEUX                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB   3865  Georges CÉLESTIN                    FR         Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
   AB   4038  André CERFOND                       FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
   AB   3492  Françoise CESBRON                   FR  F      Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   AB   3491  Jean-Yves CESBRON                   FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   AB   6112  Michel CESBRON                      FR         Cyclos Chalonnes/Loire Rochefort
   AB   4678  Roger CHAMBÈRE                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3598  Jean-Claude CHAMPAGNE               FR         Cyclo Randonneur Bellegardien
   AB    259  Jean CHANDEBOIS                     FR         Amicale Cyclo du Bocage - Bressuire
   AB    528  Georges CHANVRIL                    FR         Cyclo Club le Brézillet
   AB   3138  Jean-Pierre CHARLET                 FR         Individuel France
   AB    514  Gilbert CHAUFFAILLE                 FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   3836  Marcel CHAUFFOURD                   FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
   AB    335  Claude CHAUVEL (1)                  FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
   AB   3733  Roger CHESNEAU                      FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
   AB   4071  Monique CHEVRIER                    FR  F      Réveil CT. de Gouvieux
   AB   3275  Nicolle CINGAL                      FR  F      Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB   6028  Georges CLAUDEL                     FR         Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
   AB   6558  Martin CLINTON                      US         WESTERN WHEELERS
   AB     39  Louis CLOTEAUX                      FR         AS Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis
   AB     67  Michel COCHET                       FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
   AB   6023  Marianne COIFFE                     FR  F      Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
   AB   4251  Jacques COLLIN                      FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
   AB   6009  Denise COMBE                        FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   3856  Joël COMBEAU                        FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
   AB   6161  Didier COPONET                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB    380  Jacques CORNELIUS                   FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
   AB     85  Alain CORNET                        FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   AB    505  Armel CORNO                         FR         As. Sportive Cuissai
   AB     99  Maurice CORNU                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   4277  Roger CORNU                         FR         CS Montrouge
   AB   4073  Gérard COSME                        FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
   AB   4094  Marcel COSPEREC                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB   5007  Rosemarie COSTIN                    US  F      ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
   AB   3321  Claude CRAVOISIER                   FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
   AB   6243  Grégoire CRITIKOS                   FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   6013  André CROIBIER                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   3254  Henri CUEFF                         FR         AC Léonarde - St Pol de Léon
   AB   4889  Robert DAL SANTO                    US         OAK PARK CC
   AB   3631  René DAUDE                          FR         Rand. Lézignanais - Lézignan-Corbières
   AB    279  Bernard DAUGER                      FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   AB    124  Yves DAULY                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   3160  Gilles DAVISSEAU                    FR         Étoile Sp. Culturelle Écquevilly
   AB    740  David DAWSON                        US         FORT WORTH B.A.
   AB   4344  Robert DE BRUIN                     NL         WVR EN TOERISTEN
   AB   3268  Constance DE LUSIGNAN               FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   3033  Georges DEJEAU                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   4192  Michel DELACROIX                    FR         Club Cyclo de la Mézière
   AB    443  Joël DELIER                         FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   3699  Jean-Claude DELOGE                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   3082  Jean DEMOUGEOT                      FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB    499  Yan-Roong DEO                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   AB   4081  Jacky DESCOUX                       FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
   AB   4173  Jasmin DESLANDES                    FR         US Bois St Denis
   AB   3023  Alain DESQUINEMARE                  FR         AS Banque de France
   AB    292  André DESUMEUR                      FR         Vélo Club St Orens de Gameville
   AB   6590  Félix DIAZ                          US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB    324  Gérard DION                         FR     TH  CSL Oulins CT
   AB    323  Gérard DURU                         FR     TH  CSL Oulins CT
   AB    452  Serge DIRAND                        FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   AB   6582  Michael DOBIES                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3852  Jacques DOMINIAK                    FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB    243  Pierre DORNE                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   4145  Jean DOUCES                         FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   6156  Jean-Jacques DOUCET                 FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
   AB   6073  Bernard DOVIC                       FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   5067  Kirby DRAWBAUGH                     US         CASCADE BC
   AB   4824  Douwe DRAYER                        US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   6386  Jean-Claude DUBOIS                  FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
   AB   6239  Henri DUBREUIL                      FR         International Football Club Nice
   AB    612  Jean-Luc DUJARDIN                   BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   AB   3508  François DUMAS                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
   AB   6002  Marie-France DUMAX                  FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   6078  Jean-Claude DUMOULIN                FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
   AB   3317  Jean-Louis DUNOGUE                  FR         Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
   AB   3205  Gilbert DUPIEUX                     FR         VC Morzine
   AB    332  Jean-Georges DUPLASSO               FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB    253  Fabienne DUPOUY                     FR  F      ASPTT Pau
   AB   3075  François ÉBERLÉ                     FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
   AB   4345  Dick EICKHOFF                       NL         WVR EN TOERISTEN
   AB   4903  Dudley ELVERY                       US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4582  Edgar ELVESLETT                     NO         SK CERES
   AB    299  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   4431  John ENGLAR                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   3630  Lucette ÉPIS                        FR  F      ASPTT Narbonne
   AB   4059  Robert ESTEVE                       FR         ASPTT Avignon
   AB    656  Bjarne FABRICIUS                    DK         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   6371  Raymond FALLET                      FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
   AB   4995  Karin FANTUS                        US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   5024  Guthrie FARRAR                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3680  Bernard FAURAND                     FR         Groupe Cyclos Lerptiens-St Genest
   AB   3202  Guy FAURE                           FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
   AB    277  François FAVÉ                       FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
   AB   6392  Émile FAVENNEC                      FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
   AB   4177  Jean-Louis FAYET                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
   AB   4466  Llorenç FERRER                      ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   AB   6302  Guy FIQUEMONT                       FR         CA L'Hay les Roses
   AB   3179  René FLATTOT                        FR         BSL Soissons
   AB    364  Janny FLEURETTE                     FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
   AB   3406  André FLEURY                        FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB   4663  Joseph FLYNN                        IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   4664  Vincent FLYNN                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB    314  Patrice FONTAINE                    FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB     18  Alain FORT                          FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   AB   4101  Jacques FOUBERT                     FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   3302  Jacky FOUET                         FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
   AB    406  Claude FOURNIAL                     FR         CT Montferrand
   AB    610  Georges FRANÇOIS                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   AB   6115  Jean-Pierre FRANSSENS               FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB   6504  Niels Ole FREDERIKSEN               DK         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4588  Arve FREDRIKSEN                     NO         SK CERES
   AB   6064  Jean-Claude FRÈRE                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   4914  John FRIEBERG                       US         BIKE BURLINGTON
   AB   4434  Geoffrey GADD                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    164  Stéphane GARYGA                     FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
   AB   6219  Christian GATARD                    FR         Union Cyclo Saint Varent
   AB   3677  Claude GAUDU                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB    329  Michel GAUFFRE                      FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
   AB    427  Bruno GEFFROY                       FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB    506  Serge GENIN                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   3058  Gabriel GEOFFROY                    FR         Levallois Sporting Club
   AB    341  Louis GEORGET                       FR         AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
   AB   3761  Régis GERENTON                      FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   AB   6036  Bernard GICQUEL                     FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   3487  Serge GIULIANO                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
   AB   4133  Alain GLON                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   4134  Annick GLON                         FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   6265  Jacques GLORIA                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
   AB   4535  Jovan GLYMOV                        DK         KOGE CYKEL
   AB    474  Roger GOULAUX                       FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   6388  Francis GOURJAULT                   FR         ASC Vouillé
   AB    361  André GOUZY                         FR         Cyclos Limouxien - Limoux
   AB    521  Firmin GOYENAGA                     FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
   AB   6385  Daniel GOZET                        FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
   AB   6326  Paul GRANGER                        FR         C. Rand. de Bellerive sur Allier
   AB    381  Patrick GRATEREAU                   FR         Cyclo Hennessy
   AB   4722  William GRAY                        GB         BRISTOL DA
   AB   4527  Erik GREISEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   6519  Leif GREVE                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   6359  Yves GUENNOC                        FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
   AB   4237  Pascal GUESNIER                     FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   3216  Christian GUET                      FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
   AB   3884  Hervé GUILLAMOT                     FR         Club de la Douphine - Pont de Buis
   AB   3775  François GUILLAUME                  FR         Amical Cyclo Velauxien - Velaux
   AB   6131  Michel GUILLET (2)                  FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   AB    391  Michel GUINARD                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB   3755  Geneviève GUITTARD                  FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   AB    173  Jean GYOT                           FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB   4686  Simon HALL                          GB         A.U.K.
   AB   6401  Jackie HAMON                        FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   4019  Jean HAMON                          FR         Ass. Bainsoise Cyclo - Bains/Oust
   AB    185  Joseph HAMON                        FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
   AB    653  Baagoe HANSEN FINN                  DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
   AB   4043  Henri HARDUIN                       FR         US Bois St Denis
   AB   4851  Jerol HARRINGTON                    US         BENICIA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4405  John HATHAWAY                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB     47  Pierre HELLIER                      FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB    445  André HÉNAULT                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   6190  Jean-François HENRY                 FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
   AB   3262  Gilles HEQUET                       FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
   AB    487  Philippe HÉREAU                     FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB   3473  Jacky HERFRAY                       FR         Rand. Cyclo Cherbourgeois
   AB   5018  Sylvia HILL                         US  F      CATAWBA VALLEY C
   AB    419  Richard HIMBERT                     FR         Levallois Sporting Club
   AB   4090  Jean-Claude HIMBLOT                 FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
   AB   6419  Robert HOLLANDE                     FR         CA L'Hay les Roses
   AB   4521  Iñaki HOYOS CUBILLO                 ES         SC ARRIGORRIAGA  (VIZ)
   AB    267  Marcel HUET (1)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
   AB   3653  Jean HUOT                           FR         Individuel France
   AB   6090  Didier INNOCENT                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   4804  Peter Bruce IRVING                  GB         WILLESDEN CC
   AB   6168  Robert ISOARD                       FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
   AB    750  Hubert JÉGU                         FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
   AB   4689  Edmund JONES                        GB         A.U.K.
   AB    439  Gérard JOUBERT                      FR         Monein Cyclo Club VTT
   AB   3369  Maurice JOUSSEAUME                  FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB    632  Michael KAMPS                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB    621  Raymond KIEFFER                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4630  Lennart KOLLEBERG                   SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   5027  Maja KRICKER                        US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4990  Janet KRONSTADT                     US  F      CENTURY ROAD CLUB
   AB   6592  Mareike KUYPERS                     US  F      PEACHTOWN VELO
   AB   4065  Alain LABIALLE                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   AB    139  Jean-Marie LABOUTADE                FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
   AB   3840  Claude LACOUR                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB    485  Lucien LAGARDE                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   3288  Bernard LAIRYS                      FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
   AB   6186  Gérard LAMPIETTI                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB   4691  Peter LAND                          GB         A.U.K.
   AB   4167  Daniel LANDIER                      FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
   AB    170  André LANET                         FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
   AB   3316  René LANGROS                        FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
   AB    219  Hubert LANTRAIN                     FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
   AB   4052  René LAOUÉ                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB     88  Roland LAPLAICHE                    FR         CT Rochefortais - Rochefort du Gard
   AB    484  Maurice LARDOUX                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB     95  André LARROQUE                      FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
   AB   6001  Christian LATOUR                    FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   4279  Raymond LAURENT                     FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB    150  Yvon LE BRIAND                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB   3445  Dominique LE CAM                    FR         Entente Sp. Saint-Pathus Oissery
   AB   3570  Daniel LE COUTEUX                   FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
   AB    502  Jean-Pierre LE DRET                 FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
   AB   3947  Daniel LE DRO                       FR         Ass. Cyclos Muzillacais
   AB   4284  René LE MAIRE                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   AB   4250  Henri LE MOULLEC                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB   4045  Pierre LE PAGE                      FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
   AB    199  Louis LE ROUX                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
   AB    455  Joseph LE ROY                       FR         Entente Cyclo Lanvellec
   AB   3798  Youna LE SCOARNEC                   FR  F      Saint Maur Union Sport
   AB   3586  Pierrick LE TALLEC                  FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
   AB   3153  Lucie LEBOUVIER                     FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   3154  Pierre LEBOUVIER                    FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   4112  Jean-Michel LEBRANCHU               FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   3787  Bernard LEBRETON                    FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Symphorien
   AB   6404  Albert LEBRUN                       FR         T.C.C. Lille
   AB   3764  Daniel LECLERC                      FR         ASPTT Caen
   AB   3495  Béatrice LEFEBVRE                   FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB   3072  Jean LEFÈVRE                        FR         CS Montrouge
   AB   3017  Jeanne-Marie LEGRAND                FR  F      Amicale Laïque Rang du Fliers
   AB   4098  Claude LEGUÉRÉ                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
   AB   3006  Henri LEIZE                         FR         Club Sports Eaux-Bonnes Gourette
   AB   6086  William LEJEUNE                     FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB   4227  Jacques LEJONG                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
   AB   6047  Jacques LEMENANT                    FR         Association Cyclo Pont-Audemer
   AB   6261  Pierre LEMONNIER                    FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
   AB   3888  François LÉON                       FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
   AB   5053  David LEONARD (1)                   US         KINGSPORT BC
   AB     45  Pierre LEPAINTURIER                 FR         ASPTT Le Havre
   AB   3666  Claude LEPERTEL                     FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
   AB    519  Jean-Luc LEPORT                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   6142  Jean LEPRINCE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   3685  Huguette LEROUX                     FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   3658  Joseph LEROUX                       FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   6274  Georges LESAGE                      FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
   AB    356  Valentin LESÈCHE                    FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
   AB   6457  Henri LESOIL                        BE         WTC HOEILAART
   AB   4056  Gérard LETEURTOIS                   FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
   AB   6120  Joël LEVECQUES                      FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB    430  Étienne LEVISTRE                    FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
   AB   6095  Jacques LIEBENS                     FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB    658  Niels Jorgen LIEBEROTH              DK         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4643  Arne LINDGREN                       SE         VC JOURLANDA BOHULAN
   AB   3409  Gérard LION                         FR         USC Saleux
   AB   4110  Henri LISSART                       FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   3776  Serge LOREAU                        FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB   6487  Juan LORENTE ZUGARA                 ES         S. ARRABARRAK
   AB   4040  Carlos LORIGADOS                    FR         Biarritz Olympique
   AB   6044  Jacques LOURDET                     FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   4299  Daniel LUCAS                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB    344  Philippe LUCAS                      FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
   AB   3727  Mario LUJAN                         FR         Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
   AB   4638  Ynque LUNDQVIST                     SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB   3181  Daniel MACÉ                         FR         ASCEM Le Bourget
   AB   3194  Louis MADIOT                        FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
   AB    655  Karsten Bue MADSEN                  DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
   AB   5089  James MALONEY                       US     TH  RIDGE RIDERS
   AB   5090  Brian McGARRY                       US     TH  RIDGE RIDERS
   AB     26  Patrick MANGENOT                    FR         Individuel France
   AB   4860  Phil D. MANNING                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    397  Jean-Pierre MARAIS                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB    465  Alain MARATRAT                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   3820  Michel MARÉCHAL                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   AB    317  Georges MARNAS                      FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
   AB   6214  Bernard MARONNE                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB   4725  Hugh MARSHALL                       GB         BRISTOL DA
   AB   3060  Raymond MARTAILLE                   FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
   AB   3034  Jean-Albert MARTIN                  FR         Cyclo Gresy/Aix
   AB      7  Georges MARTY                       FR         AC Andains Mennecy
   AB   3056  Eugène MASIN                        FR         Club Cyclo Linas Montlhéry
   AB   6433  Bernard MASSON                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   6407  Marcel MASSON                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB   4765  Peter MASTERS                       GB         MID SHROPSHIRE  WHEELERS
   AB   4492  José MATEOS ALEGRE                  ES         JOSE LUIS CARDO
   AB   4275  Christian MATHIEU                   FR         Club Omnisports Cyclo Villers
   AB    458  Joël MAVIER                         FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
   AB   4442  Brock MAY                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   4298  Bertrand MAYLIE                     FR         CR Commingeois - Gourdan Polignan
   AB   3376  Claude MAZERET                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
   AB   4695  John McCALLUM                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3615  Roland MÉNAGER                      FR         ASPTT Quimper
   AB   6341  Victor MÉNAGER                      FR         Amicale Cycliste Saint Broladre
   AB   3144  Edmond MÉNARD                       FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   3659  Patrick MERLO                       FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   AB   6076  André MICHAUX                       FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB    204  Gérard MICHEL (1)                   FR         Individuel France
   AB   4028  Patrice MICOLON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   3779  Pierre MILTEAU                      FR         Union Sp. Cyclo Saint Sulpice
   AB   4666  Gérard MOLONEY                      IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB    530  Alain MOREL (1)                     FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
   AB   3083  Didier MORIN (2)                    FR         Individuel France
   AB   3121  Jean-Louis MORINIÈRE                FR         Notre Dame La Jubaudière
   AB     17  Jean-Charles MORLOT                 FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
   AB   4411  Judy MORRISON                Image  CA  F  VT  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB    459  Lucien MOULIN                       FR         CT Montferrand
   AB   5084  André MOURRAIN                      US     TH  POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB   3420  Jacques MUNSCH                      FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
   AB   4350  Ruud MUSCH                          NL         TC DE LIEMERS
   AB   4982  Lili NATHAN                         US  F      CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   6365  Pascal NEIGE                        FR         Cyclo Sport La Roche Chalais
   AB   4443  Franz NEUERT                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    404  José NEUVILLE                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB   6393  Dovilio NICOLINI                    FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   4580  Kjell NORDERHAUG                    NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
   AB   4870  Peter NORIS                         US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   4979  Scott J. NORRIS                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4615  Jan Erik NYMAN                      NO         BRYNE
   AB   3475  Alain OHEIX                         FR         Rand. Cyclo Cherbourgeois
   AB   6510  Kjell OLSEN                         NO         NITTEDAL CK
   AB   4412  Marion ORSER                 Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4759  David OSLER                         GB         OXFORD DA
   AB   4595  Rune OTTESEN                        NO         BRODRENE DAHL
   AB   3880  Ange OUTIL                          FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
   AB   6493  Thor OVERGAARD                      DK         KOGE CYKEL
   AB   4790  Steven OXLEY                        GB         NEWBURY RC
   AB    215  René PAGIER                         FR         CC Caumontois - Caumont
   AB   4891  Michael PALM                        US         OAK PARK CC
   AB   3242  Michel PASQUET                      FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
   AB   4941  Carmen PATTI                        US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3729  Louis-Camille PAULIN                FR         Individuel France
   AB   4031  Patrick PAVIE                       FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
   AB   3925  Fernand PELTIER                     FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
   AB     94  Claude PENVERN                      FR         Stade Valériquais - St Valéry en Caux
   AB    111  Michel PENY                         FR         Cyclo T. Fresnes
   AB    456  Ernest PERDRIEL                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   4119  Jacques PETEL                       FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
   AB   3645  James PETIT                         FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   3067  Christian PIC                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
   AB    491  Luc PIGNOLET                        FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
   AB    156  Jean-Claude PIPET                   FR         VC Annemasse
   AB   6373  Michel PLESSIS                      FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
   AB   4113  Christian PLOT                      FR         ASPS Montamisé
   AB   4158  Dominique PLOUX                     FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB   3724  Patrick POIGNANT                    FR         SMOC St Jean de Braye
   AB   3449  Christiane POIRY                    FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   3448  Claude POIRY                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB    222  Jean-Pierre PONCIN                  FR         ASPTT Bourg-en-Bresse
   AB   4217  Jean-Louis PORCHER                  FR         AS Cheminots Villeneuve St Georges
   AB   4074  Paul POTY                           FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
   AB    306  Jean-François POUILLE               FR         Individuel France
   AB   3360  Gérard PROUX                        FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
   AB   3621  Bernard PRUVOST                     FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
   AB    159  Francis QUÉRÉ                       FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
   AB    492  Hubert RAIMBAULT                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
   AB   4285  Jacques RAMBAULT                    FR         As. Sp. CT. Lequeux - Dourdan
   AB   5044  Marvin RAMBO                        US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
   AB   4063  Michel RANGER                       FR         Union Vélocipédique Louviers
   AB   6295  Serge RANO                          FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   6292  Serge RATTO                         FR         International Football Club Nice
   AB    240  André RAUDE                         FR         ASPTT Quimper
   AB   3612  André RAY                           FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
   AB   6546  William REENSTRA                    US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   6224  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB    162  Philippe RICHARD                    FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB   6170  Lionel RICHET                       FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB    460  Éric RICHIRT                        FR         CSLC. Gendarmerie - Mantes la Jolie
   AB   3802  Gabriel RIVERA                      FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
   AB   4269  Bernard ROBIN                       FR         CS Courtry
   AB   6091  Fernand ROBINET                     FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB   4673  Patrick ROE                         IE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   6062  Gérard ROME                         FR     TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   AB   6063  Isabelle ROME                       FR  F  TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   AB   6069  Serge ROME                          FR         Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   AB   4644  Johan ROOS                          SE         SØDERHAMNS CA
   AB    367  Joseph ROUDAUT (1)                  FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
   AB   6220  Jacques ROULLIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB   3629  Régis ROUQUIE                       FR         Rand. Narbonnais
   AB   4280  Jean-Claude ROUSSEL                 FR         Club Moulineaux La Bouille
   AB    522  Jean ROUX                           FR         Cyclo Hennessy
   AB    536  Lionel ROUX                         FR         AS Aéroports Paris
   AB   6410  Daniel RUAULT (1)                   FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB   6262  Norbert SABOTIER                    FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
   AB    644  Fernando SAEZ DE OCARIZ             ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
   AB   5094  Freddy SALA                         FR         ATSCAF 31
   AB   4058  Patrick SALETTES                    FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
   AB   4646  Ulf SANDBERG                        SE         IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
   AB   4650  Staffan SANNERSTEDT                 SE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB     55  Éric SAUVÊTRE                       FR         Cyclos Raiders Eur. - Bessais le Fromental
   AB   4575  Gùnnar SAVGSTAD                     NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
   AB   4181  Bernard SCHNEIDER                   FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
   AB   4907  Lames SCHNITZMEYER                  US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    606  Zenon SCHOORE                       BE         DE V. WIELERTOERISTEN
   AB   3881  Michel SCHULLER                     FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB   3382  Daniel SEILLE                       FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB   3279  Daniel SÉSIA                        FR         Individuel France
   AB   4670  Michael SHEIL                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   6117  Jean-Claude SIVAULT                 FR         Union Sportive BHV
   AB   4633  Solveig SKOGLUND                    SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB    743  Doug SLACK                          US         GSLAM
   AB   5015  Joseph F. SMITH                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4413  Karen SMITH (1)              Image  CA  F  VT  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4726  Ken SMITH                           GB         BRISTOL DA
   AB   4369  Frans SMITS                         NL         RTC DE GOUDEN LEEUW
   AB   6033  Alain SOUCHET                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB    143  Hubert SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   4426  Diane SOUTHCOMBE                    CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   AB    338  Gilles STEPHAN                      FR         Étoile Cycliste Metz
   AB    537  Serge STIQUEL                       FR         AS Aéroports Paris
   AB   4365  Jan STOOF                           NL         SNEL VERZET HOOGLAND
   AB   6609  Alan SUBKEY                         AU         AUDAX SYDNEY
   AB   6563  Walter SWIACKI                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4356  Maarten TAAL                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB   6372  Gérard TALANSIER                    FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
   AB   4446  Harry TAMMINEN                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB     52  René TARDIF                         FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   4821  Susan J. TBIK                       US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   4785  John THACKER                        GB         EXETER WHLS CC
   AB   4543  John THERKILDSEN                    DK         ALTERNA
   AB     29  Gilbert THÉVAL                      FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   4257  Athanase THOMAS                     FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
   AB   3957  Jean-Jacques THUILLIER              FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
   AB   6310  Gilbert TILLARD                     FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
   AB   4635  Kjell TOLLEFELDT                    SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3084  Jacques TORGUE                      FR         Cyclo Sport Pantin
   AB   6589  John TOROSIAN                       US         GRANITE STATE WH
   AB   6102  Yvon TOURAIS                        FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB   3206  Daniel TRESCAZES                    FR         ASLP Sollac Fos-sur-Mer
   AB   4511  José Maria TREVIÑO MONTON           ES         ST.GOISALDE
   AB    216  Marc TRIDEAU                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   4447  Eleonore TURNER                     CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    220  Jean-Claude TUTIAUX                 FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB   4502  Fernand URCELAY IBARRETXE           ES         S.C. SANTUTXU
   AB   6325  André VAAST                         FR         C. Rand. de Bellerive sur Allier
   AB     22  Edmond VALLES                       FR         Union Cycliste Bessègeoise - Bessèges
   AB    618  Alphonse VAN DEN BRANDE             BE         LIERSE BCR
   AB   4144  Jean VAN DER BAUWEDE                FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   3501  Georges VANHAELEN                   FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
   AB   6266  Christian VANTILCKE                 FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   6588  John VARGA                          US         OMAHA PEDALERS
   AB   4973  William VENABLE                     US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   AB   3451  Christian VERGNES                   FR         ASPTT Castres
   AB    747  Jean-Louis VERSCHEURE               BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   AB   6369  André VICENTE                       FR         USC Saleux
   AB    511  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   4510  José Maria VILLATE LARRIETA         ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
   AB   4481  Jaume VINARDELL LÓPEZ               ES         E.C. CATALA
   AB    300  Bernard WEGHER                      FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   4908  Albert WHETTER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4985  Sandra WHITE                        US  F      JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
   AB   4348  Piet WIERSMA                        NL         WVR EN TOERISTEN
   AB   4730  Mark WILLIAMS                       GB         DEVON DA
   AB   6586  Karen WINTERHALTER                  US  F      KANSAS CITY BC
   AB   6228  Raymond WISNIEWSKI                  FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   4451  Jack ZAMROUTIAN                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   NP    231  Jean-Paul ALBERT                    FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   NP   4513  Basilio ALDAI GONZALEZ              ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
   NP   6425  Bernard ANTCZAK                     FR         Saint Denis US
   NP   6474  Brian ARMSTRONG                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   NP   4514  Luis ARTEACH ACHAERANDIO            ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
   NP   6211  Jean-Jacques AVOIX                  FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
   NP   3111  Monique BALEMBOIS                   FR  F      Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   NP    319  Gilles BARBIER                      FR         Individuel France
   NP   6011  Chantal BARRADI                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   NP   4639  Agne BERG                           SE         GÄVLE CA
   NP   3163  Jean BERNADBEROY                    FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   NP   3162  Lise BERNADBEROY                    FR  F      Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   NP   3625  René BERNAT                         FR         ASPTT Gaillac
   NP   3810  Francis BIAU                        FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
   NP   6098  Jean-Pierre BILLET                  FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   NP   3533  Bernard BLANCHE                     FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
   NP    343  Michel BOURNY                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
   NP   3484  René BOUVET                         FR         Union Sportive Saint-Gilles
   NP   4288  Jean BRESSOUX                       FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   NP   3906  Edgar BRIDOUX                       FR         Amis Cyclos de Condette
   NP   4791  Ian CARTER                          GB         NOMADS CC
   NP   6247  André CAZENAVE                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP   4205  André CHAILLAN                      FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
   NP   6246  Georges CHAMINADAS                  FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP   6128  Bernard CHAUSSINAND                 FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
   NP   6330  Michel CHÈNEBEAU                    FR         Jeunes Sportifs de Nouvoitou
   NP    481  Bernard CHEYMOL                     FR         Parfums C. Dior - St Jean de Braye
   NP   6483  Juan CHOCARRO AMILLO                ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
   NP   6351  Jacques COCHENNEC                   FR         Individuel France
   NP   3460  Jean-Pierre COGEN                   FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   NP   3591  André CORNU                         FR     TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
   NP   3592  Geneviève CORNU                     FR  F  TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
   NP   3546  Pascal COUDERT                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   NP   4429  Bill COVEY                          CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   NP   4649  Gunnar DAHLSTRØM                    SE         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   3821  Hubert DE BLOK                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   NP    401  Herman DE MUNCK                     BE         Audax Club Parisien
   NP   3905  Jean-Pierre DECOUTY                 FR         SAG Cestas Cyclo
   NP   3029  Guy DELANO                          FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   NP    101  Joël DEMARSAN                       FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   NP   3943  Christophe DUBOIS                   FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
   NP   4272  André DUBOURDIEU                    FR         ASPTT Toulouse
   NP   6530  Richard DUMELOW                     GB         READING DA
   NP   3577  Jean-Marie DURAND                   FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
   NP   6453  Yves ERCULISSE                      BE         CCT FRAMERIES
   NP   4593  Atle Johan ERIKSEN                  NO         ASKER SK
   NP    647  Shant ESKISABEL IRASTORZA           ES         ORDIZIA KE (GU)
   NP   4433  Ed FERGUSON                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   NP    724  Price FLANAGAN                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
   NP    605  Jean-Yves FONTAINE                  BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
   NP   3986  Eugène FOUCHET                      FR         Club Cyclo Vern-sur-Seiche
   NP   3944  Marie-Françoise FOULON              FR  F      Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
   NP   3155  Jean-Yves FRADET                    FR         Cyclo Sport Pantin
   NP    682  Paul GRAHAM                         GB         A.U.K.
   NP   4455  Jean-François GRENON                CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
   NP   6562  Roger HARDY                         US         WALNUT CREEK
   NP    365  Michel HARRAULT                     FR         CT Montferrand
   NP   4438  Martin HEATH                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   NP   3025  Charles JOLY                        FR         AS Banque de France
   NP   4792  Alan JONES                          GB     TM  NOMADS CC
   NP   4793  Louise JONES                        GB  F  TM  NOMADS CC
   NP   6467  Barry JONES                         AU         PERTH WESTERN AUSTRALIA
   NP   3347  Maurice JURQUET                     FR         Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
   NP     74  René LALANNE                        FR         Avant Garde Sportive Paloise
   NP   4268  Louis LE COQ                        FR         US Communaux
   NP    282  Gilbert LE DUFF                     FR         ASPTT Lannion
   NP   4183  Rémi LE GUIBAN                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   NP   4080  Pierrette LECLERC                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   NP   4079  Roland LECLERC                      FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   NP   4311  Pol LEUNIS                          BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
   NP   3753  Alain LÉVÊQUE                       FR         ASPTT Rennes
   NP    529  Bernard LEVESQUE                    FR         Individuel France
   NP    403  Jean-Pierre LIEBAUT                 FR         Cyclo Club Mirecourt
   NP   3089  Jacques LIOT                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
   NP    643  Roberto LÓPEZ BELAMENDIA            ES         S. MICHELIN VITORIA
   NP   4718  James LOVE                          GB         BIRMINGHAM & MIDS DA
   NP   6235  Jacques LUYAT                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP    645  Belisario MANTECA GARCIA            ES         ST.GOISALDE
   NP     69  Étienne MARTIN                      FR         Gazélec Tours
   NP   4495  Eduardo MARTÍN GONZÁLEZ             ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
   NP   4243  François MATHIAUD                   FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
   NP   4906  Bruce McLANE                        US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   6233  Robert MEMBRE                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP   3005  Albert MONDON                       FR         Roue Libre Entressen
   NP   6110  Jean-Yves MOUNIER                   FR         Cyclos Rochefortais
   NP   4480  Juan Carlos NADAL                   ES         E.C. CATALA
   NP   6358  Gérard NOËL (2)                     FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   NP   3924  Daniel NUSSBAUMER                   FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   NP   4704  Gerald PARSONS                      GB         A.U.K.
   NP    501  Louis-Marie PAULIN                  FR         Saint-Doulchard Cyclo
   NP   4561  Jesper PETERSEN                     DK         HIMMERLAND
   NP   5093  Jean POTDEVIN                       FR         Élan Cycliste Champs-sur-Marne
   NP   3956  Gilberte RAIMBAULT                  FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   NP   4278  Louis RESCOUSSIE                    FR         Élan Cycliste Champs-sur-Marne
   NP    738  John ROSS                           US         S.CAROLINA BAMBERG V.
   NP   6480  Luis Pablo RUATA MARTIN             ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
   NP    721  Kay RYSCHON                         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   NP   3022  Gilles SERGENT                      FR         AS Banque de France
   NP   4794  Lee SHALE                           GB         NOMADS CC
   NP   4297  Jack SIMONTON                       FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   NP   6466  Robert Reid SMITH                   AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
   NP    688  David STEPHENSON                    GB         A.U.K.
   NP    234  Yves TANGUY                         FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
   NP    109  Pierre THÉBAULT                     FR         Club Sportif Brétigny-sur-Orge
   NP   4212  Daniel TOUCHARD                     FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
   NP   3672  Pascal VALOGNES                     FR         Rand. Cyclo Cherbourgeois
   NP   6320  André VAVASSEUR                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   NP   4232  Gilbert VERLET                      FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
   NP   3504  Alain VIBERT                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
   NP   4343  Jan VINK                            NL         HS KAMPIOEN TRIAS
   NP   4751  Wally WRIGHT                        GB         NORTH YORKS DA
   NP   4450  Tony WURIGHT                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO


Alternate 1991 figures: Starters: 3276 (by adding figures on page xxvii in the 1991 Plaquette) Finishers 2611 (in the 1991 Plaquette results list) In the 1991 Plaquette all finishing riders were listed by time, even those who were outside the limit. Here's that list: "Les Non Homologues" - Times from the 1991 Plaquette. _