1999 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1999
[Other Bikes]


Return to: 1999 Results - Overall

Other Bikes 1999

1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 71:40  5043  Jim HOPPER                          GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY CC                             Other Bikes Starters: 31  
 77:47  2097  Patrick KENNY                       GB     TC  A.U.K.                                       Other Bikes Finishers: 21  
 84:29  5044  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TC  WILLESDEN CC                                 Other Bikes DNFs: 10 (32.2%) 
 86:14  2098  Peter MARSHALL        Story  Image  GB     TC  READING DA
 90:08  2099  Alasdair WORSLEY                    GB     TC  A.U.K.                                       (0.9% of riders were on other bikes)
 
 47:17  2083  Robert FOURNEY                      US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA
 65:15  2078  David BUNDRICK        Story         US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA                              Sort by: 1999 All Riders 
 69:17  3304  Ian HUMPHRIES         Story         AU     VS  A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES                         Sort by: 1999 Solo Women
 71:05  5383  Ray WIGHT                           CA     VS  PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS                          Sort by: 1999 Tandems
 71:43  3891  Franz LEITNER                       AT     VS  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA                    Sort by: 1999 Other Bikes
 84:00  4359  Patrick FIELD                       GB     VS  A.U.K.
 84:49  2090  Dirk KUIJPER                        NL     VS  TC LE CHAMPION
 86:14  2080  Zach KAPLAN                  Image  US     VS  GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS                        Other Bikes Finishers: 21:
 86:56  4360  Benjamin SHERRATT                   GB     VS  A.U.K.                                       TC (Trike) Finishers: 5
 86:57  2089  Tijmen HOEVE                        NL     VS  TC LE CHAMPION                               TR (Triples) Finishers: 0
 87:31  2079  Robert KOBLISKA                     US     VS  DAVIS BIKE CLUB                              VS (Recumbent) Finishers: 14
 87:48  2091  Etienne BUNDERVOET                  BE     VS  WTC WONDELGEM                                VT (?) Finishers: 2
 90:33  3595  Ronald GOLDEN                       CA     VS  RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 91:49  4361  Bob THOMAS                          GB     VS  A.U.K.
 
 86:31  3222  Patrick CHEVALLIER                  FR     VT  VC Le Ferré
 90:57  3483  Clyde SLADE                         US     VT  GATEWAY COUNCIL AYH IR


AB 2096 David HARRIS (2) ~Image GB TC A.U.K. AB 2088 Hans BARTH NL VS TC LE CHAMPION AB 2085 Tom DOUGHERTY US VS KANSAS CITY BC AB 2087 Van EPPS US VS FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG AB 2086 Kenneth KRICHMAN Image US VS SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS AB 2084 Judson OWEN US VS WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB AB 2077 Michael ROHACEK US VS AUDAX C. ALASKA AB 4358 Ronald VAN HEESWIJK Image GB VS A.U.K. AB 2081 Andreas WEIGEL US VS BADWATER BOYS CLUB AB 2082 Robert WEISS US VS RANDONNEURS USA

_