PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1983
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 43:24    99  Herman DE MUNCK              Image  BE         INDIVIDUEL                                   August 29 - Sept 1, 1983
 43:24     1  Bernard PIGUET               Image  FR         CT Montferrand                               1215 km
 44:43   107  Scott DICKSON (1)                   US         B. IOWA CITY
 44:43    41  Gabriel FANTINO                     FR         CC Ternand                                   Starters: 2106
 44:43    39  Gérard PONCIN                       FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse                  Finishers: 1895 
 44:43     4  Jacques SAURET                      FR         UC Montferrandaise                           DNFs: 211 (10.0%) 
 46:30    42  Alain GARY                          FR         CT Lyon
 46:31    21  Jean-Yves RÉMY                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Sort by: 1983 All Riders
 47:06    55  Jean-Marie BERLEAU                  FR         ST Lochoise                                  Sort by: 1983 Solo Women
 47:06    11  Claude DI PIETRO                    FR         ASPTT Angers                                 Sort by: 1983 Tandems
 47:06    87  Jean-Claude LAZENNEC                FR         CC Dassault Bréguet                          Sort by: 1983 Other Bikes
 47:06   102  Alphonse VAN DEN BRANDE             BE         TC NETE VRIENDEN
 47:07    51  Gérard ADJAS                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club                          Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1983 Results
 47:07    10  Lionel DELAHAIE                     FR         ASPTT Angers                                 Go to: 1983 Excel work file
 47:07    89  Bernard MISCHLER                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 47:08    19  Gilles DUVAL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 47:11    79  Jean-Paul GUIGNOT                   FR         US Métro Transports                          Weather details not known
 48:45   103  Dennis HEARST                       US         TRIATHLETE CYCLISTS
 48:45    65  Pascal LARGOUËT                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 50:21    35  Guy ROUBLIQUE                       FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 50:43  1879  José Luis GARCIA RODRIGUEZ   Image  ES         ACIC MICHELIN
 50:43  1589  Jean LELAQUET                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 50:44  1374  Jean-Michel RICHEFORT Tribute       FR         CC Boulogne Billancourt
 51:17    54  Patrick PLAINE                      FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
 51:36    62  Jean-Bernard DESCAZALS              FR     TH  Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 51:36    61  Julio-Luis NAVARRO                  FR     TH  Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
 51:42     8  Jacques DEMY                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 51:46  1474  Gabriel PROVENT                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 51:49    28  Isabelle DEQUATRE                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 51:49    27  Jacques JOUFFREY                    FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 53:07  1371  Jean-Claude CARDI                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 53:07  1432  Patrick LE GARS                     FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 53:57    84  Joël GABORIT                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 53:58     6  Christian TRILLAT                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 54:11    83  Philippe DROUET                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 54:35  1649  Fabien PELLET                       FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 54:36  1337  Christian BONNETTE                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 54:36  1650  Dominique GIRRES                    FR         Stade Vernolien
 54:43  1772  Susan NOTORANGELO            Image  US  F      AYH NEW YORK
 55:05  1304  Raymond ROSIÈRES                    FR         CC Albret
 55:06  1399  Alain ÉCOLAN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 55:07  1406  Claude LE BAIL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 55:13     7  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 55:13    86  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 55:13    63  Paul TOURNELIER                     FR         ASARP Marine Rochefort
 55:15  1442  Christian KAMARA                    FR         International Football Club Nice
 55:15  1345  Georges RENOU                       FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 55:15  1560  Bruno SCHANG                        FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 55:16  1343  Jean-Michel BRAULT                  FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 55:17  1301  Bernard DURON                       FR         Touring Club Guyenne
 55:17  1344  Élie GIRARD                         FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 55:21    88  Claude BERNARDON                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 55:22    74  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 56:03  1179  Roland JAUBERT                      FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 56:03    85  Pierre SIMON (2)                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 56:05    29  Jean-Marie CHABUT                   FR         Meylan Sports Cyclo
 56:16  1715  Chantal DE LA CRUZ                  FR  F      ASPTT Marseille
 56:16  1714  Bernard DELACOUR                    FR         ASPTT Marseille
 56:16  1716  Jean MURAT                          FR         ASPTT Marseille
 56:18  1501  Guy LAGACHE                         FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 56:20  1512  Michel BODIVIT (1)                  FR         ASPTT Béthune
 56:20  1530  Jean-Marie PENNE                    FR         CC Isbergues Molighem
 56:30  1329  René HERBETTE                       FR         ASPTT Angers
 56:44    31  André ROMAKINE                      FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 56:55  1327  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F      ASPTT Angers
 56:56  1326  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR         ASPTT Angers
 56:56  1334  Noël TRICOT                         FR         ASPTT Angers
 57:05  1499  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 57:05  1868  Roger DE STOMMELEIR                 BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 57:19  1176  Jean BOUCHARD                       FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 57:20  1407  Charles LE COQ                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 57:23  1173  Roger BERNARD                       FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 57:32  1773  Mark STUTTGEN                       US         CYCLE GOODS
 57:35  1358  Gérard DEBORDE                      FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 57:42  1693  Jean-François CORBIN                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 57:43  1694  Roger DEVULDER                      FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 57:45  1057  Tadeusz DZIURA                      FR         Quartz et Silice
 57:45  1016  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
 57:50  1717  Jean-Pierre PIETRI                  FR         ASPTT Marseille
 57:55    17  Philippe AUCAN                      FR         Entente Sportive Chauffailles
 57:56  1328  Pascal GONTIER                      FR         ASPTT Angers
 57:56  1598  Daniel LUCAS                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 57:57  1335  Dominique GAUTIER                   FR         ASPTT Angers
 58:22  1342  René TARDIF                         FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 58:26  1437  Jacky ROQUE                         FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 58:32  1035  Guy BRUMAUD                         FR         US Métro Transports
 58:33  1038  André MAHÉ (1)                      FR         US Métro Transports
 58:33    66  Hugues MÉNARD                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 58:42  1111  Guy LOCHET                          FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 58:42    20  Louis MORVAN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 58:44  1054  Jacques ALBERTI                     FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
 58:44  1127  Jacques MESSAGER                    FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 59:07  1605  Philippe GARCIA                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 59:30  1069  Raymond CAILLOT                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 59:32  1336  Clément AUNEAU                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:33  1723  Pierre OUDIN                        FR         Individuel France
 59:34  1543  Bernard PELTRIAUX                   FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 59:35  1338  Michel BONNETTE                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:35  1555  Jean MIRJOLET                       FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 59:35  1549  Gilles PELTRIAUX                    FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 59:43  3279  Albert LABOUP                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 59:43  2747  Victor ROSNEN                       FR         Les Cyclos Celtes
 59:48  1341  Hubert SOULARD                      FR     TH  Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:48  1340  Xavier SOULARD                      FR     TH  Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:49  1005  Jacques DORLÉANS                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 59:49  1235  Gilles LE NAOUR                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 59:59  1079  Éric OUDET                          FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 60:08  1232  Roger BAUMANN       Tribute         FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 60:10    90  Gérard BRÉTÈCHE                     FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 60:11  1873  Serge BOULANGER                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 60:11    73  Serge GOBERT                        FR         AS Police Paris
 60:12  1453  Yves BERTHON MOINE                  FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 60:28  1601  Didier PANCHOUT                     FR         AC Renault Cléon
 60:30  1162  Louis BRIFFAUD                      FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
 60:35  1359  Jean-Jacques MARSY                  FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 60:44  2123  Lon HALDEMAN                 Image  US         RACE ACROSS AMERICA
 60:47  1521  Lucien DOUCHIN                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 60:47  1523  Charles ÉVRARD                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 60:48  1456  André CROIBIER                      FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 60:48  1525  Claude LEPRÊTRE                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 60:48  1571  Bernard POLLET                      FR         Individuel France
 60:49  1728  Michel SAURAT                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 60:53  1372  Robert JULLIARD                     FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 60:59  1410  Isaïe SIGNOU                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 60:59  1438  Jean TORDO                          FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 61:14  1307  Gilles MICHAUD                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 61:16  3049  Daniel GUIGNANT                     FR         Club Cyclo Yvetot
 61:18  1101  Ronald PAQUIER                      FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 61:19  1614  Dominique ERRAUD                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 61:19  1196  Gérard JOUHET                       FR         Ent. Sp. Levallois
 61:20  1003  Jacques BELEGUIC                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 61:20  1467  Denis POURRAT                       FR     TH  VC Rochelois
 61:20  1466  Pierre POURRAT                      FR     TH  VC Rochelois
 61:21  1620  Georges LESAGE                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 61:22  1063  Paul BERTAU                         FR         ESC Meaux
 61:31  1248  Daniel VISSET                       FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 61:35  1247  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 61:35  1246  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 61:37  1295  Jean-Michel BOUILLEROT              FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 61:42  1155  Pierre DUPEYRON               Image FR     TM  Abeille de Rueil
 61:42  1156  Marie-Noëlle DUPEYRON-COUSSOT   "   FR  F  TM  Abeille de Rueil
 61:42    81  Éric SABLONNIÈRE                    FR         US Métro Transports
 62:03  1026  Pierre BASTIDE                      FR         Union Audax Français
 62:04  1651  Claude BULTÉ                        FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 62:04  1087  John DUFETEL                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 62:09  1607  Pierre ALLEMAND                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 62:14  1421  Bernard BOUGET                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 62:27  1596  Guy REINE                           FR         CSO Serquigny
 62:29  1616  Louis GIBON                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 62:44  1570  André MARTIN (1)                    FR         Individuel France
 62:44  1396  Robert MONIN                        FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
 62:47  1485  Armel CHENU                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 62:52  1346  Jean-Paul THYREAULT                 FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 62:54   110  Steve KRUEGER                       US         KANSAS CITY BC
 62:59    91  Jean-Paul FOUCHARD                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 63:10  1361  Hubert DUGARD                       FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 63:10  1049  Jean-Pierre MARMIER                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 63:10  1050  Alain NICOLLE                       FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 63:10  1067  Gilbert POIRIER                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 63:11  1066  Bernard COROUGE                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 63:13  1590  Daniel RAVET                        FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 63:14  1425  Albert BERTHOU                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 63:15  1412  Louis BERTHOU                       FR         AC Lannion
 63:24    82  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 63:25  1783  Alex BEKKERMAN                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 63:25    97  Eric MILLINGTON                     GB         WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS
 63:26  1373  Élie RICHIER                        FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 63:27  1576  Jean PÉRILHON                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 63:27  1034  Serge ROLLAND                       FR         Union Audax Français
 63:28  1349  André BOURNY                        FR         ASPTT Laval
 63:28  1656  Philippe GOUT                       FR         AS Nomel
 63:37  2094  Alfredo ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 63:38  1603  René DAGOIS                         FR         CO Renault Sandouville - FSGT
 63:38  1604  Olivier MICHEL                      FR         Club Randonneurs Havrais
 63:43    56  Jacky DESCLOUX                      FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 63:54    44  Alain PEDROCCHI                     FR         GC Briotin
 64:21  2040  Michael STOALING                    GB         WESSEX CTC
 64:27  2818  Hervé GUÉDO                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 64:28  2835  Jean-Claude RAULO                   FR         Elvinoise Cyclo
 64:28  2702  Jean-Yves ROUSSEL                   FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 64:30  2701  Yves HERVIOU                        FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 64:33  1554  Jean-Claude MARSOT                  FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 64:34  1740  Christian GUILLEMAUT                FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 64:41  1803  Paul CLAXTON                        GB         A.U.K.
 64:42  1397  Jo CORNEC                           FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 64:42  1400  Maryse ÉCOLAN                       FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 64:43  1427  Claude CHAUVEL (1)                  FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 64:44  1402  Pierre GUÉGO                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 64:48  1680  Jacky CAILLARD                      FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 64:48  2228  Gérald PAILLARD                     FR         Union Audax Français
 64:53  1811  John ENNIS                          GB         A.U.K.
 64:54  1204  Jean-Jacques GAUDRILLET             FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 64:57    75  Philippe BOUVIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
 64:57  1606  Joël LECOUSTEY                      FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 64:57    76  Bernard MARONNE                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
 64:58  1256  Gilbert LE BILLER                   FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 64:58    77  Jacques ROULLIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
 65:04  1542  Jean-Pierre POUPENEY                FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 65:07  1158  Patrice MICOLON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 65:08  1019  Jean-Louis BLANCHART                FR         ASPTT Paris
 65:08  1526  Pierrette MERLIN                    FR  F      Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 65:10  1224  Jacques NICOL                       FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 65:13  1100  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 65:13  2763  Claude TOURTELIER                   FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 65:15  1040  Marc MONIER                         FR         AS Banque de France
 65:16  1594  Serge DELABROSSE                    FR         VC Pont Audemer
 65:24  1722  Bernard VIANÉS                      FR         S. St Maurice Cheminote - Miramas
 65:25  1249  Daniel ANDRAUD                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 65:25  1567  Jean-Paul CHEVRET                   FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 65:25  1138  Jean COLLIN                         FR         AC Villemoisson
 65:25  1140  Louis LE SOLLIEC                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 65:26  1250  Alain GESTIN                        FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 65:29    67  Roland CHAILLOLEAU                  FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 65:29    68  Gérard JOUBERT                      FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 65:31  2354  André SOST                          FR         Individuel France
 65:36   101  Leif GREVE                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 65:38  1732  Gilbert VERLET                      FR         VC Villefranche de Lauraguais
 65:39  1844  Ingvar HANSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 65:39  1795  Tim MARTIN                   Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 65:39  2121  Ed SILBERT                          US         ONONDAGA CC
 65:45  1094  Yves THOUVENIN                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 65:47  1409  Francis RAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 65:48    52  Ian PENNINGTON                      GB         Rouen Athletic Club
 65:51    15  Alain LABOUYRIE                     FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 65:52  1448  Yvon DISDIER                        FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 65:52  1780  Thomas GEE                          US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 65:52  1537  Georges LEMERCIER                   FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 65:53  1289  Serge BRETHOT                       FR         CO Bayonnais
 65:53  1288  Jean-Georges DUPLASSO               FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 65:54  1308  Jacques GLORIA                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 65:54  1124  Philippe HÉREAU                     FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 65:54  1323  André VAVASSEUR                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 65:55  1320  Philippe JOUBERT                    FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 65:55  1322  Paul LIARD                          FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 65:55  1827  David POUNTNEY                      GB         A.U.K.
 65:55  1733  Émile VAISSIÈRE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 65:57  1319  Rémi FURON                          FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 65:57  1321  Michel LABARTHE                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 65:58  1073  Bernard DAUGER                      FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 65:58  1408  Claude LE MINOUS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 65:58  1872  Alfred VANDERSTUKKEN                BE         VC TILFFOIS
 65:58  1015  Yannis VAROUCHAS                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 65:59  2836  Michel BERNARD (1)                  FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 65:59  1260  Aimé HUGUET                         FR         AS Montmorency
 65:59  2831  Jean-Paul MOREAU                    FR         Ass. Sportive du CE S.S. Vannes
 66:01  2421  Michel BERNATAS                     FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 66:06  1697  Gérard SAVOYE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 66:07    37  Raymond MARTAILLE                   FR         Individuel France
 66:10  1167  André COPIN                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 66:11  1702  Jean-Marie JOUGLARD                 FR         US Charentaise
 66:15  1216  Marc PAUWELS                        FR         US Bois St Denis
 66:16  1705  Jean-Louis MORLANNE                 FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 66:17  1508  Joël BOUREZ                         FR         CC Hazebrouck
 66:17  1293  Jean GILLET                         FR         Individuel France
 66:19  1871  Christian SOTTIAUX                  BE         RANDONNEURS MOSANS
 66:20  3276  André CAUSSADE                      FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 66:20  2716  Jean-Yves OLLIVIER                  FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 66:20  2397  Yves RENOULT                        FR         AS Air France
 66:21  1429  Jean-Yves BOUDEREAU                 FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 66:21  1023  Patrick JULOU                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 66:34  2002  Keith BARKER                        GB         A.U.K.
 66:34  2013  Jim HOPPER                   Image  GB     TC  WILLESDEN CC
 66:34  1238  Jacques ROSSETTI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 66:35  1233  Claude DOBIGEON                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 66:39  1578  Charles PIRRODON                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 66:44  1568  Marc DEMULES                        FR         AS EGF Bourg-en-Bresse
 66:44  1580  Jean-Jacques VINCENT (1)            FR         ASPTT Lyon
 66:45  1536  Jean-Baptiste VIALLE                FR         VMC Valentigney
 66:58  2750  Pierre LÉCUYER                      FR         Individuel France
 66:59  2664  Jean-Claude LE CHEVÈRE              FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:59  2663  Joëlle LE CHEVÈRE                   FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 67:10  1810  Simon DOUGHTY                       GB         A.U.K.
 67:10  1801  Ian BOON                            GB     TM  A.U.K.
 67:11  1802  Bridget BOON                        GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 67:14  1025  Jean-Pierre RENOUX                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 67:16   100  Francesc PORTA TORRAS Story         ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 67:18  3284  Jean ROBICHON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:20  3021  Roger GIRAUD                        FR         UC Villeurbanne
 67:22    40  Paul BOUCHERON                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 67:26  1203  Louis MARTHEY                       FR         CR Amateurs Bicy. Evasion
 67:34  3235  Louis BONNY                         FR         ASPTT Marseille
 67:36    80  Philippe GUILLÉE                    FR         US Métro Transports
 67:39  1041  Michel KERHERVÉ                     FR         AS Caisse d'Epargne
 67:43  1210  Claude BOUSSIER                     FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 67:43  1169  Michel LAURENT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 67:43  1172  Michel SALAN                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 67:44  1052  Jean-Pierre ALBERTI                 FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 67:44  1053  Roger ROSTOUCHER                    FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 67:55  1141  Michel CARRIÈRE (1)                 FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 67:57  1222  Alain GOUHIER                       FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 68:15  1010  Alain MARATRAT                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
 68:22  1711  Daniel ROUGEON                      FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 68:24  1710  Marcel RICHARD                      FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 68:25  1709  Guy DUPRÉ                           FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 68:25  1488  Maurice DURET                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 68:26  1227  Michel CHATELU                      FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 68:26  1314  Maurice MAHÉ                        FR         Vélo Club Nazairien - St Nazaire
 68:27  1494  Pierre MICHOT                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 68:27  1090  Jean-Claude MILLOT                  FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:28  1386  Roland CHANABAUD                    FR         Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 68:28  1011  Roger MARTIN                        FR         Audax Club Parisien
 68:28  1387  Roland VISIER                       FR         Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 68:39    93  Marcel MAES                         FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 68:42  1404  Gérard HERVÉ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 68:43  2364  Jacques CORMERY                     FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 68:43  1170  Daniel LE JEAN                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 68:43  1368  Marc LIAUDON                        FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 68:44  3059  Bernard JUNI                        FR         ASPTT Caen
 68:45  1593  Serge CHARBONNIER                   FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 69:01  1020  Alain COLLONGUES                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 69:02    18  Louis LAMURE                        FR         Entente Sportive Chauffailles
 69:11  1376  Claude BÉNISTRAND                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 69:13  1449  René ROUCHON                        FR         VT Romanais Péageois
 69:24  2085  Joan MORALES CASELLAS               ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 69:24  2693  Guy OLÉRON                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 69:25  2960  Raymond ALBIZZATI                   FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 69:25  1236  Jean LEPINOIT                       FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 69:25  1051  Dominique PETITBERGHIEN             FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 69:26  2714  Jean-Claude LE PAGE                 FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 69:26  2966  François PERRY                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 69:27  2954  André DAGON                         FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 69:27  1048  Daniel GAND                         FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 69:27  1843  Paavo NURMINEN                      FI         MALMIN URHEILIJAT
 69:28  2485  Jean-Claude BOBINEAU                FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 69:28  1234  Didier FIRROLONI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 69:28  1826  Nicholas PEREGRINE                  GB         ROYAL FOREST
 69:29  2276  Michel AUGÉ (1)                     FR         Roue Or Villiers Passy
 69:29  2955  Jean PARIS (2)                      FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 69:30  1191  Yannick SOUTIF                      FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 69:31  1211  André LECANTE                       FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 69:31  1190  Jacques MARIE (1)                   FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 69:31  1443  Serge RATTO                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 69:33  1330  Gérard HOULES                       FR         ASPTT Angers
 69:33  1332  Jean LOUVET                         FR         ASPTT Angers
 69:34  1551  Robert LEBLANC                      FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
 69:35  1001  Daniel ALLAIRE                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
 69:35  1832  David UNCLES                        GB         A.U.K.
 69:36  3013  Gérard BERNE                        FR         ASUV La Roue
 69:36  3019  Roger CHALEARD                      FR         UC Villeurbanne
 69:36  3015  Gérard DURIEU                       FR         ASUV La Roue
 69:36  1818  Colin KEANE                         GB         A.U.K.
 69:37  3014  Jacques BOTTON                      FR         ASUV La Roue
 69:37  1582  Raymond WISNIEWSKI                  FR         ASPTT Lyon
 69:38  1071  Philippe BERTHELOT                  FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 69:38  3168  Jean-Louis GALÉA                    FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 69:39  3230  Jean-Claude BREQUE                  FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 69:40  1078  Jean-Pierre LE ROY                  FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 69:43  1644  Didier DURET                        FR         A. Audax Coulombs
 69:51  2450  Jacques PESTOURIE                   FR         CT Sarladais
 69:53  2739  Jean-François DURAND                FR         Lumina Sport Brest
 69:54  1189  Christian GILBERT                   FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 69:56    33  Pascal LENGRAND                     FR         Club Cyclo Fontaine au Piré
 70:02    48  André LAVENU                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 70:11  1228  Claude ÉTÈVE                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 70:13  1544  Jean-Pierre FERRATON                FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 70:18    30  Jean-Claude PIPET                   FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 70:20  1643  Christian COUSIN                    FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
 70:20  1403  Jean-Yves HAMON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 70:26    98  Liam LITTLE                         IE         ILEX IRLANDE
 70:28    47  Guy DECAMPS                         FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 70:28  1541  Jean-Paul ROUSSEY                   FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 70:30  1241  Jean MONNIER                        FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 70:33  1028  Alain CLERC                         FR         Union Audax Français
 70:35  3154  Francis BLANQUART                   FR         AS MBK - Saint Quentin
 70:35  1792  Frank BRANDON                       AU         SYDNEY CC
 70:35  2376  Yves LANOË                          FR         Individuel France
 70:35  1833  Graham WANLESS                      GB         A.U.K.
 70:39  1297  Jean PAIMBLANC                      FR     TH  Club Vélocio Périgueux
 70:40  1298  Philippe ROGER                      FR     TH  Club Vélocio Périgueux
 70:41  1024  Jean-Claude MARGRY                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 70:42  2503  Daniel GRÉGOIRE                     FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 70:43  2667  Félix PAVIOT                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 70:43  2245  Claude SENELIER                     FR         US Métro Transports
 70:43  1390  Yves VAURIS                         FR         CT Montferrand
 70:46  1086  Pascal COUDERT                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 70:48  1092  Alain MORBOIS                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 70:49  2621  Roland FORRET                       FR         UC Castelpontine - Pont du Château
 70:49  3204  Jean-Louis LAPLAGNE                 FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 70:50  2280  Jean-Pierre TOUCHARD                FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 70:51    69  Jean-Paul GAUTRON                   FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 70:51    70  Hugues GIRARD                       FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 70:51    71  Jean GUILLOT                        FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 70:53  1171  Robert LÉONE                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 70:54  1166  Denis BOISSEZ                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 70:54  1455  Étienne COURTOIS                    FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 70:55  1454  Jean-Claude BRISSAUD                FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 70:58  3156  Jean GROBON                         FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
 70:58  1815  Ray HASWELL                         GB         A.U.K.
 70:58  1831  Sheila SIMPSON               Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 70:59  1318  Guy BLOUIN                          FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 70:59    12  Michel CHATTE                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 70:59  1823  Peter MERSON                        GB         A.U.K.
 71:06    26  Pierre MUCHERT                      FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 71:09  3214  André CHARLES                       FR         CO Couronnais
 71:13  1727  Marc BRADEFER                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 71:13  2706  Paul THÉPOT                         FR         AC Haut Corlay
 71:14  2103  Günter HEMMERSBACH                  US         AYH NEW YORK
 71:17  1592  Benoît CHAUSSERIE-LAPRÉE            FR         Ass. Sportive de Saint Marcel
 71:18  1696  Alain PICARD                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 71:18  1645  Jacques RINGARD                     FR         A. Audax Coulombs
 71:23  1724  Denis AUBENAS                       FR         Vélo Club Islois - L'Isle sur Sorgue
 71:23    94  Rémy FUSEAU                         FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 71:23  1116  Claude JOLLEC                       FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 71:24  1118  Gérard TARTE                        FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 71:30  1103  Georges ALEXANDRE (1)               FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 71:30  1369  Jean-Paul ARNAUD                    FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 71:31  1104  Pierre CAZARD                       FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 71:32  1495  Guy ARNOUX                          FR         Cyclo Club Sallanches
 71:32  1129  Jacques BENET                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 71:32  2964  Gérard HABERTHUR                    FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:33  2962  Vincent CACCAMO                     FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:33  2969  Bernard ROYER                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:35  1531  Pierre CHAMBERT                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:35  1088  Philippe LEBEAU                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 71:35  1533  René MOULIN                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:35  2967  Jean PERRY                          FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:35  1534  Joseph SIGAUD                       FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:36  1535  Eugène CHOMEL                       FR         CC Villars
 71:39  1721  Nicolas RICCI                       FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 71:40  1446  Hervé BRESSAN                       FR         ASPTT Toulon
 71:40  1719  Pierre FERRETTI                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 71:41  1720  Robert MOULIN                       FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 71:42  1433  Guy-Armel LE BLANC                  FR         A. Cyclo St Servan sur Oust
 71:45  1299  Jean-Paul DOUBRÈRE                  FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 71:46  2294  Didier COPONET                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 71:46    58  Jean GUYOT (1)                      FR         AS MBK - Saint Quentin
 71:48  1569  René COLLOMB                        FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
 71:48    96  André SCARSCELLI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 71:49  3025  Serge BÉNARD                        FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 71:50  1690  Jean-Louis PETIT                    FR         Cyclo Club Fertésien - La Ferté
 71:51  2422  Henri BOUREL                        FR     TM  Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 71:51  2423  Mireille BOUREL                     FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 71:51  1660  Jean-Paul JOUBERT                   FR         MJC Ballan Miré
 71:52  1659  Georges COIFFARD                    FR         MJC Ballan Miré
 71:53  2703  Marcel CHARLOT                      FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
 71:53  2049  Bertil MODIN                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 71:54  2704  René LHOTELIER                      FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
 71:55  1796  John HATHAWAY                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 71:56  2674  Marcel ABGRALL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 71:56  2067  Jacob PAUMEN                        BE         PC HOEILAART
 71:57  2675  Henri BAUD                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 71:57  2707  Marcel PAIRAUD                      FR         Amicale Cyclotouriste Uzelaise
 71:57  2560  André ROUSSEAU                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 71:58  2455  Joseph GENTAL                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 71:59  1300  Michel GRAND                        FR         Club Indépend. Bordelais
 72:05  1242  Alain JONIN                         FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 72:05  3283  André PERGET                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 72:05  1102  Jean-Michel PEYRASSOU               FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 72:06  1251  Guy BARBET                          FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 72:11  1718  Louison ARRIGHI                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 72:12  2058  André TIGNON                        BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 72:20  1420  André VERDES                        FR         US Communaux
 72:22  2658  Jean-René BOULANGER                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 72:22  2659  Yvette LE CARLUER                   FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 72:22  3103  Alfred LECHAT                       FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 72:23  1586  Juan CEREZUELA                      FR         EC St Fons
 72:24  1424  Francis QUÉRÉ                       FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
 72:26  1539  Josette MATHIEU                     FR  F  TM  Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 72:26  1538  Michel MATHIEU                      FR     TM  Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 72:28  1257  Gérard DAVOUST                      FR         AS Air France
 72:28  1540  Daniel PÉRET                        FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 72:30  1712  Michel AUBERT                       FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 72:30  1713  Didier MILLET                       FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 72:31  1356  Henri MARCHAND                      FR         Cyclo Bazouges
 72:35  2859  Daniel CUVILLIER                    FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 72:36  1876  José Luis ARANGUREN USPIRIANO       ES         ZARAUTZKO Z.E.
 72:36  1877  Martín ARANGUREN USPIRIANO          ES         ZARAUTZKO Z.E.
 72:36  2832  Lucien ODIC                         FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 72:37  1370  Fernand BILLOT                      FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 72:39  1137  Patrice KONIECZNY                   FR         ACL Etrechy
 72:39  1136  Jean LANNE                          FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 72:39  1135  Jean-Jacques PIFFETEAU              FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 72:43  2319  Michel SALAÜN                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 72:44  2316  Michel LAVILLAUROY                  FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 72:45  2863  Denis MONFRINI                      FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 72:46  1878  Juan UDABE ZUBIA                    ES         ZARAUTZKO Z.E.
 72:55  1658  Hubert CONFOLANT                    FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 72:55  1704  Michel LEFORESTIER                  FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 73:00  1240  Jean-Marie WARTELLE                 FR         AS Brévannes
 73:02  1677  Daniel BEAUJOIN                     FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 73:04  1470  Bernard CROUAIL                     FR         VC Bourgoin Jallieu
 73:06  1422  Alain FAUJOUR                       FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - St Brieuc
 73:06  1084  Georges RASTOUIL                    FR         Cyclo Carillons Ovillois
 73:07  1699  Gérard PERRAIN                      FR         AS Verriers Cognac
 73:09  1496  Roger GUILLEMARD                    FR         Individuel France
 73:09  1364  Michel SABOT                        FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 73:10  1360  Pierre CHAUVET                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 73:10  1339  Christian PRIOU                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 73:11  3183  Christian L'HABITANT                FR         Individuel France
 73:12  2269  Michel COTTIN                       FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 73:14  1548  François-Régis PARÈS                FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 73:18  1473  Michel BAC-DAVID                    FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 73:23  1117  Michel POUTRAIN                     FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 73:24  1206  Michel NOUVEAU                      FR         Individuel France
 73:30  1666  Gérard FARGEOT                      FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 73:35  1842  Hannu HAUHIA                        FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 73:36  1036  Guy COLLAS                          FR         US Métro Transports
 73:37  1708  Jean-Claude PAPET                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 73:38  2672  Jean KERHERVÉ                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 73:38  1423  Christian LE COQ                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 73:39  1635  Gaston SOQUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 73:39  1357  Didier SOUVRAY                      FR         Individuel France
 73:39  1199  Gérard TOTET                        FR         CSA Garches
 73:40  1081  Eugène BOULAY                       FR         Cyclo Carillons Ovillois
 73:42  2660  Michel MALEGOL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 73:43  2359  Roger DAVY                          FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 73:44  2933  Lucien CARLIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 73:45  3038  Gérard BOULANGER                    FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 73:53  1654  Yvon SEVENNEC                       FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 73:54  1516  Jean-Luc DEZALIS                    FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 73:56  1793  Russell MOORE                       AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 73:56  1653  Gilbert SERVIDA                     FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 73:57  2370  Georges MULLER                      FR         AS Bronzavia
 74:01  1279  Gabriel BORDENAVE                   FR         Cyclo de la Souye - Higuères
 74:01  1280  Gérard BRIANT                       FR         Cyclo de la Souye - Higuères
 74:01  2357  Claude DESCOMBES                    FR         AC Mont Valérien - Suresnes
 74:01  2358  Robert DUBOIS                       FR         AC Mont Valérien - Suresnes
 74:01  3042  Édouard LOUVET                      FR         CA Air Filter Gasny
 74:01  3029  Robert PICHARD                      FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 74:02  1419  Louis LE COQ                        FR         US Communaux
 74:03  1563  Bernard SAINT-AYES                  FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 74:11  1725  André LANET                         FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 74:11  1726  Christian RAFFEL                    FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 74:15  1840  Leif GRIMSTVEIT                     NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 74:18  1428  Gérard BRETON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Kerhuon
 74:20  1383  Aimé MONTBESSOUX                    FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 74:21  1385  Louis ALBERICI                      FR         Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 74:21  2039  David CLARK                         GB         29TH WHEELERS
 74:21  1384  Gérard VERNETTES                    FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 74:22  1513  Maurice ROGER                       FR         ASPTT Béthune
 74:23  1471  Gérard BOCH                         FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 74:23  2252  Michel STIBLER                      FR         VC Vétérans et Ancêtres
 74:24  2381  Yves GAULUPEAU                      FR         AS Brévannes
 74:24  2068  Didier LA ROSE                      BE         RP UCCLE
 74:24  2382  Jean-Pierre LEFAURE                 FR         AS Brévannes
 74:25  1648  Michel COAT                         FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 74:25  2247  Guy LERAY                           FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 74:27  2163  John TOROSIAN                       US         NEW HAMPSHIRE WH
 74:29  2126  Warren HANSEN                       US         RIVERBEND BC
 74:33  1462  Yvan FEDORENKO                      FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 74:33  1463  Michel PALLOT                       FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 74:33  1160  Michel TRÉHIN                       FR         Abeille de Rueil
 74:34  1452  Maurice ROBLIN                      FR         Vélo Club Lucois - Luc en Diois
 74:35  2795  Claude BRIAND                       FR         Cyclo Club Mévennais - St Méen le Grand
 74:37  1042  Alain CHANTEPIE                     FR         AS Police Paris
 74:40  1498  Michel CAUCHETEUX                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 74:42  2665  Michèle LE COQ                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:42  2614  Pierre SAVEL                        FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 74:43  2135  James BECKMAN                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 74:43  2669  Michel SCOLAN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:44  1669  Gérard LAMPIETTI                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 74:44  2612  Maurice ROCHE (2)                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 74:49  3011  Robert MEMBRE                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 74:51  2366  Claude GALVAING                     FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 74:52  2367  Odette GALVAING                     FR  F      CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 74:54  1375  Robert JOHANNY                      FR         AC Vals
 74:55  1813  Lawrence GUNN                       GB         A.U.K.
 74:56  1572  Daniel BAYARD                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 74:57  1520  Georges DEVAUX                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 74:59  2676  Pierre BOISHARDY                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 74:59  1367  Didier BOULICAUD                    FR         AC Bezenet
 74:59  1365  Maurice DAUBERT                     FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 74:59  2559  Alexis GUÉGUEN                      FR         Individuel France
 74:59  1816  Neville HOLGATE                     GB         A.U.K.
 74:59  2540  Alain MARANDEAU                     FR         Ass. Centre Hospitalier Laval
 75:00  2538  Georges HOUDMON                     FR         Ass. Centre Hospitalier Laval
 75:00  1226  Michel TUPIN                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 75:01  1110  Jaki JACQUIN                        FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 75:01  1597  Guy LEBOURGEOIS                     FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 75:01  1566  Jean THYARION                       FR         Cyclo Randonneur Bellegardien
 75:02    23  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 75:02  1460  Roger SANTIA                        FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 75:03  1182  Philippe BEY                        FR         CO Billancourt
 75:03  1008  Alain LECLERC                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 75:04  1565  Jean-Claude CHAMPAGNE               FR         Cyclo Randonneur Bellegardien
 75:04  1366  Guy DUBREUIL                        FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 75:06  1099  Hervé AUTRET                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 75:08  1573  Michel CLÉMENT                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 75:09  1581  Patrick VORON                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 75:10  1574  Jean-Louis DELOFFRE                 FR         ASPTT Lyon
 75:11  1186  Daniel MELIN                        FR         CO Billancourt
 75:12  1700  Jean-Michel PLUCHON                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 75:13  1736  Richard BERTHELOT                   FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 75:13  1737  Marc BICHON                         FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 75:13  1738  Roland BICHON                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 75:13  1739  André CHAUVIN                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 75:14  1575  Jean FONTAINE                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 75:17  1515  Francis BOULAS                      FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 75:20  3148  Patrick DRÉCOURT                    FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 75:26  2084  Julià FRANCH                        ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 75:33   112  Steve RIDDLE                        US         RACE ACROSS AMERICA
 75:33  1579  Roland VALL                         FR         ASPTT Lyon
 75:34  1352  Serge DUBOS                         FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 75:34  1133  Jacques GIFFARD                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 75:35  1132  Jean-Claude BOISSI                  FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 75:35  1134  Jacques LE BARS                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 75:36  1109  Henri BOUGERIE                      FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 75:37  1486  Yvon CALVEL                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 75:37  1493  Maurice MADIOT                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 75:38  1080  Gérard BESSON                       FR         Cyclo Carillons Ovillois
 75:38    36  Roger BOYE                          FR         Individuel France
 75:38  1426  Henri LE MOULLEC                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 75:39  2661  André RAMARD                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 75:40  1405  Louis HINAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 75:41  2065  Michel DESSART                      BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 75:41  1259  Jean-Yves JUINO                     FR         CSM Eaubonne Cyclo Loisirs
 75:41  2673  Jean THOMAS (2)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 75:42  1125  Jean GYOT                           FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 75:44  3274  Vincent ROBICHON                    FR         Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 75:45  3106  Richard LABUSSIÈRE                  FR         VC Broutain
 75:50  1706  Bernard PIGEAU                      FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 75:54  2715  Roger LE VERGE                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 75:55  2880  Jean-Paul AURENCHE                  FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
 75:55  1800  Philip BENSTEAD                     GB         WEST KENT DA
 75:55  3121  Gérard BESNARD                      FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 75:55  2958  Simone MICHEL                       FR  F      Tavaux Cyclo Club
 75:56  3003  Robert BULIN                        FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 75:56  2607  Pierre CHAPUIS                      FR         AC Brivoise
 75:56  2957  Michel MARTIN (1)                   FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 75:59  1869  Jean-Marie ELOY                     BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 76:00  1641  Jean-Claude BURBAN                  FR         CC Domfront
 76:00  2953  Bernard CHAUSSINAND                 FR         Individuel France
 76:00  2959  Pierre PROST                        FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 76:00  1790  Warren SASS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 76:01  1836  John RIVERS                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 76:02  1252  Michel BERNA                        FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 76:04  1678  Alain BOURGOUNION                   FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 76:04  1683  Gérard GOBINET                      FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 76:08  1253  Jacques CASAZZA                     FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 76:08  1415  Bernard COURTES                     FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 76:08  1839  Alan WEY                            GB         WEYBRIDGE  WHEELERS
 76:09  1822  Ian MARSH                           GB         A.U.K.
 76:10  1807  Ray CRAIG                           GB         A.U.K.
 76:10  3228  Dominique GARDIEN                   FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 76:10  2446  Pierre NUSS                         FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 76:10  1829  Jane RAMSDALE                       GB  F      A.U.K.
 76:12  1511  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 76:13  1325  Jacques BOIVIN                      FR         ASPTT Angers
 76:17  2091  Andrés GARCIA MIRA                  ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 76:17  1837  Gavin SMITH                         GB         W. PENNING RC
 76:18   106  Bill BRYANT                         US         SKYLINE CC
 76:18  1834  Keith DAVIES                        GB         WYRE FOREST
 76:19  1151  Anne-Marie BOISSEILLE               FR         Abeille de Rueil
 76:19  1161  Jean TRUFFY                         FR         Abeille de Rueil
 76:20  1154  Hervé DOIT                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
 76:20  1159  Bernard QUÉTIER                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 76:24  1174  Pierre DEBESSON                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 76:25  1261  Christian BORDE                     FR         Roue Libre Mézossaise
 76:29  1880  Juan ALAÑA ULIBARRI                 ES         SC AIALA
 76:29  2677  Corentin GUÉGAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 76:31  2157  John MOULDER                        US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 76:34  2070  Gérard DENOLF                       BE         VC DU CENTRE BRUXELLES
 76:36  2072  Marcel FIEREMANS                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 76:37  1734  René CAVALLI                        FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 76:37  1730  Jean GALIGNE                        FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 76:37  1163  Gérard GOMEL                        FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
 76:38  1274  Michel ARTOLA                       FR         Biarritz Olympique
 76:38  2568  Jean-Luc DENOUAL                    FR         Rand. Casteloriens - Château du Loir
 76:38  2444  Christian DESAUTY                   FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 76:38  1291  Robert LENDRE                       FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 76:39  2580  Roger DELHOMME                      FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 76:39    57  Valentin LESÈCHE                    FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 76:40  2579  René BRÉMENT                        FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 76:40  2581  Michel DIGUET                       FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 76:40  1866  Michel LALOUX                       BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 76:41  3026  Michel LUCAS                        FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 76:42  2608  Pierrette TAVERNIER                 FR  F      AC Brivoise
 76:45  1131  Roger LACOSTE                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 76:47  2266  Hervé ABIVEN                        FR         SNECMA Sp. Villaroche - Moissy Cramayel
 76:52  2010  Barrie DILKS                        GB         A.U.K.
 76:55  1809  Chris DAVIES                        GB         A.U.K.
 76:57  1652  Jacques CHEVILLARD                  FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 76:57  2782  Guy DUQUEYROIX                      FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 76:57  1223  Jean-Pierre LECONTE                 FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 76:57  1735  Michel LESFAURIS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
 76:57  2784  Henri NIVET                         FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 76:58  1239  Jacques BIDEAU                      FR         PSC Bry-sur-Marne
 77:00  1797  Daniel McGUIRE               Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 77:00  1741  Charles POULMAIRE                   FR         ESC Meaux
 77:06  1351  Fernand TROTIN                      FR         ASPTT Laval
 77:07  1277  Luc DUFFAU                          FR         CC Garazi - St Jean Pied de Port
 77:07  1278  Louis LAGOUARDE                     FR         CC Garazi - St Jean Pied de Port
 77:08  1354  René CROTÉ                          FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 77:10  2639  Robert DESCROIX                     FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
 77:10  2395  Gilbert LAVERGNE                    FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 77:11  1600  Michel ROULLE                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 77:12  1817  Alan INGHAM                  Image  GB         A.U.K.
 77:12  1870  Claude PRUMONT                      BE         JAMBES C.
 77:12  1865  Serge SANGLIER                      BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 77:17  1806  Ronald COWAN                        GB         A.U.K.
 77:17  1556  Jacques SERGEANT                    FR         GC Briotin
 77:18  1812  Robert GARNER                       GB         A.U.K.
 77:18  1550  Guy GERMAIN                         FR         Ass. Sportive Hosp Montpellier
 77:20  1119  Daniel BESIN                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 77:20  1121  Yves PIA                            FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 77:21  1120  José ANTUNES                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 77:21  1122  Jacques BOUCHAREL                   FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 77:22  1144  Jacques GRINO                       FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 77:22  1255  André GROLIER                       FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 77:23  1187  Henri OURSIN                        FR         CO Billancourt
 77:23  1188  Serge TONNEAU                       FR         CO Billancourt
 77:23  2898  François TROUILLOUD                 FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 77:24  3140  Michel DESCOUT                      FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 77:24  2641  Jean MOY                            FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 77:25  1667  Philippe DINAULT                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 77:25  1208  Noël MURIE                          FR         CS Noisy le Grand
 77:26  1209  Jean-Claude VIENNE                  FR         CS Noisy le Grand
 77:29  1388  Michel MACABET                      FR         CT Montferrand
 77:30  1219  Gilbert DUCHESNE            ~Image  FR     TR  AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 77:30  1220  Jean-Baptiste GONY            ~"    FR     TR  AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 77:30  1221  Lucien GUÉRIN (1)             ~"    FR     TR  AT Bièvres
 77:31  2250  André BURETTE                       FR         AS Bourse
 77:36  2834  Maurice LE PIOUFFLE                 FR         CC Néantais
 77:37  2806  Marcel HURVOIS                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Peillacoise - Peillac
 77:37  1039  Marc NECTAR                         FR         US Métro Transports
 77:37  1225  Bernard TOURNIEROUX                 FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 77:38  1143  Guy BASSARD                         FR         ER Orge Sénart
 77:38  1778  Linda SEARL                         US  F      SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 77:39  1380  Jean-Louis GATIGNOL                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 77:42  3018  Bernard CAPALDI                     FR         UC Villeurbanne
 77:43  3017  Bernard BARJON                      FR     TH  UC Villeurbanne
 77:43  3016  Michel CAZALA                       FR     TH  UC Villeurbanne
 77:43  1267  Jacques COUBARD                     FR         ASPTT Mont de Marsan
 77:43  1266  Jean-Claude LARRIBEAU               FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 77:43  2553  Denis MARIETTE                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 77:43  2556  Raymond THUAULT                     FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 77:44  1264  Jean COURSIMON                      FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 77:44  3281  Gervais PADIÉ                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 77:46  3009  Jacques DELAUNAY                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 77:46  1476  Georges DURAND (1)                  FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 77:47  1183  Bernard BRICIER                     FR         CO Billancourt
 77:47  2717  Jean-Paul PÉDEN                     FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 77:51  2896  Robert COQUET                       FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 77:51  1398  Jean-Claude COUPPEY                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 77:52  1785  Victor GALLO                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 77:52  2745  Yvon GUILLOSSOU                     FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 77:53  1791  Mick STEWART                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 77:54  1128  Jacques BENDAYAN                    FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 77:54  1130  Arsène CHERON                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 77:54  2708  André LOCHOU                        FR         AS CIT Alcatel Lannion
 77:54  2699  Yvon LUCAS                          FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 77:55  1389  Dominique SCHUFT                    FR         CT Montferrand
 77:56  1701  Grégoire CIRUJANO                   FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 77:56  1469  Jean MARCE                          FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:57  1350  Michel DENIAU                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 77:59  2483  Jean-Marie GAURRY                   FR         AS Ambarès
 78:00  1062  Gérard CARON                        FR         ASPTT Meaux
 78:01  2495  Jean-Claude MERLET                  FR         Amicale Laïque Immaculée
 78:01  2510  Paul MOUILLE                        FR         CL Val de Sèvre
 78:02  1068  Dominique LEDENT                    FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 78:05  1584  André CHEVALLIER                    FR         AC Meyzieu
 78:05  1585  Georges RANCIEN                     FR         Entente Sportive Genas Azieu
 78:09  1230  Richard TESSIER                     FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 78:10  2930  Jacques COCQUERET                   FR         Cyclo Haut Montois
 78:11  1692  Max AUDOUIN                         FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 78:11  1465  Dominique CHEVALIER                 FR         Union Sportive Sassenage
 78:18  1113  Yannick BOURNOT                     FR         Individuel France
 78:19  1672  Serge DOHIN                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 78:20  1675  Denis DANIEL                        FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 78:20  1076  Prosper GRANGER                     FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 78:20  1676  Serge LUCAS                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 78:20  1464  Jacques MANDONICO                   FR         Union Sportive Sassenage
 78:21  1070  Bernard BARBIER                     FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 78:21  1074  Dominique DUPRÉ                     FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 78:21  1394  Dominique HERNANDEZ                 FR         Cyclo Bus Dijon
 78:23  1184  Claude JAILLOT                      FR         CO Billancourt
 78:24  3261  René CHAMBON                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 78:24  3262  René LACOSTE                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 78:25  3272  Yvon BOUTIBONNES                    FR         Union des Cyclos Revelois
 78:25  1828  Paul PRICE                          GB         A.U.K.
 78:27  2753  René CHEMINEL                       FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 78:27  2755  Gustave MARTIN                      FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 78:29  2511  Pascal JUDIC                        FR         CR Namnètes
 78:31  1862  Bo JOHANSSON (1)                    SE         SÄLENS I.F.
 78:33  2506  Jean-Claude LE GLOANIC              FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 78:34  1781  William ROBERTS (1)                 US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 78:35  1440  Lucien HUILLIER                     FR         ES Villeneuve Loubet
 78:35  1441  Christian LAUNAY                    FR         ES Villeneuve Loubet
 78:35  3122  Claude MARTIN (2)                   FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 78:36  1439  Jacques BERTAUX                     FR         ES Villeneuve Loubet
 78:36  1444  Éliane SERGENT                      FR  F      AS Centre Hosp. Cannes
 78:41  1483  Maurice PESSEY                      FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 78:42  1484  Jean THOVEX                         FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 78:43  1799  David AXE                           GB         A.U.K.
 78:43  1825  Nigel PEDLEY                        GB         A.U.K.
 78:43  1200  Jean ROGER (2)                      FR         SNECMA Sport Suresnes
 78:44  1201  Bertrand COQUINOT                   FR         SNECMA Sport Suresnes
 78:44  1096  Bernard IMBERT                      FR     TM  CT Parisiens
 78:44  1097  Anne-Marie MAITRE                   FR  F  TM  CSA AMX APX Satory
 78:44  2853  Jacky MAHIEU                        FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 78:45  1185  Claude GAUVRY                       FR         CO Billancourt
 78:46  2931  Dominique LOOSEN                    FR         CC du Westhoek - Steenvoorde
 78:48  1611  Daniel BRUNEAU                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:48  1044  Jean-Pierre KERVEVAN                FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 78:48  1032  Gérard MAURICE (1)                  FR         Union Audax Français
 78:49  1562  Philippe DAVION                     FR     TH  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 78:49  1561  Hervé THOMAS                        FR     TH  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 78:49  1691  Robert LAMBERT (1)                  FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 78:49  2041  Ken LIGHTWOOD                       GB         WREKINSPORT
 78:50  2852  Hubert LARCHÉ                       FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 78:50  2026  Gerald PARSONS                      GB         A.U.K.
 78:53  1391  Gaston BOSSELIER                    FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 78:53  1588  Armand GUILLOT                      FR         AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 78:53  1687  Christian SEVESTRE                  FR         Amicale Neuville aux Bois
 78:54  1805  Francis COOKE                       GB         A.U.K.
 78:55  1392  Paul CHAPEL                         FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 78:56  1685  Jean-Yves SERGENT                   FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 78:57  1487  Pierre CHOPINET                     FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 78:57  1477  Michel EXCOFFIER                    FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 78:58  1634  Michel PETIT (3)                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 79:00  2689  Victor OUTIN                        FR         CC Plouhatin
 79:00  2690  Lucien QUERROU                      FR         CC Plouhatin
 79:05  3055  Claude LECANU                       FR         Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 79:05  2525  Robert POISSONNEAU                  FR         St Georges Cyclo
 79:06  2819  Gabriel NAEL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 79:07  3056  Ange LE BRESTEC                     FR         Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 79:10  1583  Michel ROUSSEAU                     FR         Stade Auto Lyonnais
 79:12  1684  Guy LAUNAY                          FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 79:12  1688  Patrick POIGNANT                    FR         SMOC St Jean de Braye
 79:14  1500  Noël DEFFONTAINES                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 79:14  2921  Philippe GRÉGOIRE                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 79:15  2637  Camille GUYON                       FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 79:15  2514  Jean-François LEMARCHAND            FR         Individuel France
 79:15  2515  Michel LEMARCHAND                   FR         Individuel France
 79:15  1502  Bernard MONNIER (1)                 FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 79:16  1558  Jacques LACROIX                     FR         Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 79:16  2833  Guy LE THUAUT                       FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 79:16  2022  Leslie LOWE                         GB         A.U.K.
 79:18  1707  Yves HAYE                           FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 79:18  1851  Jaakko KOSKINEN                     SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:19  1856  Christer OLSSON                     SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:19  3184  Ronald PASSARD                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 79:21  1689  Marc OUAZANA                        FR         Individuel France
 79:22  2783  Thierry LINAIS                      FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 79:22  1852  Nils Gustav LINDKVIST               SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:22  1853  Kurt MAGNUSSON                      SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:23  2779  Yannick BERRANGER                   FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 79:23  2781  Georges CORMIER                     FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 79:23  1681  Dominique DAVID                     FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 79:23  1682  Maryvonne TERRIER-DRIARD            FR  F      Orléans Cyclotourisme
 79:24  2780  Jean-Marie BLANCHAIS                FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 79:24  1617  Alain GUERRE                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 79:24  3007  Marc PERRET                         FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 79:27  2153  John LUBASZKA                       US         METRO NEW YORK CITY
 79:28  2513  Christian BARDY                     FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 79:28  2099  Michael DELILLO                     US         AYH NEW YORK
 79:29  1863  Rolf NILSSON                        SE         CK FIX
 79:30  1848  Kenneth ANDERSSON                   SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:30  1497  André BOUSSEMART                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 79:30  1557  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 79:30  2684  Paul-Henri MOULIN                   FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 79:30  1854  Jean-Claude MUZELLEC  Story  Image  SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:31  1849  Ove ANDERSSON                       SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:31  3113  Jacky BEAUCHET                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 79:31  1850  Bo JANSSON                          SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:31  1855  Anders NILSSON                      SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:31  2816  Jean-Yves PÉRAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 79:32  2682  André BERRIVIN                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 79:32  1861  Rolf GUSTAVSSON                     SE         HEMGARDENS A.I.K.
 79:32  2922  Bernard LEBACQ                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 79:32  1858  Arne SUNDLER                        SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 79:33  1559  Claude DAVION                       FR         Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 79:33  2683  Joël LE DENMAT                      FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
 79:34  3203  Guy COTRAU                          FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 79:34  1668  Pierre GAMARD                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 79:34  2097  Robert LEDUC                        NL         FC BRABENTIA
 79:35  1004  William BIRON                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 79:35  2137  Hans BREUKER                        CA         SCARBOROUGH CC
 79:36  2096  Henk DORST                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 79:36  1245  Claude MAZERET                      FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 79:37  1145  Joseph BALLUAIS                     FR         Individuel France
 79:37  1609  Henri BOCQUILLON                    FR     TM  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 79:37  1610  Odile BOCQUILLON                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 79:38  1146  Joël CUCUROU                        FR         Individuel France
 79:38  1115  Thierry LEGUY                       FR         Individuel France
 79:39  1646  Christian NEVEN                     FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 79:39  3202  Yannick PAZIOT                      FR         AS Verriers Cognac
 79:40  3200  Adrien CHARRIER                     FR         AS Verriers Cognac
 79:40  2694  Gérard CHEMIN                       FR         Entente Cyclo Plérinaise
 79:40  1647  Pascal PEAU                         FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 79:41  1657  Alain DEGNIEAU                      FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 79:41  3251  Jean LARCHÉ                         FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 79:42  2998  François DEBON                      FR         Individuel France
 79:43  1152  Yves DAULY                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
 79:46  2987  Guy ESTOPINA                        FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
 79:46  2086  José GARCIA                         ES         GC SANTFELIUENSE
 79:48  2018  Edmund JONES                        GB         A.U.K.
 79:48  1507  Jean-Pierre VAN LAER                FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 79:49  1841  Matti VIMPARI                       FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 79:51  3280  Raymond LABRANDE                    FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 79:51  2888  Albert SEGUIN                       FR         R. Amis du Foyer - St Pantaléon
 79:53  1046  René BADUEL                         FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 79:54  1838  Keith WAWMAN                        GB         ADDISCOMBE CC
 79:55  2972  Paul FABRE                          FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 79:55  2508  Claude JARNOUX                      FR         CL Cyclo Basse Loire - St Jean de Boiseau
 79:55  2754  Bernard LE SCANFF                   FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 79:56  2396  Philippe ROUX                       FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 79:57  2484  Patrick MELLIEZ                     FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 79:57  3205  Roger SEGUIN                        FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 80:00  1475  Michel BEAUFAY                      FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 80:03  2005  Adrian BOWER                        GB         A.U.K.
 80:03  1665  Pierre GALAIS                       FR         Étoile Sportive - La Ville Aux Dames
 80:04  1698  François DELORD                     FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
 80:04  2317  Michel MARTIN (2)                   FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 80:04  2318  Jean-Louis QUELVENNEC               FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 80:05  2313  Daniel GIRAUD                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 80:05  2315  Alain KRUCHTEN                      FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 80:05  2569  Edgar VERGER                        FR         UC Sabolienne
 80:05  1045  Jany WANSARD                        FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 80:06  2310  Roger ALIBERT                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 80:06  2311  Alain CLERGÉ-DUGUILLON              FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 80:06  3004  Roland HOFFMANN                     FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 80:07  3062  Pascal BOURNE                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:07  2214  Étienne HÉBERT (2)                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
 80:07  2394  Francis PASSAT                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 80:07  2392  Didier RICHARD                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 80:08  3064  Bruno LOUATRON                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:08  3065  Dominique LOUATRON                  FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:08  3067  Jean-Claude ROYE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:09  3066  Christian RICHARD                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:09  2117  Maxim VICKERS                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 80:10  2678  Yvon JOSSE                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 80:12  1305  Joseph BAUSSANT                     FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 80:12  3232  Jean-Claude JOUFFRET                FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 80:13  2789  Yves BROUARD                        FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 80:13  1313  Jean-Pierre CARRÉ                   FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 80:13  1480  Roger MEYMET                        FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 80:15  2539  Patrick MANCEAU                     FR         Ass. Centre Hospitalier Laval
 80:17  1060  Hubert LE CORRE                     FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
 80:17  2078  Jorge MOJICA QUESADA                ES         GC BARCELONES
 80:17  2079  Josep VILADOT                       ES         GC BARCELONES
 80:18  1059  Michel BONNAMOUR                    FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
 80:20  1434  Didier LE GOFF                      FR         ASP Bubry
 80:20  1306  Jean-Paul MOTHIER                   FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 80:20  3068  Christian TORET                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 80:21  1435  Robert GUILLEMOT                    FR         CC Baldivien - Baud
 80:22  1430  Gérard CADRO                        FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 80:22  1819  Alan LOCK                           GB         A.U.K.
 80:22  2060  Jean OLBRECHTS                      BE         RP UCCLE
 80:22  1794  Stephen POOLE                       AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 80:22  2059  Roger VANDENBOSCH                   BE         RP UCCLE
 80:24  1481  Bernard REVERCHON                   FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 80:25  1478  Bernard DALEX                       FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 80:25  1479  André GARDON                        FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 80:26  2656  Louis LE CLANCHE                    FR         Individuel France
 80:29  2765  Jean-Yves DUGUÉ                     FR         CC Dolois
 80:30  1774  Robert BROKKE                       US         CYCLE GOODS
 80:30  2766  Jean CARDE                          FR         CC Dolois
 80:30  1524  Michel HÉNOT                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 80:30  2044  Michael MILLER (1)                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 80:30  2791  René PAPAIL                         FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 80:31  2293  Bernard PETITEVILLE                 FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 80:33  1002  Michel BACH                         FR         Audax Club Parisien
 80:35  2306  Gustave CRESTIN                     FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 80:35  2307  Serge DAUZET                        FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 80:35  2897  Gabriel GRISONNET                   FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 80:36  1490  Colette IBEL                        FR  F      Vélo Club Annecy
 80:36  1491  Jean IBEL                           FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 80:36  2872  Gabriel PARRA                       FR         Club Cyclos et Rand. La Garde
 80:37  2696  Fabrice AUBIN                       FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 80:37  2873  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR         Club Cyclos et Rand. La Garde
 80:37  1229  Paul LE ROI                         FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 80:37  2036  Peter SADLER                        GB         NEWPORT PHOENIX
 80:38  2305  Émile BOUVIER                       FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 80:38  2292  Alain GRANJOU                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 80:38  1089  Georges MERCIER                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 80:38  3094  Philippe PLASTRIER                  FR         Roue Libre Florentaise
 80:38  1830  Arthur RICHARDSON                   GB         A.U.K.
 80:39  3254  Guy CHAZARD                         FR         AS Bédarrides
 80:39  2308  Claude DUBARRY                      FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 80:39  2309  Philippe GARGOUIL                   FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 80:39  1055  Claude JANOT                        FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
 80:39  1139  Denis LABONDE                       FR         AS Corbeil Essonnes
 80:39  1056  Pierre LAMBERT                      FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
 80:40  2935  Bernard POULAIN                     FR         CR Busigny
 80:41  1244  Jean-Pierre BERTIN                  FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 80:42  1243  Jean-Claude ANNE                    FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 80:43  2643  Jean PARIS (1)                      FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 80:44  1093  Christiane MOTTO                    FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 80:44  2626  Guy TOITOT                          FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 80:44  1095  Jean TOULIS                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 80:45  2668  Jean-Yves SALIOU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 80:47  1506  Francis SAINTENOY                   FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 80:48  1482  Michel DAGOIS                       FR         Cyclos Rand. Thononais
 80:48  1276  Jean-Pierre DAMESTOY                FR         CC Garazi - St Jean Pied de Port
 80:48  1492  Jean-François LANCIAN               FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 80:48  1263  Hervé TESSON                        FR         Roue Libre Mézossaise
 80:49  1503  Jean DOURLENS                       FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 80:49  1505  Philippe MONPEURT                   FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 80:51  1212  Jacques BIDAULT                     FR         US Bois St Denis
 80:51  1218  Marcel BOULIVET                     FR         Individuel France
 80:51  1215  Jacques MONAMY                      FR         US Bois St Denis
 80:52  1552  Robert GAUCHER                      FR         Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
 80:53  2751  Pierre LE DUFF                      FR         Individuel France
 80:53  1553  Michel TSUMATSENKO                  FR         Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
 80:54  2218  Christian CARIOU                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 80:54  1214  André CHARTIER                      FR         US Bois St Denis
 80:55  2006  Paul CASTLE                         GB         A.U.K.
 80:55  2489  Gérard SAINT LOUBES                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Agenais
 80:57  2045  Tom PLATT                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 80:57  2360  Marc REUBRECHT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 80:58  2405  Michel BRASSEUR                     FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 80:58  2488  Jacques GIREMUS                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Agenais
 80:58  1461  Jean-Pierre STAUDT                  FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 81:00  1510  Roger DELPORTE                      FR         Individuel France
 81:00  2129  Larry ROBINSON                      US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 81:01  2147  Charles HALL                        US         3 RIVERS VELO SPORT
 81:02  2001  Kyoji KOBAYASHI                     JP         INDIVIDUEL
 81:04  2028  Geoffrey SMITH                      GB         A.U.K.
 81:05  2827  Alain LE GRUMELEC                   FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
 81:05  2828  Yves LE MAITRE                      FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
 81:05  2829  Hubert MABECQUE                     FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
 81:06  1192  Saïd AISSANI                        FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 81:06  2127  Hans JOHNSON                        US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 81:06  1193  Robert PHILIPPE                     FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 81:06  1194  Claude PUYAUBERT                    FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 81:08  3010  Serge FERRER                        FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:09  1348  Didier BOUDEY                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 81:09  1107  Olivier FACON                       FR         CC Dassault Bréguet
 81:09  1108  Marc YANNOVITCH                     FR         CC Dassault Bréguet
 81:10  3008  Bernard ACHARD                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:10  1355  Henri HUBERT                        FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 81:11  1661  Jean BROSSARD                       FR         Union Sp. Elec. Avoine Beaumont
 81:11  1662  Armand CASTIN                       FR         Union Sp. Elec. Avoine Beaumont
 81:11  1663  Pierre LE GALL (1)                  FR         Union Sp. Elec. Avoine Beaumont
 81:11  1664  Pierre SCRIVANTI                    FR         Union Sp. Elec. Avoine Beaumont
 81:12  1064  Hubert LANTRAIN                     FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 81:12  3151  Fernand ROBINET                     FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 81:12  1065  Thierry TETREL                      FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 81:12  1317  Philippe TRILLOT                    FR         AC Longuéen
 81:13  1377  Bernard CHAMBON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 81:13  1316  Alain GOARIN                        FR         AC Longuéen
 81:13  1043  Robert TRUBUIL                      FR         CT Parisiens
 81:14  2892  Bernard MENNEGAUT                   FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 81:15  1451  Michel CROS                         FR         Cercle Sportif Crouzet - Valence
 81:16  3048  Jean-Yves BRUNERIE                  FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 81:17  1272  Georges COMMENGES                   FR         ASC Jurançon
 81:17  1292  Raymond GIL                         FR         Individuel France
 81:17  1294  Claude HICAUBERT                    FR         Individuel France
 81:17  2759  André MAILLET                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 81:17  1273  Joël ROCHE                          FR         ASC Jurançon
 81:17  1290  Jacques TOURNEMOULI                 FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 81:18  2290  Émile BELZIC                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 81:18  3104  Michel COCHET                       FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
 81:19  3176  Stanislas RYCHLINSKY                FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 81:20  2908  Léon DESTAIN                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 81:21  1489  Henri DUSSEAU                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 81:21  3096  Hervé LARHER                        FR         AS Ravitt
 81:22  2939  Christian BÉGUIN                    FR         Individuel France
 81:22  3095  Dominique LECOMTE                   FR         AS Ravitt
 81:22  2936  Serge MERCIER                       FR         CT Hainaut
 81:23  1017  Bernard BARENNE                     FR         AS Fenwick
 81:23  2609  Marie-Hélène BOSCHERIE              FR  F      Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 81:23  2373  Jacques FOUCAULT                    FR         Individuel France
 81:23  1731  Gérard MATHIEU (1)                  FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 81:24  2611  Denis RAVOUX                        FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 81:26  1418  Joseph GUIZOUARN                    FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 81:27  2645  Armand BILLARD                      FR         Vélo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
 81:27  2868  Gérard FILLION-ROBIN                FR         AC Grasse
 81:27  2647  Gérard GATELIER                     FR         Vélo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
 81:28  1459  Colette FIORE                       FR  F  TM  AS Rhône Poulenc
 81:28  1458  Vincent FIORE                       FR     TM  AS Rhône Poulenc
 81:28  1018  André LE MIGNOT                     FR         AS Fenwick
 81:28  2965  Claude MARQUET                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 81:29  2624  Maurice CLOIX                       FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 81:29  2629  Alain GEFFROY                       FR         Chantaliste SC
 81:29  2630  Philippe MERKO                      FR         Chantaliste SC
 81:30  2627  Daniel AGATHON                      FR         Chantaliste SC
 81:30  1075  Roland DURAND                       FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 81:30  1821  John McHUGH                         GB         A.U.K.
 81:30  2631  Michel ONCLERCQ                     FR         Chantaliste SC
 81:30  1628  Raymond RIPAUX                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:30  2632  Michel SANCHEZ                      FR         Chantaliste SC
 81:31  3100  Michel BOUDON                       FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 81:31  2567  Pierre COUASNON                     FR         Rand. Casteloriens - Château du Loir
 81:31  3101  Henri HÉCHET                        FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 81:31  2215  Christian SERFATI                   FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 81:32  2216  Jean NOUET                          FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 81:32  1331  Christian LEDUC                     FR         ASPTT Angers
 81:33  2278  Annick LEBOUCHER                    FR  F      CSA AMX APX Satory
 81:33  2277  Gérard LEBOUCHER (1)                FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 81:33  1333  Gérard NAULET                       FR         ASPTT Angers
 81:34  1636  François BEAUDOUIN                  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 81:34  3012  André MOULAGER                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:35  1269  Paulette BONNEFOY                   FR  F      Individuel France
 81:35  1268  René LAHITTE                        FR         FEP Ondres
 81:35  3138  Bernard SAUNIER                     FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 81:36  1282  Jean-Michel ELGORRIAGA              FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 81:36  2941  Jean-Paul LAMONNIER                 FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 81:36  2227  Jacques LOURDET                     FR         Union Audax Français
 81:36  1639  Francis MONTAGNIER                  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 81:36  1285  Jacques RENAUD                      FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 81:37  1202  Rudi FRANSE                         FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 81:37  1284  René LABAT                          FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 81:37  2940  Dominique LECONTE                   FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 81:37  1157  Guy MASQUELIER                      FR         Abeille de Rueil
 81:40  1303  Alain MIGOT                         FR         Individuel France
 81:41  3197  Claude DE FLAMESNIL                 FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 81:42  3194  Alain POIGNET                       FR         CR Hamois
 81:43  2035  Malcolm JONES                       GB         MID SHROPSHIRE  WHEELERS
 81:43  2031  Alan WYCH                           GB         A.U.K.
 81:44  2740  Bernard CHAVANON                    FR         Lumina Sport Brest
 81:44  1504  Serge GOSSART                       FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 81:44  1091  Michel MINAULT                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 81:45  2411  Patrick COTERELLE                   FR         Individuel France
 81:46  1529  Christiane PALFROIX                 FR  F      AV Capellois
 81:48  2705  Daniel DUJARDIN                     FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
 81:48  1618  Gérard LABBÉ                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:48  2712  Yvon LEBARBIER                      FR         Sassay AC Plancoët
 81:48  1033  Jacques REMANDE                     FR         Union Audax Français
 81:49  1608  Claude BIDARD                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:49  1621  Alain LEVENEZ                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:49  1624  Roland NOURRY                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:49  1629  Fernand THÉROUX                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:50  1612  Armel CORNO                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:50  1622  Jean-Claude MONTAGNIER              FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:50  1627  Jean RENARD (1)                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:51  1623  Gérard MOUS                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:51  1626  Michel RÉGNIER                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:52  1625  Ernest PERDRIEL                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 81:53  2331  Farid BAHRI                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 81:53  2384  Jean-André BERNARD                  FR         AS Sucy
 82:00  3190  Jean-Claude AUSSIETRE               FR         Cyclo Aérospatiale Méaulte
 82:00  2822  Constant GUIGUEN                    FR         CC Guidelois
 82:01  2813  Claude LE FOUILLE                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 82:01  2794  Pierre LE SAUX                      FR         AS Jeanne d'Arc Mordelles
 82:01  2989  Marinette RASTOIX                   FR  F      Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
 82:02  3033  Jean-Luc BARAGUAY                   FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 82:02  1642  André CERFOND                       FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 82:02  2811  Yves KERBELLEC                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 82:03  3034  Yves CASSE                          FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 82:03  3035  Robert INDURAIN                     FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 82:03  3036  Gérard MERCIER                      FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 82:06  1217  Paul CAIL                           FR         CSM Epinay-sur-Seine
 82:06  1270  François DEJEAU                     FR         Individuel France
 82:06  3199  Jean-Claude NIQUET                  FR         Cyclo Doullens
 82:07  2007  Bryan CHAPMAN                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:07  2101  Guy FLANDERS                        US         AYH NEW YORK
 82:07  2622  Christian PAULUS                    FR         ASPTT Dijon
 82:08  2544  Olivier DESBORDES                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:09  3139  Raymond BARACH                      FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 82:10  2545  Jean DIARD                          FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:10  2800  André HARNOIS                       FR         Olympique Club Cesson Sévigné
 82:11  2687  Henri LE PAIH                       FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 82:11  2688  Jean-Louis ROUXEL                   FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 82:12  2644  Gilles CARPY                        FR         Individuel France
 82:12  1633  Pierre GAUTHIER                     FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 82:12  2686  Claude LANOË                        FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 82:13  2019  Robert KENYON                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:13  2025  Barry PARSLOW                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:14  1123  Julien MONTEIL                      FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 82:14  2030  Srisak WATHANASIN                   GB         A.U.K.
 82:15  1286  Michel RONFLE                       FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 82:18  1637  Daniel BROUARD                      FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 82:18  1638  François CAILLY                     FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 82:20  2380  Geneviève ROUY                      FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 82:21  2249  Max BAVOIL                          FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 82:21  2211  Jean CHERVAUX                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 82:22  1518  Dany BUTELLE                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 82:22  3173  René CORBY                          FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 82:22  3174  Daniel DRUJON                       FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 82:22  2383  Maurice PIGEARD                     FR         AS Sucy
 82:23  2518  Louis BRANGERIEAU                   FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 82:23  2220  Joseph LEROUX                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 82:25  1027  Jean-Paul BAYART                    FR         Union Audax Français
 82:25  1527  Jean-Marie TACHON                   FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 82:26  1195  Éric BERNARD                        FR         Ent. Sp. Levallois
 82:26  2034  Mark BROOKING                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 82:26  1142  Jean-Claude COLIN                   FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 82:26  2161  Eric SIMMONS                        US         DAYTON CYCLING CLUB
 82:27  1519  Jean-Claude CAROUX                  FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 82:27  3177  Jacques PICHON                      FR         CC Albaret
 82:28  3175  Michel MISZTAL                      FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 82:29  1673  François BONNIN                     FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 82:29  1674  Micheline BONNIN                    FR  F      Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 82:29  2134  Brian SCHWABAUER                    US         VENTURA COUNTY
 82:30  2736  Alexis BALCON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 82:31  2666  Maryvonne LE MÉE                    FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 82:31  1083  Louis-Camille PAULIN                FR         Cyclo Carillons Ovillois
 82:31  2695  Jacky VIGNERON                      FR         Entente Cyclo Plérinaise
 82:32  2709  Alain REMINIAC                      FR         AS Le Joint Français - St Brieuc
 82:35  2032  Peter BAILEY                        GB         WILLESDEN CC
 82:35  1859  Tore LARSSON                        SE         HANDELSBANKEN MALMÖ
 82:35  1846  Conny LINDQVIST                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 82:35  1860  Rune MÅRTENSSON                     SE         HANDELSBANKEN MALMÖ
 82:36  1782  Dan BAUMMER                         US         BALTIMORE BC
 82:36  1847  Ingemar OLSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 82:39  2970  Jean-René THONNON                   FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 82:44  2662  Yves BALCON                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 82:49  2112  Steve BALES                         US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 82:49  1310  Roland CHAUVEL                      FR         US Pontchâteau
 82:49  1311  Serge GIULIANO                      FR         US Pontchâteau
 82:50  1820  Chris LOCK                          GB         A.U.K.
 82:50  1262  François MENENDEZ                   FR         Roue Libre Mézossaise
 82:51  1804  Christine CONNOLLY                  GB  F      A.U.K.
 82:55  2116  James REX                           US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 82:56  2100  David FISK                          US         AYH NEW YORK
 82:58  2219  Dominique CARIOU                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 82:58  3273  Henri DÉSIRÉ                        FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 83:01  2454  Jacques GRAVIER                     FR         ASPTT Périgueux
 83:05  2429  René FAISANS                        FR         CC Mourenxois
 83:05  3070  Marcel GUÉDE                        FR         MJC le Donjon - Argentan
 83:07  2968  Daniel RICHARD                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 83:08  2638  Jean-Baptiste ALLEXANT              FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
 83:08  2830  Paul THOMAS                         FR         Ami. Cyclo Ploërmalaise - Ploërmel
 83:09  2095  Xavier CABANAS CABANAS              ES         UC LLOBREGAT
 83:09  2810  Jean-Charles HARZO                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:09  2817  Gérard PUSTOC'H                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:10  2815  Marcel PERQUIS                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:11  2685  Paul HELLIO                         FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 83:11  2812  Roger LE BRETON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:11  2165  Carl WILKINS                        US         KENOSHA WHEELMEN
 83:13  2114  Carlisle CALNEK                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 83:14  2502  René MOUEZY                         FR         Gilles de Retz Cyclo
 83:15  1775  Gilbert ANDERSON                    US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 83:16  3219  Jacky VILLÉGER                      FR         Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 83:20  2054  Daniel CAUCHIE                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 83:21  2902  Jacques VANIER                      FR         Individuel France
 83:22  3150  Alain RENAULT                       FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 83:24  2410  Robert BERNIE                       FR         US Auvers
 83:24  2415  Christian BOURON                    FR         Union Cyclo de l'Adour - Dax
 83:24  2436  Guy CUNY                            FR         Audax d'Alsace
 83:24  3069  Roger DESOEUVRE                     FR         MJC le Donjon - Argentan
 83:24  2437  Éric LALLEMAND                      FR         Audax d'Alsace
 83:25  2721  Jean-Yves LARNICOL                  FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
 83:25  2303  Michel POISSON                      FR         C. Laïque Omnisports Achères
 83:26  2710  André RAULT                         FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 83:26  3072  Daniel ROSIER                       FR         MJC le Donjon - Argentan
 83:27  2302  Bernard LE STRAT                    FR         C. Laïque Omnisports Achères
 83:27  2304  Denis ROCHEFORT                     FR         C. Laïque Omnisports Achères
 83:28  2648  Louis ESCURE                        FR         AS Fogautolube
 83:28  2301  Jean-François JOLY                  FR         C. Laïque Omnisports Achères
 83:28  2150  Richard KATZ                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 83:29  2895  Joël CLAVIER                        FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 83:29  2613  Roselyne ROGUES                     FR  F      Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 83:30  1378  Dominique CHASSAIGNE                FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 83:30  1379  Maurice CLAVELIER                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 83:30  2558  René FRÉARD                         FR         Cyclos du Haut Maine - Landivy
 83:30  2445  Germain MARCKERT                    FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 83:30  1381  Roland PASCAL                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 83:31  2949  Yves CAILLERETZ                     FR         Arras Cyclo Tourisme
 83:31  2337  Jean DUVAL                          FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 83:31  2113  Hubert HAWLEY                       US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 83:31  3061  Roger LEVIGOUREUX                   FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 83:32  2083  Alfonso OSETE BLANCH                ES         CC SANT BOI
 83:33  2229  Michel BOOG                         FR         US Métro Transports
 83:33  2233  Henri COULAUD                       FR         US Métro Transports
 83:34  2238  Robert LACOMBE                      FR         US Métro Transports
 83:34  2240  Jacky PICHAUREAU                    FR         US Métro Transports
 83:34  2109  Richard SEEBODE                     US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 83:35  2231  Paul CEVAER                         FR         US Métro Transports
 83:35  2234  Michel DESCHAMPS (1)                FR         US Métro Transports
 83:35  2236  Daniel FROMENTIN (1)                FR         US Métro Transports
 83:35  2241  Jean-Claude PICHOT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 83:36  2230  Gérard CAGLINI                      FR         US Métro Transports
 83:36  2235  François FER                        FR         US Métro Transports
 83:36  2237  Bernard KLEIN                       FR         US Métro Transports
 83:36  2239  Louis NÉE                           FR         US Métro Transports
 83:36  2244  Jean-Pierre ROPERT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 83:37  1857  Lennart ÖRTE                        SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 83:37  2243  Jean PIGEON                         FR         US Métro Transports
 83:37  2246  Gilbert THULOT                      FR         US Métro Transports
 83:38  3060  Michel DUVAL                        FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 83:38  2909  Yvon MATHIAS                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 83:39  2449  Max GOYNEAU                         FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 83:39  3074  Robert GUÉRENDEL                    FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 83:40  2877  Alain JEFFROY                       FR         CRVS Toulon
 83:40  2990  Alain LEMAITRE                      FR         ASPTT Nancy
 83:40  2991  Christian LOSFELD                   FR         ASPTT Nancy
 83:41  2606  François HEINTZEN                   FR         Roue d'Or Yzeurienne - Yzeure
 83:42  2414  Jean DUBOSCQ                        FR         MJC Mont de Marsan
 83:42  2592  Jean-Michel GOBEAU                  FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 83:42  2594  Guy MONTILLET                       FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 83:43  2136  Johnny BERTRAND                     US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 83:47  3186  Marc BALESDENS                      FR         ASPTT Amiens
 83:47  3188  Pierre GAVORY                       FR         ASPTT Amiens
 83:48  2649  Stéphane MILEVET                    FR         Club Cyclo Decizois
 83:49  2082  José AVILES CARMONA                 ES         CC SANT BOI
 83:49  3000  Christian MATATA                    FR         Randonneurs Holvingeois
 83:49  3002  Jean-Jacques PERLOT                 FR         Individuel France
 83:51  2814  Charles LE GUILLARD                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:52  2221  Bernard BORNIER                     FR         Union Audax Français
 83:53  2864  Gérard NOURY                        FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 83:53  2625  Jacky PERREUR                       FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 83:54  2746  Marcel VIGIER                       FR         La Cavale Cyclo.
 83:55  2748  Jean CRENN                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 83:55  3185  Jean-Claude VUE                     FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 83:56  3097  Michel DESCHAMPS (2)                FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 83:58  2854  André POITRIMOL                     FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 83:58  2855  Mireille POITRIMOL                  FR  F      Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 83:59  3102  Yves LE BOUR                        FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 84:00  3099  Jacques AUFFRAY                     FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 84:00  1417  Laurent LE BOURDAIS                 FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
 84:00  1447  Jean LEGRAND                        FR         CC la Cuersoise
 84:01  2226  Jacques GROS                        FR         Union Audax Français
 84:01  2862  William LEJEUNE                     FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 84:01  2867  Marc MAILLOT                        FR         Individuel France
 84:02  3046  Maurice DUBOC                       FR         UC Havraise
 84:02  2389  Armand HIRIART                      FR         ES Villeneuve Loubet
 84:02  3047  Albert VALIN                        FR         UC Havraise
 84:03  3216  Alain CAMPS                         FR         ASPTT La Rochelle
 84:06  2390  Pascal BARITEAU                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 84:06  2925  Jean DUHAYON                        FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 84:06  2610  Michel MARTIN (3)                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 84:07  2329  Bernard PÉRÈS                       FR         Individuel France
 84:09  2952  Maurice GAVORY                      FR         Individuel France
 84:10  3020  Michel BLANCHARD (2)                FR         UC Villeurbanne
 84:10  3022  Jeanine PACCALLIER                  FR  F      UC Villeurbanne
 84:10  3023  Alain ROUSSEAU (1)                  FR         UC Villeurbanne
 84:11  2995  Denis BERMAND                       FR         GC Briotin
 84:12  2343  Daniel AUDRAIN                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 84:12  2347  Roger MAILLARD                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 84:12  2348  Jean-Louis ROUYER                   FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 84:13  2344  Pierre CLAIRE                       FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 84:13  2145  Kenneth DRIESSEL                    US         TULSA W.
 84:13  2104  Debra LAW                           US  F      AYH NEW YORK
 84:14  3187  Roland DOUAY                        FR         ASPTT Amiens
 84:14  2345  Fernand DUGOURD                     FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 84:14  2346  Bernard GUILLAUME GONIN             FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 84:15  2111  Michael ACQUISTO                    US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 84:15  3207  Alain BOUGNAUD                      FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 84:15  2804  Serge FAUCHEUX                      FR         Individuel France
 84:16  3206  Michel BELLEREAUD                   FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 84:16  2341  Claude GIRARD (1)                   FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 84:16  3208  Jean ROUX                           FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 84:16  2798  Albert TURBAN                       FR         Espérance Pocé les Bois
 84:17  2330  Jean-Marie BARGAIN                  FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 84:17  2803  Claude BLANCHET                     FR         Individuel France
 84:17  3178  Yves GAGNEUX                        FR         A. Cyclo Béthisy Saint Pierre
 84:17  3182  Christian HUNOUT                    FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 84:17  3135  Jean-Marie LABRANCHE                FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 84:18  3218  Claudette DELAGE                    FR  F      Cyclos Pontois
 84:18  2102  Roger GENNARI                       US         AYH NEW YORK
 84:19  2258  Henri D'HOUR                        FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 84:19  2980  Louis ESTRADE                       FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 84:19  3052  Hubert HÉDOUIN                      FR         Individuel France
 84:22  3129  Francis GARRANGER                   FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 84:22  2554  Claude MIGNON                       FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 84:22  2870  Bernard ROUQUETTE                   FR         AS Vernier
 84:22  2557  Michel TURCANT                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 84:23  2640  Pierre COMTE (1)                    FR         Cyclos Longvic
 84:23  2552  Léon LECOQ                          FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 84:23  2555  Alain SAVARY (1)                    FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 84:23  2550  Claude SORIN                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:24  2542  André AUVRAY                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:24  2546  Daniel LEGENDRE (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:24  2547  Gérard LOCHU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:25  2913  Régis LECOMTE                       FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 84:26  2912  Jean-Claude DUBOIS                  FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 84:26  2463  Marc JACKEL                         FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 84:26  2349  Jean-François LAPLAGNE              FR         AS Air Inter
 84:27  3238  Jean-Louis BASSET                   FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 84:27  2288  Maurice BRETAUDEAU                  FR         AS Fontenay le Fleury
 84:27  2033  Peter CRUMP                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 84:27  2289  Gilbert LEGRAND                     FR         AS Fontenay le Fleury
 84:28  2910  Raymond CARON                       FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 84:28  2914  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 84:30  2433  Georges BEIGBEDER                   FR         Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
 84:30  2418  François CARDENAS                   FR         ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 84:30  2419  Michel CASTAINGS                    FR         ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 84:31  3088  Roger MOREAU                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 84:31  2447  Serge ROUSSET                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 84:33  2011  Lawrence HARRISON                   GB         A.U.K.
 84:33  3147  Claude MARAIS                       FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Saran
 84:34  3221  Michel ROCH                         FR         S.L. Cyclos Peugeot
 84:36  2037  David PATEY           Story         GB         NORTH ROAD CC
 84:37  2409  Jean CABANAC                        FR         VS Sannois
 84:37  2407  Jean FERRIER                        FR         VS Sannois
 84:37  2406  Joël PEZERON                        FR         VS Sannois
 84:37  2408  Gérard THIEFFRY                     FR         VS Sannois
 84:38  3236  Simone BERGER                       FR  F      AVC La Ciotat
 84:38  2213  Richard DEGRAEVE                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 84:38  3071  Claude RICORDEAU                    FR         MJC le Donjon - Argentan
 84:39  2328  Jacques AUDREN                      FR         US Yvelines
 84:39  2322  Jacques CHASSAING (1)               FR         ASC Automobile Talbot Poissy
 84:40  2038  Richard CRESSWELL                   GB         ORMSKIRK ST ANNES CC
 84:40  3041  Jacky MENERAY                       FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
 84:41  2616  Albert CHIODELLI                    FR         CC Lempdais - Lempdes
 84:41  3028  Loïc PATURAUX                       FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 84:42  2996  Michel HOFFNUNG                     FR         GC Briotin
 84:42  2251  Jean-Louis PORCHER                  FR         AS Banque de France
 84:45  2942  Raymond AUGIAS                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 84:45  2133  Donald DOUGLASS                     US         VENTURA COUNTY
 84:45  2259  Guy GRILLOT                         FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 84:46  2424  Michel CLASTRE                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 84:46  2425  Roger FEUGAS                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 84:46  2434  Alain LABIALLE                      FR         US Morlanaise
 84:47  2420  Philippe BÉRIT-DEBAT                FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 84:47  2426  Alain GROUSSET                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 84:47  2427  Christian HUSTAIX                   FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 84:47  2428  Raymond MAYSOUNAVE                  FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 84:48  3080  Michel BOUILLOT                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 84:48  3275  Gérard LABRUNÉE                     FR         Rand. des Coustous - Bagnères de Bigorre
 84:49  2713  Joseph BLEUNVEN                     FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 84:50  2757  Maurice COSTARD                     FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 84:50  2758  Jean-Charles GODET                  FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 84:50  2760  Bernard MONNIER (2)                 FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 84:51  2994  Charles CARLETTI                    FR         GC Briotin
 84:51  2691  André CORDOUAN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 84:51  2997  Gérard KERMOAL                      FR         GC Briotin
 84:52  2809  Daniel BOSCHER                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:52  2837  Yves LALLICAN                       FR         Individuel France
 84:52  2838  Jean-Yves LE GAL                    FR         Individuel France
 84:52  3237  Jean RUFFIER                        FR         AVC La Ciotat
 84:52  2785  Jean-Baptiste RUPIN                 FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 84:53  2808  Raymond AUDO                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:53  2692  Albert COUESLAN                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 84:53  2017  Eric HYOM                           GB         A.U.K.
 84:54  3001  Gérard NIEDERLAENDER                FR         Individuel France
 84:54  3105  Joël RENAULT                        FR         Nogent Rand.
 84:55  3145  Gérard HOUDRE                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 84:55  2617  Michel MARTIN (4)                   FR         CC Lempdais - Lempdes
 84:55  2618  Jean-Claude MONTIGAUD               FR         CC Lempdais - Lempdes
 84:55  3090  Daniel THOMAS                       FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 84:56  2362  Michel CHEMINET                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 84:56  2464  Jean-Claude MANO                    FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 84:56  2361  Robert MARDON                       FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 84:56  2988  Jean-Pierre PEYROT                  FR         CT des Monédières
 84:57  2063  Christiane VAN LAARHOVEN            BE  F      U.V. ANDERLECHT
 84:58  3040  Jean-Marie BRUNEAU                  FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
 84:58  3271  Roger COURRIER                      FR         Douanes Toulouse
 84:59  3211  Pierre JEANNETEAU                   FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 84:59  2024  Jeffrey MORANT                      GB         A.U.K.
 84:59  2062  Henri VAN LAARHOVEN                 BE         U.V. ANDERLECHT
 85:00  2146  Steve FOSSETT                       US         WISCONSIN W.
 85:02  2582  Marcel MÉNAGER                      FR         Rand. Vendéens
 85:05  2635  Philippe BAUDON                     FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 85:06  3141  Bernard DREUX                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 85:06  3142  Pierre OUTREVILLE                   FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 85:06  2634  Jean-Pierre TRÉMOULET               FR         Châtillon CT
 85:07  2491  Jean-Claude FAURE                   FR         GC Tonneinquais - Tonneins
 85:07  2453  Paul POUMEYROL                      FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 85:08  2448  Pierre BAR                          FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 85:10  2479  Jean-Claude BONNAUD                 FR     TH  Touring Club Guyenne
 85:10  2478  Maurice PORTE                       FR     TH  Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 85:11  2451  Claude BOUCHARESSAS                 FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 85:11  2476  Yves CASSIN                         FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 85:11  3058  Claude RIFFAULT                     FR         Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 85:12  2452  Jacques DE MESLON                   FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 85:12  2482  Lucien FOUILLADE                    FR         Échappée Izonnaise
 85:12  2787  Fernand GESFEROIS                   FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
 85:13  2477  Louis CLUZET                        FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 85:13  2273  Bernard ROBIN                       FR         CS Courtry
 85:13  2480  Pierre SEGAN                        FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 85:13  2583  Michel VRIGNAUD                     FR         Rand. Vendéens
 85:14  2274  Jean-Claude DEVANNEAUX              FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
 85:14  2531  Christian JUSTAL                    FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 85:14  2047  Kasimir SADEK                Image  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 85:15  2156  Jacques MORVAN                      CA         OTTAWA BC
 85:15  2520  Loïck NAUD                          FR         Entente Cyclo Trélazéenne
 85:15  2272  Bernard SCHNEIDER                   FR         AS Rowentree
 85:16  2528  Lucien GABARD                       FR         CO Les Rosiers/Loire
 85:16  2522  Lucien QUÉQUET                      FR         Entente Cyclo Trélazéenne
 85:17  3078  Jean BIENVENU                       FR         CC Domfront
 85:17  2769  Christian COUËRAUD                  FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 85:17  2516  Bernard FOUCHER                     FR         ASPTT Angers
 85:17  2521  Jean OLIVIER                        FR         Entente Cyclo Trélazéenne
 85:17  3073  Jean-Pierre VERGER                  FR         MJC le Donjon - Argentan
 85:18  3157  Xavier BOULANGE                     FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 85:18  2263  Michel ROCHE                        FR         ESC Meaux
 85:19  3057  Yves GARDIN                         FR         Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 85:19  3250  Antoine HIDALGO                     FR         CC Gémenos
 85:19  2826  André LE GOUGUEC                    FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
 85:20  2887  Nicole CALVIER                      FR  F  TM  CC Dieulefit
 85:20  2886  Charles FLOTTE                      FR     TM  CC Dieulefit
 85:20  2891  Serge LENOIR                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 85:21  2977  Yvan BANAT                          FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 85:21  2889  André BERNE                         FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 85:21  2572  Jean-François GUICHARD              FR         Entente Cyclo Bazogienne
 85:23  3054  Jacques LECONTE                     FR         Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 85:23  3053  Raymonde LECONTE                    FR  F      Union Cyclo Dives-sur-Mer
 85:24  2549  Dominique MANCEAU (1)               FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:24  2973  Monique SABARLY                     FR  F      Rand. Narbonnais
 85:24  2981  Bernard THOMAS                      FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 85:25  2261  Georges COURTOIS                    FR         ESC Meaux
 85:25  3030  Jean-Louis ROCHER                   FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 85:25  2551  René VAUGON                         FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:26  2526  Jean-Yves CESBRON                   FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 85:26  2534  Jean-Paul MAILLET                   FR         Individuel France
 85:26  3213  James ROSSIGNOL                     FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 85:27  2286  Jean-Louis COURTIN                  FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 85:27  2937  Alfred DUCORNET                     FR         Club Cyclo Fontaine au Piré
 85:27  2287  Paul PALVADEAU                      FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 85:27  2365  Marcel ROUSSEAU                     FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:28  2284  André ALLAIN                        FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 85:28  2363  Christian CHASTANG                  FR         AS Thomson Gennevilliers
 85:28  2285  Pierre CURET                        FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 85:28  3193  Bernard DUQUESNE                    FR         Cyclo Aérospatiale Méaulte
 85:29  3191  Jacques BEGHYN                      FR         Cyclo Aérospatiale Méaulte
 85:29  3192  Joël CARETTE                        FR         Cyclo Aérospatiale Méaulte
 85:29  3130  Jean-Pierre NAY                     FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 85:29  2298  Henri VERBEKE                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 85:31  3111  Michel ARNOUX                       FR         Ass. Plein Air - La Ferté Imbault
 85:31  2633  Robert MACHURET                     FR         Châtillon CT
 85:32  2254  Fabien DECLERCQ                     FR         Individuel France
 85:33  2456  Jean-Philippe CARLE                 FR         AS Libourne
 85:33  2144  Florent DARRAS                      CA         ONTARIO CYCLING AS
 85:33  3089  Pierre PETIT (1)                    FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:36  2963  Michel CLERC                        FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:36  3093  Roland GUILLARD                     FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 85:36  2971  Jean TIERTANT                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:38  3024  Daniel CROISOT                      FR         Individuel France
 85:38  2956  François JEANNEY                    FR         Individuel France
 85:39  2296  Jacques JULOU                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 85:39  2585  Gilbert SOUCHET                     FR         AC Melletoise
 85:40  2894  Henri BRILLE                        FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 85:41  2374  Daniel LONGPREZ                     FR         Individuel France
 85:41  2764  Auguste POULAIN                     FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 85:42  2350  Marcel BERGER                       FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 85:42  2761  Joël BOSCHET                        FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 85:42  2225  Pierre GOAS                         FR         Union Audax Français
 85:43  2697  Guy BERTHOU                         FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 85:43  2762  Jacques LEJONG                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 85:43  2458  Michel SAGE                         FR         AS Libourne
 85:44  2457  André CLEMENCEAU                    FR         AS Libourne
 85:44  2507  Gérard HALGAND                      FR         Cyclos de la Côte - St Sébastien
 85:44  2496  Émile LERAY                         FR         Amicale Laïque Immaculée
 85:44  3179  Lucien VAUBAILLON                   FR         CC Attichy
 85:45  2737  Hervé CORRE                         FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 85:45  2749  Yves LARHANTEC                      FR         Individuel France
 85:46  2279  Alain PICHARD                       FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 85:47  2340  Georges BOUVIER                     FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 85:47  3196  Gérard CARBONNIER                   FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 85:47  3189  Patrice GODART                      FR         ASPTT Amiens
 85:47  3133  Christian ROYAU                     FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
 85:48  2723  André DAUPHIN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 85:48  3131  Jean-Jacques DUPART                 FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
 85:48  2893  Pierre RODDIER                      FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 85:49  3087  Bernard LEDOUX                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:49  2680  Michel LEPAVEC                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 85:49  2681  Jean-Claude MORIN (1)               FR         ASPTT Lannion
 85:50  2372  Gabriel GEFFROY                     FR         Ent. Sp. Levallois
 85:50  2679  Philippe JOUAN                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 85:50  3132  Serge PAUMIER                       FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
 85:51  3226  Albert BALLANDE                     FR         Club Cyclo Vasles
 85:51  3231  Yves BERNARD (1)                    FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 85:51  3229  André GAILLIOT                      FR         US Chauvinoise
 85:52  3127  Philippe CHENET                     FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 85:52  3128  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 85:52  2487  Étienne DELRIEU                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Agenais
 85:53  2439  Francis ARNOLD                      FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 85:53  3136  Jean CHEVRIER                       FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 85:54  2023  Anthony MOLYNEUX                    GB         A.U.K.
 85:54  2029  Douglas WARWICK                     GB         A.U.K.
 85:55  3215  Alain CHABELARD                     FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
 85:55  2440  André MERCIER (2)                   FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 85:55  2355  Claude MOREL                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
 85:56  2375  Paul BRUNET                         FR         Individuel France
 85:56  3247  Marcel DIGIER                       FR         CC Gémenos
 85:56  2430  Gérard HOURCADE                     FR         CC Mourenxois
 85:56  2431  Maïtée HOURCADE                     FR  F      CC Mourenxois
 85:56  3115  Germain MINOT                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 85:57  2562  Marcel FRONT                        FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 85:57  3220  Maurice GUITTON                     FR         Royan Océan Club Cyclo
 85:57  2905  Julien LECAILLEZ                    FR         AS Usinor Dunkerque
 85:58  2576  Joseph CADORET                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 85:58  2563  François LEBRECQ                    FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 85:58  3246  Annick MULLER                       FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 85:58  2512  Jean-Claude VUILLERMINAZ            FR         UC Stade Croisic
 85:59  2077  José ALTUNA ARRUTI                  ES         ACIC MICHELIN
 85:59  2951  Michel LABIT                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 86:00  2932  Bernard FERTON                      FR         Cyclo Gaby Sport
 86:00  3108  Gérard GESTIN                       FR         Individuel France
 86:00  2076  Bixente IPARRAGIRRE JAURRIETA       ES         ACIC MICHELIN
 86:00  2093  Cecilio MANCILLA ALCALA             ES         ZARAUTZKO Z.E.
 86:03  2075  Gabriel NOGUES URANGA               ES         ACIC MICHELIN
 86:05  2089  Salvador BERNADAS FARRERAS          ES         AMICS CICLISTES ANOÏA
 86:09  2012  Nigel HASELDEN                      GB         A.U.K.
 86:10  3117  Mohamed ARHAB                       FR         AS Roto Sports Blois
 86:10  2472  Michel PANDO                        FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 86:11  2391  Christian NOBILET                   FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 86:11  2459  Michel VIELLEFOND                   FR         AS Libourne
 86:13  3085  Guy LEDOUX                          FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:14  2944  André DELMAERE                      FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 86:14  2946  Michel LEDET                        FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 86:14  2926  André VANHAMME                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 86:15  2725  Roland MÉNAGER                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 86:16  2845  Bernard BOSSUYT                     FR         Ent. D.L. Troyes
 86:16  2849  Marie-Paule ROZOY                   FR  F      Ent. D.L. Troyes
 86:17  2584  Marie-Luce BOUDAUD                  FR  F      Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 86:17  2642  Jean-François LAURENT (1)           FR         MJC Nuits St Georges
 86:18  2724  Émile GUIFFAN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 86:19  2619  Jean MASSIAS                        FR         CT Montferrand
 86:19  2620  Patrick ROLLAND                     FR         CT Montferrand
 86:21  2442  Michel ADAM (1)                     FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 86:21  2718  Mann KÉROURÉDAN                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 86:23  2388  Michel DREVAULT                     FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 86:23  2262  Michel DUBOIS (1)                   FR         ESC Meaux
 86:23  2377  Gérard LEFEUVRE                     FR         Individuel France
 86:24  3084  Paul LE BLAY                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:24  3086  Jacques LEDOUX                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:24  3092  Jean-Paul SCHÉRER                   FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:24  3091  Alain TOLLET                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:25  2903  Christiane BORZ                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 86:25  2291  Bernard ESNAULT                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:26  2143  Jim DELANEY                         US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 86:26  3212  Jean-Claude RAPAUD                  FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 86:27  2379  Daniel DAUVEL                       FR     TH  AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 86:27  2378  Louis DAUVEL                        FR     TH  AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 86:29  2352  Yves ROINEL                         FR         US Limours
 86:30  2950  Michel FEUTRY                       FR         Cyclo Club Léo Lagrange
 86:31  2650  Jean-Marie GABILLAULT               FR         CSP Charmoy
 86:31  2651  Nicole GABILLAULT                   FR  F      CSP Charmoy
 86:31  2652  Roland LECLERC                      FR         CSP Charmoy
 86:31  2653  Daniel RICHEBOURG                   FR         CSP Charmoy
 86:32  2720  Louis BETROM                        FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
 86:32  2657  Régis NOGENT                        FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:32  2655  Raymond TURPIN                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 86:33  2283  Jacqueline HADERER                  FR  F      ASC Clairière Rambouillet
 86:33  2282  Michel HADERER                      FR         ASC Clairière Rambouillet
 86:34  2928  Paul DORPE                          FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 86:35  3107  Marc TOURRET                        FR         Individuel France
 86:36  2574  Jean-Claude BONHOMME                FR         Individuel France
 86:37  2842  Jean-Claude LEHALLIER               FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:37  2593  Geneviève LEQUAI                    FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:37  2474  Francis LORENZETTI                  FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
 86:38  2570  Hugues DUPIN                        FR         Cyclo Ludois - Le Lude
 86:38  2475  Michel PHILIPPE                     FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
 86:39  2840  Jean ÉMILIEN                        FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:40  2336  Lucienne DUVAL                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 86:40  2856  Gérard GANNE                        FR         A. Sportive Arcis sur Aube
 86:40  2733  René LE GARS                        FR         CR Presqu'ile - Camaret Crozon
 86:40  2719  Marcel LE ROUX                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 86:41  2774  Marcel MASSON                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 86:42  2387  Bernard CROM                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 86:42  2323  Christine GUESDON                   FR  F      Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 86:42  2324  Gérard GUESDON                      FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 86:43  3165  Françoise BUCHOU                    FR  F      Pédale Compiègnoise
 86:43  2975  Gérard MAZADE                       FR         Individuel France
 86:43  2320  Annette VANDAMME                    FR  F      Vélo Club de Beynes
 86:44  3164  Bernard BUCHOU                      FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 86:45  2945  Jean-Claude DELMAERE                FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 86:45  2275  Bernard GILLET                      FR         Élan Cycliste Champs-sur-Marne
 86:46  2088  Carles MÉNDEZ JUBERT                ES         AMICS CICLISTES ANOÏA
 86:47  2790  Michel LEMAIRE (2)                  FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 86:49  2844  Christian ROY                       FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:49  2776  Daniel RUAULT (1)                   FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 86:50  3241  Guy FERRÉOL                         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:50  3242  Solange FERRÉOL-DANJOU              FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:50  3245  Jean-Paul MULLER                    FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:50  2735  Jean-Pierre TÉPHANY                 FR         CR Presqu'ile - Camaret Crozon
 86:51  3240  Christine CHAUMAT                   FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:51  2016  Karl HROUDA                         GB         A.U.K.
 86:53  2543  Didier BOUVIER                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3248  Léon BOYER                          FR         CT Gréasquéen
 86:54  3243  Patrick FORTOUL                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:54  2548  Birgit LUTZENBERGER                 DE  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  2339  Alain VAN DRIESSCHE                 FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 86:55  2839  Serge AURIBOT                       FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:55  3239  Maurice BAUDINO                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 86:55  2843  Michel PORTAL                       FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 86:55  2858  Daniel SÉSIA                        FR         Chapelle St Luc
 86:56  3259  Alain BEZOMBES                      FR         Douanes Toulouse
 86:56  3265  Claude DE STEPHANI                  FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 86:56  3260  Freddy SALA                         FR         Douanes Toulouse
 86:56  2857  Gérard SÉSIA                        FR         Chapelle St Luc
 86:56  3266  André TORREMONEIL                   FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 86:57  2050  Leif JOHNSSON         Story         SE         HISINGENS CK
 86:57  3263  André LERAY                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 86:57  2734  Christian RICHAM                    FR         CR Presqu'ile - Camaret Crozon
 86:57  2164  Martin WEIRICK                      US         MOUNTAIN STATE WH
 86:58  3161  Michel LAHSEN                       FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 86:59  2732  Daniel LE GARS                      FR         CR Presqu'ile - Camaret Crozon
 86:59  2119  Joseph MAUTZ                        US         ONONDAGA CC
 86:59  2985  Antoine MAZA                        FR         VC Fabréguois
 87:00  3027  Michel MABIRE                       FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 87:00  2986  Jean-Claude TOURNIER                FR         VC Fabréguois
 87:01  2107  Mark LANGENFELD                     US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 87:02  2253  Claude COUSIN                       FR         Individuel France
 87:02  2879  Lucien FUGIER                       FR         CR Boutières Cheylard
 87:02  2924  Marie-Annick MORIAME-SZTOR          FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:03  2978  Guy BARRAL                          FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 87:03  2398  Jean LIBOUBAN                       FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 87:03  2923  Bernard MORIAME                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:04  2722  Louis CARDUNER                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 87:04  2402  Jean LAGEAT                         FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 87:04  2728  Daniel LE CORRE                     FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
 87:04  2823  Michel LE CROM                      FR         CC Guidelois
 87:04  2399  Alain PEUREUX                       FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 87:04  2087  Francesc SOBRINO RUBAU              ES         GC SANTFELIUENSE
 87:05  2401  Anne-Marie AGEORGES                 FR  F  TM  SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 87:05  2400  Guy ÉMONT                           FR     TM  SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 87:06  2122  Donald BURCH                        US         RACE ACROSS AMERICA
 87:06  2124  Suzanne LOCK                        US  F      RACE ACROSS AMERICA
 87:07  2768  Christian CHARPENTIER (1)           FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 87:07  2148  Ronald HOLT                         US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 87:08  2786  Robert DUBREIL                      FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
 87:08  2014  Barry HORLOCK                       GB         A.U.K.
 87:08  2015  Steven HORLOCK                      GB         A.U.K.
 87:09  3155  Roger DRIEUX                        FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
 87:09  3162  François SAUTEREAU                  FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 87:10  2801  Joseph BONNISSANT                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 87:10  2338  Robert FORGUES                      FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 87:12  2900  Michèle CARON                       FR  F      US Saint-Egrève
 87:14  2532  Jean-Michel GRIFFON                 FR         CC Boucles de l'Evre
 87:14  2535  Yves MÉNARD                         FR         Individuel France
 87:14  2756  Jean-Claude SALMON                  FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 87:14  2159  Cecil SEVERS                        US         GREATER ARIZONA B.A.
 87:15  2947  Jean-Marc HECQUET                   FR         V. Béthunois
 87:15  2413  Jean MULLER                         FR         MJC Mont de Marsan
 87:15  2788  Henri TERRA                         FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
 87:15  2564  Jean-Yves TOUCHARD                  FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 87:16  2021  Michael LATIMER                     GB         A.U.K.
 87:18  2901  Danielle DONINI                     FR  F      US Saint-Egrève
 87:18  2471  Michel LERECLUS                     FR     TH  Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:18  2470  Jacques NIVARD                      FR     TH  Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:19  2465  Michel CARIS                        FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:19  2469  Bruno MORA                          FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:20  2752  Jean BAPTISTE                       FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 87:20  2899  Jean-Pierre CARON (1)               FR         US Saint-Egrève
 87:21  2461  Annie BENECH                        FR  F  TM  ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:21  2460  Robert BENECH                       FR     TM  ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:22  2467  Henri LIGER                         FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:22  2468  Monique LIGER                       FR  F      Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:24  2587  Gabriel BENOIT                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs Lapalisse
 87:24  2591  Hubert DE BLOK                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:24  2588  Bernard JALICOT                     FR         Amicale Randonneurs Lapalisse
 87:24  2605  Pedro VILLAFRANCA                   FR         Individuel France
 87:25  2598  Jean-Charles GÉRANT                 FR         CR St Yorrais
 87:25  2600  Bernard SAINT ANDRÉ                 FR         CR St Yorrais
 87:25  2596  Jacky TARRASON                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:26  2602  Nelly BAYADA                        FR  F      C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 87:26  2603  Joël CHANTELOT                      FR         C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 87:26  2604  Jean-François DERÈGNAUCOURT         FR         C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 87:27  2599  Bernard ROBERT                      FR         CR St Yorrais
 87:27  2595  Marcel SARRAZIN                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:27  2597  Jean-Paul TISSIER                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:28  2601  Bruno BAYADA                        FR         C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 87:29  2314  Bernard GROSSET                     FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 87:29  3083  Guy JACQUET                         FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 87:29  3082  Jean JACQUET                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 87:29  3081  Marie-Thérèse JACQUET               FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 87:30  3198  Bernard LEROY                       FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 87:31  3167  Henri BOISSIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:31  2441  Robert COTTEREAU                    FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 87:31  2069  Jules GOOSSENS                      BE         VC COUPOLE HEYSEL
 87:31  3169  Jean LEPRINCE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:31  3171  Claude MASSÉ                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:32  2080  Sigfredo ARRIETA CABEL              ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 87:33  2943  Jean-Pierre FOURCROY                FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 87:33  2466  Raymond LABILLE                     FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 87:33  2566  Gilles MARTIN                       FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 87:34  2064  Charles DEGREUS                     BE         AV BESONRIEUX
 87:34  2071  Marc DEMESMAEKER    Tribute         BE         INDIVIDUEL
 87:34  2061  Constant DEVOS                      BE         U.V. ANDERLECHT
 87:34  2073  Jules HENNAUT                       BE         INDIVIDUEL
 87:35  3044  Robert BAILLARGEAT                  FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 87:36  2519  Edmond MÉNARD                       FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 87:37  2412  Pascal LE BRUN                      FR         Individuel France
 87:37  2300  Yves ROYER                          FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 87:38  2927  René BOULET                         FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 87:39  2004  John BOON                           GB         A.U.K.
 87:40  2882  Pierre-Marie COURTIAL               FR         CT Grangeois
 87:40  2223  Josianne COURTOIS                   FR  F      Union Audax Français
 87:40  2224  Michel COURTOIS                     FR         Union Audax Français
 87:41  2881  Fernand ASTIC                       FR         Friol Club Tain Tournon
 87:41  3118  Roland DEDRIE                       FR         AS Roto Sports Blois
 87:41  2885  Denis DUPUY                         FR         CT Grangeois
 87:42  2264  Jean-Marc DUVAL                     FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
 87:42  3037  Roger JARNO                         FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 87:42  2727  Marcel NAGOT                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 87:42  2105  Herman TURNER                       US         AYH NEW YORK
 87:43  2573  Daniel DUPIN                        FR         Maison pour tous - Bessé sur Braye
 87:43  2565  Denis FORET                         FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 87:43  2792  Félix GAILLARD                      FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 87:44  2742  Aimée LE BRIS                       FR  F      Union Cyclo Plouzané
 87:44  2793  Maurice LEFEUVRE                    FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 87:45  2417  Jean BARNETCHE                      FR         ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 87:45  2802  Francis DELPORTE                    FR         Individuel France
 87:45  2435  André PUIMIRAIL                     FR         Biarritz Olympique
 87:45  3039  Dominique ROUSSEL                   FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 87:46  3256  Jean-Michel DUQUESNE                FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 87:46  3253  Émile SOULIER                       FR         UC Mornas
 87:46  3257  Michel TRICHET                      FR         CC Sabletain
 87:47  2497  André AMISSE                        FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 87:47  2498  Michel COSSAIS                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 87:47  2499  Bernard DEUX                        FR         Cyclos Rand. Baulois - La Baule
 87:48  2074  Pol LEUNIS                          BE         INDIVIDUEL
 87:50  3217  Maurice PECTORIN                    FR         CASOR Rochefort
 87:51  2796  Serge BRÉGÈRE                       FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
 87:51  2473  Jean-Claude DELORGE                 FR         Cyclo Club Langonnais
 87:51  2299  Gérard RONCEN                       FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 87:52  2003  Kevin BLACKBURN                     GB         A.U.K.
 87:52  3051  Robert LAMBERT (2)                  FR         Club Randonneurs Havrais
 87:53  3050  Jean-Claude BERTHOU                 FR         CN Hispano-Suiza
 87:53  3119  Didier FERRIÈRE                     FR         AS Roto Sports Blois
 87:53  2860  Pierre TRIOLET                      FR         Individuel France
 87:54  3045  Pierre CHOCHOLACEK                  FR         UC Havraise
 87:54  2108  Peter PRECARIO                      US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 87:56  2141  Craig COOK                          US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:00  2948  Elio LANA                           IT         V. Béthunois
 88:01  3079  Guy DEFORGE                         FR         Cyclo de Messei
 88:01  2092  Josep DISLA ROCA                    ES         SC GRACIA BARCELONA
 88:02  2138  John BRYAN                          US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 88:04  2056  Willy DEWAELE                       BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 88:04  2741  Pierre LE BRIS                      FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 88:04  2807  Jean-François MEAUDE                FR         Amicale Cyclo Peillacoise - Peillac
 88:05  2805  Michel BOCQUENE                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Peillacoise - Peillac
 88:05  2824  Alain FANEN                         FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
 88:05  2120  Jeff PALMER                         US         ONONDAGA CC
 88:06  2820  Jean-Yves DURAND                    FR         CR de l'Aff
 88:06  2821  Serge ÉVARD                         FR         CR de l'Aff
 88:07  3123  Yves ÉMONET                         FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 88:10  3125  Jacques CHARTIER                    FR         VC St Aignan Noyers
 88:10  3124  André CLÉMENT                       FR         VC St Aignan Noyers
 88:11  2106  Deb HAAS                            US  F      COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 88:12  3109  Joël COMBEAU                        FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
 88:12  2974  Victor GUIZOL                       FR         Individuel France
 88:13  2098  Steve BAUMAN                 Image  US         AYH NEW YORK
 88:13  2130  Jay ROCHLIN                         US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 88:13  2327  Claude VIVIER                       FR         ASPTT Mantes la Jolie
 88:14  2982  Émile BAYLE                         FR         Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
 88:14  3244  André LEQUEUX                       FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:15  3180  Robert DELALANDE                    FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 88:15  3195  Jean-Claude RAFFANTI                FR         CR Hamois
 88:16  2871  Jean DELRUE                         FR         CC Antibes
 88:16  3158  Bernard DETREZ                      FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 88:16  3181  Bruno LAGANT                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
 88:17  3249  Bernadette BALALAS                  FR  F      Cyclos Ligourès
 88:17  2524  Jean-Pierre COLINEAU                FR         St Georges Cyclo
 88:17  3149  Francis ROFFE                       FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 88:17  2976  Jean-Marc VIGUIER                   FR         Individuel France
 88:19  3146  Marc HEQUET                         FR         Gazélec Orléans
 88:22  2906  André PLUCHE                        FR         AS Usinor Dunkerque
 88:23  2027  Ben STEVEN                          GB         A.U.K.
 88:25  2139  George CHESLOCK                     US         WHEELING WHEELMEN
 88:26  2492  Marcel RAMPNOUX                     FR         GC Tonneinquais - Tonneins
 88:26  2325  Michel REGNAULT                     FR         AO Buc
 88:27  3143  Claude LACOUR                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 88:27  2490  Claude LALOUBÈRE                    FR         GC Tonneinquais - Tonneins
 88:28  2979  Yves DACHEZ                         FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 88:28  3269  Alain FORGES                        FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 88:28  2983  René LUCHAIRE                       FR         Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
 88:29  3267  Claude FERAL                        FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 88:29  3268  Roger FERRIES                       FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 88:30  2700  Michel OLLIVIER                     FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 88:32  3126  Michelle ARNOULT                    FR  F      Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 88:32  3134  Michèle BIVER                       FR  F      Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
 88:32  3112  Jean-Pierre DUBOIS                  FR         Ass. Plein Air - La Ferté Imbault
 88:32  2797  Philippe GIFFARD                    FR         Montgermont Cyclo
 88:33  2770  Gérard DAUVILLIERS                  FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 88:33  2771  Marc GAUGAIN                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 88:33  2775  Jean-François PICHON                FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 88:34  2773  Christine LENOËL                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 88:35  2772  Yves LENOËL                         FR     TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 88:34  3152  Claude MOREAU (2)                   FR         Union Amicale Féroise
 88:34  3153  Ghislaine MOREAU                    FR  F      Union Amicale Féroise
 88:36  2268  Jacques BARREAU                     FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 88:43  2151  Jerome KOSHAR                       US         LONG ISLAND BC
 88:43  2160  Peter SIDLES          Story         US         AURORA BIKE CLUB
 88:44  2494  Gilles CORI                         FR         Groupe Cyclo Pujolais - Pujols
 88:48  2744  Roger BERTRAND                      FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 88:49  2541  Georges MICHEL (1)                  FR         Ass. Centre Hospitalier Laval
 88:52  2051  Göte JANSSON                        SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 88:52  3098  Yves LEROY                          FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 88:53  2571  André MORIN (2)                     FR         Cyclo La Suze sur Sarthe
 88:56  3233  Élie ANSELME          Story  Image  FR         Individuel France
 88:57  2009  Charles DANIELS                     GB         A.U.K.
 88:58  2999  Guy FAURE                           FR         Individuel France
 89:01  2919  Robert RYCKEBUSCH                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:02  2917  Jean DOUCES                         FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:04  2353  Gaston LEGEAY                       FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 89:09  2743  Raymond GUILLAMET                   FR         ASPTT Quimper
 89:11  3278  Nicolas KIPREAU                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 89:13  2115  Gary KRZYNOWEK                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:15  2851  Henri GUILLEMINOT                   FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 89:16  2847  Monique BRUNET                      FR  F      Ent. D.L. Troyes
 89:16  2848  Jean HUOT                           FR         Ent. D.L. Troyes
 89:17  3270  André LAFARGE                       FR         Toulouse Olympique Aérospatiale
 89:20  2918  Jean-Claude LOIRE                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:20  2057  Christian NOULLET                   BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 89:21  2043  Martin HEATH                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:21  2046  Barry RABISHAW                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:22  2042  Anthony BEEK                        CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:25  2333  Roland EYRAUD                       FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 89:25  2335  Françoise-Odile LEPOUZÉ             FR  F      Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 89:26  2738  Robert GORSE                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:26  2505  Christiane MOREAU                   FR  F      Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 89:27  2726  Henri LECOQ                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 89:27  2504  Claude MOREAU (1)                   FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 89:28  2217  Fabrice JUSZCZAK                    FR         Ent. D.L. Troyes
 89:28  2841  Bernard LEFIÈVRE                    FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 89:35  2711  Claude RODDE                        FR         La Ploeucoise
 89:36  2371  Raymond DROUET                      FR         CS Gevelot
 89:36  2256  Jacques JULLIEN                     FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 89:37  2158  John PACKHAM                        GB         FIRST STATE VS
 89:38  2048  Harold BRIDGE                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:43  3264  Gérard MARSOL                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 89:46  2334  Bernard LÉCUYER (1)                 FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 90:00  2777  Pierre DUBOIS         Story         FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 90:00  2110  Dudley ELVERY                       US         LAW AYH
 90:00  2149  Kenneth HONDERICH                   US         INDIVIDUEL
 90:00  2118  James KONSKI                 Image  US         ONONDAGA CC
 90:00  2155  Peter MATTEI                        US         DIABLO WH
 90:00  2053  Rolf RASMUSSEN                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   NH   2267  Christian CARLOT                    FR         SNECMA Sp. Villaroche - Moissy Cramayel
   NH   2140  Edward CLARK                        US         CAROLINA VELO CLUB
   AB   2537  Michel AGUILAR                      FR         Ass. Centre Hospitalier Laval
   AB     60  Roland AIMÉ                         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   2577  Claude ALBERT                       FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
   AB   1281  Martin ALDOSORO                     FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
   AB   2090  Ignacio ALTUNA ARRUTI               ES         A.C.I. VELODROMO
   AB   1845  Suen ANTONSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   1126  Hubert ARNAUD                       FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
   AB   2878  Michel ARNÉODO                      FR         Vélo Club Dracenois
   AB     16  Jean-Louis AUCAN                    FR         Entente Sportive Chauffailles
   AB   1098  Bernard AUTHIER                     FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB   1149  Christian AUZET                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   1150  Claudine AUZET                      FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
   AB   2920  Chantal BAES                        FR  F      UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   AB   2369  Camille BARDET                      FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
   AB   2628  Jean-Michel BARRAULT                FR         Chantaliste SC
   AB     24  Claude BAUDOUIN                     FR         Ent. D.L. Troyes
   AB   2438  Gérard BEAU                         FR         Union Sport. Police Urb. Strasbourg
   AB   3144  Maurice BEAUVALET                   FR         Amicale Neuville aux Bois
   AB   2561  Gilbert BELLIER                     FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
   AB   2578  Jean BENION                         FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
   AB   2575  Guy BERNARD (1)                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   AB   3166  Roger BERNASCONI                    FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   1564  André BERTETTO                      FR         Cyclo Randonneur Bellegardien
   AB   1436  Jean-Claude BERTHAUD                FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB     34  Alain BERTHE                        FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
   AB   1058  André BESSON                        FR         Quartz et Silice
   AB   2403  Gilbert BIDOZ                       FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   2443  Michel BILLAU                       FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
   AB   1072  Jean BOLANIS                        FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   AB   2961  Robert BONNARD                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
   AB   3234  Christiane BONNY                    FR  F      ASPTT Marseille
   AB   2523  Gérard BOUSSEAU                     FR         St Georges Cyclo
   AB   1283  Firmin BOYENAGA                     FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
   AB   2876  Martin BRACCO                       FR         Vélo Club Dracenois
   AB   1630  Michel BRAULT                       FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   1213  Robert BREBANT                      FR         US Bois St Denis
   AB   1679  Alain BRETONNEAU                    FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
   AB   2846  Daniel BRUNET                       FR         Ent. D.L. Troyes
   AB   2590  Jean-Paul CAMENEN                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   AB   1198  Maurice CARDOUX                     FR         CSA Garches
   AB   2654  Gérard CHAINAY                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   AB   2393  Bernard CHATENET                    FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
   AB   1114  Jean-Jacques CHAUMETON              FR         Individuel France
   AB   1655  Michel CHOLLET                      FR         Nogent Rand.
   AB   2530  Annick CHUPIN                       FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
   AB   2529  Jean-Marie CHUPIN                   FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
   AB   1591  Louis CINQUIN                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   2929  Stéphane CNOCQUAERT                 FR         AS Electricité Lille
   AB   2493  Charles CORDINA                     FR         Marmande Cyclotourisme
   AB   1085  Marcel COSPEREC                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB   2125  Lynette COX                         US  F      RIVERBEND BC
   AB   2874  Alfred CRESPO                       FR         CS Municipal Seynois
   AB   1029  Bernard CROS                        FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   1021  Jean-Bernard CROSNIER               FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   2142  Michael CRUSE                       US         AUSTIN BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2890  Jean-Pierre CUGNO                   FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
   AB   1808  Brian CURLE                         GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2008  Denis CUTTELL                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB     64  Patrick DAVID                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
   AB   1631  Éric DE BRÉBISSON                   FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   1632  Marie-Odile DE BRÉBISSON            FR  F      Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   1271  Georges DEJEAU                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   2875  Jean-Pierre DELAGE                  FR         La Pédale du Las
   AB   1613  Hubert DELALANDES                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   2055  Edmond DELANOY                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   AB   1153  Michel DENIS                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   2404  Maurice DENISE                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   1168  Martial DERRIEN                     FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB   1177  Jacky DEUM                          FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB     14  Jean-Paul DEVÈS                     FR         A.S.C. Urbaine Bordeaux
   AB   2883  Claude DOUCHIER                     FR     TM  CT Grangeois
   AB   2884  Françoise POURRAT                   FR  F  TM  VC Rochelois
   AB   2281  Henri DOVETTA                       FR         ASC Clairière Rambouillet
   AB   1784  Helmut DROSDAT                      US         PEDALERS WHEELMEN
   AB   1353  Jean-Paul DUMOULIN                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   1082  Guy DUPE                            FR         Cyclo Carillons Ovillois
   AB   1265  Marc DUPOUY                         FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   AB   2257  Yves DUPRÉ                          FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   1522  Cyrille ELLART                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB   1595  Michel EYBRALY                      FR         CSO Serquigny
   AB   1006  Jacques FERNET                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   1258  Pierre FOCK                         FR         Ermont Eaubonne St Prix Cycliste
   AB   1022  Christian FOURCAULT                 FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   2850  Jean FRADET                         FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB   2270  Albert FRAGNOLI                     FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
   AB   2517  Gilbert FROGER                      FR         ASPTT Angers
   AB   3137  Yves GAULLIER                       FR         CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor
   AB   1401  Robert GAULTIER                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   1545  Jean-Louis GAZAGNE                  FR         Ass. Sportive Hosp Montpellier
   AB   2500  Gaston GERVIER                      FR         Gilles de Retz Cyclo
   AB   1105  Georges GIRET                       FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
   AB   3209  Roger GOLIAS                        FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB   2385  Jean GONCALVES                      FR     TM  U.S. Sapser Samor
   AB   2386  Marie-Françoise GONCALVES           FR  F  TM  U.S. Sapser Samor
   AB   1178  Daniel GONET                        FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB   3255  Joël GRAVIER                        FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
   AB   2993  Ginette GROS                        FR  F  TM  ASPTT Nancy
   AB   2992  Serge MAURY                         FR     TM  ASPTT Nancy
   AB   3159  Jean-Pierre GROUX                   FR     TM  Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
   AB   3160  Michèle GROUX                       FR  F  TM  Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
   AB   1312  Daniel GUÉNO                        FR         Vélo Club Nazairien - St Nazaire
   AB   3210  Chantal GUÉRIN                      FR  F      Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB   1031  Jean-Bernard GUÉRIN                 FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   2501  Louis GUÉRIN                        FR         Gilles de Retz Cyclo
   AB   3110  Marc GUÉTAULT                       FR         Cyclos Rand. Chinonais
   AB   1363  Annette GUILLET                     FR  F  TM  Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   AB   1362  Michel GUILLET (2)                  FR     TM  Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   AB   1777  James HALLISEY                      US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
   AB   2916  Marc HEHN                           FR         Gazélec Dunkerque
   AB   1147  Pierre HEINS                        FR         Individuel France
   AB   2825  Jean HEUGUET                        FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB    108  Ronald HEYER                        US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1835  Colin HOLMES                        GB         A.U.K.
   AB   1786  Harry HOUPIS                        US         RACE ACROSS AMERICA
   AB   1546  Alain JAMMES                        FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB   3005  Michel JEANNY                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   3006  Rolande JEANNY                      FR  F      Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   1395  Pierre JOUANNET                     FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
   AB     50  Jean-Jacques KERRIGUY               FR         Cyclo d'Yvetot
   AB   2020  George KETTLEWELL                   GB         A.U.K.
   AB    109  Gary KNOWLES                        US         SANTA ANA COLLEGT O.B.R.A.
   AB   1164  Joël LAMIDON                        FR     TH  AC Boulogne Billancourt
   AB   1165  Gérard ROBIN                        FR     TH  AC Boulogne Billancourt
   AB   1619  Bernard LANIESSE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1007  Maurice LARDOUX                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2767  Jean-Pierre LAUNAY                  FR         CC Dolois
   AB   2342  Michel LAVAL                        FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
   AB   2698  Jean-Yves LE FORESTIER              FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
   AB   1431  Bruno LE GARS                       FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
   AB   2248  Gisèle LE PAVEN                     FR  F      AS Caisse d'Epargne
   AB   1106  Michel LECLERC (4)                  FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
   AB   2866  Jean-Louis LEFÈVRE                  FR         Cyclotouristes de la Vesle
   AB   3120  Denis LEFUR                         FR         AS Roto Sports Blois
   AB   1787  Annette LENDACKI                    US  F      COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
   AB      9  Richard LÉON                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
   AB     53  Bernard LÉSENEY                     FR         A. Regnevillaise CT
   AB   3063  Michel LESPINGLARD                  FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   2351  Edmond LETELLIER                    FR         Club Sportif Brétigny-sur-Orge
   AB   3170  Jean-Jacques LETOMBE                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   1009  Marcel LOISEL                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB     46  Lionel LOQUETTE                     FR         AS Neufchatelloise
   AB   2869  André MACHINAL                      FR         ASPTT Grasse
   AB   2265  Francis MANOUVRIER                  FR         SNECMA Sp. Villaroche - Moissy Cramayel
   AB   2729  Joseph MAREC                        FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
   AB   1382  Georges MARNAS                      FR     VS  AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
   AB   1695  Serge MAVRE                         FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB     32  Jean-Claude MERCIER                 FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   AB     72  Michel MERCIER (1)                  FR         AS Police Paris
   AB   3075  Norbert MITRECEY                    FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
   AB   1509  Robert MONTAY                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   1112  Albert MOREAU                       FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
   AB     43  Jean-Louis MUNEROL                  FR         GC Briotin
   AB   1012  Jacques NAVET                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   1414  Alain NÉDÉLEC                       FR         AC Lannion
   AB   1824  Steve NICHOLAS                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2052  Bengt NORDKVIST                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   2486  Jean-Claude OLIVIER                 FR         Individuel France
   AB   2260  Édouard ORHAN                       FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
   AB   1457  Francis PANDIER                     FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
   AB      2  Bernard PAPUS                       FR         CT Montferrand
   AB   2730  Jean-Louis PASCAL                   FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
   AB   1180  Jacques PAUGET                      FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB   3282  André PEILLON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB   1148  Alain PERCEVAULT                    FR         Individuel France
   AB   1445  Jacques PETEL                       FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
   AB   1599  Lucien PETIT                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB   2242  Abel PICHOT                         FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   1393  Alain PICHOT                        FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
   AB   1577  Jean-François PIERRE                FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   2938  Jean PIRET                          FR         CC de Louvroil
   AB   1237  Michel POINTREAU                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB   2623  Roland POIVRE                       FR         ASPTT Dijon
   AB   1309  Yves PORTRAIT                       FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
   AB   1207  Jacques POTIQUET                    FR         Individuel France
   AB      3  Jean-Bernard POUILHE                FR     VT  CT Montferrand
   AB   1587  Roger PUILLAT                       FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   AB   2131  Ruth PULASKI                        US  F      TRIATHLETE CYCLISTS
   AB   1347  Jacques QUINTY                      FR         Saint Léger Cyclisme
   AB   2731  Jean RANNOU                         FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois

   AB   2271  Claude REVEILLE                     FR         ASC St Germain Laval
   AB   2297  Huguette RIOU                       FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB   1416  Yves ROUXEL                         FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
   AB   1254  André SALVI                         FR     VT  Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
   AB   1013  Gilbert SANDRINI                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   1014  Marie-France SANDRINI               FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2321  Françoise SANJEU                    FR  F      Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
   AB     95  Claude SAVIGNY                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   1181  Alain SCHILLINGER                   FR         Bois Colombes Sports
   AB   3163  Pascal SIMEON                       FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
   AB   2132  Mike SMITH (1)                      US         TRIATHLETE CYCLISTS
   AB   2162  Timothy SMITH                       US         EVANSTON BC
   AB   1205  Christian SOURIMAN                  FR         U.S. Ville d'Avray
   AB   1175  Patrick STEFANINI                   FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
   AB   1686  Philippe THION                      FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
   AB     49  Jocelyne TIROT                      FR  F      Club des Cyclos Dieppois
   AB   1411  Christian TRÉGOUET                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   2368  Michel TRINITÉ                      FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
   AB   1296  Jean-Pierre VAN DAELE               FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   2066  Jules VAN DAMME                     BE         KOEKELBERG SF
   AB   2356  André VAN LAETHEM                   FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   1640  Louis-Marie VAY                     FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
   AB   2915  Robert VERHEERCKE                   FR         Gazélec Dunkerque
   AB     38  Jean-Pierre VIEUX                   FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse
   AB   2509  André VINCENT                       FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
   AB   2615  François VIOLETTE                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   AB   2255  Guy VISSAC                          FR         Individuel France
   AB   3032  Jean-Pierre WAISLER                 FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
   AB   1779  Robert WALMSLEY                     US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
   NP   1324  Loïc BALANDE                        FR         ASPTT Angers
   NP   1197  Raymond BARBIER                     FR         CSA Garches
   NP   1231  Mario BARBIERI                      FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   NP   2481  Jean-Paul BAYLE                     FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
   NP   3227  André BEGOC                         FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
   NP   2462  Alain BERNARD                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
   NP   1875  Manuel BILBAO ARTETA                ES         CLUB PUNTA GALEA
   NP   2326  Marcel BLAIN                        FR         AS Mantaise
   NP   1514  Jean-Claude BOISSICAT               FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
   NP   2222  André BOUCHEROT                     FR         Union Audax Français
   NP     45  Jean-Claude BRASSEUR                FR         AS Neufchatelloise
   NP   3252  Bernard BRIOUT                      FR         UC Mornas
   NP   3077  Jean-Claude BRODIN                  FR         Cyclo de Messei
   NP   2904  Roger CARPENTIER                    FR         AS Usinor Dunkerque
   NP   2232  Jean-Claude CHASSAGNE               FR         US Métro Transports
   NP   1468  Daniel CHASSEPOT                    FR         Vélo Club de Claix
   NP   1315  Louis CHOPIN                        FR         Individuel France
   NP   2212  Bernard CHRETIEN                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
   NP   3043  Roland CORET                        FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   NP   3277  Gaston COUDIÈRE                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   NP     78  Didier CREPELLIÈRE                  FR         US Métro Transports
   NP   1047  Daniel DARDENNE                     FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   NP   2416  Paul DARRACQ                        FR         CSC St Pierre du Mont
   NP   2907  Gérard DAVID                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
   NP   1528  Francis DECROCK                     FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
   NP   1867  Jean-Paul DERCQ                     BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
   NP   2911  Claude DESCHODT                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
   NP   2646  Michel DETAIN                       FR         Vélo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
   NP   2533  André DUFOUR                        FR         Individuel France
   NP     59  Didier DUMOULIN                     FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   NP   1703  Jean DUPUY                          FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
   NP   1275  Jean DUTHU                          FR         Biarritz Olympique
   NP   1615  Gilbert ESPINASSE                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   NP   2312  Marc FLEURY                         FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
   NP   3258  Joseph FRAYSSINHES                  FR         Cyclotouristes Sorguais
   NP   1602  Charles GEE                         FR         AS Neufchatelloise
   NP   3114  Patrick GICQUEL                     FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
   NP   1030  Michel GIRARD                       FR         Union Audax Français
   NP   2865  Patrick GIRARDOT                    FR         Reims Cyclo Copains
   NP   1450  Jean-Pierre GIRAUDIER               FR         VT Romanais Péageois
   NP   2671  François GODEC                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
   NP   1287  Gérard GOUARDÈRES                   FR         ASPTT Pau
   NP   1864  Marc GRAINDORGE                     BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
   NP   1077  Gérard GUÉNO                        FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   NP   2636  Sylvain GUILLIER                    FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
   NP   1532  Georges HAMELIN                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
   NP   1814  John HART                           GB         A.U.K.
   NP   3201  Francis JOIE                        FR         AS Verriers Cognac
   NP   2778  Eugène JOLY                         FR         Vélo Club Rennais
   NP   2861  Jean-Marc JOLY                      FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   NP   1037  Jean JOSEPH                         FR         US Métro Transports
   NP   3076  Henri JOUIN                         FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
   NP   2295  Martine JULOU                       FR  F  VS  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   NP   1874  Joseba LAKA MARTIN                  ES         CLUB PUNTA GALEA
   NP   2152  Simon LEFTON                        US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   1670  Claude LEMERCIER                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
   NP   1413  Marcel LUCAS                        FR         AC Lannion
   NP   2589  François MACHURET                   FR         Amicale Randonneurs Lapalisse
   NP   2154  Robert MAES                         US         MARIN CYCLISTS
   NP   1547  Gabriel MALLET                      FR     VS  Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   NP    111  John MARINO                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP    104  Kathleen McCARTNEY                  US  F      TRIATHLETE CYCLISTS
   NP     25  Jean-François MERMET                FR         ASCM Toulon
   NP      5  Jean-Pierre MEUNIER                 FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   NP   2799  Régis MICHAUDET                     FR         FS de la Police Française
   NP   3116  Manuel MORALES                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
   NP   2332  Gérard MOREAU (2)                   FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
   NP   1776  Jim MULLIGAN                        US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   NP   2081  Eduardo NAVARRO POLA                ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
   NP   1881  José ORTEGA AZPURU                  ES         SC LLODIANA (AL)
   NP   1788  Larry PALMER                        US         VELO CLUB FRIBOURG
   NP   1517  José PAYEMENT                       FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
   NP   2527  Alfred PEHOURCQ                     FR         Cyclo Club Angevin
   NP   1798  Wayne PHILLIPS                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   NP     22  André PICHON                        FR         Individuel France
   NP   1671  Serge POITOU                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
   NP   2432  Jean-Marie POTTIER                  FR         CC Mourenxois
   NP   2536  Noël POUPLARD                       FR         Individuel France
   NP   1302  Francis POUZET                      FR         Individuel France
   NP   1789  Ted PULASKI                         US         TRIATHLETE CYCLISTS
   NP   2128  Steven RAWISZER                     US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
   NP   3172  Roger RENAUD                        FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   NP   1061  Yves ROUILLON                       FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
   NP   3031  Alain SEVÈRE                        FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
   NP    105  Ronald SMITH                        US         TRIATHLETE CYCLISTS
   NP   2984  Henri SOBELLA                       FR         Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
   NP   2586  Didier TESSIER                      FR         Individuel France
   NP   1472  Pierre TEYSSONNIÈRES                FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   NP   1771  David THOMAS                        US         AMERICAN YOUTH HOSTEL
   NP   2670  François THOMAS                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   NP   1729  André TIRET                         FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   NP   2934  Jean-Marc TOPART                    FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay


Alternate 1983 figures: Finishers: 1903 (In the 1991 plaquette - here, and the official PBP web site: list at bottom of page - here) Finishers: 1894 finishers in the 1983 plaquette's results list. -