PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1995
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 43:20    31  Louis COAIL           Story         FR         EC Plestin les Grèves                        August 21-25, 1995
 43:20     1  Scott DICKSON (1)     Story         US         INDIVIDUEL                                   1245 km
 43:20   492  Alberto GUISASOLA USANDIZAGA        ES  Story  AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 43:20   616  Dennis HEARST                       US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA                             Starters: 2860
 43:20   115  Bertrand LAVELOT                    FR         Individuel France                            Finishers: 2376
 43:20   240  Hervé LE DU           Story         FR         ASPTT Lannion                                DNFs: 484 (16.9%)
 43:20   100  Louis PONZI           Story         FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 43:20     3  Hervé TALABARDON      Story         FR         ASPTT Lannion                                Sort by: 1995 All Riders 
 43:20     8  François THORAVAL     Story         FR         ASPTT Lannion                                Sort by: 1995 Solo Women
 44:06    24  Philippe REYNAUD                    FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals                           Sort by: 1995 Tandems
 44:09   620  Robert FOURNEY                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB                 Sort by: 1995 Other Bikes
 44:14   442  Jean-Bernard DESCAZALS              FR         ASPTT Toulouse                   
 44:14   275  Brigitte KERLOUËT     Story  Image  FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard            Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1995 Results
 44:14   369  Didier KERLOUËT                     FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde             Go to: 1995 Excel work file
 44:14   370  Loïc KERLOUËT                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
 44:14   276  Luc KERLOUËT                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 44:14   376  Michel MINGANT                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas                       Good Weather: Warm, Dry
 44:14   456  Daniel OLLIVIER                     FR         Vélo Club Nazairien - St Nazaire
 44:14   343  Gérard PONCIN                       FR         Amitié Cyclo Buellas
 44:14     2  Jean-Michel RICHEFORT               FR         Audax Club Parisien
 44:14   415  Philippe TUAL                       FR         Gazélec Sport Saint Brieuc
 45:14   346  Alain GUSMINI                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 46:48   277  Gilles GRAVELEAU                    FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 46:56   324  Guy BOUILLOT                        FR         US Métro Transports
 46:56    42  Richard LÉON                        FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 46:56   362  Jean-Pierre ROPERT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 48:18     5  Sylvain SEGUIN                      FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 48:57   284  Alain BOUTOUX                       FR         Tour Athlétic Club - La Tour de Salvagny
 48:59     4  Christophe BOCQUET                  FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 48:59   555  Erling JØRGENSEN                    DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 48:59    32  Jean-Marie LABOUTADE                FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
 49:01   437  Jean-Paul DIVARET                   FR         VC Boinville-le-Gaillard
 49:02   330  Robert MONIN                        FR         VS Mâcon
 49:13   377  Albert BERTHOU                      FR         Vélo Club Landernéen
 49:13    33  Pierre JADE                         FR         Club Omnisports Gargenville
 49:13    95  Yves JOUBIN                         FR         Club Omnisports Gargenville
 49:14   170  Dominique DRAPEAU                   FR         Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 49:14   163  Gérald RAZIER                       FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 49:53    41  Bernard JERRAIN                     FR         CT Vésuliens - Vesoul
 49:53   137  Jean-Marc ROUÉ                      FR         Vélo Club Kersaint Plabennec
 49:58   463  Maurice MONDON                      FR         Cyclo Club Val de L'Eyre
 50:06    68  Patrick FAURE                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 50:08    14  Victor BÉDELET                      FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 50:08   455  Daniel COUQUET                      FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 50:08   319  Michel GENDRE                       FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
 50:09   300  Bernard DEJOUR                      FR         Union Cyclo Gannatoise - Gannat
 50:09   506  Keith FRASER                 Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 50:40   171  Gilbert JOURDET                     FR         Club Sp. Cheminots du Mans
 51:12   603  Richard AVALLONE                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 51:12   592  Rick Joseph VAN EENOO               BE         JABBEKE
 51:28   640  Keith WELLS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 51:29   638  Tom BUCKLEY                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 51:33  5407  Stefan DANCZUL                      AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 51:35    11  Dominique BRIAND                    FR         Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 51:35   108  Michel CONTAMIN                     FR         CT Lyon
 51:35   635  Kevin HODGE                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 51:56   296  Denis BODENNEC                      FR         CSLC. Gendarmerie - Mantes la Jolie
 51:56   364  Rémy DUPONT                         FR         Union Vélocipédique Louviers
 52:15  5179  Alain CARTIER                       FR         Racing Club St André les Vergers
 52:20  5192  Dominique PAGEAU                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 52:40   399  Jean-René BOURIAUD                  FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 52:58    87  Jean-Pierre ALBERTI                 FR         Cyclo Brunoy
 53:06   378  Yves BERNARD (2)                    FR         VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 53:06   234  Loïc BODIN                          FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 53:06   383  Michel CHATTE                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 53:06   232  Alain GIBON                         FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 53:06    93  Jean-Yves GLINCHE                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 53:06   379  Bernard LE BRETON                   FR         Union Vélocipédique Louviers
 53:06   355  Robert LE GARGASSON                 FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 53:06   354  Bertrand MERLET                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 53:06   347  Jean-Jacques PIROT                  FR         Union Sp. La Chapelle du Lou
 53:07   358  Hervé GUÉDO                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 53:51  5289  André BÉE                           FR         CT Montferrand
 54:04   404  Alain AUTRET                        FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 54:04   623  Gerry DAVIS                         US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 54:05  5224  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 54:50  5274  Michel BERNARD (1)                  FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 54:57   611  Daryn DODGE                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 54:57   189  Éric GILLARD                        FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 54:57   413  Daniel LE HÉGARAT                   FR         MJC Quintin
 54:57   320  Gilles ROULLET                      FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 54:57   502  Ian Richard SPENCER                 AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 55:13  5075  Maurice ROGER                       FR         Cyclo Sport La Roche Chalais
 55:19  5202  Jean-François JOB                   FR         CT Montferrand
 56:10   535  Stig LAUBY                          NO         SK CERES
 56:11   207  Michel GONI                         FR         CT Lyon
 56:11   419  Marc LIAUDON                        FR         CT Lyon
 56:11   486  Juan Alfredo MACHIN MUÑIZ           ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 56:11   363  Jean-Louis PAGUET                   FR         Foyer Rural Authume
 56:13  3086  Gary BEASLEY                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 56:17   356  Marcel BOULO                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 56:17   229  Gérard LABBÉ                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 56:17   119  André MARTIN (1)                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 56:18   559  Gerd DALCHOW                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 56:18   562  Andreas HORSCHT                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 56:18   563  Albert KRATZER                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 56:18   601  Lodewijk TACK                       BE         WTC BENTILLE
 56:23  5127  Jean-Claude BOBINEAU                FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 56:27  5233  Jacques DEMY                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 56:30  2946  Alain ROY                           FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 56:35   629  Michael AELING                      US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 56:35  5176  Claude GALVAING                     FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 56:35   162  Gérald GRANDJEAN                    FR         Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 56:35   372  Jean-Claude TUTIAUX                 FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 56:47   624  Martin FAHJE                        US         CC OF ROCHESTER
 56:47   503  Oliver PORTWAY                      AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 56:48   610  Richard ANDERSON                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 56:48   641  Bruce WOODARD                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 56:49   608  Richard ADOLF                       US         ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
 57:09   588  Antoine BRAURE                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 57:10   547  Svein AMUNDSEN                      NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 57:10   269  Gilles BERROIR                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
 57:10    47  Pierre BOUGEARD                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Combourgeoise - Combourg
 57:10   548  Sten ENGGRAV                        NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 57:10   549  Jan HENRIKSEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 57:10   273  Jean-Claude LANDAIS                 FR         Individuel France
 57:10   550  Helge ROBERTSEN                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 57:32    59  Roland DIOT                         FR         Union Sportive Ivry sur Seine
 57:32    71  Corentin GOURLAOUEN                 FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 57:32   138  Jean-Pierre LAPOUBLE                FR         Union Sportive Ivry sur Seine
 57:37   585  Ber HEIJN                           NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 57:52  5304  Alain FAUCIE                        FR         Entente Cyclo Ossaloise - Arudy
 57:53  5183  Guy LAMAISON                        FR         Individuel France
 57:54  5135  Françoise CHABANAL                  FR  F      Individuel France
 58:07   436  Olivier MALLET                      FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 58:11  5057  Bertrand AFFRES                     FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 58:13    19  Philippe GOUT                       FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 58:13   290  Michel LE GUEL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pordic
 58:13   241  Alain LE MOUEL                      FR         AS Pommeret Cyclo
 58:13   422  Michel LE ROY                       FR         US Métro Transports
 58:13   200  Henri MICHELET                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 58:13   400  Vivian MIGNOT                       FR         US Métro Transports
 58:17  5031  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         Cyclos Raiders Eur. - Bessais le Fromental
 58:17  5100  Marc DECRIEM                        FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 58:28  5409  Michael GÖBEL (1)                   AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 58:28  5120  Jean-Pierre VIAL                    FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 58:29  5122  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 58:30   199  Jean-Louis SIRET                    FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 58:41   321  Lionel DELAHAIE                     FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 58:41    49  Jérôme DEROUET                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 58:41    80  Jean-Claude FRÈRE                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 58:41   103  Jean-Claude PERRON                  FR         Nort Athletic Club Cyclo- Nort/Erdre
 58:41   292  Alain PROUX                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 58:46   496  Román HERNÁNDEZ SIERRA              ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 58:46  5177  Christian ROY                       FR         Racing Club St André les Vergers
 58:50   634  Jim FRINK                           US         INDIVIDUEL
 58:50   418  Michel PENY                         FR     VT  Amicale Cyclo Savigny/Orge
 58:53  5157  Didier DROUET                       FR         Cyclos Chalonnes/Loire Rochefort
 58:54  5467  Terry ARNOLD                        US         TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
 59:09   360  Gérard BOUDET                       FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 59:09   337  Bernard VIANÉS                      FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 59:10   113  Claude MASSON                       FR         Individuel France
 59:11   504  Kenneth BONNER        Story         CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 59:11   520  Jason CLARK                         GB         A.U.K.
 59:11   238  Jean-Yves LE FOURNIS                FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 59:12   527  Robert GARRETT                      GB         BEDFORDSHIRE RC
 59:14  5486  Ray EDWARDS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 59:14   529  Suzie GRAY                          GB  F      DERBY MERCURY CC
 59:14  5454  Mark Henry MORSE                    US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 59:15   220  Michel LECLERC (3)                  FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 59:15   130  Michel LEPAVEC                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 59:20  5158  Michel CESBRON                      FR         Cyclos Chalonnes/Loire Rochefort
 59:20  5010  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:20  5009  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:22    26  Alain FORT                          FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 59:24  5171  Pierre DELLEMOTTE                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 59:24  5136  Michel GRUAND                       FR         FLJT Nanteuil
 59:24  5452  Laurence KLUCK                      US         NAPA VALLEY
 59:25  5052  Patrick ANDRÉ                       FR         AS Ripault
 59:25  5055  Gilles DERRÉ                        FR         AS Ripault
 59:25  5054  Philippe GABARD                     FR         AS Ripault
 59:25  5178  Francis GOURJAULT                   FR         ASC Vouillé
 59:25  5053  Gérard MONTIER                      FR         AS Ripault
 59:26  5194  Bernard SAINT-AYES                  FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 59:29  5173  Patrick BRODARD                     FR         Racing Club St André les Vergers
 59:29  5465  Melinda LYON                        US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 59:29  5074  Pascal SABATER                      FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 59:30  5022  Clément AUNEAU                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:30  5089  Michel BONNETTE                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:34  5016  Gérard BACHELIER                    FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:34  5212  Gaston PICANDET                     FR         Club Cyclo Villefranche d'Allier
 59:34   570  Alexander SCHMITZ                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 59:34  5066  Hubert SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 59:36  5080  Jean-Pierre FERRATON                FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 59:39   626  John GRUNZKE                        US         SPRINGFIELD BC
 59:39   365  Jean-Luc LEPORT                     FR         UC Sabolienne
 59:40  5030  Alain COLLONGUES                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 59:40  5493  Larry Carl VON KUSTER               US         INDIVIDUEL
 59:41   434  Jean-Michel MOCARD                  FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 59:48  2491  Jérôme BACLET                       FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 59:48  3037  Christian WALLERICK                 FR         CC Mont-Bernanchon
 59:49   265  Philippe ROCHE                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 59:50    23  Serge BLANCHON                      FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 59:50   308  Bernard WEGHER                      FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 59:58   514  Stephen DUNNE                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 59:59   516  Eberhard SCHIRMER                   IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 60:10   167  Joachim LETUMELIN                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 60:10   174  Michel VALETTE                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 60:14   261  Gérard CRESSEN                      FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 60:31  5222  Jean-François LAURENT (2)           FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 60:33   403  André COPIN                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 60:41  5417  Alphonse VAN DEN BRANDE             BE         LIERSE BCR
 60:42   606  Luc WINDEY                          BE         INDIVIDUEL
 60:46  5484  Debbie BREAUD                       US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
 60:47  5217  Daniel GOUÉREC                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:47  5232  Serge KERHOUSSE                     FR         Argoat Cyclo Club
 60:47  5167  Yvon LE BRIAND                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:47  5277  Philippe LUCAS                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:53  5228  Bernard PÉGUIN                      FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 60:57  5007  Claude PATRON                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 60:59  3031  Michel GIRAUD                       FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 61:02   439  Didier DECOSTER                     FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 61:03   500  José Carlos MARIN LATORRE           ES         INDIVIDUEL
 61:05  3430  Vagner LUNDTOFT                     DK         BRONDBY CK
 61:14   530  Mike POTTS                          GB         DERBY MERCURY CC
 61:17  5479  Frank SEEBODE                       US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 61:17  5326  Steve VESEL                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 61:18  2341  Alain PICARD                        FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 61:18  2342  Marie-Hélène PICARD                 FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 61:28  5253  Denis CHEVRIER                      FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 61:28  5251  Bernard JOLLY                       FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 61:29   533  Bobbi THORÉN                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 61:29   307  Roger THOROUSS                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 61:30    72  Jean-Pierre GIRAUDIER               FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 61:32   325  Gilles POSNIC                       FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 61:33   554  Per PEDERSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 61:34   553  Johannes KRISTIANSEN                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 61:35   123  Daniel VALLÉE                       FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 61:36    94  Gilbert QUINIO                      FR         Cyclo Club Paimpolais
 61:36  5137  Francis TOUZEAU                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 61:41  3587  Luis Ángel ESCANERO MAZA            ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 61:55   357  Christophe ÉTHORE                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 61:57  5242  Philippe BOUCHET                    FR         Tremblay CS
 62:04   260  Jacques LAMBERT                     FR         Dammarie Cyclo
 62:04    44  Gérard MICHEL (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 62:04   259  Pierre VETIER                       FR         L'Hermitage Athletic Club
 62:06  3338  Ragnar KRISTIANSEN                  NO         SK CERES
 62:07  5406  Klaus BÄUMEL                        AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 62:08   432  Gérard HERVÉ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 62:09  3503  Gerard VERHOEVEN                    NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 62:11  5084  Léon DORE                           FR         Individuel France
 62:14  5043  Dominique LACROIX                   FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 62:14  5096  Philippe PETIT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 62:15  5083  Daniel MÉNAGER                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 62:16  5423  Hubert PAELINCK                     BE         LUIS S.H.HEUSDEN
 62:22    57  Michel RAPHALEN                     FR         Tréogat Cyclo Club
 62:22    58  Claude ROYANT                       FR         Cyclo Club Landudec
 62:24  5275  Albert LABOUP                       FR     TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 62:24  5276  Aline LABOUP                        FR  F  TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 62:25  5350  Mark HOULFORD                       GB         A.U.K.
 62:28  5413  Arie DUIN                           NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 62:28  5018  Gérard JOUHET                       FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 62:30  5426  Eugène JACOBS                       BE         INDIVIDUEL
 62:39   283  Alain LEVENEZ                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 62:40   450  Gérard LANCEREAU                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Lussacois - Lussac les Châteaux
 62:42   233  Jacques LAUNAY                      FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 62:51   427  François LE CAM                     FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 62:52  5363  Arne GUSTAVSSON                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 62:55    96  Alain CORNET                        FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 62:56    83  Francis PAVANETTO                   FR         CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 62:58   501  Jonathan PAGE                       AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 62:59  5199  Jean-Gualbert FABUREL               FR         Audax Club Parisien
 62:59  5200  Roger MARTIN          Story         FR         Audax Club Parisien
 63:05   109  Joseph ROGER                        FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
 63:09   499  Jesús MERINO VERGARA                ES         PC CEDENA-MADRID
 63:12  2490  Yves BERTHON MOINE                  FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 63:15    74  André BOURNY                        FR         ASPTT Laval
 63:15   198  Hervé LE POULAIN                    FR         St Donan C.Cyclo
 63:15   316  Daniel ROPERT                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 63:15   348  Fernand TROTIN                      FR         ASPTT Laval
 63:15  5261  Jean-Michel VERMEIRE                FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 63:16   315  Alain BIDANEL                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 63:16   329  Serge GENDRON                       FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 63:16   328  Jean-Louis SAVARY                   FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 63:17    37  André BEDOUET                       FR         Stade Omnisports Candéen
 63:20  5425  Gilbert GOETHALS                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 63:28   402  Robert GUILLOT                      FR         AS Sicovam
 63:34  5320  Neil IRVINE                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 63:34  5324  Alethea MORISON                     AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 63:35   219  Gérard MULLER                       FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
 63:38  5297  Pascal COUDERT                      FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 63:40  5128  Olivier BOULET                      FR         ASPTT Marseille
 63:41   151  Jean CHERBLANC                      FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 63:41   129  Philippe DECROIX                    FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 63:42   580  Petinus HUGENS                      NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 63:43   579  Hans WIELEMAN                       NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 63:46  5024  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 63:49   267  Daniel COMBET                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 63:50  5076  Gérard FOORT                        FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
 63:53   175  Daniel BOISARD                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 63:53   352  Alain LASSERRE                      FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
 63:53   431  Daniel RAULT                        FR         Plaintel Sport Cyclo
 63:53   522  David RIACH                         GB         A.U.K.
 63:56  5070  Émile LE ROUX                       FR         Individuel France
 63:57   221  Jean-Pierre CAYLA                   FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 63:57  5058  Claude ÉVANO                        FR         Individuel France
 63:57  5046  Raymond ÉVANO                       FR         Individuel France
 63:57    65  Guillaume LELOUP                    FR         PAC Sannois - St Leu la Forêt
 63:59   295  Stéphane GARYGA                     FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
 63:59   560  Peter GOLDMANN                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 63:59  5191  Chantal GUY                         FR  F  TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 63:59  5190  André PERGET                        FR     TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 63:59    60  Georges LAVEISSIÈRE                 FR         Individuel France
 64:02   487  Ángel LOBO BAYÓN                    ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 64:03  5019  Patrick COLLOMB                     FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 64:06   483  Bernardo BUSTO COLLADO              ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 64:07  5069  Hervé BAUDON                        FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 64:07  5193  Philippe BAUDON                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 64:07  5093  Jacky DELBARY                       FR         Club Indépend. Bordelais
 64:07  5201  Maurice LARDOUX                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
 64:13  5196  Daniel RAVET                        FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 64:14    99  Jean-Jacques LAFFITTE               FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 64:14    63  Michel OSMOND                       FR         Chauray Cyclos et Randonneurs
 64:15  5121  Guy GATHIER                         FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 64:16  5405  Thomas WEIDEMANN                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 64:17    82  Jean-François DUBUCHE               FR         Étoile Sp. Dammarie-les-Lys
 64:19  5411  Bruno HEER                          CH         INDIVIDUEL
 64:19   181  René LE MERDY                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 64:19   104  François MOIGNO                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 64:20   510  Brian LEIER                         CA         MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 64:20   217  Agnès MAECHLER                      FR  F      Union Cycl. Vendenheim
 64:23   465  Gérard CARBONNEAU                   FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
 64:24   458  Jean-Marc GAUTHIER                  FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 64:24  3407  Peter SKOV                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 64:26   536  Roy HANSEN                          NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 64:27   223  Jean-Charles BALLA                  FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
 64:27   537  Jan Tore SLETTA                     NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 64:29   145  Jean-Luc BASSO DE MARCH             FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
 64:29  5372  Finn Just CHRISTENSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 64:29  5377  Jens Lausten HANSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 64:32   218  Eugène MAECHLER                     FR         Union Cycl. Vendenheim
 64:33  3266  William DEAN                        GB         SOUTHPORT RCC
 64:33  3446  Lars LARSEN                         DK         SLAGELSE CRM
 64:36  5237  Michel LOISEAU                      FR         Gazélec Tours
 64:38  5369  Dick FREDIN                         SE         GÄVLE CA
 64:38   453  Jacques MORAZZANI                   FR         Individuel France
 64:39  5029  Marc DORMOY                         FR         Vélo Club Troyes
 64:39   534  Roger LUNDBERG                      SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
 64:41  5067  Pierre GROS                         FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 64:44   552  Bernt KRAMER                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 64:45   584  Hans BARTH                          NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 64:48   567  Michael NASSAUER                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 64:49  5291  Yves VAURIS                         FR         CT Montferrand
 64:50  3254  Steve RALPHS                        GB         LONGHBOROUGH PHOENIX
 64:50  2054  Claude VIDALENS                     FR         Maillon CC Eysinais
 64:53  5464  Charles LAMB                        US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 64:58  5184  Rémy TRUC                           FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 64:59  5041  Philippe GARCIA                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 64:59   557  Jens KASLER                         DK         CK VIKING
 64:59   558  Erik NIELSEN (1)                    DK         CK VIKING
 65:00  5051  Jeanine BONNAVENTURE                FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 65:00  5050  Mickaël BONNAVENTURE                FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 65:02   371  Jean KERHERVÉ                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 65:03   561  Michael GRAWE                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 65:03   568  Torade NEUMANN                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 65:03   571  Ralf THIELE                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 65:05   421  François CHAMP                      FR         Sporting Club Bellevillois
 65:06   257  Serge LUCAS                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 65:08  3051  Christian CLAUDI                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 65:08   206  Jean PIGEON                         FR         US Métro Transports
 65:10   474  Philippe HARDY                      FR         Individuel France
 65:11  2871  Pascal MOISSON                      FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
 65:11  5325  Malcolm ROGERS                      AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 65:12   140  Richard BLOUIN                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 65:12   335  Michel FRANCE                       FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 65:12   414  Olivier GHESTIN                     FR         RC Marcquois - Marcq en Bareuil
 65:12    38  René LANGROS                        FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 65:13  5439  Luis SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA            ES         S. MICHELIN VITORIA
 65:14  5373  Børge HVIDEGAARD                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 65:14  5380  Finn OLESEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 65:16  3309  Bo Einar ERIKSSON                   SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
 65:17  3087  Leslie VINCENT        Story         NZ         A.A. NEW ZEALAND
 65:20  5451  Michael WILSON                      US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 65:22   177  Gil BESSE                           FR         Union Sportive Coutras
 65:22   297  Loïc LE GAC                         FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 65:24  5014  Louis BONNY                         FR         ASPTT Carpentras
 65:25  5355  David EVANS                         GB         WEST KENT DA
 65:25   211  Lucien FAYOLLE                      FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 65:25  2933  Hugues GAULANDEAU                   FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
 65:25  2123  Jacques MARIE (1)                   FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 65:26  2246  Jacques SERRON                      FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 65:30   164  Jean-François GALLIEN               FR         Saint Geomes Loisirs
 65:31   578  Gerard VAN DER WIELEN               NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 65:32   317  René BREHIER                        FR         ASIC UC Flinoise
 65:32   293  Guy LITTRÉ                          FR         ASIC UC Flinoise
 65:34  2076  Pierre GUILLIÉE                     FR         Cyclo 51 Châlons-en-Champagne
 65:36    50  Dominique DECAUDIN                  FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 65:36   446  Élisabeth LEGOUGE                   FR  F      AS Aéroports Paris
 65:43  5482  Jim BURNETT                         US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 65:46  2433  Bernard IMBERT        Story         FR     TH  CSA AMX APX Satory
 65:46  2432  Stéphane RÉMY                       FR     TH  CSA AMX APX Satory
 65:47  2347  Daniel DAMELINCOURT                 FR     TH  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 65:47  2346  Nicolas DAMELINCOURT                FR     TH  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 65:51   388  Claude JORIS                        FR         Cyclos Loisirs Dugny
 65:52  3481  Gabriel MARCON                      FR         GS EUR MALGESSO
 65:53   195  Dominique KLEINERT                  FR         AS Cycliste de la Lauter - Wissembourg
 65:53   433  Jean-Claude PICHOT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 65:55   612  John HUGHES                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 65:57   646  Michael DAVIS                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 65:59    89  Robert NOËL (2)                     FR         C C Lembron
 66:00  5218  André SOULARD                       FR         Trinitaires de Mauléon
 66:04   212  Hocine HADJ-ALI                     FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 66:04   305  Emmanuel LOPEZ                      FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 66:07  5221  Thierry RIVET                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 66:08  5392  Palle Wieland JENSEN                DK         EJBY CM
 66:08  5401  Niels Holger PEDERSEN               DK         OLSEMAGLE MOTION
 66:14   351  Jean-Louis MUNOZ                    FR         Club Cyclo Pays d'Olmes
 66:16   344  Claudius BOUVIER                    FR         AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 66:16   621  Robert HOFFMAN                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 66:17   194  David LE BAGOUSSE                   FR         CC Baldivien - Baud
 66:17   526  Ian SPENSLEY                        GB         TEESSIDE DA
 66:18   154  Robert PEYRARD                      FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 66:18  5424  Michel THAUVOYE                     BE         CCT FRAMERIES
 66:23   180  Daniel GUILLEMET                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 66:24  5088  Yves LANOË            Story         FR         Individuel France
 66:26  5045  Thierry SOUBEN                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 66:28  5025  Alexandrine LAMOULLER Story  Image  FR  F      Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 66:28  5026  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 66:28  5027  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 66:30  2340  Christian LACAZE                    FR         Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 66:34    43  François COM                        FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 66:35   449  Pascal DESVIGNES                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Lussacois - Lussac les Châteaux
 66:35   155  Daniel MAUGÉ                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 66:36   161  Jean MENEZ                          FR         Cyclo Club du Cranou - Le Faou
 66:41  5081  Jean-Luc HÉRISSÉ                    FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 66:43  5068  Serge THUREAU                       FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 66:44  3581  Alfredo ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 66:44   309  Jean-Yves HUCHET (1)                FR         Véloce Club Havrais - Le Havre
 66:44   493  Rafael PIEDRA LERSUNDI              ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
 66:44  5367  Bengt SANDBORGH                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 66:47  2740  Denis MARTIN                        FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 66:50   609  Tom BAKER                           US         CYCLISME. VELOCE
 66:53   230  Patrick HEURBIZE                    FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 66:54  3130  Jonathan BLOWERS                    GB         A.U.K.
 66:55  3017  Antoine FERNANDEZ                   FR         CC MJC Marckolsheim
 66:56  2397  Fanch DURAND                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 66:56  2396  Jean-François DURAND                FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 66:58  2229  Henry BUGUET                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 67:01   253  Jean-Paul FRÈNE                     FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 67:02  3550  Jacques LAHAISE                     BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 67:08   338  Christian LADAN                     FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Thonan
 67:09   226  Alain BORDIER                       FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 67:09  3768  David JOHNSON (1)                   US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 67:11   484  José Ramón CASTRO IGLESIAS          ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 67:12  5117  Jean GAYDA                          FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 67:13  5118  Bernard CORDIER                     FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 67:15   144  Jean FAVIER                         FR         ASPTT Lyon
 67:21    67  Joël LAMY                           FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 67:26   294  Michel SARGENTO                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 67:28   531  Melville KIRKLAND                   GB         LONDON ST. CHRISTOPHERS
 67:28   525  Neil WILLIAMS                       GB         A.U.K.
 67:28   581  Sybren ZANDSTRA                     NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 67:30  5436  Ricardo CABANAS                     ES         CC PUIG REIG (TA)
 67:30  2113  Fredy FLACHET                       FR         Sport Loisir C. Friville-Escarbotin
 67:30  3450  John LARSEN (1)                     DK         OLSTYKKE CYKELKLUB
 67:31  3393  Arne PEDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 67:32   310  Jean LARCHÉ                         FR         Individuel France
 67:33   152  Jean-Yves CORNOU                    FR         Individuel France
 67:35   366  Jean-Paul LE GOFF                   FR         Association Sportive Even
 67:36  5393  Henrik BRINGSØE                     DK         ARD SJAELLAND
 67:39  3510  Peter BLOUW                         NL         HS KAMPIOEN TRIAS
 67:39  3535  Menco SLAGER                        NL         INDIVIDUEL
 67:40  2248  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR     TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 67:40  2249  Jacqueline CHAGNY                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 67:40  2521  Michaël TURBAN                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 67:40  3774  Daniel WOOD                         US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 67:41  5059  Pierre LEMPEREUR                    FR         Cyclo Club Mendois - Mende
 67:42    88  Roger TEXIER                        FR         Stade Loupéen CT - La Loupe
 67:46  5243  Philippe BOUVIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
 67:46  3443  Ebbe HØJLAND                        DK         SLAGELSE CRM
 67:47  5109  Gilbert BESNARD                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 67:47  5238  Jean-Pierre GAMBERT                 FR         Union Sportive BHV
 67:47  3756  James David LEMIEUX                 US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 67:47  5256  Bernard MARONNE                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
 67:47  2595  Olivier MASEK                       FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 67:47  3329  Ove NILSSON                         SE         KF PERS KLUB VAXJO
 67:48   505  Eric FERGUSSON        Story  Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 67:48   508  Philip MINTER                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 67:48  5357  Jim HOPPER                   Image  GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY CC
 67:49  5338  Glen SMITH                          CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 67:50  5340  Ray WIGHT                           CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 67:51  5095  Dominique RABOUIN                   FR         Cyclo Club Fertésien - La Ferté
 68:03   135  Gérard ROUQUET                      FR         Club Cyclo St Bonnet-le-Château
 68:04  3765  Kendall DEMAREE                     US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 68:04  3380  Svend JOHANNESEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 68:04    35  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 68:04   222  Claude MABILLOT                     FR         Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 68:05    34  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR         Audax Club Parisien
 68:06    92  Cornelis VAN RIJSWIJK               FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 68:07  5164  René COLLOMB                        FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 68:07  5384  Arne SAMS                           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 68:08  2141  Jean-Claude DEBOURG                 FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 68:10   303  Jacques CUNY (1)                    FR         Belleray Cyclo
 68:10   304  Michel CUNY                         FR         US du Jarnisy - Jarny
 68:14   285  Luc DECAMP                          FR         ASM Villepreux Cyclo
 68:17  5332  Eric NADIN                          CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 68:20  5306  Michel LEROUGE                      FR         J3 Sports Amilly
 68:24    46  Claude JOLLEC                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 68:24  2172  Marcel MÉNAGER                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 68:25    53  Jean-Luc CHOPIN                     FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 68:25    22  Michel PRINGAULT                    FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 68:26    45  Guy BABAD                           FR         Cyclo Club Chalonnais
 68:26   381  Gérard SAPPE                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 68:28  5263  Jacques GLORIA                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 68:28  5015  André SAVRY                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 68:34   509  David L PULFREY              Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 68:36  2972  Denis APERT                         FR         Vélo Club Barsacais
 68:36  2976  Claude BOUSSIER                     FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 68:36   407  Alain JAYMOT                        FR         Cyclo Club Portet
 68:36  2997  Jean LUCAS (2)                      FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 68:36  2038  Patrick MANGENOT                    FR         Individuel France
 68:38   397  Gérald BEDEL                        FR         Cyclo Club Portet
 68:38    91  Jean-Pierre DENNIEL                 FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 68:42   406  Jean-Claude LAZENNEC                FR         Individuel France
 68:43  2114  Jean-Jacques LOTHE                  FR         Sport Loisir C. Friville-Escarbotin
 68:43  3270  Christopher MULLIN                  GB         MEAVER VALLEY CC
 68:44  5220  Jean-Luc BÉGON                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 68:44    20  Daniel DAVID                        FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 68:44  5248  Alain MORAINE                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 68:45  5211  Philippe LEROI                      FR         Tremblay CS
 68:45  5349  Jean-Jacques PINAULT                CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
 68:45  5268  Jean-Louis POTTIER                  FR         Tremblay CS
 68:46   519  Malcolm BRIERLY                     GB         A.U.K.
 68:46    18  Luis HABRARD                        FR         CT Le Teil
 68:46   583  Weit HEUKER                         NL         TCF NOAD - PEIZE
 68:46    56  André LEMBEZAT                      FR         Section Cyclo Tonkinoise - Billere
 68:46   521  David PALFREYMAN                    GB         A.U.K.
 68:46   524  Jeffrey SHEPHERD                    GB         A.U.K.
 68:46    64  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 68:47    21  Alain BAYLE                         FR         CT Le Teil
 68:47   460  Jean BELLOCQ                        FR         ASPTT Pau
 68:47   106  Michel KERSAUDY                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 68:47    66  Jean-Claude POSE                    FR         Cyclo de la Souye - Higuères
 68:49  2578  Gilette CORAND                      FR  F      Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 68:49  2579  Michel CORAND                       FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 68:49  2131  Jacky KOZLOWSKI                     FR         Individuel France
 68:50  3802  William KENNEDY                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 68:53  5049  Pierre LÉCUYER                      FR         CR du Pays de Fouesnant
 68:58  5494  Jeffrey BRAIN                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 68:59  5463  Jean JONES                          US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 68:59  5466  Bruce MACDONALD                     US         CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 69:00  5488  Ken ZANIEWSKI                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 69:01   258  Éric GIRAUD                         FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 69:01  5348  Pierre LAVOIE                       CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
 69:01   272  Mario LOTRAM                        FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 69:03   591  Charles PERREAUX                    BE         LE GUIDON ARVILLE - ST HUBERT
 69:05  3066  Peter COLE                          AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 69:05  3237  Matthew SCRIVEN                     GB         HEREFORD & WORCESTER DA
 69:05   247  Joseph SIGAUD                       FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 69:06  2905  Marcel FABRICE                      FR         Vélo Club Quincampoix
 69:06  2421  Pierre HERVÉ                        FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 69:08   202  Bernard GONET                       FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
 69:08   469  Michel JUGE                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 69:08   132  Roger RABASTE                       FR         Club Cyclo La Richardais
 69:10  2496  Bernard COZIEN                      FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Thonan
 69:10  2822  Albert DOLL                         FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Thonan
 69:10  2069  Ernest DUPARC                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 69:10  2774  Marcel JAGLIN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 69:10   146  Daniel LEMOINE        Story         FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 69:10  5412  Jacob SPAN                          NL         TCF NOAD - PEIZE
 69:11  2568  Alain BERTRON                       FR         UC Cosse - Quelaines
 69:11   412  Claude DELAGE                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 69:11   340  Christophe LE HEN                   FR         CC Baldivien - Baud
 69:11  5414  Gijsbertus LEGUYT                   NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 69:11   209  Gérard SAVOYE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 69:12  2626  Alain SAVARY (2)                    FR         FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 69:13  3132  Stewart Frederick BOND              GB         A.U.K.
 69:14  3715  David DE BACK                       US         KALAMAZOO CC
 69:15   435  Manuel PATTINIER                    FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 69:15   512  Ben VAN DEN BOSCH                   CA         MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 69:16   572  Gerhard BEIER                       AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 69:16  2163  Guy LERAY                           FR         Ass. Sp. Cult. de L'Air
 69:17   128  Hubert GANIVET                      FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 69:17   118  Dominique NASLIN                    FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 69:19   597  Daniel VAN MELKEBEKE                BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:21  5094  Michel FROGER (1)                   FR         Gentlemen d'Anjou
 69:23  2931  Serge LAUNAY (2)                    FR         Club Cyclo Chavagne
 69:23  5264  Michel LE CROM                      FR         Individuel France
 69:24  3214  Allison BUTLER                      GB  F  TM  E. SURREY DA
 69:24  3213  Jonathan JENNINGS                   GB     TM  E. SURREY DA
 69:24  5198  Yves GENDRON                        FR         ASPTT Nevers
 69:24  3181  Keith SMALLWOOD                     GB         A.U.K.
 69:25  5151  Jean-Marie CHALEIX                  FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 69:25  5156  Maxime DELALE                       FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 69:25  2523  Philippe DUBERSON                   FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 69:25  5152  Bernard GENOT                       FR         Cyclo Foyer Rural Loulay
 69:25  2060  Jean-René LARRIEU                   FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 69:26  3800  Lon HALDEMAN                        US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 69:26  3801  Doug SLACK                          US     TH  GSLAM
 69:26  5149  Michel LECLERC (2)                  FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 69:28  5379  Svend-Erik NIELSEN                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:28   596  Norbert VAN NUFFEL                  BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:30  3539  Henricus Cornelis VERBEEK           NL         INDIVIDUEL
 69:31  2440  Bernard DAUGER               Image  FR     TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 69:31  2441  Christiane LE PETIT          Image  FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 69:31  3525  Lambertus NABUURS                   NL         RTC DE GOUDEN LEEUW
 69:32   593  Frans DE BRUCKER                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:32   594  Geert DE COCK                       BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:32   595  Marcel FIEREMANS                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 69:36  2784  Roger GABORIAU                      FR         Cyclo Détente St Laurent sur Sèvre
 69:37  3584  Avelino ROCES FERNÁNDEZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 69:39   637  Pete PENSEYRES                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 69:42  5234  Jean-Luc TRÉBERNE                   FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 69:42  5255  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
 69:43   643  Christopher KERSTING                US         INDIVIDUEL
 69:45   169  Éric GARNIER (1)                    FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 69:45   168  José MIR                            FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 69:46  2363  Daniel JONCOUR                      FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 69:46  2540  Serge RANO                          FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 69:47  3284  Ian WHY                             GB         WILLESDEN CC
 69:51  2990  Hervé THOMAS                        FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 69:52   551  Martin KNUDSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 69:54  5327  Robert Reid SMITH                   AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 69:56   556  Niels Ole FREDERIKSEN               DK         ROED CYKELISTERNE
 69:57  5404  Bernd EIBISBERGER                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:00  2573  Philippe JUGUET                     FR         Individuel France
 70:00  2760  Jean THOMAS (2)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 70:01  2008  Léon KRAWCZYK                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 70:03  2761  Alain CHARRIÈRE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 70:03  2372  Jean-Luc GIROD                      FR         Individuel France
 70:03  5278  André LARROQUE                      FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 70:08  5472  Mark James THARP                    US         SPRINGFIELD BC
 70:09  5470  Carroll KRAUTH                      US         SPRINGFIELD BC
 70:17    15  Édouard CRETIN                      FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 70:17  2911  Jean-Paul KERBOUL                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 70:18  5460  Lynn KRISTIANSON                    US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 70:18  5462  Gordon MEUSE                        US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 70:19  3772  Vincent SIKORSKI                    US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 70:20  2950  Bruno COURTAT                       FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
 70:20  3059  John QUINN                          AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 70:22   120  Christian DENYS                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 70:22  2442  Bernard MONNIN                      FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 70:26  3493  Leo FÖRSTER                         NL         HS KAMPIOEN TRIAS
 70:26  2066  Frédéric LACOSTE                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 70:27  5231  Pierre TEYSSONNIÈRES                FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 70:29   201  Bernard LE SCANFF                   FR         Union Sportive Saint-Gilles
 70:29   495  Jesús SAEZ DE CAMARA                ES         KAPILDUY VITORIA
 70:30  5495  Jeff DEWEY                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 70:31  5492  Lisa Ann ANTOLINO                   US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 70:34  3190  Simon TURNER                        GB         A.U.K.
 70:35   262  Maurice PEYSSON                     FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 70:36   416  Robert CHAVARNAC                    FR         Vélo Sprint Bédaricien
 70:38  3655  Carl James HEINRICH                 US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 70:40  2558  Olivier COLAS                       FR         Cyclos Saint-Mandéens
 70:45  3569  Joseph BERTRAND                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 70:46  2014  Étienne BOSSARD                     FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 70:46   210  Joël HAUGUEL                        FR         Yebleron Cyclotourisme
 70:47  5235  Ange COS                            FR         Amicale Miniac Morvan
 70:48   564  Dieter KLEIN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:48  2348  Christian LAGARDE                   FR         Cyclo Club Gradignan
 70:48  5126  Henri MILHAU                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 70:49  2659  Claude BÉNISTRAND                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 70:49  3692  John LAKE                           US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 70:52  2912  Frédéric DEVILLIERS                 FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 70:52   385  Hervé SIMON                         FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 70:52   386  Jean-Yves SIMON                     FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 70:53  3737  Haroon KHESHGI                      US         WESTERN JERSEY
 70:54   488  Juan José POMAR AMILLO              ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 70:54   489  Mariano SOLAR VIÑA                  ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 70:55   111  Francette GRETEAU                   FR  F      Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 70:55   112  François GRETEAU                    FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 70:55  5037  Michèle MICHARD                     FR  F      ASPTT Dijon
 70:55  3243  Glen SLATER                         US         DERBY MERCURY CC
 70:56   191  Dominique GAVAND                    FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 70:56  5038  Gilbert MICHARD                     FR         ASPTT Dijon
 70:57   254  Pierre LEGRAND                      FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 70:57   255  William PETITJEAN                   FR         CRC Palmolive - Compiègne
 70:58   301  Francis HIMEUR                      FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 70:58    69  Jean LONDAISBÉHÈRE                  FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 71:00  5430  André BLOMME                        BE         STORMY WEATHER
 71:00  5416  Frans DILLEN                        BE         LIERSE BCR
 71:01  5370  Peter AERTS                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:01  2197  Vincent DESCHRYVER                  FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 71:02  2116  Claude CHASSELIN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 71:02  5180  Jean-Claude LE ROY                  FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 71:03  5267  Jacques BERNARDIN                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 71:03  5489  Michael DOBIES                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:03    77  Jean-Paul FOUCHARD                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 71:04  5346  Doreen FRIEDMAN                     CA  F      CV RAND MONTREAL
 71:04  5347  Michael LANG                        CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
 71:05   332  Yvon BOISHARDY                      FR         Plaintel Sport Cyclo
 71:05  2756  Bernard RENOUX                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 71:06  2279  Bernard CHAUSSINAND                 FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
 71:06  2694  Roland WEINFURTNER                  FR         Club Gambetta Metz
 71:07  3833  Barrie BLACK          Story         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 71:07   333  Patrick BOISHARDY                   FR         Union Cycliste Pordicaise
 71:07  3009  Didier MOREL                        FR         Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
 71:07   482  Pere PERRAMON                       ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 71:08  2686  Jean-Claude BRON                    FR         VC Morzine
 71:08  3776  Joseph CHANDLER                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:08  2483  Gilbert DUPIEUX                     FR         VC Morzine
 71:09  3326  Gert KARLSSON                       SE         KF PERS KLUB VAXJO
 71:10  2898  Christian GRESSIER                  FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 71:10   642  Joel HADFIELD                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:10   236  Pierre HÉE                          FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 71:10   237  Jean-Pierre LECAPLAIN               FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 71:10  3016  Jorge MARTINS DA SILVA              PT         St Michel sur Orge Sports
 71:10  2899  Michel ROULLE                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 71:11   148  Gérard LAMPIETTI                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 71:12  2376  André PLEYBER                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 71:13  5344  Ric BROWN                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 71:14  5445  Brian RAPP                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 71:15  2704  Patrick FACHE                       FR         Individuel France
 71:16    54  Thierry TROUILLET                   FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 71:18  2732  Gérald PAILLARD                     FR         Union Audax Français
 71:21  2879  Alain COMTAT                        FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 71:21  2936  Jacques LE GONIDEC                  FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 71:21  2874  Yvon LUCAS                          FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 71:23  5341  Pat ALATI                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 71:23  5478  Paul KINGSBURY                      US         ELMIRA/KINGSBURY'S
 71:23   248  Gilles MALARD                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 71:25   124  Hervé INIZAN                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 71:25   251  Jean-Claude LEMERCIER               FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 71:25   250  René OLLIVIER                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 71:25   249  Jean-Claude REIHEM                  FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 71:26   639  Steven STRAWN                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 71:28  3847  Gérard BOISSINOT                    FR     TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:28  3848  Liliane BOISSINOT                   FR  F  TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:28  2215  Jacky ESTIENNE                      FR         ASPTT Amiens
 71:28  2964  Pierre MILLOT                       FR         Triathlon - Paris
 71:28  2731  André MORIZOT                       FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 71:28   467  André ROUSSEAU                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 71:29   287  Gaston BOURGAULT                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 71:30  2406  Bernard BRUNET                      FR         U.S. Montierchaume
 71:31  3444  Kasper Nildal JENSEN                DK         SLAGELSE CRM
 71:31  3445  Bjarne Kruse LARSEN                 DK         SLAGELSE CRM
 71:31  2245  Michel MERLE (1)                    FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 71:33  5011  Pierre CLÉMENT                      FR         Amicale Club Cyclo Basse Goulaine
 71:34  3484  Karst KOOY                          NL         FIETSCLUB 81
 71:34  5131  Jean-Baptiste VALLA                 FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:36  3435  Per HANDSDAL                        DK         CK VIKING
 71:36  2777  Didier MORIN (1)                    FR         US Métro Transports
 71:36  2606  Guy MORIN                           FR         ASLC Saint Benoit
 71:37  2939  Gérard FRID                         FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 71:37   156  Bernard GODDE                       FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 71:37   153  André ROCHE                         FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 71:42  5269  Thierry DULUC                       FR         Tremblay CS
 71:42    98  Michel LAURENT                      FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 71:42  5376  Stig LUNDGAARD                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:42  5383  Sean PYNE                           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:43  3767  Ernest GRILLO                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 71:44  2218  Christiane COQUET                   FR  F  TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 71:44  2217  Robert COQUET                       FR     TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 71:46  3416  Ib Leif BOVE                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 71:46  3429  Vagner Christian JOHANSEN           DK         ROED CYKELISTERNE
 71:47  5063  Gilbert GUIGUEN                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Caudanais
 71:47  5062  Jean-Claude TALHOUARN               FR         Cyclo Rand. Caudanais
 71:50  3740  Michael DELILLO                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 71:50  2051  Jean-Louis MORINIÈRE                FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 71:51   539  Willy ARNESEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:51   540  Eirik ELLINGSEN                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:51   541  Per Olav HAUGESTØL                  NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:51   542  Anny HAUGLID                        NO  F      HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:51  2948  Jean-Marie LAPONCHE                 FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 71:51  2947  Dominique LECONTE                   FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 71:52  2161  Guy GERVAIS                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 71:52   543  Arne KRISTIANSEN                    NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:52   544  Geir MONSEN                         NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:52   545  Sven Ove OTERHOLT                   NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 71:54  3726  Thomas GEE                          US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 71:55   204  Lucien CLAUDEPIERRE                 FR         Cercle Naphta Sp. Lavéra
 71:57  3154  George HANNA                        GB         A.U.K.
 71:57  3184  Andrew SWEETMAN                     GB         A.U.K.
 71:59  3125  Paul BARNES                         GB         A.U.K.
 71:59  5476  Steven BRITT                        US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 72:01  3640  José María MARTÍNEZ HERRERA         ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 72:01  2615  Bertrand RÉGNIER                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 72:02  3638  Carlos Roberto CATALINA ARAGÓN      ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 72:02  3465  Winfried FÖHL                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 72:03   396  Denis HOAREAU                       FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 72:04  2706  Gaëtan BIARD                        FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 72:05  2557  Daniel DESAIZE                      FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 72:05  2556  Jocelyne DESAIZE                    FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 72:06    76  Jean-Pierre BOSSARD                 FR         Vélocipèdes Bournezeau
 72:09   485  Bernardo GONZÁLEZ SAMPEDRO          ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 72:09  2906  Marc ROBINET                        FR         Cyclo des Abrets - Les Abrets
 72:10  3039  Daniel DENION                       FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 72:12  5457  Robert MUTEL                        US         QUAD CITY BC
 72:17  5354  Patrick McMASTER                    GB         WEST KENT DA
 72:17  2098  Gérard POLLIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Coublevie Voiron
 72:20   131  Bruno CACIAGLI                      FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
 72:21   228  Christian BODEI                     FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 72:21  5391  Ole NEPPER-CHRISTENSEN              DK         HIMMERLAND
 72:24  3632  Domingo ORTIZ ORTIZ                 ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 72:25  3477  Peter WYLACH                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 72:27  5396  Per NIELSEN                         DK         DCR BALLERUP
 72:29  5428  Robert DESPIEGELAERE                BE         VWT WESTHINDER
 72:29  2121  Patrick SÉTIF                       FR         Vélo Club Pers - Jussy
 72:29  3083  Lyndon STACY                        AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 72:31  3519  Frans PAULUSSEN                     NL     TH  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 72:31  3518  Steef VAN HUFFEL                    NL     TH  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 72:31  5429  Roland VAN DE VELDE                 BE         INDIVIDUEL
 72:32  2213  Antoine DONNARUMMA                  FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 72:32    75  Henri MONJOT                        FR         VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 72:33  3126  John BARSTOW                        GB         A.U.K.
 72:35  5442  Paul BRANNON                        US     VT  CIRCLE CITY PEOPLE
 72:35  5321  Brian JOYCE                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 72:37  5431  Francesc PORTA TORRAS               ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 72:39   367  Jean-Claude BELLANGER               FR         US Cheminots Ouest Rive Gauche - FSGT
 72:39  3697  Stephen JEWELL                      US         CENTRAL INDIANA BC
 72:40  3289  Ian CURPHEY                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 72:40  3291  Adrianus ELGERSMA                   GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 72:41  2747  Jacques CUNY (2)                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 72:41    62  Serge GUÉRIN                        FR         Saint-Doulchard Cyclo
 72:42   182  André BÉVILLE                       FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 72:42   185  Gilles COURJAULT                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 72:42    16  Jean-Claude HAILAULT                FR         Rand. Casteloriens - Château du Loir
 72:42   184  Marcel PINEAU (2)                   FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 72:42  3709  Max PROLA                           US         BALTIMORE BC
 72:42   186  Michel REVAULT                      FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 72:42   179  Gérard TOIN                         FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 72:43  2462  Dany BUTELLE                        FR         Rand. Amicale St Martin Boulogne
 72:43   306  Michel LE CLAIRE                    FR         Ass. Sportive du CE S.S. Vannes
 72:43   173  René LEMOINE                        FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 72:44   645  John RIESENBERG                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 72:45   604  Luc VAN ONGEVAL                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 72:46  3449  Christian BOVE                      DK         TRIATHLOKLUBBEN TRI 4
 72:46   225  Guy GIDEL                           FR         CC Noirétable
 72:46   395  Jacques SAUGERON                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:46   605  Tom VAN ONGEVAL                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 72:47   374  Patrick HOUSSEAU                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:47  3386  Finn Otto LJUNGQVIST                DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 72:47  3080  Christopher O'BRIEN                 AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 72:47   373  Joël SALLARD                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 72:51  3633  Tomás AMEZAGA ATXA                  ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 72:51   126  Jean-Yves BLANCHARD                 FR         Individuel France
 72:52   243  Bernard BOBILLIER-MONNOT            FR         ASPTT Lyon
 72:52  2015  Yves FILLAUDEAU                     FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 72:52   382  Firmin GOYENAGA                     FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 72:54   617  James VON TUNGELN                   US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 72:58   587  Jean-Luc DUJARDIN                   BE         CT D'ANTOING
 72:59   598  Dirk VUYLSTEKE                      BE         WTC EENDRACHT MELLE
 73:00  2288  Yvon CHIPOT                         FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 73:00  5485  Mark DEINES                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 73:00  3382  Henrik KLOCH                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:02  3466  Christoph HAMMANN                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:03  2356  Louis ALBERICI                      FR         Individuel France
 73:07  5107  Gérard ALLOUARD                     FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 73:07  5103  Patrick BARDY                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 73:07  5105  Bernard BIGNE                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 73:07  5106  André BRAULT                        FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 73:07  5090  Luc DESFOUSSES                      FR         C. Sp. Art 606 - Varennes sur Allier
 73:07  5104  Bernard ROULLIER                    FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 73:08  5102  Daniel GUILLOIS                     FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 73:08  5456  Kentley LOEWENSTEIN                 US         QUAD CITY BC
 73:08  5382  Jørgen RAM PEDERSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:09   464  Guy DUPART                          FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 73:09   630  John ENZWEILER                      US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 73:09  2206  Didier LOISEAU                      FR         Cyclo Club de Teloché
 73:09  2596  Paul MÉZIÈRE                        FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 73:09  5381  Mogens RAM PEDERSEN                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:09  2023  Colette RISSOAN                     FR  F      Foyer Sports Gillonnay Cyclo
 73:10  2036  François BOSSEAU                    FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 73:10  3505  John ZEILMAKER                      NL         TC ALCMARIA VICTRIX
 73:11  3534  Ton RUECK                           NL         INDIVIDUEL
 73:12  2281  Henri BOUREL                        FR     TM  Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:12  2282  Mireille BOUREL                     FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:12  3508  Ronald DE RIDDER                    NL         LTV SWIFTTOER
 73:13    27  Jérôme KHUN                         FR         Club Cyclo Quévenois - Quéven
 73:13  3733  Drew OLEWNICK                       US         AMERICAN YOUTH HOSTEL
 73:13  2285  Louis RIOUAL                        FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 73:14  3819  Michael PIERCE                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 73:15  3634  Juan TELLETXEA GALLEGO              ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 73:17  3408  Jesper SØRENSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:18  3831  John FUSSELMAN                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 73:18  3390  Kaj NIELSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:18  3595  Antoni SEGURA SEGURA                ES         CC AMPURDANÉS-FIGUERES (GI)
 73:19  2435  Claude DELAHAYE                     FR         Union Cyclo Aiglonne - L'Aigle
 73:19   270  François MARCIANO                   FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 73:19  3358  Sveinung NORDBØ                     NO         ACN STAVANGER SK
 73:19   271  Pierre SIMON (2)                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 73:20  2223  Yves CLOTEAUX                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 73:20  3027  Émile LAFOND                        FR         Groupe Cyclos Lerptiens-St Genest
 73:20   268  Jean-Marie ROLLAND                  FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 73:21  2300  Bernard FAURAND                     FR         Groupe Cyclos Lerptiens-St Genest
 73:21  3050  Michel MORELON                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 73:21   107  Jean-Michel VÉDRINE                 FR         USAF SVAR Ruelle
 73:23  2685  Raymond KIELBASA                    FR         Guidon Richebourgeois
 73:24  3631  José Luis ADELL HIERRO              ES         SC ZALLA (VIZ)
 73:24  3464  Thomas FINTZEN                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:26  3109  Bill DONNER                         CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 73:26  3378  Frits HANSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:26  2349  Daniel RANDARD                      FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 73:27  2009  Claude CRAPEZ                       FR         Rand. Livenne - Montendre
 73:27  2335  Jean-Claude MORIN (3)               FR         Trèfle Sp. Réaulais- Réaux
 73:27  2865  Michel PLA                          FR     VT  ASPTT Grenoble
 73:27   208  Jean-Charles ZULMÉA                 FR         Association Cycliste Marines
 73:28  2863  Régis BAIETTO                       FR         ASPTT Grenoble
 73:28  5006  Jacques TRIOLET                     FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 73:31  5301  Francis JOSEPH                      FR         ACS Saint Pierre du Perray
 73:31  5389  Per Slott MADSEN                    DK         KOGE CYKEL
 73:33  2587  Marcel COULEAU                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 73:33  2961  Jean-Yves LARNICOL                  FR         US Pont l'Abbiste - Pont l'Abbé
 73:33   622  Guy LORAINE                         US         DES MOINES CYCLE CLUB
 73:38  5305  Yvon BOUETARD                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 73:39  5125  Amand GEFFRAULT                     FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 73:39  3115  Ian OLTHOF                          CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 73:40  2117  Serge URVOAS                        FR         Amicale Cyclos Rospez
 73:41  2808  Alain GUÉROU                        FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 73:42  2850  Fernand BOITTIN                     FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 73:42  2809  Michel EYBRALY                      FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 73:42  2805  Yves MATHIVET                       FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 73:42  2803  Guy REINE                           FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 73:44  3165  Patrick KENNY                       GB         A.U.K.
 73:44  5294  Philippe VALTRE                     FR         Ass. Sp. Cyclo Hurel Dubois - Meudon
 73:45  3344  Alf Marton AKSLAND                  NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 73:45  3090  Deirdre ARSCOTT                     CA  F  TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 73:45  3089  Robert BOONSTRA       Story         CA     TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 73:45  3556  Marc GRAINDORGE                     BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 73:45  5266  Bernard MARTIN (1)                  FR         Ass. Sp. Cyclo Hurel Dubois - Meudon
 73:45  3565  Guy VILLETTE                        BE         INDIVIDUEL
 73:46  3345  Stig BAKKE                          NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 73:46  3351  Inge Martin BLOKHUS                 NO         CK SOTRA
 73:46  3372  Arild HALLAND                       NO         CK SOTRA
 73:46  5395  Sigvard Finn HANSEN                 DK         DCR BALLERUP
 73:46  5374  Kim HOLM                            DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 73:46  3365  Rune SØREIDE                        NO         CK HENIE
 73:46  3356  Johnny WILHELMSEN                   NO         CK SOTRA
 73:47  3346  Børt Helge CARLSEN                  NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 73:47  3352  Gunnulf FIRING                      NO         CK SOTRA
 73:47  3367  Jan HAUGLAND                        NO         CK HENIE
 73:47  3349  Svein RAA                           NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 73:48  3653  Mark BEHNING                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 73:48  3348  Asle KVITTINGEN                     NO         HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 73:48  3677  Alexei George ZONOFF                US         SAN JOSE C
 73:49  3355  Per THIESEN                         NO         CK SOTRA
 73:53  3757  Gary SMITH                          US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 73:54   302  Jean-Yves DESPRES                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 73:54  3499  Dirk KUIJPER                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 73:54   466  Roger LE FAUCHEUR                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 73:54   205  Didier RIOU                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 73:54  3502  Kick VAN BAEKEL                     NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 73:54  3536  Hans VAN HEIJST                     NL         INDIVIDUEL
 73:55   215  Gérard AUVILLE                      FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 73:55    97  Marcel HUET (1)                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Changé
 73:57  2589  Michel DENNIEL                      FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
 73:58   518  Steven ABRAHAM                      GB         A.U.K.
 73:58  2509  Christian HÉLIAS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 73:58   566  Ronald MARTZLOFF                    DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:59    70  Éric SAINVIL                        FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
 74:01  5328  Phil GIDDINS                        AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 74:01  2714  Yvon GUILLOSSOU                     FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 74:01  5021  Alain SUZINEAU                      FR         VC SVS La Meignanne
 74:01   147  Francis SWIDEREK                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 74:02  2164  Yves BRIAND                         FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 74:02  2032  Georges GIRET                       FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 74:03  5490  Clifford JACOBS                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 74:05  5471  Richard PINA                        US         SPRINGFIELD BC
 74:08  2409  Lionel BLONDEAU                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
 74:08   133  Joël BOSCHET                        FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 74:08  2209  Alain LE FLOC'H                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
 74:09  2085  Jean-François CALANDRI              FR         Union Sportive BHV
 74:12  2256  Yves LE PODER                       FR         ASPTT Quimper
 74:13  2638  André L'HÉNAFF                      FR         ASPTT Quimper
 74:14  3068  Peter DONNAN                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 74:14  2387  Alain LAURENT                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
 74:14  2273  Christophe PERCHERON                FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 74:14  3082  Matthew RAWNSLEY                    AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 74:15  3235  Frank MOORHOUSE                     GB         WESSEX DA
 74:16  3255  Steven OXLEY                        GB         NEWBURY RC
 74:17  3233  Peter LOAKES                        GB         WESSEX DA
 74:25   149  Jean-Jacques LEMOINE                FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 74:25  3714  Kenneth ZABIELSKI                   US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 74:28  2668  Roger MAILLARD                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 74:29   625  Michael CARSON                      US         CC OF ROCHESTER
 74:30    55  Michel COCHET                       FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
 74:32  5147  Gérard BARON                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:32   197  Jacques PRATO                       FR         Étoile Cycliste Metz
 74:32   281  Bernard SIMON (1)                   FR         Le Vélodieue - Dieue
 74:33  5145  Bernard MALLET (2)                  FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:34  5302  Nelson SILVESTRE DOS SANTOS         PT         Union Sportive Vaux le Pénil
 74:35  2381  Michel NAU                          FR         Individuel France
 74:37  3075  Peter MOORE                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 74:37  3391  Svend ØLAND                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:37  3432  Flemming SKOU                       DK         NYBORG CYKEL KLUB
 74:38  2142  Max BAVOIL                          FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 74:39    73  Pascal RAILO                        FR         Individuel France
 74:40  3462  Claus CZYCHOLL                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 74:40  3324  Curt-Olof EINARSSON                 SE         KF PERS KLUB VAXJO
 74:40  3328  Per-Erik MÖRCK                      SE         KF PERS KLUB VAXJO
 74:41  3524  Klaas FUITE                         NL         TC AMERANGEN
 74:41  3512  Ferdinand GIJSWIJT                  NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 74:41  2657  Roland HALGAND                      FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 74:41  2937  Alain SOULABAIL                     FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 74:41  3773  John WAGNER           Story         US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 74:42  3229  Thomas JACKSON                      GB         WEST KENT DA
 74:42  2718  Joël VINCE                          FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 74:43  2371  Henri CUEFF                         FR         AC Léonarde - St Pol de Léon
 74:43  2708  Gilbert DUFLANC                     FR         La Symphorienne Treillières
 74:43  2355  Roger LE NEN                        FR         AC Léonarde - St Pol de Léon
 74:43  3311  Ingvar LINDBLOM                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 74:43  5336  Grant McLEOD          Story         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 74:47  3148  Daniel FARRELL                      GB         A.U.K.
 74:47  3121  Patrick HALLIGAN                    IE         IRISH VETERAN CYCLISTS ASS.
 74:47  3244  Stephen LUCK                        GB         DIDCOT PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB
 74:47  3603  Eduardo NAVARRO POLA                ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 74:48  3666  David DELGADO                       US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 74:48  3588  Miguel RAMÓN CORED                  ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 74:48  3663  Timothy SULLIVAN                    US         CROWN CITY CYCLISTS
 74:49  3065  Robin BROWN                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 74:49  3459  Jørgen FLENSHOLT                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 74:50  5028  Serge DELABROSSE                    FR         Association Cyclo Pont-Audemer
 74:52  3117  Robert Gordon THOM                  CA         MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 74:59  5249  Pierre JAMET                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 75:00  2240  Claude BERTOUX                      FR         Individuel France
 75:00  2988  Roland FERRON                       FR         Individuel France
 75:00  3049  Marcel GUIBERT                      FR         Club Cyclo de Marquise
 75:00  3844  Jean-Paul LAMONNIER   Story         FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 75:01  3738  Vincent TAEGER                      US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 75:02  2836  Bernard FERMEAUX                    FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 75:03  5210  Michel CHEMINET                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 75:03  2078  François PRIGENT                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 75:04  3406  Johnny Schoubo JENSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 75:04  3438  Preben Almind KNUDSEN               DK         FREDERIKSVAERK MOTION
 75:04  3245  Doug PEARSTON                       GB         DIDCOT PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB
 75:05  2727  Marc DELVALLET                      FR         Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
 75:05  3073  Malcolm MARTIN                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 75:07  2835  Philippe SIMONOT                    FR         Cyclorrygeois - Orry la Ville
 75:08  2588  Patrice LAGENETTE                   FR         Individuel France
 75:09  2021  Michel BUSSIÈRE                     FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 75:09  2495  Hervé HUSTAIX                       FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 75:10  3784  Jordan GRAUER                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 75:10  2550  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 75:10   452  Philippe ROUS                       FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
 75:11  3849  Anthony LE ROY                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 75:11  3074  Peter Julian MARTIN                 AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 75:11  2551  Jean-Yves PÉRAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 75:11  2553  Gérard PUSTOC'H                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 75:13  2960  Frédéric PARDON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 75:15   462  Dominik HERMOUET                    FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
 75:15   239  Michel LEMAIRE (2)                  FR         Individuel France
 75:17  3085  Lindsay GREEN                       AU         A.A. QUEENSLAND
 75:19  3002  Grégory SIX                         FR         Individuel France
 75:20  2290  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 75:20  2059  Eugène GUÉGAN                       FR         Cyclotourisme Langastien
 75:20  2115  Gérard LE BRÉGUÉRO                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 75:20  2167  Raymond VIET                        FR         Cyclotourisme Langastien
 75:21  2932  Henri BIGOT                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 75:21  5444  Victor MISQUEZ                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 75:21  2072  Guy SAMSON                          FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 75:23  3760  Brian MADISON                       US         MIRAGE C.TEAM DALLAS
 75:23  2075  Patrice MICOLON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 75:24  3144  Peter COULSON                       GB         A.U.K.
 75:24  2446  Michel POISSON                      FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 75:24  3280  Sheila SIMPSON        Story  Image  GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 75:25  5148  Christian BRIGANT                   FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 75:25  2226  Serge ROME                          FR         Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 75:26  2569  Denise CHARY                        FR  F      ASPTT Angers
 75:26  2219  Gérard ROME                         FR     TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 75:26  2220  Isabelle ROME                       FR  F  TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 75:26  2648  Jean-Jacques SIONNIÈRE              FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 75:27    79  Michel BOOG                         FR         AS Lumigny Nesles Ormeaux
 75:27  2758  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 75:27  3720  David NEFF (1)                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
 75:27  3658  Kevin NESBITT                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 75:27  2779  Jean-Claude THOMAS                  FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 75:32  3460  Poul ANDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 75:32  3439  Ole Weng MADSEN                     DK         I.F. LANGGARVERNE
 75:32  2228  Yves MICHEL (1)                     FR         Club Cyclos St Barnabé
 75:33   227  Zivko BRAJDIC                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 75:33  2815  Christian BROUSSARD                 FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
 75:35  5168  Georges CORMIER                     FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 75:35   282  Victor GREBENIOUCK                  FR         Cyclo Club Portet
 75:35  5138  Claude LAUBE                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 75:42  3441  Preben GISSEL                       DK         SKAEVINGE CYKEL
 75:42  5272  Serge LE MANER                      FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 75:43   322  Didier FAUCHEUR                     FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 75:44  3055  Jason ANDRE                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 75:44  2780  Robert DELFAU                       FR         Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 75:44    36  Paul GOEFFIC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 75:44  5455  James SOLANICK                      US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 75:45  3056  Richard McCARTHY                    AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 75:45  3264  John STREETS                        GB     TM  SCARBOROUGH PARAGON CC
 75:45  3265  Pauline STREETS                     GB  F  TM  SCARBOROUGH PARAGON CC
 75:46   408  Léopold BECKER                      FR         J3 Sports Amilly
 75:46  3691  John MOULDER                        US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 75:46  3302  Michael SADLER                      GB         BRADFORD ELITE
 75:47     7  Jean-Paul CHAMBOULEYRON             FR         Vélo Touriste Voironnais
 75:48  3602  Manuel GONZALVO JOSA                ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 75:48  3605  Pedro SALVADOR ENFEDAQUE            ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 75:48     6  Roger SANTIA                        FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 75:49  3601  Julián BALDOVIN ARROYO              ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 75:51  5359  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TH  WILLESDEN CC
 75:51  5360  Richard HULL                        GB     TH  WILLESDEN CC
 75:51  5358  Nigel HASELDEN                      GB         WILLESDEN CC
 75:52  3528  Harrie COPPENS                      NL         RWC REUSEL
 75:52  3515  Theo PANKEN                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 75:53  3249  Paul WHITEHEAD                      GB         HAMPSHIRE RC
 75:54  2071  Pierre GLOUX                        FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 75:54  3247  Ian HENNESSEY                Image  GB         EXETER WHLS CC
 75:54  2070  Joseph LE BASTARD                   FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
 75:54  3248  Andrea WINCHESTER                   GB  F      GALASHIELS CC
 75:55  2913  Gérard DEVILLIERS                   FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 75:55  3091  William KITCHEN                     CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 75:57  2336  Jean-Pierre AMIEL                   FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 75:57  2337  Marie-Christine AMIEL               FR  F      Levallois Sporting Club
 75:57  2451  Robert MEMBRE                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 75:57  3475  Michael WIEGAND                     DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 75:58  3263  Drew BUCK                           GB         SOMER VALLEY CC
 75:58    85  Gabriel LE GUELLEC                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 75:58  3330  Jörgen PERSSON                      SE         ØREBROCYKLISTERNA
 75:59  3373  Robert DALBAK                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 76:00   246  Joël BERTRAND                       FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 76:01   244  Philippe DEMANY                     FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 76:01   245  Joseph DI FRENZA                    FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 76:03  3532  Daan DE JONG                        NL         INDIVIDUEL
 76:03  5335  Richard KOCH                        CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 76:06  2327  James MARA                          FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 76:07  2232  Jean-Jacques TRÉGUER                FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 76:08  5450  Stephen SCHMIDT                     US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 76:09  5292  Vincent DENNEFELD                   FR         Cyclo Club Valff
 76:10  3513  Joop HOMAN                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 76:10  3520  Bram VAN NOOD                       NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 76:11  3517  Kees VAN DAM                        NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 76:12  2379  Frédéric MAERTEN                    FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 76:12  3473  Dieter SINGER                       DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 76:13  2739  Philippe CARPENTIER                 FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 76:13  2741  Daniel LE NEILLON                   FR         Cyclo Club Brandérion
 76:13  2488  Lucette PAQUIER                     FR  F  TM  Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 76:13  2489  Ronald PAQUIER                      FR     TM  Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 76:14  5364  Björn GRANLUND                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 76:15  2025  Maurice CARRIER                     FR         Foyer Sports Gillonnay Cyclo
 76:15  2024  Joël GALLI                          FR         Foyer Sports Gillonnay Cyclo
 76:15  5368  Risto SIPPOLA                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 76:23  2266  Marguerite BREVET                   FR  F      VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 76:23  2268  Bruno COQUEMONT                     FR         VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 76:23  3173  Brian MORRIS                        GB         A.U.K.
 76:24  2265  Pierre FRUCTUS                      FR         VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 76:24  2267  Michel PÉLISSIER                    FR         Cyclos du Plateau d'Hauteville
 76:26  5351  Anne LEARMONTH               Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 76:26  5119  Michel LÉVEILLÉ                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 76:26  5352  David LEWIS                         GB         A.U.K.
 76:26  3659  Gordon SWEENY                       US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:27  5257  Maurice BUSSEROLLES                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
 76:27  3292  Thomas HANLEY                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 76:28   589  Michel CORDIER        Story         BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 76:34  3578  Julià MARTÍNEZ CARDONA              ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 76:36  3097  Frank ALATI                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 76:37  3725  Louis BRANZ                         US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 76:37  3543  Christian GOELEN                    BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 76:37  3544  Adriaan TOP                         BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 76:38  3549  Claude BEEDLE                       BE         LA ROUE HOUDINOISE
 76:38  3180  Andy SMALL                          GB         A.U.K.
 76:40  5394  Klaus GREISEN                       DK         ARD SJAELLAND
 76:40  5385  Torben SØRENSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 76:42  2125  Christian PIC                       FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 76:43  3637  José Miguel AMOR LARRUSCAIN         ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 76:43  5448  Kimberly FREITAS                    US  F      WESTERN WHEELERS
 76:43  2152  Jean-Yves GALISSON                  FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 76:43  2153  Michel LANDAIS                      FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 76:43  2143  Patrick LANNEZVAL                   FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 76:43  2050  René PAGIER                         FR         CC Caumontois - Caumont
 76:44  3639  Carlos CONCEJO CHUECA               ES         SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 76:44  3178  Brian SAUNDERSON                    GB         A.U.K.
 76:45  2471  Alain LUTON                         FR         Cyclo Club Ingwiller
 76:45  5480  Richard SEEBODE                     US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
 76:47  5281  Jean-Paul BERTHOULOUX               FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 76:48  5254  Louis CALVEZ                        FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 76:52  5113  Miguel MAESTRO                      FR         Individuel France
 76:55  5115  Daniel FLAMBARD                     FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 76:57  3401  Henning PLAMBECK                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 76:58  3660  Robert WEAST                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:59  3431  Jan Edvard LARSEN                   DK         NYBORG CYKEL KLUB
 76:59  3506  Job PENNING                         NL         LTV SWIFTTOER
 76:59  3507  Harrie TUINHOF                      NL         LTV SWIFTTOER
 77:02  3224  Simon LEE                           GB         OXFORD DA
 77:03  2097  Michel BERNATAS                     FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 77:03  2136  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR         Triple Plateau Gardéen
 77:03  3810  Karen ZIELINSKI                     US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 77:04  2276  Jean-Claude CAROFF                  FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 77:04  2134  Philippe GAMBET                     FR         Triple Plateau Gardéen
 77:04  2137  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F      Triple Plateau Gardéen
 77:04  5270  Pierre LEPAINTURIER                 FR         AS Atochem
 77:05  2920  Philippe KERBAOL                    FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 77:06  2135  Jean-Pierre BAUDOUY                 FR         Triple Plateau Gardéen
 77:06  5205  François HEINTZEN                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 77:06  5047  Jacques LACROIX                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 77:07  5072  Michel BOUILLOT                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 77:07  5048  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 77:08  2431  Rémi BOISSET                        FR         Feysin Cyclotouriste
 77:08  5343  Fred WEINSTEIN                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 77:15  2455  Christian POUREAU                   FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 77:17  2763  Frédéric NOUAILHAS                  FR         Munisport Grenoble
 77:18  3018  Michel GASSILLOUD                   FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 77:24  2408  Christian DECHEPY                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 77:24  5474  Ginny WILLIAMSON                    US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
 77:24  5473  Jack WILLIAMSON                     US         SPRINGFIELD BC
 77:26  2188  Gérard CLAUDON                      FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 77:26  2012  Bernard DOVIC                       FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 77:26  2861  André LE CARLUER                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 77:26  2860  Yvette LE CARLUER                   FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 77:26  2526  Gérard LOCHU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 77:26  2528  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 77:27  2238  Nicol AUTIN                         FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 77:27  5129  Florence BITON                      FR  F      ASPTT Marseille
 77:27  2658  Marc CHAMPEL                        FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 77:28  5130  Daniel DESLANDES                    FR         ASPTT Marseille
 77:30  3335  Arild BREKKE                        NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 77:31  2138  Michel ANGELES                      FR         Vélo Club UrbiSylvain
 77:31  3340  Leif GRIMSTVEIT                     NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
 77:32  5150  François BALLUAIS                   FR         Club Cyclo Sp. Javenéen
 77:32  5154  Joseph GARDREL                      FR         Club Cyclo Sp. Javenéen
 77:32    48  Philippe MERCIER                    FR         Élan Cycliste Itteville
 77:32  5155  Alain MOREAU                        FR         Club Cyclo Sp. Javenéen
 77:33  5390  Jens Axel HELBRO                    DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 77:34  5435  Eugenio AZNAR VAL                   ES         PEÑA CICLISTA EDELWEISS
 77:38  3158  Nigel HOOD                          GB         A.U.K.
 77:39  3325  Tommy IVARSSON                      SE         KF PERS KLUB VAXJO
 77:41  5044  Philippe LEBEAU                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 77:43  5165  Dominique BOUREL                    FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 77:43  5166  Jean-Claude MOISON                  FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 77:43  5280  Jean-Marc ROUXEL                    FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 77:44  3195  Robert WATSON                       GB         A.U.K.
 77:45  5273  René TOUCHAIS                       FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 77:47  2385  Serge BUCH                          FR         Cyclo Matheysin - La Mure d'Isère
 77:47  2665  Gérard DUPUY                        FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 77:47   428  Michel LAPEYRE                      FR         ASLPSM
 77:48  3452  John ANDERSEN                       DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 77:48  5163  Pierre BERTIER                      FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 77:48  2753  Jean-Yves DURPOIX                   FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 77:48  2211  André SCARSCELLI                    FR         Cyclo Massylvain - Masseube
 77:48  2506  Jean-Louis WILLECOCQ                FR         Cyclos du Saussoy - Ribecourt
 77:49  3227  Stuart DOWNIE                       GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 77:49  2759  Bernard DUCORNETZ                   FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 77:49  3812  Douglas KIRBY                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 77:49  3228  Derek MONKHOUSE                     GB         S.W. LONDON DA
 77:50  2644  Marc FRAUDIN                        FR         FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 77:50  2625  Gérard LELIÈVRE                     FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 77:51  5181  Marcel ONILLON                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 77:52  2823  Daniel BOCCHECIAMPE                 FR         Étoile Sp. Plessis Pâté
 77:52  5162  Bernard LEMOINE                     FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
 77:53  2559  Daniel DOLÉANS                      FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 77:53  2177  Vincent DOLÉANS                     FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 77:55  2612  Michel GRAND                        FR         Av. Cyclo Libournais - Arveyres
 77:55   613  Judith LEHMANN               Image  US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:55  3437  Erik Bøje NIELSEN                   DK         ALLEROD CYKEL KLUB
 77:55  3120  Michael SHEIL                       IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 77:56  5329  Gordon BISARO                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 77:56  3433  Peter KOLDORF                       DK         ARD SJAELLAND
 77:56  2324  Patrick LE CAM                      FR         C.C. Hôpital Plouguernevel
 77:56  3399  Anders PETERSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 77:57  2828  Régis BONNET                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 77:57  2609  Lucien FOUILLADE                    FR         Club Olymp. Périgueux Ouest
 77:57  2362  Maurice LANGLOIS                    FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 77:58    28  Francis GARNIER                     FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 77:58    29  Alain MANSON                        FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 77:58   143  Jean-Maurice MEISSIMILLY            FR         ASPTT Lyon
 78:00  2733  Robert PÉREZ                        FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
 78:01  2649  Attilio LANA                        FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 78:02  2651  Jean DELATTRE                       FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 78:02  2597  Stéphane GILLOOTS                   FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
 78:03  2728  Jean-Claude GRAVE                   FR         Cyclotourisme Mervillois - Merville
 78:03  2561  Michel PLUNIAN                      FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 78:04  2560  Léon MERIENNE                       FR         Vélo Club Lavallois - Laval
 78:04  3458  Carsten THAAGAARD                   DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 78:07  5077  Albert BARGUIL                      FR         Individuel France
 78:08  5246  Christian BARDY                     FR         Individuel France
 78:08  3101  Alex GRENZEBACH                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 78:10  5461  James KUEHN                         US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 78:11  5397  Asger Kim OLSEN                     DK         LOV CYKELMOTION
 78:11  5403  Henrik ORTVAD                       DK         SORO TRI
 78:13  3516  Rob SCHOUTEN                        NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 78:14  5214  Jean-Michel TOITOT                  FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
 78:15  5345  Larry LEMESURIER                    CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 78:17  2715  Pierre LEPETIT                      FR         Entente Cyclo Cornusienne
 78:17  3470  Rainer MAßEN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 78:17  2770  Robert PICHARD                      FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 78:17  2778  Gilbert POIRIER                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 78:18  3467  Frank HEFNER                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 78:18  5434  Juan ZARRIAS GARCIA                 ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 78:19  5432  José Luis MÉNDEZ ORTIZ              ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 78:21  5082  Max AUDOUIN                         FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 78:21  5250  Marcel BURGAUD                      FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 78:21  5330  Gordon COOK           Story         CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 78:21  3162  Christopher JACKSON                 GB         A.U.K.
 78:23  3315  Rolf BROSCHÉ                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 78:24  3081  Steven COURTNEY                     AU         A.A. SOUTH AUSTRALIA
 78:24  5008  René TARDIF                         FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 78:26  5313  Roger BAUMANN                       FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 78:26  5446  Frederick WHITE                     US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 78:26   615  Andrew WUNSCHEL                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 78:27   614  Wayne WOODSIDE                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 78:31  5300  Daniel BEN KHELIFA                  FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 78:31  3628  Ignacio ELORZA VIGURI               ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 78:31  5299  Jean-Pierre QUEFFÉLEC               FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 78:31  3630  Patxi URTEAGA LÓPEZ DE ALDA         ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 78:32  2498  Patrick BRIONNE                     FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 78:32  3286  Malcolm BULLOCK                     GB         WORCESTER ST JOHNS CC
 78:32  3542  André DELEPIERRE                    BE         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 78:32  2272  Claude MARTIN (2)                   FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 78:34  2200  Alain BOCQUET                       FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 78:34  5216  Joseph GRONDIN                      FR         ASABR Saint Denis Réunion
 78:37  5036  Jean TIERTANT                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 78:40  5252  Jean-Claude GIRAUDET                FR         Vélo Club Challandais - Challans
 78:40  5388  Arne VEDEL                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 78:42  3036  Philippe DEVEAUX                    FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
 78:42  3818  Lawrence MIDURA                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 78:45  3708  Richard DOLAN                       US         BALTIMORE BC
 78:45  3100  Richard GOODFELLOW                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 78:45  3112  Stephen KENNY                       CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 78:45  3261  Tom LODGE                           GB         SALISBURY RC
 78:45  3411  René TOFTESGAARD                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 78:46  3067  Bernard COLLINS                     AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 78:47  5002  Robert DE RUDDER                    FR         Cyclo Cesson Vert Saint Denis
 78:47  3252  Peter HANSEN                        GB         KERNOW CC
 78:47  3076  Raymond WATT                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 78:48  2202  Daniel DONAT-MAGNIN                 FR         Individuel France
 78:48  3182  Michael STEER                Image  GB         A.U.K.
 78:54  5453  Ken BILLINGSLEY                     US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 78:54  3201  Roger LYNES                         GB         BRISTOL DA
 78:54  3686  Robert MACLEOD                      US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 78:54  3320  Håkan OLSSON                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 78:54  3806  Sherman PHILLIPS Jr.                US         INDIVIDUEL
 78:54  5005  Christian PORÉE                     FR         Team Org. - Neuville en Hez
 79:01  2618  Yves LAIGNEL                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 79:02  3501  Sjef TYCHON                         NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 79:09  5356  Robert MAITLAND                     GB         CONCORD RCC
 79:13  3576  Jordi BALLESTER I CIURÓ             ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 79:15  5262  Hervé FOUCHER                       FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 79:16  5447  John BAILEY                         US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 79:16  3447  John KUREK                          DK         HELSINGOR SOK
 79:16  3093  Réal PRÉFONTAINE                    CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:18  3337  Arild HERUDSLOKKEN                  NO         SK CERES
 79:18  5331  Manfred KUCHENMULLER         Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:18  2110  Jean-Claude LEBRET                  FR         Vélo Club Région Mandres
 79:19  3168  Tony LONGHURST                      GB         A.U.K.
 79:20  3251  Tony GALE                           GB         LEWES WANDERERS CC
 79:20  2767  Robert GIGOU                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 79:20  2632  Michel GUÉE                         FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 79:20  2646  Daniel HAMON                        FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 79:20  3336  Trond Arne HELGESTAD                NO         SK CERES
 79:20  3618  Fernando NAVARRO MELENDEZ           ES         CC CALATORO
 79:20  3334  Øystein ROHLFF                      NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
 79:21  2296  Alain GAUTHERON                     FR         ASPTT Paris
 79:21  3308  Jean-Claude MUZELLEC                SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
 79:23  5017  Alain NOËL                          FR         CSLG Orléans
 79:24  2620  Robert BONNARD                      FR         A. Cyclo Florival Guebwiller
 79:24  2580  Michel BRIARD                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 79:24  2481  Gérard HOUDRE                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 79:25  2043  Gérard MOREAU (2)                   FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 79:25  3615  Pere REIXACH TURON                  ES         JK SPORT VINCES
 79:25  5065  Éliette REY                         FR  F      Individuel France
 79:25  5064  Jean-Pierre REY                     FR         Individuel France
 79:26  2416  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 79:26  3256  Richard HOBBS                       GB         PHOENIX CC
 79:26  3257  Peter TYAS                          GB         PHOENIX CC
 79:30  2417  Philippe CHENET                     FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 79:30  5114  Daniel ROMON                        FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 79:32  3662  Robert WEISS                        US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 79:33  5098  Guy ARNOU                           FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 79:33  5099  Michel BELAUD                       FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 79:33  5097  Guy RETAILLEAU                      FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 79:34  2562  Bernard DAVID                       FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 79:34  2505  Jean-François KERGOURLAY            FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 79:36  2103  Maryse LE ROY                       FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 79:36  3032  Alain MOULLEC                       FR         Étoile Sp. Plessis Pâté
 79:36  2454  Jean ROGER (1)                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 79:38  2089  Jacky PÉAN                          FR         Mazé Athlétic Club
 79:40  3841  Jacques BOURGE                      FR         Red Star Club Montreuil
 79:40  2210  Michel FLOCH                        FR         Cyclo Club Taulé
 79:40  2239  Roger LE VERGE                      FR         Cyclo Club Taulé
 79:41  5365  Ingvar HANSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 79:42  5319  Jane KENYON                         US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 79:42  3448  Birge VENNER                        DK         HELSINGOR SOK
 79:43  3488  Henk EXTERCATTE                     NL         AVT RUITEN DRIE
 79:43  5483  Gary HAYNES                         US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 79:43  2594  Jean-Yves LECERF                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 79:43  3527  Jan NIKS                            NL         TWC DE KEMPEN
 79:43  3526  Gerardus RASING                     NL         TC DE LANGSTRAAT
 79:44  2661  Alain GUÉGUEN                       FR         FCL Cyclo Club Briecois
 79:44  2989  Marcel LE MOAL                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 79:44  3489  Hans SCHOUTEN                       NL         AVT RUITEN DRIE
 79:44  3490  Wypke TERPSTRA                      NL         AVT RUITEN DRIE
 79:45  2721  Louis GUÉGUEN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 79:45  2602  Jean JACQ                           FR         CR du Pays de Fouesnant
 79:47  2338  Pascal CHASTIN                      FR         Individuel France
 79:47  5469  William HEATH                       US         SPRINGFIELD BC
 79:49  5160  Jacques MONDIN                      FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
 79:50  5086  Gérard RONCEN                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 79:54  5185  René CAVALLI                        FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 79:54  5170  Claude GIRONIS                      FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 79:54  5078  Joseph MARTIN (1)                   FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 79:56   136  Michel STIBLER                      FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 79:59  3759  Henry Lee BURTON                    US         HOUSTON RANDONNEURS
 80:05  3816  John HSU                            US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:05  3422  Per LARSEN                          DK         KOGE CYKEL
 80:06  3357  Hans Bernhard NILSEN                NO         ACN STAVANGER SK
 80:06  5132  Jean-Claude PAPET                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 80:08  2904  Marc JEANNE                         FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 80:08  5307  Hervé MURAZ-DULAURIER               FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 80:08  5386  Erik TORP                           DK     TH  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 80:08  5387  Jørgen TORP                         DK     TH  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 80:11  5399  Ole CRAMER                          DK         ALLEROD CYKEL KLUB
 80:11  5400  Hasse LARSEN                        DK         ALLEROD CYKEL KLUB
 80:12  5398  Niels Erik PEDERSEN                 DK         LOV CYKELMOTION
 80:16  5415  Louis BEIRINCKX                     BE         LIERSE BCR
 80:17  5410  Martin MAUERBÖCK                    AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 80:17  5309  Maurice PESSEY                      FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 80:18  5293  Pierre DUPEYRON                     FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 80:18  5487  John Michael LEPAGE                 US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:21  5203  Catherine MONTORIER   Story         FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 80:21  5204  Gérard MONTORIER                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 80:28  2344  Gérard BESNARD                      FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 80:29  3353  Steinar HOVDEN                      NO         CK SOTRA
 80:32  2470  Gérard BALAY                        FR         ASAGE Chooz CT. - Chooz
 80:32  2994  Alain PERSEHAYE                     FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 80:33  2875  Michel CARRIÈRE (1)                 FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 80:33  2461  Pierre MANACH                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 80:34  2679  Robert COULOUARN                    FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 80:34  5215  Ivrin LEBON                         FR         ASABR Saint Denis Réunion
 80:35  5427  Miguel BRICHANT                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 80:35  5371  François CORNET                     BE         AUDAX DES FAGNES CHIMAY
 80:35  5421  Michel VINAGE                       BE         AUDAX DES FAGNES CHIMAY
 80:36  5182  Pierrick DANIEL                     FR         Individuel France
 80:37  5362  Leif DOVHAMMAR                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 80:43  3476  Karl WEIMANN                        DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 80:44  2195  Gérard VROLANT                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 80:47  3442  Bent CHRISTENSEN                    DK         SLAGELSE CRM
 80:54  2592  Joël BUQUET                         FR         Les Bleuets - Le Meux
 80:54  2647  Christian JOLLY                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 80:55  3788  Robert BREEDLOVE                    US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 80:55  3789  Richard FEDRIGON                    US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 80:55  2423  Jean-Marc LEFÈVRE                   FR         Association Chaunoise Cyclo - Chauny
 80:55  2425  Jean-Claude MOUROT                  FR         Association Chaunoise Cyclo - Chauny
 80:56  5468  Jesse Lavin BLANCARTE               US         KANSAS CITY BC
 80:56  2424  Lucien MACAIRE                      FR         Association Chaunoise Cyclo - Chauny
 80:58  2518  François ÉBERLÉ                     FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 81:00  5318  Petr MISNIK                         RU         OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
 81:13  5279  Georges MACHALICA                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
 81:16  2752  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 81:16  2754  Jean-François WALSER                FR         Individuel France
 81:17  2061  Bernard PARIS                       FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 81:18  5334  Garry HORVATH                       CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 81:20  2475  Christian BRIENNE                   FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 81:20  2124  Louis HOUET                         FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 81:22  2422  Joseph CADORET                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 81:23  5195  Bernard PEILLON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 81:23  5004  Danielle TRESSON                    FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 81:23  5003  Yves TRESSON                        FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 81:28  2667  Pierre BESSE                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 81:28  2827  Daniel ROUTIER                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Hénonnaise
 81:29  2287  Gérard DAUVILLIERS                  FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 81:30  5443  Pierre NEU                          US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:31  2806  Pierrick THÉFANY                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Hénonnaise
 81:32  2670  Jean-Pierre STEGIANI                FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 81:33  5133  Christian REPKAT                    FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 81:34  5159  Joël MÉGARD                         FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 81:34  5219  Jean-Pierre THIBAUD                 FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 81:35  2636  Alain BADEZET                       FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 81:35  5012  Pierre BOYER                        FR         Cyclo Vélo Club Carcassonne
 81:35  2401  François CORRE (2)                  FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 81:35  2399  Jean-Yves SANQUER                   FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 81:36  3064  Robert BEDNARZ                      AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 81:38  5418  Roger DERMUL                        BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 81:41  5312  Claude CHAUVEL (2)                  FR         France Bruxelles Lambert Sp.
 81:42  5458  Samuel NORWOOD                      US         QUAD CITY BC
 81:43  5033  Claude BARRIÈRE                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 81:43  5207  Gérard COLLET                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
 81:43  5032  Jean GALMARD                        FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 81:43  2411  Jacques GAUBERT (2)                 FR         Am. Cycliste d'Itteville
 81:43  3384  Peter Elmer LAURITSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 81:43  2412  Claude MÉTAIS                       FR         Am. Cycliste d'Itteville
 81:43  2413  Gilbert SAGOT                       FR         Am. Cycliste d'Itteville
 81:44  2314  Serge BRIONE                        FR         SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
 81:44  5441  Ann-Marie LINCOLN                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:44  5440  Dan SHADOAN                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:44  2375  Nicole ROBICHET                     FR  F      SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
 81:45  2572  Aimé BARBE                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 81:46  2599  Thierry DESCHEPPER                  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 81:50  2359  Gabriel AUGEREAU                    FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 81:50  2351  Bernard BOSSARD                     FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 81:50  2350  Rémy LIÈGE                          FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 81:51  3124  David BAILEY (2)                    GB         A.U.K.
 81:51  2641  Jean-Claude DUVAL                   FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 81:53  5034  Dominique CHEVALIER                 FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 81:53  5013  Louis CIGNO                         FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 81:53  5035  Richard MILLA                       FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 81:54  5500  Rouslan OCIPOV                      RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 82:00  5419  Louis DE MOERLOOSE                  BE         CT BASILIQUE
 82:02  2465  Sylvia BOIDIN                       FR  F      Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 82:02  2467  William COULEVRA                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 82:02  2807  Michel RUELLAN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 82:03  2283  Jean-Pierre BUREAU                  FR         Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
 82:03  2696  Jean-Charles HARZO                  FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 82:04  3232  Christopher CROSSLAND               GB         WEST YORKSHIRE DA
 82:04  2736  Georges DURAND (1)                  FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 82:04  2900  Chantal GILBERT                     FR  F      Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 82:05  3710  Jeff BISHOP                         US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 82:05  5175  Guy-Armel LE BLANC                  FR         A. Cyclo St Servan sur Oust
 82:06  3707  Johnny BERTRAND                     US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 82:07  2870  Guy PELARDY                         FR         CC Lempdais - Lempdes
 82:07  2448  Michel PÉRAY                        FR         ASPTT Marseille
 82:08  3758  Hubert HAWLEY                       US         CHAPARRAL CC
 82:08  2869  René TEISSANDIER                    FR         CC Lempdais - Lempdes
 82:10  3161  Derek HOWARD                        GB         A.U.K.
 82:10  3122  Patrick McINERNEY                   IE         IRISH VETERAN CYCLISTS ASS.
 82:11  2652  Marie-Louise CAUCHON                FR  F      AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 82:14  3342  Kai ERIKSEN                         NO         HALDEN CK
 82:14  3364  Tom-Eric GRØNBERG                   NO         SARPSBORG SK
 82:14  3363  Harald RADICH                       NO         SARPSBORG SK
 82:15  2765  Jean-François GUICHARD              FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 82:15  2326  Jean TOULIS                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 82:19  2325  René BOUVET                         FR         Union Sportive Saint-Gilles
 82:20  5141  Marc BICHON                         FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 82:20  5142  Roland BICHON                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 82:20  5144  Michel BOISSEAU                     FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 82:20  5143  André CHAUVIN                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 82:20  5296  Patricia DERUE                      FR  F      ASPTT Dieppe
 82:20  2689  Louis ESCURE                        FR         UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 82:20  2304  Daniel GOZET                        FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 82:20  3381  Lars JOHNSEN                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 82:20  5140  Jean-Yves SABOUREAU                 FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 82:20  5146  Bernard SÉNECHAUD                   FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 82:21  2457  Georges BOUZERAN                    FR         ACA Pamiers
 82:23  5288  Éric ALLEAUME                       FR         Cyclo Raids Guyancourt
 82:23  3225  David PILBEAM                Image  GB     TM  PORTSMOUTH DA
 82:24  5208  Norbert FEAU                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 82:31  2458  Jean-Pierre GERBIER                 FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 82:32  2427  David PÉRENNOU                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 82:33  2354  Michel BODIVIT (2)                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 82:33  5023  Jean LOUVET                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:33  2812  Alfred MULLER                       FR         Cyclo Club Saint Avold
 82:33  2469  René ROSAN                          FR         SC Valines
 82:33  5339  Diane SOUTHCOMBE                    CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 82:33  3410  Gert TJERRILD                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 82:34  3779  Joseph HEANUE                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:34  5342  Martin HEATH                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 82:35  5353  Neil PHILLIPS                       GB         A.U.K.
 82:36  3371  Henning DAHLE                       NO         HYDRO OSLO B.I.L.
 82:36  5153  Jean-Louis DECHET                   FR         Individuel France
 82:36  5333  Jean-Louis DESROSIERS               CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 82:36  5169  Bernard PETITJEAN                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:37  3487  Johannes OMLO                       NL         RTC HENGELO
 82:38  2837  Jean-Charles GODET                  FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 82:38  2839  Bernard MONNIER (2)                 FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 82:40  3271  Alan LINGE                          GB         WESSEX RC
 82:41  2622  Georges ASSEZAT                     FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 82:43  2538  Marin BARAIS                        FR     TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:43  2537  Solange BARAIS                      FR  F  TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:43  2918  Joël COMBEAU                        FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
 82:43  5284  Michel DUTHEIL                      FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 82:44  3834  Ann MULLINS                         US  F      FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 82:44  3822  Robert PEKOSKE                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:44  3301  Anthony REEVES                      GB         WESTBURY WHLS
 82:45  5303  Fernando SILVESTRE DOS SANTOS       PT         Union Sportive Vaux le Pénil
 82:47  2831  Louis MÉAR                          FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 82:48  2674  Roger LERENARD                      FR         Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 82:49  2963  Patrick CHEVALLIER                  FR         VC Ferré
 82:49  2216  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 82:50  2566  Gabriel PIAU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:50  2655  Jean-Louis RABINEAU                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:50  2531  Paul RAIMBAULT                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:50  2536  Bertrand TIPHAIGNE                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:52  3684  William HARRIS                      US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 82:53  2402  Alexis BALCON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 82:53  2473  Yves DEMENOIS                       FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 82:53  2472  Jean-Jacques FERREBŒUF              FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 82:53  2403  Rémi LE GUIBAN                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 82:53  2789  Jean-Pierre MORIN                   FR         Jeunesse Sportive Boisgervilly
 82:54  3421  Klaus GOOR                          DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 82:55  3409  Niels Peter SØNDERGAARD             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 82:56  2848  Bernard DURAND (1)                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:56  3319  Bengt-Göran OLSSON                  SE         HISINGENS CK
 82:56  3215  Brian TAYLOR                        GB         ESSEX DA
 82:57  3799  Warren SASS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:58  5295  Philippe MAREGIANO                  FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 82:58  3823  Christopher TOMPSETT                US         INDIVIDUEL
 83:00  2709  Marcel ROLLIN                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 83:06  3454  Peer Nyrup DREJER                   DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 83:06  3455  Jørgen LARSEN (1)                   DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 83:09  3644  Douglas PLZAK                       US     TM  CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 83:09  3645  Janet PLZAK                         US  F  TM  CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 83:14  3220  Mark DALLEY                         GB         NORTHANTS. & N. BUCKS. DA
 83:14  3385  John LINDBECK                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:16  3317  Gösta GRANHAMN                      SE         HISINGENS CK
 83:16  5116  Jacques MANDONICO                   FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 83:17  2991  Robert JOSEPH                       FR         CC Laiterie Villecomtal/Arros
 83:20  3077  Donald BRIGGS                       AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 83:20  2788  Michel LEGAL                        FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 83:20  2790  Claude SABLE                        FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 83:21  3718  Tom DOUGHERTY                       US         KANSAS CITY BC
 83:21  2383  Nadine GANDEMER                     FR  F      Randonneurs Modéniens - Monnaie
 83:21  2384  Philippe GANDEMER                   FR         Randonneurs Modéniens - Monnaie
 83:22  3755  Ruben FUENTES                       US         KINGSPORT BC
 83:23  2586  Alain DESQUINEMARE                  FR         AS Banque de France
 83:23  3387  Arne MADSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:23  2585  Isabelle PASQUIER                   FR  F      AS Banque de France
 83:24  3392  Knud NØRREGAARD                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:24  3404  John SENNEFELDER                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:25  3415  Lars BOMMERSHOLDT                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:25  5298  André COTTEREAU                     FR         Meaux Cyclotouriste
 83:25  3276  Ian DEEGAN                          GB         WILLESDEN CC
 83:25  3379  Mogens JENSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:29  2026  Marc BOIS                           FR         Individuel France
 83:29  2263  Ambroise HERVÉ                      FR         Amicale Laïque Hendaye
 83:32  2322  Claude BAUDOIN                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 83:32  2321  Rodolphe DELOURMEL                  FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 83:32  2323  Pierre ESSEUL                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 83:32  2331  Éric GUIHARD                        FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 83:32  2286  René LE VEXIER                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 83:32  2320  Jean LECLERC                        FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 83:33  2297  Pierre COLLOMBERT                   FR         Étoile Sp. Culturelle Écquevilly
 83:35  2734  Jean-Claude CLOAREC                 FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 83:35  2735  Yvon LE BER                         FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 83:35  2737  François LEVEN                      FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 83:35  2236  Annie POIGNAND                      FR  F  TM  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 83:35  2235  Michel POIGNAND                     FR     TM  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 83:35  2675  Bernard RIOU                        FR         Foyer Laïque de Saint Marc
 83:36  3216  Terry HORSBURGH                     GB         LEICESTERSHIRE DA
 83:36  3360  Johnny LILLENG                      NO         SOGN CK
 83:36  2264  Jean-Jacques PAJOT                  FR         Amicale Laïque Hendaye
 83:36  2445  Alain PELTIER                       FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 83:36  2262  Georges VALLET                      FR         Amicale Laïque Hendaye
 83:37  2190  Patrice CANET                       FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 83:38  5240  André VAVASSEUR                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 83:39  3339  Knut ANDERSEN                       NO         GJØVIK CK
 83:39  2277  Guy VERGUET                         FR         Cyclo Club St Claude
 83:40  3359  Hans KVALSOREN                      NO         SOGN CK
 83:41  2166  Robert BIGUET                       FR         Paris Cycliste Olympique
 83:41  3369  Rune FESTERVOLL                     NO         ASKVOLL SK
 83:41  3362  Jørgen SKJERET                      NO         SOGN CK
 83:42  2029  Marcel ABGRALL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 83:42  2901  Auguste DISARBOIS                   FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 83:42  2034  Jean DUAULT                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 83:43  2284  Yves DUNET                          FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 83:43  3187  Benjamin THOMPSON     Story  Image  GB         A.U.K.
 83:44  2005  Jean-Claude BERTELLI                FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
 83:44  2013  Jean-Claude DESPLATS                FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
 83:44  3022  Jean-Yves LAVANANT                  FR         Cyclotourisme Saint-Pavace
 83:44  2571  Joachim PEDRON                      FR         Le Rayon Albiassain
 83:45  3260  Michael ALFORD                      GB         SALISBURY RC
 83:45  2660  Jean-Luc BRIANT                     FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 83:45  2316  Gérard CLÉMENT (2)                  FR         St. Est Pavillons / Bois
 83:45  3262  John MORRIS (1)                     GB         SALISBURY RC
 83:46  2328  Jean-Marie BURTON                   FR         Union Audax Français
 83:46  3531  Aart WIERSMA                        NL         HRTC DAK
 83:47  2852  Claude PIERRE                       FR         Union Audax Français
 83:53  2150  Robert GERBOIN                      FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
 83:54  2781  Luc GRANTE                          FR         US Acome - Romagny
 83:54  2616  Hubert LAVENANT                     FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 83:54  3400  Poul Rostgaard PETERSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 83:55  2688  Gérard CLÉMENT (1)                  FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 83:55  2617  Pierre MINOT                        FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 83:55  3731  Charles WESCHLER                    US         JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
 83:55  3732  Louise WESCHLER                     US  F      JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
 83:56  2329  Pierre CHEVRIER                     FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 83:56  2112  Michel CONDAMINE                    FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 83:56  2436  Daniel DE MEERLEER                  FR         UCT Toulonnaise - Toulon sur Allier
 83:56  2352  Jacky FOUET                         FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 83:56  2642  Franck HEURBIZE                     FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 83:56  2485  Michel MERCIER (2)                  FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 83:56  2621  Guy MOREAU                          FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 83:56  3676  Paul SADOFF                         US         SEABRIGHT C
 83:57  3839  Hervé AUBRY                         FR         Individuel France
 83:57  3143  Malcolm COPE                        GB         A.U.K.
 83:57  2464  Bruno DENIS                         FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 83:57  3156  Roy HARRISON                        GB         A.U.K.
 83:57  3303  Paavo NURMINEN                      FI         MALMIN URHEILIJAT
 83:57  2255  Jean PHILIPPE (2)                   FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 83:59  3274  Ann DAWS                            GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 83:59  3275  Bernard DAWS                        GB         WILLESDEN CC
 84:01  2151  Alain DEGNIEAU                      FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 84:01  2534  Guy DROUIN                          FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 84:01  2785  Roger ROUBIO                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 84:02  2405  Christian ALLAIN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 84:02  2683  René FERCOQ                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 84:02  2289  André LEFÈVRE                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 84:04  2171  Daniel CLERC                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 84:04  2303  Fabrice MILANÉSI      Story         FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 84:05  2259  Solange BEAUSSERON                  FR  F      Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:05  2221  Jean-Louis DUFOUR                   FR         A.Sportive La Teste
 84:05  2064  Michel PRUD'HOMME                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 84:05  2261  Françoise VALLUCHE                  FR  F      Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:06  2844  Gabriel LARROZE                     FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
 84:06  3021  Didier LE FRANC                     FR         Ass. Cyclos Muzillacais
 84:06  2257  Christian LOSFELD                   FR         Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:06  2258  Maurice LUZUY                       FR         Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:06  2260  René MAUCAUDIÈRE                    FR         Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:06  3727  William ROBERTS (1)                 US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 84:07  3623  Juan Ramón RUEDA PORTAS             ES         ESPORT CICLISTA VALLS (TA)
 84:08  3015  Valentin LESÈCHE                    FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 84:08  2185  Michel LÉVÊQUE                      FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 84:09  3128  Michael BASSETT                     GB         A.U.K.
 84:09  2633  Roger GUÉGUEN                       FR         Cyclos Rand. du Trégor - Lanmeur
 84:09  2101  Marc PONTONNIER                     FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 84:10  3414  Kim BASSE                           DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 84:11  2868  Christian VERNY                     FR         CC Lempdais - Lempdes
 84:13  3423  Kurt ESKEBJERG                      DK         ROSKILDE CYKEL
 84:13  3202  Hugh MARSHALL                       GB         BRISTOL DA
 84:14  3497  Jack Peter DEKKER                   NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 84:14  3498  Jacob HONINGH                       NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 84:14  3500  Dirk PLOEGER                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 84:16  2179  Didier LEHOUILLIER                  FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 84:18  2672  Alain AVENEL                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 84:18  2549  Noël BREGOUIN                       FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 84:18  2542  Pascal LHOMMEAU                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 84:18  3673  Ron PORAT                           US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 84:19  2832  Dominique LOOSEN                    FR         CC du Westhoek - Steenvoorde
 84:20  3824  Jon ALLISON                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:20  3297  Charles SCOTT         Story         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 84:20  3791  Laurie TULCHIN                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 84:21  3403  Mogens RASMUSSEN                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 84:21  2224  Gérard ROSE                         FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 84:22  3376  Arne BRÆNDMOSE                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 84:22  3152  Billy GRAHAM                        GB         A.U.K.
 84:22  2873  François LE BELLEC                  FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 84:22  2821  Stéphane LE BERRE                   FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 84:23  2872  Yann ARZUL                          FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 84:23  3698  Lynette COX                         US  F      QUAD CITY BC
 84:24  3491  Robert DE BRUIN                     NL         WV RETO
 84:24  3389  Jørgen NIELSEN                      DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 84:25  2811  Pierre-Luc CHARDOT                  FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 84:27  3123  Stephen ATKINS (1)                  GB         A.U.K.
 84:28  2969  Patrice PARIS                       FR         Jeanne d'Arc de Drancy
 84:30  3533  Eduard FORSTER                      NL         INDIVIDUEL
 84:30  3478  Gaston KIRCH                        LU         AMICALE DES P.T.T.
 84:31  2654  Michel MOURAUD                      FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 84:31  3174  William NICHOLSON                   GB         A.U.K.
 84:32  3192  Nicola Jane COOMBES          Image  GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 84:32  3191  Desmond UMINSKI              Image  GB     TM  A.U.K.
 84:32  2377  Jean-Lou PERROT                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 84:33  2157  Jean-Pierre DAVID                   FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 84:33  2437  Jean-Pierre DUFAU                   FR         ASPTT Dax
 84:34  3236  Ronald VAN HEESWIJK                 GB         SWANSEA & W. WALES DA
 84:36  3766  Paul FREDRICH                       US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 84:36  3155  David HARRIS (2)                    GB         A.U.K.
 84:38  2205  Bernard FAIVRE                      FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
 84:38  2074  Jean-Pierre RATABOUIL               FR         MUC Cyclotourisme - Montpellier
 84:39  2083  Bernard BARBE                       FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
 84:39  2510  Jacques GROLLEAU                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 84:39  2511  Pierre GUILLON (1)                  FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 84:39  2127  Gilbert JACCON                      FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
 84:39  2514  Gilles PITEAULT                     FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 84:39  3361  Bjørn SIVERTSEN                     NO         SOGN CK
 84:40  2515  Guy BERTHONNEAU                     FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 84:40  3830  Gary DECKER                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:41  2845  Bernard DEBRIS                      FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 84:42  2030  Daniel BOURLOT                      FR         Cyclo des Abrets - Les Abrets
 84:42  2062  Clément DULAC                       FR         Cyclo des Abrets - Les Abrets
 84:42  2242  Jean-Jacques MARSY                  FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 84:42  2295  Marcel NOIRET                       FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 84:42  2250  Jean-Louis SOULAT                   FR         VC Saillans
 84:43  3294  Alan McGINLAY                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 84:45  2315  André BELAN                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Bettonnaise
 84:45  3136  Michael CANT                        GB         A.U.K.
 84:45  2503  Jean-Marie LABRANCHE                FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 84:45  3057  Paul MAYNARD                        AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 84:46  3238  Andy CURRAN                         GB         BATH CC
 84:46  2180  Daniel DRUJON                       FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 84:46  3084  Kristine KERSLEY                    AU  F      A.A. QUEENSLAND
 84:46  2184  Raymond LEVASSEUR                   FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 84:49  2169  Gilbert CHIERICO                    FR         Individuel France
 84:49  3269  Hugh HARRISON                       GB         TYNESIDE VAGABONDS
 84:49  3805  Frank KAINZ                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:49  3223  Peter SUMMERS                       GB         NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 84:49  3193  John WALKER                         GB         A.U.K.
 84:50  3396  Poul Erik PEDERSEN (2)              DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 84:51  3157  Alan HAYES                          GB         A.U.K.
 84:51  3194  Melville WALKER                     GB         A.U.K.
 84:52  3485  Hendrickus OYNHAUSEN                NL         TC HET TRAPSTEL
 84:53  3545  Gilbert FÉLIS                       BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 84:53  3547  Marcel HUYGENS                      BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 84:53  3546  Philibert WAUTERS                   BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 84:54  3189  Barbara THOMPSON                    GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 84:54  3188  Brian THOMPSON                      GB     TM  A.U.K.
 84:55  2876  Alain CLERC                         FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 84:55  2877  Gaston DONA                         FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 84:55  3113  Darren MACDONALD                    CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 84:55  2878  Roland PICCO                        FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 84:56  2181  Michel BÉVIÈRE                      FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 84:56  3111  Michael KAZAMEL                     CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 84:56  2855  Raymond LE BIHAN                    FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 84:56  3486  Hendrickus SCHRIEMER                NL         TC HET TRAPSTEL
 84:57  3683  Francisco CIVANTOS                  US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 84:57  3480  Piera MARZANI                       IT  F      GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 84:57  3479  Giovanni ZILIOLI                    IT         GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 84:58  2486  Jean COUSI                          FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 84:58  2487  Lionel DE CUBBER                    FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 85:00  2067  Alain COUVIN                        FR         Ploemeur Cyclotourisme
 85:03  2033  Olivier BOUTINAUD                   FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 85:03  2889  Armel CORNO                         FR         As. Sportive Cuissai
 85:03  2048  Dominique FARCY                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 85:03  2044  Hélène FARCY                        FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 85:03  3619  Jordi FARRES ARTIGAS                ES         UNIO C SANT CUZAT
 85:03  3793  Marc Joseph ROY                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:06  3592  Xavier CASAPONSA BRUGAT             ES         CC AMPURDANÉS-FIGUERES (GI)
 85:06  2474  Daniel DUPONT                       FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 85:06  3163  Anthony JONES                       GB         A.U.K.
 85:06  2953  Jean-Charles MORLOT                 FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 85:07  3314  Carl ANNERÄNG                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 85:07  3417  Jean CHRISTIANSEN                   DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:07  2773  Didier COSTE                        FR         Plessis-Trévise Cycliste
 85:07  2975  André DUBOURDIEU                    FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 85:07  2176  Michel ESCARIGOUELLE                FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 85:07  3775  James MALONEY                       US         RIDGE RIDERS
 85:07  2438  Jacques MÉTIVIER                    FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 85:08  2175  Claude BARDY                        FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 85:08  2841  Michel VIALAR                       FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 85:08  3196  Terry WETHERILT                     GB         A.U.K.
 85:10  3706  Anoush GHARAVI                      US         JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 85:10  3305  Jouko LESKELÄ                       FI         HAPARANDA TORNIO PV
 85:10  2430  Jean-Louis WETTSTEIN                FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 85:11  2707  François DIETRICH                   FR         Cyclos Rand. Dieuzois
 85:11  3028  Noël NOMINÉ                         FR         Cyclo Tourisme Porcelette
 85:12  2890  Albert HÉE                          FR         AS Roxane - La Ferrière Bochard
 85:13  3062  Philip BELLETTE                     AU     TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 85:13  3063  Sue TAYLOR                          AU  F  TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 85:13  3135  Jim James BROWN              Image  GB         A.U.K.
 85:13  2690  Jacques GUÉNEDAL                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 85:14  2533  Maurice BLANCHETIÈRE                FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 85:14  2535  Henri CHEREL                        FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
 85:14  2499  Patrick DECHAUD                     FR         Les Cyclos du Lac d'Enghein
 85:14  2795  Roland GESLIN                       FR         Cyclos du Haut Maine - Landivy
 85:14  2192  François HENNEBERT                  FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 85:14  2010  Daniel LEBOURNOT                    FR         Individuel France
 85:14  2001  Jacques LELANDAIS                   FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 85:15  2193  Patrick FORTOUL                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 85:16  2456  Philippe BAHEUX                     FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 85:18  3230  Christopher AVERY                   GB         W. SURREY DA
 85:18  2783  Jacques JOULIA                      FR     TH  Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 85:18  2782  Jean NOUET                          FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 85:18  3577  Pere MARTÍ CARRERAS                 ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 85:18  3579  Ignasi SOLERNOU MORERA              ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 85:19  3529  Ben CLAASSENS                       NL         WTC GRENSLAND
 85:19  2786  Edmond DROLEZ                       FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 85:19  3832  Robert HOLLOWAY                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:19  3594  Enric LARA CABRERA                  ES         CC AMPURDANÉS-FIGUERES (GI)
 85:19  3798  Dale LOUGEE                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:19  3530  Joseph VOGTEN                       NL         WTC GRENSLAND
 85:20  3108  Frank BURES BERNARD                 CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 85:20  3764  Charles CLINTON                     US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:20  3041  André ROLLAND                       FR     TH  A. Cyclo Av. Civile - Athis Mons
 85:20  3042  Jean-Pierre SAMON                   FR     TH  Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 85:21  2318  Marcel FROHARD                      FR         Tour d'Auvergne Rennes
 85:21  2174  Jean GARNIER                        FR         Am. Cyclo d'Ille-et-Rance
 85:21  2119  Claude PUTOT                        FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 85:22  3593  Félix CHAVARRIA                     ES         CC AMPURDANÉS-FIGUERES (GI)
 85:22  2974  Jaki JACQUIN                        FR     TM  Individuel France
 85:22  2973  Annie LAREUR                        FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 85:23  2042  Francis GRANDSIRE                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 85:23  3043  Christian NOËL                      FR         Entente Cyclo Plérinaise
 85:23  2096  Jean-Pierre POTEL                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 85:24  3482  Vincent BADEY                       CH         INDIVIDUEL
 85:24  2269  Guy BROUSSE                         FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 85:24  2241  Serge MAHLER                        FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 85:24  2954  Nicolas MOREAU-DELACQUIS            FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 85:24  2420  André RAULT                         FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 85:25  2415  Michel CHEVALIER (1)                FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 85:26  2576  Louis GEORGET                       FR         AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
 85:27  2744  Jean-Pierre FRICK                   FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 85:27  3388  Henning MATZ                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 85:29  3146  Jack EASON                          GB         A.U.K.
 85:30  2567  Didier BOUDEY                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:30  2692  Raymond BOUVET                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:30  2419  Louis HINAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 85:30  3794  John LAWRENCE                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:30  3197  Andrew WILLIAMS                     GB         A.U.K.
 85:31  2797  Bernard CHAPRON                     FR         Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 85:31  2003  Patrick DRÉCOURT                    FR         Individuel France
 85:32  3453  Ernest COUTANT                      FR         HIRTSHALS CC
 85:32  3840  Michel GRAFF                        FR         ASPTT Épinal
 85:34  2294  Jean-Luc LEBEAU                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Beauvais
 85:35  3092  Charles LAWSON                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:35  3095  Roger STREET          Story         CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:36  2703  Philippe GIBERT                     FR         Cyclo Club de la Mandallaz - Sillingy
 85:37  2750  Emmanuel COMTE                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:37  2751  Pierre COMTE (2)                    FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:37  2720  Patrick GRARE                       FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 85:37  2769  Guy HEMBERT                         FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 85:37  2480  Daniel LENOIR (1)                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 85:38  3290  Rod DALITZ                          GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 85:38  2826  Vincent ETCHEBERRY                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 85:38  2662  René LE LOCH                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 85:38  3296  Alastair PUGH                       GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 85:40  3094  Karen SMITH (1)                     CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:40  3096  Barry TRANQUADA                     CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:41  2634  Patrick BLIN                        FR         CR Malesherbes
 85:41  2639  Jean-Claude CARILLETTE              FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 85:41  2630  Daniel CHENU                        FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 85:41  3700  Thomas McCARTHY                     US         QUAD CITY BC
 85:41  2628  Alain RÉMY                          FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 85:41  3687  Barbara RUPERT                      US  F      EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 85:41  3703  John THIER                          US         QUAD CITY BC
 85:42  3071  Donald HALTON                       AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 85:42  3070  Enid HALTON                         AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 85:42  3241  Barrie LEWIS                        GB         CARMARTHEN WHLS CC
 85:43  3716  Gerald BARTELS                      US         CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 85:43  2082  Gabriel PARRA                       FR         Vélo Club Farledois - La Farlède
 85:43  3205  Joseph PROSSER                      GB         BRISTOL DA
 85:43  3207  Michael SENNETT                     GB         BRISTOL DA
 85:44  3813  Karl DITTEBRANDT                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:44  2669  Yves PICARD (1)                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:44  3004  Roger SAINT POL                     FR         Individuel France
 85:44  2637  Daniel THOMAS                       FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:46  3583  José Luis PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ           ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 85:47  3585  Agustín Carmelo BENITO GUTIÉRREZ    ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 85:47  3582  Roberto GARCIA DIAZ                 ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 85:48  3034  Yannick BOURNOT                     FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 85:48  2492  Gérard CLERO                        FR         Vélo Loisir Canteleu
 85:48  3641  Martín RODRIGUEZ SUAREZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 85:48  3208  Stanley WATTS                Image  GB         BRISTOL DA
 85:49  2045  Claude BARON                        FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
 85:49  3129  Bill BEST                    Image  GB         A.U.K.
 85:49  2360  Jacques REMANDE                     FR         Union Audax Français
 85:50  2047  Jean-François RIVEAU                FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
 85:51  2398  Jean BLAEVOET                       FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 85:51  2046  Francis DUBOIS                      FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
 85:51  2757  Jean-Pierre REBOUCHE                FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 85:52  2252  Alain BARTHEL                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 85:52  2613  Michel SAGE                         FR         Av. Cyclo Libournais - Arveyres
 85:53  2513  Éric ALLEMAND                       FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 85:53  2722  François BRETON                     FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 85:54  3606  Xavier VILALTA SALLES               ES         UC SABADELL
 85:54  3285  Tim WAINWRIGHT                      GB         WILLESDEN CC
 85:55  3469  Kai KRÖGER                          DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 85:55  3797  Richard LEBLANC                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:55  2979  Bernard LOMBARD                     FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 85:55  2983  Daniel PACI                         FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 85:55  3176  Alan PEDLIHAM                       GB         A.U.K.
 85:55  3472  Hans SCHNEIDER                      DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 85:55  2094  Raymond TRETON                      FR         Gazélec Cyclo - Blois
 85:56  2664  Pierre COTRAUD                      FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 85:56  2726  Daniel HOUSSIÈRE                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 85:56  2039  Jean-Marie PIETTE                   FR         Avenir Elesmes
 85:56  2663  Jean-Jacques SORIN                  FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 85:57  3137  Brian CARDWELL                      GB         A.U.K.
 85:57  2555  Madeleine GEFFRAULT                 FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 85:57  2955  René HÉGO                           FR     TM  ASPTT Paris
 85:57  2956  Simone HÉGO                         FR  F  TM  ASPTT Paris
 85:57  3769  Kenneth KRICHMAN                    US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 85:57  3780  Kathryn MORRIS                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 85:57  3795  Leo PICKENS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:58  3685  Lee HOLTZMAN                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 85:58  2479  Alain MARC                          FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 85:58  2478  Germain RYCKEMBEUSCH                FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 85:58  3750  Len SOBO                            US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
 86:00  3785  Robert HALL                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 86:01  3149  Patrick FIELD                       GB         A.U.K.
 86:01  2563  Bernard LAIRYS                      FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 86:01  3695  Thomas SPANTIDEAS                   US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 86:02  2680  Gérard BERRÉE                       FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 86:02  2607  Gérard CHEVILLION                   FR         Gazélec Cyclo Reims
 86:02  2173  Jacques COURTEILLE                  FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 86:02  2830  Gilles ENSUQUE                      FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 86:02  2227  Jean-Pierre TRELCAT                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Reims Bézannes
 86:03  3734  Mary Ann DUMONT                     US  F      MORRIS FREEWHEELERS
 86:03  3735  Howard FROMM                        US         MORRIS FREEWHEELERS
 86:03  2701  Jose GUALCHIEROTTI                  FR         Cyclo Club Tourain
 86:03  2254  Denis LARUE                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 86:03  2512  Gérard MALIVOIR                     FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:03  2522  Guy MERCIER (2)                     FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:03  2552  Jannick SEGUIN                      FR         Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 86:03  3762  Duane WRIGHT          Story         US         CASCADE BC
 86:04  2251  Gérard HUMBERT                      FR         International Football Club Nice
 86:04  2052  Jean PAVISI                         FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 86:04  2532  Pascal PONS                         FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 86:04  2305  Michel ROBITAILLE                   FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 86:04  3412  Peter Jensen WØBBE                  DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:05  3383  Helge KROGH                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:05  3397  Preben PEDERSEN (1)                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:05  3405  Niels SCHMIDT                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:05  2847  Daniel VERCHÈRE                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 86:08  3495  Hugo DE JONG                        NL         DRIEBERGSE TC
 86:08  3564  Christian FIÉVET                    BE         BRAQUET BRAINOIS
 86:08  2049  Bernard LEFEBVRE (2)                FR         C.O.R.C.E.R. Marly
 86:09  3665  John COMBS                          US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 86:09  3282  John MILLER                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 86:09  3104  John ROWE (1)                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:09  2006  Yves YAU                            FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 86:10  3240  Christopher HOYLE                   GB         BOLTON CLARION C & AC
 86:11  2380  Bernard PRUVOST                     FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 86:11  3061  Don WATSON                          AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 86:12  3273  Elizabeth CREESE             Image  GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 86:12  3278  Tracy HORSMAN                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 86:12  3300  Simon HURD                          GB         WESTBURY WHLS
 86:13  3299  Marc HINTON                         GB         WESTBURY WHLS
 86:14  2982  Francis ARNOLD                      FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 86:14  2100  Ange GROSSO                         FR         AS Traminots des Alpes Maritimes Nice
 86:15  2673  Noël CHEROUX                        FR         A. Compagnons Rand. - Dax
 86:15  2978  Christian DELBECQ                   FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 86:15  2598  Gabriel KACZMAR                     FR         Cyclo Club de Cernay
 86:16  3134  Brian BOTTOMLEY                     GB         A.U.K.
 86:16  3147  John FANNING                        GB         A.U.K.
 86:16  3150  Sean FLYNN                          GB         A.U.K.
 86:16  2980  Joseph LOSSER                       FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
 86:16  3234  Annemarie MANLEY             Image  GB  F      WESSEX DA
 86:16  3283  John RICHARDSON                     GB         WILLESDEN CC
 86:17  3048  Éric BARDA                          FR         Randonneurs de Haguenau
 86:17  3678  Jane COURY                          US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:17  2922  Jean-Pierre DABILLY                 FR         Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 86:17  2666  André DELARUE                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 86:17  3679  Rex FARNSWORTH                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:18  3838  Philippe EYER                       FR         Randonneurs de Haguenau
 86:18  3680  Charles HENDERSON                   US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:18  3279  Karl HROUDA                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 86:18  3689  Thomas WULFF (1)                    US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 86:19  3721  Donald BUSSMANN                     US         KANSAS CITY BC
 86:19  2106  Jacky LECORCHE                      FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 86:19  2149  Jacques MICHEL                      FR         Club de Puymoyen
 86:19  2168  Bernard ROTURIER                    FR         Leroy Sommer Saint-Groux
 86:19  2108  Philippe SCHWARTZ (1)               FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 86:20  2037  Jean-Yves PANNETIER                 FR         Individuel France
 86:20  2493  Roland ROUGET                       FR         Avenir Sp. Cult. Chevigny St Sauveur
 86:20  2443  Daniel TAVERNIER                    FR         Avenir Sp. Cult. Chevigny St Sauveur
 86:23  2058  Guy DELANO                          FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:24  2700  Bernard ESNAULT                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:24  3846  René MATHIAS                        FR         Individuel France
 86:26  2917  Olivier MACCHI                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:27  2308  Claude FRANÇOIS                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 86:27  2018  Marcel MATHÉ                        FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 86:27  3724  Charles PADGETT                     US         JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 86:27  2999  Georges PESSANT                     FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 86:28  2307  Francis COUTTENIER                  FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 86:28  2292  Jean CRENN                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:28  2310  Jean JANSSEN                        FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 86:28  3608  Jordi MORENO MONTANER               ES         AMICS CICLISTES ANOÏA
 86:28  3621  Ramón TORRAS FARRÉS                 ES         CC EDDY MUR
 86:28  2504  Olivier TRELHU                      FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:28  2306  Philippe VANWALSCAPPEL              FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 86:28  2063  Jean-Marc VOISIN                    FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:29  3817  Stephen McALLISTER                  US         INDIVIDUEL
 86:29  3620  Jaime TORRAS FARRÉS                 ES         CC EDDY MUR
 86:30  2109  François DESCHAMPS                  FR         Cyclo Club Sallanches
 86:30  2222  Monique MANCEAU                     FR  F      Union Sportive - St Georges sur Eure
 86:31  2165  Alain BRANCA                        FR         Individuel France
 86:31  2605  Serge LANGLOIS                      FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 86:31  3331  Ulf SANDBERG                        SE         IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
 86:32  2935  Didier BLONDEL                      FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 86:32  2020  Paul CHAPEL                         FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
 86:34  3600  Ángel ANTOÑANZAS LOMBARTE           ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 86:34  3617  José Luis HORTELLS AZNAR            ES         CC GARRAPINILLOS
 86:34  3287  Brian HOWE                          GB         UNIV. OF YORK CSC
 86:34  3852  Andrey KOUZNETSOV                   RU         VÉLO CLUB CARAVAN (MOSCOU)
 86:34  3604  José PELEGRIN ROMEO                 ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 86:35  2748  Catherine ANXIONNAZ                 FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 86:35  2749  Guy ANXIONNAZ                       FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 86:35  2460  Jean-Noël GRANDCLÉMENT              FR         Entente Cycl. Haut Bugey
 86:35  3203  Andrew MORGAN                Image  GB     TM  BRISTOL DA
 86:35  3204  Helen MORGAN                 Image  GB  F  TM  BRISTOL DA
 86:36  2507  René BOULET                         FR         RC Marcquois - Marcq en Bareuil
 86:36  2031  Jacky DESREUMAUX                    FR         As. Sportive Renault Douai
 86:36  2867  René GENERET                        FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
 86:36  3609  José Generoso GÓMEZ CRUZ            ES         CC INDEPENDENTS BARCELONA
 86:36  3771  Barbara SCHAEFFLER                  US  F      SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 86:37  2468  Joël LAMBERT                        FR         CSL Gend.-Villeneuve/Ascq
 86:37  2463  Daniel PÉCOUD                       FR         Entente Cycl. Haut Bugey
 86:37  2930  Jacques PORCHER                     FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
 86:37  3611  Juan Alberto RAMOS REDONDO          ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 86:38  2144  Alain BROUDER                       FR     TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:38  2145  Gisèle BROUDER                      FR  F  TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:38  3743  Peter DUSEL                         US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 86:38  2057  Roland GUILLARD                     FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 86:38  3702  Ronald SCHMIDT                      US         QUAD CITY BC
 86:38  3744  Michael SEAGER                      US         ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 86:39  2583  Laurent BÉGUIN                      FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 86:39  3647  Susan GISHI                         US  F  TF  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:39  3646  Anne SCHNEIDER                      US  F  TF  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:39  3699  Joseph JAMISON                      US         QUAD CITY BC
 86:39  2725  Marcel PICARD (2)                   FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 86:39  3013  Jacques VIGOUROUX                   FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 86:40  2993  André BIGEARD                       FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 86:40  2092  Paul-Louis BOSCHETTI                FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 86:40  2902  Gilles BRUNO                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Kerhuon
 86:40  3258  Andrew DYSON                        GB         ROYAL AIR FORCE CC
 86:40  3159  Stephen HORTON                      GB         A.U.K.
 86:41  2091  Fernand GOMILA                      FR         AS Rhône Poulenc
 86:42  3310  Lars KLASSON                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 86:42  3169  Murdo MACLEOD                       GB         A.U.K.
 86:43  2225  Yannick BATTEUX                     FR         Sporting Club Le Rheu
 86:43  3761  Mark ROBERTS                        US         CASCADE BC
 86:44  3553  Georges FRANÇOIS                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 86:45  3763  Thomas BRETT                        US         REDMOND CC
 86:45  2364  Michel KREMER                       FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 86:46  3696  Robert BOLE                         US         OAK PARK CC
 86:46  3246  Richard ROADNIGHT                   GB         EVESHAM & DIST. WHLS
 86:48  2291  Maxime LUNION                       FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 86:48  2088  Gilles PARE                         FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
 86:49  2365  Jean VAN DER BAUWEDE                FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 86:51  3010  Rémi DEVIN                          FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 86:52  2768  Gérard DESMAREST                    FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 86:52  2897  Thomas LEFEBVRE                     FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 86:52  2886  Michel MORCELET                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:52  2476  Michel THÉBAULT                     FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 86:52  2884  Gérard THÉON                        FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:53  2887  Jacky DOREAU                        FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:53  3343  Halvor DRIVEKLEPP                   NO         HEMNE CK ORKANGER
 86:53  2885  André RAY                           FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:53  2792  Alfred VIDONI                       FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:54  3752  Woody GRAHAM                        US         CAROLINA CYCLERS
 86:54  3020  René LOUSSIER                       FR         Union C. Luynes
 86:54  2799  Gérard MAURICE (2)                  FR         ASPTT Rennes
 86:54  3835  Steven YETMAN                       US         FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 86:55  2985  Jean PAUTET                         FR         ASPTT Metz
 86:55  3850  Mikhaïl SILAEV                      RU         VÉLO CLUB CARAVAN (MOSCOU)
 86:56  2888  Robert BENECH                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:56  2791  Colette DINAEL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 86:56  2970  Denis PIEDERRIÈRE                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Montfortais
 86:56  2028  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 86:57  3483  Yntse BAKKER                        NL         TCF FRISIA
 86:57  3642  Mark JOHNSON          Story  Image  US     TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 86:57  3643  Sue JOHNSON             "    Image  US  F  TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 86:57  2643  Gérard MORIN                        FR         Entente Sportive Averton
 86:57  3394  Jan PEDERSEN (1)                    DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:58  2829  Daniel LEGENDRE (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:58  2619  Daniel SEILLE                       FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 86:58  2914  Daniel TUGAUT                       FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 86:59  2944  Daniel BRUNEAU                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 86:59  3667  Ralph HANSEN                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 86:59  2207  Thérèse LOZEVIS                     FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:59  2698  René SEÏTE                          FR         Groupe Cyclo de Plouvien
 87:00  2846  Léopold APPÈRE                      FR         Club Cycliste Bourg Blanc
 87:00  2011  Serge LENOIR                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 87:00  2881  Roger QUENTIN                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 87:00  2712  Bernard SAILLANT                    FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 87:00  2713  Michel TURCANT                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 87:01  2208  Daniel PROVOT                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 87:02  3127  Kevin BARTON                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:02  2862  Daniel CHALUMEAU                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 87:02  3160  Andrew HOUGH                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:02  2949  Michel RÉGNIER                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 87:03  2656  Philippe EVEN                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:04  2450  Daniel BAYARD                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 87:04  3281  Raymond KELLY                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 87:05  3000  Daniel CAYZERGUES                   FR         Audax Club Parisien
 87:06  2007  Denis FLORY                         FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 87:06  3783  Larry GOREY                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:07  2856  Jean-Claude BEAUMEL                 FR     TM  Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 87:07  2857  Paulette BEAUMEL                    FR  F  TM  Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 87:07  3114  Don MANKEWICH                       CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 87:08  3567  Michel GLEIS                        BE         INDIVIDUEL
 87:08  2962  Frédéric PAVEC                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 87:09  3563  Paul-Henri SCHLEICH                 BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:10  3559  Daniel CAUCHIE                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 87:10  2678  Jean-François DANIEL                FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 87:10  3562  Gaëtan DESGAIN                      BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:10  2682  Étienne MOISAN                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 87:10  2864  André RAMARD                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 87:11  2203  Joseph BONNEFOY                     FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 87:11  2766  Jean-Paul ENTRESANGLES              FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 87:11  3554  Brigitte JEANMART                   BE  F      BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:11  3555  Corinne JEANMART                    BE  F      BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:12  2407  Henri BARBEDETTE                    FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 87:12  2317  Francis BRIENS                      FR         Olympique Club Cesson Sévigné
 87:12  2204  Gérard CHARTOIRE                    FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 87:12  3069  Marco EGGING                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 87:12  2746  Victor GASPARI                      FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 87:12  2755  Muriel OCTAU                        FR  F      UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 87:12  2880  Marcel WAROUX                       FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:13  2924  Reynald BOQUELET                    FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:13  3014  Thierry CAPRON                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:13  2717  Raynal DEGROS                       FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:13  3670  Barbara TORRES                      US  F      WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 87:13  3088  David WITHAM                        AU         A.A. VICTORIA
 87:14  3560  Hubert COUPLET                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 87:14  3821  Davidson Hayes DALLAS               US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:14  2608  Serge DOBEL                         FR         Association Cyclo Pontpoint
 87:14  2593  Christian HUNOUT                    FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:14  2418  Benjamin MENU                       FR         PAC Sannois - St Leu la Forêt
 87:14  2353  Jacques PETEL                       FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
 87:15  3845  Michel ARNOUX                       FR         Ass. Plein Air - La Ferté Imbault
 87:15  3316  Håkan BYLIN                         SE         HISINGENS CK
 87:15  2729  Pierre COSTES                       FR         ACLA Castelroussine
 87:15  3829  Elizabeth CROTTY                    US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 87:15  2699  Philippe DOBEL                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:15  2130  Rose-Nicole MAKSUD                  FR  F      CC Bonnevalais - Bonneval
 87:15  3538  Ivo MIESEN                          NL         INDIVIDUEL
 87:15  2631  Nicole VIRATELLE                    FR  F      CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 87:15  3661  Jonathan WEAST                      US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:16  3747  Brown COUNCILL                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 87:17  3682  Max BENICHOU                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 87:17  2581  Olivier DENOYELLE                   FR         Cyclo Loisirs Vitry le François
 87:18  2520  Michel GAUTHIER                     FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 87:18  2519  Albert TURBAN                       FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 87:19  2600  Christiane BUGNE                    FR  F      AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 87:19  2410  René LE GAC                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 87:19  2439  Jean ROUAULT                        FR         Avenir Irodouër
 87:20  2388  Jean-Pierre DIAZ                    FR         Pépère Club Rillieux-la-Pape
 87:20  3333  Boije STRÖMBERG                     SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
 87:20  2530  Michel ZÉNARD                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:21  2394  Michel ANDRIEU                      FR         Amis Cyclos de Condette
 87:21  2575  Pierre GUIHEUX                      FR         AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
 87:21  2574  Jean-Yves JULIEN                    FR         AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
 87:21  2894  Michel MORTIER                      FR         CT Lyon
 87:22  2118  Christian GENTIL                    FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 87:22  2299  Jacques TOUSTOU                     FR         Véloxygène St Rémy-lès-Chevreuse
 87:23  3748  William R. JOHNSON                  US         LAND/SKY RACE
 87:24  3815  David GOLDSTEIN                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:26  2640  Richard GRZEGORSKI                  FR         C. Sp. Loisirs - Mons en Laonnois
 87:27  3179  Edmund SCOTT                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:32  3052  Gérard DUCHAMP                      FR         Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 87:32  2908  Gérard DURU                         FR         CSL Oulins CT
 87:32  3053  Bernard LORIDE                      FR         Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 87:32  3054  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 87:32  2382  Jean ZAMORA                         FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 87:33  3419  Niels K. CHRISTIANSEN               DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:33  2201  Pascal CUVELLIER                    FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:33  2194  Michel LEFEBVRE                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:34  2426  Pierre BURGAN                       FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 87:34  2237  Aldo DI BENEDETTO                   FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
 87:34  2274  André LE GAL                        FR         SNECMA Gennevilliers
 87:34  3199  Alasdair WORSLEY            ~Image  GB     TC  A.U.K.
 87:34  3198  James WORSLEY               ~Image  GB     TC  A.U.K.
 87:35  2368  Jean DEWAELE                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:36  2539  Bernard BRUNEAU (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:36  3418  Klaus Klitgaard CHRISTIANSEN        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:36  2198  Stéphane COLLEWET                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:36  2334  Clément FRÉMOND                     FR         Gazélec Sports Rennes
 87:36  2333  Alphonse GUÉRIN                     FR         Gazélec Sports Rennes
 87:36  2710  Yves LEBLANC                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:36  2196  Jean-Claude LOIRE                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:36  2804  Bernard RABINEAU                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:36  3589  Enrique RIPOLL PASCUAL              ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 87:36  2041  Philippe VIRAIZE                    FR         Entente Cyclo Trélazéenne
 87:37  3277  Michael ELLISON                     GB         WILLESDEN CC
 87:37  2040  Roger GILBERT                       FR         Entente Cyclo Trélazéenne
 87:38  2927  Bruno DONA                          FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 87:38  2395  François GARCIA                     FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 87:38  2921  Guillaume KERBAOL                   FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 87:38  2926  François LÉON                       FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 87:38  3172  John MATHER                         GB         A.U.K.
 87:38  2919  Christian NOUREUX                   FR         Club Cyclo Fontaine au Piré
 87:38  2389  Bernard PÉRUS                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 87:39  3590  Ignacio CAMÓN BRESSEL               ES         CC SALGAR
 87:39  3796  Richard COLLETTE                    US         INDIVIDUEL
 87:39  2158  Michel DUBOIS (3)                   FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:39  3183  Timothy STYLES                      GB         A.U.K.
 87:39  2697  Edgar VERGER                        FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 87:40  3664  Jack PAYNE                          US         TEAM SACRAMENTO WH
 87:41  3288  David BRIGGS                        GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:41  2940  Patrice LOISIL                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 87:41  2793  Marcel PERROT                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:42  2794  Jean-Yves LIVET                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:43  2497  Pierre ROUSSEAU (2)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:44  3133  Paul BOOCOCK                        GB         A.U.K.
 87:44  3657  Robert KOBLISKA                     US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:44  3058  Paul NG                             AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 87:45  2834  André BOUSSEMART                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:45  2771  Nicole EHOUARNE                     FR  F      Cyclo Club Hennebont
 87:46  2065  Bernard COPIN                       FR         Individuel France
 87:46  2772  Daniel EHOUARNE                     FR         Cyclo Club Hennebont
 87:46  2776  Rudy THOMANN                        FR         Individuel France
 87:48  3523  Piet BOOGAARD                       NL         TC WALCHEREN
 87:48  2849  Denis DELIGNY                       FR         ASB Bischoffshein
 87:48  2611  Michel FOUINAT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 87:49  3012  Jocelyne HINZELIN                   FR  F      V.C.U. 1913 Niederhau.
 87:50  2095  Stany KACPZAK                       FR         ASPTT Avignon
 87:50  3304  Raimo KAUHANEN                      FI         INDIVIDUEL
 87:51  3722  Sheryl Lynn DE BOER                 US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
 87:51  3681  Ben STAGGS                          US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 87:51  3736  Leroy VARGA                         US         MORRIS FREEWHEELERS
 87:52  3717  Thomas RICE                         US         TWIN CITIES BICYCLING CLUB
 87:53  3293  Ian JACKSON                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 87:53  3217  Bruce LEES                          GB         LOTHIANS DA
 87:54  3259  Stephen POULTON              Image  GB     TC  ROYAL AIR FORCE CC
 87:54  3212  Graham REED                         GB         DEVON DA
 87:54  3219  John SPOONER                 Image  GB         N. HAMPSHIRE DA
 87:55  3451  Niels Christian AAEN                DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 87:55  3118  Chris LATCHEM                       CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
 87:55  3457  Jens ROM NIELSEN                    DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 87:56  3616  Joaquin LLINARES SALA               ES         PC CALPE
 87:57  2084  Dominique LEBLOND                   FR         ASPTT Melun
 87:58  2742  Eugène FOUCHET                      FR         Club Cyclo Vern-sur-Seiche
 87:58  2570  André JUGUET                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:58  2527  Catherine LAVALETTE                 FR  F      Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:58  2529  Jacques POUSSIER                    FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:59  3318  Bo JOHANSSON (2)                    SE         HISINGENS CK
 87:59  2253  Serge RATTO                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 88:00  2676  Jean-Claude BETTON                  FR         ASPTT Lyon
 88:00  3701  Richard MEREDITH                    US         QUAD CITY BC
 88:02  3377  Henning BANG                        DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:02  3239  Glyn DAVIES                  Image  GB         BATH CC
 88:02  3206  James ROBERSON               Image  GB         BRISTOL DA
 88:03  3185  John THACKER                 Image  GB         A.U.K.
 88:04  3375  Tore Arnt IVERSEN                   NO         INDIVIDUEL
 88:04  3374  Rune OTTESEN                        NO         INDIVIDUEL
 88:04  3321  Miguel RODRIGUEZ ALCAZAR            SE         HISINGENS CK
 88:05  3368  Steinar BAUGE                       NO         ASKVOLL SK
 88:06  3746  James ALLAN                         US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 88:06  2186  Bruno FRILLEY                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Sénart- Montgeron
 88:06  3350  Otto Svein RAMSDAL                  NO         FLORA CK
 88:07  3424  Niels Erik JOHANSEN                 DK         ODENSE KLUB
 88:09  3674  Michael HAWKINS                     US         L'UNION PACIFIQUE
 88:09  3675  Brian REGAN                         US         L'UNION PACIFIQUE
 88:10  3636  Carmen DIAZ DE LEZANA               ES  F      PC CEDENA-MADRID
 88:10  3221  Pete GIFFORD                 Image  GB     TC  NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 88:10  3635  Iñaki HOYOS CUBILLO                 ES         SC ARRIGORRIAGA  (VIZ)
 88:11  2104  Élie BREUVART                       FR         Individuel France
 88:13  2374  Claude ALBERT                       FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 88:13  3713  Alejandro SANCHEZ                   US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 88:14  3218  Mark BEAUCHAMP                      GB         N. HAMPSHIRE DA
 88:14  2851  Claude HAGUET                       FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:17  2971  Joël COLAS                          FR         ASPTT Lannion
 88:17  2838  Werner KLEIN                        FR         Randonneurs de Haguenau
 88:17  2967  Marie-Pierre LUCAS                  FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lanvellec
 88:18  3209  George BAUGH                        GB         CARDIFF & S WALES DA
 88:18  2723  Emmanuel MAREUL                     FR         ASFSL Boissy Menerville
 88:18  3222  Noel John SIMPSON     Story  Image  GB     TC  A.U.K.
 88:19  3033  Roger JARNO                         FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 88:20  3295  Alan PRINGLE                        GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:21  2313  Lysiane GENEAU-CARON                FR  F      Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 88:21  2311  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 88:22  3142  Lisa COLLINSON                      GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:23  3167  Richard LOKE                        GB         A.U.K.
 88:24  3792  Mike GERGICK                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:24  3580  Jaume VINARDELL LÓPEZ               ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 88:25  3425  Jens NIELSEN                        DK         ODENSE KLUB
 88:26  3610  Eduardo MARTÍN GONZÁLEZ             ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 88:28  3116  Terry WARD                          CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 88:29  2369  Pierre ANNYCKE                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:29  2367  Jean-Bernard ENGRAND                FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:29  3652  Lois SPRINGSTEEN                    US  F      ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
 88:31  3656  Jack KELLY                          US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:31  3851  Serguey TROUFANOV                   RU         VÉLO CLUB CARAVAN (MOSCOU)
 88:33  3668  John LAPHAM                         US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 88:33  3753  Leonard MARTIN                      US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 88:34  3211  Graham BRODIE         Story  Image  GB         DEVON DA
 88:34  2170  Marc MAILLOT                        FR         C. Athlet. Cheminots Oullins
 88:39  3573  Cyriel VERMANDER                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 88:39  3298  William WIGGINS                     GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:40  3825  Paul BACHO                          US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:40  3540  Arnold BOERMAN                      BE         LIERSE BCR
 88:40  3541  Hilde SCHAUT                        BE  F      LIERSE BCR
 88:40  3574  Eric VERSCHRAEGEN                   BE         INDIVIDUEL
 88:42  3570  Rudy BOOTS                          BE         INDIVIDUEL
 88:42  2366  André DWORNICZAK                    FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:42  2820  Lucien ODIC                         FR         Club Cyclo Lanester
 88:45  3781  Linda BAKER                         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 88:45  2801  Lucien CARLIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 88:45  3790  Sharon KAUFMAN                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 88:47  2957  Guy CENÈS                           FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
 88:48  3200  Michael ATKINS                      GB         BRISTOL DA
 88:48  3468  Gertrud KÖDER                       DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 88:49  2133  Jean-Marc BOUGER                    FR         Étoile Sportive - La Ville Aux Dames
 88:49  2958  André ESCANDE                       FR         Union Vélocipédique Mazamétaine
 88:50  2077  Claude PUJADE                       FR         Individuel France
 88:51  2132  Éric GALAIS                         FR         Étoile Sportive - La Ville Aux Dames
 88:51  2345  Pierre GALAIS                       FR         Étoile Sportive - La Ville Aux Dames
 88:54  2554  Guy LANNES                          FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 88:56  2724  Dominique DUGUÉPÉROUX               FR         Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 88:56  2343  Daniel HUSSON                       FR         Cyclo Club Giennois - Gien
 89:02  2035  André MILLE                         FR         Individuel France
 89:02  3741  Miguel VILARO                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:06  3820  Klaus SCHREIBER                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:12  3811  Art CROWLEY III                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:12  3742  Michael YESKO                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:16  2627  Bernard HUMLER                      FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 89:18  2992  Philippe SIMON                      FR         Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
 89:19  2564  René FLATTOT                        FR         Individuel France
 89:19  3597  Martí FLORES PÉREZ                  ES         SC U.E. SANTS BARCELONE
 89:19  2357  Alain PELLETIER                     FR         Individuel France
 89:21  3131  Clifford BOARER                     GB         A.U.K.
 89:22  2691  Claude WUILLIOT                     FR         OCM Cyclo Pontault Combault
 89:25  3079  Barbara FARMER                      AU  F      A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 89:25  3078  Colin FARMER                        AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 89:25  3693  Daniel LITOFF                       US         GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 89:25  3312  Humphrey SIESAGE                    SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 89:27  3035  Edmond BRILLE                       FR         Union Audax Français
 89:27  3024  Avery JUHRING                       US         Union Audax Français
 89:33  3347  Oliv ENGE                           NO  F      HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 89:37  3395  Jens PEDERSEN                       DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 89:41  3107  Clifford BARNETT                    CA         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:43  3807  John PRINDABLE                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:45  2508  Michel PARESYS                      FR         OCM Cyclo Pontault Combault
 89:46  3170  Roger MASON                         GB         A.U.K.
 89:49  3745  Matthew CHACHERE      Story         US         FIVE BOROUGH BC
 89:49  3026  Jean-Claude MORTIMORE               FR     TH  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 89:49  3025  Alphonse WERNER                     BE     TH  Les Cyclos de Longwy
 90:00  2016  Robert COURDAVAULT                  FR         Cyclo Sport Pantin
 90:00  2093  Michel FROUIN                       FR         Gazélec Cyclo - Blois
 90:00  3568  Guy GODFRIND                        BE         INDIVIDUEL
 90:00  2858  Jean-Yves LE SANN                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 90:00  3571  Petrus MANNAERTS                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 90:00  2017  Raymond MOULIN                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
 90:00  3456  Ole RIMMEN                          DK         HIRTSHALS CC
 90:00  3688  Everett SUGARBAKER                  US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 90:00  2695  Georges TEISSIER                    FR         A.I.L. Grans Cyclos
   HD    101  André BILODEAU                      FR         ES Aérospatiale Les Mureaux
   HD    289  Joseph HAMON                        FR         US Métro Transports
   HD    644  Donald MAXWELL                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   NH   3106  Jack ZAMROUTIAN                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    114  Jean-Philippe ABEL                  FR         Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
   AB   5310  Michel ADAM (2)                     FR         VS Côte d'Émeraude - Cancale
   AB   2565  Alain ALBANY                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
   AB   5223  Gérard ALLAIN (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Mévennais - St Méen le Grand
   AB   5247  Julien AMIRAULT                     FR         Gazélec Tours
   AB   3413  Hams Christian ANDERSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3690  Kenneth ANDERSEN                    US         BC AS OF NORTH GEORGIA
   AB   3341  Ole-Lyder ANDERSEN                  NO         NITTEDAL CK
   AB   2107  Guy ANDREWS                         FR         AS Enichem Mazingarbe
   AB   2234  Alexandre APAKIS                    FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB   3627  Ignacio ARRANZ PÉREZ DE LECETA      ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
   AB   2825  Alain ARZUL                         FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
   AB   3624  Jaume ASENSIO PONT                  ES         CC TARREGA
   AB    425  André ATHON                         FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
   AB    278  Gérard AUGER (2)                    FR         Athletic Club Havrais - Le Havre
   AB    172  Michel BACON                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   5213  Didier BARGET                       FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB    647  Connie M. BARNES                    US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2910  Gérard BAUDET                       FR         CSL Oulins CT
   AB   5039  Claude BAUDOUIN                     FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
   AB     30  Bernard BAUDOUX                     FR         AS Ferreux
   AB   3461  Bernd BAUER                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB    470  Jean-Louis BAY                      FR         Union Cycliste Bessègeoise - Bessèges
   AB   5287  Claude BEAUPLE                      FR         Unic Iveco Trappes
   AB   3098  David BEILES                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    165  Jacques BELEGUIC                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   3045  Patrick BELLENCONTRE                FR         CSL Oulins CT
   AB   2525  Louis BELLIARD                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB    528  Philip BENSTEAD                     GB         WEST KENT DA
   AB     86  Yves BERLIOUX                       FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB   5186  Éric BERNARD                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB   2162  Pierre BERNARD                      FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB    134  Urbain BERNARDO                     FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   AB   5475  Edward BERNASKY                     US         WESTERN JERSEY
   AB   3003  Gilles BERNOT                       FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
   AB   3007  Guy BESSIÈRE                        FR         Vélo Club Espalion Cyclo
   AB   2762  Louis BETROM                        FR         Club Cyclo Penmarc'h - St Guénolé
   AB   2139  André BETTINI                       FR         Cyclo Club - Divonne les Bains
   AB   5123  Pierrette BIDART                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   AB   5361  Holger BJARNEHAG                    SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB    445  Thierry BONGIBAULT                  FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
   AB   2298  Jean-Pierre BONJOUR                 FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB    430  Christian BONNETTE                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   2968  Joseph BONNISSANT                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Saint-Malo
   AB   3599  José Vicente BORONAT SOLER          ES         CC GATA
   AB   3803  James BORTH                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2629  Jacques BOSSERELLE                  FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB   5227  Jack BOUCHER                        FR         Vélo Club Vernonnais
   AB    454  Bernard BOUCQ                       FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
   AB   2183  Pascal BOUDOT                       FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
   AB   2159  Jean BOURDET (2)                    FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
   AB    393  Thierry BOUSSARD                    FR         CR Malesherbes
   AB   5174  Jean BOUTEILLE                      FR         Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
   AB    188  Daniel BRETHIAUX                    FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
   AB    125  Daniel BRETON                       FR         Cyclo Club Vézonnais
   AB    429  Gérard BRETON                       FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
   AB   5187  Claude BRIAND                       FR     TM  Association C. Muel
   AB   5188  Annick VIDAL                        FR  F  TM  Association C. Muel
   AB   2544  Laurent BRIAUCEAU                   FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2079  Abel BRILLAULT                      FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
   AB    390  Patrick BRUGALAY                    FR         Club Cyclo La Richardais
   AB   3754  Coleen Louise BRUINS                US  F      KINGSPORT BC
   AB   2230  Dominique BUISARD                   FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB    224  Didier BULARD                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   5437  Xavier CABANAS CABANAS              ES         CC PUIG REIG (TA)
   AB    600  Roger CALLEBOUT                     BE         VWT WESTHINDER
   AB   5438  Miquel CALM                         ES         DOS C CASTELLTERQOL (BA)
   AB   3828  Christopher CARLSEN                 US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    334  Christian CARRÉ                     FR         Élan Cycliste Itteville
   AB   5226  Jean-Pierre CARRÉ                   FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
   AB   2693  Bernard CARZON                      FR         Vélo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
   AB   2802  Pierre CATELLA                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   2339  Michel CATRIX                       FR         UC Neuvilloise - Neuville en Ferrain
   AB   3138  John CHANEY                         GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3139  Maureen CHANEY                      GB  F      A.U.K.
   AB   2903  André CHAPOULET                     FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   AB   5001  Pierre CHARBONNEL (2)               FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
   AB     40  Francis CHARDEL                     FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
   AB   2516  Loïc CHAUVIN                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB   2934  Marcel CHERY                        FR         Club Randonneurs Auxonnais
   AB   3836  George CHESLOCK                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2745  Claude CHEVALLIER                   FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
   AB   2126  Jean-Pierre CHOISELAT               FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
   AB   3140  Michael CHURTON                     GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2099  Jean-Baptiste CLEYET-MARREL         FR         Cyclo des Abrets - Les Abrets
   AB    459  Antoine CLOATRE                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
   AB   2231  Loïc COEURET                        FR         Club Cyclos St Barnabé
   AB   5314  André COLLOMB-PATTON                FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
   AB   2146  Bernard COLSON                      FR         Individuel France
   AB    391  Bernard COQUERY                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB    159  Daniel CORBET                       FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
   AB    461  Jean-François CORBIN                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   2582  Georges CORDERY                     FR         Sporting Club - St Amand Montrond
   AB    299  Jean CORNEC                         FR         ASPTT Quimper
   AB   2866  Sérafin COSTA                       PL         Club Cyclo de Verberie
   AB   2854  Michel COURTOIS                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   5108  Claude CRAVOISIER                   FR         Meaux Cyclotouriste
   AB   3814  Marion K CROWLEY                    US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB    216  Olivier CSUKA                       FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
   AB   3826  William CURRAN                      US     TM  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3827  Mary Blair MATEJCZYK                US  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3119  John DALTON                         IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   2128  Bernard DANIEL                      FR         ASPTT Poitiers
   AB   2915  Gilles DAVISSEAU                    FR         Étoile Sp. Culturelle Écquevilly
   AB   2895  Patrice DE FRANQUEVILLE             FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB   2896  Yves DE LAMBERTERIE                 FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB   3723  Catherine DECKARD                   US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB    213  Michel DECOURCELLE                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB   3561  André DECROYER                      BE         BOMEREE CYCLO
   AB   3511  Jacques DEKKERS                     NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB    263  Marcel DELACE                       FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB    235  Pierre DELAHAYE                     FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
   AB   2517  Julien DELAMARRE                    FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
   AB   2764  René DELEUZE                        FR         Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB   2404  Roger DELHOMME                      FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
   AB   2453  Louis DELORME                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   2022  Alain DEMONT                        FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
   AB    447  Philippe DEPLAIX                    FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
   AB   2386  Jean DESCAMPS                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB   2156  René DESCAMPS                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
   AB   2309  Claude DESCHODT                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
   AB    405  Daniel DESENCLOS                    FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
   AB    451  Bernard DESESSARD                   FR         ASPTT Troyes
   AB     81  Jacques DESNEIGES                   FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   2155  Richard DEVAUX                      FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB   5079  Edmond DEVIDAL                      FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
   AB   5422  Constant DEVOS                      BE         U.V. ANDERLECHT
   AB   5420  Jackie DEVREESE                     BE         CCT FRAMERIES
   AB   2140  Gérard DIDERON                      FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
   AB   2909  Gérard DION                         FR         CSL Oulins CT
   AB   3145  Richard DIXON                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB   5087  Jean-Yves DOUDARD                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   2212  Christian DOURLEN                   FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   2484  Philippe DUBOIS                     FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
   AB   5258  Gilbert DUCHESNE                    FR     TR  AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   5260  Claude GRANDIN                      FR     TR  AS CP de Fresnes Cyclo
   AB   5259  Claude LEMAITRE                     FR     TR  AS CP de Fresnes Cyclo
   AB    231  Gérard DUHAMEL                      FR     VT  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   2087  Éric DUHAUBOIS                      FR         US Yvelines
   AB   2086  Serge DUHAUBOIS                     FR         US Yvelines
   AB   2775  Catherine DUPUY                     FR  F      ASPTT Lannion
   AB    327  Guy DUPUY (2)                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB   5161  Bernard DURAND (2)                  FR         Amicale Cycliste de Pipriac
   AB    141  Gérard DURIEU                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB    116  Marc DUSERRE                        FR         Oncy Noisy Cyclo Club
   AB    312  Gilles DUSSON                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   3030  Jean DUVAL                          FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   2214  Pierre DUVEY                        FR         Ass. Sportive Renault Dreux
   AB   3705  Eric DYCK                           US         JOHNSON COUNTY BC
   AB    633  Ken EICHSTAEDT                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3420  Viggo ELGARD JORGENSEN              DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3782  Dudley ELVERY                       US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB     84  Jean-Pierre ÉON                     FR         AS CT Crossac
   AB   2916  Jacques ÉRARD                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
   AB    280  Louis ESTRADE                       FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
   AB   2178  Alain FABRE                         FR         ASPTT Toulouse
   AB   2882  Alain FANEN                         FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB   3711  John FAUERBY                        US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB   2459  Paul FAURE                          FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
   AB   5408  Thomas FEICHTINGER                  AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   3629  Benito FERNÁNDEZ JÁUREGUI           ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
   AB   2604  Christian FERTON                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
   AB   2687  Frédéric FLEURY                     FR         OCM Cyclo Pontault Combault
   AB    424  Dominique FLOTAT                    FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   2501  Christiane FOURNIER                 FR  F      Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
   AB    178  Jean-Michel FRABOULET               FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   5042  Pierre FRECON                       FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
   AB   3440  Kvet Flemming FREDERIKSON           DK         NORDSJAELLANDS CYKELKLUB
   AB    102  Hubert FREY                         FR         Rand. Val d'Amour - Mont S/S Vaudrey
   AB   5020  Gilbert FROGER                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   2929  Christian FROIDEVAL                 FR         ASCAP Cyclotourisme
   AB   2719  Daniel FROMENTIN (2)                FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
   AB   3804  Richard FROST                       US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    619  Michael FULTON                      US         ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB    274  Rémi FURON                          FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   AB    457  Joël GABORIT                        FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
   AB    576  Bernard GAILLARD                    FR         AMI VELO GRAND DONZEL
   AB    187  Joseph GALESNE                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
   AB    491  José Luis GARCIA RODRIGUEZ          ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
   AB   2548  Patrick GARNIER                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2883  Claude GASCHE                       FR     VT  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB    349  Raymond GATOUILLAT                  FR         AS Aéroports Paris
   AB    368  Michel GAULTIER (1)                 FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB    384  Joseph GENTAL                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
   AB   3777  Marcia GIBBS                        US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3778  Robert GILLES                       US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2577  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB   2160  Marc GIRARD                         FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
   AB   3099  Ronald GOLDEN                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB    266  Jacques GONCALVES                   FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB    398  Charles GOUEDARD                    FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
   AB   3153  Julian GRANT                        GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3029  André GRAU                          FR         Club Cyclo d'Ensisheim
   AB   2843  Jean-Claude GRIVES                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
   AB   2275  Lucien GUÉRIN (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Perrex
   AB   2466  Hubert GUET                         FR         Roue Or Villiers Passy
   AB   2814  Denise GUIBE                        FR  F      Istres Sports Cyclo
   AB    288  Jacques GUILLERY                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
   AB    326  Charles GUILLET                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   5189  Michel GUILLET (2)                  FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
   AB    314  Patrice GUILLEUX                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
   AB   2393  Paul GUINET                         FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   5225  Jacques GUYOT                       FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
   AB   3509  Robert HAGEMAN                      NL         RWV DE SPARTAAN
   AB   3436  Charles HANSEN                      DK         A.C.K.T. CYKEL KLUB
   AB   3426  Henrik HANSEN (1)                   DK         A.B.C. CYKEL KLUB
   AB   5449  Maynard HARDING                     US         WESTERN WHEELERS
   AB   3463  Heino HARMS                         DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   3654  Jerol HARRINGTON                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2312  Bernard HEBBEN                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
   AB   2677  Jean-Louis HENRI                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   2434  François HERGOUALC'H                FR         Individuel France
   AB   2853  Charles HÉRUBEL                     FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   2068  Yannick HINOT                       FR         Mazé Athlétic Club
   AB   5459  Robert HOLLIDAY                     US         OZARK BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3272  Graham HOOLEY                       GB         W. PENNING RC
   AB   2859  Étienne HOUTH                       FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
   AB   3514  Maarten HOUWELING                   NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   5286  Didier HUBERSON                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB   2635  Marcel HURVOIS                      FR         As. Cyclo Maquisards Saint Marcel
   AB   3786  Brad HYLAND                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2500  Didier INNOCENT                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2373  Jean-Paul JACQ                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   AB   2400  Agnès JACQUEAU                      FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
   AB   3110  Greg JANSEN                         DE         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
   AB   2941  Michel JARRIGE                      FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
   AB   2080  Jocelyne JÉGO                       FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB    443  Hubert JÉGU                         FR         Ass. Sportive Trégueux Cyclo
   AB   5375  Gert JENSEN                         DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2986  Claude JOLLY                        FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
   AB   3164  Edmund JONES                        AU         A.U.K.
   AB     78  Henri JOUIN                         FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
   AB    323  Bernard JOULIE                      FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
   AB   2105  Alain JOUSSE                        FR         ASCA Saint-Aubin
   AB   2414  Sylvaine JULIEN                     FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   2671  Evelyne JUSTIN                      FR  F      ASPTT Le Havre
   AB    618  Zach KAPLAN                         US         IHPVA
   AB    574  Franz KASERER                       AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   3787  Karan KEITH                         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB     90  Daniel KERN                         FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
   AB   3166  Liam KWAN                           GB         A.U.K.
   AB    401  Norbert LABAYLE                     FR         Ass. Cult. Sport. Loisirs Roquefort
   AB   2810  Annick LACAILLE                     FR  F      Gazélec Sports Rennes
   AB    264  Colette LACOSTE                     FR  F      UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   3047  Éric LAFUMA                         FR         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
   AB    498  José Miguel LANDA AZURMENDI         ES         DEVA GARAYON
   AB   2148  Max LANDRAIN                        FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
   AB   3492  Jan LANGENKAMP                      NL         WV RETO
   AB    345  Pascal LARGOUËT                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
   AB   2129  Claude LATOUCHE                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB   2977  Christian LAVALARD                  FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   AB   2378  Jean-Marc LE BOT                    FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
   AB   2730  Dominique LE CAM                    FR         Club Omnisports d'Othis
   AB   2743  Roger LE CORRE                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB   2332  Gérard LE GAL                       FR         Gazélec Sports Rennes
   AB    410  Jean-Yves LE GUEN                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
   AB    318  Philippe LE GUEN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   5060  Jean LE MORVAN                      FR         ACC GROLAY
   AB   2301  Jean-Michel LE NAOUR                FR         Individuel France
   AB   2590  Michel LE QUERREC                   FR         AS Menucourt
   AB    183  Christian LE STRAT                  FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   5139  Jacques LE YONCOUR                  FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
   AB   2182  Jean-Luc LEBLANC                    FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
   AB   5197  Jean-Pierre LEBON                   FR         US St Jouan des Guerets
   AB   2233  Henri LECOQ                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB   3843  Pierre LECOURT                      FR         Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
   AB     17  Marc LÉCUYER                        FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB   2056  Bernard LEFIÈVRE                    FR     TH  Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
   AB   2055  Patrick ROMANO                      FR     TH  ASPTT Troyes
   AB    252  Jean-Claude LEFRANC                 FR         Saint Denis US
   AB   2271  Émile LEHIR                         FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB   2591  Jean LÉPINE                         FR         Saint Efflam Kervignac
   AB    394  Bernard LEROUX                      FR         Plaintel Sport Cyclo
   AB   3548  Henri LESOIL                        BE         WTC HOEILAART
   AB   2891  Albert LESTIOU                      FR         CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor
   AB   3019  Jacques LIDY                        FR         Club Cyclo Colmar
   AB   5366  Lars LINDBLAD                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   5172  André LISSOT                        FR         VS Saint-André-sur-Orne
   AB    176  Claude LODOLO                       FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
   AB    511  Arvid LOEWEN                        CA         MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
   AB   3327  Lennart LOKGREN                     SE         KF PERS KLUB VAXJO
   AB    632  Kevin Adam LORENZEN                 US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3011  Michel LOSTANLEN                    FR         Cyclo Rand Presqu'île Castine - St Cast
   AB    438  Jean-Marc LUGARO                    FR         VC Boinville-le-Gaillard
   AB    490  Juan Bosco MACHIN MUÑIZ             ES         UC CARCAIXENT
   AB     61  Marcel MAES                         FR         Individuel France
   AB    298  Christian MALLET                    FR         US Saint-Egrève
   AB    389  Yves MALTHET                        FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
   AB   2111  Patrick MAREC                       FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
   AB   2966  Gunther MAREK                       FR         Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
   AB   2653  Jean-Claude MARGRY                  FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB   5378  Ole MARKVARDSEN                     DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2650  Bernard MAROS                       FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
   AB    375  Philippe MARTIN                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB    475  Bernard MASSON                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   2247  Jean-Pierre MASSON                  FR         US Crestoise
   AB   3171  Peter MASTERS                       GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2524  Jeannine MEIGNAN                    FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   2482  Jacky MELONE                        FR         Cyclos Copains Pierrevert
   AB   3607  Carles MÉNDEZ JUBERT                ES         AMICS CICLISTES ANOÏA
   AB   3102  Michael MERAW                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   2244  Maurice MERCIER                     FR         US Crestoise
   AB   5091  Serge MERCIER                       FR         AC Quièvrechain
   AB    192  Guy MÉREL                           FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
   AB   2004  Hubert MICHELOT                     FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB    636  Charlie MILLER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB    507  Théodore MILNER              Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   3322  Kjell MOBERG                        SE         GÄVLE CA
   AB   2278  Patrick MOLINARO                    FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
   AB   3434  Steen MOLLER                        DK         ARD SJAELLAND
   AB   5230  Claude MONCHY                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   5323  Russell MOORE                       AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
   AB   3598  Joan MORALES CASELLAS               ES         PC MUNDO
   AB    359  Jean-Paul MOREAU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
   AB   2191  Roger MOREAU                        FR         Individuel France
   AB    158  Alain MOREL (1)                     FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
   AB   2981  Christian MOUREY                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   AB   2716  Armand MULLER                       FR         Club Gambetta Metz
   AB    142  Jean MUNOZ                          FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   3614  Pedro MUNOZ RODRIGUEZ               ES         JK SPORT VINCES
   AB   2995  Armand NAPOLETANO                   FR         Excelsior Club Marseille
   AB   5498  Natalia NEDOCEKINA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   2390  François NICOLAS                    FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
   AB   5283  Gérard NOËL (2)                     FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   AB    575  Gerhard NORTH                       AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   AB   2681  Bernard NOUAIS                      FR         UC Vanoise
   AB   3370  John NOVEN                          NO         ASKVOLL SK
   AB   3323  Nils-Erik ÖBRINK                    SE         GÄVLE CA
   AB    515  Paul O'DONOGHUE                     IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   2824  Michel OLLIVIER                     FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
   AB    494  Ramón ORMAECHEA CECIAGA             ES         DEVA GARAYON
   AB   3596  Valentin PANIZO COBES               ES         CC AMPURDANÉS-FIGUERES (GI)
   AB   2053  Gérard PAPELARD                     FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB   2942  Patrick PAPONET                     FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
   AB    279  Éric PARRINGTON                     FR         Athletic Club Havrais - Le Havre
   AB   3730  Linda PARSON                        US  F      HUSKER ROAD C
   AB   3354  Kristian PAULSEN                    NO         CK SOTRA
   AB   2270  Patrick PAVIE                       FR         AC Ormes
   AB   3175  David PAYNE                         GB         A.U.K.
   AB    203  Bernard PEAUDECERF                  FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   3005  Bernard PÈCHEUR                     FR         Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
   AB   3398  Preben PEDERSEN (2)                 DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   3558  Michel PENNEQUIN                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   AB     39  Claude PENVERN                      FR     VT  CS Noisy le Grand
   AB   2943  Ernest PERDRIEL                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB    160  Michel PERHERIN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
   AB    157  Jean-Marie PERNIN                   FR         Individuel France
   AB   5085  Jean PERRET                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB   2584  Gérald PERROT                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
   AB   3427  Sonja PETERSEN                      DK  F      HOLBAK CYKEL
   AB   3428  Vagner Wissing PETERSEN             DK         HOLBAK CYKEL
   AB   5056  Jean-Jacques PETIT                  FR         Club Cyclo Calais
   AB   3231  Roger PHILO                         GB         W. SURREY DA
   AB   3177  Richard PHIPPS                      GB         A.U.K.
   AB   2302  Daniel PIERRE                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   AB   2019  Daniel PIERROT                      FR         Club Amical Cyclo d'Orcet
   AB    353  Gilles PIERRU                       FR         AS Aéroports Paris
   AB   2842  Joël PIGEARD                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   3226  Pamela PILBEAM               Image  GB  F  TM  PORTSMOUTH DA
   AB    196  Joseph PILLOT                       FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   AB   2102  Philippe PINCHI                     FR         USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
   AB   2189  Michel PINEAU                       FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
   AB     52  Alexandre PIROT                     FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   2610  Claude PLANËON                      FR         Cyclotourisme Yvréen
   AB   2547  Gilberte PLAUD                      FR  F  TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2546  Rémy PLAUD                          FR     TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2545  Richard PLAUD                       FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2429  Jacky POINSIGNON                    FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
   AB    336  Gérard POTTIER                      FR         Istres Sports Cyclo
   AB   2147  Patrick POTTIER                     FR         Roue d'Or Conflannaise
   AB    590  Gery POULAERT                       BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   AB   2645  Christian POULIN                    FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB   5499  Dimitri POUSTOVALOV                 RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   3669  David POWELL                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
   AB   2996  Pascal PUECH                        FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
   AB   5337  Bev PYNE                            CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   AB    417  Raymond QUILLERÉ                    FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   2614  Philippe RAGACHE                    FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
   AB    420  Aléandro RAGGI                      FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
   AB   3749  Marvin RAMBO                        US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
   AB   3809  Nancy RAPOSO                        US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3402  Jens Hogshølt RASMUSSEN             DK         AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2813  Michel RENAUT                       FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
   AB    341  Jean-Marie RETAILLEAU               FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
   AB   2243  Gilbert REYNAUD                     FR         US Crestoise
   AB   2502  Abel RIBLER                         FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
   AB    339  Philippe RICHARD                    FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB    166  Jean-François RIGAULT               FR         MJC Azay-le-Rideau
   AB    150  Daniel RIO                          FR         ASCEM Le Bourget
   AB    513  Gilles ROBERT                       CA         CV RAND MONTREAL
   AB   2907  Stéphane ROBERT                     FR         CSL Oulins CT
   AB   2073  Yves ROBERT                         FR         AC Le Goéland Trévé
   AB   2603  Gilbert ROBIN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
   AB   2702  Fernand ROBINET                     FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB    631  Patrick RODDEN                      US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   3612  Jesús RODRIGUEZ FUENTES             ES         CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
   AB   2541  Jacques ROLLAND                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   3712  Lynne ROSENBUSCH                    US  F      POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB   2711  Raymond ROSSIGNOL                   FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
   AB    313  Bernard ROUGET                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   5265  Roland ROUS                         FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   2002  Jean ROUSSEAU                       FR         ASJ Stéphanoise - St Etienne de Montluc
   AB   3622  Jorge ROVIRA ZUERAS                 ES         CC PABLE NOU
   AB   3648  Michael W. RUEDY                    US     TR  TWIN CITIES BICYCLING CLUB
   AB   3650  Fred SURR                           AU     TR  A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   3649  Paul VLASVELD                       US     TR  ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
   AB   2787  Joël SABLÉ                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
   AB    440  Norbert SABOTIER                    FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
   AB   3842  Pierre SAGARZAZU                    FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
   AB   3210  Philip SAGE                         GB         CARDIFF & S WALES DA
   AB   2965  Jean-Paul SAINT                     FR         Gazélec Cyclo Reims
   AB   2319  Michel SALAÜN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
   AB   3103  Thayron SANDQUIST                   CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   2452  Gabriel SANGLARD                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   2623  Françoise SANJEU                    FR  F      Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
   AB   3332  Staffan SANNERSTEDT                 SE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2494  Gilles SANTERRE                     FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
   AB   3023  Yvan SAOS                           FR         Cyclotourisme Saint-Pavace
   AB    569  Bernhard SCHLEGEL                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB     51  Dominique SCHUFT                    FR         CD Chamalières
   AB   2833  Michel SCHULLER                     FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB    387  Alain SCUTTENAIRE                   FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
   AB   2330  Jean-Claude SEIGNEUR                FR         Guidon Gorronnais - Gorron
   AB   2798  Pierre SENOT                        FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
   AB   5239  Michel SERRE                        FR         Cyclo Sport Souvigné
   AB   2027  Maurice SEURRE                      FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
   AB    523  Lee SHALE                           GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3837  Isabelle Eva SHEARDOWN              CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   2800  Maurice SIGOGNE                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   3313  Solveig SKOGLUND                    SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3496  Henk SMIT                           NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB    538  Svein SOLSKJÆR                      NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
   AB    517  Patrick SOMERS                      IE         AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   2601  Gaston SOQUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   5061  Xavier SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   3474  Hermine STAMPA-RABE   Story         DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB    577  Patrick STOLL                       FR         AMI VELO GRAND DONZEL
   AB   3366  Per STYRVOLL                        NO         CK HENIE
   AB    286  Gérard TALANSIER                    FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
   AB   3572  Pol TANGHE                          BE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   5497  Zinaida TCHOUPROVA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   2928  Marie-Louise TEMPE                  FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB    423  Fernand THÉROUX                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   2370  Jacques THÉRY                       FR         US Leffrinckoucke Cyclo
   AB     12  Raymond THIMONIER                   FR         ALS Renaison
   AB   3186  Bob THOMAS                          GB         A.U.K.
   AB   3728  Mary THOMPSON                       US  F      ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
   AB    361  Michel THULLIER                     FR         AS Aéroports Paris
   AB   3307  Eero TOIVONEN                       FI         PYORA - UNION
   AB   2818  Benjamin TOPART                     FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
   AB   2817  Geoffroy TOPART                     FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
   AB   2816  Jean-Marc TOPART                    FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
   AB    127  Christian TRILLAT                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   AB    193  Daniel TUDON                        FR         US Cordaise - Cordes
   AB    342  Luc TURPIN                          FR         Amicale CT Athégiens - Athis Mons
   AB   2796  André VAAST                         FR         C. Rand. de Bellerive sur Allier
   AB   5271  Albert VALIN                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
   AB   3105  Philip VAN ALSTYNE                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   3060  Patrick VAN DYK                     AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
   AB   3504  Cor VAN HOOFT                       NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   AB   3537  John VAN VELZEN                     NL         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2684  Georges VAREA                       FR         Amicale Cyclo d'Hirson
   AB    627  John VARGA                          US         HUSKER ROAD C
   AB    602  José-René VERBURG                   BE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   5124  Gilbert VIDEAU                      FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   AB   2543  Philippe VIGIER                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB    599  José VILLAR                         BE         LIENNE CYCLO
   AB   5477  Jeffrey VOGEL                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   3267  Alan WALKER (1)                     GB         STOCKTON WHLS
   AB   3268  Ben WALKER                          GB         STOCKTON WHLS
   AB   2738  Michel WAQUET                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   AB   3751  Lloyd WEISENSEE                     US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
   AB   3671  Paul WETMORE                        US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
   AB   3522  Gert WEVERS                         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   3494  Piet WIERSMA                        NL         WV RETO
   AB   5481  George WILSON                       US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
   AB    546  Dag Morten WISTH                    NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
   AB   3808  Charles WITSMAN                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3704  Eileen WOSOBA                       US  F      QUAD CITY BC
   AB   2358  Serge YARD                          FR         Étoile Sp. Culturelle Écquevilly
   NP   2154  Hervé ABIVEN                        FR         SNECMA Sp. Villaroche - Moissy Cramayel
   NP   3253  Tracey-Jane ADCOCK                  GB  F      LONGHBOROUGH PHOENIX
   NP    256  Christian ANAYA                     FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
   NP   3006  Yves ANDRÉ                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Trémusonnaise
   NP    471  Thierry ARNIER                      FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
   NP      9  Guy ARTUS                           FR         ASBF Chamalières
   NP   3566  Daniel AULU                         BE         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   2187  Monique BALEMBOIS                   FR  F      Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   NP   3001  Pierre BARBAUX                      FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
   NP    105  Denis BARRE                         FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
   NP   3591  Joaquin BAYON LOPEZ                 ES         CC HORTALEZA (MADRID)
   NP     25  Alain BERNADET                      FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
   NP   2122  Alain BERTRAND (1)                  FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
   NP   2952  Patrick BESNARD                     FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
   NP   5244  Marinette BIDART                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   NP   3040  Bernard BIENAIMÉ                    FR         Individuel France
   NP   5282  Jean-Luc BLANC                      FR         CT Montferrand
   NP   2945  Jean-Philippe BLANC                 FR         CC Boulonnais - Boulogne/Gesse
   NP   5134  Alain BOISSY                        FR         Individuel France
   NP   5209  Christian BONTEMPS                  FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
   NP    350  Jean-René BOULANGER                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
   NP   5491  James BRENNAN                       US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   3625  Juan Maria CAMINO VARON             ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
   NP   3586  Julián CAPISTROS GALLAN             ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
   NP   3729  Kenneth CARP                        US         MIDWEST JUNIOR C
   NP    444  Daniel CATY                         FR         ATC Cyclo Club Dolois
   NP   2938  Philippe CHABANNE                   FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
   NP    139  Bernard CHARTIER                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP   3626  Juan CHOCARRO AMILLO                ES         AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
   NP   2477  Nicolle CINGAL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rouen
   NP   5245  Guy CIVIDIN                         FR         C. Omn. Sport. M.A.E. - St Julien lès Metz
   NP    573  Manfred CIZEK                       AT         AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
   NP   2705  Jacques COCHENNEC                   FR         Individuel France
   NP   3141  Peter COLLARD                       GB         A.U.K.
   NP   3739  Arthur CROWLEY                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   NP    117  Joël CUCUROU                        FR         Individuel France
   NP   3651  Gary CZEROPSKI                      US         ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
   NP   2090  Gérard DELETANG                     FR         ASPTT Poitiers
   NP   5308  André DESUMEUR                      FR         Vélo Club St Orens de Gameville
   NP   2199  Julien DEVIN                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
   NP   5040  Édouard DOLÉANS                     FR         Gentlemen d'Anjou
   NP   2361  Francis DUHAMEL                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
   NP   5241  Jean-Georges DUPLASSO               FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   NP    468  Gilles DUVAL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   NP    473  Olivier FEDENSIEU                   FR         Union Cyclo de l'Adour - Dax
   NP   2925  Janny FLEURETTE                     FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
   NP   2893  Claude FORT                         FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
   NP   2081  Annick FOUILLEN                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   NP   3552  Catherine FOUTREYN                  BE  F      UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   NP    586  Laszlo FUZESI                       DE         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   3151  Ronald GAGER                        GB         A.U.K.
   NP   5290  Jean GAYON                          FR         ASPTT Orléans
   NP   2449  François GERFAUD-VALENTIN           FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP   2392  Françoise GRIMAUD                   FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Sallanches
   NP   2391  Roland GRIMAUD                      FR     TM  Cyclo Club Sallanches
   NP     10  Ronan GUILLOUX                      FR         VTT Club Carhaix
   NP   5433  Enric GUZMAN MELO                   ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
   NP   2987  Bruno HALTER                        FR         Individuel France
   NP   3250  Gordon HART                         GB         ICKNIELD RC
   NP    532  Mikael HENRIKSSON                   SE         AUDAX CLUB NORDIQUE
   NP   5206  Jean-Claude HERREBOUDT              FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
   NP    214  François HOCHEPIED                  FR         Individuel France
   NP   2447  Jean-Marie HOËL                     FR         Individuel France
   NP    190  Michel HURTREL                      FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
   NP    497  Patxi IKARAN AMUTXASTEGI            ES         S. MARKINA
   NP   3242  Roy JEFFREYS                        GB         DERBY MERCURY CC
   NP    291  Vrège JELOYAN                       FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
   NP   5496  Nicolay KAMENNOV                    RU         VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   5402  Fritz KRAMBECK                      DK         BRONDBY CK
   NP    565  Hans-Georg KRANTZ                   DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   NP   2444  Pierre LACOMBE                      FR         MUC Cyclotourisme - Montpellier
   NP    409  Bernard LAMOUR                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
   NP   2428  Elio LANA                           IT         Audax Club Boulonnais - Quaichanzy
   NP   3072  Tim LAUGHER                         AU         A.A. VICTORIA
   NP    311  Bernard LE BEC                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   NP   5322  Gary LEAHEY                         AU         A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
   NP   3557  Thierry LEMAHIEU                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   NP   2998  Albert LEMONNIER                    FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
   NP    380  Michel LESFAURIS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
   NP   2819  Aimé LOUBIER                        FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
   NP   3046  Gabriel MALLET                      FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   NP   2624  Patricia MASSON                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
   NP    392  Gérard MATHIEU (2)                  FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
   NP   5229  Georges MERCIER                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   NP    582  Hans Hendrik MULDER                 NL         TFC WINSUM
   NP   3719  Michael Barton MYERS                US         KANSAS CITY BC
   NP    472  Jean-Marc NARDIN                    FR         Roue d'Or Sanaryenne VL - Sanary
   NP   3306  Hannu NEVALA                        FI         PYORA - UNION
   NP   3672  John NEWLIN                         US         WESTERN WHEELERS
   NP   3694  Frank PAULO                         US         EVANSTON BC
   NP    242  Thierry PECHEUL                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
   NP   2923  Jean-Louis PORCHER                  FR         Individuel France
   NP   5311  Maurice PORTE                       FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
   NP   3038  Bruno POTIER                        FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
   NP   3008  Philippe POUPART                    FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   NP    411  Henri ROBERT                        FR         Cyclo Club Portet
   NP    448  Hugues ROBERT                       FR         Élan Cycliste Champs-sur-Marne
   NP   5285  Bernard RONDEAU                     FR         US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
   NP   3471  Ulf RÖPER                           DE         AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   NP    441  Joseph ROUDAUT (1)                  FR         Union Cycliste Plougastel
   NP   2951  Jacques ROUGIER                     FR         Vannes Cyclo Randonneurs
   NP   2120  Yves ROY                            FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
   NP   2959  Freddy SALA                         FR         VC des Albères
   NP   3770  Ron SALSBURY                        US         SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   NP   3613  Yolanda SAN ROMAN BANEZ             ES  F      CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
   NP    331  Louis SAULOUP                       FR         ASPTT Laval
   NP   2984  Gilbert SCHLEGEL                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   NP   2892  Paul-Michel SEROT                   FR         Individuel France
   NP   3044  Maurice SIBERLIN                    FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   NP   2293  Sophie TONNELLINE                   FR  F      US Maisons-Laffitte
   NP    110  Alain VALDOIS                       FR         La Roue d'Or Marignane
   NP   2280  Robert VAN CEUNEBROECK              FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
   NP   3521  Bas VERHEY                          NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   NP   2840  Jacques VINCENT                     FR         CC Gagnacais - Gagnac
   NP   3575  Bernardus VISSERS                   NL         TC WAALWIJK
   NP   5101  Patrick ZUNINO                      FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes


_