1999 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1999
[Tandems]


Return to: 1999 Results - Overall

Tandems 1999

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 46:22  2036  Lionel DELAHAIE       Story  Image  FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Tandem Starters (riders): 132
 46:22  2035  Didier DROUET         Story  Image  FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Tandem Finishers (riders): 113
 46:22  2041  Michel MINGANT        Story  Image  FR     TH  Entente Cyclo Milizacoise                    Tandem DNFs (riders): 19 (14.4%)
 46:22  2042  Philippe REYNAUD      Story  Image  FR     TH  AS Gagnières
 49:03  2074  Jodi GROESBECK               Image  US  F  TM  HEART OF NEW ENGLAND CC                      (3.8% of riders were on tandems)                       
 49:03  2073  Adrian HARRIS         Story  Image  GB     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 49:44  2001  Jean-Michel RICHEFORT Story  Image  FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 49:44  2002  Thierry VOET                 Image  FR     TH  Vélo Club UrbiSylvain                        Sort by: 1999 All Riders
 51:31  5515  Stefan DANCZUL                      AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA                    Sort by: 1999 Solo Women
 51:31  5516  Michael GÖBEL (1)                   AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA                    Sort by: 1999 Tandems
 53:30  5517  Franz KASERER                       AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA                    Sort by: 1999 Other Bikes
 53:30  5518  Rudolf VONACH                       AT     TH  AUDAX RANDONNEURS AUSTRIA
 62:34  5002  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 62:34  5001  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Total Finishing Tandems: 57:
 64:14  5010  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F  TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine                 Mixed Tandems: 43
 64:14  5009  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR     TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine                 Men's Tandems: 13
 64:27  5024  Susan LEIER                  Image  CA  F  TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS                         Women's Tandems: 0
 64:27  5023  Brian LEIER                    "    CA     TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS                         Single Rider Tandems: 1
 67:00  5014  Chantal GUY                         FR  F  TM  Loisirs 82
 66:59  5013  André PERGET                        FR     TM  Loisirs 82
 68:05  2018  Jeanine BONNAVENTURE                FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 68:05  2017  Mickaël BONNAVENTURE                FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 69:05  5042  Judith SWALLOW                      GB  F  TM  WILLESDEN CC
 69:05  5041  Jonathan JENNINGS                   GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
 69:21  5011  Bernard IMBERT                      FR     TH  CT Parisiens
 69:21  5012  Stéphane RÉMY                       FR     TH  CO GIAT Industrie Satory
              -----                               --     TH  -----
 69:33  2026  Hervé INIZAN                        FR     TH  ASPTT Quimper
 70:31  5020  Nancy MYERS                         US  F  TM  SPRINGBIKE BC
 70:31  5019  Mike MYERS                          US     TM  SPRINGBIKE BC
 71:29  2016  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR     TH  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:29  2015  Fabrice MILANÉSI                    FR     TH  Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 71:35  5028  Cynthia LONG                        US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:35  5027  Thomas LONG (1)                     US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:53  2024  Max AUDOUIN                         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 71:53  2023  Alain PICARD                        FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:29  2066  Pamela BLALOCK        Story  Image  US  F  TM  BOSTON BREVET SERIES
 72:29  2065  John BAYLEY                  Image  IE     TM  BOSTON BREVET SERIES
 74:33  5032  Doreen CHAITT         Story  Image  US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 74:33  5031  Joshua SIMONDS          "      "    US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 76:04  2012  Sylvie QUÉMENER                     FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 76:04  2011  Laurent JUBIN                       FR     TM  Individuel France
 76:24  5038  Jamie CONIGLIO                      US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:24  5037  Jim FRINK                           US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:43  5018  Phyllis HAMILTON             Image  US  F  TM  COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
 76:43  5017  Don HAMILTON                        US     TM  COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
 77:07  5004  Jacqueline CHAGNY                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 77:07  5003  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR     TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:06  5026  Roseanna FREEMAN                    US  F  TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 78:08  5025  Dan DRISCOLL                        US     TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 78:38  2067  Clifford LOGAN                      US     TH  RANDONNEURS USA
 78:39  2068  Scott J. NORRIS                     US     TH  RANDONNEURS USA
 81:20  5006  Christine LEPAINTURIER-VALIN        FR  F  TM  AS Atochem
 81:21  5005  Pierre LEPAINTURIER                 FR     TM  AS Atochem
 81:38  5030  Susan NOTORANGELO                   US  F  TM  PAC TOUR
 81:40  5029  Lon HALDEMAN                        US     TM  PAC TOUR
 81:40  5022  Ann-Marie LINCOLN                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  5021  Dan SHADOAN                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  5036  Peggy REX                           US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:40  5035  Steve REX                           US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:11  2048  Noëlle CLÉMENT                      FR  F  TM  Amicale Club Cyclo Basse Goulaine
 83:11  2047  Pierre CLÉMENT                      FR     TM  Amicale Club Cyclo Basse Goulaine
 83:47  5007  Jean-Louis BORACH     Story         FR     TH  ASPTT Lyon
 83:47  5008  René DEVINANT           "           FR     TH  ASPTT Lyon
 83:59  5016  Marcia GIBBS                        US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:59  5015  Pierre NEU                          US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 84:07  2064  Susan LOWERY                        US  F  TM  YANKEE PEDALERS
 84:06  2063  Roy ZAGIEBOYLO                      US     TM  YANKEE PEDALERS
 84:25  2072  Julia STROHM                 Image  US  F  TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 84:25  2071  Mark JOHNSON          Story  Image  US     TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 84:52  2052  Pamela CHADWICK                     AU  F  TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 84:52  2051  John CHADWICK                       AU     TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 85:28  2006  Christian LAMOULLER   Story  Image  FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 85:28  2005  Dominique LAMOULLER     "      "    FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 86:08  2040  Christiane LE PETIT                 FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 86:08  2039  Bernard DAUGER                      FR     TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 87:08  2033  Frédéric DEVILLIERS                 FR     TH  Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:08  2034  Gérard DEVILLIERS                   FR     TH  Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 87:13  2050  Marie-Hélène BOUETARD               FR  F  TM  AS Cheminots Rennais
 87:15  2049  Yvon BOUETARD                       FR     TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 87:14  2030  Odile HOCHARD                       FR  F  TM  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 87:14  2029  René MESSNER                        FR     TM  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 87:21  2070  Sharon KAUFMAN                      US  F  TM  CC OF ROCHESTER
 87:21  2069  Martin FAHJE                        US     TM  CC OF ROCHESTER
 87:23  2004  Colette DORNE                Image  FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:22  2003  Pierre DORNE                   "    FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 87:43  4349  Margaret LEWIS                      GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 87:44  4348  Peter LEWIS                         GB     TM  A.U.K.
 87:46  4347  Salilha AZZAM                       GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 87:47  4346  Kevin HUMPHREYS                     GB     TM  A.U.K.
 88:12  2014  Marie-Madeleine LAVENANT            FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:11  2013  Pierre MINOT                        FR     TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:17  2022  Gilberte PLAUD                      FR  F  TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 88:17  2021  Rémy PLAUD                          FR     TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
 88:19  2056  Lisa ANTONINO         Story         US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:18  2055  Kenneth STRAUB                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:25  2032  Valérie LADIRE                      FR  F  TM  Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 88:25  2031  Stéphane BOUDRY                     FR     TM  Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 88:33  2008  Brigitte FOUINAT                    FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 88:31  2007  Michel FOUINAT                      FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
 88:39  2028  Mauricette FOUILLET                 FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 88:39  2027  Henri FOUILLET                      FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 89:38  2058  Mary WOODSIDE                       US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:39  2057  Wayne WOODSIDE                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:52  2020  Lysiane GENEAU-CARON                FR  F  TM  Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 89:52  2019  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR     TM  Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 90:29  4351  Linda JOHNSTON               Image  GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 90:29  4350  David JOHNSTON (2)             "    GB     TM  A.U.K.
 90:34  4357  Loraine HUNT                        GB  F  TM  WILLESDEN CC
 90:34  4356  Ian HUNT                            GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
 90:59  2060  Lois SPRINGSTEEN             Image  US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:59  2059  Bill BRYANT           Story    "    US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 92:00  4344  Pete GIFFORD                ~Image  GB     TH  NOTTINGHAM SHIRE DA
 92:00  4345  Noel John SIMPSON           ~  "    GB     TH  A.U.K.
   AB   2010  Corinne BOUET                       FR  F  TM  Club Cyclo Granvillais
   AB   2009  Marc BOUET                          FR     TM  Club Cyclo Granvillais
   AB   2025  Jean CORNEC                         FR     TH  Plonéis Cyclo
              ------                              --     TH  -------
   AB   2038  Christian DOURLEN                   FR     TH  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   2037  Michel POIGNAND                     FR     TH  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   AB   2045  Dominik HERMOUET                    FR     TH  Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   2046  Michel LEMAIRE (2)                  FR     TH  Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   2054  Lois WEAST                          US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2053  Robert WEAST                        US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   2062  Bobbi FISHER                        US  F  TM  BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   2061  Kermit GANIER                       US     TM  BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   4353  Lesley ADAMS                        GB  F  TM  READING DA
   AB   4352  Allan ADAMS                         GB     TM  READING DA
   AB   4355  Deborah HENDRIKSEN                  GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
   AB   4354  Daniel HENDRIKSEN                   GB     TM  A.U.K.
   AB   5034  Susan JACOBSON                      US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   5033  Michael TIGGES                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   5039  Harvey CAIN                         US     TH  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   5040  Steve CAMPBELL                      US     TH  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   NP   2076  Barbara CAREY                       US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA

_