PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1975
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 43:27   155  Yves COHEN                   Image  FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand                       September 8-12, 1975
 43:27     1  Herman DE MUNCK              Image  BE         WASE WIELERCLUB                              1207 km
 43:27   358  Robert TRUCHI                Image  FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 44:24   390  Louis MORVAN                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Starters: 675
 45:23   348  Pierre BALEYDIER                    FR         Vélo Club Annecy                             Finishers: 559 
 45:23   459  Georges DEMUN                Image  FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes                     DNFs: 116 (17.2%) 
 46:51   199  Maurice CALAMEL                     FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 47:24   378  Jean FLOC'H                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Sort by: 1975 All Riders  
 47:24   385  André LE COQ                 Image  FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Sort by: 1975 Solo Women
 47:24   389  Francis MERCIER              Image  FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Sort by: 1975 Tandems 
 48:21   128  Antoine PANTANI                     FR         SL Vençois                                   Sort by: 1975 Other Bikes 
 48:26   134  Jean-Pierre GAGNEUR                 FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 48:26   649  Jean PFLEGER                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux                 Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1975 Results
 49:25    46  André BOCQUEL                       FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine        Go to: 1975 Excel work file        -
 49:25   255  Eugène JACOBS                       BE         KAWS - ANVERS
 49:25   116  Yves JULLIAN                        FR         Vélo Club Islois - L'Isle sur Sorgue
 49:25   657  André SAUNEUF                       FR         AS Ministère Intérieur                       Weather details not known
 49:25   291  Timo VAN DAMME                      BE         WASE WIELERCLUB
 49:56   166  Louis BONNY                         FR         ASPTT Marseille
 49:56   142  Émile GOUTTES                       FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 49:56   169  Henri VOIRON                        FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 50:28   610  Jean HOFFMANN                       FR         Union Audax Français
 50:28    71  Philippe KAUFFMANN                  FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 51:19   692  Alfred BELLÉ                        FR         VC Pontoise
 51:32    24  Isabelle DEQUATRE                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 51:32    23  Jacques JOUFFREY                    FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 52:56   539  Michel BARBIER (1)                  FR         MJC La Voulte
 53:09   619  Louis PONZI                         FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 53:17   133  Jean-Claude BRASSEUR                FR         Abeille de Rueil
 53:36   621  Francis SAUZEREAU                   FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 53:47   448  Sam BOURMAUD                        FR         US Métro Transports
 53:47   601  Philippe DROUET                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 53:47   532  Guy LE DAIN                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 53:47   501  Daniel LUCAS                        FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 53:47   407  Yvon MARTIN (1)                     FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 53:47   410  Jean-Louis POINTILLART              FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 54:08   232  Bernard MISCHLER                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 54:46    16  Claude GOUVARY                      FR     TH  VC Taverny
 54:46    15  Roger SOULABAIL                     FR     TH  VC Taverny
 55:17   676  Alain BAREYT                        FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 55:17   100  Noël CRETIN                         FR         VC Dolois
 56:46   121  Francis BOGUET                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 56:46   188  Bernard MONTMAYEUR                  FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 56:46   414  François PERRIER                    FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 57:02   689  Suzy DE CARVAILHO                   FR  F      Union Cyclo Orthézienne
 57:05   495  Patrick DROCOURT                    FR         Individuel France
 57:05   494  Didier DUMOULIN                     FR         Individuel France
 57:23   524  Yves GRÉGOIRE                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 57:54   477  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 57:54   309  René GIRARD                         FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 58:48     3  Maurice LARDOUX                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
 58:48   139  René MARLIER                        FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 59:05   709  Claude SENELIER                     FR         US Métro Transports
 59:11   606  Mario BARBIERI                      FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 59:11   636  Roger BAUMANN       Tribute         FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 59:11   450  Marcel ROUHAUD                      FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 59:58   247  Charles DOMBRET                     BE         VC Saint-Servais
 60:09   337  Christian CHARTIER                  FR         UAS St Cloud
 60:11   492  Constant TABARY                     FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 60:45   240  Jean-Pierre RENOUX                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 60:46   353  Pierre MICHEL                       FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 60:47   187  Daniel LEGAT (1)                    FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 61:08   340  Roger TALARMIN                      FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 61:08    84  Jean THOMAS (1)                     FR         UC Havraise
 62:19   575  Roland AIMÉ                         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 62:22   132  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR         ASPTT Angers
 62:22   505  Raymond ROUX                        FR         Corbas CS
 62:23    48  Daniel RAVET                        FR         CT Lyon
 62:25   135  Gilbert DUCHESNE                    FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 62:44   196  Georges DUCATILLON                  FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 62:44   195  André SOUCHEYRE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 63:22   679  Pierre VALLOIS                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 63:23   696  Claude LEMERCIER                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 63:26   398  Kléber FLEURY                       FR         US Métro Transports
 63:26   584  Daniel LE BOITE                     FR         US Métro Transports
 63:26   391  Jean-Claude NOCET                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 63:26   431  Michel PARIS                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 63:28   471  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 63:41   217  Paul BOUCHERON                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 63:41   178  Jean-Michel MUSY                    FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 63:41   437  Jean-Pierre VIEUX                   FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 63:42   357  Attilio POLATO                      FR         International Football Club Nice
 63:56   140  Gérard BOUCHET                      FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 63:56   678  Bernard FILLAUT                     FR         Olympique Club Cesson Sévigné
 64:10   333  Émile VAISSIÈRE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 64:11    21  Serge VEAU                          FR     TM  Randonneurs Durocasses
 64:13   656  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 64:13   554  Jean PHILIPPE (1)                   FR         Union Audax Français
 64:31    13  Georges RIONDET                     FR         Union Audax Français
 65:53   695  Jean-Luc ADAMSKI                    FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 65:53   411  Pierre CHOPINET                     FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 65:53   176  Robert DESBOTTES                    FR         VS Mâcon
 65:53   179  Henri DESVIGNES                     FR         VS Mâcon
 65:53   381  Pierre GUÉGO                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 65:53   388  Jean L'HOTELLIER                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 65:53    90  Jean PRICAZ                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 65:59   297  Creig HOYT                          US         U CALIFORNIA
 66:06   628  René VASSALLO                       FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
 66:30   138  Pierre BAUD                         FR         VMC Valentigney
 66:31   583  Robert CHARTON                      FR         VC Dolois
 66:32    86  Olivier MICHEL                      FR         Club Randonneurs Havrais
 66:34   386  Hervé LE MÉE                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:34   149  Jean LELAQUET                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 66:34   395  Francis RAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:41   272  Steve NICHOLAS        Story         GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 66:43   190  Claude BERNARDON                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 66:43   374  André BRAUD                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:43   376  Jo CORNEC                           FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:43   173  Georges MENEZ                       FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
 66:43   392  Gaston OLLO                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 67:04   682  Louis BONSIGNOUR                    FR         AC Grasse
 67:04   356  Marc TOFFIER                        FR         International Football Club Nice
 67:06   504  Paul CLAUTIAUX                      FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 67:06   497  Patrick DRÉCOURT                    FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 67:06   141  Francis MAREUSE                     FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 67:06   206  Alain RAPY                          FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 67:06   219  Marc VERGER                         FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 67:09   499  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         Individuel France
 67:09   568  Jean MÉNARD                         FR         Goelo Paimpol
 67:10   704  Ange GRÉGOIRE                       FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
 67:12    52  Daniel BOUTROUILLE                  FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 67:25    58  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
 67:26   148  Charles FLOTTE                      FR         Valdaines Jabron
 67:26   317  Jean GYOT                           FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 67:28   347  Guy CLAVERIE                        FR         ASPTT Marseille
 67:35   113  Pierre FRUCTUS                      FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 67:35   114  Gabriel GRENIER                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 67:35   204  Joseph METZLER                      FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 67:37   184  Charles LE COQ                      FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 67:39   382  Louis HINAULT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 67:46   607  Jacques NOËL                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 67:58   208  Guy COQUEL                          FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 68:06   447  André SCARSCELLI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 68:08   215  André JONQUET                       FR         CSAG Mulhouse
 68:15   312  Gilles BLANCHARD                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 68:15   652  Jean-Léon CASASOLA                  FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 68:16   203  Daniel LEGAT (2)                    FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 68:16   216  Jacques PEINE                       FR         CSAG Mulhouse
 68:16   508  Guy PERNODET                        FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 68:29   265  Leslie LOWE                         GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 68:36   555  Gérard DUPART                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:36   543  Claude ENZER                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 68:36   446  François GIRARDOT                   FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:36    78  Joël LAMIDON                        FR         CO Billancourt
 68:36   229  Humbert MICHELIN                    FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:36   651  Daniel PROVOT                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:36   727  Jean-Marc RIPERT                    FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:36   445  Jean TOULIS                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 68:40    73  Gérard DUMERIN                      FR         AS Police Paris
 68:40   130  Lucien GITON                        FR         AS Police Paris
 68:46   193  François COLLONGUES                 FR         ASPTT Paris
 68:47   150  Jean-Claude MARGRY                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 68:47   354  Jean MURAT                          FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 68:47   131  Albert PIAU                         FR         ASPTT Paris
 68:48   706  Armand LEGRIX                       FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
 68:51   162  Jacques PACHOT                      FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 69:12   442  Jean SALAÜN                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 69:16   711  Gérard PAYAN                        FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 69:18   531  Henri LE MOULLEC                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 69:22    67  Isidore CARROU                      FR         AS Police Paris
 69:22   220  Gabriel GUIHO                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 69:22   160  Jean-François LAPIÈRE               FR         Individuel France
 69:22   164  René LÉA                            FR         ROC Beausoleil
 69:22   159  Patrice MICOLON                     FR         Individuel France
 69:23   428  Jean CAPEL                          FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 69:23   302  Jean-Pierre MARMIER                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 69:23   528  Alain MORVAN                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 69:23   490  Alain NICOLLE                       FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 69:23   191  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 69:27   352  Jacques GAGNE                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 69:30    76  Pierre CHAMBERT                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 69:30   716  Yves DOBERT                         FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 69:30    81  Jean MOULIN                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 69:30    82  René MOULIN                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 69:30   509  Jean OUILLON                        FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 69:32   233  Roger MOREAU                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 69:44   163  Jacques GAUBERT (1)                 FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 69:49   664  Bernard MALLET (1)                  FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 69:54   617  Christian NEVEN                     FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 69:58   112  Joël MIGAULT                        FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 70:10   611  Jean JALLAT                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 70:11   336  Jacky ÉQUIS                         FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
 70:15   409  Lucien CAS                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
 70:16   461  Robert GUERBETTE                    FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 70:25    83  Jean-Yves HUCHET (1)                FR         Véloce Club Havrais - Le Havre
 70:32   680  Élie ANSELME                        FR         CC Dignois
 70:33   720  Pierre LEMPEREUR                    FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 70:34    56  Alain CLERC                         FR         Union Audax Français
 70:34   158  Claude DUFLO                        FR         Compagnons Pignon Fixe
 70:34   123  André RIO                           FR         VC Ajiste
 70:35   137  Pierre BASTIDE                      FR         Saint Denis US
 70:35   687  Philippe MARGUET                    FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 70:36   491  Martial COURBOULAY                  FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 70:36   498  Claude GAUGAIN                      FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 70:43   686  Guy LAUNAY                          FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 70:43   685  Daniel MERLET                       FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 70:44   270  Brian MORRISON                      GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 70:57   406  André BERGES                        FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 70:57   400  Joseph CASANA                       FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 70:57   422  Michel MALDONADO                    FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 71:02   698  Xavier DE RUSSON                    FR         CS Montrouge
 71:02     4  Gilbert PETIT                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 71:09   475  Patrick DEBRUYCKER                  FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 71:10   470  Henri DUFOUR                        FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 71:14   181  Jean-Claude DONIER                  FR         CSAG Mulhouse
 71:22   593  Christian BERGEZ-CASALOU            FR         Union Audax Français
 71:22   655  Bernard MEMAIN                      FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 71:26   412  André HOSDEZ                        FR         VC Arthézien
 71:28   569  André FOÉZON                        FR         Goelo Paimpol
 71:29   375  Georges CHANVRIL                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 71:29   380  Jean GOURIOU                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 71:39   726  Robert LANGE                        FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 71:40   604  Mario GRASSELLI                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 71:40   472  Philippe LECLERCQ                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 71:44   421  Michel PATINAUD                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 71:48   586  Michel CORGNEAU                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
 71:50   211  Jacky MOREAU                        FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 72:10    55  Patrick GILLET                      FR         AS Police Paris
 72:10   222  Jean-Luc VASSEUR                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 72:11   458  Jacques LOURDET                     FR         Union Audax Français
 72:11   592  Jean-Louis VENNAT                   FR         Cyclo Randonneur Briviste
 72:12   650  Bernard DIEUX                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 72:12   424  Claude MARTEL (1)                   FR         AS Police Paris
 72:12   603  André MARTIN (2)                    FR         Saint Denis US
 72:20   596  Michel GALLET GOTTARDO              FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
 72:20   221  Étienne PÉCOUT                      FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
 72:20   582  Jacques SILVAIN                     FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
 72:38   183  Bernard BRISSOT                     FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 72:48   663  Michel BERTIN                       FR         US Métro Transports
 72:49   197  Eugène WAGNER                       FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 72:50   346  Michel GAMERRO                      FR         Gillette Sport - Annecy
 72:53   125  Michel BRUNIER                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 72:55   639  Jules D'ANGIO                       FR         CC Hyérois
 72:55   653  Louis GAMBU                         FR         CC Gaillon
 72:55   638  Jean-Marie PELAT                    FR         CC Hyérois
 73:10   622  Claude GUIBERT                      FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 73:10   565  Bernard LANIESSE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 73:10   587  Gilbert LE BILLER                   FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 73:10   299  Roland MAILLAND                     FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 73:10   566  Francis MONTAGNIER                  FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 73:10   567  Fernand THÉROUX                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 73:19    63  Henri BOUREL                        FR         Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
 73:20   488  Michel BERNATAS                     FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:20   277  Luchien SCHIPPER                    NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 73:20    54  Yvon SEVENNEC                       FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 73:21    41  Jean-Claude FLEURY                  FR         US Métro Transports
 73:21   670  Jean GUILLÉE                        FR         US Métro Transports
 73:31   218  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 73:39   364  Johannès CHOL                       FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
 73:40   625  Jean LARAPIDIE                      FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 73:40   152  Claude TALIGAULT                    FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 73:40   151  Jeanine TALIGAULT                   FR  F      Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 73:41   119  Jean-Claude HENRIOT                 FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 73:43   538  Bernard CHARRIER                    FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 73:48    59  Jean-Michel BOCHER                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 73:48    65  Michel DENIS                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
 73:48   103  Jacques MONTGILBERT                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 73:48   533  Bernard QUÉTIER                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 73:48   122  Jean TRUFFY                         FR         Abeille de Rueil
 73:50   618  Jean CORMEAU                        FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 73:51   435  Yvan MONTAGNANI                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 73:51   334  Roland NOGARÈDE                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 73:52   449  Gérard AUFRÈRE                      FR         ED Sports Montluçonnais
 73:52   722  Daniel CROISSANT                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 73:57   666  Jacques CZABAK                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 74:03    29  Ray CRAIG                           GB     TC  24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 74:03   185  Élisabeth LAUDIC                    FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 74:03   286  Robert LEDUC                        NL         RTC RALLY SNEEK
 74:03   413  Marcel MORION                       FR         VC Rochelois
 74:03   553  Michel RICHARD (1)                  FR         Cyclos de la Sarthe - Le Mans
 74:10   210  Bernard BAUTZ                       FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 74:10   209  René DUPONT                         FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 74:10   451  Bernard VAUFREY                     FR         INDIVIDUEL
 74:10   322  Serge VAUFREY                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 74:12   476  Philippe VIGIER                     FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 74:14   260  Harry ASPDEN                        GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 74:17   310  Jacky BERNARD                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:17   306  Michel BOISSEAU                     FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:17   308  Charles RAUB                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:22   719  Victor LE PROVOST                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 74:25   417  Jean TUYAA-BOUSTUGUE                FR         ASPTT Pau
 74:27   420  Gilbert SALAGER                     FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 74:29   293  Bernard BRACQUEMONT                 FR         ASPTT Orléans
 74:29   521  Alain GENTY                         FR         ASPTT Orléans
 74:29   693  Pierre TRÉMEAU                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 74:35    72  Michel BRIEND                       FR         Ass. Les Amis
 74:35   254  José COSTA TORRA                    ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 74:35   253  Leopoldo GALLEGO CAMEROS            ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 74:35   394  Michel POILVET                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:36   489  Jacques BERNATAS                    FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 74:36   486  Maurice DUBEAU                      FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 74:36   379  Daniel GAREL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:36   393  Félix PAVIOT                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:36   712  Jean-Claude QUILLIER                FR         UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 74:38    49  Jean DUSSARRAT                      FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 74:40   244  Herman FALSETTI                     US         A.B.L.
 74:40   200  René MEYER                          FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 74:41   537  Alain BINET                         FR         Individuel France
 74:43   518  Élie RICHIER                        FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 74:48   331  Guy BINOIS                          FR         Individuel France
 74:48   323  Michel HOOG                         FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 74:48   328  Alain JUHEL                         FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 74:48   326  Bernard MONNIER (2)                 FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 74:48   327  Michel RABINEAU                     FR         ASPTT Rennes
 74:49   325  Alain BOURSICOT                     FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 74:49   415  Francis JEAN                        FR         Ass. Sp. Spatiale Aquitaine
 74:49   172  René PAYS                           FR         ASPTT Tarbes
 74:52   202  René BLUTEAU                        FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 74:52   517  Yves PRAT                           FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 74:52   201  Michel SENUT                        FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 75:03   549  Daniel FAUGERON                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 75:03   550  Maurice FAURE                       FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 75:03   279  Joseph FOKKE                        NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 75:05   367  Yvon DISDIER                        FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 75:05   365  Georges LEMERCIER                   FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 75:05   366  Robert MARCEL                       FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 75:09   590  Victor LE VERGE                     FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
 75:11   269  Chris DAVIES                        GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 75:13   675  Sylvain BALDIN                      FR         CC Nayais
 75:13   416  Michel DUGACHARD                    FR         ASPTT Pau
 75:13   275  Klaas GANS                          NL         TC LE CHAMPION
 75:13   284  Johannes VAN DER WEEGEN             NL         WILHELMINA
 75:24   194  Alfred DRUEZ                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 75:25    68  Jean LEYDIER                        FR         CT Caromb
 75:25    40  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 75:27   237  Bernard DELÉPINE                    FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 75:27   165  Jean-Pierre LAVIÉVILLE              FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 75:28   239  André BOUSSEMART                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 75:29   273  Peter STUBBS                        GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 75:30   506  Guy BROUARD                         FR         US Métro Transports
 75:30   263  John CALVERT                        GB         HIRWAUN YMCA WHEELERS
 75:30   264  George DAVIS                        GB         HAMPSHIRE RC
 75:30   708  Serge PANNIER                       FR         US Métro Transports
 75:34   180  Marc BERNA                          BE         Les Cyclos de Longwy
 75:34   182  Pierre DEUX                         FR         Les Cyclos de Longwy
 75:34   248  Jean-Claude RIVIÈRE                 LU         C DIFFERDANGE
 75:35   189  Robert MÉNARD                       FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 75:44    30  David JACKSON                Image  GB     TC  24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 75:44    28  Norman MAGGS                ~Image  GB     TC  24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 75:44    27  Barry PARSLOW               ~  "    GB     TC  24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 75:50   669  Hubert DE BLOK                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 75:50   154  Jacques REMANDE                     FR         Union Audax Français
 75:51   362  Jean BOURCELIN                      FR         SC Aurillac
 76:02   635  Michel BORDIER                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 76:03   402  Richard LÉON                        FR         ASPTT Angers
 76:04   251  Erny URBAIN                         LU         LG BELVAUX
 76:05   534  Patrice MARTIN (1)                  FR         VC Maurepas
 76:11   404  Jean CHEVREMONT                     FR         ASPTT Angers
 76:12   624  Yves BOUGET                         FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 76:12   526  Roger MADEC                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 76:29   502  Claude GUILLEMIN            ~Image  FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 76:30   320  André CAMUS                         FR         CC Montesson
 76:38   338  Henri OTH                           LU         LG ALZANGE
 76:58   564  Jacques BELEGUIC                    FR         CS Courteille - Alençon
 76:58   444  Jean-Bernard DURANTHON              FR         Abeille de Rueil
 76:58   562  Bruno LOUATRON                      FR         CS Courteille - Alençon
 76:58   561  Yves LOUATRON                       FR         CS Courteille - Alençon
 76:59   548  Louis KOROLOFF                      FR         CT Lyon
 77:00   563  Claude COQUILLARD                   FR         CS Courteille - Alençon
 77:00   372  Clément DAUGAN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 77:02   369  Joël ROUGET                         FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 77:05   633  Francis WINCKLER                    FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 77:10   600  Serge LASSIER                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 77:19   717  Philippe DELANEF                    FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 77:19   330  Bernard DEROCHE                     FR         ASPTT Rennes
 77:19   673  Jean-Luc GROETZINGER                FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 77:22   574  Bernard MUNIER (1)                  FR         Touring Club de France
 77:22    43  Pierre QUENTIN                      FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 77:37   626  Joseph BAUSSANT                     FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 77:37   627  Jean-Paul MOTHIER                   FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 77:40   641  Émile BOURGOIN                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 77:42   599  Raymond BRUNET                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 77:43   124  Christian BECAM                     FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 77:43   329  Joël LÉVÊQUE                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 77:44   126  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 77:44   228  Claude OUDRY                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 77:44   127  Gilles PELTRIAUX                    FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 77:46   724  André BARBEAU                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 77:46   120  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 77:46   612  Jean-Paul PÉRIGOIS                  FR         CCM Isle Adam
 77:47   227  Jacques FROT                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 77:50   637  Michel DUTHEIL                      FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 77:50   634  Michel LEMAIRE (1)                  FR         ASPTT Orléans
 77:50   143  Max MARCADON                        FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 77:51   401  Michel DEVÈS                        FR         ASPTT Angers
 77:51   405  Pascal FOURRIER                     FR         ASPTT Angers
 77:57   500  Gérard PRUNIERES                    FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 78:02   465  Bernard LEBACQ                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 78:05   225  Yannick BOURNOT                     FR         Randonneurs Durocasses
 78:05   342  Charles JANVIER                     FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 78:05   118  Sylvain SCHWAB                      FR         Individuel France
 78:05   343  Jean VEILLET                        FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 78:14   646  Jean-Claude CAROUX                  FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 78:27   373  Louis LE GALLAIS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 78:40   467  Jean-Louis DECHAIX                  FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 78:42     7  Jean CHAUCHAT                       FR         Biarritz Olympique
 78:42   104  Roger DETROYAT                      FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 78:42   511  Yvan FEDORENKO                      FR         Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
 78:42   510  Laurent STERN                       FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 78:54   262  William AIREY                       GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 78:54   507  Claude BEAUFILS                     FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 78:54   261  Alex DUNCAN                         GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
 78:54   439  Robert PROUST                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 78:55   699  André POUGETOUT                     FR         CC Giatois - Giat
 78:56   598  Jean DÉFOSSÉ                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 78:56   441  Maurice GLOSSI                      FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 78:57   177  Michel JEANNY                       FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 78:57   702  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Apollo Pontorson
 79:12   557  Alain MADRANGE                      FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 79:54   236  Jacques EDMOND                      FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 79:54   485  Alain GUIRAUD                       FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 79:54   482  Gabriel HEUGAS                      FR         CC Arzacq
 79:54   235  André PEAUDECERF                    FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 80:04   345  Jacques MASSEIN                     FR         Gillette Sport - Annecy
 80:05   234  Jacques FOUGERON                    FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 80:16   513  Bernard BORNIER                     FR         Union Audax Français
 80:16   351  Paul GUIBOURG                       FR         Gambetta Cyclotourisme
 80:16   512  Pierre LORRIAUX                     FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 80:16   514  Arnaldo SACCHET                     FR         CT Bourguignons
 80:19   243  Hansjürg ALBRECHT     Story         CH         INDIVIDUEL
 80:19   661  Bernard COROUGE                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 80:21   387  Claude LE MINOUS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 80:37   108  Gérard BONTRONT                     FR         VMC Valentigney
 80:38   631  Fernand BROUSSAIN                   FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 80:38   377  Jacques DUAULT                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 80:39   109  Gérard LALLEMAND                    FR         VMC Valentigney
 80:39   110  Jean-Baptiste VIALLE                FR         VMC Valentigney
 80:53   691  Yves MARÉCHAL                       FR         AC Olivet
 80:54    18  Madeleine DUVERNOY                  FR  F  TM  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 80:54    17  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR     TM  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 80:54   230  Daniel JOUSSARD                     FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 80:54   408  Raymond LEBRIS                      FR         Individuel France
 80:54   294  Paul PINAULT                        FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 81:18    94  Jean BASTIEN                        FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 81:19   213  Maurice DUBOURNET                   FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 81:19   214  Gérard MAGE                         FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 81:19   659  Guy TOUBLANC (1)                    FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 81:20    92  Michel BARRAL                       FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 81:20    60  Daniel DOYEN                        FR         Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
 81:21   597  Alain BARRIÈRE                      FR         CC Giatois - Giat
 81:21   668  Jacques LE PROVOST                  FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 81:21    98  Gérard MIQUEL                       FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 81:21   665  Marcel SARRAZIN                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 81:21    91  Daniel SIMON                        FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 81:22   324  Jean-Louis BOURGEOIS                FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 81:26   545  André BIGEARD                       FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 81:26   547  Vincent FIORE                       FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 81:26    79  Pierre GARCIA                       FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 81:26   296  Maurice LE GOFF                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 81:26   527  Jean LOSTANLEN                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 81:26   546  Fernand ROMERO                      FR         Cyclo Club Claix
 81:29   175  José Ignacio ALCALDE CASALES Story  ES         PEÑA CICLISTA LETONA
 81:29   396  Félix ISASI                    "    ES         SC LLODIANA (AL)
 81:30   383  Claudio MARTÍNEZ DE ARAMAYONA  "    ES         PEÑA CICLISTA LETONA
 81:35   667  Maryvonne BERNARDIN                 FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 81:39    96  Christiane BECEL                    FR  F      Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 81:41   429  Daniel LE JEAN                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 81:41   430  Michel SALAN                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 81:42   466  Bernard HÉNAULT                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 81:42   425  Jean MANSUY                         FR         ES Stains
 81:42   426  Roger MANSUY                        FR         ES Stains
 81:42   427  André PHILIPPE                      FR         ES Stains
 81:42   469  Jean-Pierre THOILLIER               FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 81:43   321  Pierre DUBOIS                       FR         Vélo Club Rennais
 81:44   481  René LARRIEU                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 81:44   483  Jean-François MAYET                 FR         CC Arzacq
 81:44   314  Pierre ROUZIER                      FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 81:45   558  Jean-Pierre LETOURNEAU              FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 81:45   703  Louis TRÉCAN                        FR         Apollo Pontorson
 82:30   707  Roger LEMARÉCHAL                    FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
 82:30   572  Philippe ROGER                      FR         Club Vélocio Périgueux
 83:12   700  André BODIN                         FR         CT Parisiens
 83:12    74  Bernard IMBERT                      FR         CT Parisiens
 83:12   647  Jean-Jacques MANSAT                 FR         CT Parisiens
 83:12   540  Jean-Lou PERROT                     FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 83:14   363  Michel ADAM (1)                     FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 83:14    50  Jean ALBERT                         FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 83:14   399  Henri PETITPOISSON                  FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 83:25   212  Marc DERVIN                         FR         Groupement Champagne Cyclo
 83:26   359  André BESSON                        FR         US Nemours
 83:26   361  Marcel DARTOIS                      FR         US Nemours
 83:28   241  Annette SHAFFER-HILLAN              US  F      SAN JOSE C
 84:13   129  Paul FABRE                          FR         Individuel France
 84:13   355  Alain VITAL                         FR         ASPTT Marseille
 84:21   207  Pierre VEYRIER                      FR         Touring Club de France
 84:52   371  Michel GASTINE                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 84:52   370  Yves PUCHER                         FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 84:56   252  Francesc PORTA TORRAS               ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 84:57   721  Jean KAPPELER                       FR         Saint Denis US
 84:57   238  Léo NEVILLE                         FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 84:58   614  Jean-Jacques CAMBIER                FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 85:13   729  Marie-Claire GUILLAUME              FR  F      Gambetta Cyclotourisme
 85:24   452  Guy DUPUY (1)                       FR         ASPTT Tarbes
 85:24   161  Claude KUCHLER                      FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 85:24   455  Roger MINGAUD                       FR         CC Lannemezan
 85:24   642  Léonce RIGABERT                     FR         ASPTT Tarbes
 85:24   454  Louis VIGILE                        FR         ASPTT Tarbes
 85:26   433  Serge BEYRIE                        FR         Individuel France
 85:27   453  Gérard LAJUS-COSSOU                 FR         ASPTT Tarbes
 86:24   226  Jean-Louis PORCHER                  FR         Touring Club de France
 86:25   156  Gaston GIRAUD                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
 86:30     5  Jean HAUCHECORNE                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 86:39   713  Michel BERNIGAUD                    FR         VS Mâcon
 86:39   579  Émile SANTALLIER                    FR         VS Mâcon
 86:43    85  Patrick FERAY                       FR         UC Havraise
 86:44   688  Robert GORSE                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
 86:44   136  André VAN LAETHEM                   FR         Abeille de Rueil
 86:47    53  Francis FAVEREAUD                   FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 86:53   690  Louis GUÉRIN                        FR         Gilles de Retz Cyclo
 86:53   339  Aimé LARGERON                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 86:53    80  Maryvonne TERRIER-DRIARD            FR  F      Orléans Cyclotourisme
 86:54   423  Raymond GAY                         FR         Racing Club de Montluel Cyclo
 86:56   723  Fernand JUVIN                       FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
 87:00   671  Annette BOIS-GORSE                  FR  F      Vélo Club Nazairien - St Nazaire
 87:00   576  Fernand DUNAUD                      FR         US Métro Transports
 87:01   591  Maurice BOUVOT                      FR         Rand. Champagne
 87:01   715  James FOUGERET                      FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 87:02   608  Michel FOUCHER                      FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:02   559  Gilbert GORI                        FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:02   335  Bernard LEFIÈVRE                    FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 87:15   403  Gérard NAULET                       FR         ASPTT Angers
 87:18   464  René CAILLEUX                       FR         Amicale Roussillon Cyclo
 87:18   198  Yves DACHEZ                         FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 87:18   462  Yves GUIZARD                        FR         Amicale Roussillon Cyclo
 87:42    97  Marcel BECEL                        FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 87:42    93  Robert DESMEUZES                    FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
 88:02     2  Michel BONNIN                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 88:02   496  André LECLÈRE                       FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 88:02    51  Jean-Louis VERNET                   FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 88:22   303  Pierre RAYMOND                      FR         VS Sannois
 88:25   672  Bernard LÉCUYER (1)          Image  FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 88:30   710  Jean CHEVRIER                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
 88:30    44  Claude ROCHE (1)                    FR         Club Cyclo Colmar
 88:30    77  Charles WININGER                    FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 88:40   573  Guy DESCHAMPS                       FR         Club Vélocio Périgueux
 88:40   250  Harriet FELL          Story  Image  US  F      Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 88:54   718  Yves ALBERT                         FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 88:54   117  Roland BRÉMONT                      FR         Individuel France
 88:56   231  Pierre HÉMON                        FR         ES Stains
 88:57   544  Georges EYER                        FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 89:12   615  Robert KLEIN                        FR         Union Audax Français
 89:14   457  Guy BOSSIÈRE                        FR         Union Audax Français
 89:14   432  Jean-Claude CLOUPET                 FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 89:15   580  Daniel DAUVEL                       FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 89:16    66  François RIALLAND                   FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 89:22    33  Jacques DE MESLON            Image  FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 89:22     8  Maurice MAURY                Image  FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 89:23   418  Francis DANOS                       FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 89:25   301  Michel PARYS                        FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 89:27    31  Jean-Michel GOUZON    Story         FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 89:27    32  Maurice GOUZON                      FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 89:27   456  Geneviève THIÉBAUD                  FR  F      Union Audax Français
 89:37    47  Paul MIELLOT                        FR         AS Corbeil Essonnes
 89:37   677  Jacques MUNSCH                      FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 89:46    69  Patrick BERTRAND                    FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 89:49    10  Charles DURÉ                        FR         US Métro Transports
 90:00   529  André CRIQUET                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 90:00   552  Claude JANY                         FR         Arts et Sports - Drancy
 90:00   632  Ancelo LOCATELLI                    FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
   AB    311  Marcel ABGRALL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB    728  René AUDIER                         FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB    674  Michel BARRY                        FR         Groupe Montagnard Parisien
   AB    630  Laurent BAUDINOT                    FR         Touring Club de France
   AB    629  Marie-Noëlle BAUDINOT               FR  F      Touring Club de France
   AB    288  Gilbert BEGHIN                      BE         Union Audax Français
   AB    480  Marc BELLET                         FR         VT Voironnais
   AB     95  Christian BERT                      FR         Entente Cyclo Melun La Rochette
   AB     99  Michel BERTHOD                      FR         Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
   AB    305  Roland BICHON                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB    205  Marcel BIOUD                        FR         Vélo Touriste Voironnais
   AB    585  Joseph BLEUNVEN                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   AB    186  Éliane BONIS                        FR  F      Bois Colombes Sports
   AB    523  Daniel BOUBARNE                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB    515  Jean-Claude CARDI                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   AB     57  Jean CAULE                          FR         CR Gironde
   AB    479  Christian CHARRAS                   FR         VT Voironnais
   AB    107  William CHERQUI                     FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB    530  Gérard CLASSE                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB    438  Michel COLLIN (2)                   FR         ASPTT Paris
   AB     19  Jean-Claude COTTIN                  FR     TH  Les Randonneurs Rochelais
   AB     20  Gérard LEFÈVRE                      FR     TH  Les Randonneurs Rochelais
   AB    525  Pierre DE LA VILLEMARQUE            FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB     26  Hélène DENISE                       FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB     25  Maurice DENISE                      FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB    192  Jacques DESBOIS                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   AB    257  Raymond DEVLIEGHERE                 BE         DE LINDENSE TRAPPERS
   AB    581  René DRAPEAU                        FR         VC Rochelois
   AB    440  Pierre DUGUEY                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
   AB    595  Georges DUHAMEL                     FR         Union Audax Français
   AB    714  Dominique DUHEN                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB    620  Jean-Georges DUPLASSO               FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
   AB     87  Eugène DUPONCHEL                    FR         UC Havraise
   AB    643  Jean DUTHU                          FR         Biarritz Olympique
   AB    542  Jean-Claude DUVIVIER                FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB    460  Gaston ÉTOURNEAU                    FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
   AB    594  Guy FEUILLYE                        FR         Union Audax Français
   AB    316  Georges FOUCAULT                    FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB    683  Robert FRADON                       FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
   AB    224  Joël FRÉLICOT                       FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB    473  Paul GADENNE                        FR         Nord Touristes
   AB    436  Francis GAFFIAT                     FR         C.C. Néocastrien
   AB    577  Pierre GAMARD                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB     89  Pierre GAVIGNET                     FR         CSM - Paris XIII
   AB    258  Raymond GEERAERTS                   BE         DE LINDENSE TRAPPERS
   AB    295  Jean GÉRARD                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
   AB     36  André GIBON                         FR         US Métro Transports
   AB    271  William GRIFFITHS                   GB         KINGSTON PHOENIX ROAD CLUB
   AB    536  Claude GUICHARD                     FR         Individuel France
   AB    313  René GUILLEMOT                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB    111  Jean GUILLOT                        FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
   AB    570  Yves HENRY                          FR         Goelo Paimpol
   AB     37  Charles HERCHIN                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
   AB     39  Henri HESDIN                        FR         ASPTT Béthune
   AB    640  André ISNARD                        FR         CC Hyérois
   AB    493  Norbert JACQUE                      FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
   AB    384  Jean-Claude JAFFRELOT               FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB    307  Bernard JAHENY                      FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB     75  Fernand KAISER                      FR         Club Cyclo Colmar
   AB    245  James KONSKI                        US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB    551  Yves LACOSTE                        FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
   AB    616  Marc LAFITTE                        FR         MJC Morcenx
   AB    223  Jean-Jacques LAMARRE                FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB    304  Patrice LANDREVIE                   FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB    167  Jean LANNES                         FR         Amicale Laïque Moissac
   AB    681  Jacques LANNOY                      FR         Union Audax Français
   AB    292  Germain LE BRONNEC                  FR         ASPTT Lannion
   AB    589  Françoise-Odile LEPOUZÉ             FR  F      Touring Club de France
   AB    694  Georges LERICHE                     FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Blésois - Blois
   AB    522  Jean-Luc LEZE                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB     88  Jean-Claude LOUVEL                  FR         Club Sportif de N.D. de Gravenchon
   AB    443  Guillaume LOZAHIC                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Guingampaise
   AB    106  Jean-Louis MARIONNEAU               FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB    660  Gilles MICHAUD                      FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
   AB    145  André MONTBRUN                      FR         Biarritz Olympique
   AB    105  Michel MYOLIT                       FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
   AB    268  Jack NEWLIN                         GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
   AB    115  Camille NICOLAS                     FR         CR Gironde
   AB     12  André NONIN                         FR         Gambetta Cyclotourisme
   AB    368  Jean OLLIVIER                       FR         ASPTT St Brieuc
   AB    725  Roger OLLIVIER                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB    478  Joseph OUTIN                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB    102  Peter PANDEL                        FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB    503  Robert PANSARD                      FR         La Ploeucoise
   AB    266  Leslie PARKER                       GB         KINGSTON PHOENIX ROAD CLUB
   AB    101  André PASCAL                        FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB    397  Jacques PASQUEREAU                  FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB    541  Jeanine PAUCHET                     FR  F      Union Sportive Saint Herblain
   AB    170  Suzanne PINAULT                     FR  F      Orléans Cyclotourisme
   AB    556  Jean-Paul PIRAT                     FR         VS Mâcon
   AB    697  Patrick PLAINE                      FR         Individuel France
   AB      9  Jean POULIZAC                       FR         US Métro Transports
   AB    571  Gilbert QUINIO                      FR         Goelo Paimpol
   AB    153  René RÉGIS                          FR     VS  Vélo Club Annecy
   AB     11  Jean RICHARD                        FR         Individuel France
   AB    602  Christian RIOU                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
   AB     14  André ROBIN                         FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB    520  Maurice ROCHE (2)                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   AB    662  Roger ROLLAND (1)                   FR         US Métro Transports
   AB    144  Gérard ROUBERTY                     FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
   AB     62  Gérard ROULLAND                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
   AB    246  Carlos RUANO CASADO                 ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   AB    484  Guy RUHIER                          FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   AB    605  José SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA     Story  ES         PEÑA CICLISTA LETONA
   AB    318  André SALINGUE                      FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB    242  Germain SAUVIGNON                   FR         Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
   AB    259  Alan STURK                          GB         24 HOURS FELLOWSHIP
   AB    287  Margaret TEKSTAR                    US  F      AMATEUR BICYCLE LEAGUE
   AB     42  Jean-François VAILLAND              FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB     22  Sabine VEAU                         FR  F  TM  Randonneurs Durocasses
   AB     45  Jean-Claude VELICKY                 FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB    560  André VERGNE                        FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
   AB    267  David WEY                           GB         KINGSTON PHOENIX ROAD CLUB
   AB    419  Rémy ZECCHINATI                     FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB†   344  Maurice GUILLAUME                   FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB†    61  Francis PALATS                      FR         CR Gironde
   NP    588  Camille BARDET                      FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
   NP    535  Max BARGUE                          FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   NP    290  William BENICK                      US
   NP    146  Alexandre BIBES                     FR         Biarritz Olympique
   NP    658  René BOQUET                         FR         Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
   NP    609  Claude BRAIBANT                     FR         Ent. Sp. Levallois
   NP    171  Jean-Claude BUCH                    FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
   NP    174  Daniel CEDELLE                      FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
   NP    298  Bernard CHARLES                     FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
   NP    332  Jean-Marc CLÉMENT                   FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   NP    613  Jean-Louis CORRIGER                 FR         CT Parisiens
   NP    623  Patrick COTERELLE                   FR         Union Audax Français
   NP    487  Henri DAUDU                         FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   NP    474  Louis DEBRUYCKER                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   NP    684  Robert DEMILLY                      FR         Union Audax Français
   NP    654  Gilles DUPREY                       FR         CC Gaillon
   NP    360  Michel GUILLARD                     FR         C.R.V.C.R.
   NP    281  Hendrickus HAALBOOM                 NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   NP    648  Daniel HEUMEZ                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   NP    282  Christiaan KALVERLA                 NL         FTC EMMEN
   NP    285  Johannes KOMEN                      NL         RTC OLYMPIA AMSTERDAM
   NP    300  Pierre KRAEMER                      FR         Union Audax Français
   NP    578  Alain LACROZE                       FR         VS Mâcon
   NP    274  Cornelis LANSBERGEN                 NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   NP     38  Georges LASSERRE                    FR         Sté. I.C.S. Boucau Tarnos
   NP    645  Patrick LE GAL                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Ploumagoar
   NP    644  Joseph LE ROY                       FR         Cyclo Touristes Ploumagoar
   NP    315  René LEFRANC                        FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   NP    168  Félix LEPINASSE                     FR         Cyclos Stéphanois
   NP    147  Jacques MAES                        FR         Biarritz Olympique
   NP    468  Alain MAGRET                        FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
   NP    157  Jean-Paul MARMIN                    FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   NP    341  Stanislas MARUSZAK                  FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
   NP    276  Joop METSELAAR                      NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   NP     64  Georges MICHEL (2)                  FR         Cyclos Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
   NP    701  André NIBEL                         FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
   NP      6  Roger OUTREQUIN                     FR    VS   CT Parisiens
   NP    249  Larry PALMER                        US         RAD TEAM ESCHERSHEIMER
   NP    319  André PAULIN                        FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   NP    463  Pierre PAYRÉ                        FR         Amicale Roussillon Cyclo
   NP     34  René PEDEJOUAN                      FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   NP    516  Pierre PERRIN                       FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   NP    350  Lucien PIANARO                      FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   NP    349  Thierry PRONER                      FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
   NP    434  André RENON                         FR         FC Oloron
   NP    519  Pierre ROLLAND                      FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
   NP    278  Job ROMEYN                          NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   NP     35  Jean-Luc ROYÈRE-BLANCHARD           FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   NP    705  Joseph SAINT                        FR         Cyclo Randonneur Coutançais
   NP    256  Léo SCHAMPAERT                      BE         KAWS - ANVERS
   NP    280  Jan SOET                            NL         TC LE CHAMPION
   NP    283  Egbert VORDING                      NL         FTC EMMEN
   NP    289  John WADLEY                         GB         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   NP     70  Raymond WITTOECK                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille


Alternate 1975 figures: Starters: 716 (from Lepertel - here - though this may be registrants. There is a different figure on the PBP web site: 729) Finishers: 555 (according to the chart from the 1991 PBP plaquette, page XXIII: here.) 0