PBP Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1987
[Notes to results section]

Race: 1891   1901    1911    1921    1931    1948    1951

Randonneur: 1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 
 
 
 44:01   183  Scott DICKSON (1)            Image  US         INDIVIDUEL                                   August 24-27, 1987
 45:05    16  Herman DE MUNCK                     BE         INDIVIDUEL                                   1215 km
 45:05    90  Jean-Michel RICHEFORT  Prep         FR         Audax Club Parisien
 45:14   151  Gérard ADJAS                        FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club                         Starters: 2579
 45:14    26  Jean-René BOURIAUD                  FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé               Finishers: 2119
 45:14    29  Pascal LARGOUËT                     FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé               DNFs: 460 (17.8%) 
 46:20    59  Louis MORVAN                        FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 46:20   139  Gérard PONCIN                       FR         SAB Cyclo - Bourg-en-Bresse                  Sort by: 1987 All Riders 
 46:20    57  François THORAVAL                   FR         ASPTT Lannion                                Sort by: 1987 Solo Women
 46:28    97  Jean-Pierre ROPERT                  FR         US Métro Transports                          Sort by: 1987 Tandems
 48:27   121  Louis BRIFFAUD                      FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt                      Sort by: 1987 Other Bikes
 48:27   107  Joël GABORIT                        FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 48:27    80  Hervé PÉREZ           Story         FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois                    Go to: Data source, on official PBP site: 1987 Results
 48:27     8  Alphonse VAN DEN BRANDE             BE         TC NETE VRIENDEN                             Go to: 1987 Excel work file
 50:01  1076  Alberto GUISASOLA USANDIZAGA Image  ES         S.D. MICHELIN                                
 50:01   164  Patrick RAINARD                     FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 50:39    87  François LEROY                      FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix                         Poor weather
 50:44  1947  Jean-Michel PLUCHON   Story         FR         Groupe Cyclo Rochelais
 51:29  1845  Daniel MERLET                       FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 51:29    55  Louis TARDIVEL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 51:51   109  Jean-Claude LAZENNEC                FR         CC Dassault Bréguet
 51:52  1258  Corentin GOURLAOUEN                 FR         Plonéis Cyclo
 51:52  1250  Victor ROSNEN                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 52:02  1588  Gérard BRÉTÈCHE                     FR         Individuel France
 52:02  1216  Charles LE COQ                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 52:03  2189  Roger BERNARD                       FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 52:17    42  Rémi FURON                          FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 52:17   118  Jean-Marie LABOUTADE                FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
 52:28  1190  Jean-Claude CARDI                   FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 52:28  1617  Claude GALVAING                     FR         CSLMT Thomson - Boulogne Billancourt
 52:50    27  Joseph DELALANDE                    FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 52:50   165  Paul TOURNELIER                     FR         ASARP Marine Rochefort
 52:57  1758  Fernand FERRY                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 53:06   105  Yves JOUBIN                         FR         Club Omnisports Gargenville
 53:09  1991  Pierre OUDIN                        FR         Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 53:09  1647  Éric SAUVÊTRE                       FR         Individuel France
 53:14  1619  Jacques MARIE (1)                   FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 53:33  1769  Jean LELAQUET                       FR         Ass. Sp. Entreprise Bâtiment - Lyon
 53:39    39  Richard LÉON                        FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 53:42   117  Serge GICQUEL (2)                   FR         Rand. Cyclo Norvillois - La Norville
 53:52  1704  Daniel CHANAS                       FR         Individuel France
 53:52  1903  Roger THOROUSS                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 54:37  1384  Maurice CONIAT                      FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 54:39    46  Christian TRILLAT                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 54:59  2071  Alf ANDERSSON                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 55:00    34  Jean-Paul THYREAULT                 FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 55:10    60  Bernard RIO (1)                     FR         CS Les Villages - St Brieuc
 55:11  2163  Dwight CALLAWAY                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 55:13  1124  Hubert SOULARD                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 55:15  1397  Roland HERMANN                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 55:15  1400  José NEUVILLE                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 55:24  1294  Hervé GUÉDO                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 55:24  1292  Robert LE GARGASSON                 FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 55:24  1295  Alain LE ROY                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 55:24  1296  Marcel LORRIC                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 55:24  1297  Jean-Paul MOREAU      Story         FR         Amicale Cyclo Vannes
 55:24  1290  Jean-Claude RAULO                   FR         Elvinoise Cyclo
 55:32  1330  Jean-Pierre GIRAUDIER               FR         A. Plein Air Vercors
 55:38  1361  Armel CHENU                         FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 55:52  1115  Clair PATRON                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 55:56  1014  Robert BREEDLOVE                    US     TH  ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
 55:56  1015  Lon HALDEMAN        Article         US     TH  ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
 56:26  1841  André LAVENU                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 56:37  1706  Jean-Pierre FERRATON                FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 56:37  1701  Bernard POINT                       FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 56:39  1393  Lucien DOUCHIN                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 56:42  1214  Gérard HERVÉ                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 56:43  1871  Joël MAVIER                         FR         Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
 56:43    65  Joseph ROGER                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 56:44  1858  Claude BULTÉ                        FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 56:45    93  Gérard GICQUEL                      FR         Union Audax Français
 56:47    79  Pierre POURRAT                      FR         VC Rochelois
 56:55  1513  Bernard DAUGER                      FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 56:55  1663  Claude DOBIGEON                     FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 56:55  1455  Jacques ROSSETTI                    FR         Individuel France
 56:55  1032  Jean-Louis VERSCHEURE               BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 57:04  1390  Maurice ROGER                       FR         ASPTT Béthune
 57:10  1291  Michel BERNARD (1)                  FR         As. Sportive Monterblanc
 57:24  1548  Claude JOLLEC                       FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 57:24  1100  Francis POUZET                      FR         Individuel France
 57:25  1248  Alain FAUJOUR                       FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - St Brieuc
 57:29   159  Jean-François CORBIN                FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 57:29  1902  Claude LEMERCIER                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 57:30  1913  Jean-Claude HERREBOUDT              FR         Cyclo Rand. Noyonnais - Noyon
 57:30  1217  Jean-Yves LE FOURNIS                FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 57:37  2165  Joseph MOORE                        US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 57:41  1422  Michel COLLIN (2)                   FR         ASPTT Paris
 57:41  1423  Alain COLLONGUES                    FR         ASPTT Paris
 57:43  1002  Aimé CALANDRI                       FR     TH  Union Sportive BHV
 57:43  1003  Jacques ROULLIER                    FR     TH  Union Sportive BHV
 57:44  1487  Alain CORNET                        FR         AC Vésinet
 57:52    10  Claude DEHOMBREUX                   BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 57:52    67  Jean-Claude LAUNAY                  FR         AS Jeanne d'Arc Mordelles
 57:55  1119  Jean-Paul FRADIN                    FR         Union Sportive Saint Herblain
 57:58  1249  Hervé LE DU                         FR         Individuel France
 57:58  1502  Ronald PAQUIER                      FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 57:58  1240  Gérard PRIGENT                      FR         AC Lannion
 57:58  1870  Jacques RINGARD                     FR         A. Audax Coulombs
 58:08  1218  Isaïe SIGNOU                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 58:17  1472  Jean-Pierre LE DRET                 FR         Rand. Brie
 58:25  1391  Jean-Claude CAROUX                  FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 58:25  1383  Pierre FOURNIER                     FR         ASC Lille
 58:25  1490  Hubert LANTRAIN                     FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 58:36  1921  Yves PATRELLE                       FR         CR Maignelay
 58:47  1121  Maurice MAHÉ                        FR         Individuel France
 58:50    28  Jacques DEMY                        FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 58:50  1120  Daniel GUÉNO                        FR         Individuel France
 58:50  1114  Jean-Paul MOTHIER                   FR         Cyclo Club Thouaréen
 58:52  1817  Gérard BOULANGER                    FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 58:52    99  Guy LE DAIN                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 58:52    96  Jean-Claude PICHOT                  FR         US Métro Transports
 58:52    98  Julien TISSANDIER                   FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 58:53  1433  Pierre BASTIDE                      FR         Union Audax Français
 58:57    95  Michel OLLIVO                       FR         US Métro Transports
 59:06    63  François FAVÉ                       FR         Étoile Cycliste Ploudaniel
 59:06  1325  Jean-Luc NELPHE                     FR         CT Grangeois
 59:06  1726  Bernard SAINT-AYES                  FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 59:11  1843  Philippe GARCIA                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 59:23  1593  Jean-Paul FOUCHARD                  FR         Abeille de Rueil
 59:29    22  Michel CHATTE                       FR         Lembras VC
 59:29     9  Eugène JACOBS                       BE         KAWS - ANVERS
 59:32  1599  Serge GOBERT                        FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
 59:37  3242  Yves PORTRAIT                       FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 59:38  3241  Pascal JUDIC                        FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 59:47  1558  Jacques BENET                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 59:47  2003  Louis BONNY                         FR         Vélo Club Islois - L'Isle sur Sorgue
 59:47  1976  Gilles ROULLET                      FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 59:52  3161  Alfredo ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ             ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 59:58  2087  Bobbi THORÉN                        SE         INDIVIDUEL
 60:06  1662  Roger BAUMANN         Story         FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 60:06  1413  Maurice LARDOUX                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
 60:10   143  Mario WEBER                         FR         UC Gier
 60:13  1222  Jean-Pierre CROCQ                   FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:13  2191  Ken EICHSTAEDT                      US         C.R.R.
 60:13  1224  Michel HERNOT                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:13  1225  Yvon LE BRIAND                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:13  1229  Robert PINSON                       FR         ASPTT Lannion
 60:15  1725  Gérard ANDRÉ                        FR         Amicale Laïque de Charmes
 60:15   122  André COPIN                         FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 60:25   137  Gilles STEPHAN                      FR         Étoile Cycliste Metz
 60:37  4310  Hauke KITE-POWELL                   DE         INDIVIDUEL
 60:37  3460  Daniel MÉNAGER                      FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 60:39  1352  André CROIBIER                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 60:39  1118  Émile FAVENNEC                      FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 60:39  1645  Yves LANOË                          FR         Individuel France
 60:50  2125  Graham MOULT                        GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 60:50  1232  Guy OLÉRON                          FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 60:50  1419  Jean-Claude VIGAND                  FR         Audax Club Parisien
 60:52  1406  José QUESTE                         FR         CC Isbergues Molighem
 60:58  1952  Gérard BARON                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 61:00  1467  Jean-Pierre ALBERTI                 FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 61:00  1470  Roger ROSTOUCHER                    FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 61:01  1937  Alain MALOIGNE                      FR         Individuel France
 61:01  1938  Bernard MALOIGNE                    FR         Individuel France
 61:01  1939  Jean-Claude NEVEUX                  FR         Individuel France
 61:16  1442  Philippe BOUVIER                    FR         Union Sportive BHV
 61:16  1444  Bernard MARONNE                     FR         Union Sportive BHV
 61:17  1443  Jean-Pierre GAMBERT                 FR         Union Sportive BHV
 61:17  1912  Jean GUYOT (1)                      FR         AS MBK - Saint Quentin
 61:17  2183  Duane HICKLING                      US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 61:17  2137  Kay RYSCHON                  Image  US  F      KANSAS CITY BC
 61:18  1385  Guy LAGACHE                         FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 61:18  1125  René TARDIF                         FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 61:19  2156  Jeffrey VOGEL                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 61:24  1757  Juan CEREZUELA                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 61:24  1488  Gilbert POIRIER                     FR         ASBE Bonnières sur Seine
 61:30  1434  Yves DANIELLOU                      FR         Union Audax Français
 61:30    45  François HEINTZEN                   FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 61:30  1641  Jean-Luc MONNIER                    FR         CT Parisiens
 61:30  1440  Serge ROLLAND                       FR         Union Audax Français
 61:44  1771  Daniel RAVET                        FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 61:47  1681  Gilbert LAVERGNE                    FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 61:47  1682  Didier RICHARD                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 61:53  1227  Jean-Yves LE PAPE                   FR         ASPTT Lannion
 62:07  1889  Serge LUCAS                         FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 62:16  3256  Denis MARIETTE                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 62:30  1866  Philippe GOUT                       FR         Club Omnisports Vernouillet
 62:38    44  Karl GEUGIS                         ZA         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 62:40  1831  Serge CHARBONNIER                   FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 62:40  1170  Jean-Claude CORNILLEAU              FR         Rand. Casteloriens - Château du Loir
 62:40  1469  Robert GUILLOT                      FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 62:40  1832  Gérard LAMARRE (1)                  FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 62:40  1833  Guy MARGUERITE                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 62:40  1834  Hubert SAMSON                       FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 62:42  3246  Jean-Claude LANDAIS                 FR         Vélo Club Blinois - Blain
 62:42  3394  Jean-Yves ROUSSEL                   FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 62:43  1324  Jean-Paul AURENCHE                  FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
 62:43  1830  Daniel BOISARD                      FR         Ass. Sport Radiotechnique - Évreux
 62:43  1873  Daniel LEPROULT                     FR         MJC Ballan Miré
 62:43  1998  Bernard VIANÉS                      FR         S. St Maurice Cheminote - Miramas
 62:45  1468  Yves BARBOTEU                       FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 62:45  1398  Claude LEPRÊTRE                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 62:46    81  Jean-Marie CHABUT                   FR         Meylan Sports Cyclo
 62:48  1300  Henri GUILLAUME                     FR         Individuel France
 62:50    58  Marcel LE MAITRE                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 62:50   163  Christian PONCHE                    FR         AC Chantilly
 62:56   146  Claude ÉCHALLIER                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 62:56   149  Michel GONI                         FR         CT Lyon
 62:58  1136  Claude PATRON                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 63:12  2020  Yan-Roong DEO                       FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 63:12  2117  Andrew MAJOR                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 63:13    61  François CARDINAL                   FR         Ceinture Dorée Cycliste Léonarde
 63:14  1160  André BOURNY                        FR         ASPTT Laval
 63:14  1162  Michel CRONIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 63:14  1159  Serge DUBOS                         FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 63:14  1163  Serge GENDRON                       FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 63:14  1243  Maurice HENRY                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 63:14  1235  René LHOTELIER                      FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 63:19     4  Pierre DORNE                        FR     TH  Individuel France
 63:19     3  Jean-Pierre MARAIS                  FR     TH  Individuel France
 63:20  3996  Jean-Pierre FAUVEL                  FR         Club Cyclo Fos sur Mer
 63:22  3059  Frans DE BRUCKER                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 63:22  3060  Marcel FIEREMANS                    BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 63:22  3061  Karel HERMANS                       BE         WTC DE VLIEGENDE SPAAK
 63:33  1265  André DESBLÉ                        FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 63:41  3386  Marcel PAIRAUD                      FR         Amicale Cyclotouriste Uzelaise
 63:42  3352  Henri BAUD                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 63:43  4065  Svein SOLSKJÆR                      NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 63:44  4227  Raymond BURTON                      US         MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS
 63:48  3448  Pierre LÉCUYER                      FR         Individuel France
 63:57  1192  Jean-Claude BEAUMEL                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 64:10  4047  Martin HILBERS                      NL         INDIVIDUEL
 64:20  1340  Étienne PRINCIPAUD                  FR         US Saint-Egrève
 64:26  3838  Jean-Louis ROCHER                   FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 64:29  1123  Clément AUNEAU                      FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 64:29  1126  Édouard CRETIN                      FR         Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 64:29  2100  Michael GRAY                        GB         A.U.K. EAST
 64:29  1416  Alain MARATRAT                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
 64:29  1418  Gilbert SANDRINI                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 64:29  2028  Daniel SIFFRAY                      FR         Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 64:29  2103  David STEPHENSON                    GB         A.U.K. EAST
 64:29  2015  Élie VAISSETTE                      FR         Fontenilles EC
 64:30  1793  Alain GUERRE                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 64:31    43  André VAVASSEUR                     FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 64:34   129  Didier TAVANT                       FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 64:36  3472  Thierry LINAIS                      FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 64:37  1780  Bernard JUNI                        FR         ASPTT Caen
 64:37  1687  Gilbert LE BILLER                   FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
 64:41   168  Patrick FORTOUL                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 64:46  1482  Henri MILHAU                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 64:47  3442  Jean-François DURAND                FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 64:52  1369  Jean-Jacques BERNE                  FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 64:52     1  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 64:52     2  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 64:52  1107  Robert LENDRE                       FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 64:54  1518  Michel CHOLLET                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Rambouillet
 64:54  1108  Michel MALDONADO                    FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
 64:58    66  André BUSSON                        FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
 64:58    49  Dominique SCHUFT                    FR         CT Montferrand
 65:06  1787  Marcel CERNAY                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 65:06  4152  Jason CLARK                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 65:06  4140  Paul GRAHAM                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 65:08  1778  Paul BOUCHERON                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 65:08  1750  Émile DESPREZ                       FR         Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
 65:08  1797  Georges LESAGE                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 65:08  1738  Pierre ROUSSON                      FR         Cyclos Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
 65:08  1805  Christian TORET                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 65:10  1669  Alain CLERC                         FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
 65:10  1796  Bernard LANIESSE                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 65:10  1405  Pierre MARTEL                       FR         Cyclos Randonneurs d'Arras
 65:11  3575  François PAILLIER                   FR         Individuel France
 65:12  3367  Daniel CANIOU                       FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 65:12  3142  Curt HANSEN                         DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 65:14  4031  André PERGET                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 65:20  1198  Guy ARTUS                           FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 65:20  1202  Christian MORDEFROID                FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 65:20  1203  Gérard VERNETTES                    FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 65:29  1500  Daniel MAITRE                       FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 65:29  1923  Alain MOREL (1)                     FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
 65:29  1491  Michel NOUVEAU                      FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 65:29   156  Jean-Jacques OUZILLEAU              FR         AS Loisirs d'Orchaise
 65:42    53  Robert MONIN                        FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
 65:43  4250  William CURRAN                      US         CLEVELAND WH
 65:45  1894  Michel DESCOUT                      FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 66:05  1861  Richard LABUSSIÈRE                  FR         Tortue Dampierre
 66:07  1105  Firmin GOYENAGA                     FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
 66:07  1213  Gérard GRIVEAU                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 66:10  1173  Irénée BARBEAU                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 66:10  1109  Alain FAUCIE                        FR         Entente Cyclo Ossaloise - Arudy
 66:11  1048  Paul WOLFE                          CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 66:12  1653  Michel CHATELU                      FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 66:13  3361  Michel SOQUET                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 66:13  4119  Stewart WILD                        GB         WILLESDEN CC
 66:37  1605  Daniel LE JEAN                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 66:37  1606  Robert LÉONE                        FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 66:50  3359  Jean-Yves MAHOUDO                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 66:50  4124  Joe NAYLOR                          GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 66:52  3553  Bernard BAUDOUX                     FR         AS Ferreux
 66:53  4278  Lawrence BURDICK                    US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 66:53  3577  Daniel REICHENBACH                  FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 66:54    68  Michel ADAM (2)                     FR         VS Côte d'Émeraude - Cancale
 66:54    70  Raymond SAMSON                      FR         VS Côte d'Émeraude - Cancale
 67:03   189  Claude BERNARDON                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 67:03   150  Guy DECAMPS                         FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 67:16  3205  Alain COMTAT                        FR         Club Athl. Omn. Carbon-Blanc
 67:17  3318  Marcel CAIMAN                       FR         Cercle Laïque Marsannay
 67:17  4290  Marc LANDGRAF                       US         CAMPBELL ALPINE C.
 67:23  3054  Fred SURR                           AU         MELBOURNE BTC
 67:30  1103  Gérard BRIANT                       FR         Cyclo de la Souye - Higuères
 67:30  1772  André CHEVALLIER                    FR         AC Meyzieu
 67:30  1436  Christian GILBERT                   FR         Union Audax Français
 67:30  1307  Serge RATTO                         FR         International Football Club Nice
 67:44  3055  Louis BEIRINCKX                     BE         LIERSE BCR
 67:44  3962  Alain BOUGNAUD                      FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 67:44  3216  Adrien DUCASSOU                     FR         FEP Ondres
 67:50    71  Michel LE CLAIRE                    FR         Ass. Sportive du CE S.S. Vannes
 67:52  3215  Jean-André BARROMES                 FR         FEP Ondres
 67:52  3998  René CLERC (1)                      FR         ASLP Sollac Fos-sur-Mer
 68:06   171  Ragnar AASRUM                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 68:06   172  Willy ARNESEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 68:06   173  Kai-Inge DALEN                      NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 68:06   175  Jan HENRIKSEN                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 68:06   176  Lars KRINGLÅK                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 68:06   103  Bernard WEGHER                      FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 68:07  3703  Michel AUGÉ (1)                     FR         Roue Or Villiers Passy
 68:07  3563  Gérald GRANDJEAN                    FR         Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 68:07  3564  Bernard MERGEM                      FR         Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 68:10  1728  Pierre GIROUD                       FR         AS EGF Bourg-en-Bresse
 68:20  1532  Alain JONIN                         FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 68:22  4279  Daryn DODGE                         US         DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 68:23  2004  Charles BOULOC                      FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 68:23  1172  Didier SOUVRAY                      FR         Randonneurs du Vairais
 68:24  2005  Michel GOUDET                       FR         Cyclo Club Orangeois
 68:24  1846  Jean-Yves HUCHET (1)                FR         Véloce Club Havrais - Le Havre
 68:27    77  Yves BERTHON MOINE                  FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 68:33  1349  Daniel BOGET                        FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 68:34  1191  Jean-Bruno OUILLON                  FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 68:35  1501  Michel MONTIER                      FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 68:35  1503  Jean VERDON                         FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 68:36  2124  Jim HOPPER                          GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 68:36  1234  Jean PERRET                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 68:37  1257  Claude CHAUVEL (1)                  FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 68:38    18  Xavier CABANAS CABANAS              ES         CC GIRONELLA
 68:40  3656  Albert CULIEZ                       FR         BAZ Carvin
 68:40    47  Bernard SAINT ANDRÉ                 FR         CR St Yorrais
 68:41    17  Francesc PORTA TORRAS Story         ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 68:44    88  Pascal JOANEZ                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 68:49  4297  John HUGHES                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 68:50  2016  Yvon BOUTIBONNES                    FR         Union des Cyclos Revelois
 68:50  1950  Jean-Jacques LAFFITTE               FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 68:50  1765  Patrick VORON                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 68:51  1753  Laurent SIBERT                      FR         Individuel France
 68:51  1754  Maurice VALLA                       FR         Individuel France
 68:53    51  Louis LAMURE                        FR         Entente Sportive Chauffailles
 68:55  1025  Michel LALOUX                       BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 68:56   185  Thomas ALTEMUS                      US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 68:56  1371  René BOISSIER                       FR         Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
 68:56  1935  Claude DE FLAMESNIL                 FR         ASPTT Amiens
 68:57  2143  Tom CABE                            US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
 68:57  2177  Douglas HERR                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 68:57  1122  Pierre THIÉBAUT                     FR         Individuel France
 68:59  2089  George BERWICK                      GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 69:00  1940  Christian FREDON                    FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 69:02   145  Jean MOULIN                         FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
 69:02   141  Joseph SIGAUD                       FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 69:08  1047  Tom PLATT                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 69:12  4187  Alan MILLER                         US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 69:13  1143  Étienne BOSSARD                     FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 69:13  1637  Claude BOUSSIER                     FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 69:13  2148  Bruce GARY                          US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 69:13  2091  John GORDON                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 69:13  1639  André LECANTE                       FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 69:13  1761  Jean-François LEROUGE               FR         ASPTT Lyon
 69:13    74  Bernard PONCELET                    FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 69:13    76  Jean-Claude TUTIAUX                 FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 69:14  4126  Wally WRIGHT                        GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 69:15  1691  Guy BARBET                          FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 69:16  4228  William PORTER                      US         MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS
 69:18  3940  Jean GROBON                         FR         AS Usinor Solac - Montataire
 69:19  2093  David Keith BENTON                  GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 69:19  4235  Gary KOENIG                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 69:19  3050  Antony McDONNELL                    AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 69:23  1602  Philippe BRAJEUL                    FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 69:28  3339  Jean-Claude LE CHEVÈRE              FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 69:28  3341  Michèle LE COQ                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 69:28  3347  Michel SCOLAN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 69:36  1408  Claude GODET                        FR         Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 69:37  1356  Louis AUDENINO                      FR         Cyclo Gresy/Aix
 69:37  1117  Jean-Pierre CARRÉ                   FR         Club Omn. Sp. Lucéen - Ste Luce/ Loire
 69:41  2180  Tom BAKER                           US         PRESCOTT HIGH GEAR
 69:42  1531  Jean-Yves GLINCHE                   FR         Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 69:42  1164  Kléber GLINCHE                      FR         CC Le Bourny
 69:45  1589  Philippe DINAULT                    FR         Individuel France
 69:56  1135  Patrick NICOLAS                     FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 69:56  1021  Stephen POOLE                       AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 69:58  2120  Peter COULSON                       GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 69:58  3486  Fernand GESFEROIS                   FR         CC Médréac
 69:58  3793  Jean PARISOT                        FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 70:00  3485  Serge BARBEREAU                     FR         CC Médréac
 70:22  1616  Alain PERNET                        FR         CSA Garches
 70:26  2128  Leonard CARRIGAN                    IE         A.U.K. EIRE
 70:26  1977  Didier HÉRAULT                      FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 70:26  1259  Jean-Yves MANAC'H                   FR         CC Morlaix
 70:26  1978  Jean-Yves MARCHADIER                FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 70:28  1721  Pierre ALLEMAND                     FR         CC Barisien
 70:28  1718  François ÉBERLÉ                     FR         C.C. Foug
 70:28  1860  Yvon SEVENNEC                       FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 70:29  3231  Christian BIADOS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
 70:29  2188  Norbert DANNENHOFFER                FR         Cyclo Club de Metz
 70:29  3435  Roger LE VERGE                      FR         Cyclo Rand. du Viaduc - Morlaix
 70:29  4264  John MOULDER                        US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 70:30  3040  Felicity BEARD        Story         GB  F  TC  A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 70:30  4145  Trevor FENWICK                      GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 70:36  1095  Jean-Claude BOBINEAU                FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 70:37  1327  Gérard ROUVEYROL                    FR         CT Joyeuse
 70:38  1603  Patrice FONTAINE                    FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 70:38  1774  Gilbert GILARDON                    FR         Pontcharra S.Cyclo
 70:38  1607  Guy ROGUES                          FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 70:39  1776  Jean-Paul PEILLON                   FR         Pontcharra S.Cyclo
 70:39  4129  Ronald SANT                         GB         A.U.K. NORTHWEST
 70:40  4171  Mark HUGUES                         IE         A.U.K. EIRE
 70:40  1132  Jean LOUVET                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 70:41  1910  Fernand ROBINET                     FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 70:43  2102  Geoffrey SIMMS                      GB         A.U.K. EAST
 70:46  3436  Jean-Yves LARNICOL                  FR         US Pont l'Abbiste - Pont l'Abbé
 70:47    75  Philippe RICHARD                    FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 70:48  1942  Pierre CAZAUX                       FR         L. Martell Cognac
 70:48  1979  Jacky ROBERT                        FR         ASPTT Poitiers
 70:51  1236  Michel GUILLET (1)                  FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 70:51  1239  Claude LANOË                        FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 71:04   131  Isidore CARROU                      FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 71:06  4023  Alexis GINESTET                     FR         Villeneuve Cycliste
 71:06  3531  Jean-Marie TSCHAN                   FR         Audax Azuréens
 71:07  3741  Robert SICOT                        FR         AS Bronzavia
 71:10  3976  Jean-Claude BREQUE                  FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 71:10  3665  Alain GRES                          FR         Cyclo Club Dainvillois
 71:20  3683  Roger GOULAUX                       FR         ASPTT Paris
 71:23  1783  Jacques BELEGUIC                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 71:23  1790  Gérard DUHAMEL                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 71:25  1980  Patrice MOREAU                      FR         Fontaine le Comte
 71:29  3769  Laurent LAMOTHE                     FR         ASPTT Pontoise
 71:29  1544  Bernard MAZARS                      FR         AS Evry
 71:29  3770  Jean-Max REYMOND                    FR         ASPTT Pontoise
 71:30  1674  Jean-Yves JUINO                     FR         CSM Eaubonne Cyclo Loisirs
 71:30  1210  Gérard MATHIEU (2)                  FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 71:32  2187  Georges CARPENTIER                  FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 71:32  3491  Roger MANCEAU                       FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 71:34  1460  Raymond FALLET                      FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
 71:37  2035  Thomas ARNUNG                       DK         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 71:38  1745  Pierre CHAMBERT                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:39  1736  Bernard CHAUSSINAND                 FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
 71:39  1748  Jean OUILLON                        FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:39  1749  Gabriel RIVERA                      FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 71:39  1737  Marcel ROLLIER                      FR         As de Trèfle Stéphanois
 71:45  3639  Jean-Claude VAUDRION                FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 71:47  1676  Bernard CHATENET                    FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 71:47  1679  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 71:47  1680  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 71:51    23  Jean-Claude LARRIBEAU               FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
 71:52  1999  Robert CHAPPE                       FR         Amical Cyclo Velauxien - Velaux
 71:53  2001  Jean LARCHÉ                         FR         Individuel France
 71:54  1279  Bernard LE SCANFF                   FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 71:58  1751  Philippe HARDY                      FR         Individuel France
 71:58  1752  Bernard MASSON                      FR         Individuel France
 72:00  1554  Daniel BESIN                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 72:01  1193  Claude BÉNISTRAND                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 72:01  2164  Günter HEMMERSBACH                  US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 72:05  3757  Michel GARCIA                       FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
 72:06    56  Philippe TUAL                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 72:07  2155  Maxim VICKERS                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 72:08  1538  Philippe HÉREAU                     FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 72:11  3041  Jeremy HASTINGS                     GB     TC  A.U.K. SOUTH
 72:11  3439  Raymond L'HOPITAL                   FR         ASPTT Quimper
 72:12  3408  Marcel BOULOUX                      FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 72:17  1958  Jean-Claude PAPET                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 72:19  1729  Charles PERRET                      FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 72:20  3182  Joseph GENTAL                       FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 72:21  1255  Jean MENEZ                          FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 72:22  1581  Jean LANNE                          FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 72:27  1204  André BÉE                           FR         CT Montferrand
 72:27  1643  Jean-Claude COMBAS                  FR         Red Star Club Montreuil
 72:27  1592  Pierre DUPEYRON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 72:27  1206  Yves VAURIS                         FR         CT Montferrand
 72:28  1074  Pako ARREGI AGIRRE                  ES         SCT GURUTZE
 72:28  1075  Javier IBAÑEZ RUIZ DE ARBULO        ES         HONDARRIBIA T.E.
 72:33    11  Jean-Pierre DELPLANCQ               BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 72:38   119  Jean-Pierre DESFAUDES               FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 72:39  1241  Pierrick LE TALLEC                  FR         CC Trédarzec
 72:39  1242  Philippe LUCAS                      FR         CC Trédarzec
 72:40  1649  Robert BEAUDOIN                     FR         AS Sucy
 72:41  1208  Jean-Baptiste ALLEXANT              FR         VC Beaunois Cyclo
 72:41  1207  Philippe BAUDON                     FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 72:41  2082  Arne GUSTAVSSON                     SE         INDIVIDUEL
 72:45  2074  Ingvar HANSSON                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 72:47  1326  Philippe REYNAUD                    FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 72:51  1414  Alain LECLERC                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 72:52    83  Georges DURAND (1)                  FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 72:54  1914  Daniel BLAMPAIN                     FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 72:54  2107  Colin KEANE                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 72:54  1417  Gérard MONTORIER                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 72:54  1932  Ronald PASSARD                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 72:55  1915  Laurent BLAMPAIN                    FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 72:57   110  Dominique BART                      FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 72:57   111  Roland DURAY                        FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 73:00  1904  René ABSOLU                         FR         AC Ormes
 73:00  1494  Michel RENAUT                       FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 73:00  1495  Léonardo SALADINI                   FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 73:08  1028  Michel CORDIER                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 73:08  1492  Norbert SABOTIER                    FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
 73:09  1425  René HÉGO                           FR         ASPTT Paris
 73:09  1428  Jean-Pierre RENOUX                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 73:10  1493  André LE GAT                        FR         Avant Garde Sp. Les Essarts le Roi
 73:10  2145  Thomas WINTERROWD                   US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
 73:11  3388  Daniel BERTHO                       FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 73:11  3389  Gildas BOUDER                       FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 73:13   166  Christian GATARD                    FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 73:21  1219  André VERDES                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 73:23  1897  Bernard AGENIE                      FR         ASPTT Orléans
 73:23  1523  Roger ALIBERT                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1524  Jean BRIGANT                        FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1525  Alain CLERGÉ-DUGUILLON              FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1260  Michel DENNIEL                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Kerhuon
 73:23  1526  Daniel GIRAUD                       FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1527  Alain KRUCHTEN                      FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1528  Pierre LE GRAND                     FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1483  Jean-Claude MILLOT                  FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 73:23  1529  Jacques MOREAU (1)                  FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:23  1530  Jean-Louis QUELVENNEC               FR         Vélo Club de Beynes
 73:30  3717  Aimé BARBE                          FR         SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
 73:30  3447  Pierre LE DUFF                      FR         Individuel France
 73:30  3718  Patrice PLAYE                       FR         SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
 73:31  2160  Warren SASS                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 73:33  1205  Louis LÉONCE                        FR         CT Montferrand
 73:36  3471  Henri FORTIN                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 73:36  3449  Georges MENER                       FR         Individuel France
 73:36  3458  Jean-Louis SIRET                    FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 73:43  2174  Michael DOBIES               Image  US         ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
 73:43  1899  Gérard HOUDRE                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 73:43  1901  Gérard LAMPIETTI                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 73:43  1211  Stéphane MILEVET                    FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 73:45  1113  Michel LESFAURIS                    FR         ASPTT Pau
 73:49  1828  Jean-Luc BARAGUAY                   FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 73:49  1829  Robert INDURAIN                     FR         CS Beaumontais Cyclo
 73:50  1760  François GÉRY                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 73:50  1140  Jacques QUINTY                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 73:51  1763  Bernard PERRIN                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
 73:52  1703  Pascal FOURCAUD                     FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 73:52  1759  Guy FOURTIER                        FR         ASPTT Lyon
 73:54   120  Philippe BERNARD                    FR         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 73:54  1101  Norbert LABAYLE                     FR         Ass. Cult. Sport. Loisirs Roquefort
 73:55    92  Bernard BARENNE                     FR         Union Audax Français
 73:56  1512  Jean BOLANIS                        FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 73:56  1276  Christian CARIOU                    FR         ASPTT Rennes
 73:56  1277  Dominique CARIOU                    FR         ASPTT Rennes
 73:56  1900  Pierre LACOUR                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 73:57    94  André LE MIGNOT                     FR         Union Audax Français
 73:58  1696  Jean-Yves NICOLAS                   FR         ACC Conflans
 74:04  1992  Gérard AUDEBRAND                    FR         Rayon d'Or Saint Martin de Crau
 74:05  1885  Félix CACHY                         FR         Cyclo Club Fertésien - La Ferté
 74:07   112  Michel VALAT                        FR         AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 74:10  1953  Marc BICHON                         FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:10  1954  Roland BICHON                       FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 74:10   126  Jean-Joseph COPPET                  FR         EC Noiséennes
 74:15  1064  Juan BARO SANJUAN                   ES         UC SABADELL
 74:16  1069  Juan CHOCARRO AMILLO                ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
 74:16  1073  Teofilo REBELLADO FERNÁNDEZ         ES         LAZAKAO KE (GU)
 74:16  1071  Luis Manuel RÍOS BAÑOS              ES         DONOSTI-GAIN
 74:17  1212  Jo CORNEC                           FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 74:17  1072  Esteban MARCILLA DE PRADO           ES         LAZAKAO KE (GU)
 74:20  2097  David WHITNEY                       GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 74:22  1111  Raymond GIL                         FR         ASC Jurançon
 74:23  3535  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR         Club Cyclos et Rand. La Garde
 74:24   167  Michel GRUAND                       FR         FLJT Nanteuil
 74:27    12  Jean-Yves FONTAINE                  BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 74:27   127  Robert JOSEPH                       FR         EC Noiséennes
 74:27  1337  Francis PANDIER                     FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 74:31  1220  Georges ALEXANDRE (2)               FR         ASPTT Lannion
 74:31  1221  Joseph CORNILLET                    FR         ASPTT Lannion
 74:31  1055  Llorenç FERRER                      ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 74:31  1223  Daniel GOUÉREC                      FR         ASPTT Lannion
 74:31  1226  Gilbert LE DUFF                     FR         ASPTT Lannion
 74:31  1694  Denis MARTIN                        FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 74:31  1228  Jean-Claude MORIN (1)               FR         ASPTT Lannion
 74:33  1251  Patrick CARIOU                      FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 74:34  1275  Émile CALLAREC                      FR         ASPTT Rennes
 74:35  3385  François MOIGNO                     FR         Amicale Cyclotouriste Uzelaise
 74:36  3496  Jean-Yves BOSSARD                   FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Symphorien
 74:36  3355  Paul GOEFFIC                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 74:36  3522  Pierre ROBERT                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 74:37  2140  Mal BENNETT                         US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 74:38    73  Pierre MUCHERT                      FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 74:40  1059  Joan MORALES CASELLAS               ES         PC MUNDO
 74:40  2069  Jean-Claude MUZELLEC                SE         KARLSTAD CA MOTION
 74:41  1288  Claude DESBLÉ                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Combourgeoise - Combourg
 74:41  1574  Roger MAILLARD                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 74:43  1699  Patrick VERGER                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 74:46  1200  Antoine FONTÈS                      FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 74:46  1201  Georges MARNAS                      FR         AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
 74:47  1859  Jacques CHEVILLARD                  FR         Vélo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
 74:47  1551  Louis LE SOLLIEC                    FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 74:47  1648  Jean-Pierre LECONTE                 FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 74:49  1308  Christian LAUNAY                    FR         Saint Paul - La Colle Omn. Club
 74:49  1305  Charlotte MARIE                     FR  F      ES Villeneuve Loubet
 74:50  3353  Guy BOURGEOIS                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 74:50  3875  Marcel GUIARD                       FR         F.J. Champhol Cyclo
 74:50  1484  Christiane MOTTO                    FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 74:51  1481  Gérard DUPART                       FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 74:54  1462  Raymond BESNIER                     FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 74:54  1463  Roger BIHEUL                        FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 74:54  1464  Pierre MORLOT                       FR         Amis Cyclos d'Esbly
 74:57  1990  Jean NOUGUIER                       FR         Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 74:58  1031  André TIGNON                        BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 74:59  1092  Jean-Claude FERRAN                  FR         ASPTT Périgueux
 74:59  1093  Jean-Pierre MONZIE                  FR         ASPTT Périgueux
 74:59  1091  Claude SANGNIER                     FR         Enf. de France Bergerac
 75:02  1654  Albert COUPE                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 75:02  1286  Bernard JOURDAN                     FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 75:03  1284  Maurice LEFEUVRE                    FR         Union Cycliste Fougeraise
 75:03  1287  Michel PLUNIAN                      FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 75:04  1652  Jean-Claude BRANLE                  FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 75:04  1710  Guy ESTOPINA          Story         FR         Club Sportif IBM - Montpellier
 75:04  2123  Paul HOPE                           GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 75:04  1709  Serge MEIGNAN                       FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 75:05  1767  Richard GUIGNON                     FR         AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 75:05  1306  André STEVE                         FR         ES Villeneuve Loubet
 75:09  1194  Maurice CLAVELIER                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 75:09   177  Bjørn RUE                           NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 75:11  1178  Jean-Luc MORNET                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 75:11  1919  Gérard SAVOYE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 75:13  1328  Alain MANSON                        FR         CT Serrièrois Sablonnais
 75:13  1612  Jacques PAUGET                      FR         Bois Colombes Sports
 75:15  1705  Claude DURAND                       FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 75:15  1707  Bernard GAY                         FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
 75:15   169  Michel VIALAR                       FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 75:18  1949  Gilles BRAULT                       FR         UC de l'Aunis
 75:18  1702  Lucien CLAUDEPIERRE                 FR         Saint-Jean-du-Gard Cyclo
 75:18  1082  Arvo VARTIAINEN                     FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 75:22  1037  John CARROLL                        CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 75:23  1030  Georges FRANÇOIS                    BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 75:23  4115  Bernard JANCÈNE                     FR         WILLESDEN CC
 75:24  1850  Jack AUTIN                          FR         UV Sotteville
 75:25  2098  Francis COOKE         Story         GB         A.U.K. NORTHWEST
 75:26  2096  Sheila SIMPSON                      GB  F      A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 75:27  1496  Jacques DESNEIGES                   FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 75:27  1497  Gilbert THÉVAL                      FR         Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 75:29  1892  Patrick PAVIE                       FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 75:36  1230  Daniel CHAPELAIN                    FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 75:37  1565  Christophe BAUDREY                  FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 75:38  1231  Gilles GOURDIN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 75:40   155  Valentin LESÈCHE                    FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 75:41  1459  Gérard FOORT                        FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
 75:43  1982  Robert ISOARD                       FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
 75:43  1626  Gérard JOUHET                       FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 75:43  1377  Georges LEMERCIER                   FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 75:43  1179  Jean-Jacques MARSY                  FR         Vélo Club La Châtaigneraie
 75:43  1181  Michel MORINEAU                     FR         Jard sur Mer Cyclo
 75:43  4037  Sybren ZANDSTRA                     NL         TFC BUITENPOST
 75:44  1508  Georges ALEXANDRE (1)               FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 75:44  1948  Michel BONNAMOUR                    FR         Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 75:44  1673  Philippe ROUX                       FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
 75:45  3607  François BOUÉ                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 75:45  1509  Pierre CAZARD                       FR         CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 75:49   123  Patrick COTERELLE                   FR         ES Stains
 75:51  1036  David CAMBON                        CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 75:51  1365  Dioni MARTINEZ                      FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
 75:51  1533  Michel RODRIGUEZ                    FR         AO Buc
 75:52    62  Jean-Paul BERTHOULOUX               FR         Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou
 75:55  3473  Bernard MAROT                       FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 75:58  2026  Alain LAFFINEUR                     FR         Athlé. Condom
 75:58  2027  Gilbert LAVOIX                      FR         Athlé. Condom
 76:00  3691  Miguel MAESTRO                      FR         Individuel France
 76:00  3290  Edgar VERGER                        FR         Club Sp. Cheminots du Mans
 76:01  2058  Arnljot JOHANSEN                    NO         FLORA CK
 76:03  1451  Jean PIGEON                         FR         US Métro Transports
 76:03  1452  Raymond QUILLERÉ                    FR         US Métro Transports
 76:04  2119  Simon CHALKLEY                      GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 76:06  1945  Jean-Claude VERGNAUD                FR         ASPTT Charente
 76:07  1281  Claude BRIAND                       FR         Cyclo Club Mévennais - St Méen le Grand
 76:09  2131  James BECKMAN                       US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 76:13  1920  Cornelis VAN RIJSWIJK               FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 76:14  1918  Michel DUBOIS (2)                   FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 76:15  2092  Robert SIMPSON                      GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 76:16  1766  Raymond WISNIEWSKI                  FR         ASPTT Lyon
 76:18  1176  Hubert DUGARD                       FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 76:20  2110  Paul McQUILLEN                      GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 76:22  3508  Daniel BOSCHER                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 76:22  3509  Daniel EHOUARNE                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 76:22  2056  Kai ERIKSEN                         NO         HALDEN CK
 76:22  3513  Yves LALLICAN                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 76:22  3517  Daniel LEBON                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 76:22  1806  Albert SIMON                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Argentanais
 76:26   125  Bernard ANTCZAK                     FR         Saint Denis US
 76:26  1835  Claude POYEN                        FR         Stade Vernolien
 76:28  3298  Marcel MÉNAGER                      FR         Rand. Vendéens
 76:28  1026  Thierry ROSSIGNOL                   BE         CT D'ANTOING
 76:29  1027  Daniel CAUCHIE                      BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 76:29  1029  Edmond DELAUNOY                     BE         UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 76:29  1597  Roger PANNETIER                     FR         AC Mont Valérien - Suresnes
 76:30  1893  Michel BERDOU                       FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 76:31  1034  Marcel HENDRICKX                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 76:36  2190  Joël LE BLEVEC                      FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 76:36  1865  Roger TEXIER                        FR         Union Sp. Municipale Senonchoise
 76:38  1712  Serge CHAUPRADE                     FR         VC Égletonnais
 76:38  2090  Stephen CRAWFORD                    GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 76:40  2141  Thomas GEE                          US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 76:41  3507  Daniel BIHOUÉE                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 76:41  3586  Jean-Michel CHAPEAU                 FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 76:41  3807  Gabriel SANGLARD                    FR         ASPTT Lyon
 76:42  3492  Alain GUYOT                         FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 76:42  3839  Alain SEVÈRE                        FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 76:44    72  Jean-Pierre VANVYNCKT               FR         Aérospatiale Cannes
 76:45  1475  Hubert LE CORRE                     FR         Union Sp. Elec.Gaz. Renardières - Ecuelles
 76:46   182  Victor GALLO                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 76:46  3685  Jean-François LACOURT               FR         Union Audax Français
 76:46  3524  Pierre LE PIPEC                     FR         Roue Or Malguénac
 76:46  1426  Jean-Claude MARGRY                  FR         ASPTT Paris
 76:46  3711  Jean-Jacques SIONNIÈRE              FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 76:46  1086  Jean-Louis WINKLER                  FR         Audax d'Alsace
 76:47  1856  Eugène LAGARDE                      FR         Bourges AC
 76:47  1857  Laurent LAGARDE                     FR         Bourges AC
 76:47  1254  Jean-Yves LE GUEN                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:48   178  Leif GREVE                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 76:50  1711  Marc AGIER                          FR         VC Égletonnais
 76:50  1601  Katie GOMEL                         FR  F      AC Boulogne Billancourt
 76:51  1600  Gérard GOMEL                        FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
 76:51  1252  Jean-Paul KERBOUL                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:51  1253  Michel KERSAUDY                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 76:51  2109  Stuart MILLINGTON                   GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 76:52  1489  Jacques LE YONCOUR                  FR         ASC Automobile Talbot Poissy
 76:52  3664  Yvon PENET                          FR         Les Guidons de Wimereux
 76:53  3836  Michel LUCAS                        FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 76:56  1167  Philippe LERIOUX                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 76:56  1169  Patrice ROUSSEAU                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 77:01  3397  Robert COULOUARN                    FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 77:01  3399  Sylvain LAPOUS                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 77:01  1719  Christian MATHIEU                   FR         Club Omnisports Cyclo Villers
 77:02  1458  Marcel DANIEL                       FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
 77:03  1165  Patrice AURIOUX                     FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 77:03  2002  Gérard DUPLAN                       FR         CC Aptesien
 77:04  1158  Jean-Claude BURBAN                  FR         Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
 77:04   180  Donald GRINDLEY                     GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 77:04  1635  Claude LECOULES                     FR         CS Noisy le Grand
 77:05  3840  Édouard LOUVET                      FR         CA Air Filter Gasny
 77:05  3837  Robert PICHARD                      FR         Ass. Sportive Basse Seine - Vernon
 77:07  1293  Guy-Armel LE BLANC                  FR         A. Cyclo St Servan sur Oust
 77:07  2108  David LUCAS                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 77:10  2144  Susan SHOOK-BYRNES                  US  F      PORTLAND WHLM TC
 77:19  1867  Alain DEGNIEAU                      FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 77:19  1868  Guy DROUIN                          FR         Union Sportive - Nogent le Rotrou
 77:21  1186  Gabriel BENOIT                      FR         Amicale Randonneurs Lapalisse
 77:22     7  Nicholas STEAD                      GB     TC  A.U.K. EAST
 77:23   179  Andrew DADE                         GB         A.U.K. EAST
 77:24  1994  Robert GÉRANDI                      FR         Cercle Naphta Sp. Lavéra
 77:25  2116  Richard DUMELOW                     GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 77:28  1166  Narcisse FOUILLET                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 77:28  1168  André ROUSSEAU                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Laval Nord
 77:29  3483  Bernard CHEZE                       FR         Avenir Irodouër
 77:29  2127  David POUNTNEY                      GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 77:30  3327  Maurice DUNAM                       FR         CC Varennes Vauzelles
 77:30  3357  Yvon JOSSE                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 77:30  3324  Pierre JOUANNET                     FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 77:30  1630  Pascal RAILO                        FR         Individuel France
 77:32  1983  André BECCAT          Story         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 77:32  2169  David BERNING                Image  US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
 77:32  1989  Victor CONTI                        FR         Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 77:32  1985  Pierre FERRETTI                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 77:32  1988  Jean-Claude MOUREN                  FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 77:34  1986  Gilbert LIOTARD                     FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 77:35  2033  Guus VAN DE BEEK                    NL         K.N.S.B.
 77:36  1183  Guy GATHIER                         FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 77:37  3972  François ROUSSEAU                   FR         Chauray Cyclos et Randonneurs
 77:42  1613  Claude JAILLOT                      FR         CO Billancourt
 77:42  1185  Jean-Pierre MEUNIER                 FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 77:43  1392  Georges DEVAUX                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 77:44  1511  Jean-Claude NÉVE                    FR         CC Dassault Bréguet
 77:44  1046  Jean-Guy PAILLÉ                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 77:45  1623  Patrick BOURDET                     FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 77:45  1624  Jean-Claude VIGAUD                  FR         Dassault Sport - Suresnes
 77:48  1318  Gérard HERMANT                      FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 77:48  1321  Maurice ROCTON                      FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 77:49  3157  Rafael ANTÓN MORÁN                  ES         CC TORRELAVEGA
 77:49  3162  José SÁNCHEZ BLAS                   ES         SCT ASTURIANA
 77:50  1381  Lucien CARLIN                       FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 77:50  2101  John HART                           GB         A.U.K. EAST
 77:51  1174  Guy BERNARD (1)                     FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 77:51  1874  Gérard BESNARD                      FR         Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 77:53  1285  Yves BOUTROS                        FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 77:54  1810  Jean DARAGON                        FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 77:54  1813  Serge LAUNAY (1)                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 77:54  1808  Francis MONTAGNIER                  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 77:54  1815  Michel QUÉMÉNER                     FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 77:54  1816  Gaston SOQUET                       FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 77:55  1812  Éric DE BRÉBISSON                   FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
 77:55  1678  Alain GUILBERT                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 77:55  1879  Fernando LOPEZ                      FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
 77:56  1677  Michel COLLIN (1)                   FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 77:56  1420  Roland DIOT                         FR         AS Aéroports Paris
 77:57  1895  Alain BOURGOUNION                   FR         Ass. Sp. Personnel Muni. - Orléans
 77:57  1877  Lucien GILOT                        FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
 77:57  1896  Claude ROBERT                       FR         Ass. Sp. Personnel Muni. - Orléans
 77:58  1789  Armel CORNO                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:58  1794  Patrick JARRY                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:58  1795  Gérard LABBÉ                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:58  1798  Alain LEVENEZ                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:58  1803  Raymond RIPAUX                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:58  1804  Fernand THÉROUX                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:59  1784  Claude BIDARD                       FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:59  1786  Daniel BRUNEAU                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:59  1792  Serge GENIN                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:59  1799  Gérard MOUS                         FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 77:59  1801  Michel RÉGNIER                      FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:00  1785  Joël BOULEAU                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:00  3402  André DAUPHIN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 78:00  3273  Daniel LEGENDRE (1)                 FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 78:02  1800  Ernest PERDRIEL                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 78:03  2113  Mark FOYN                           GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 78:04  3264  Michel AGUILAR                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 78:04  3270  Alain GOISBAULT                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 78:05  1522  Jaki JACQUIN                        FR         Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 78:06  1445  Alain BAUQUET                       FR         US Métro Transports
 78:06  1447  Bernard CLAMONT                     FR         US Métro Transports
 78:06  1450  Michel PASSE                        FR         US Métro Transports
 78:07  3602  Pierre BOLLE                        FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 78:07  4219  Michael DELILLO                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 78:07  1827  Joël LE GOFF                        FR         CC Gaillon
 78:07  1957  Daniel MARTIN                       FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 78:08  4163  Peter GOODMAN                       GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 78:08  4158  Frank MOORHOUSE                     GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 78:11  3309  Jean-François POUILLE               FR         Groupe Cyclo du Puy en Velay
 78:12  1628  Patrick BELARDI                     FR         VS Clichois
 78:14  1936  Alain BERTHE                        FR         Cyclo Doullens
 78:14  1934  Roland CHARTIER                     FR         Cyclo Aérospatiale Méaulte
 78:14  1971  Marcel ONILLON                      FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 78:16  1993  François BERTHONNET                 FR         Cercle Naphta Sp. Lavéra
 78:19  1995  Daniel DESLANDES                    FR         ASPTT Marseille
 78:19  1315  Christian OCTOZON                   FR         Cormontreuil Cyclo
 78:19  1996  Étienne OZIL                        FR         ASPTT Marseille
 78:19  1997  Jean-Pierre PÉRILHOU                FR         ASPTT Marseille
 78:20  1319  Patrick LARDIN                      FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 78:20  1665  Alain LEFRANC                       FR         Union Sportive Villejuif
 78:21  1608  Charles BOUCHER                     FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
 78:21  3414  Paul MADEC                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 78:24  1614  William BALANCHE                    FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 78:26  1184  Jacques GRENET                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 78:28  1195  Alain DEMONT                        FR         CC La Bourboule
 78:28  4109  Anthony FLAVELL                     GB         WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS
 78:30  1145  Jean-Louis MORINIÈRE                FR         Notre Dame La Jubaudière
 78:30  1081  Paavo NURMINEN        Story         FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 78:31  1189  Maurice BUSSEROLLES                 FR         Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
 78:32  1911  Pierre AUDRA                        FR         AS MBK - Saint Quentin
 78:33  1144  Joseph GUÉGAN                       FR         Cyclo Club Bellopratain - Beaupréau
 78:34  1477  Jean-André BERNARD                  FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 78:37  4242  Gordon GASPARD                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 78:37  1177  Gérard GAUTIER                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 78:37  2014  Jacques MATHÉOS                     FR         Fontenilles EC
 78:38  3863  André BRISSET                       FR         Entente Sport. Albinienne
 78:39  3158  Mariano BUSTO LIZARRETA             ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
 78:39  3160  Rafael PIEDRA LERSUNDI              ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
 78:39  1269  André PLEYBER                       FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 78:39  1354  Yves ROUGIER                        FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 78:39  1355  Pierre TEYSSONNIÈRES                FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 78:40  3978  Jean-Jacques JUTEL                  FR         ASLC Saint Benoit
 78:40  1627  Yves MENGUY                         FR         Proselec SC
 78:41  3322  Gérard BASTET                       FR         US Cheminote Venarey les Laumes
 78:41  3396  Yves BRIAND                         FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 78:41  3398  Jean-Paul JACQ                      FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 78:41  3400  Pierre MANACH                       FR         Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 78:42  1175  Joseph CADORET                      FR         Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 78:43  1611  André BOURGEAUD                     FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 78:44  3841  Guy LEBOURGEOIS                     FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 78:44  1323  Marc MAILLOT                        FR         Individuel France
 78:45  1067  José BENGOECHEA                     ES         SCT IRUNESA
 78:45  1435  Bernard DOVIC                       FR         Union Audax Français
 78:45  1038  David JOHNSTON (1)                  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 78:45  1053  Carl RASMUSSEN        Story  Image  DK     VS  LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 78:47  1724  Jacques LACROIX                     FR         Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 78:47  1713  Georges LONGY                       FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 78:47  1615  Jean-Pierre QUEFFÉLEC               FR         COSNA Aérospatiale - Châtillon
 78:48  2030  Albert LABOUP                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 78:48  2031  Aline LABOUP                        FR  F      Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 78:48  1722  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 78:48  1723  Dominique LACROIX                   FR         Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 78:48  1946  Robert ROUGIER                      FR         CO Couronnais
 78:49  1884  Jacques MARIE (2)                   FR         Individuel France
 78:49  1876  Bernard PIEDERRIÈRE                 FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 78:50  1238  Pierre HERVÉ                        FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 78:52  2133  Bill BURROUGH                       US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 78:52  1331  Jean-Pierre CUGNO                   FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 78:52  1332  Bernard LAFAY                       FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 78:52  1333  Serge LENOIR                        FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 78:52  1335  Pierre RODDIER                      FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
 78:54  1755  Daniel BAYARD                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 78:54  3739  Jean OLBRECHTS                      BE         AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 78:55  3529  Yves LE MAITRE                      FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
 78:55  3530  Bertrand MERLET                     FR         VS Melecien - Plumelec
 78:55  4159  Steven OXLEY                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 78:57  1782  Joël LECOUSTEY                      FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 78:58  2034  Hans VELDKAMP                       NL         K.N.S.B.
 78:59  2079  Agne BERG                           SE         GÄVLE CA
 78:59  2080  Kjell MOBERG                        SE         GÄVLE CA
 79:03  1357  Eliseo BOZZETTO                     FR         Cyclo Gresy/Aix
 79:03  3847  Jean-Luc HÉRISSÉ                    FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 79:03  3527  Paul THOMAS                         FR         Ami. Cyclo Ploërmalaise - Ploërmel
 79:04  1852  Bernard COQUERY                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 79:04  1855  Marc CORBILLON                      FR         Bourges AC
 79:04  3536  Alain JEFFROY                       FR         Club Cyclos et Rand. La Garde
 79:04  2185  Mick STEWART                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:07  1747  Georges HAMELIN                     FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
 79:07  1096  Dominique RAMBAUD                   FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 79:07  1070  Tomás ZUBITUR SARASOLA              ES         LEIZAUR ELKARTES
 79:08  1068  Jesús CEBERIO                       ES         SCT IRUNESA
 79:08  2129  Seamus EGAN                         IE         A.U.K. EIRE
 79:08  3740  Georges MULLER                      FR         AS Bronzavia
 79:10  4156  Barry HORLOCK                       GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 79:11  3714  Louis-Marie GODEC                   FR         CS Cellois - La Celle St Cloud
 79:13  1741  Pierre CHOUVY                       FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 79:13  1743  Victor GASPARI                      FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 79:13  1261  François LEVEN                      FR         Club Cyclotouriste de Bodilis
 79:15  1409  Élie BREUVART                       FR         Individuel France
 79:16  1739  Joseph BONNEFOY                     FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 79:16  1740  Gérard CHARTOIRE                    FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 79:16  1256  Henri MARCHADOUR                    FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 79:16  1744  Alain ROCHE                         FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 79:16  1402  Roger SAINT POL                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 79:17  1742  Jean-Paul ENTRESANGLES              FR         Gazélec Saint-Etienne
 79:18  4021  Bernard BERGÉ                       FR         Villeneuve Cycliste
 79:18  4022  Alain CHAILLOU                      FR         Villeneuve Cycliste
 79:18  1924  Philippe DOBEL                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 79:18  1925  Michel LE BEGUEC                    FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 79:18  1926  Jacques PICHON                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 79:18  2166  George WILSON                       US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 79:19  3490  Bernard LEVESQUE                    FR         Athletic Club Citroën Rennes
 79:22  4311  Charles LAMB                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:22  1556  Michel NOYER                        FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 79:23  3562  Jean-Marie GENSE                    FR         Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 79:25  3330  Yves BALCON                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 79:26  1839  Jean-Yves BRUNERIE                  FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 79:26  1840  Serge LANGLOIS                      FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 79:27  1582  Jean-Jacques PIFFETEAU              FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 79:28  1404  Jean-Marc HECQUET                   FR         Union Audax Artois
 79:29  1580  Jean-Claude ANNE                    FR         Union Sportive Ris Orangis
 79:29  1039  Patrick TADDY                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:31  1675  Serge CHABANNE                      FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 79:31  4315  Eric HANSEN                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:31  3879  Alain MAZEAU                        FR         Amis Cyclos Blancois - Le Blanc
 79:31  2019  Freddy SALA                         FR         Douanes Toulouse
 79:32  3230  Jean BELLOCQ                        FR         ASPTT Pau
 79:32  1863  Gérard DURU                         FR         CSL Oulins CT
 79:32  3370  Jean-François HENRY                 FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 79:32  1973  Guy LATRY                           FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 79:32  1154  Bernard REVEILLÈRE                  FR         Cyclos du Lys FLC - Vihiers
 79:33  1148  Alain BERTHELOT                     FR         CO Les Rosiers/Loire
 79:33  1149  Philippe CORMIER (1)                FR         CO Les Rosiers/Loire
 79:33  1150  Bernard FONTAINE                    FR         CO Les Rosiers/Loire
 79:33  1151  Lucien GABARD                       FR         CO Les Rosiers/Loire
 79:33  1152  Gilles KLEIN                        FR         CO Les Rosiers/Loire
 79:35  1505  Jean-Jacques GEFFROY                FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 79:35  1506  Roger MOAL                          FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 79:35  1507  Pascal ROUPPILLARD                  FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 79:35  1088  Thomas SZYMKOWIAK                   FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 79:38  1078  Erkki GRÖNVALL                      FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 79:38  1079  Hannu HAUHIA                        FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 79:38  2111  David UNCLES                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 79:40  2149  Michael BAIN                        US         ROCKITS
 79:40  1316  André FLEURY                        FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 79:40  1042  Clyde SCOLLAN                       CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:41  1907  Bernard HUMLER                      FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 79:41  1376  Maurice PESSEY                      FR         Cyclo Vallée de Thônes
 79:41  2184  Lawrence SOKOLSKY                   US         WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 79:42  3172  Guy HUBSTER                         FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 79:42  1040  Brian LEIER                         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:42  1041  Susan LEIER                         CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:42  1908  Élie MILOCHE                        FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 79:42  1045  Gerry WELSH                         CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:43  3036  Patricia BREHLER             Image  US  F  TF  PINK LEOPARD CY
 79:43  3037  Patience HOTTON              Image  US  F  TF  PINK LEOPARD CY
 79:43  1351  Denise COMBE                        FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 79:44  3495  René PAPAIL                         FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 79:45  1020  Neil IRVINE                         AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 79:45  3377  Christian NOËL                      FR         Entente Cyclo Plérinaise
 79:46  4308  Russell HOLDEN                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:48  1283  Claude SAMSON                       FR         AS Noyalaise
 79:48  1044  Robert STEDWILL                     CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 79:49  3786  Jean-Louis LAGARDE                  FR         Amicale Roussillon Cyclo
 79:50  2112  Michael BROWN                       GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 79:50  3525  Marcel CHEVILLARD                   FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 79:50  1916  Jean-Luc LEBLANC                    FR         Union Sportive Crépy en Valois
 79:50  3526  Jean MOY                            FR         Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin
 79:51  1970  Alain BOUCHET                       FR         Cyclo Touriste Châtelleraudais
 79:51  1247  Daniel ROPERT                       FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 79:52  1566  Robert BRIAT                        FR         La Roue Libre IBM Corbeil Essonnes
 79:52  1407  Edgar BRIDOUX                       FR         Amis Cyclos de Condette
 79:52  1197  Claude BUSQUET                      FR         Cyclo Montagnard d'Auvergne
 79:52  1849  Lucien PETIT                        FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
 79:53  4307  James BRENNAN                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 79:53  1246  Patrice GUILLEUX                    FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
 79:54  2179  Gregory EWING                       US         BREA VELO
 79:56  3176  René MASSON                         FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 79:57  1847  Bruno COURTAT                       FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
 79:57  3708  Bernard ESNAULT                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 79:57  3538  Gabriel PARRA                       FR         Vélo Club Farledois - La Farlède
 79:58  3948  Marc BALESDENS                      FR         ASPTT Amiens
 79:58  3795  Georges DEMOLIÈRE                   FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 79:58  1004  Isabelle PONTY        Story         FR  F  TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
 79:58  1005  Xavier SALLET           "           FR     TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
 79:58  3796  René RIVIÈRE                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 79:58  3797  Jacky TOINON                        FR         Squadra Forézienne - Feurs
 79:58  3868  Alain TOLLET                        FR         Bourges AC
 79:59  3232  Jean-Pierre IRAÇABAL                FR         ASPTT Pau
 79:59  3865  Bernard LEDOUX                      FR         Bourges AC
 79:59  1429  Kurt RUDERMAN                       US         ASPTT Paris
 80:00  3866  Guy LEDOUX                          FR         Bourges AC
 80:00  3867  Michel RENAULT                      FR         Bourges AC
 80:01  1596  Jacques FOUCAULT                    FR         A. Asnièroise Cyclo
 80:03  2095  Peter FORD                          GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 80:04  1638  André CHOQUET                       FR         Gentlemen de Livry Gargan
 80:04  1453  Charles HÉRUBEL                     FR         VC Nouvelles Messageries Presse
 80:05  1504  Gustave CRESTIN                     FR         CSL Gendarmerie Mob. Versailles Satory
 80:05  1182  Pierre DUFFOURD                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 80:05  3368  Daniel DUJARDIN                     FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 80:05  1875  François FAUCHARD                   FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 80:05  3369  Marcelle GLORO                      FR  F      Cyclos de Plancoët
 80:05  3371  Daniel JONCOUR                      FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 80:05  4033  Robert LEDUC          Story         NL         EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 80:06  1881  Jacky BOURREAU                      FR         CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor
 80:06  1882  Yvette BOURREAU                     FR  F      CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor
 80:06  3407  Raymond LE BIHAN                    FR         Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 80:11  3887  Marcel CHAUFFOURD                   FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 80:13  2063  Geir BAUSTAD                        NO         SANDNESSJOEN CK
 80:14  2039  Tom FILBERG                         NO         KREDITKASSEN BIL
 80:14  2041  Gustav GJESSING                     NO         KREDITKASSEN BIL
 80:14  2042  Georg OLSEN                         NO         KREDITKASSEN BIL
 80:14  2043  Arvid TØMMERVIK                     NO         KREDITKASSEN BIL
 80:14  2060  Ove VITSØ                           NO         CK VICTORIA
 80:15  2061  Halvor DRIVEKLEPP                   NO         KYRKSAETERORA IL
 80:16  2067  Arne WEISS                          NO         INDIVIDUEL
 80:19  1000  Annette GUILLET                     FR  F  TM  Cyclo Touriste Sablais
 80:19  1001  Michel GUILLET (2)                  FR     TM  Cyclo Touriste Sablais
 80:19  2126  John McCALLUM                       GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 80:20  1594  Jean-François LAPIÈRE               FR         Abeille de Rueil
 80:22  3459  Christian GENTIL                    FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 80:22  3461  Bernard MONNIER (2)                 FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 80:22  3463  Pierre RICHELET                     FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 80:22  3464  Gérard TREBON                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 80:24  3450  Joël BOSCHET                        FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 80:24  1887  Claude LACOUR                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 80:24  1888  Dominique LEPRINCE                  FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 80:24  1378  Bernard MOUGEY                      FR         Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 80:25  3451  Pierre ESSEUL                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 80:25  4296  Roger HARDY                         US         INDIVIDUEL
 80:25  3453  Jean LECLERC                        FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 80:25  4281  Michael LEVIN                       US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 80:26  1424  Daniel GAULT                        FR         ASPTT Paris
 80:26  1595  Patrice MICOLON                     FR         Abeille de Rueil
 80:27  2084  Alf JOHANSSON                       SE         INDIVIDUEL
 80:27  2075  Tommy LEANDERSSON                   SE         HISINGENS CK
 80:27  2085  Stig-Göran MÖLLER                   SE         INDIVIDUEL
 80:29  1886  Bernard DREUX                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 80:31  1807  François BEAUDOUIN                  FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 80:31  1809  Jean QUERTEUX                       FR         Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 80:32  1951  Alain ANGIBAULT                     FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:32  1956  Jacques BERNARDIN                   FR         Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 80:32  1063  Jaume VINARDELL LÓPEZ               ES         E.C. CATALA
 80:32  3601  Gérard VROLANT                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 80:33  1590  Georges MARTY                       FR         Individuel France
 80:35  4049  Dagny AURLUND                       NO  F      GJØVIK CK
 80:35  4050  Rolf AURLUND                        NO         GJØVIK CK
 80:35  3634  Gérard DAVID                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 80:35  3635  Léon DESTAIN                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 80:35  4051  Egil SAGSTUEN                       NO         GJØVIK CK
 80:35  1485  Jean TOULIS                         FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 80:36  1571  Jacques LE BARS                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 80:39  3065  Michel DECNEUDT                     BE         SPORT NA ARBEID LEDEGEM
 80:39  1521  Bernard FÉAU                        FR         St Rémy ACC
 80:39  3088  Zenon SCHOORE                       BE         DE V. WIELERTOERISTEN
 80:39  3066  Maurice TANGHE                      BE         SPORT NA ARBEID LEDEGEM
 80:39  4098  Per WAHLSTRÖM                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 80:40  4102  Tomas ENQVIST                       SE         KILS SK
 80:40  1872  Jean GALMARD                        FR         Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
 80:40  2036  Ulf JACOBSEN                        NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 80:41  3362  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Cyclotourisme Langastien
 80:41  3174  Marcel LEISSER                      FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 80:44  1373  Louis FOURRIER                      FR         Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
 80:44  1374  René GOUZES                         FR         Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
 80:45  1237  Paul HELLIO                         FR         Club Cyclo Plédranais - Plédran
 80:46  1024  Marc GRAINDORGE                     BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
 80:46  2122  Bob HOOF                            GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 80:47  3114  Ian AUSTEN                          CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 80:49  1568  Bernard COPIN                       FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 80:49  1089  Christian LAFFORGUE                 FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 80:49  1188  François NESSON                     FR         Amicale Randonneurs Lapalisse
 80:49  1573  Serge VALLET                        FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 80:50  2045  Bjørn HAUKÅS                        NO         LORENSKOG CK
 80:50  1322  John HENRY                          FR         Brie Champagne Cyclo -  Montmirail
 80:50  1570  Jean-Pierre JOUBINAUX               FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 80:50  1890  Claude MARAIS                       FR         Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 80:50  2059  Arnljot MEHL                        NO         FOLLO SK
 80:50  1572  Serge PUILO                         FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 80:50  1427  Jean-Claude QUANDALLE               FR         ASPTT Paris
 80:50  2038  Øystein ROHLFF                      NO         IK HERO AUDAX CLUB OSLO
 80:50  1837  Michel ROULLE                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 80:50  1838  Marc SEILLIER                       FR         Rouen Athletic Club
 80:50  2062  Tor Håvard STOKKE                   NO         SAVALEN SK
 80:51  2147  John FRIEBERG                       US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 80:51  2037  Kjell OLSEN                         NO         NITTEDAL CK
 80:52  1559  Jean-Paul GOULIER                   FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 80:53  1010  André CORNU                         FR     TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:55  1011  Geneviève CORNU                     FR  F  TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:53  1561  Daniel MAUGER                       FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
 80:55  1959  Jacky AUMOND                        FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:55  1960  Guy BERTHONNEAU                     FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:55  1567  Jean-Claude BOISSI                  FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 80:55  1961  Gilles COURJAULT                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:55  1625  Pierre-Michel DUPUY                 FR         Levallois Sporting Club
 80:55  1965  Jacques PINEAU                      FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:56  1962  Michel DOUBLE                       FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:56  2150  Robert HOLLIDAY                     US         OZARK BICYCLE CLUB
 80:56  1474  Claude JANOT                        FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
 80:56  1547  Denis LABONDE                       FR         AS Corbeil Essonnes
 80:56  1966  Marcel PINEAU (2)                   FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:57  3799  Jean-Claude ALBERT                  FR         UC Gier
 80:57  3800  Robert DI MAURO                     FR         UC Gier
 80:57  1964  Raymond MORISSET (2)                FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
 80:58  1644  Marcel BOULIVET                     FR         AS Freins
 80:58  1146  Pierre-Jean CAROFF                  FR         Gazélec. Angers
 80:58  3642  Arnaud LAMONNIER                    FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 80:58  3643  Jean-Paul LAMONNIER                 FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 80:58  3644  Dominique LECONTE                   FR         Cyclo Club d'Essars
 80:59  1478  Henri HARDUIN                       FR         US Bois St Denis
 80:59  1646  Daniel MACÉ                         FR         Individuel France
 81:00  3735  Yves DAULY                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
 81:01  1569  Jacques GIFFARD                     FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 81:02  2007  Guy CHAZARD                         FR         AS Bédarrides
 81:03  2006  Étienne PÉCOUT                      FR         Club Vélocio Pernois
 81:03  1621  Gérard ROBIN                        FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 81:05  1974  Claude LAVIGNE                      FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 81:06  3220  Henri BOUREL                        FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 81:06  1272  Serge BRÉGÈRE                       FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
 81:06  4133  Roy COOK (1)                        GB         A.U.K. EAST
 81:06  1584  Michel PERFETTI                     FR         Club Cyclo Linas Montlhéry
 81:06  1975  Jean-Pierre PRIGENT                 FR         Cyclotouristes Poitevins
 81:07  2114  Gordon FULFORD                      GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 81:07  1583  Eugène MASIN                        FR         Club Cyclo Linas Montlhéry
 81:07  3725  Gérard MOREAU (2)                   FR         AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 81:07  2068  Dag Morten WISTH                    NO         INDIVIDUEL
 81:08  1898  Raoul ARCHENAULT                    FR         ASPTT Orléans
 81:09  2049  Jan Thore BERGAN                    NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 81:09  1022  Jean-Jacques MALAINE                BE         CT OTTIGNIES
 81:09  2050  Arild OLSEN                         NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 81:09  2051  Harald PARNAS                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 81:09  2052  Øystein PETTERSEN                   NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 81:09  2053  Svenn-Ivar STRØMHAUG                NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 81:10  2054  Olav TØRRESVOLD                     NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 81:12  4322  José Luis MÉNDEZ ORTIZ              ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 81:12  2173  Glenn SWEITZER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 81:13  1928  Michel CLAVEL                       FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 81:13  1929  Jean-Jacques FERREBŒUF              FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 81:13  3150  Andrés GARCIA MIRA                  ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 81:13  1317  Jean-Claude GUILLEMIN               FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 81:13  3151  Bartomeu RODRIGUEZ GONZÁLEZ         ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
 81:13  1933  Jean-Claude VUE                     FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 81:16  1043  Jeff SHMOORKOFF                     CA         PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 81:17  1310  William LEJEUNE                     FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 81:17  1311  Joël LEVECQUES                      FR         Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
 81:17  3520  Marcel PERQUIS                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 81:18  3057  Constant DEVOS                      BE         U.V. ANDERLECHT
 81:18  1052  Asger Kim OLSEN                     DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 81:20  1692  Michel CONDAMINE                    FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 81:20  1693  Patrick MAREC                       FR         Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 81:20  4320  Patrick OHANNESSIAN                 FR         AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 81:21  2121  John FURLONG                        GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 81:23  3501  Serge FAUCHEUX                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 81:23  3502  Bertrand SORIN                      FR         Cyclos Rand. Vitréens - Vitré
 81:24  1618  Daniel LONGPREZ                     FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 81:24  1622  Jacques SERRON                      FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
 81:25  1410  Marinette BIDART                    FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 81:25  1415  Claude LEPERTEL       Story         FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 81:25  2023  Jean MOSSON                         FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 81:26  1411  Jean-Georges DUPLASSO               FR         Audax Club Parisien
 81:26  4134  Karl HROUDA                         GB         A.U.K. EAST
 81:27  3354  Félix CAREL                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 81:27  1353  Christian LATOUR                    FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 81:29  1058  Manuel CUBILLA MOGA                 ES         PC MUNDO
 81:29  1537  Jean GYOT                           FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 81:29  1187  Henri JERBILLET                     FR         Amicale Randonneurs Lapalisse
 81:29  3376  Maryvonne LE MÉE                    FR  F      Entente Cyclo Plérinaise
 81:29  3789  Claudine MUNEROL                    FR  F      Individuel France
 81:29  3790  Jean-Louis MUNEROL                  FR         Individuel France
 81:29  3393  Alain REMINIAC                      FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 81:31  3331  Jeanine BOUGET                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 81:31  4060  Sveinung LIE                        NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 81:33  4209  Shannon JACKSON                     US  F      ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 81:35  3521  Gérard PUSTOC'H                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 81:37  3914  Francis BLANQUART                   FR         Individuel France
 81:37  3810  Roger CHALEARD                      FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
 81:37  3803  Gérard DURIEU                       FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:37  3913  Jean-Paul HALLE                     FR         EC Levergie
 81:37  1051  Leif-Christian LYNGSAA              DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 81:37  3805  Raymond REYNAUD                     FR         ASPTT Lyon
 81:38  1141  Hervé THOMAS                        FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 81:40  1050  Jens BRANDT                         DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 81:43  1714  Manuel MENESES                      FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 81:44  2104  Philip BENSTEAD                     GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 81:44  3462  Michel MOURIC                       FR         Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 81:45  3469  Francis BRIENS                      FR         Olympique Club Cesson Sévigné
 81:45  1097  Francis HOCMARD                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 81:47  2070  Gert ALABY                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 81:47  2072  Bo ANDERSSON                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 81:47  2073  Bo Einar ERIKSSON                   SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 81:47  1516  Gérard RONCEN                       FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 81:47  1517  Yves ROYER                          FR         CC Vélizy Villacoublay
 81:48  1336  Paul CUSANNO                        FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 81:48  1282  Pierre LE SAUX                      FR         AS Jeanne d'Arc Mordelles
 81:48  1056  Pere MARTÍ CARRERAS                 ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 81:48  3155  Miguel RAMÓN CORED                  ES         CC OSCENSE OSCA
 81:50  1578  Tito BENECCHI                       FR         St Michel sur Orge Sports
 81:50  1579  Jean-Pierre CHAPUIS                 FR         St Michel sur Orge Sports
 81:51  1057  Ignasi SOLERNOU MORERA              ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 81:52  2009  Joël BERTRAND                       FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 81:52  1853  Patrick COCU                        FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 81:52  1697  Raymond CROS                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 81:52  1262  Jean-Claude HALTEL                  FR         Foyer Laïque de Saint Marc
 81:52  1264  Jean-Paul MAINGANT                  FR         Foyer Laïque de Saint Marc
 81:52  1854  Joël RENAULT                        FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 81:52  1698  Jack SABATIER                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
 81:53  2021  Serge DIRAND                        FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 81:53  1263  André LE CONNIAT                    FR         Foyer Laïque de Saint Marc
 81:55  3219  Philippe BÉRIT-DEBAT                FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 81:55  3221  Françoise BRIOULET                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 81:55  3985  Michel FAVERSIENNE                  FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 81:55  3222  Joseph FOURCADE-CHOURRY             FR         Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 81:55  3988  Annick MULLER                       FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 81:56  4174  James BUDDE                         US         ONONDAGA CC
 81:56  3253  Henri MARCHAIS                      FR         Saint-Léger Cyclisme
 81:56  3133  Philip VAN ALSTYNE                  CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 81:58  4261  Robert HERBERT                      US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 81:58  3612  Francis SWIDEREK                    FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 82:01  4252  Michael WHITE                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:02  3578  Gérard BEY                          FR         AS Pirey
 82:02  4314  Gary COHEN                          US         SAN FERNANDO VALLEY BC
 82:02  3720  Yves GIMER                          FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 82:02  3721  Raymond LIMOUZIN                    FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 82:03  2029  Jean-Luc BACHERIN                   FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 82:03  1098  Jacky DELBARY                       FR         AS Pessac
 82:03  3487  Jean-Pierre LECAPLAIN               FR         CC Médréac
 82:03  3489  Jean-Jacques PIROT                  FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 82:04  3488  Pierre HÉE                          FR         Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 82:05  2115  Charles DANIELS                     GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 82:06  1510  Corinne MALASSIS                    FR  F      CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 82:08  3236  Marcel BERNARD (2)                  FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 82:08  3237  Gilles GUIHARD                      FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 82:08  3238  Roland HALGAND                      FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 82:08  3808  Alain MOREL (2)                     FR         ES Chassieu
 82:10  4074  Erland RØSTEN                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 82:10  4052  Per VOLDEN                          NO         GJØVIK CK
 82:12  3206  Jean-Louis DUFFAU                   FR         St Vivien/Monségur
 82:12  3208  Michel FERNANDEZ                    FR         Individuel France
 82:12  3569  Gabriel GRISONNET                   FR         CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 82:12  3844  Patrice LEGAL                       FR         Club Sportif de N.D. de Gravenchon
 82:12  3201  Jeannot MAZIÈRE                     FR         Bordeaux T.O.B.
 82:12  3191  Michel MORCELET                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 82:13  1555  Gérard DESMAREST                    FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 82:13  1864  Jean ROBERT (1)                     FR         CSL Oulins CT
 82:14  1519  Michel GUILLAOUIC                   FR         R. Val de Bièvre - Loges en Josas
 82:14  1520  Michel REGNAULT                     FR         R. Val de Bièvre - Loges en Josas
 82:15  3056  Louis SCHELLENS                     BE         LIERSE BCR
 82:16  4258  Rick RODGERS                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:17  2065  Knut ANDERSEN                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 82:17  3260  Jean-Claude DUVAL     Story         FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 82:17  3261  Michel FRESSIER                     FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 82:17  4072  John HOLMSTUL                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 82:17  3456  Jean-Claude LEMERCIER               FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 82:17  4062  Trond NAUSTDAL                      NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 82:17  3457  René OLLIVIER                       FR         AS Cheminots Rennais
 82:18  2066  Johan BJERKVIK                      NO         INDIVIDUEL
 82:18  3596  Jacques LETESSIER                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 82:19  4127  Richard HILLS                       GB         A.U.K. NORTHWEST
 82:19  3545  Hubert LARCHÉ                       FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 82:20  2088  Brian CURLE                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 82:21  1732  Alain DEMARLIER                     FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 82:21  1941  Philippe HOYBEL                     FR         Rand. CT. Charentais - Angoulême
 82:22  3505  Marcel HURVOIS                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Peillacoise - Peillac
 82:23  1730  Christian ANAYA                     FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 82:23  1731  Fernand BILLARD                     FR         Cyclo de la Dombes - St Maurice de Beynost
 82:23  3580  Robert BONNARD                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 82:23  3099  David BRODIE                        CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 82:23  3827  Louis LEHAY                         FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 82:24  3628  Gustave JASPART                     FR         AC Quièvrechain
 82:24  3629  Serge MERCIER                       FR         AC Quièvrechain
 82:24  3630  Jacques SECQ                        FR         AC Quièvrechain
 82:26  1065  José AVILES CARMONA                 ES         ACD BOMBERS BARCELONA
 82:26  3375  Pierre LAUNAY                       FR         AC Pleneuf/Val André
 82:27  3681  Max BAVOIL                          FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 82:27  4295  Wayne DE JONG                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:27  3334  Pierre FROMENTIN                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 82:27  3336  Laurent LE BOURDAIS                 FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 82:27  3337  Michel LE BOUVIER                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 82:27  3817  Ange LE BRESTEC                     FR         ASPTT Caen
 82:27  3342  Joël LE DENMAT                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 82:27  4189  Gary SMITH                          US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 82:28  3680  Alain BAVOIL                        FR         AS Crédit Foncier France
 82:28  4246  Andy BERG                           US         MOUNTAIN STATE WH
 82:28  1862  Gérard DION                         FR         CSL Oulins CT
 82:28  2106  Paul HARRIS                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 82:28  1562  Jacques JOULIA                      FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 82:28  1465  Jacques KONONENKO                   FR         CC Champagne sur Seine
 82:28  1563  Louis LE GLEHUIR                    FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 82:28  3828  Roger LEVIGOUREUX                   FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 82:28  3091  André PRUD'HOMME             Image  BE         INDIVIDUEL
 82:29  1363  Guy GIULIANI                        FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 82:29  3356  Jean HUGUES                         FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 82:29  3390  Jean-Yves KERAUDREN                 FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 82:29  3391  Patrick LE CAM                      FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
 82:29  3945  Daniel LEFÈVRE                      FR         Individuel France
 82:30  1360  Michel BONNET                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 82:30  3559  Robert DERVAUX                      FR         Individuel France
 82:30  1362  Patrice FALCONNET                   FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 82:30  1338  André LOUIS (2)                     FR         US Saint-Egrève
 82:30  1339  Brigitte LOUIS                      FR  F      US Saint-Egrève
 82:30  3946  Gérard PELLIN                       FR         Individuel France
 82:30  1364  Réneil ROCHET                       FR         Vélo Club Annecy
 82:31  3497  Michel DELACROIX                    FR         Cyclo Club Saint-Symphorien
 82:31  3781  Louis ESTRADE                       FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 82:32  3063  Michel CREYELMAN                    BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 82:32  1299  Michel LE CROM                      FR         CC Guidelois
 82:33  3809  Jean VACHET                         FR         ES Chassieu
 82:35  2022  Olivier MARTIN                      FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 82:35  1466  Claude SAVARIAU                     FR         CC Champagne sur Seine
 82:36  3822  Jean-Pierre BEAUMER                 FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 82:36  3825  Alain HAUTEMANIÈRE                  FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 82:37  2032  Roger DELPÉRIÉ                      FR         Cyclo Club Caussadais
 82:37  3826  Jean-Paul HÉBERT                    FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 82:38  4287  David FARMER                        US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 82:38  3164  José SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA            ES         AGURIAN VITORIA
 82:38  3163  Luis SAEZ DE OLAZAGOITIA            ES         S. MICHELIN VITORIA
 82:39  3565  Léon KRAWCZYK                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 82:39  1836  Roger LERENARD                      FR         Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 82:39  1819  Étienne LEVISTRE                    FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 82:39  1822  Bernard LORIDE                      FR         CSO Serquigny
 82:39  1823  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      CSO Serquigny
 82:39  1825  Patrick VALLON                      FR         CSO Serquigny
 82:39  1842  Philippe VALLON                     FR         AC Renault Cléon
 82:39  1820  Alain VAN DER CRUYSSEN              FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
 82:39  1826  Michel VASSEUR                      FR         CSO Serquigny
 82:40  3477  Patrick BARDY                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 82:40  3478  Bernard BIGNE                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 82:40  1821  Jean BOURDET (1)                    FR         CSO Serquigny
 82:40  3479  Marcel MASSON                       FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 82:40  3480  Bernard ROULLIER                    FR         Espérance de La Bouëxière
 82:42  1587  Michel ANGELES                      FR         Individuel France
 82:43  1127  Loïc BALANDE                        FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:43  3692  Daniel CANTERINI                    FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
 82:43  3329  Daniel DAL-PRA                      FR         Individuel France
 82:43  1298  Émile LE ROUX                       FR         Foyer Laïque Keryado
 82:43  1133  Catherine MAILLARD                  FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:43  3771  Jean-Marc VALLIER                   FR         Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 82:44  1658  Guy PALLUAU                         FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 82:44  1270  Daniel RUAULT (1)                   FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 82:44  1575  Georges SIEUW                       FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 82:44  1380  Jean TIERTANT                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 82:45  2008  Gilles BARBIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 82:45  1268  Gilbert LE DUIGO                    FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 82:45  3516  Noël LE HELLAYE                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 82:45  2010  Henri PINNA                         FR         Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 82:45  2011  Danièle SCHAEFFERT                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 82:46  2012  Christian BARTHE                    FR         Cazères CR
 82:46  2013  Jean CALMETTES                      FR         Cazères CR
 82:46  1267  Gérard DAUVILLIERS                  FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 82:46  2081  Svante ENANDER                      SE         INDIVIDUEL
 82:47  1370  Olivier RÉMOND                      FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
 82:47  3185  Jean-Luc ROYÈRE-BLANCHARD           FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
 82:47  1062  Pedro SALVADOR ENFEDAQUE            ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 82:48  1008  Annie DELORME         Story         FR  F  TM  CSO Serquigny
 82:48  1009  Raymond DELORME                     FR     TM  CSO Serquigny
 82:48  1130  Gilbert FROGER                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:48  1441  Christian SOURIMAN                  FR         Union Audax Français
 82:49  1394  Henri DUCROCQ                       FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 82:49  1131  Sylvie FROGER                       FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:49  1134  Gérard NAULET                       FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:50  3366  Pierre BARBE                        FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 82:50  3373  Yvon LEBARBIER                      FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 82:50  4067  Sveinung NORDBØ                     NO         MADLA SK
 82:52  4300  Stephen SCHMIDT                     US         INDIVIDUEL
 82:55  1018  Donald DOUGLASS             ~Image  US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 82:56  1019  Pete PENSEYRES              ~Image  US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 82:55  1668  Louis SCHÉNA                        FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 82:56  3734  Alain MÉHAUTE                       FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 82:57  1342  Michèle BERTOUX                     FR  F      Cyclo Club Bernin
 82:57  1341  Jean MARCE                          FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 82:59  1343  André VIDAL                         FR         Cyclo Club Bernin
 83:01  1033  Pierre COURCELLE                    BE         INDIVIDUEL
 83:04  1498  Bernard AUTHIER                     FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
 83:04  4039  Gerrit LETHER                       NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:04  1486  Jean-Michel PEYRASSOU               FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 83:05  3752  Renaud BOULINGRE                    FR         CSA Garches
 83:05  1640  Bernard IMBERT                      FR         CT Parisiens
 83:05  4166  Malcolm JONES                       GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 83:06  3286  Guy BERTRON                         FR         US Changé
 83:06  3753  Roland MAGDELINAT                   FR         CSA Garches
 83:07  3291  Jean-Marie BOURGIER                 FR     TH  Club Cyclo Fyé
 83:07  3292  Jean-François GUICHARD              FR     TH  Club Cyclo Fyé
 83:07  3287  Régis GRAILLOT                      FR         US Changé
 83:07  1085  Serge HORNY                         FR         Union Sport. Police Urb. Strasbourg
 83:07  1153  Louis MADIOT                        FR         Entente Sportive Segréenne - Segré
 83:07  1715  Alain SOURY                         FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 83:07  3294  Daniel TOUCHARD                     FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 83:08  3372  Marc LE MOIGNE                      FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
 83:08  3134  Judith WATT                         CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 83:09  3876  Philippe CHAUVEAU                   FR         Club Omnisports Paulstra - Chateaudun
 83:09  3870  Yves LE BOUR                        FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 83:09  3198  Maurice LOUBIC                      FR         CUS Cenon
 83:10  4284  William REENSTRA                    US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 83:12  1891  Daniel BEAUJOIN                     FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 83:12  3002  Christiane COQUET                   FR  F  TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 83:12  3003  Robert COQUET                       FR     TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 83:12  3204  Gilbert TILLARD                     FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 83:12  3093  Isidore VAN SCHEPDAEL               BE         INDIVIDUEL
 83:13  3092  Guy VAN DEN BOGAERT                 BE         INDIVIDUEL
 83:15  3986  Guy FERRÉOL                         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 83:15  3365  Roger HARTMANN                      FR         Sportif Merdrignacien Cyclo
 83:15  3518  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:15  3519  Jean-Yves PÉRAN                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:15  3991  René PRADOS                         FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 83:16  1421  Robert HOLLANDE                     FR         AS Police Paris
 83:16  1102  Guy LANNES                          FR         Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
 83:17  2154  James ROSAR                         US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 83:19  3618  Charles WERLING                     FR         Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 83:20  2153  Dennis LOPEZ                        US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 83:20  3746  Marc REUBRECHT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 83:20  3004  Michel SALAN                        FR     TM  Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 83:20  3005  Michèle SALAN                       FR  F  TM  Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 83:21  2086  Konrad SJÖÖ                         SE         INDIVIDUEL
 83:21  4003  René VATON                          FR         Bareulaires Cadarousso
 83:24  3884  Philippe CHENET                     FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 83:24  4298  Gregory JONES                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 83:24  3129  Gordon MAY                          CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 83:25  3882  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 83:25  1550  Christian GUYOMARD                  FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 83:25  3049  Tim LAUGHER                         AU         AUDAX MELBOURNE
 83:26  4313  Kimberly FREITAS                    US  F      WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 83:27  4270  Kenneth ZABIELSKI            Image  US         FRENCH TOAST BC
 83:28  3064  Adriaan TOP                         BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
 83:29  3042  Mark BROOKING               ~Image  GB     TC  WILLESDEN CC
 83:29  3043  Barry PARSLOW               ~  "    GB     TC  WILLESDEN CC
 83:29  3202  Louis CLUZET                        FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 83:30  3613  Francis DUVETTE                     FR         CR Ferrièrois
 83:30  3614  Michel GANIA                        FR         CR Ferrièrois
 83:30  1545  Jean-Yves MERLET                    FR         AS Evry
 83:30  1138  Pierre-Alain PINEAU                 FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 83:30  1139  Christian PIOU                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 83:30  4141  Alan WATERS                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 83:31  3207  Jean-Pierre RABILLARD               FR         CO Sogerma - Mérignac
 83:32  3200  Robert DELAGE                       FR         Échappée Izonnaise
 83:32  4161  Graham SCHOFIELD                    GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 83:33  3605  Jean-Claude DUBOIS                  FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 83:33  1438  Jacques LOURDET                     FR         Union Audax Français
 83:33  3606  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 83:34  1781  Pascal LECLERC                      FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 83:35  3332  Roland DENEUVILLE                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3333  Marcel DERRIEN                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3335  Rémy GUIMARD                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  4116  Edmund JONES                        GB         WILLESDEN CC
 83:35  3338  Jean-Yves LE BRIS                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3343  René LE GUENNIOU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3344  Jean-Paul LE HOUÉROU                FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3345  Claude LE MINOUS                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3346  Paul-Henri MOULIN                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:35  3348  Jean-Claude TÉTU                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 83:36  3358  Michel LABOUS                       FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 83:36  1430  Guy TESTARD                         FR         Club France-Soir
 83:36  1585  Alain THIEBLEMONT                   FR         AC Andains Mennecy
 83:36  1586  Yves THIEBLEMONT                    FR         AC Andains Mennecy
 83:37  3804  Jean-Jacques PECH                   FR         ASPTT Lyon
 83:38  3794  Roland BRAHIM                       FR         Individuel France
 83:42  3016  André CASSAGNE                      FR     TH  UC Auscitaine
 83:42  3017  François CASSUS                     FR     TH  UC Auscitaine
 83:42  4024  Roger MASSAS                        FR         Cyclo Club Fleurantin
 83:43  3244  Christian BARDY                     FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 83:43  3240  Alain BLANDEAU                      FR         Culture Loisirs Orvault
 83:43  3245  René LEMOINE                        FR         Union Sp. Ancenienne - Ancenis
 83:43  3243  Jean-Louis ROUGIER                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cellarien - Le Cellier
 83:44  3970  Jacky VILLÉGER                      FR         Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 83:45  3379  Pierre COZIC                        FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 83:45  3262  Robert GERBOIN                      FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
 83:45  3263  Roger LAURENT                       FR         Cyclo Craonnais - Craon
 83:45  3383  Yvon LUCAS                          FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 83:45  4041  Kees VAN DAM                        NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:45  4042  Theo VAN LIMBEEK                    NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:45  4043  Johan VAN OOSTEN                    NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:45  4044  Hans WIELEMAN                       NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:46  4038  Joop HOMAN                          NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:46  4188  Mary SLAGLE                         US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
 83:46  3135  Victor WILLIS                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 83:47  4122  Stewart HAMBLIN                     GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 83:47  3381  Philippe LE BIHAN                   FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 83:48  3470  Michel AUFFRET                      FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 83:48  3380  François LE BELLEC                  FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
 83:48  4040  Toon VAN BRANDENBURG                NL         TC DE LIEMERS
 83:49  3971  Jacky FOUET                         FR         Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 83:49  3973  Marc RIFFAULT                       FR         Individuel France
 83:50  3168  Michel BILLAU                       FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 83:50  4222  Theodore Reggie LIFE                US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 83:51  3349  André CORDOUAN                      FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 83:52  4150  Geoffrey NELSON                     GB         A.U.K. WALES
 83:53  3090  Michel GLEIS                        BE         INDIVIDUEL
 83:54  3848  Gérard AUGER (2)                    FR         Athletic Club Havrais - Le Havre
 83:54  3851  Christine LEPAINTURIER-VALIN        FR  F      ASPTT Le Havre
 83:54  3850  Albert VALIN                        FR         ASPTT Le Havre
 83:55  3852  Daniel CORBET                       FR         UC Havraise
 83:55  3849  Michel RENOUX                       FR         Athletic Club Havrais - Le Havre
 84:00  1480  Éric BERNARD                        FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 84:00  1128  Alain CIVET                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 84:00  1329  Michel CROS                         FR         Cercle Sportif Crouzet - Valence
 84:00  1313  Marie-Rose DELENTE                  FR  F      Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 84:00  1314  Michel DELENTE                      FR         Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 84:00  1543  François LEMOINE                    FR         AS Evry
 84:00  1476  Pierre LEMOINE                      FR         Union Sport. Munic. Villeparisis
 84:00  1389  Pierre MAGUERRE                     FR         ASPTT Béthune
 84:00  3897  Roger MILLET                        FR         Cyclo Club IBM Orléans
 84:00  2172  Patricia RAYCHEVICH                 US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 84:01  3047  Gerald TATRAI                       AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 84:02  4026  Gérard LABRUNÉE                     FR         Rand. des Coustous - Bagnères de Bigorre
 84:02  4027  Jean-François PINOT                 FR         Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
 84:03  4273  Robert COX                          US         INDIVIDUEL
 84:03  3715  Joël CUCUROU                        FR         R. Val de Bièvre - Loges en Josas
 84:03  3719  Jean-Claude GAUTRIN                 FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 84:03  4025  René POTIN                          FR         Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
 84:06  3401  Daniel CHRISTIEN                    FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 84:06  3203  Claude SALOMÉ                       FR         Cyclo Chemin Long Mérignac
 84:09  3288  Jean-Claude DAOUDAL                 FR         Cyclo du Saosnois - St Rémy du Val
 84:10  3640  Jean PIRET                          FR         CC de Louvroil
 84:10  3956  Bernard PLANCHENAULT                FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 84:12  3395  Joël COLAS                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Plouvenez Moëdec
 84:12  3510  Pierre FISCHER                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:12  3428  Émile LE MOIGNE                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 84:13  3419  Alexis BALCON                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 84:13  3363  Dominique BRIGANT                   FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 84:13  3512  Annick GLON                         FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:13  3429  Robert LE ROY                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 84:13  3567  Gérard POLLIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Coublevie Voiron
 84:14  3089  Gérard DENOLF                       BE         INDIVIDUEL
 84:14  3511  Alain GLON                          FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:14  4147  Anthony MOLYNEUX                    GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 84:14  4263  Thomas SPANTIDEAS            Image  US         McHENRY COUNTY BC
 84:14  3566  Pierre VALEZI                       FR         Cyclo Aubenas Vals
 84:17  3096  Deirdre ARSCOTT                     CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 84:17  3177  Francis WICKY                       FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 84:18  3104  Gory JANOVICK                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 84:18  3299  Michel VRIGNAUD                     FR         Rand. Vendéens
 84:22  3853  Gérard GALLIEN                      FR         Association Cyclo Montivilliers
 84:22  3046  Ronald HOPPER                       AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 84:22  3660  Abel LEQUIEN                        FR         Cyclo Randonneur Auxillois
 84:22  3661  Bernard PETIT                       FR         Cyclo Randonneur Auxillois
 84:23  3785  René LUCHAIRE                       FR         Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
 84:23  3699  André TOTEL                         FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
 84:24  3782  Jean SOUQUET                        FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 84:27  3574  Gérard MICHEL (1)                   FR         Individuel France
 84:29  3581  Vincent CACCAMO                     FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 84:30  3583  Étienne DELON                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 84:31  4128  David HOWELL                        GB         A.U.K. NORTHWEST
 84:31  3912  Jean-Marc LEFÈVRE                   FR         Association Chaunoise Cyclo - Chauny
 84:32  3000  Christine LENOËL                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 84:33  3001  Yves LENOËL                         FR     TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 84:33  3051  Aileen MARTIN                       AU  F      A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 84:34  4034  Derk BUURMAN                        NL         TC HULTST
 84:34  4035  Jozef HUPPERT                       NL         TC HULTST
 84:34  3052  John MARTIN                         AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 84:34  4036  Willy POPPE                         NL         TC HULTST
 84:34  3364  André RAMARD                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 84:34  3095  Roger VERMAERKE                     BE         INDIVIDUEL
 84:35  3474  Jean-Claude MARTIN                  FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 84:35  3475  Louis RUFFET                        FR         Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 84:35  3476  Jean-Baptiste RUPIN                 FR         AS Bain Bretagne
 84:36  4185  Hubert HAWLEY                       US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 84:36  3907  Gervais LYCKE                       FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 84:36  4291  Robert WEAST                        US         SACRAMENTO BIKEHIKERS
 84:36  3908  Jean-Paul WINIARSKI                 FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 84:38  4167  George KETTLEWELL                   GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 84:39  4061  Jan Sverre LUTHER                   NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 84:41  3576  Paul ROCHER (1)                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
 84:43  3748  Pierre AITIS                        FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 84:43  3750  Gérard CLAUDON                      FR         ASPTT CNET - Issy les Moulineaux
 84:43  3949  Évelyne MINUTE                      FR  F      ASPTT Amiens
 84:46  3874  Philippe GRELAT                     FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 84:50  3266  Louis BELLIARD                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 84:50  3818  Michel LEROUX (1)                   FR         ASPTT Caen
 84:52  3641  Bernard FERMEAUX                    FR         C.O.R.C.E.R. Marly
 84:52  3540  Bernard LEFIÈVRE                    FR         Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
 84:52  3550  Patrick ROMANO                      FR         ASPTT Troyes
 84:52  3551  Christian ROY                       FR         AS Sécurité Sociale
 84:52  3587  Yves YAU                            FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
 84:53  3315  Hervé BAUDON                        FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 84:53  3316  Régis BAUDON                        FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 84:53  3317  Serge NEUGNOT                       FR         Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 84:54  3967  Francis THOMAS                      FR         ALC St Yrieix
 84:55  3872  Jacques BAILLEAU                    FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 84:55  3873  Patrick BAISSET                     FR         Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 84:56  3433  René DANION                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 84:56  3434  Marcel LE ROUX                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Gabéricois - Ergué Gabéric
 84:56  3293  Pierre LECOURT                      FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
 84:57  3438  Alain GUÉGUEN                       FR         ASPTT Quimper
 84:58  3295  Jean-René GUICHETEAU                FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 85:01  4210  Keith HOLT                          US         RAPITOURS
 85:02  3493  Dominik HERMOUET                    FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 85:02  3494  Michel LEMAIRE (2)                  FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
 85:02  3792  Philippe PELLETIER                  FR         UC Vosgienne - St Dié
 85:03  3552  Jacky POINSIGNON                    FR         Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 85:04  3921  Jacques BOCQUET                     FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 85:04  3924  Henri CARPENTIER                    FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 85:04  3925  Ferdinand DELSART                   FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 85:05  3926  Daniel LEMOINE                      FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 85:05  3819  Pierre PETIT (2)                    FR         ASPTT Caen
 85:08  3468  René VOISIN                         FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 85:09  3467  Jean-Pierre PANNETIER               FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 85:10  3466  Pierre BONNAMY                      FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 85:11  4230  John BROHAL                         US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
 85:11  3235  Alain DARGET                        FR         Individuel France
 85:11  3227  Claude LAFFITTE                     FR         ASC Jurançon
 85:13  3250  Louis BRANGERIEAU                   FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
 85:16  3954  Georges AUGERAUD                    FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:17  3957  Raymond POIGNAT                     FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 85:20  3147  José Miguel AZCONA ELIZALDE         ES         CC LOS CONEJOS ZARAGOZA
 85:20  3148  Fernando BURILLO LANUZA             ES         CC LOS CONEJOS ZARAGOZA
 85:22  3776  Pierre BALADIER                     FR         Groupe Montagnard Cévenol - Alès
 85:22  3118  David ELM                           CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 85:22  3121  Geoffrey GADD                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 85:22  3773  René GAUFFRES                       FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 85:22  4231  Fulton HALLOWELL                    US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
 85:23  3579  Daniel CATY                         FR         Tavaux Cyclo Club
 85:23  3584  Daniel LOGRE                        FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:23  3585  Michel MULLER                       FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 85:23  4202  Carlos OSSA                         US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 85:23  3961  Serge ROSSIGNOL                     FR         CO Couronnais
 85:25  3705  Guy DELANO                          FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 85:26  3824  Michel DUVAL          Story         FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 85:29  3145  Peter ROBOZ                         DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 85:30  4224  Leroy VARGA                         US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 85:31  3631  René BOULET                         FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
 85:31  4303  George CHESLOCK                     US         ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
 85:31  3774  Roland LAPLAICHE                    FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 85:31  3831  Pierre MINOT                        FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 85:31  3829  Pascal VALOGNES                     FR         Rand. Cyclo Cherbourgeois
 85:32  3570  Gérard PONCET                       FR         AS Viriville
 85:33  3360  Gaston PHILIPPO                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 85:34  3228  Jean AGUADO                         FR         ASPTT Pau
 85:34  3885  Jean-Marie LABRANCHE                FR         Cyclo Club Controis - Contres
 85:34  3637  Daniel MAKOWKA                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 85:34  3638  José MASSART                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 85:35  3736  René LAOUÉ                          FR         Abeille de Rueil
 85:35  3990  Patrick PERRIN                      FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 85:35  3738  Guy PIOT                            FR         Abeille de Rueil
 85:36  4104  Stig-Arne BENGTSSON                 SE         INDIVIDUEL
 85:36  4089  Dennie BÖRJESSON                    SE         HISINGENS CK
 85:36  4220  Claire GOLDTHWAITE                  US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 85:36  4095  Håkan SENNERFORS                    SE         HISINGENS CK
 85:37  3649  Jean-Claude BLANKAERT               FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:37  4107  Staffan NILSSON                     SE         INDIVIDUEL
 85:37  4286  Charlotte VON DER HUDE       Image  US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 85:38  3650  Jean-Pierre DAVID                   FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:38  3094  Pascal VANDERMEERSCH                BE         INDIVIDUEL
 85:38  4312  Raymond WALKER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:38  3655  Roger WALLART                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:39  3662  Guy ANDREWS                         FR         ASCDF Chimie
 85:39  3701  Michel CARRY                        FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 85:39  3651  René DESCAMPS                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:39  3652  Georges LOHEZ                       FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:39  3653  Bernard PRUVOST                     FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:39  3654  Daniel ROMON                        FR         CS Française Mécanique -  Douvrin
 85:40  3073  Michel BARIGAND                     BE         CYCLO A.G.
 85:40  4205  Stephen KNIGHT                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 85:40  3663  Marceau PRÉVOST                     FR         ASCDF Chimie
 85:41  3506  Michel BARDOUIL                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 85:41  3764  François CORRE (1)                  FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 85:41  3351  Jean-Charles HARZO                  FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 85:41  3514  Roger LE BRETON                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 85:41  3766  Jacques LECLERC                     FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 85:41  3767  Daniel LECOMTE                      FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 85:41  3444  Jean-Jacques PERROT                 FR         Union Cyclo Plouzané
 85:41  3523  Jean-Yves ROBO                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 85:41  3768  Gérard THIEFFRY                     FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
 85:41  3079  Herman VAN LEEUWE                   BE         WTC OOSTKAMP ROYAL R.
 85:41  3446  Jean-Jacques VINCENT (2)            FR         Stade Quilbignonnais - Brest
 85:42  3698  Yves DUFAUD                         FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
 85:43  4070  Kjell BRAARUD                       NO         INDIVIDUEL
 85:43  4071  Eilev GRANUM                        NO         INDIVIDUEL
 85:43  3078  Hubert HOORNAERT                    BE         WTC OOSTKAMP ROYAL R.
 85:43  4075  John SMETTE                         NO         INDIVIDUEL
 85:43  3178  Charles WININGER                    FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 85:48  3935  Jean-Luc CAILLEAU                   FR         Ass. Sp. Cul. Brissonneau - Montataire
 85:48  3919  Jean LEPRINCE                       FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 85:49  4203  Mario OSSA                          US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 85:50  3918  Henri BOISSIER                      FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 85:50  3936  Roger DAMIENS                       FR         Ass. Sp. Cul. Brissonneau - Montataire
 85:50  3022  Debbie LLEWELLYN                    GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 85:50  3023  Roger LYNES                         GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 85:50  3937  Claude MASSÉ                        FR         Ass. Sp. Cul. Brissonneau - Montataire
 85:50  4172  Stephen SMITH                       GB         CHELTENHAM & COUNTY CC
 85:51  3058  Jules GOOSSENS                      BE         VC COUPOLE HEYSEL
 85:51  4275  Woody GRAHAM                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 85:51  3123  David HARRIS (1)                    CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 85:52  3881  Jean-Pierre BUREAU                  FR         Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
 85:52  3997  André CALMELS                       FR         ASLP Sollac Fos-sur-Mer
 85:52  3443  Guillaume KERBAOL                   FR         Entente Cycliste Renanaise - St Renan
 85:53  3165  Ignacio ARRANZ PÉREZ DE LECETA      ES         SC VITORIANA (AL)
 85:55  3072  Patrick BAEKEN                      BE         CYCLO A.G.
 85:55  4007  Françoise COULON                    FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 85:56  3097  Robert BOONSTRA                     CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:56  3657  Yves CAILLERETZ                     FR         Arras Cyclo Tourisme
 85:56  4017  Michel DURAND                       FR         Toulouse Électrogaz Club
 85:56  4009  André LERAY                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 85:56  3312  Gérard MALARTRE                     FR         ASPTT Clermont Ferrand
 85:56  3430  Michel MINGANT                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 85:56  3860  Alain ROUSSEAU (2)                  FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:57  3916  Francis DURET                       FR         Randonneurs Société Française Hoechst
 85:58  3604  Claude DESCHODT                     FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 85:58  3920  Jean-Jacques THUILLIER              FR         Cyclos Poussifs - Compiègne
 85:59  3964  Patrick GRATEREAU                   FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 86:00  3835  Claude DELAHAYE                     FR         Union Cyclo Aiglonne - L'Aigle
 86:02  3296  Louis HOUET                         FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 86:02  3966  Jean ROUX                           FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 86:02  3297  Yves ROY                            FR         Cyclo Herbretais - Les Herbiers
 86:04  3214  Jean PÉDUCASSE                      FR         CC Landais
 86:04  3889  Jean PIQUET                         FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
 86:05  3883  Robert BOURGOUIN                    FR         Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 86:05  3083  Emile DURANT                        BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 86:05  4092  Lars JÖNSSON                        SE         HISINGENS CK
 86:06  3311  Patrick CHASSAGNON                  FR         UC Castelpontine - Pont du Château
 86:06  3532  Pierre LE FLOCH                     FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
 86:06  3416  Désiré MORVAN                       FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:07  3411  François JACQ                       FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:07  3405  Jean-Yves LE SANN                   FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 86:10  3071  Georges BAEKEN                      BE         CYCLO A.G.
 86:10  4087  Rune BERGSTAD                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 86:10  3403  Vincent ETCHEBERRY                  FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 86:10  3069  Daniel GOOR                         BE         VC ARC CIEL FOREST
 86:10  3068  Jean LEENEN                         BE         LEEUWSE WIELERTOERISTEN
 86:10  3965  Bernard MUZARD                      FR         Cyclo Hennessy
 86:12  3742  Paul CHESNAIS                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 86:12  3743  Alain GIRARDEAU                     FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 86:12  3745  Jean ONCLERCQ                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 86:13  3187  Françoise CARIS                     FR  F      ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:13  3188  Raymond CARIS                       FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:13  3713  François HENNEQUIN                  FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 86:13  3190  Gérard MERCADIER                    FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:14  3695  Bernard SCHNEIDER                   FR         AS Rowentree
 86:17  4125  Robert WORRALL                      GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 86:20  3682  Alain DOMENGER                      FR         ASPTT Paris
 86:20  3939  Jean-Louis WILLECOCQ                FR         Cyclos du Saussoy - Ribecourt
 86:22  3269  Henri FOURNIER                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:22  3107  Malcolm LISSONE                     CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:23  3320  Bernard BORNIER                     FR         A. Audax Bourgogne
 86:23  3282  Jacques SOULIÈRE                    FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:24  4154  Robert DAMPER                       GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 86:24  3861  Roland GUILLARD                     FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 86:26  3709  Pascale GIRY                        FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:26  3247  Louis GUERNIC                       FR         Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 86:26  3533  Jacques PETEL                       FR         Am. Sport Loisir Fréjus
 86:26  3710  Claude POIRY                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:27  3707  Dominique BOUIN                     FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:28  3130  Franz NEUERT                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 86:29  4014  André DUBOURDIEU                    FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 86:29  4015  Michel ESCARIGOUELLE                FR         ASPTT Toulouse
 86:29  4164  Roger HARRIS                        GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 86:29  3418  Jean-Yves MÉVEL                     FR         Amicale Cyclo de Milizac
 86:29  4169  Gerald PARSONS                      GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
 86:31  3217  Pierre BADY                         FR         ASPTT Mont de Marsan
 86:32  3675  Jacques NAVET                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
 86:33  3284  Didier BOUDEY                       FR         ASPTT Laval
 86:33  3285  Henri HUBERT                        FR         Cyclo Club Mayennais - Mayenne
 86:33  4309  Douglas KIRBY                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 86:33  3504  Henri MOLARD                        FR         Union Sportive Lecousse
 86:34  4214  Janis TUCKER                        US  F      ROCKITS
 86:35  3704  Marcel COSPEREC                     FR         CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:36  3195  Raymond LABILLE                     FR         Maillon CC Eysinais
 86:36  3706  Huguette RIOU                       FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:37  3196  Serge POTTIER                       FR         Maillon CC Eysinais
 86:39  3968  Mariette ADOLPHE                    FR  F      Rayon de Saintonge
 86:39  3777  Francis BIAU                        FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 86:39  3189  Alain CHAPOUILLE                    FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:39  3969  Raphaël RIDEAU                      FR         Rayon de Saintonge
 86:40  3193  Michel THÉVENIN                     FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:42  3081  Luc DEKYNDT                         BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 86:42  3085  André SAINTHUILE                    BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 86:43  4142  Kenneth ALMOND                      GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 86:43  3994  Jean-Claude AYRAL                   FR         Club Cyclo Fos sur Mer
 86:43  3726  Jean-Marie BARGAIN                  FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 86:43  4146  Leonard GURNETT                     GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 86:44  3303  Bernard DELORME                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:44  3995  Robert DUCASSE                      FR         Club Cyclo Fos sur Mer
 86:44  3084  Christian RENARD                    BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 86:45  4257  Paul BACHO                          US         INDIVIDUEL
 86:45  3543  Georges HURNI                       FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 86:45  3544  Guy HURNI                           FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 86:45  3547  Ghislain PICHON                     FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 86:46  3082  Daniel DEHANDTSCHUTTER              BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 86:46  3086  Sergio VILLAGRAN                    CL         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
 86:47  3413  Jean LE ROUX                        FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:48  3410  Jacques DERRIEN                     FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 86:48  3307  Philippe PÉRON                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 86:50  4004  Alain ALDIE                         FR         Union Sp. Pontetienne Cyclo - Le Pontet
 86:52  3199  Jean PARADOL                        FR         CUS Cenon
 86:54  3265  André AUVRAY                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3267  Patrick CHAUVIN                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  4293  Theresa COLLINS                     US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 86:54  4144  Jeremy CROOME                       GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 86:54  3268  Bernard DURAND (1)                  FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3272  Jean JUNCHAT                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3274  Gérard LOCHU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3275  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3278  Bernard PETITJEAN                   FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3279  Gabriel PIAU                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3280  Paul RAIMBAULT                      FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3281  Maurice SIGOGNE                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:54  3833  Jean-Michel VIDUS                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 86:54  3283  Michel ZÉNARD                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:55  4108  Björn-Olof WALLIN                   SE         INDIVIDUEL
 86:56  4317  Françoise-Odile LEPOUZÉ             FR  F      Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 86:56  4069  Øyvind RAANES                       NO         R V O BIL
 86:57  3783  Alban CARAMEL                       FR         Randonneurs Lodèvois
 86:57  3869  Bernard COTTIN                      FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 86:57  3871  Dominique MICHEL                    FR         Vélo Club Dunois Cyclo - Chateaudun
 87:01  3044  David BAILEY (1)                    AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 87:01  3045  Gilbert DROZ                        AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
 87:02  4053  Jan-Ivar AASERUD                    NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:02  4054  Kjell ARNESEN                       NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:02  3728  Christian CAZIER                    FR         SNECMA Sports Corbeil - Evry
 87:02  4055  Gunnar CORNELIUSSEN                 NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:02  4056  Stig DALEN                          NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:02  3186  Jean-François GODINAUD              FR         Amicale Cyclo de Coutras
 87:02  4058  Lasse JENSEN                        NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:02  4059  Per-Erik JOHANSEN                   NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 87:02  3239  Robert MICHEL                       FR         Ass. Sportive Culturelle Trignac
 87:03  3423  Christian DENIEL                    FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:03  3424  Michel GOHIER                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:03  3426  Pascal JAY                          FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:03  3498  André JUGUET                        FR         AS Vézin Cyclo - Le Lozeret
 87:03  3499  Albert LEMONNIER                    FR         AS Vézin Cyclo - Le Lozeret
 87:03  3500  Eugène MAUVILLAIN                   FR         AS Vézin Cyclo - Le Lozeret
 87:04  3421  André BOURHIS                       FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:04  3901  Robert GIGOU                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 87:05  3900  Jacky FERRAND                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 87:05  3902  Marie-Chantal LÉTANG                FR  F      ASPTT Orléans
 87:05  3903  Michel LÉTANG                       FR         ASPTT Orléans
 87:06  3899  Pierre FAYON                        FR         ASPTT Orléans
 87:07  3074  Gérard HAZÉE                        BE         CC BERTRIX
 87:07  3075  André MAISSIN                       BE         CC BERTRIX
 87:07  3077  Daniel PROTIN                       BE         CC BERTRIX
 87:09  3951  Bernard LEROY                       FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 87:09  3415  Guy MAZÉ                            FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 87:09  3417  Henri RIVOALEN                      FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 87:10  4088  Christian BEHRE                     SE         HISINGENS CK
 87:10  3943  Patrice GRANTHOMME                  FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:10  3672  Louis LAINEY                        FR         Audax Club Parisien
 87:11  4090  Ewa ERIKSSON                        SE  F      HISINGENS CK
 87:12  3229  Georges BAISNÉE                     FR         ASPTT Pau
 87:12  3534  Jean-Pierre GUÉGAN                  FR         Vélo Sport Cyclo Hyèrois - Hyères
 87:13  3179  Claude BOUCHARESSAS                 FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 87:13  3590  Christian BRETCHA                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:13  3724  Michel PORTAL                       FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 87:13  3234  Jean TUYAA-BOUSTUGUE                FR         ASPTT Pau
 87:14  4068  Karlheinz BRØCKERMANN               NO         R V O BIL
 87:15  3929  Bernard LESCOT                      FR         Les Bleuets - Le Meux
 87:15  4240  Philip McCRAY                Image  US         PEACHTOWN VELO
 87:15  3482  Maurice PIEDERRIÈRE                 FR         Cyclo Rand. Montfortais
 87:15  3944  Marcel WAROUX                       FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:16  3941  Thierry CAPRON                      FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:16  3952  Gérard LION                         FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
 87:17  3942  Maurice FORET                       FR         Club Cyclo de Verberie
 87:17  3832  André LEMOSQUET                     FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
 87:17  4216  Charlotte MOORE                     US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 87:17  3862  Patrick SACHET                      FR         Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 87:18  3923  Françoise BUCHOU                    FR  F      Pédale Compiègnoise
 87:19  3420  Louis BODIOU                        FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:19  3922  Bernard BUCHOU                      FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 87:19  3431  Thierry MORVAN                      FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 87:19  4249  Thomas NEZOVICH                     US         LAKE ERIE WHEELMEN
 87:19  3192  René PERCHE                         FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:19  3927  William PETITJEAN                   FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 87:19  3813  Alain RISCHMANN                     FR         CT Lyon
 87:19  3928  Patrick SABON                       FR         Pédale Compiègnoise
 87:19  3194  Jean-Bernard VIALARD                FR         ASPTT Bordeaux
 87:20  3772  Bernard CHEVALIER                   FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
 87:20  4206  Thomas ROBERTS                      US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 87:20  4207  Ben ROBINSON                        US         NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 87:22  3756  Francis SAVINEAU                    FR         Individuel France
 87:25  3166  Raimo KAUHANEN                      FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
 87:26  3226  Pierrette BIDART                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 87:26  3180  Jacques DE MESLON                   FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 87:26  3224  Jean-Jacques LARSABAL               FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 87:26  3181  Robert LAVAUD                       FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
 87:27  4269  George AMMERMAN              Image  US         FRENCH TOAST BC
 87:27  3137  Peter Hans CHRISTIAN                DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 87:27  4011  Yves DUBOSC                         FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 87:27  3636  Régis JOANEZ                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Marpentois
 87:27  3328  Patrick SAULNIER                    FR         CC Toulonnais - Toulon sur Arroux
 87:28  4018  Henri DÉSIRÉ                        FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 87:28  3938  Christian MERCET                    FR         Ass. Sp. Cul. Brissonneau - Montataire
 87:28  3600  Jean VAN DER BAUWEDE                FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:31  3252  Jean-Yves CESBRON                   FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
 87:31  3668  Bernard CHRETIEN                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 87:31  3254  Jean-Paul MAILLET                   FR         Individuel France
 87:33  3975  Michel DESBROUSSES                  FR         CR Val Gartempe - Montmorillon
 87:33  3980  Marie-Françoise GUIMBAUD            FR  F      La Trimouille
 87:35  4078  Arne LINDBERG                       SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 87:35  3694  Jean-Claude TONISSI                 FR         Ami. Cyclo Breuilloise - Brou sur Chanteraine
 87:36  3053  Stewert STODALE                     AU         A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 87:37  3823  Jean-Luc BRIANT                     FR         Union Cyclos Carentinois - Carentan
 87:37  4162  Shawn SHAW                          GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 87:39  3139  Jens-Michael DAMM                   DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 87:39  3140  Søren DØYGAARD                      DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
 87:41  3669  Jacques DORLÉANS                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
 87:41  3304  Geneviève GUITTARD                  FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:41  3249  André LEFRANÇOIS (2)                FR         ASPTT Côte de Jade
 87:41  3597  Jean-Claude LOIRE                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:42  3666  Élisabeth ALLAIRE                   FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 87:42  3622  André BOUSSEMART                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3623  Bernard CASTIER                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3624  Corinne CASTIER                     FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3625  Bertrand GODARD                     FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3627  Dominique LEFEBVRE (1)              FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3673  Roger MARTIN                        FR         Audax Club Parisien
 87:42  3678  Michelle ROUGERON                   FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 87:43  4113  Nigel HASELDEN                      GB         WILLESDEN CC
 87:45  3302  Hubert DE BLOK                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:45  3955  Jean MAYER                          FR         Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
 87:46  3603  Raymond CARON                       FR         Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 87:46  3289  Bertrand CÉLÉRIER                   FR         Club Sp. Cheminots du Mans
 87:46  4010  Claude DE STEPHANI                  FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 87:46  4012  Pierre FRANZOT                      FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 87:46  3716  Daniel GOYER                        FR         R. Val de Bièvre - Loges en Josas
 87:46  3110  Daniel McGUIRE                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 87:46  4013  André TORREMONEIL                   FR         Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 87:46  3568  Eugène VESSIÈRE                     FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 87:47  3100  Norman BRODIE                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 87:47  3105  Ronald JOHNSON                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 87:47  3006  Michel LIOT                         FR     TM  CS Noisy le Grand
 87:47  3007  Thérèse LIOT                        FR  F  TM  CS Noisy le Grand
 87:47  3154  Rafael MORENO BAEZA                 ES         CC SANT BOI
 87:47  4198  Gay WILLIAMS                        US  F      BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 87:48  3842  Yves LAIGNEL                        FR         Club des Cyclos Dieppois
 87:48  3761  Geneviève ROUY                      FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 87:48  3702  Claude TRANCHANT                    FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
 87:49  3008  Monique COLLET                      FR  F  TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
 87:49  3009  Jean NOUET                          FR     TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
 87:49  3248  Jean-Michel FARINET                 FR         ASPTT Côte de Jade
 87:49  3465  Marc GAUGAIN                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 87:49  4178  Ruben MARSHALL               Image  US         ONONDAGA CC
 87:49  4099  Anders NORDH                        SE         IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
 87:49  3308  Marcel SARRAZIN                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:49  4085  Gunnar SVARTENGREN                  SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 87:49  4086  Jan UNEMO                           SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 87:50  3589  Pierre BERTRAND                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:50  3300  Jacques BRETON                      FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:50  3301  Martine BRETON                      FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:50  3591  Max CERIEZ                          FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 87:50  3306  Guy MONTILLET                       FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 88:01  3561  Christian MARCILLY                  FR         Individuel France
 88:01  4248  Charles MARTIN                      US         LAKE ERIE WHEELMEN
 88:01  3599  Ivan RYCKEWAERT                     FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:02  3555  Serge AURIBOT                       FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
 88:02  3846  Nicolle CINGAL                      FR  F      Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:02  3554  Laurent COLLOT                      FR         Inter S.L. Troyes
 88:02  3541  Gérard GANNE                        FR         A. Sportive Arcis sur Aube
 88:02  3549  Didier JOSEPH                       FR         ASPTT Troyes
 88:02  3557  Danielle PETITJEAN                  FR  F      Vélo Club Sancéen
 88:02  3548  Daniel SÉSIA                        FR         A.J. Fer Buisson
 88:03  3117  Howard CHAN                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:04  3780  Francis DURAND                      FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 88:04  3027  Robert WOLFROM                      US     TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 88:05  4114  Tracy HORSMAN                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 88:05  3894  Gilles NADOT                        FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 88:07  4199  Michael BURG                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 88:10  3127  Phil MACDONNELL                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:10  3906  Maurice PREVEYRAUD                  FR         SMOC St Jean de Braye
 88:11  3898  Ghyslaine PÉRÉA                     FR  F      Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 88:12  3305  Michel MARÉCHAL                     FR         Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 88:13  3259  Christian BULLOT                    FR         Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 88:13  3762  Philippe PÉRESSE                    FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
 88:14  4191  Stanley HALPIN                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
 88:14  4173  Lawrence HARRISON                   GB         DRAGON ROAD CLUB
 88:14  3856  Philippe SIMON                      FR         Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
 88:15  3427  Jean-Luc KUBIAC                     FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 88:15  3763  Marie-Claire LEPINOIT               FR  F      Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 88:15  3610  Serge MAYET                         FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 88:16  4253  Gary HAYNES                         US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 88:16  3987  Gino IMMORDINO                      FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:16  3528  Roger LAUNAY                        FR         Gazélec ACM
 88:16  3992  Nicolas RICCI                       FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:17  3999  Jean-Claude BIANCHI                 FR         AVC La Ciotat
 88:17  3212  Philippe MEYNEY                     FR         A. Compagnons Rand. - Dax
 88:17  3983  Pierre REHEL                        FR         Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque
 88:18  3778  Maurice BOTELLA                     FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 88:21  3779  Yves DACHEZ                         FR         Ass. Sportive Cheminots - Béziers
 88:22  3116  Michael BUYERS                      CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:22  4101  Ulf SANDBERG                        SE         IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
 88:22  3132  Eleonore TURNER       Story         CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:23  3731  Marc GIBOURY                        FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 88:24  3886  Gérard BALAY                        FR         Ass. Municipale Omnisp.- Mer
 88:24  4020  Alain PALABE                        FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 88:25  3018  Mareve HANSEN                       GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 88:25  3019  Peter HANSEN                        GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 88:25  3733  Pierre LE JEUNE                     FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 88:28  3947  Marie-José BLAIRET                  FR  F      Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 88:29  3880  Sophie BERTRAM                      FR  F      Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
 88:31  3255  Léon LECOQ                          FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 88:32  4048  Kai ANDERSEN                        NO         RAUFOSS SK
 88:32  4066  Ole-Lyder ANDERSEN                  NO         NITTEDAL CK
 88:32  3595  André DWORNICZAK                    FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:32  3258  Michel TURCANT                      FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 88:33  4139  Kenneth DOLMAN                      GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 88:33  3128  Philip MALLETTE                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:33  3131  Howard ROGERS                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:34  4186  Joseph KUNTZ                        US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 88:34  3257  Bernard PORTILLO                    FR         Cyclos des Avaloirs - Pré en Pail
 88:35  3890  Hervé BURGEZ                        FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 88:35  3815  Henri GAULARD                       FR         ASPTT Caen
 88:35  3696  Marc LE TILLY                       FR         Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 88:35  3697  Thérèse LE TILLY                    FR  F      Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 88:35  3722  Patrick PAPONET                     FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 88:35  3723  Pierre PAPONET                      FR         AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 88:35  3895  Michel ROUCHEUX                     FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
 88:35  4268  Claudio VACAS                       US         WEST SUB WH
 88:38  4301  Darryl SKRABAK                      US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:41  3542  Claude DUPUIS                       FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
 88:43  4196  James HILKE                         US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 88:43  3209  Maurice LESPINASSE    Story         FR         Individuel France
 88:43  3325  Gilbert MICHARD                     FR         Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 88:43  3326  Michèle MICHARD                     FR  F      Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 88:43  3905  Jean-Pierre PERSON                  FR         SMOC St Jean de Braye
 88:44  3558  Alain BERJOT                        FR         Individuel France
 88:44  3690  Raymond GOSSELIN                    FR         C. Total France
 88:44  4084  Per Olav SÖDERBERG                  SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 88:45  3588  Pierre ANNYCKE                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:45  3845  Robert BAILLARGEAT                  FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:45  3729  André BALUSSEAU                     FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 88:45  3593  Jean DEWAELE                        FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:45  3611  Bernard PÉRUS                       FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
 88:46  3751  Raymond BARBIER                     FR         CSA Garches
 88:46  3592  Claude DEFIVES                      FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:46  3646  Jean-Pierre FOURCROY                FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 88:46  3087  André VANDENHOECKE                  BE         ROYAL GUIDON BOITSFORT
 88:47  3645  Alain FOURCROY                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
 88:47  4201  Jeffrey KAPLAN                      US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 88:47  3169  René ROUSSEAUX                      FR         Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 88:48  3454  Jacques LEJONG                      FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
 88:49  4005  Noëlle BOREL                        FR  F      Union Sp. Pontetienne Cyclo - Le Pontet
 88:49  3834  Rémi MORICE                         FR         Rand. Cyclo du Val de Vère - Flers
 88:49  3437  Roger STRUILLOU                     FR         US Pont l'Abbiste - Pont l'Abbé
 88:52  4083  Rolf SEVERIN                        SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 88:53  3671  Avery JUHRING                       US         Union Audax Français
 88:53  4254  Leonard MARTIN                      US         SMOKEY MOUNTAIN WHLM
 88:53  3674  Jean-Claude MASSÉ                   FR         Audax Club Parisien
 88:53  3679  Bernard WARIN         Story         FR         Audax Club Parisien
 88:54  3012  Pierre HELLIER                      FR     TM  Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:54  3013  Aline RIBERPREY                     FR  F  TM  Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:55  4256  Karen ROKICH                        US  F      CINCINNATI CC
 88:56  3814  Michel BOURDON                      FR         ASPTT Caen
 88:56  3816  Philippe JACQMARCQ                  FR         ASPTT Caen
 88:56  4274  Bruce McLANE                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 88:56  3821  Claude PRAUD                        FR         AC Caennaise
 88:57  3598  Robert RYCKEBUSCH                   FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 88:57  3619  Jean-Pierre VAQUETTE                FR         Gazélec Dunkerque
 88:58  3594  Jean DOUCES                         FR         UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:00  3787  Jean-Mary GROS                      FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
 89:04  4149  Christine ARCHER                    GB  F      A.U.K. WALES
 89:04  4117  Simon JONES                         GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:04  4118  Raymond KELLY                       GB         WILLESDEN CC
 89:05  4155  Victor DAY                          GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 89:05  3422  Dominique DECORPS                   FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:05  3648  Maurice GAVORY                      FR         CC Isbergues Molighem
 89:05  4160  Robin POWELL                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
 89:07  3406  Henri LECOQ                         FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 89:07  3440  Pierre PHILIPPE                     FR         ASPTT Quimper
 89:07  3441  Yveline POENOT                      FR  F      ASPTT Quimper
 89:08  3171  Robert COTTEREAU                    FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 89:11  4232  Arthur MILLER                       US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
 89:11  3915  Pascal SIMEON                       FR         Cycl'Othenin Compiègne
 89:11  4096  Jacques SÖDERLINDH                  SE         HISINGENS CK
 89:12  4288  John BAILEY                         US         WESTERN WHEELERS
 89:12  4321  Marty WANLESS                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:13  3112  David ADAM                          CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:13  3113  William ALEXANDER                   CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:16  3024  Joseph MAUTZ                        US     TM  ONONDAGA CC
 89:16  3025  Barbara SCHILLAWSKI                 US  F  TM  ONONDAGA CC
 89:20  4223  Eileen O'NEILL                      US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:22  4225  Marty WOLF                   Image  US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:23  4226  Michael YESKO                       US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:25  3010  Andrée BOUVIER                      FR  F  TM  AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 89:25  3011  Claudius BOUVIER                    FR     TM  AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 89:25  3173  Raymond LAURENT                     FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 89:25  4236  Steven SKLAR                        US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:26  3124  Martin HEATH                        CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:27  3445  Jean-Yves CASTEL                    FR         Étoile Cycliste Ploudaniel
 89:27  4100  Bonny SANDBERG                      SE         IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
 89:28  3125  Peggy HOWORTH                       CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:29  4094  Björn NILSSON                       SE         HISINGENS CK
 89:30  3932  Guy MÉREL                           FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 89:30  3933  Lysiane MÉREL                       FR  F      Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 89:33  3122  James GRIFFIN                       CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:34  4006  Gilbert ANGRIEU                     FR         Foix Cyclo
 89:34  3910  Patrice AVOIX                       FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 89:34  4135  Peter BELL                          GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
 89:34  3801  Christian CHARBONNIER               FR         Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
 89:34  3911  Paul CLAUTIAUX                      FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 89:34  3931  Jean MANESSE                        FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 89:35  3909  Jean-Jacques AVOIX                  FR         Vélo Club Saint-Quentinois
 89:35  3310  André CHEVALEYRE                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 89:35  3119  Sherrill ELM                        CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:35  3153  Martí FLORES PÉREZ                  ES         SC U.E. SANTS BARCELONE
 89:35  3896  Yves LEROY                          FR         Orléans Cyclotourisme
 89:35  3313  Roland PASCAL                       FR         Étoile Cycliste Clermont-Ferrand
 89:36  4215  Jerome KOSHAR                       US         INDIVIDUEL
 89:36  3106  Barbara LEPSOE                      CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:37  3934  Marcellin THÉVENIN                  FR         Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 89:38  3712  Marcel ALLERME                      FR         Ass. Sp. Électronique - Sartrouville
 89:38  3014  Joselyne HAYE                       FR  F  TM  Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 89:38  3015  Yves HAYE                           FR     TM  Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 89:38  4001  René LOUSSIER                       FR         Union C. Luynes
 89:42  3864  Robert VALLET                       FR         A.C.R. Vierzon
 89:48  3101  Randy CLELLAND                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:49  3811  Jean-Michel COLLET                  FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 89:49  4190  Burney YARBROUGH                    US         FORT WORTH B.A.
 90:00  3539  Jean DIGNE                          FR         Individuel France
 90:00  3120  John ENGLAR                         CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 90:00  3425  Robert GORSE          Story         FR         Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 90:00  3744  André LEYNIAC                       FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 90:00  4063  Egil NORDERHAUG                     NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 90:00  4064  Kjell NORDERHAUG                    NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
 90:00  3812  Robert PUILLAT                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   AB   1967  Claude ABONNEAU                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2078  Kjell AHRMAN                        SE         REMBOJ K
   AB   2138  Don AMEJKO                          US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   3687  Georges-Émile AMOROS                FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   3170  Jean-Pierre ANADON                  FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB   3038  Gilbert ANDERSON                    US     TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3039  Joanne KELLIHAN                     US  F  TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   1631  François ANDRÉ                      FR         GC Romainville
   AB   1245  Philippe ANDRÉ                      FR         Club Chaffoteaux Sp. St Brieuc
   AB   4306  Richard ANDREW                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2139  Peter APATHY                        US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   1066  Nicanor ARBINA URDANGARIN           ES         PASAI ANTXIO
   AB   1344  Bruno ARDAILLON                     FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
   AB   1087  Francis ARNOLD                      FR         ACS Peugeot Mulhouse
   AB   3620  Michel AUBATHIER                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB    158  Max AUDOUIN                         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    160  Alain PICARD                        FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    104  Alain AUTRET                        FR         Ass. Sp. Matra Vélizy Villacoublay
   AB   3621  Christian BALLET                    FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB   1661  Mario BARBIERI                      FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB   3156  Ramón Joaquin BARON                 ES         CC IBERIA ZARAGOZA
   AB   1347  Chantal BARRADI                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   3700  Jacques BARREAU                     FR         Union Sportive Roissy en Brie
   AB   1564  Guy BASSARD                         FR         ER Orge Sénart
   AB   1671  Odette BASTIDE                      FR  F      Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   AB   1368  Jean-Claude BAUD                    FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
   AB   3784  Émile BAYLE                         FR         Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
   AB   3959  Guy BAYNAUD                         FR         CO Couronnais
   AB   2167  Richard BAYNHAM                     US         SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4272  Michael BECKER                      US         SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB   2132  Marlene BECKMAN                     US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
   AB   3854  Jean-Claude BENOIT                  FR         Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
   AB   3115  Daniel BERESKIN                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO
   AB   2064  Rune BERGESEN                       NO         VESTLANDSBANKEN
   AB   3319  Véronique BERNADOT                  FR  F      A. Audax Bourgogne
   AB   1302  Pierre BERNARD                      FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   1917  Roger BERNASCONI                    FR         Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    147  Henri BERTRAND                      FR         Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
   AB   4195  Johnny BERTRAND                     US         BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   1733  André BETTINI                       FR         Cyclo Club - Divonne les Bains
   AB   2017  Alain BEZOMBES                      FR         Douanes Toulouse
   AB   1632  Louis BIEULES                       FR         GC Romainville
   AB   3730  Jean-Pierre BIRABENT                FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
   AB   1035  Gordon BISARO                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   1348  Marc BISOLI                         FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   4229  Joseph BLAKE                        US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3026  Pamela BLALOCK                      US  F  TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   1233  Gilles BLANCHARD                    FR         Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB   1006  Henri BOCQUILLON                    FR     TM  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1007  Odile BOCQUILLON                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1734  Charles BONGERA       Story         FR         Cyclo Club - Divonne les Bains
   AB     31  Christian BONNETTE                  FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB     32  Michel BONNETTE                     FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   4136  Shaun BONNEY                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
   AB   4105  Gunnar BONS                         SE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4247  James BORGSTROM                     US         DAYTON CYCLING CLUB
   AB   1756  Jacques BOTTON                      FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   1972  Patrick BOUGNAUD                    FR         ACL Ligugé
   AB   3857  Michel BOUILLOT                     FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   2186  Francis BOURGUET                    BE         CR JEMMAPIENS
   AB   3028  Linda BOUSQUET                      US  F  TM  GRANITE STATE WH
   AB   3080  Jean-Pierre BOUVRY                  BE         DRAGONS AUDAX MONS
   AB   1303  Didier BOVAS                        FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   4289  Brenda BOWMAN                       US  F      WESTERN WHEELERS
   AB   3537  Martin BRACCO                       FR         ES Lorguaise
   AB   2176  William BRAMWELL                    US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4170  Thomas BREEN                        IE         A.U.K. EIRE
   AB    153  Pascal BRETON                       FR         MJC Ballan Miré
   AB   3098  Harold BRIDGE                       CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   1773  Norbert BROCHARD                    FR         Pontcharra S.Cyclo
   AB   4211  Cynthia BROWN                       US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   AB   4137  Alan BURDIS                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
   AB   2171  Harvey CAIN                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1054  Miquel CALM                         ES         PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
   AB   4218  Carlisle CALNEK                     US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   3159  Juan Maria CAMINO VARON             ES         CC DONOSTIARRA (GU/SS)
   AB   1266  Olivier CARBONELL                   FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB    114  Michel CARRIÈRE (1)                 FR         Club Athlétique d'Orsay
   AB   1350  Pierre CATELLA                      FR         Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   3210  Yvette CATUHE                       FR  F      Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   AB   4028  Maurice CAYLA                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB   3960  Angel CEDAT                         FR         CO Couronnais
   AB   1577  François CERVEK                     FR         T.U. Verrières
   AB   3963  Michel CHABAUD                      FR         Cyclo Hennessy
   AB   1273  Jacques CHAMBOLLE                   FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
   AB   4130  John CHANEY                         GB         A.U.K. EAST
   AB   4131  Maureen CHANEY                      GB  F      A.U.K. EAST
   AB   3891  Bernard CHARRON                     FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
   AB   1770  Bernard CHARTIER                    FR         Trollsports Cyclo Lyon
   AB   1883  Achille CHATAIGNER                  FR         CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor
   AB   3503  Michel CHÈNEBEAU                    FR         Jeunes Sportifs de Nouvoitou
   AB   3892  Jean CHEVRIER                       FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
   AB   3556  Jean-Pierre CHOISELAT               FR         Vélo Club Sancéen
   AB   3136  Jorn CHRISTENSEN                    DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
   AB   3138  Svend CHRISTOFFERSEN                DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
   AB   2130  Marvin CHRISTY                      US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB   2105  Nicole CLARKE                       GB  F      A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
   AB   4132  Terence CLEARY                      GB         A.U.K. EAST
   AB   1379  Michel CLERC                        FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
   AB   3582  René CLERC (2)                      FR         Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
   AB   4260  Nick COLANTONIO                     US         TAMPA BAY CLUB
   AB   4294  Ruth COLLINS                        US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1788  Claude COQUILLARD                   FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB    135  Michel CORAND                       FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
   AB   1777  André CORDIER                       FR         A.U.V.R. Rillieux
   AB   1271  Christian COUËRAUD                  FR         Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
   AB   3350  Albert COUESLAN                     FR         Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
   AB   2018  Roger COURRIER                      FR         Douanes Toulouse
   AB   1454  Claude COUSIN                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   3765  Bernard COUSTENOBLE                 FR         Ami. C. Sp. Cormeilles en Parisis
   AB   1968  Pierrette COUVREUR                  FR  F      CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   4153  Ronald COWAN                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
   AB   3409  Jean CRENN                          FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   AB   1629  François CRESEVEUR                  FR         Individuel France
   AB   2047  Anders DALEN                        NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
   AB   1943  Christian DALLIER                   FR         L. Martell Cognac
   AB   1811  Yvon DARAGON                        FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   AB   1576  Pierre DARLOT                       FR         Yerres Cycliste Club
   AB   3211  René DARROUZES                      FR         Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   AB   3633  Eugène DAUMERIES                    FR         C. Haumontois
   AB   3977  Roger DAVIAUD                       FR         ASLC Saint Benoit
   AB   3218  Georges DEJEAU                      FR         Individuel France
   AB     35  Lionel DELAHAIE                     FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   4276  Jim DELANEY                         US         ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
   AB   3608  Michel DELEMAR                      FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   AB   1944  François DELORD                     FR         Cognac Cyclotourisme Club
   AB   1094  Roger DELPORTE                      FR         Individuel France
   AB   1367  Robert DESAIRE                      FR         ASPTT Annecy
   AB   4200  William DETZNER                     US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   1471  Jean-Claude DEVANNEAUX              FR         Entente Sport. Chelles Gambetta
   AB   4266  Thomas DEVLIEGER                    US         JOLIET BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4138  Alec DEWHIRST                       GB         A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
   AB     36  Claude DI PIETRO                    FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   4241  Jose DIAZ                           US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1984  Jacques DOMINIAK                    FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   3727  Marie-France DORON                  FR  F      Dourdan Cyclotourisme
   AB   1278  Gérard DOYET                        FR         ASPTT Rennes
   AB   4175  Kirby DRAWBAUGH                     US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB     33  Francis DROUARD                     FR         Véloce Club Choletais - Cholet
   AB   3754  Raymond DROUET                      FR     VS  CS Gevelot
   AB   3481  Pierre DUBOIS                       FR         Vélo Club Rennais
   AB    144  René DUFAUT                         FR         Amicale Fayol Gaffard - Firminy
   AB   1372  Henri-Paul DUFOUR                   FR         Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
   AB   1514  Dominique DUPRÉ                     FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   AB    100  Gilles DUSSON                       FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB    154  Michel DUTHEIL                      FR         Individuel France
   AB     24  Jean DUTHU                          FR         Biarritz Olympique
   AB     54  Gilles DUVAL                        FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   1473  Jean-Marc DUVAL                     FR         Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
   AB   2055  Tor-Odd ELIASSEN                    NO         HALDEN CK
   AB   1395  Cyrille ELLART                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB   4112  Michael ELLISON                     GB         WILLESDEN CC
   AB   3030  Dudley ELVERY                       US     TH  YMCA
   AB   3029  Edward FISCHER                      US     TM  GRANITE STATE WH
   AB   1684  Guy ÉMONT                           FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   AB   1791  Dominique ERRAUD                    FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1656  Claude ÉTÈVE                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   AB   2057  Ole Jacob EVENRUD                   NO         HALDEN CK
   AB   1396  Charles ÉVRARD                      FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB     84  Michel EXCOFFIER                    FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
   AB   3904  Miguel FASSOT                       FR         Unisabi CT.
   AB    106  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB   3798  Bernard FAURAND                     FR         Groupe Cyclos Lerptiens-St Genest
   AB   1651  Jean-Claude FEBVRE                  FR         A.S. Arrighi
   AB   1110  Alain FERREIRA                      FR         Lyre Tonkinoise
   AB   3067  Herman FEST                         BE         CU JUSLENVILLOIS
   AB   1664  Didier FIRROLONI                    FR         Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
   AB   2152  David FISK                          US         LAKE SUNOPEC
   AB   4176  Guy FLANDERS                        US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB   2162  Thomas FLICK                        US         FLORIDA FREEWHEELERS
   AB   1818  Maurice FOURNIER                    FR         Vélo Club Ebroïcien - Evreux
   AB   3930  Nadine FOURNIER                     FR  F      Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
   AB   3830  Joël FRABOULET                      FR         Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
   AB   1129  Noël FRABOULET                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB     13  André FRANCE                        BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
   AB   2044  Arve FREDRIKSEN                     NO         LORENSKOG CK
   AB   4304  Robert FRIEND                       US         ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
   AB   3484  Henry GADIOT                        FR         Avenir Irodouër
   AB    128  Jean-Pierre GAGNEUR                 FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   AB   3688  Guy GAIGNIERRE                      FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   3974  André GAILLIOT                      FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   1542  Lionel GALIBY                       FR         ACL Etrechy
   AB   2040  Arild GANGNES                       NO         KREDITKASSEN BIL
   AB     19  José Luis GARCIA RODRIGUEZ          ES         MUNIBE K.T.
   AB    148  Alain GARY                          FR         CT Lyon
   AB   1746  Jean-Pierre GERBIER                 FR         Vélo Club de Firminy
   AB   1708  Guy GERMAIN                         FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB   1598  Jean-Michel GIMONNET                FR         AC Boulogne Billancourt
   AB    115  Claude GIRARD (1)                   FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
   AB   4002  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB     69  Francis GIRAULT                     FR         VS Côte d'Émeraude - Cancale
   AB    101  Jean-Claude GIRY                    FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   3684  Pierre GOAS                         FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   3452  Bernard GODET                       FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
   AB   3183  Max GOINEAU                         FR         CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
   AB     38  Bruno GONNON                        FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   3141  Erik GREISEN                        DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
   AB   2048  Leif GRIMSTVEIT                     NO         NORSK INSTITUTT FOR SYKLISME
   AB   1685  Jacques GRINO                       FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   AB   3670  Robert GRISON                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   1963  Jacques GROLLEAU                    FR         Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB   1546  Lucien GUÉRIN (1)                   FR         AT Bièvres
   AB   1686  Claude GUIBERT                      FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   AB   3404  Émile GUIFFAN                       FR         Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   AB   2000  François GUILLAUME                  FR         Amical Cyclo Velauxien - Velaux
   AB   1431  Marie-Claire GUILLAUME              FR  F      Gambetta Cyclotourisme
   AB   4103  Olof GUSTAFSSON                     SE         SKØVDE CK
   AB   1155  Roland GUYER                        FR         AC Longuéen
   AB   3693  Maurice GUYODO                      FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   3271  Émile HACQUES                       FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB    174  Kjell HAMBERG                       NO         HYDRO PORSGRUNN
   AB   1700  Bernard HAMEL                       FR         Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule
   AB   1636  Joseph HAMON                        FR         Cyclo Club Gournay sur Marne
   AB   3143  Sven Erik HANSEN                    DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
   AB   2135  Gregory HARVEY                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
   AB    188  Dennis HEARST                       US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB    187  Christopher RICHARDS                US     TH  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   2083  Bengt HELLBERG                      SE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1683  Yves HELLOUIN                       FR         Cyclo de la Fontaine - Franconville
   AB   1906  François HENIN                      FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   AB   3950  Gilles HEQUET                       FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
   AB   3571  Marcel HERMITTE                     FR         Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
   AB   3102  Carol HINDE                  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   3103  Stephen HINDE                Image  CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   2099  Neville HOLGATE                     GB         A.U.K. NORTHWEST
   AB   4212  Brenda HOLLANDER                    US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   AB   4165  Roderick HOLLANDS                   GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
   AB   1735  Denise HOLLISTEIN                   FR  F      Cyclo Club - Divonne les Bains
   AB   1080  Jorma HOLOPAINEN                    FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
   AB   4271  Kenneth HONDERICH                   US         OAK PARK CC
   AB   4123  John HOPKINS                        GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
   AB   3560  Jean HUOT                           FR         Individuel France
   AB   1609  Gérard HUVE                         FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
   AB   4091  Hertha ISAKSEN                      SE  F      HISINGENS CK
   AB   3572  Irène JACQUIER                      FR  F      AS CEN Grenoble Cyclo
   AB   3032  Mark JANEBA                         US     TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3033  MaryLou JANEBA                      US  F  TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3573  Claude JANIN                        FR         AS CEN Grenoble Cyclo
   AB   4106  Björn JOHANSSON                     SE         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2151  Donald JOHNSON                      US         OWATRA PEDALERS
   AB   3758  André JOHNSTON                      FR         CS Noisy le Grand
   AB   1878  Jean JOLY                           FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
   AB   1016  Rick JORGENSEN                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4093  Tore JOSEFSSON                      SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB   4243  Joan JOSELSON                       US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB     25  Gérard JOUBERT                      FR         Monein Cyclo Club VTT
   AB   3732  Lionel JOURNÉE                      FR         Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
   AB   4073  Iver JUEL                           NO         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4192  Dennis KAIN                         US         KANSAS CITY BC
   AB   4280  David KIMBLE                        US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   4029  Nicolas KIPREAU                     FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB   1432  Kyoji KOBAYASHI                     JP         Gambetta Cyclotourisme
   AB   4177  James KONSKI                        US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB   4221  Gary KRZYNOWEK                      US         NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   4305  Paul KUNKE                          US         ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
   AB   1358  Camille LACOSTE                     FR         Cyclo Gresy/Aix
   AB   4019  Claude LAMAIGNÈRE                   FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   AB   4193  Valerie LAMB                        US  F      KANSAS CITY BC
   AB   1560  Robert LAMBERT (1)                  FR         Club Cyclo Courcouronnes
   AB   1610  Alain LANGROS                       FR         AS Meudon Cyclotourisme
   AB   1955  Yves LARCHER                        FR         CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
   AB   3616  Daniel LASSELIN                     FR         Club Cyclo Fontaine au Piré
   AB   1844  Claude LATOUCHE                     FR         Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB   1437  Jean LAURENT                        FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   3858  Jocelyne LE BLAY                    FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   3859  Paul LE BLAY                        FR         Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   3843  Maurice LE CHEVANTON                FR         CC Revima Caudebec
   AB   3340  Joëlle LE CHEVÈRE                   FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   1244  Louis LE COQ                        FR         US Communaux
   AB   3392  Guy LE LOUARN                       FR         Amicale Laïque Plouguernével Cyclo
   AB   1301  Bernard LE MAUX                     FR         Individuel France
   AB   1274  Jean LE MOYEC                       FR         CC de Liffré Cyclo
   AB   3382  René LE NIR                         FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
   AB   1515  Jean-Pierre LE ROY                  FR         Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   AB     14  Marcel LEBEAU                       BE         CYCLO BOL D'AIR ENGHIEN
   AB   1499  Gérard LEBOUCHER (1)                FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB   1667  Pierre LEBOUVIER                    FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   1552  Bernard LÉCUYER (1)                 FR         Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
   AB     30  Jacky LEMAITRE                      FR         Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
   AB   3755  Jean-Claude LEMANCEAU               FR         Individuel France
   AB   1157  Jean-Paul LEQUEUX                   FR         Les Pédaleurs de l'Aubance
   AB   3855  Gérard LEROUX                       FR         Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
   AB   3893  Albert LESTIOU                      FR         Vélo Club Sodobrien - Suèvres
   AB   3984  Guy LEYDET                          FR         Club Cyclo de Gap
   AB   4077  Walter LICHTENECKER                 SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3917  Bruno LIÉVAUX                       FR         Randonneurs Société Française Hoechst
   AB   4316  Stephen LIMKEMANN                   US         MOUNTAIN STATE WH
   AB   2076  Claes LINDBERG                      SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB   3144  Lars LINDBOES                       DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
   AB   4079  Per-Olof LINDROOS                   SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3062  Lisette LOGIST                      BE  F      WTC ASSE
   AB    162  Jean LONDAISBÉHÈRE                  FR         AC Chantilly
   AB   4080  Gösta LÖNN                          SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3233  Alain LOUSTAU                       FR         ASPTT Pau
   AB   2077  Lars-Ander LUNDQVIST                SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB   3126  Richard LYNETTE                     CA         RANDONNEURS ONTARIO
   AB    132  Marcel MAES                         FR         Individuel France
   AB   1987  Jules MAIGRET                       FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   3076  Georges MAISSIN                     BE         CC BERTRIX
   AB   1775  Robert MALENFER                     FR         Pontcharra S.Cyclo
   AB   1848  Marc MALLET                         FR         Rouen Gentlemen Club
   AB     20  Christian MANGIN                    FR         Audax Strasbourg
   AB   4277  Phil D. MANNING                     US         CHICO VELO
   AB   1479  Robert MARCHAND                     FR         US Bois St Denis
   AB     21  Germain MARCKERT                    FR         Audax Strasbourg
   AB   1375  Marie-France MARGARA                FR  F      Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
   AB   1320  Dominique MARGUET                   FR         ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
   AB   1456  Jean-Pierre MARMIER                 FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   3432  Joseph MARREC                       FR         Cyclo Randonneurs Concarnois
   AB    136  Raymond MARTAILLE                   FR         Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
   AB    140  André MARTIN (1)                    FR         Cyclo Randonneur Bellegardien
   AB   1672  Claude MARTIN (1)                   FR         Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   AB   1359  Jean-Albert MARTIN                  FR         Cyclo Gresy/Aix
   AB   3979  Jean-Paul MARTIN                    FR         A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
   AB   1023  Daniel MASSON                       BE         CYCLO WOLUWE ST. LAMBERT
   AB   4292  Peter MATTEI                        US         DEVIL MOUNTAIN C.
   AB   3109  Jayun McDOWELL                      CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4120  Jack McHUGH                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
   AB   4267  James McKEEN                        US         JOLIET BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4299  Warren McNAUGHTON                   US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3251  Edmond MÉNARD                       FR         Cholet Vélo Sport
   AB   1334  Bernard MENNEGAUT                   FR         Cyclo Club de Beaurepaire
   AB   3689  Pascal MERCKAERT                    FR         US Métro Transports
   AB   1399  Pierrette MERLIN                    FR  F      Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB   4194  Gary MESSINGER                      US         KANSAS CITY BC
   AB   3546  Hubert MICHELOT                     FR         Troyes Cyclo Randonneurs
   AB   3213  Nicole MILBEAU                      FR  F      A. Compagnons Rand. - Dax
   AB   3632  André MILLE                         FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
   AB   1312  Colette MILLERIOUX                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB   4110  Eric MILLINGTON                     GB         WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS
   AB   1930  Danièle MONCOMBLE                   FR  F      Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
   AB   1931  Jean-Claude MONCOMBLE               FR         Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
   AB   3184  Jacqueline MONTASTIER               FR  F      CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
   AB     48  Bernard MOREAU (1)                  FR         CT Montferrand
   AB   3737  Claude MOREL                        FR         Abeille de Rueil
   AB   1156  Ginette MOREL                       FR  F      AC Longuéen
   AB   1535  Patrick MORIN                       FR         Individuel France
   AB   3276  Roger MORTEL                        FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   3982  Laurent MOURANCHON                  FR         CC Dignois
   AB   3989  Jean-Paul MULLER                    FR         Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
   AB   3108  Andy MULVIHILL                      CA         BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   1762  Jean MUNOZ                          FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   3759  Noël MURIE                          FR         CS Noisy le Grand
   AB    102  Hubert NANTA                        FR         Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   4181  Michael NELSON (1)                  US         METROPOLITAN NY COUNCIL
   AB   1090  Dovilio NICOLINI                    FR         UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   1457  Alain NICOLLE                       FR         Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   1116  Gérard NOËL (1)                     FR         Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
   AB   1534  Lucien NOHAIC                       FR         VC Cernay
   AB   3615  Claude NOIRET                       FR         CR Ferrièrois
   AB   4182  Jose Antonio NORAT                  US     VS  METROPOLITAN NY COUNCIL
   AB   3031  Scott J. NORRIS                     US     TH  YMCA
   AB   1346  Bernard NOUAIS                      FR         Cyclo Mauriennais - St Jean de Maurienne
   AB   3384  Michel OLLIVIER                     FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
   AB   3277  Roland OLLIVIER                     FR         Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   4282  Raymond ORR                         US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   3323  Michel OUTIN                        FR         Cyclo Club Vittellien
   AB   3686  Gérald PAILLARD                     FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   1633  Lucien PARISATO                     FR         GC Romainville
   AB   1540  André PAULIN                        FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB   1880  Serge PAUMIER                       FR         Ruche Cyclo Nouan le Fuzelier
   AB   1147  René PECQUOT                        FR         Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   AB   4030  André PEILLON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB    133  Bernard PELTRIAUX                   FR         Groupe Cyclo Nîmois - Nîmes
   AB    134  Gilles PELTRIAUX                    FR         Cyclos Montpelliérains - Montpellier
   AB   1137  Francis PÉRAUD                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   1012  Lisa PEREGRINE                      GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   AB   1013  Nicholas PEREGRINE                  GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   AB   3149  Jose PEREZ RODRIGUEZ  Story         ES         CC LOS CONEJOS ZARAGOZA
   AB   1922  Edmond PERNIER                      FR         Cyclo Club St Vaast les Mello
   AB   4265  Clifford PHILPOTT                   US         CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
   AB   4283  Robert PHILPOTT                     US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   4204  Nick PIKARSKY                       US         EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
   AB   4244  Jamie PINES                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB     85  Jean-Claude PIPET                   FR         Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
   AB    152  Patrick PLAINE                      FR         Cyclos Raiders Eur. - Bessais le Fromental
   AB   1439  Philippe PLASTRIER                  FR         Union Audax Français
   AB   4016  Michel PLESSIX                      FR         ASPTT Toulouse
   AB   3070  Roland PLUIJ                        BE         WEST-RAND
   AB   3321  Roland POIVRE                       FR         A. Audax Bourgogne
   AB   1764  Noël PONÇON                         FR         ASPTT Lyon
   AB   1695  Philippe POQUET                     FR         US Cergy
   AB   1280  Daniel PRIOUR                       FR         Union Ami. Sp. Ouest France - Rennes
   AB   3676  André PUIMIRAIL                     FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   4233  Timothy PURCELL                     US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
   AB    181  Steve RALPHS                        GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
   AB   4082  Rolf RASMUSSEN                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3387  Denis RAULT                         FR         CS Les Villages - St Brieuc
   AB   1366  Guy REIGNIER                        FR         ASO S.N. Roul. Cyclo Annecy
   AB   1802  Xavier RENOU                        FR         Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB    130  Yves RENOULT                        FR         AS Air France
   AB   1905  Bernard RENVOISE                    FR         Individuel France
   AB   1557  Jean-Marie RETAILLEAU               FR         CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
   AB     64  Marc REYMOND                        FR         Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
   AB   3677  Pierre RICAULT                      FR         Audax Club Parisien
   AB   1084  Jean-Pierre RICHARD (1)             FR         Audax Strasbourg
   AB   2142  William ROBERTS (1)                 US         ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
   AB    170  Jean ROBICHON                       FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB   1196  Gabriel ROBIN                       FR         CO Chamalières
   AB   1309  Maurice ROBLIN                      FR         Cyclo Sport Pierrefeu-du-Var
   AB   1112  Joël ROCHE                          FR         ASC Jurançon
   AB   3747  Paul ROCHER (2)                     FR         ASPTT Boulogne
   AB   4197  Jan ROSE                            US  F      BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   1659  Roger ROUBIO                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   AB   1690  Roger ROULLIER                      FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   AB   2157  Joseph ROYER                        US         MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS
   AB   1061  Luis Pablo RUATA MARTIN             ES         CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
   AB   1017  Mary RYAN                           US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3806  Colette SANDRI                      FR  F      ASPTT Lyon
   AB   3958  Michel SAUVAGET                     FR         Gazélec Angoulême
   AB   2046  Gùnnar SAVGSTAD                     NO         LORENSKOG CK
   AB   2182  Andy SCHAFER                        US         LOS ANGELES WHEELMEN
   AB   4234  Mark SCHILKE                        US         CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   1670  Pierre SENOT                        FR         Amicale Randonneurs Ermontois
   AB    157  Dominique SERGENT                   FR         Cyclo Rand. - Pithiviers le Vieil
   AB   2161  Eric SIMMONS                        US         DAYTON CYCLING CLUB
   AB    108  Pierre SIMON (2)                    FR         CSA AMX APX Satory
   AB   4217  Michael SIMPSON                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4213  Daniel SMITH (1)                    US         OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   AB   4121  Harry SMITH                         GB         A.U.K. SCOTLAND
   AB   4179  Robin SMITH                         US  F      ONONDAGA CC
   AB   1717  Jean-Claude SOSSON                  FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
   AB   3820  Marc SOURISSEAU                     FR         ASPTT Caen
   AB    124  Michel STIBLER                      FR         Club Sportif Loisirs Gend. Rosny/Bois
   AB    184  Stephen SUSSMAN                     US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2118  Edward SZARY                        GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
   AB   4245  Roman SZECHTER                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB     82  Hervé TALABARDON                    FR         Vélo Club Annecy
   AB   1461  Gérard TALANSIER                    FR         Amicale Jeunes Thorigny
   AB   4285  Michael TIGGES                      US         GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
   AB   2025  André TIRET                         FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   AB   4111  Graham TOMLINSON                    GB         WELLINGTON WHLS
   AB   1304  Jean TORDO                          FR         Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   2159  John TOROSIAN                       US         GRANITE STATE WH
   AB      5  Christophe TRAUGHBER                US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB      6  Mark TRAUGHBER                      US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB     41  Noël TRICOT                         FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   1161  Fernand TROTIN                      FR         ASPTT Laval
   AB   1541  Alain VAN DRIESSCHE                 FR         Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   AB   3617  Alain VANLIERDE                     FR         Club Cyclo Fontaine au Piré
   AB   3953  Claude VASSEUR                      FR         US Cheminots d'Amiens
   AB   1083  Antero VERTO                        FI         ROYAL CYCLING TEAM
   AB   1536  Alain VIERNE                        FR         Individuel France
   AB    138  Jean-Pierre VIEUX                   FR         Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   1969  Philippe VIGIER                     FR         CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   1077  Luis Fernando VIGIOLA GUTIERREZ     ES         S. IRU-HERRI
   AB   4097  Mats VIKNER                         SE         HISINGENS CK
   AB   3034  Eugene VILAIN                       US     TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3035  Grace VILAIN                        US  F  TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB     50  Roland VISIER                       FR         CT Montferrand
   AB   4032  Maxime VIVES                        FR         Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
   AB   1650  Jean-Marie WARTELLE                 FR         AS Brévannes
   AB   4180  Michael WEISZ                       US         ONONDAGA CC
   AB   3048  Gregory WHITE                       AU         AUDAX AUSTRALIA
   AB   4148  Jane WILKIE                         GB  F      A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   AB   4208  Carol WILLIAMS                      US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   2168  Lance Harold YOUNGER                US         SACRAMENTA
   AB   3197  Jean-Christophe YVARD               FR         Cyclo Club Gradignan
   AB   4237  Michael ZAKANY                      US         INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3152  Juan ZARRIAS GARCIA                 ES         CC GRANOLLERS (BA)
   NP   2134  Claude ALLEN                        US         KANSAS CITY BC
   NP   1666  Daniel ANDRAUD                      FR         Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   NP   4184  Keith BABB                          US         FORT WORTH B.A.
   NP   1345  Michel BAC-DAVID                    FR         Cyclotouristes Chambériens
   NP   4238  Dan BAUMMER                         US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP     91  Victor BÉDELET                      FR         AS Aéroports Paris
   NP   3802  Gérard BERNE                        FR         ASPTT Lyon
   NP   3378  Guy BERTHOU                         FR         Club Omnisport Pleubian Cyclo
   NP   1927  Jean-Pierre BERTIN                  FR         Réveil CT. de Gouvieux
   NP   1099  Francis BERVIT                      FR         AS Libourne
   NP   1199  Nicole BESSON                       FR  F      AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
   NP   1388  Michel BODIVIT (1)                  FR         ASPTT Béthune
   NP   3314  Etienne BOUCHY                      FR         Individuel France
   NP   1209  Christian BOURDIN                   FR         Chantaliste SC
   NP   2094  Adrian BOWER                        GB         A.U.K. NORTHEAST
   NP   4076  Bertil BRANDES                      SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   NP   1403  Claire BROUARD                      FR  F      Union Audax Artois
   NP   4143  Malcolm BROWN                       GB         A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   NP   1446  Guy BRUMAUD                         FR         US Métro Transports
   NP   3658  Claude CHAPOIX                      FR         Arras Cyclo Tourisme
   NP   3667  Jean CHERVAUX                       FR         Audax Club Parisien
   NP   1851  Pierre CHOCHOLACEK                  FR         Individuel France
   NP    161  Michel COULIN                       FR         AC Chantilly
   NP   1655  Bernard CROM                        FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   NP   2178  Peter DASCOULIAS                    US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   1382  Albert DEDISSE                      FR         Cyclotouristes du Bavaisis - Bavay
   NP     89  Jacques DEMEYER (1)                 FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   NP     52  René DESSAINTJEAN                   FR         Cyclotouriste Mâconnais - Mâcon
   NP   1727  Jean DIRX                           FR         AS EGF Bourg-en-Bresse
   NP   3609  Bruno DONA                          FR         Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   NP   2170  Helmut DROSDAT                      US         POTOMAC PEDALERS
   NP   1869  Didier DURET                        FR         A. Audax Coulombs
   NP   1104  Jean-Michel ELGORRIAGA              FR         Cyclo R. Luziens Lagunak - St Jean de Luz
   NP   2158  David ELLIOT                        US         GRANITE STATE WH
   NP   3775  Robert ESTEVE                       FR         VC Rochefortais - Rochefort du Gard
   NP   1448  Dominique FLOTAT                    FR         US Métro Transports
   NP     37  Dominique GAUTIER                   FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   NP   1716  André GEVREY                        FR         Randonneurs Nancéiens
   NP   4255  Lawrence GITMAN                     US         DAYTON CYCLING CLUB
   NP   4251  James GRAGEL                        US         WESTGATE WH
   NP   3626  Philippe GRÉGOIRE                   FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   NP    116  Robert GRENIER                      FR         Dourdan Cyclotourisme
   NP   4057  Espen GUDIN                         NO         BÆRUM OMEGN CYKLEKLUBB
   NP   3888  Jacques GUÉNARD                     FR         Sologne Cyclo - Romorantin
   NP   1180  Claude GUILBAUD                     FR         Cyclo du Donjon Pouzaugeais
   NP   4045  Walter HANIBALS                     NL         TC DE TOL
   NP   2181  Donald HARVEY                       US         ORANGE COUNTY WHEELMEN
   NP   1171  Clément HOGUIN                      FR         Club Cyclo Fyé
   NP   4157  Alan INGHAM                         GB         A.U.K. SOUTH
   NP    113  Alain JAN (1)                       FR         AS. Sonchamp
   NP   1981  Jean-Claude JOUFFRET                FR         Union Sp. Château Arnoux St Auban
   NP   1289  Yves KERBELLEC                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   NP   2136  Steve KRUEGER                       US         KANSAS CITY BC
   NP   1412  Claude LACASCADE                    FR         Audax Club Parisien
   NP   3659  Michel LACHIVER                     FR         Cyclo Randonneur Auxillois
   NP   1539  Marthe LACOSTE                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   NP   4008  René LACOSTE                        FR         Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
   NP    186  Charles LAMBERT                     US         FRENCH TOAST BC
   NP   1106  André LARROQUE                      FR         Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
   NP   3223  Jean-Claude LARSABAL                FR         Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   NP   3225  Martine LARSABAL                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   NP   3877  Claude LAUNAY                       FR         Stade Loupéen CT - La Loupe
   NP   1604  Michel LAURENT                      FR         Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
   NP   1215  Claude LE BAIL                      FR         Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   NP   3412  Pierre LE BRIS                      FR         Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
   NP   3515  Joël LE GUENNEC                     FR         Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   NP   1657  Paul LE ROI                         FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   NP   3788  Alain LEMAITRE                      FR         ASPTT Nancy
   NP   3020  David LLOYD                         GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   NP   3021  Isabel LLOYD                        GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   NP   3175  Lucio LONDERO                       FR         Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   NP   4259  Kenneth LORBECK                     US         SOUTH BROWARD WHEELERS
   NP   1449  André MAHÉ (1)                      FR         US Métro Transports
   NP   3647  Jacky MALHERBE                      FR         Cyclo Rand. Liévinois
   NP   3791  Roland MANGENOT                     FR         Étoile Cycliste Metz
   NP   4262  Sharon McCRACKEN                    US  F      M.C.B.C.
   NP   1387  Victor MICHALICKI                   FR         CC Lequesnoy
   NP   1688  Joëlle MOUZON                       FR  F      SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   NP   1689  Raymond MOUZON                      FR         SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   NP   4081  Christian NYREN                     SE         FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   NP   4168  David OSLER                         GB         A.U.K. MIDLANDS
   NP   3374  Ange OUTIL                          FR         Cyclos de Plancoët
   NP   1824  Thierry PÉAN                        FR         CSO Serquigny
   NP   1620  Jean-Henri PERRUCHOT                FR         CT Ville de Sceaux
   NP   1814  Michel PETIT (3)                    FR         Cyclo Club Longny au Perche
   NP   1634  Pierre PIERRIAU                     FR         GC Romainville
   NP   3760  Joël PIGEARD                        FR         AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   NP   1591  Michel POUTRAIN                     FR         Individuel France
   NP   1401  Jean-Paul RÉANT                     FR         Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   NP   1909  Alain RENAULT                       FR         CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
   NP     86  Guy ROUBLIQUE                       FR         UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   NP   4000  Jean RUFFIER                        FR         AVC La Ciotat
   NP   4151  Brian SAUNDERSON                    GB         A.U.K. WALES
   NP     40  Jérôme SAUNIER                      FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   NP   2175  Gale SCHAUB                         US         ULTRA MARATHON C.A.
   NP   4183  Richard SEEBODE                     US         COLUMBUS COUNCIL AYH
   NP     78  Henri SEMET                         FR         Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
   NP   1720  Jacques SERGEANT                    FR         Individuel France
   NP   4239  Kathryn SHAKER                      US  F      BALTIMORE BC
   NP   1386  Emilio SOARES                       FR         Vélo Club de Roubaix
   NP   1779  Salvador SORIANO                    FR         UC Villeurbanne
   NP   3146  Preben STAUSHOLM                    DK         LEIF LYNGWA DSB
   NP   4302  Brad STEED                          US         INDIVIDUEL
   NP   1660  Richard TESSIER                     FR         Saint Maur Union Sport
   NP    142  Dominique THIÉBAUT                  FR         UC Gier
   NP   2024  Alain TIRET                         FR         Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
   NP   3455  Claude TOURTELIER                   FR         AS Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
   NP   1642  Robert TRUBUIL                      FR         CT Parisiens
   NP   1142  Guy VIVIER                          FR         Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   NP   2146  William ZALE                        US         PORTLAND WHLM TC
   NP   3111  Marcy ZALKOW                        CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER


Alternate 1987 figures: Starters: 2597 according to the 1987 plaquette Finishers: 2117 according to the 1991 plaquette chart - (here), and 2117 on the list at the bottom of the 1987 results on the PBP web site. * other reference claims ride ends on August 28 0