1999 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1999
[Solo Women]


Return to: 1999 Results - Overall

Solo Women 1999

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 53:11   600  Melinda LYON          Story  Image  US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN                       Solo Women Starters: 187
 56:31  5198  Françoise CHABANAL                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Perray                            Solo Women Finishers: 141
 59:57  5145  Denise CHARY                        FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Solo Women DNFs: 46 (24.6%) 
 60:03   279  Sylvie QUITTOT                      FR  F      Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 60:14  5254  Cassandra LOWE                      AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES                         (5.2% of riders were solo women)
 60:49  5358  Debbie BREAUD                Image  US  F      HILL COUNTRY RANDONNEURS
 63:20   255  Suzanne VIGNERON                    FR  F      ASPTT Valence
 64:43  5397  Nancy PAUW-FRECHETTE                CA  F      ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.                         Sort by: 1999 All Riders 
 66:45  5281  Denise ELLESTAD                     US  F      RANDONNEURS USA                              Sort by: 1999 Solo Women
 68:40   189  Michèle QUINIO                      FR  F      Cyclo Club Paimpolais                        Sort by: 1999 Tandems
 68:47  3721  María Jesús LÓPEZ DE ERENTXUN       ES  F      SC VITORIANA (AL)                            Sort by: 1999 Other Bikes
 69:16   694  Oliv ENGE                           NO  F      HORDAEKSPRESSEN
 69:23  3562  Carey HARRIS                        US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 70:24   701  Laila STRAND                        NO  F      INDIVIDUEL                                   Total Women Starters: 236 (6.6% of field)
 70:29    22  Suzanne BARATHIEUX                  FR  F      Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod                      Total Women Finishers: 184 (6.2% of finishers)
 71:49   549  Yvette BERNARD                      FR  F      As. Sportive Monterblanc                     Total Women DNFs: 52 (22.0% attrition rate)
 72:07  3031  Évelyne BONNETTE-ROCHEREAU          FR  F      Cholet Vélo Sport
 72:37   386  Florence DE JEAN                    FR  F      Saint-Rémy
 73:06     7  Catherine BRUNET                    FR  F      Union Cyclo du Nivolet
 75:24  4196  Emma PUCHERT                        GB  F      BRISTOL DA
 75:48  2943  Marie-Odile BUFFET                  FR  F      ASPTT Dijon
 75:55  2227  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Union Sportive Vendômoise
 76:27  5333  Nancy HENRIKSSON-BLACK              US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 76:27  5284  Marcia KESTNER                      US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 76:42  3653  Wilma VISSERS                       NL  F      EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 76:43   721  Micheline DE BACKER                 BE  F      WTC HIJFTESPURTERS LOCHRISTI
 76:55  2599  Geneviève FABUREL-DUVERNOY          FR  F      Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 77:12  5265  Kimberly FREITAS                    US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 77:36  5252  Susan LOTHRINGER                    AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 77:39  5050  Chantal RUGGIERO                    FR  F      Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
 77:39  3477  Merry VANDER LINDEN                 US  F      ANN ARBOR BICYCLE T.S.
 77:57  3408  Karen AYDELOTT                      US  F      SAN LUIS OBISPO BICYCLE CLUB
 77:58  3582  Cheryl LYNCH                 Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 78:03  2835  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 78:12  3491  Karen ZIELINSKI                     US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 78:20  2216  Chantal MONNIER                     FR  F      Amicale Laïque Lédonienne - Lons le Saunier
 78:27  2333  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F      Triple Plateau Gardéen
 78:39   260  Sophie MATTER                       FR  F      CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 78:47  4277  Sheila SIMPSON                      GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 78:52  2344  Céline NAUGES                       FR  F      Cyclo Club Caussadais
 79:35  5276  Catherine CARBONARO          Image  US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 79:51  5513  Rose ALMOND                         GB  F      WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS
 80:28  3454  Lisa PAULOS                         US  F      QUAD CITY BC
 83:05  5277  Elaine ASTRUE         Story         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:09  2557  Claude AURIANT                      FR  F      Cyclo Cournon-d'Auvergne
 83:18  5243  Elaine KAY                          GB  F      A.U.K.
 83:27  2374  Claudine AUZET                      FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 83:36  4012  Ulrike FROST                        DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:38  2157  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 83:38  2105  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 83:40  2884  Hélène JOURDAN               Image  FR  F      FC Loupfougères Cyclos
 83:53  3822  Anna-Lisa HAAVISTO                  SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 84:01  2115  Chantal MINARD                      FR  F      Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
 84:07  3068  Brigitte DABILLY                    FR  F      Rand. Vallée Clain - St Georges les B.
 84:07  3335  Maria MATUSZEK                      AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 84:23  2683  Anne MORICE                         FR  F      VC Police de Reims
 84:36  2640  Sabine SERO                         FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 84:50  3112  Sylvia BOIDIN                       FR  F      Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 84:50  3530  Ann MULLINS                         US  F      FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 85:34  2291  Yannick ROSEMBERG                   FR  F      Cyclo Club d'Essars
 85:41  2876  Armelle CHAUVET                     FR  F      Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 85:42  2866  Annette GUILLET                     FR  F      Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 85:46  3892  Piera MARZANI                       IT  F      GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 85:47  3591  Lori MATTHEWS-JAMES          Image  CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 85:49  2986  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 85:50  3931  Rosanna BANDIERI                    IT  F      POLISPORTIVA CORREGGIO
 85:51  3926  Donatella LARI                      IT  F      L'ANGOLO DELLE DUE RUOTE
 85:56  2776  Élisabeth RIVIÈRE                   FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 86:22  3450  Toni STANEK                         US  F      GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 86:23  2951  Élisabeth LE GUYADER                FR  F      US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 86:28  2474  Jocelyne DUPUY                      FR  F      Rayon de Saintonge
 86:29  2522  Gisèle BROUDER                      FR  F      AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:39  3571  Deirdre ARSCOTT              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:43  3341  Joy RICHARDSON                      AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 86:47  3360  Robin SMITH                         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:08  2733  Annick PANQUIN                      FR  F      Union Cyclo Domontoise - Domont
 87:09  3446  Sharon McCRACKEN                    US  F      GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
 87:10  4265  Annemarie MANLEY                    GB  F      WESSEX DA
 87:17  3188  Brigitte TRÉMEL                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclos Rospez
 87:20  2800  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 87:29  2949  Annick FOUILLEN                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
 87:40  2150  Gisèle BEAUDET                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 87:45  2942  Raymonde HERVÉ                      FR  F      Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 87:53  3920  Simonetta VANDOME                   IT  F      GC IL CAMPIONISSIMO
 87:57  2500  Aline PAVANETTO                     FR  F      CV Montastruc la Conseillère
 88:08  3669  Joana NUVAU GUTIÉRREZ               ES  F      PC BONAVISTA  MANRESA (BA)
 88:12  3865  Viviane BIESEMANS                   BE  F      MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES
 88:13  3378  Lynn HUNTER                         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:15  2266  Marcelle MOULIN                     FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 88:16  4244  Margaret Anne SCOTT                 GB  F      SUFFOLK DA
 88:18  4228  Pauline STREETS                     GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 88:19  4341  Sheila TINKER                       GB  F      BRADFORD ELITE
 88:20  3063  Annick BEZAULT                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 88:20  3062  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 88:24  2777  Marie-Hélène SIRVEN                 FR  F      Cyclos Rand. Marignacais
 88:25  2110  Marie-Noëlle GUÉGAN                 FR  F      Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
 88:30  2534  Marina HARZO-SIMON                  FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:30  2495  Raymonde POUPART                    FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 88:32  2709  Jeannine BRUNET                     FR  F      Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 88:35  2721  Catherine CARRÈRE                   FR  F      Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 88:38  3468  Donna DICKIE                 Image  US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 88:38  2289  Marie-Bernadette GAYET              FR  F      Union Audax Français
 88:40  4083  Sheila WOODCOCK                     GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:44  3345  Kim Luise TRAVERS                   AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 88:48  4219  Geraldine GOLDSMITH                 GB  F      MANCHESTER DA
 88:52  3459  Jackie BIEDERMAN                    US  F      JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 88:52  2253  Laurence CRETON                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Estairois - Estaires
 88:54  3752  Vera HOOGLANDER                     DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:56  3612  Joan LOUWRENS                       ZA  F      TOUR DXTC
 89:04  2423  Huguette DUTEIL                     FR  F      Cyclo Touristes Avranches
 89:08  4224  Beatrice Ann BENTON                 GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 89:15  3200  Marie-Louise RABOUIN                FR  F      Cyclo Club Fertésien - La Ferté
 89:25  2242  Patricia BIGEARD                    FR  F      Les Randonneurs Dijonnais
 89:26  3047  Madeleine GEFFRAULT                 FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 89:28  3828  Solveig SKOGLUND                    SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 89:28  4306  Pauline WAINWRIGHT                  GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 89:30  3305  Lynda LE VAILLANT                   FR  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 89:33  4082  Vicki Louise BROWN    Story  Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 89:33  3524  Holly ELMORE                        US  F      RANDONNEURS USA
 89:35  3100  Florence GIRARD       Story         FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
 89:35  4296  Yvonne UNSWORTH                     GB  F      SOUTHPORT RCC
 89:39  2659  Marie JAM                           FR  F      Groupe Cyclo Brestois
 89:46  2687  Nicole BRIAND-LEGEARD               FR  F      Avenir Sp. Cult. Chevigny St Sauveur
 89:46  2714  Colette DINAEL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 89:54  2520  Émilienne RÉGNIER                   FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Bressuirais
 90:02  4242  Christine KEMP                      GB  F      SUFFOLK DA
 90:10  3985  Natalia NEDOCEKINA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 90:13  3580  Danelle LAIDLAW              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 90:16  2689  Patricia PRODON                     FR  F      Istres Sports Cyclo
 90:18  3607  Marlene PRENTICE                    ZA  F      GAY BENEKE'S SPORTS
 90:26  3987  Zinaida TCHOUPROVA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
 90:28  3498  Debra FEIGER                        US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 90:39  2690  Annie LAUTRU                        FR  F      Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 90:42  4135  Patricia FARNHAM                    GB  F      A.U.K.
 90:42  3377  Amy RAFFERTY                        US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:57  2300  Catherine CRÉMERS                   FR  F      CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 91:00  3343  Sue TAYLOR                          AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 91:07  3151  Marie SCRIVE                        FR  F      ASPTT Béthune
 91:16  2402  Denise GUIBE                        FR  F      Istres Sports Cyclo
 91:23  4222  Patricia BOLTON                     GB  F      N. STAFFS DA
 92:00  2789  Monique BALEMBOIS                   FR  F      Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   AB   2696  Marie-Thérèse BORDES                FR  F      Randonneurs St Gaudinois
   AB   3363  Thanh BUI                           US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   3318  Loretta CLANCY                      AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   3386  Mary CONTE                  ~Image  US  F      BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   3426  Carol CORBITT                       US  F      WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4343  Chris Teresa CURTIS                 GB  F      AVON CC
   AB   2480  Jacqueline DUCHENE                  FR  F      Rayon de Saintonge
   AB   3493  Karin FANTUS                        US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   5115  Hélène FARCY                        FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB    697  Anny HAUGLID                        NO  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3577  Barbara HENNIGER             Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   3795  Birgit HENRIKSEN                    DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2753  Françoise HEUDELOT                  FR  F      Melun Sénart Cyclo - Savigny le Temple
   AB    497  Jocelyne HINZELIN                   FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   3466  Cenora INABINETT                    US  F      POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB    100  Nathalie JENKINS                    FR  F      Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois
   AB   2799  Sylvaine JULIEN                     FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   3402  Lynn KATANO                         US  F      BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   5302  Lisa LAENEN                         US  F      WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB    583  Judith LEHMANN                      US  F      PAC TOUR
   AB   2149  Michelle LEPÉCULIER                 FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   2615  Ghîlaine MACÉ                       FR  F      Individuel France
   AB    526  Agnès MAECHLER                      FR  F      Union Cycl. Vendenheim
   AB   3388  Suzanne McNEIL                      US  F      BADWATER BOYS CLUB
   AB   2130  Agnès MÉOULET-MORIEUX               FR  F      Vélo Club de Beynes
   AB   3210  Annie-Claude MUNCK                  FR  F      Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
   AB   2648  Françoise PEIX                      FR  F      Brie Gâtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
   AB   3803  Sonja PETERSEN                      DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   2681  Jeannine POUET                      FR  F      Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
   AB   3589  Bev PYNE                            CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   AB   2234  Marinette RASTOIX                   FR  F      Club Vélocio Gaillard - Brive la Gaillarde
   AB   2993  Claudine REINE                      FR  F      Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
   AB   5070  Éliette REY                         FR  F      UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   2257  Éliane ROSE                         FR  F      Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    300  Liliane ROY                         FR  F      US Colomiers Cyclotourisme
   AB   5098  Dominique SANCHEZ                   FR  F      Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
   AB   2206  Christiane SARRAUTE                 FR  F      AS CC Lembacel Bétheniville
   AB   3592  Isabelle Eva SHEARDOWN       Image  CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   2701  Nicole SINNER                       FR  F      Le Mée Sports AC
   AB   4168  Heather SWIFT                       GB  F      A.U.K.
   AB   2420  Marie-Louise TEMPE                  FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB   3829  Anna Maria TERMINE                  SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3647  Yvonne VAN DEN HORK   Story         NL  F      EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   3506  Cynthia VAN DER WIELE               US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3430  Candice VAN NOSTRAND                US  F      CALOOSA B.C.
   AB   3550  Lynne VIGESAA                       US  F      SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   NP   3067  Stéphanie CARON                     FR  F      Les Bleuets - Le Meux
   NP   3990  Galina LIVCHITS                     RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   3993  Valeria LIVINA                      RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   NP   3074  Martine MINASSIAN                   FR  F      Meaux Cyclotouriste
   NP     84  Pascale OUDET                       FR  F      Ass. Vélocipéd. Amateurs Niçois

_