1991 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1991
[Solo Women]


Return to: 1991 Results - Overall

Solo Women 1991

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 59:43  6065  Nicole CHABIRAND             Image  FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Solo Women Starters: 158
 62:11   702  Elaine MARIOLLE                     US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS                        Solo Women Finishers: 100
 63:14   736  Nancy RAPOSO                        US  F      NEWPORT VÉLO                                 Solo Women DNFs: 58 (36.7%) 
 66:52   636  Susan LEIER                         CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 69:29  6577  Lindy KING                          US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN                       (4.8% or riders were solo women) 
 71:42  6461  Alethea MORISON                     AU  F      AUDAX SYDNEY
 71:57   728  Jennifer VILLAND                    US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 74:09   692  Sheila SIMPSON               Image  GB  F      DONCASTER WHLS CC                            Sort by: 1991 All Riders  
 75:36   307  Renée DIMIER                        FR  F      Cyclotouristes Chambériens                   Sort by: 1991 Solo Women  
 76:13    30  Michèle MICHARD                     FR  F      ASPTT Dijon                                  Sort by: 1991 Tandems
 77:01  6153  Évelyne MINUTE                      FR  F      US Cheminots d'Amiens                        Sort by: 1991 Other Bikes
 78:25  4942  Roberta HILLMAN                     US  F      KALAMAZOO CC
 79:18  6052  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 79:49  4803  Elizabeth CREESE                    GB  F      WILLESDEN CC                                 Total Women Starters: 196 (6.0 % of field)
 80:15  4340  Mieke VAN DER BURG                  NL  F      WV DE SPARTAAN                               Total Women Finishers: 131 (5.0 % of finishers)
 80:43  6166  Brigitte BEUNEU                     FR  F      Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau                 Total Women DNFs: 65 (33.2% attrition rate)
 81:13  6298  Rolande ROCHAS                      FR  F      CT La Voulte
 81:29  4396  Ann STACPOOLE                       AU  F      BALLARAT
 82:08  6542  Carolyn BERSON                      US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 82:36  3411  Danielle MÉVEL                      FR  F      Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 83:03  6346  Solange BEAUSSERON                  FR  F      Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 83:12  6581  Stephanie PAVLAT                    US  F      CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 83:21  4924  Carol ADAMS                         US  F      BALTIMORE BC
 83:24  3280  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 83:26  4116  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Cyclotourisme Langastien
 83:27  6025  Claude CODRON                       FR  F      Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
 84:26  4130  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:30  3773  Josiane PLANTIER                    FR  F      Amicale Laïque Cyclo Mions
 84:54  3743  Annick BEZIN                        FR  F      Cyclo Club Eybens Poisat
 85:17  3085  Christine LEPAINTURIER-VALIN        FR  F      ASPTT Le Havre
 85:20  3324  Frédérique DALLET                   FR  F      Bas Armagnac Cyclo Club - Nogaro
 85:43  3694  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:04  3148  Martine CHAUDIER                    FR  F      Rand. Romanais Péageois - Romans
 86:07  3236  Évelyne LEBACQ                      FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 86:30  3384  Corinne MORIN         Story         FR  F      Union Sp. de Conflans Ste Honorine
 87:04  4826  Patricia NAKAHARA                   US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 87:05  3356  Jacqueline LEPAIN                   FR  F      VC Banlieue Sud - Chilly-Mazarin
 87:14  3454  Raymonde DELPRAT                    FR  F      ASPTT Castres
 87:14  3450  Maryse VERGNES                      FR  F      ASPTT Castres
 87:23  3068  Cécile TURPIN                       FR  F      Club Athlétique d'Orsay
 87:27  4281  Christiane ROUSSEL                  FR  F      Ass. Sport. Cult. des Hospitaliers - Rouen
 87:31  4693  Anne LEARMONTH                      GB  F      A.U.K.
 87:38  4559  Inger MELDGAARD                     DK  F      HIMMERLAND
 87:43  4816  Brenda BOWMAN                       US  F      CHICO VELO
 87:43  3818  Michelle GRUAND                     FR  F      FLJT Nanteuil
 87:52  3000  Joëlle BRIOT                        FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 87:55  5037  Linda HOLLINGSED                    US  F      LAKE ERIE WHEELMEN
 87:57  4669  Jennifer O'CONNELL                  IE  F      AUDAX IRLANDE CC
 87:58  5056  Clare REITMAN                       US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
 87:59  3015  Marie-Laure COURBO                  FR  F      Berck Cyclo Randonneurs
 87:59  4797  Anne WHITE                          GB  F      SOLIHULL CC
 88:03  4800  Ann DAWS                            GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 88:03  4815  Lois SPRINGSTEEN                    US  F      ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
 88:05  3193  Andrée PÉRÈS                        FR  F      Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 88:08  4594  Margaret BARLIE                     NO  F      BRODRENE DAHL
 88:18  4934  Pamela BLALOCK        Story         US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 88:18  4497  Maite DIEZ ARNEDILLO                ES  F      AC INTERNACIONAL (GU/SS)
 88:30  3235  Yvette SCREMIN                      FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:30  3226  Lyliane SEMET                       FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo
 88:33  3794  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
 88:34  4195  Pierrette BIDART                    FR  F      ASC Dassault Bréguet - Anglet
 88:37  4399  Deirdre ARSCOTT              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:37  4410  Barbara LEPSOE               Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:39  4425  Bev PYNE                            CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 88:45  4534  Elisabeth GLYMOV                    DK  F      KOGE CYKEL
 88:47  3390  Marie-Christine AMIEL               FR  F      Levallois Sporting Club
 88:52  3079  Gilette CORAND                      FR  F      Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 88:56  3057  Valérie LEMOINE                     FR  F      Pédale Compiègnoise
 88:57  3126  Nicole HUNOUT                       FR  F      Club Cyclo de Verberie
 89:16  3436  Geneviève ROUY        Story         FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 89:20  4103  Laurence GUICHARD-LEMONNIER         FR  F      Club Cyclo Fyé
 89:26  3146  Caroline ROUGIER                    FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Cellarien - Le Cellier
 89:29  4458  Jacquie KLASSEN                     CA  F      ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAND.
 89:32  3700  Jeannine MEIGNAN                    FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 89:35  3778  Maryvonne TERRIER-DRIARD            FR  F      Orléans Cyclotourisme
 89:41  4877  Lisa BAKER                          US  F      CREAM CITY CYCLISTS
 89:45  5069  Kathleen McPOLAND            Image  US  F      CASCADE BC
 89:45  5002  Marty WOLF                          US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:49  4748  Beatrice Ann BENTON                 GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 89:49  4406  Carol HINDE                  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:50  4171  Jocelyne VOYEUX                     FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 89:51  4894  Heather MAIR                        US  F      NAPERVILLE BC
 89:52  3633  Catherine L'HERMITE                 FR  F      Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 89:58  4176  Christiane LEMOINE                  FR  F      Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 90:01  4389  Sue TAYLOR                          AU  F      AUDAX MELBOURNE
 90:08  4943  Giselle COLLIN                      US  F      TRI COUNTY BA
 90:08  3437  Marie-Louise TEMPE                  FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
 90:08  3230  Nicole URBAIN                       FR  F      ASPTT Troyes
 90:11  4893  Sara Ann STEVENSON                  US  F      OAK PARK CC
 90:11  4972  Mary THOMPSON                       US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 90:12  4892  Jayne ROACH                         US  F      OAK PARK CC
 90:17  5022  Claudia DABBS                       US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 90:23  3007  Lucienne DUVAL                      FR  F      Union Audax Français
 90:24  3322  Cécile COUTAS                       FR  F      ASPTT Avignon
 90:25  4737  Sharon GLIFFORD                     GB  F      E. WARWICKSHIRE DA
 90:30  4312  Brigitte JEANMART                   BE  F      REAL AZUR CLUB UCCLE
 90:31  4313  Corinne JEANMART                    BE  F      REAL AZUR CLUB UCCLE
 90:34  3328  Jacqueline VALL                     FR  F      ASPTT Avignon
 90:35  3186  Sylvia BOIDIN                       FR  F      Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 91:00  3506  Nicole ASTOL                        FR  F      Cyclo Randonneurs Privas
   AB    744  Pamela ALBORG                       US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB   6101  Catherine ANXIONNAZ                 FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   3983  Thérèse BONDEAU                     FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   3867  Noëlle BOREL                        FR  F      Union Sp. Pontetienne Cyclo - Le Pontet
   AB   3492  Françoise CESBRON                   FR  F      Ass. Sportive Les Ponts de Cé
   AB   4071  Monique CHEVRIER                    FR  F      Réveil CT. de Gouvieux
   AB   3275  Nicolle CINGAL                      FR  F      Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
   AB   6023  Marianne COIFFE                     FR  F      Vélo Club Bailly Noisy le Roi
   AB   6009  Denise COMBE                        FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   5007  Rosemarie COSTIN                    US  F      ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
   AB   3268  Constance DE LUSIGNAN               FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   6002  Marie-France DUMAX                  FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB    253  Fabienne DUPOUY                     FR  F      ASPTT Pau
   AB    299  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   3630  Lucette ÉPIS                        FR  F      ASPTT Narbonne
   AB   4995  Karin FANTUS                        US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
   AB   4134  Annick GLON                         FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
   AB   3755  Geneviève GUITTARD                  FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
   AB   5018  Sylvia HILL                         US  F      CATAWBA VALLEY C
   AB   5027  Maja KRICKER                        US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4990  Janet KRONSTADT                     US  F      CENTURY ROAD CLUB
   AB   6592  Mareike KUYPERS                     US  F      PEACHTOWN VELO
   AB   3798  Youna LE SCOARNEC                   FR  F      Saint Maur Union Sport
   AB   3495  Béatrice LEFEBVRE                   FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
   AB   3017  Jeanne-Marie LEGRAND                FR  F      Amicale Laïque Rang du Fliers
   AB   3666  Claude LEPERTEL                     FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
   AB   3685  Huguette LEROUX                     FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   4411  Judy MORRISON                Image  CA  F  VT  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4982  Lili NATHAN                         US  F      CENTRAL JERSEY BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4412  Marion ORSER                        CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   3449  Christiane POIRY                    FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   4633  Solveig SKOGLUND                    SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   4413  Karen SMITH (1)              Image  CA  F  VT  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4426  Diane SOUTHCOMBE                    CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   AB   4821  Susan J. TBIK                       US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   4447  Eleonore TURNER                     CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   4985  Sandra WHITE                        US  F      JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
   AB   6586  Karen WINTERHALTER                  US  F      KANSAS CITY BC
   HD   4886  Jennifer BASHAW       Story         US  F      OAK PARK CC
   HD   3738  Brigitte BERNSTEIN                  FR  F  TR  Individuel France
   HD   4961  Cynthia BROWN                       US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   HD   4088  Christiane BUGNE                    FR  F      CC Vélizy Villacoublay
   HD   3705  Lyliane BURBAN                      FR  F      Rand. Cyclo Ernéens - Ernée
   HD   6257  Monique CARRÈRE                     FR  F      Individuel France
   HD   3739  Marie-Hélène CORNET                 FR  F  TR  Individuel France
   HD   3223  Annie DELORME                       FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
   HD   4430  Sherrill ELM                        CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD   3438  Marie GABION                        FR  F      Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
   HD   3038  Monique GENTRIC RIVOALAND           FR  F      Ploemeur Cyclotourisme
   HD   6299  Michelle GIRARD                     FR  F      Individuel France
   HD   4026  Clémence GUIHEUX                    FR  F      AS Imprimerie Billon - St Malo
   HD   4437  Stasia HAFERKORN                    CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD   4441  Susan KAIN                          CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   HD   3834  Marie-France KERGOURLAY             FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
   HD   3381  Catherine ROCLAWSKI                 FR  F      ASPTT La Rochelle
   HD   4323  Christiane VAN LAARHOVEN            BE  F      INDIVIDUEL
   HD   4189  Marie VIBRAC                        FR  F      Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
   HD   3873  Thérèse WAQUET                      FR  F      Randonneurs du Douaisis - Douai
   NP   3111  Monique BALEMBOIS                   FR  F      Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
   NP   6011  Chantal BARRADI                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   NP   3162  Lise BERNADBEROY                    FR  F      Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
   NP   3944  Marie-Françoise FOULON              FR  F      Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
   NP   3956  Gilberte RAIMBAULT                  FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   NP    721  Kay RYSCHON                         US  F      INDIVIDUEL

_