1991 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1991
[Tandems]


Return to: 1991 Results - Overall

Tandems 1991

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 48:02   719  Robert BREEDLOVE             Image  US     TH  DES MOINES CYCLE CLUB                        Tandem Starters (riders): 100
 48:02   718  Richard FEDRIGON               "    US     TH  INDIVIDUEL                                   Tandem Finishers (riders): 80
 49:31    31  Lionel DELAHAIE                     FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Tandem DNFs (riders): 20 (20.0%)
 49:31    32  Claude DI PIETRO                    FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 53:51   334  Christophe PAGNI                    FR     TH  Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch             (3.1% of riders were on tandems) 
 53:51   333  Alain ROY                           FR     TH  Cyclo Club de Plaisance du Touch
 59:17  6020  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 59:17  6021  Dominique LAMOULLER   Story         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône         Sort by: 1991 All Riders  
 63:16   714  Antoinette ADDISON                  US  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL                                   Sort by: 1991 Solo Women  
 63:16   713  David ADDISON                       US     TM  INDIVIDUEL                                   Sort by: 1991 Tandems
 67:35  6282  Chantal GUY                         FR  F  TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban         Sort by: 1991 Other Bikes
 67:35  6283  André PERGET                        FR     TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 67:57   424  Marie-Noëlle DUPEYRON-COUSSOT       FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
 67:57   423  Pierre DUPEYRON                     FR     TM  Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse           Total Finishing Tandems: 40: 
 68:48   700  Pete PENSEYRES                      US     TH  CYCLO VETS                                   Mixed Tandems: 32
 68:48   701  Jon ROYER                           US     TH  INDIVIDUEL                                   Men's Tandems: 8
 70:43  5098  Susan SHOOK-BYRNES                  US  F  TM  NORTH CO CC                                  Women's Tandems: 0
 70:43  5097  Scott ENGLISH                       US     TM  NORTH CO CC                                  Single Rider Tandems: 0
 71:03  3661  Christiane COQUET                   FR  F  TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 71:03  3662  Robert COQUET                       FR     TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 72:40   157  Ghislaine DEVULDER                  FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:40   158  Roger DEVULDER                      FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:50  4819  Ruth COLLINS                        US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 72:50  4818  Bruce RAABE                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 73:00  6331  Brigitte FORTIN                     FR  F  TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 73:00  6332  Yannick FORTIN                      FR     TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 74:49   134  Bernard IMBERT                      FR     TM  CT Parisiens
 74:49   135  Jean-Michel PEYRASSOU               FR     TM  Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 76:53  4848  Nancy ESTILOW                       US  F  TM  FIRST STATE VS
 76:53  4847  John WADDELL                        US     TM  FIRST STATE VS
 77:46  6382  Françoise CAUSSE                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 77:46  6383  Michel DURAND                       FR     TM  Toulouse Électrogaz Club
 78:15  6129  Jacqueline CHAGNY                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:15  6130  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR     TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 78:29    43  Joseph EVEN                         FR     TH  ASPTT Quimper
 78:29    42  Yves GRÉGOIRE                       FR     TH  ASPTT Quimper
 82:30  6038  Annick CHUPIN                       FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:30  6039  Jean-Marie CHUPIN                   FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:48  6108  Gabrielle MERCERON                  FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:48  6107  Gérard MERCERON                     FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 82:52  6540  Ann-Marie LINCOLN                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 82:52  6539  Dan SHADOAN                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:32  3037  Geneviève LEFEUVRE                  FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 83:32  3036  André LEFEUVRE                      FR     TM  Individuel France
 85:39  3047  Sarah ARRESTIER                     FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 85:39  3046  Jean ARRESTIER                      FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 86:03  4928  Crista BORRAS                       US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 86:03  4927  Steven MARTINEZ                     US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 86:25  4165  Guy CONSTANS                        FR     TH  S.A.M.A. Montpellier
 86:25  4166  René LUCHAIRE                       FR     TH  Vélo Club - Clermont L'Hérault
 86:29  4920  Becky PERRY                         US  F  TM  QUAD CITY BC
 86:29  4919  Bruce PERRY                         US     TM  QUAD CITY BC
 86:31  3535  Lysiane MÉREL                       FR  F  TM  Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 86:31  3534  Guy MÉREL                           FR     TM  Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 87:22  4905  Linda KARR                          US  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
 87:22  4904  Gregory KARR                        US     TM  INDIVIDUEL
 87:33  3218  Nadine LEBARGY                      FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 87:33  3217  Alain GESTIN                        FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
 88:03  3895  Madeleine PROVOT                    FR  F  TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:03  3894  Daniel PROVOT                       FR     TM  CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 88:16  3457  Martine DUPONT                      FR  F  TM  AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 88:16  3456  Michel DUPONT (1)                   FR     TM  AS Andrésy Chanteloup Maurec
 89:01  4222  Michel MARTIN (5)                   FR     TH  AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 89:01  4223  Patrick PAPONET                     FR     TH  AGFR AC Coudray-Montceaux
 89:12  3312  Marilyne COCU                       FR  F  TM  Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 89:12  3311  Patrick COCU                        FR     TM  Cyclo Vierzonnais - Vierzon
 89:17  3603  Danièle KLEINERT                    FR  F  TM  ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 89:17  3604  Gérard KLEINERT                     FR     TM  ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 89:47  3532  Monique COLLET                      FR  F  TM  Audax Club Parisien
 89:47  3531  Jean NOUET                          FR     TM  Audax Club Parisien
 89:58  4968  Laura GERREN                        US  F  TM  OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 89:58  4967  Geoffry LINK                        US     TM  OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
 90:16  3427  Colette DOMENGER                    FR  F  TM  ASPTT Paris
 90:16  3426  Alain DOMENGER                      FR     TM  ASPTT Paris
 90:23  4708  Jayne SIMPSON                       GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 90:23  4707  Robert SIMPSON                      GB     TM  A.U.K.
 90:39  3935  Guillemette LE BIHAN                FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 90:39  3934  Raymond LE BIHAN                    FR     TM  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 90:49  5006  Barbara SCHILLAWSKI                 US  F  TM  ONONDAGA CC
 90:49  5005  Joseph MAUTZ                        US     TM  ONONDAGA CC
   HD   3862  Simone HÉGO                         FR  F  TM  ASPTT Paris
   HD   3861  René HÉGO                           FR     TM  ASPTT Paris
   HD   3869  Gilberte PLAUD                      FR  F  TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   HD   3868  Philippe VIGIER                     FR     TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   HD   4216  Réjane TARRAL                       FR  F  TM  Individuel France
   HD   4215  Paul TARRAL                         FR     TM  Individuel France
   HD   4453  Sylvie BRUNET                       CA  F  TM  CV RAND MONTREAL
   HD   4452  Normand GAGNON                      CA     TM  CV RAND MONTREAL
   HD   4653  Amanda NT GIOLLA PHÔIL              IE  F  TM  AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   HD   4652  Patrick SOMERS                      IE     TM  AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   HD   5085  John ZENTER                         US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   5084  André MOURRAIN                      US     TH  POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB    324  Gérard DION                         FR     TH  CSL Oulins CT
   AB    323  Gérard DURU                         FR     TH  CSL Oulins CT
   AB   3153  Lucie LEBOUVIER                     FR  F  TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   3154  Pierre LEBOUVIER                    FR     TM  Union Vélo. Argenteuil
   AB   5089  James MALONEY                       US     TH  RIDGE RIDERS
   AB   5090  Brian McGARRY                       US     TH  RIDGE RIDERS
   AB   6063  Isabelle ROME                       FR  F  TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   AB   6062  Gérard ROME                         FR     TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   NP   3592  Geneviève CORNU                     FR  F  TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
   NP   3591  André CORNU                         FR     TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars
   NP   4080  Pierrette LECLERC                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   NP   4079  Roland LECLERC                      FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
   NP   4793  Louise JONES                        GB  F  TM  NOMADS CC
   NP   4792  Alan JONES                          GB     TM  NOMADS CC



_