2011 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2011
[Tandems]


Return to: 2011 Results - Overall

Tandems 2011

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 61:46  8600  Sylvie QUÉMENER                     FR  F  TM  Vélo Club Sébastiennais                      Tandem Starters (riders): 90
 61:46  8601  Laurent JUBIN                       FR     TM  Vélo Club Sébastiennais                      Tandem Finishers (riders): 72
 66:04  6027  Sylviane LE GALL                    FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô            Tandem DNFs (riders): 18 (20.0%)
 66:04  6028  Pierre LE GALL (2)                  FR     TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 71:43  6387  Lori CHERRY                         US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB                              (1.8% of riders were on tandems)
 71:43  6388  Craig ROBERTSON                     US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 71:55  6052  Philippe RICHARD                    FR     TH  ASPTT Châlons-en-Champagne
 71:55  6053  Victor RICHARD                      FR     TH  Club des 100 Cols                            Sort by: 2011 All Riders
 71:56  6000  Geneviève FABUREL-DUVERNOY          FR  F  TM  Audax Club Parisien                          Sort by: 2011 Solo Women
 71:56  6001  Jean-Gualbert FABUREL               FR     TM  Audax Club Parisien                          Sort by: 2011 Tandems
 72:39  6021  Anny DUVAL                          FR  F  TM  Matra MBDA Sport                             Sort by: 2011 Other Bikes
 72:39  6022  Dominique DUVAL                     FR     TM  Matra MBDA Sport
 74:44  6465  Cinzia COLUZZI                      IT  F  TM  ROMANO D'EZZELINO
 74:44  6464  Franco RIVA                         IT     TM  AMICI MILANESI CICLISMO                      Total Finishing Tandems: 36: 
 74:58  6004  Max AUDOUIN                         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul                Mixed Tandems: 28
 74:58  6003  Jean-François CORBIN                FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul                Men's Tandems: 7
 75:20  6005  Marie-Hélène VILETTE                FR  F  TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval                      Women's Tandems: 1
 75:20  6006  Francis VILETTE                     FR     TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval                      Single Rider Tandems: 0
 77:26  6381  Karen WINTERHALTER                  US  F  TM  KANSAS CITY ULTRA CYCLING
 77:26  6382  Gregory POTTORFF                    US     TM  KANSAS CITY ULTRA CYCLING
 79:01  6479  Emma DIXON                          GB  F  TM  S.W. LONDON DA
 79:01  6480  Jonathan DIXON                      GB     TM  S.W. LONDON DA
 79:58  6032  Madeleine GUÉE                      FR  F  TM  Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 79:58  6031  Michel GUÉE                         FR     TM  Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 81:02  6038  Marie-Laure BODIN-DELORME           FR  F  TM  CT Parisiens
 81:02  6039  Gilles BODIN                        FR     TM  CT Parisiens
 81:26  8693  Mary GERSEMA                        US  F  TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 81:26  8692  Edward FELKER                       US     TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 83:39  6389  Cindy PIOTROWSKI                    US  F  TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 83:39  6390  John MAZUR                          US     TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 84:00  6385  Cecilie ADAMS                       US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 84:00  6386  Patrick GAFFNEY                     US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 85:25  6490  Hugh HARRISON                       GB     TH  TYNESIDE VAGABONDS
 85:25  6491  Aidan HEDLEY                        GB     TH  VELO CLUB 167
 85:45  6474  Daniel HOWARD                       GB     TH  KIDDERMINSTER CTC
 85:52  6473  Simon TIBBETTS                      GB     TH  KIDDERMINSTER CTC
 86:24  7189  Ria DEYAERT                         BE  F  TM  FRANS-VLAAMSE RANDONNEURS
 86:24  7190  Luc WINDEY                          BE     TM  FRANS-VLAAMSE RANDONNEURS
 87:09  6019  Christian PORÉE                     FR     TH  Cyclos du Plateau d'Hauteville
 87:09  6020  Francis QUILLON                     FR     TH  Les Amis Cyclos Membrollais
 87:14  6009  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 87:14  6010  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 87:49  6050  Lucette NONORGUES                   FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Caussadais
 87:49  6049  Georges NONORGUES                   FR     TM  Cyclo Club Caussadais
 87:59  6483  Steven BATEMAN                      GB     TH  VELO CLUB 167
 87:59  6484  Andrew SINCLAIR                     GB     TH  VELO CLUB 167
 88:05  6402  Elaine JAMESON                      US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 88:05  6403  Don JAMESON                         US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 88:24  6466  Monica ZANA                         IT  F  TM  TEAM TESTA TIPOLITOGRAFIA
 88:24  6467  Giacomo GAVAZZENI                   IT     TM  TEAM TESTA TIPOLITOGRAFIA
 88:29  6476  Sonya CRAWFORD                      GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:28  6477  Colin CRAWFORD                      GB     TM  A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:35  6395  Viktoriya ABBATE                    US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 88:35  6396  Alain ABBATE                        US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 88:55  6378  Barbara ANDERSON                    US  F  TM  PENNSYLVANIA RANDONNEURS
 88:55  6377  Ronald ANDERSON                     US     TM  PENNSYLVANIA RANDONNEURS
 89:01  6040  Jean-Louis BORACH                   FR     TH  ASPTT Lyon
 89:01  6042  Bernard MARQUIS                     FR     TH  Cyclo VTT Décines
 89:02  6044  Isabelle CARRIER                    FR  F  TF  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
 89:02  6045  Francine SCHAUBER                   FR  F  TF  Cyclo Club Francaltroff
 89:15  6426  Naoko SATO                          JP  F  TM  AUDAX JAPON
 89:15  6427  Jun SATO                            JP     TM  AUDAX JAPON
 89:23  6029  Marie VIBRAC                        FR  F  TM  Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 89:23  6030  Philippe VIBRAC                     FR     TM  Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 89:26  6397  Laurie WAINWRIGHT                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:26  6398  Douglas WAINWRIGHT                  US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:45  6404  Kathy TWITCHELL                     US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 89:45  6405  Jack TWITCHELL                      US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 89:46  6481  Arabella MAUDE                      GB  F  TM  ACF
 89:46  6482  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
 90:00  6373  Cheryl BURNS-JOHNSON                US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:00  6374  David BURNS                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   HD   6058  Lucette DUC                         FR  F  TM  Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
   HD   6057  Jean-Claude BEAUMEL                 FR     TM  Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
   AB   6007  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F  TM  Triple Plateau Gardéen
   AB   6008  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR     TM  Triple Plateau Gardéen
   AB   6046  Élisabeth CLAUSS                    FR  F  TM  F. Cult. Soultz-sous-Forêts
   AB   6047  Frédéric CLAUSS                     FR     TM  F. Cult. Soultz-sous-Forêts
   AB   6060  Sylviane COLASSE                    FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
   AB   6059  Marc COLASSE                        FR     TM  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
   AB   6393  Jacqueline CAMPBELL                 US  F  TM  OHIO RANDONNEURS
   AB   6394  Mike TROXELL                        US     TM  OHIO RANDONNEURS
   AB   6417  Dorothee LAMMERTS                   NL  F  TM  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
   AB   6418  Robert LAMMERTS                     NL     TM  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
   AB   6429  Anne-Dorte ØRSØE                    DK  F  TM  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   6430  Carsten Dahl NIELSEN                DK     TM  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   8614  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F  TM  Versailles Triathlon
   AB   8613  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR     TM  Versailles Triathlon
   AB   8695  Åsa PETTERSSON                      SE  F  TM  FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   8694  Henrik ERIKSSON                     SE     TM  FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   NP   6485  Amanda GRANT                        GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
   NP   6486  Peter THAYER                        GB     TM  A.U.K.

_