2007 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2007
[Tandems]


Return to: 2007 Results - Overall

Tandems 2007

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 64:07  5004  Sylvie QUÉMENER                     FR  F  TM  Vélo Club Sébastiennais                      Tandem Starters (riders): 124
 64:08  5005  Laurent JUBIN                       FR     TM  Vélo Club Sébastiennais                      Tandem Finishers (riders): 90
 67:28  7056  Sylviane LE GALL                    FR  F  TM  ASPTT Saint Lô                               Tandem DNFs (riders): 34 (27.4%) 
 67:29  7055  Pierre LE GALL (2)                  FR     TM  ASPTT Saint Lô
 69:16  7028  Marie-Noëlle TANGUY                 FR  F  TM  Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian                   (2.5% of riders were on tandems) 
 69:16  7027  Jean-François CLOAREC               FR     TM  Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 75:17  7030  Évelyne BONNETTE-ROCHEREAU          FR  F  TM  Cholet Vélo Sport
 75:18  7029  Christian BONNETTE                  FR     TM  Cholet Vélo Sport                            Sort by: 2007 All Riders
              -------                             --  F  TM  -----------                                  Sort by: 2007 Solo Women
 76:06  5010  Nicolas DAMELINCOURT                FR     TM  Association Sportive Mérysienne              Sort by: 2007 Tandems
 76:14  7487  Jennie PHILLIPS                     US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB                              Sort by: 2007 Other Bikes
 76:15  7486  Craig ROBERTSON                     US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:50  5002  Christian PORÉE                     FR     TH  Cyclotourisme Baugeois - Baugé
 76:50  5003  Francis QUILLON                     FR     TH  Cyclotourisme Baugeois - Baugé               Total Finishing Tandems: 46: 
 76:58  7442  Steven BATEMAN                      GB     TH  VELO CLUB 167                                Mixed Tandems: 35
 76:59  7441  Aidan HEDLEY                        GB     TH  VELO CLUB 167                                Men's Tandems: 9
 77:58  5015  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F  TM  Individuel France                            Women's Tandems: 0
 77:58  5016  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR     TM  Individuel France                            Single Rider Tandems: 2
 78:09  6991  Gino ZAMBENEDETTI                   IT     TH  TEAM SINTESI ADESTE MGK VIS
 78:08  6992  Luca ZAMBENEDETTI                   IT     TH  TEAM VINER-SINTESI
 80:10  7054  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR     TH  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 80:10  7053  Fabrice MILANÉSI                    FR     TH  AS Pirey
 80:19  7039  Gilles BOUANCHEAU                   FR     TH  Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 80:19  7038  Jean-Christophe COTTE               FR     TH  Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 80:55  7035  Harold BONTANT                      FR     TH  Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 80:56  7034  Hugues BONTANT                      FR     TH  Vélo Club Sébastiennais
 81:32  5007  Marie-Laure BODIN-DELORME           FR  F  TM  CT Parisiens
 81:32  5008  Gilles BODIN                        FR     TM  CT Parisiens
 81:42  6994  Peggy REX                           US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:42  6993  Steve REX                           US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:44  6988  Jutta URENJAK                       GB  F  TM  VELO CLUB 167
 81:44  6987  Tiho OBRENOVITCH                    GB     TM  VELO CLUB 167
 81:52  7365  Cynthia VAN DER WIELE               US  F  TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 81:52  7364  Chet BUELL                          US     TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 82:00  5011  Franck POULLIN                      FR     TH  Cyclo Club de Mours
 82:00  5012  Bernard SIMON (3)                   FR     TH  Cyclo Club de Mours
 83:02  6981  Elizabeth JESSEN                    US  F  TM  TEAM BIKEAHOLICS
 83:04  6980  Paul GUTTENBERG                     US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:14  6998  Mary CRAWLEY                        US  F  TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 83:14  6997  Jeff BAUER                          US     TM  HARPETH BICYCLE CLUB
 83:48  7428  Stéphanie BOURQUI                   CH  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
 83:48  7429  Christophe FONTANA                  CH     TM  INDIVIDUEL
 86:02  7445  Anne YOUNG                          GB  F  TM  VELO CLUB 167
 86:03  7444  Hugh HARRISON                       GB     TM  TYNESIDE VAGABONDS
 86:59  7440  Sylvia UGALDE                       CR  F  TM  A.U.K.
 86:59  7439  Manuel QUIRÓS                       CR     TM  A.U.K.
 87:03  7046  Barbara BUATOIS                     FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 87:02  7045  Julius MAKUCH                       PL     TM  Individuel France
 87:19  7401  Donna WUNDERLICH                    CA  F  TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 87:17  7402  David HUBBARD                       CA     TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 87:26  7021  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F  TM  Triple Plateau Gardéen
 87:26  7020  Claudy GAUTHIER                     FR     TM  Triple Plateau Gardéen
 88:00  7470  Patti VON NIESSEN                   CA  F  TM  RANDONNEURS ONTARIO OTTAWA
 88:00  7471  Robert WADDELL                      US     TM  OHIO RANDONNEURS
 88:01  7433  Tine VANHEE                         BE  F  TM  RECREANTEN VAN 'T KUIPKE
 88:01  7432  Wim ALLEGAERT                       BE     TM  RECREANTEN VAN 'T KUIPKE
 88:13  7043  Marie-Hélène VILETTE                FR  F  TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 88:13  7044  Francis VILETTE                     FR     TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 88:13  7450  Mary TURNER                         GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 88:14  7449  Phil TURNER                         GB     TM  A.U.K.
 88:24  7472  Li-Ching HO                         US  F  TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 88:25  7473  Stephen ASHURST                     US     TM  DC RANDONNEURS
 88:27  7418  Gregor CORDES                       DE     TH  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 88:27  7419  Michael KLEIN                       DE     TH  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 88:28  7396  Jennifer WATSON                     NZ  F  TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:28  7397  Patrick WRIGHT                      NZ     TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:33  7476  Laurie WAINWRIGHT                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:33  7477  Douglas WAINWRIGHT                  US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
              ----                                ES     TH  -- ------
 88:37  7393  José Generoso GÓMEZ CRUZ            ES     TH  CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
 88:45  7454  Sonya CRAWFORD                      GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:45  7455  Colin CRAWFORD                      GB     TM  A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 89:03  7360  Tomomi HIROTA                       JP  F  TM  AUDAX RANDONNEURS UTSUNOMIYA
 89:03  7359  Kazuhiko HIROTA                     JP     TM  AUDAX RANDONNEURS UTSUNOMIYA
 89:05  7371  Katie OLSON                         US  F  TM  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 89:04  7370  Robbins PEEK                        US     TM  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 89:25  7488  Lisa JONES                          US  F  TM  CHANNEL ISLANDS BIKE CLUB
 89:25  7489  Greg JONES                          US     TM  CHANNEL ISLANDS BIKE CLUB
 89:29  7023  Magaly LE DANFF                     FR  F  TM  Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 89:29  7022  Marc LE DANFF                       FR     TM  Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 89:32  7467  Elaine JAMESON                      US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 89:32  7468  Don JAMESON                         US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 89:33  7479  Ann JENSEN                          US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 89:33  7480  James JENSEN                        US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 89:33  7033  Christine TURZYNSKI                 FR  F  TM  Évasion Tandem Club - Antony
 89:33  7032  Patrick LENFANT                     FR     TM  Évasion Tandem Club - Antony
 89:40  7474  Ellen Max MAXON                     US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 89:34  7475  Peter BEESON                        US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 89:44  7446  Steven ABRAHAM                      GB     TH  NORTHANTS. & N. BUCKS. DA
 89:45  7447  Nigel WINTER                        GB     TH  A.U.K.
 89:58  7013  Isabelle CARRIER                    FR  F  TM  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
 89:58  7014  Jean-Philippe BATTU                 FR     TM  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
   HD   7492  Cheri BROWN                         US  F  TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
   HD   7491  Steven GRAY                         US     TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
   AB   5009  Nathalie DAMELINCOURT               FR  F  TM  Association Sportive Mérysienne
              --------                            FR     TM  -----------
   AB   7004  Catherine BELLOUARD                 FR  F  TM  Individuel France
   AB   7005  Dominique RIOCHET                   FR     TM  Individuel France
   AB   7011  Isabelle CHARLOT                    FR  F  TM  CC du Tardenois
   AB   7010  Rémy CHARLOT                        FR     TM  CC du Tardenois
   AB   7016  Marie-Christine CONGNARD            FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclistes du Loir - La Flèche
   AB   7015  Patrice CONGNARD                    FR     TM  Rand. Cyclistes du Loir - La Flèche
   AB   7017  Lucette NONORGUES                   FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Caussadais
   AB   7018  Georges NONORGUES                   FR     TM  Cyclo Club Caussadais
   AB   7025  Gisèle BROUDER                      FR  F  TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
   AB   7026  Alain BROUDER                       FR     TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
   AB   7041  Vincelette AUDOUIN                  FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   7040  Max AUDOUIN                         FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB   7048  Jérôme DEROUET                      FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   7049  Didier DROUET                       FR     TH  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   AB   7051  Danièle MORENT                      FR  F  TM  Club Cyclo St Bonnet-le-Château
   AB   7052  Michel MORENT                       FR     TM  Club Cyclo St Bonnet-le-Château
   AB   7357  Loudmila BASALAEVA                  RU  F  TM  VELO CLUB SOURA-MARAFON (PENZA)
   AB   7356  Vladimir BASALAEV                   RU     TM  VELO CLUB SOURA-MARAFON (PENZA)
   AB   7369  Cecilie ADAMS                       US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   7368  Patrick GAFFNEY                     US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   7372  Susan JACOBSON                      US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   7373  Michael TIGGES                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   7392  Juan Alberto RAMOS REDONDO          ES     TH  CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
              ----                                ES     TH  -- ------
   AB   7457  Elena BERNARDI                      IT  F  TM  UC VALMARANA
   AB   7456  Beniamino SOSO                      IT     TM  UC VALMARANA
   AB   7459  Loredana GIUGLAR                    IT  F  TM  SC RIVALTA
   AB   7458  Piero BAR                           IT     TM  SC RIVALTA
   AB   7464  Laura RIDGWAY                       US  F  TM  DES MOINES CYCLE CLUB
   AB   7465  Leigh WILCOX                        US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   7483  Carol NUSSBAUM                      US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   AB   7484  Ralph NUSSBAUM                      US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
   NP   6995  Karen SMITH (2)                     US  F  TM  SOUTHERN ARIZONA RANDONNEURS
   NP   5001  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
   NP   6996  Dennis WOLCOTT                      US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
   NP   7463  Lynn KATANO                         US  F  TM  CERRITOS CYCLEPATHS

_