2015 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2015
[Tandems]


Return to: 2015 Results - Overall

Tandems 2015

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 51:48  F145  John JURCZYNSKI                     US     TM  NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS                      Tandem Starters (riders): 98
 51:48  F146  Ann RASMUSSEN                       US  F  TM  NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS                      Tandem Finishers (riders): 72
 68:16  F210  Laurent JUBIN                       FR     TM  Membre Individuel 44 FFCT                    Tandem DNFs (riders): 26 (26.5%)
 68:16  F211  Sylvie QUÉMENER                     FR  F  TM  Membre Individuel 44 FFCT
 71:50  F104  Malou IGNACIO                       CA  F  TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER              (1.7% of riders were on tandems)
 71:50  F105  John OSWALD                         CA     TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER                                                                                    
 76:32  F138  Emma DIXON                          GB  F  TM  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 76:32  F137  Jonathan DIXON                      GB     TM  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS                    Sort by: 2015 All Riders
 77:14  F118  Ashley BROWN                        GB     TM  PEAK AUDAX CTC                               Sort by: 2015 Solo Women
 77:14  F117  Cathy BROWN                         GB  F  TM  PEAK AUDAX CTC                               Sort by: 2015 Tandems
 79:38  F006  Patrick GAFFNEY                     US     TM  PENNSYLVANIA RANDONNEURS                     Sort by: 2015 Other Bikes
 79:38  F005  Cecilie GAFFNEY-ADAMS               US  F  TM  PENNSYLVANIA RANDONNEURS
 79:45  W022  Gilles BOUANCHEAU                   FR     TH  Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon
 79:45  W023  Jean-Christophe COTTE               FR     TH  Cyclo Touristes Yonnais - La Roche sur Yon   Total Finishing Tandems: 72: 
 80:19  F122  David ALLISON                       GB     TM  AC HACKNEY                                   Mixed Tandems: 54
 80:19  F121  Caroline FENTON                     GB  F  TM  AC HACKNEY                                   Men's Tandems: 18
 80:39  F206  Gilles BODIN                        FR     TM  CT Parisiens                                 Women's Tandems: 0
 80:39  F207  Marie-Laure BODIN-DELORME           FR  F  TM  CT Parisiens                                 Single Rider Tandems: 2
 80:59  W018  Melanie ASHBY                       US  F  TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 80:59  W017  Wayne PHELPS                        US     TM  RANDONNEURS USA
 81:04  F212  Hervé CASTET                        FR     TH  Team HBS Cycling
 81:04  F213  Alain POMA                          FR     TH  Team HBS Cycling
              -------                             --  F  TM  -----------
 81:04  W025  Christian CHAMBILY                  FR     TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 82:01  F196  Jacques ABGRALL                     FR     TH  FSGT Brest
 82:01  F197  Loïc LE CAM                         FR     TH  CC Le Drennec
 83:03  W028  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ                FR     TM  Membre Individuel 78 FFCT
 83:03  W027  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F  TM  Membre Individuel 78 FFCT
 83:19  W016  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
 83:19  W015  Jane SWAIN                          GB  F  TM  WILLESDEN CC
 83:27  F191  Christian BÉRAUD                    FR     TH  UV Chalonnais
 83:27  F190  Fabien BRUSSON                      FR     TH  UV Chalonnais
 84:45  F124  Lindsay CLAYTON                     GB  F  TM  VC 167
 84:45  F123  Chris SMITH                         GB     TM  VC 167
 85:06  F220  Éric LE TEXIER                      FR     TH  AFO du PDB
 85:06  F221  Thierry POUYLEAU                    FR     TH  AFO du PDB
 86:15  F140  Beth LONG                           US  F  TM  ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:15  F139  Brent MYERS                         US     TM  ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:17  F107  Alexander IBRON                     DE     TM  INDIVIDUEL
 86:17  F106  Desiree SAUREN                      DE  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
 86:22  F116  Simon DAWS                          GB     TM  AUDAX UK
 86:22  F115  Jackie SAYER                        GB  F  TM  AUDAX UK
 86:59  F112  Steven BATEMAN                      GB     TH  VC 167
 86:59  F111  Julian DYSON                        GB     TH  VC 167
 86:59  F144  Paul KINGSBURY                      US     TM  BIG HORN VELO
 86:59  F143  Wanda KINGSBURY                     US  F  TM  BIG HORN VELO
 87:19  F135  Luanne BRINN                        US  F  TM  RAND. USA FLORIDA
 87:19  F136  Larry GRABIAK                       US     TM  RAND. USA FLORIDA
 87:22  F114  Aidan HEDLEY                        GB     TM  VC 167
 87:22  F113  Judith SWALLOW                      GB  F  TM  TEAM QUEST
 87:37  F003  Dave MINTER                         AU     TH  DAVE CC
 87:37  F004  George ROW                          AU     TH  A.A. QUEENSLAND
 87:52  F198  Marie VIBRAC                        FR  F  TM  Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 87:52  F199  Philippe VIBRAC                     FR     TM  Les Amis de Vélocio - Épinal
 87:53  F233  Isabelle CHARLOT                    FR  F  TM  Évasion Tandem Club - Antony
 87:53  F234  Rémy CHARLOT                        FR     TM  Évasion Tandem Club - Antony
 87:56  F119  Amanda GRANT                        GB  F  TM  AUDAX UK
 87:56  F120  Peter THAYER                        GB     TM  AUDAX UK
 87:57  F141  Kathy MULLET                        US  F  TM  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 87:57  F142  Ronald MULLET                       US     TM  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 88:10  F128  Armida CASTREZZATI                  IT  F  TM  RANDONNEUR BRESCIA
 88:10  F127  Marco SOARDI                        IT     TM  RANDONNEUR BRESCIA
 88:14  F208  Didier BLAESIUS                     FR     TM  Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 88:14  F209  Cécile BLAESIUS MASSE               FR  F  TM  Randonneurs de Strasbourg
 88:25  F217  Yannick GERNY                       FR     TH  Handuo Tandem Caen
 88:25  F216  Éric MADELAINE                      FR     TH  Handuo Tandem Caen
 88:43  F195  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 88:43  F194  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 89:07  F130  Makiyo GOTO                         JP  F  TM  AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI
 89:07  F129  Toshio GOTO                         JP     TM  AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI
 89:37  F009  Jonathan LEVITT                     US     TM  NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
 89:37  F008  Kathleen RASCHDORF                  US  F  TM  NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
 89:42  F218  Didier ROCHE                        FR     TM  Team Sport Challenge
              -------                             --  F  TM  ----------
   AB   F090  Lori CHERRY                         US  F  TM  FRESNO CYCLING CLUB
   AB   F091  Craig ROBERTSON                     US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   F102  Darley CARDOSO                      BR     TM  RANDONEIRO CRISTAL
   AB   F103  Julia Heide RIBEIRO                 BR  F  TM  RANDONEIRO CRISTAL
   AB   F125  Ronald VAN HEESWIJK                 NL     TH  SWANSEA & W WALES CTC
   AB   F126  David HARRIS                        GB     TH  SWANSEA & W WALES CTC
   AB   F131  Atsushi KAMANO                      JP     TM  RANDONNEURS TAMAGAWA
   AB   F132  Noriko KAMANO                       JP  F  TM  AUDAX RANDONNEURS CHIBA
   AB   F133  Tage TILLANDER                      SE     TM  RANDONNEUR STOCKHOLM
   AB   F134  Barbro ELGLUND TILLANDER            SE  F  TM  RANDONNEUR STOCKHOLM
   AB   F192  Jean-Paul BRIOT                     FR     TM  Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
   AB   F193  Agnès BRIOT                         FR  F  TM  Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
   AB   F200  Éric GUIBERT                        FR     TH  ASPTT Troyes
   AB   F201  Patrick ROMANO                      FR     TH  ASPTT Troyes
   AB   F202  Didier BOICHUT                      FR     TM  Longwy Cyclo Club - Longwy/Doubs
   AB   F203  Paulette NEVEU                      FR  F  TM  Longwy Cyclo Club - Longwy/Doubs
   AB   F204  Sylvie BODIN-RÉMOND                 FR  F  TM  CT Parisiens
   AB   F205  Didier RÉMOND                       FR     TM  CT Parisiens
   AB   F214  Maël CHASTIN                        FR     TH  Randonneurs St Gaudinois
   AB   F215  Pascal CHASTIN                      FR     TH  Randonneurs St Gaudinois
              -------                             --     TM  -----------
   AB   F219  Patricia ROCHE                      FR  F  TM  Team Sport Challenge
   AB   F226  Marie-Hélène VILETTE                FR  F  TM  Cyclos du Bocage 53 - Landivy
   AB   F227  Francis VILETTE                     FR     TM  Cyclos du Bocage 53 - Landivy
   AB   W024  Gisèle BROUDER                      FR  F  TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
              -------                             --     TM  -----------
   AB   W031  Jun YANG                            CN     TM  RANDONNEURS CHINA
   AB   W032  Xuefen ZHU                          CN  F  TM  RANDONNEURS CHINA
   NP   F224  Phillip JURCZYK                     GB     TH  AUDAX ECOSSE
   NP   F225  Richard McTAGGART                   GB     TH  AUDAX ECOSSE

_