2003 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2003
[Tandems]


Return to: 2003 Results - Overall

Tandems 2003

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 47:55  2047  Michel MINGANT               Image  FR     TH  Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou                    Tandem Starters (riders): 128
 47:55  2048  Yannick RABOT                Image  FR     TH  Amicale Cycliste Gouesnou                    Tandem Finishers (riders): 106
 52:45  3542  Jaye HAWORTH                 Image  CA  F  TM  RANDONNEURS ONTARIO                          Tandem DNFs (riders): 22 (17.1%) 
 52:45  3541  Jan HEINE             Story  Image  US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 57:45  5006  Lisette KERHERVÉ             Image  FR  F  TM  Individuel France                            (3.1 % of riders were on tandems)
 57:45  5005  Jean-Pierre KERHERVÉ           "    FR     TM  Individuel France
 62:10  2024  Gérard HERVÉ                 Image  FR     TH  Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 62:10  2023  Didier LANDRY                  "    FR     TH  Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Sort by: 2003 All Riders
 62:21  5977  Manfred SELLMAIER                   DE     TH  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE                        Sort by: 2003 Solo Women
 62:21  5976  Dr. Klaus TIEDEMANN                 DE     TH  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE                        Sort by: 2003 Tandems
 62:53  5001  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Sort by: 2003 Other Bikes
 62:53  5002  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 68:10  2022  Pierrette GLINCHE            Image  FR  F  TM  Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux
 68:10  2021  Jean-Yves GLINCHE              "    FR     TM  Vélo Club Montigny le Bretonneux             Total Finishing Tandems: 53: 
 68:11  4954  Doreen CHAITT                       US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS                             Mixed Tandems: 38
 68:11  4953  Joshua SIMONDS        Story         US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS                             Men's Tandems: 15
 68:39  5992  Susan COOPER                        US  F  TM  SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB                       Women's Tandems: 0
 68:39  5991  Scott ENGLISH                       US     TM  SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB                       Single Rider Tandems: 0
 69:08  5983  Mark BOLES                          US     TH  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 69:08  5984  Richard MOON                        US     TH  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 70:25  4950  Margot EIBISBERGER                  DE  F  TM  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 70:25  4949  Bernd EIBISBERGER                   DE     TM  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 71:26  2009  Sylvie QUÉMENER                     FR  F  TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:26  2010  Laurent JUBIN                       FR     TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:27  4956  Cynthia VAN DER WIELE        Image  US  F  TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 71:27  4955  Chet BUELL                     "    US     TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 71:33  2011  Pierre DUVERNOY                     FR     TH  Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
 71:33  2012  Fabrice MILANÉSI                    FR     TH  Besançon Cyclo Randonneurs
 72:12  5990  Nancy MYERS                         US  F  TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 72:12  5989  Mike MYERS                          US     TM  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 72:49  4934  Steven BATEMAN                      GB     TH  A.U.K.
 72:49  4933  Aidan HEDLEY                        GB     TH  A.U.K.
 73:13  5975  Susan LEIER                  Image  CA  F  TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 73:13  5974  Brian LEIER                         CA     TM  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 74:00  2035  Fredy FLACHET                       FR     TH  Individuel France
 74:00  2036  Jean-Jacques LOTHE                  FR     TH  Sport Loisir C. Friville-Escarbotin
 75:03  2040  Martine DUBOIS                      FR  F  TM  AS Cyclo de Loiron Ruillé
 75:03  2039  Jean-Yves DUBOIS                    FR     TM  AS Cyclo de Loiron Ruillé
 76:08  4971  Rebecca McCLELLAN                   US  F  TM  MARIN CYCLISTS
 76:08  4972  Curt SIMON                          US     TM  MARIN CYCLISTS
 76:11  5980  Robert BREEDLOVE                    US     TH  RAND. USA IOWA
 76:11  5979  Stuart STEVENS                      US     TH  LA TRI CLUB
 76:17  2034  Odile HOCHARD                       FR  F  TM  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 76:17  2033  Marcel THOMAS                       FR     TM  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 79:01  2014  Isabelle CHARLOT                    FR  F  TM  Union Amicale Féroise
 79:01  2013  Rémy CHARLOT                        FR     TM  Union Amicale Féroise
 79:35  5998  Danelle LAIDLAW              Image  CA  F  TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:35  5999  John BATES                   Image  CA     TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:46  5982  Peggy REX                           US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 79:46  5981  Steve REX                           US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 80:17  2032  Marie-Laure BODIN-DELORME           FR  F  TM  CT Parisiens
 80:17  2031  Gilles BODIN                        FR     TM  CT Parisiens
 80:39  4989  Rosanna TURANI                      IT  F  TM  Individuel France
 80:39  4988  Matteo LUZZANA                      IT     TM  Individuel France
 80:47  5996  Phyllis HAMILTON                    US  F  TM  COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
 80:47  5995  Don HAMILTON                        US     TM  COLUMBUS OUTDOOR PURSUITS
 82:13  5994  Crista BORRAS                       US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 82:13  5993  Chuck WOOD                          US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 82:24  2004  Nathalie DAMELINCOURT               FR  F  TM  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 82:24  2003  Nicolas DAMELINCOURT                FR     TM  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 83:21  4991  Cesare BOLOGNA                      IT     TH  GS FREE BIKE RICCIONE
 83:21  4990  Pier Domenico MINI                  IT     TH  GS FREE BIKE RICCIONE
 84:50  2042  Francine MABILLOT                   FR  F  TM  Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 84:50  2041  Claude MABILLOT                     FR     TM  Sect. Cyclo Manissieux
 85:42  4994  Deirdre ARSCOTT              Image  CA  F  TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:42  4993  Robert LEPAGE                  "    CA     TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:51  2006  Marie-Hélène VILETTE                FR  F  TM  Cyclos du Bocage 53 - Landivy
 85:51  2005  Francis VILETTE                     FR     TM  Cyclos du Bocage 53 - Landivy
 85:54  2025  Bernard IMBERT                      FR     TH  CT Parisiens
 85:54  2026  Stéphane RÉMY                       FR     TH  CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 85:56  2016  Antoinette JOUDRAIN                 FR  F  TM  Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 85:56  2015  Jean-Pierre JOUDRAIN                FR     TM  Audax Club Espoir Troyes
 86:32  4965  Cindi YATES                         US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 86:32  4964  Georges YATES                Image  US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 86:40  3546  Karen WINTERHALTER                  US  F  TM  JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 86:40  3545  Gregory POTTORFF                    US     TM  JOHNSON COUNTY BC
 87:15  4960  Kristin GILBERT                     US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:15  4959  Michael HOLLENBAUGH                 US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:49  4952  Patricia COLE         Story ~Image  US  F  TM  HUNTINGTON BC
 87:49  4951  Jay AMBROSON                   "    US     TM  RAND. USA NEW YORK
 87:58  4963  Laurie WAINWRIGHT                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:58  4962  Douglas WAINWRIGHT                  US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 87:59  3557  María Isabel HUERTAS HERRERA        ES  F  TM  SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 87:59  3556  Carlos Roberto CATALINA ARAGÓN      ES     TM  SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 88:01  4936  Mary TURNER                         GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 88:01  4935  Phil TURNER                         GB     TM  A.U.K.
 88:05  4930  Pete GIFFORD                 Image  GB     TH  A.U.K.
 88:05  4929  Patrick KENNY                Image  GB     TH  A.U.K.
 88:11  4967  Amy PIEPER                          US  F  TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 88:11  4966  Robin PIEPER                 Image  US     TM  SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 88:27  2029  Patrick GUINARD                     FR     TH  Cyclo Loisir de la Bièvre
 88:27  2030  Pierre MICOUD (2)                   FR     TH  Cyclo Loisir de la Bièvre
 88:29  2028  Frédéric DEVILLIERS                 FR     TH  Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 88:29  2027  Gérard DEVILLIERS                   FR     TH  Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
 88:30  4943  Katherine SOUTHBY                   GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 88:30  4942  Peter SOUTHBY                       GB     TM  A.U.K.
 88:40  2046  Marie-Hélène GUIDO                  FR  F  TM  AC des 3 Fontaines
 88:40  2045  Jacques GUIDO                       FR     TM  AC des 3 Fontaines
 89:05  2008  Dominique CARPY                     FR  F  TM  Istres Sports Cyclo
 89:05  2007  Gilles CARPY                        FR     TM  Istres Sports Cyclo
 89:18  3548  Judy ISVAN                   Iamge  US  F  TM  SANTA CRUZ RANDONNEURS
 89:18  3547  Osman ISVAN                         TR     TM  SANTA CRUZ RANDONNEURS
 89:25  2020  Vincent GENEAU                      FR     TH  UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:25  2019  Gilbert MERLEN                      FR     TH  UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:39  4996  Manfred KUCHENMULLER         Image  CA     TH  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:39  4995  Réal PRÉFONTAINE             Image  CA     TH  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   2018  Edith LAMY                          FR  F  TM  ASC Vouillé
   AB   2017  Christian CHAMARD                   FR     TM  ASC Vouillé
   AB   2037  Gilbert FOURRE                      FR     TH  Vélo Loisir Canteleu
   AB   2038  Jean-Yvon SOULET                    FR     TH  Vélo Loisir Canteleu
   AB   3544  Mary WOODSIDE                       US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   3543  Wayne WOODSIDE                      US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   3559  Éliane CAUCHIE                      BE  F  TM  BC BENEJUSAR
   AB   3558  Romain BREL                         BE     TM  BC BENEJUSAR
   AB   4932  Sara Jane SLANN                     GB  F  TM  CHALOTTEVILLE CC
   AB   4931  Derek SLANN                         GB     TM  CHALOTTEVILLE CC
   AB   4938  Loraine HUNT                        GB  F  TM  WILLESDEN CC
   AB   4937  Ian HUNT                            GB     TM  WILLESDEN CC
   AB   4940  Linda JOHNSTON               Image  GB  F  TM  DEVON DA
   AB   4939  Mike HUNTING                 Image  GB     TM  DEVON DA
   AB   4958  Jessica KASLOW               Image  US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   4957  Lukas CHROSTOWSKI              "    CA     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
   AB   5004  Geneviève SON                       FR  F  TM  Union Cyclo Veigné
   AB   5003  Roland LÉCUYER                      FR     TM  Union Cyclo Veigné
   AB   5008  Annick GESBERT                      FR  F  TM  Individuel France
   AB   5007  Roland GESBERT                      FR     TM  Individuel France
   AB   5986  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TH  WILLESDEN CC
   AB   5987  Raymond KELLY                       GB     TH  WILLESDEN CC
   NP   2002  Hervé TALABARDON                    FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien

_