2011 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2011
[Other Bikes]


Return to: 2011 Results - Overall

Other Bikes 2011

1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 47:42  8881  Christian VON ASCHEBERG             DE     TC  ARA NIEDERSACHSEN                            Other Bikes Starters: 160 
 79:43  8699  Edwin HARGRAVES                     GB     TC  N. SHROPSHIRE WHLS                           Other Bikes Finishers: 118 
 79:43  8698  Jim HOPPER                          GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY CC                             Other Bikes DNFs: 42 (35.6 %) 
 
 78:57  6437  Andreas CLAß                        DE     TR  INDIVIDUEL                                   (3.2% of riders were on other bikes)
 78:57  6436  Eugen CLAß                          DE     TR  INDIVIDUEL
 78:57  6435  Roland CLAß                         DE     TR  INDIVIDUEL
                                                                                                          Sort by: 2011 All Riders
 51:27  6497  Jérôme DELOGE                       BE     VS  RANDONNEURS.BE                               Sort by: 2011 Solo Women
 52:39  6454  Andreas KÖRNER                      DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                Sort by: 2011 Tandems
 53:00  6424  Robert CARLIER                      NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES                    Sort by: 2011 Other Bikes
 55:30  6416  Hans WESSELS                        NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 56:22  6410  Theo HOMAN                          NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 56:22  6415  Pieter Johannes STOEL               NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT               Other Bikes Finishers: 118: 
 57:30  6450  Hajo ECKSTEIN                       DE     VS  ARA REGION KÖLN                              TC (Trike) Finishers: 3 
 58:08  8883  Björn SCHENK                        DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE                        TR (Triple) Finishers: 3 (1 Triple)
 59:35  8868  Harald MECKELBURG                   DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                VS (Recumbent) Finishers: 112
 61:11  8720  Malric LEBORGNE                     FR     VS  Membre Individuel 56 FFCT
 61:56  8616  Laurent DELCROIX                    FR     VS  Membre Individuel 56 FFCT
 63:29  6067  Mikael HAMONIC                      FR     VS  Membre Individuel 56 FFCT
 63:58  6498  Tom GOEMAN                          BE     VS  RANDONNEURS.BE
 64:20  6034  Olivier TREHET                      FR     VS  Membre Individuel 69 Ffct
 64:46  6015  Philippe ÉCHEVEST                   FR     VS  Cyclo Club Châteaubourg
 65:27  6449  René FREISING                       DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
 65:28  6441  Martin EXELER                       DE     VS  ARA NIEDERSACHSEN
 67:24  8885  Johannes MARKOFSKY                  DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 67:38  6941  Ymte SIJBRANDIJ                     NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 68:06  6456  Peter HEAL                          AU     VS  A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY
 69:10  6471  Aleksej DOLIN_EK                    SI     VS  RANDONNEURS SLOVENIA
 69:48  6489  Alf CHAMINGS                        GB     VS  A.U.K.
 70:22  6492  Tero LINNANEN                       FI     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 70:49  6423  Gert LUNENBORG                      NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT
 71:51  6011  Sylvain HAYTER                      FR     VS  AS Formica Cyclotourisme
 71:52  6452  Christoph MODER                     DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 72:25  6469  Janko HABJAN                        SI     VS  RANDONNEURS SLOVENIA
 72:41  6461  Paolo MARINELLI                     IT     VS  TEAM MAGHERNO BIKE
 72:50  6949  Richard BRUIJN                      NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 73:24  6051  Jean-Luc ADAMSKI                    FR     VS  Rand. Baldomériens - Saint Galmier
 74:13  6413  Peter RIJK                          NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT
 74:15  6422  Arvid DE JONG                       NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 74:31  8697  Jürgen FAHRT                        DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 74:35  6433  Rainer ZIMMERMANN                   DE     VS  ARA SÜDBAYERN
 75:18  6463  Daniele SERAFINO                    IT     VS  CICLOAMATORI NOVARA
 76:59  6384  Troy TIMMONS                        US     VS  GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB
 77:11  6036  Julien MAUROY                       FR     VS  Vélo Club de Massy Palaiseau
 77:27  6406  Hardy SWINSON                       US     VS  AUDAX ATLANTA
 77:31  8604  Marcel FLAUX                        FR     VS  Membre Individuel 38 FFCT
 77:37  6499  Bart VERHOEVEN                      BE     VS  LIERSE BCR
 77:49  6475  Gabriele PATZNER                    DE  F  VS  ACF
 78:18  6062  Olivier NICOD                       FR     VS  Membre Individuel 39 FFCT
 78:32  8691  Christopher KAISER                  US     VS  AUDAX ATLANTA
 79:02  6445  Jens PETERSOHN                      DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 79:33  6368  Jan BUSCHARDT                       DK     VS  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 79:58  6375  Keith KOHAN                         US     VS  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 79:59  6376  Alexander KOHAN                     US     VS  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 80:03  6408  Per Eric ROSEN                      SE     VS  HPV SVERIGE
 80:06  8615  Alain BALONDRADE                    FR     VS  UFOLEP Ste Foy de Peyrolières
 80:27  6431  Peter BRÜGGEN                       DE     VS  SPEEDBIKE BERGISH GLADBACH
 80:31  8607  Hervé BAUDON                        FR     VS  Cyclos Randonneurs Montbardois
 80:34  6379  Ken LANTEIGNE                       US     VS  LOUISVILLE BICYCLE CLUB
 81:09  8602  Jean-Lou DESBARBIEUX                FR     VS  Membre Individuel 95 FFCT
 81:09  8603  Florence KIT                        FR  F  VS  Membre Individuel 95 FFCT
 81:32  6448  Rolf BLENN                          DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 81:39  8704  Sébastien MICHEZ                    FR     VS  Cyclotourisme Mervillois - Merville
 81:44  8610  Pierre AUBRION                      FR     VS  AS Cycliste de la Lauter - Wissembourg
 82:00  8609  Jean-Jacques BAUER                  FR     VS  AS Cycliste de la Lauter - Wissembourg
 82:10  6527  Jean-Marie RUYFFELAERT              FR     VS  Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 82:12  6421  Gert BEUMER                         NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 83:25  6459  Andrew HEARD                        AU     VS  A.A. TASMANIA
 83:34  8612  Philippe DESCUBES                   FR     VS  Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 83:34  8611  Marcel PICARD (2)                   FR     VS  Cyclo Club de Guipavas
 84:26  6470  Nevijo SANTIN                       SI     VS  OPD KOPER
 84:41  6504  Christophe BAUDIN                   FR     VS  Membre Individuel 77 FFCT
 84:52  6612  Pascal GUY                          FR     VS  C. Hospitalier Sports - Bordeaux
 85:35  6033  Bertrand ROUSSEAU                   FR     VS  Trinitaires de Mauléon
 85:37  7012  Ludger KEMPER                       DE     VS  ARA EMSLAND
 85:47  6401  Thomas RUSSELL                      US     VS  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 85:57  6013  Frédéric RICOL                      FR     VS  Membre Individuel 87 FFCT
 86:18  6037  Marc COTEREAU                       FR     VS  Cyclo Club de la Vègre - Tennie
 86:37  6023  Mireille SICART                     FR  F  VS  Membre Individuel 66 FFCT
 86:52  6439  Frank WEISE                         DE     VS  ARA SACHSEN
 86:59  6947  Eugene VAN WIJNGAARDEN              NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 87:01  7186  Cezar BARBOSA                       BR     VS  AUDAX RIO
 87:09  6392  Timothy WOUDENBERG                  US     VS  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 87:12  6016  Franck VANDERPERRE                  BE     VS  Cyclo Club Arlésien - Arles
 87:15  6440  Martin KELLER                       DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 87:22  6541  Claire CARVALLO                     FR  F  VS  Abeille de Rueil
 87:34  7016  Joachim JANSSEN                     DE     VS  ARA NIEDERSACHSEN
 87:40  6024  Doumé JARRU                         FR     VS  Comité Départemental 38 FFCT
 87:55  6455  Paul BERTOLINO                      AU     VS  A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 88:00  6025  Pascal RESZETKO                     FR     VS  Membre Individuel 54 FFCT
 88:00  6399  Ron SMITH                           US     VS  PACIFIC COAST HIGHWAY RANDONNEURS
 88:02  6400  Doug MORGAN                         US     VS  MAGNOLIA STATE RANDONNEURS
 88:03  6369  Jacquie HAFNER                      US  F  VS  CENTRAL FLORIDA RANDONNEURS
 88:03  6380  John SCHLITTER                      US     VS  GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB
 88:07  6453  Rainer SACCHI                       DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 88:10  6472  Robert WEBB                         GB     VS  A.U.K.
 88:21  6056  Natan KERBELLEC                     FR     VS  Ass. Sportive de Chantepie
 88:23  6488  Patrick FIELD                       GB     VS  A.U.K.
 88:24  6069  Pierre MINOT                        FR     VS  Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 88:28  6487  Dave McCRAW                         GB     VS  A.U.K. SCOTLAND
 88:31  6372  Andrew SORENSEN                     US     VS  ALASKA RANDONNEURS
 88:34  6447  Michael GÖBEL (2)                   DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 88:46  6425  Tomohisa SUZUKI                     JP     VS  AUDAX JAPON
 89:01  6018  Laurent BOUCHARD                    FR     VS  Membre Individuel 38 FFCT
 89:01  6048  Pierre CUVILLIER                    FR     VS  Cyclo Club Claix
 89:01  6071  Olivier PANTZER                     FR     VS  Membre Individuel 67 FFCT
 89:02  6012  Serge OTTENIO                       FR     VS  Membre Individuel 14 FFCT
 89:02  6063  Zvonimir VIDOVIC                    FR     VS  Membre Individuel 26 FFCT
 89:14  6458  Simon WATT                          AU     VS  A.A. VICTORIA
 89:36  6420  Robert STRICKER                     NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT
 89:37  6495  Francisco Javier BOUZAS OLAIZOLA    ES     VS  CC ARAGONES  ZARAGOZA
 89:37  6478  Drew BUCK                           GB     VS  A.U.K.
 89:38  6041  Patrice MICOLON                     FR     VS  Abeille de Rueil
 89:40  6412  Job COPPOOLSE                       NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 89:46  6014  Pierre MARTIN                       FR     VS  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
 89:46  6438  Frank REGGE                         DE     VS  ARA REGION KÖLN
 89:53  6383  Alex MILLER                         US     VS  HARPETH BICYCLE CLUB
 90:00  6444  Andrea OLLMANN                      DE  F  VS  ARA SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN
 90:00  6428  Hiroki TAKEMURA                     JP     VS  AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI


AB 6055 Gilbert GUILLERM FR TC Amicale Cyclo Changé AB 6407 Marcello NAPOLITANO US TC OREGON RANDONNEURS HD 6585 Christian CARIOU FR VS Amicale Diagonalistes de France HD 7163 Javier GIMENO GARCIA ES VS CC UTEBO HD 6043 Dominique LAFARGE FR VS ASPTT Amiens HD 6468 Paolo MARTINI IT VS ASD TERZA CICLI CARMAGNOLA HD 6066 Raymond SANZ FR VS VC des Albères HD 6494 Vicente SORO ES VS INDIVIDUEL AB 6370 Vickie BACKMAN US F VS PACIFIC COAST HIGHWAY RANDONNEURS AB 6002 Marc BECQUET FR VS Audax Club Parisien AB 6950 Jaap BOUMAN NL VS EURAUDAX RAND NED. AB 6462 Marco CERICA IT VS GS SPEEDY BIKE FALISCO AB 6026 Sébastien COURTEILLE FR VS Ass. Cyclo et VTT de Sillé le Guillaume AB 8701 Serge COUTTON FR VS UCB La Buiscyclette AB 6035 Bernard FAUCHEUX FR VS CO GIAT Industrie Satory AB 6411 Camille FAUSTEN FR F VS EURAUDAX RAND NED. AB 6068 Franck GOUPILLE FR VS Amicale Cycliste Méré Montfort AB 8722 José HEUSSLER FR VS Randonneurs Autonomes Aquitains AB 6951 Peter JASPERSE NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 6409 Jos Bastianus JONGERIUS NL VS TC PIJNACKER AB 6432 Rolf KÜPPERS DE VS ARA NIEDERRHEIN AB 8608 Éric LE BOUQUIN FR VS Cyclotourisme Naizinois - Naizin AB 6434 Thomas LOEWNER DE VS ARA REGION KÖLN AB 6391 Ronald MALINAUSKAS US VS BICYCLE FOR LIFE CLUB AB 6061 Bruno MAROUZ FR VS Cyclo Club de la Goële - Dammartin en Goële AB 6072 Dominique MONTEMONT FR VS Cyclotourisme Mervillois - Merville AB 8606 Dan NGUYEN FR VS Cyclo Sport Pantin AB 6964 Hitoshi OKADA JP VS AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI AB 6496 Guy QUESNEL CA VS RANDONNEURS ONTARIO OTTAWA AB 6070 Robert RAYMOND FR VS Club Cyclotourisme - Cussac Fort Médoc AB 8605 Jean-Pierre SAMON FR VS Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon AB 8696 Gerrit SCHOTMAN NL VS TOERCLUB SWOLLAND AB 6371 Bill SCHWARZ US VS NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS AB 6451 Manfred TINEBOR DE VS ARA WESERBERGLAND AB 6442 Peter UBACHS DE VS ARA SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN AB 6582 Jean VAN DER BAUWEDE FR VS UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque AB 8873 Arthur VAN DER LEE NL VS EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT AB 6414 Jan VAN OSCH NL VS EURAUDAX RAND NED. AB 6064 Bernard VERKINDT FR VS Membre Individuel 59 FFCT AB 6017 Jean-François VILAREM FR VS Membre Individuel 34 FFCT AB 6065 Odile VINCENTELLI FR F VS Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque AB 6419 Bjorn WILLEMSEN NL VS EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT NP 6457 David COX AU VS A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY NP 6054 Christophe DEBUT FR VS Comité Départemental 62 FFCT NP 6443 Morten HIMMEL DE VS ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND NP 6493 Francisco MIRA ES VS GRANABIKE.COM NP 6460 Yao-Chang RUAN TW VS RANDONNEURS TAIWAN NP 6366 Matthias ULBRICHT DE VS ARA BRANDENBURG BERLIN NP 6367 Jan VAN STEEG NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES NP 6446 Peter WÖHLER DE VS ARA NIEDERRHEIN

_