1987 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1987
[Tandems]


Return to: 1987 Results - Overall

Tandems 1987

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 55:56  1014  Robert BREEDLOVE                    US     TH  ULTRA MARATHON C.A.                          Tandem Starters (riders): 66
 55:56  1015  Lon HALDEMAN        Article         US     TH  ULTRA MARATHON C.A.                          Tandem Finishers (riders): 47
 57:43  1002  Aimé CALANDRI                       FR     TH  Union Sportive BHV                           Tandem DNFs (riders): 19 (28.8%)
 57:43  1003  Jacques ROULLIER                    FR     TH  Union Sportive BHV
 63:19     4  Pierre DORNE                        FR     TH  Individuel France                            (2.6% of riders were on tandems) 
 63:19     3  Jean-Pierre MARAIS                  FR     TH  Individuel France
 64:52     2  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 64:52     1  Jean-Claude CHABIRAND               FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Sort by: 1987 All Riders
 79:43  3036  Patricia BREHLER             Image  US  F  TF  PINK LEOPARD CY                              Sort by: 1987 Solo Women
 79:43  3037  Patience HOTTON              Image  US  F  TF  PINK LEOPARD CY                              Sort by: 1987 Tandems
 79:58  1004  Isabelle PONTY        Story         FR  F  TM  Saint Maur Union Sport                       Sort by: 1987 Other Bikes
 79:58  1005  Xavier SALLET           "           FR     TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
 80:19  1000  Annette GUILLET                     FR  F  TM  Cyclo Touriste Sablais
 80:19  1001  Michel GUILLET (2)                  FR     TM  Cyclo Touriste Sablais                       Total Finishing Tandems: 24: 
 80:55  1011  Geneviève CORNU                     FR  F  TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars            Mixed Tandems: 16
 80:53  1010  André CORNU                         FR     TM  Avenir Cyclo Thouarsais - Thouars            Men's Tandems: 6
 82:48  1008  Annie DELORME         Story         FR  F  TM  CSO Serquigny                                Women's Tandems: 1
 82:48  1009  Raymond DELORME                     FR     TM  CSO Serquigny                                Single Rider Tandems: 1
 82:55  1018  Donald DOUGLASS             ~Image  US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 82:56  1019  Pete PENSEYRES              ~Image  US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 83:07  3291  Jean-Marie BOURGIER                 FR     TH  Club Cyclo Fyé
 83:07  3292  Jean-François GUICHARD              FR     TH  Club Cyclo Fyé
 83:12  3002  Christiane COQUET                   FR  F  TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 83:12  3003  Robert COQUET                       FR     TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 83:20  3005  Michèle SALAN                       FR  F  TM  Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 83:20  3004  Michel SALAN                        FR     TM  Ass. Sport. Études Rech. - Clamart
 83:42  3016  André CASSAGNE                      FR     TH  UC Auscitaine
 83:42  3017  François CASSUS                     FR     TH  UC Auscitaine
 84:32  3000  Christine LENOËL                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 84:33  3001  Yves LENOËL                         FR     TM  Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
 85:50  3022  Debbie LLEWELLYN                    GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 85:50  3023  Roger LYNES                         GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 87:47  3007  Thérèse LIOT                        FR  F  TM  CS Noisy le Grand
 87:47  3006  Michel LIOT                         FR     TM  CS Noisy le Grand
 87:49  3008  Monique COLLET                      FR  F  TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
 87:49  3009  Jean NOUET                          FR     TM  Saint Maur Union Sport
              ------                              --  F  TM  -----
 88:04  3027  Robert WOLFROM                      US     TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
 88:25  3018  Mareve HANSEN                       GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 88:25  3019  Peter HANSEN                        GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
 88:54  3013  Aline RIBERPREY                     FR  F  TM  Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:54  3012  Pierre HELLIER                      FR     TM  Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 89:16  3025  Barbara SCHILLAWSKI                 US  F  TM  ONONDAGA CC
 89:16  3024  Joseph MAUTZ                        US     TM  ONONDAGA CC
 89:25  3010  Andrée BOUVIER                      FR  F  TM  AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 89:25  3011  Claudius BOUVIER                    FR     TM  AS Communauté Urbaine Lyon
 89:38  3014  Joselyne HAYE                       FR  F  TM  Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
 89:38  3015  Yves HAYE                           FR     TM  Joyeux Rand. Gâtinais - Parthenay
   AB      6  Mark TRAUGHBER                      US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB      5  Christophe TRAUGHBER                US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB    158  Max AUDOUIN                         FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    160  ALain PICARD                        FR     TH  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
   AB    188  Dennis HEARST                       US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
   AB    187  Christopher RICHARDS                US     TH  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   1007  Odile BOCQUILLON                    FR  F  TM  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1006  Henri BOCQUILLON                    FR     TM  Cyclo Alençonnais - Alençon
   AB   1012  Lisa PEREGRINE                      GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   AB   1013  Nicholas PEREGRINE                  GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   AB   3026  Pamela BLALOCK                      US  F  TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
              ------                              --     TM  -----
   AB   3028  Linda BOUSQUET                      US  F  TM  GRANITE STATE WH
   AB   3029  Edward FISCHER                      US     TM  GRANITE STATE WH
   AB   3031  Scott J. NORRIS                     US     TH  YMCA
   AB   3030  Dudley ELVERY                       US     TH  YMCA
   AB   3033  MaryLou JANEBA                      US  F  TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3032  Mark JANEBA                         US     TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3035  Grace VILAIN                        US  F  TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3034  Eugene VILAIN                       US     TM  GRIZZLY SFR
   AB   3039  Joanne KELLIHAN                     US  F  TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3038  Gilbert ANDERSON                    US     TM  NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   NP   3021  Isabel LLOYD                        GB  F  TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   NP   3020  David LLOYD                         GB     TM  A.U.K. SOUTHWEST

_