1995 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1995
[Tandems]


Return to: 1995 Results - Overall

Tandems 1995

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 61:18  2342  Marie-Hélène PICARD                 FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul                Tandem Starters (riders): 94
 61:18  2341  Alain PICARD                        FR     TM  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul                Tandem Finishers (riders): 85
 62:24  5276  Aline LABOUP                        FR  F  TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban         Tandem DNFs (riders): 9 (9.6%) 
 62:24  5275  Albert LABOUP                       FR     TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 63:59  5191  Chantal GUY                         FR  F  TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban         (3.3% of riders were on tandems) 
 63:59  5190  André PERGET                        FR     TM  Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
 65:00  5051  Jeanine BONNAVENTURE                FR  F  TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 65:00  5050  Mickaël BONNAVENTURE                FR     TM  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers             Sort by: 1995 All Riders 
 65:46  2433  Bernard IMBERT        Story         FR     TH  CSA AMX APX Satory                           Sort by: 1995 Solo Women
 65:46  2432  Stéphane RÉMY                       FR     TH  CSA AMX APX Satory                           Sort by: 1995 Tandems
 65:47  2347  Daniel DAMELINCOURT                 FR     TH  Association Sportive Mérysienne              Sort by: 1995 Other Bikes
 65:47  2346  Nicolas DAMELINCOURT                FR     TH  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 66:28  5026  Christian LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône
 66:28  5027  Dominique LAMOULLER                 FR     TH  Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône         Total Finishing Tandems: 43: 
 67:40  2249  Jacqueline CHAGNY                   FR  F  TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche        Mixed Tandems: 30
 67:40  2248  Bernard CHAGNY                      FR     TM  Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche        Men's Tandems: 11
 69:24  3214  Allison BUTLER                      GB  F  TM  E. SURREY DA                                 Women's Tandems: 1
 69:24  3213  Jonathan JENNINGS                   GB     TM  E. SURREY DA                                 Single Rider Tandems: 1
 69:26  3800  Lon HALDEMAN                        US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 69:26  3801  Doug SLACK                          US     TH  GSLAM
 69:31  2441  Christiane LE PETIT          Image  FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 69:31  2440  Bernard DAUGER               Image  FR     TM  Cyclo Club Croissy sur Seine
 70:18  5460  Lynn KRISTIANSON                    US  F  TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 70:18  5462  Gordon MEUSE                        US     TM  POTOMAC PEDALERS
 71:28  3848  Liliane BOISSINOT                   FR  F  TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:28  3847  Gérard BOISSINOT                    FR     TM  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 71:44  2218  Christiane COQUET                   FR  F  TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 71:44  2217  Robert COQUET                       FR     TM  CC Chartreuse - Saint Laurent du Pont
 72:31  3519  Frans PAULUSSEN                     NL     TH  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 72:31  3518  Steef VAN HUFFEL                    NL     TH  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 73:12  2282  Mireille BOUREL                     FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:12  2281  Henri BOUREL                        FR     TM  Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 73:45  3090  Deirdre ARSCOTT                     CA  F  TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 73:45  3089  Robert BOONSTRA       Story         CA     TM  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 75:26  2220  Isabelle ROME                       FR  F  TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 75:26  2219  Gérard ROME                         FR     TM  Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
 75:45  3265  Pauline STREETS                     GB  F  TM  SCARBOROUGH PARAGON CC
 75:45  3264  John STREETS                        GB     TM  SCARBOROUGH PARAGON CC
 75:51  5359  Mark BROOKING                       GB     TH  WILLESDEN CC
 75:51  5360  Richard HULL                        GB     TH  WILLESDEN CC
 76:13  2488  Lucette PAQUIER                     FR  F  TM  Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 76:13  2489  Ronald PAQUIER                      FR     TM  Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
 80:08  5386  Erik TORP                           DK     TH  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 80:08  5387  Jørgen TORP                         DK     TH  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 80:55  3788  Robert BREEDLOVE                    US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 80:55  3789  Richard FEDRIGON                    US     TH  INDIVIDUEL
 81:23  5004  Danielle TRESSON                    FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 81:23  5003  Yves TRESSON                        FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Saumurois
 81:44  5441  Ann-Marie LINCOLN                   US  F  TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 81:44  5440  Dan SHADOAN                         US     TM  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
              -----                               --  F  TM  -----------
 82:23  3225  David PILBEAM                Image  GB     TM  PORTSMOUTH DA
 82:43  2537  Solange BARAIS                      FR  F  TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 82:43  2538  Marin BARAIS                        FR     TM  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 83:09  3645  Janet PLZAK                         US  F  TM  CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 83:09  3644  Douglas PLZAK                       US     TM  CLINTON RIVER RIDERS
 83:35  2236  Annie POIGNAND                      FR  F  TM  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 83:35  2235  Michel POIGNAND                     FR     TM  Club Athlétique Mantes la Ville
 84:32  3192  Nicola Jane COOMBES          Image  GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 84:32  3191  Desmond UMINSKI              Image  GB     TM  A.U.K.
 84:54  3189  Barbara THOMPSON                    GB  F  TM  A.U.K.
 84:54  3188  Brian THOMPSON                      GB     TM  A.U.K.
 85:13  3062  Philip BELLETTE                     AU     TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 85:13  3063  Sue TAYLOR                          AU  F  TM  A.A. VICTORIA
 85:18  2783  Jacques JOULIA                      FR     TH  Dourdan Cyclotourisme
 85:18  2782  Jean NOUET                          FR     TH  Audax Club Parisien
 85:20  3041  André ROLLAND                       FR     TH  A. Cyclo Av. Civile - Athis Mons
 85:20  3042  Jean-Pierre SAMON                   FR     TH  Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 85:22  2973  Annie LAREUR                        FR  F  TM  Individuel France
 85:22  2974  Jaki JACQUIN                        FR     TM  Individuel France
 85:57  2956  Simone HÉGO                         FR  F  TM  ASPTT Paris
 85:57  2955  René HÉGO                           FR     TM  ASPTT Paris
 86:35  2748  Catherine ANXIONNAZ                 FR  F  TM  Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 86:35  2749  Guy ANXIONNAZ                       FR     TM  Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 86:35  3204  Helen MORGAN                 Image  GB  F  TM  BRISTOL DA
 86:35  3203  Andrew MORGAN                Image  GB     TM  BRISTOL DA
 86:38  2145  Gisèle BROUDER                      FR  F  TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:38  2144  Alain BROUDER                       FR     TM  AXA/UAP Sports et Loisirs
 86:39  3647  Susan GISHI                         US  F  TF  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:39  3646  Anne SCHNEIDER                      US  F  TF  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 86:57  3643  Sue JOHNSON           Story  Image  US  F  TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 86:57  3642  Mark JOHNSON            "    Image  US     TM  KANSAS CITY BC
 87:07  2856  Jean-Claude BEAUMEL                 FR     TM  Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 87:07  2857  Paulette BEAUMEL                    FR  F  TM  Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
 89:49  3026  Jean-Claude MORTIMORE               FR     TH  Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange
 89:49  3025  Alphonse WERNER                     BE     TH  Les Cyclos de Longwy
   AB   2056  Bernard LEFIÈVRE                    FR     TH  Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
   AB   2055  Patrick ROMANO                      FR     TH  ASPTT Troyes
   AB   2547  Gilberte PLAUD                      FR  F  TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   2546  Rémy PLAUD                          FR     TM  CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   3226  Pamela PILBEAM               Image  GB  F  TM  PORTSMOUTH DA
              ------                              --     TM  -----------
   AB   3827  Mary Blair MATEJCZYK                US  F  TM  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3826  William CURRAN                      US     TM  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   5188  Annick VIDAL                        FR  F  TM  Association C. Muel
   AB   5187  Claude BRIAND                       FR     TM  Association C. Muel
   NP   2392  Françoise GRIMAUD                   FR  F  TM  Cyclo Club Sallanches
   NP   2391  Roland GRIMAUD                      FR     TM  Cyclo Club Sallanches


_