2007 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2007
[Other Bikes]


Return to: 2007 Results - Overall

Other Bikes 2007

1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 75:59  6982  Peter DE ROND                       NL     TC  OLDENZAALSE WC                               Other Bikes Starters: 135
 76:58  7434  Stuart LEE                          GB     TC  A.U.K.                                       Other Bikes Finishers: 79
 78:47  6990  Jim HOPPER                          GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY CC                             Other Bikes DNFs: 56 (42.5%) 
 83:25  6983  Gerrit SCHOTMAN                     NL     TC  TOERCLUB SWOLLAND
 83:35  5021  Yves BERTIN                         FR     TC  Individuel France                            (2.6% of riders were on other bikes) 
 87:44  7435  Daniel HOWARD                       GB     TC  KIDDERMINSTER CTC
 87:55  7009  Marc GUILLEMOT                      FR     TC  Cyclo Tandémiste Formidable
 88:04  7452  Stephen POULTON                     GB     TC  BRISTOL DA                                   Sort by: 2007 All Riders
                                                                                                          Sort by: 2007 Solo Women
 85:43  7413  Andreas CLAß                        DE     TR  INDIVIDUEL                                   Sort by: 2007 Tandems
 85:43  7412  Eugen CLAß                          DE     TR  INDIVIDUEL                                   Sort by: 2007 Other Bikes
 85:43  7411  Roland CLAß                         DE     TR  INDIVIDUEL
 
 53:05  7375  Ymte SIJBRANDIJ                     NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES                    Other Bikes Finishers: 79
 53:05  7385  Hans WESSELS                        NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES                    TC (Trike) Finishers: 8
 57:52  6979  Tijmen HOEVE                        NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES                    TR (Triple) Finishers: 3 (1 Triple) 
 63:32  6986  Bernhard BÖHLER                     DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE                        VS (Recumbent) Finishers: 56
 65:08  7384  Pieter Johannes STOEL               NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND NED.                           VT (?) Finishers: 12 
 67:42  6984  Gert LUNENBORG                      NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 70:00  7417  Harald MECKELBURG                   DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 70:02  7423  Andreas KÖRNER                      DE     VS  ARA REGION KÖLN
 71:40  7404  Jérôme DELOGE                       BE     VS  INDIVIDUEL NON FBC/BBR
 72:16  5019  Florian CAGNARD                     FR     VS  Individuel France
 72:16  5017  Dominique MONTEMONT                 FR     VS  Individuel France
 74:34  7436  Anthony BIGGS                       GB     VS  A.U.K.
 75:24  7406  Björn SCHENK                        DE     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 77:23  7427  Torben SCHEEL                       DK     VS  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 77:52  7366  Michael WOLFE                       US     VS  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 79:18  7422  Johannes MARKOFSKY                  DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 79:21  6985  Leif TRETBAR                        DE     VS  ARA SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN
 80:04  7003  Malric LEBORGNE                     FR     VS  Vélo Sport Quiberonnais
 80:14  7050  Didier VARIN                        FR     VS  CO Rhône-Poulenc Elbeuf
 81:55  6999  Christopher KAISER                  US     VS  AUDAX ATLANTA
 83:25  7001  Guy LORENTZ                         FR     VS  CVN Mertzwiller
 83:31  7498  Peter HEAL                          AU     VS  A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY
 83:33  5013  Daniel CERUTTI                      FR     VS  Individuel France
 83:45  5006  Jean-Pierre SAMON                   FR     VS  Cyclo Rand. Viry Chatillon
 84:50  7430  Gérard KLOOS                        CH     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 85:00  7036  Mikael HAMONIC                      FR     VS  Individuel France
 85:01  7037  Éric HAMONIC                        FR     VS  Individuel France
 85:14  7389  Tom HOSPES                          NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 85:42  7478  Timothy WOUDENBERG                  US     VS  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 85:54  7421  Jürgen FAHRT                        DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 85:59  7410  Felix HERTLEIN                      DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 86:18  7363  Jan BUSCHARDT                       DK     VS  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 86:43  7403  Dean ZIMMER                         CA     VS  MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 86:44  6989  Patrick FIELD                       GB     VS  A.U.K.
 86:55  7388  Sake BLOEMHOF                       NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 87:20  7490  David INGALLS                       US     VS  SISKIYOU VELO
 87:22  7367  Ron SMITH                           US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA
 87:44  7042  Michel LEFRÈRE                      FR     VS  Amicale Laïque La Source
 87:45  7386  Jaap BOUMAN                         NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 88:30  7007  Jean-Lou DESBARBIEUX                FR     VS  Individuel France
 88:31  7362  Stuart DENNISON                     GB     VS  A.U.K.
 88:41  7461  Andrew SORENSEN                     US     VS  ARCTIC BICYCLE CLUB
 88:58  7400  Guy QUESNEL                         CA     VS  RANDONNEURS ONTARIO OTTAWA
 89:01  7438  Drew BUCK                           GB     VS  A.U.K.
 89:02  7495  Andrew HEARD                        AU     VS  A.A. TASMANIA
 89:22  7437  Richard EVANS (1)                   GB     VS  A.U.K.
 89:33  7424  Dietmar MIKUSZIES                   DE     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 89:35  7416  Joachim JANSSEN                     DE     VS  ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND
 89:35  7058  Philippe MULLET                     FR     VS  ASPTT Amiens
 89:38  7008  Sylvain HAYTER                      FR     VS  AS Formica Cyclotourisme
 89:42  7420  Christoph MODER                     DE     VS  ARA SÜDBAYERN
 89:45  7485  Jim WILSON                          US     VS  GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB
 89:56  7377  Job COPPOOLSE                       NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 89:56  7390  Robert STRICKER                     NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 90:00  7353  Garry BROAD                         GB     VS  A.U.K.
 90:00  7466  Justin CASTILLO                     US     VS  DC RANDONNEURS
 
 70:46  3192  Konstantin BOROZDIN                 RU     VT  OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
 73:25   753  Cédric LE FRINGÈRE                  FR     VT  La Bicyclette Bruzoise
 76:53  6574  Alexander SOKOLOV                   RU     VT  VC ÉTOILE BALTIQUE  (ST. PETERSBOURG)
 80:08  2976  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR     VT  CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 81:44  4091  Mitsuhiro TSUCHIDA                  JP     VT  WILLESDEN CC
 82:48  3197  Aleksey EVSEEV                      RU     VT  OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
 83:01  6854  Tomonari TERADA                     JP     VT  AUDAX RANDONNEURS SHIZUOKA
 87:15  3436  Jan VAN DER WAL                     NL     VT  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 87:55  4132  Pete COATES                         GB     VT  PEAK AUDAX
 88:23  3193  Andrey BOROZDIN                     RU     VT  OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)
 88:23  3458  María Isabel HUERTAS HERRERA        ES  F  VT  SC BILBAINA (VIZ)
 89:00  2377  Pascal CHASTIN                      AR     VT  Cyclo Club Valentinois - Valentine
 
 
AB 7378 Rienk JEPKEMA NL TC INDIVIDUEL AB 7374 Hans VAN HEIJST NL TC TC LE CHAMPION HD 7499 Simon WATT AU VS A.A. VICTORIA AB 7497 Christopher ANTONIOU AU VS A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA AB 7355 Cezar BARBOSA BR VS CLUBE AUDAX BRASIL AB 7494 Leon BEELER US VS RANDONNEURS USA AB 7482 Barb BERGIN US F VS GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB AB 5020 Roberto BORELLO IT VS Individuel France AB 7414 Peter BRÜGGEN DE VS SPEEDBIKE BERGISH GLADBACH AB 7379 Richard BRUIJN NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7451 Stephen BULMER GB VS TEESSIDE DA AB 7493 Alan DOPFEL US VS RANDONNEURS USA AB 4913 Glenn DRUERY AU VS A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES AB 7019 Michel GAGNARD FR VS Squadra Forézienne - Feurs AB 7448 Roger GIBSON GB VS WESSEX DA AB 7469 Adrian HANDS US VS NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB AB 7405 Morten HIMMEL DE VS ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND AB 7380 Theo HOMAN NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7047 Jean-Michel JOFFRE FR VS Union Sportive Vaux le Pénil AB 7382 Carlo KOOPMANS NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7057 Dominique LAFARGE FR VS ASPTT Amiens AB 7381 Bartel LAMERS NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7391 Robert LAMMERTS NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7443 Dave LARRINGTON GB VS A.U.K. AB 7031 Christian LE BAIL FR VS Groupe Cyclo de Plouvien AB 7426 Viggo LORENZEN DK VS ARD SONDERJYLLAND AB 7399 Mike MALONEY CA VS RANDONNEURS ONTARIO AB 7012 Bruno MAROUZ FR VS Cyclo Club de la Goële - Dammartin en Goële AB 7460 Paolo MARTINI IT VS ASD TERZA CICLI CARMAGNOLA AB 7496 Peter MATHEWS AU VS A.A. VICTORIA AB 7006 Dan NGUYEN FR VS Cyclo Sport Pantin AB 7481 Peter NORIS US VS GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB AB 7358 Hitoshi OKADA JP VS AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI AB 5018 Jean-Claude PERFETTI FR VS Cyclos Faverges AB 7002 Luc PIVETEAU FR VS CVN Mertzwiller AB 7425 Torben O. RAVN DK VS AUDAX RAND DANEMARK AB 7409 Bernd SCHUMACHER DE VS ARA EMSLAND AB 7361 Osamu SHIMOKUNI JP VS AUDAX RANDONNEURS KANAGAWA AB 7376 Derk Frans THIJS NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7398 Greg TODD CA VS BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER AB 7024 Vincent VALLET FR VS Évasion Tandem Club - Antony AB 7387 Jan VAN OSCH NL VS EURAUDAX RAND NED. AB 5014 Bertrand VERGNAUD FR VS Ermont Eaubonne St Prix Cycliste AB 7059 Odile VINCENTELLI FR F VS Entente Provençale Cyclo - Manosque AB 7383 Marcel VRIEZEKOLK NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 7407 Bernhard WEBER DE VS ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB AB 7354 Bjorn WILLEMSEN DE VS EURAUDAX RAND NED. NP 7408 Hans Ulrich REHR DE VS ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND AB 3278 Adriana DE CAMPOS CERQUEIRA BR F VT CLUBE AUDAX BRASIL AB 4402 Rieko KAMATA JP F VT AUDAX JAPON AB 2703 François LIÉNARD FR VT Remiremont Cyclo et Plein Air AB 2371 Patrick MOINDRAULT FR VT Individuel France AB 4297 Kim Trend NISSEN DK VT ARD SONDERJYLLAND AB 2995 Cyrille POULOT FR VT Assoc. Cyclo Club Saintry AB 1426 Luc WINDEY BE VT FRANS-VLAAMSE RANDONNEURS AB 3195 Igor YAMANGULOV RU VT OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG) NP 3131 Oleg SAMATOV RU VT OURAL-MARAFON (EKATERINBOURG)

_