2003 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2003
[Other Bikes]


Return to: 2003 Results - Overall

Other Bikes 2003

1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 77:41  3567  Jim HOPPER                          GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY CC                             Other Bikes Starters: 68
 86:38  4998  Mark BURGERS                        NL     TC  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES                    Other Bikes Finishers: 54
 86:48  4941  Peter MARSHALL        Story  Image  GB     TC  READING DA                                   Other Bikes DNFs: 14 (20.6%)  
 88:37  3554  Barry SERCOMBE               Image  GB     TC  A.U.K.
 88:59  4981  Peter WEISS                         AU     TC  A.A. VICTORIA                                (1.8% of riders were on other bikes) 
 
 88:10  3551  Steven ABRAHAM               Image  GB     TR  NORTHANTS. & N. BUCKS. DA
 88:10  3549  Drew BUCK                    Image  GB     TR  A.U.K.                                       Sort by: 2003 All Riders
 88:10  3550  Nigel WINTER                 Image  GB     TR  A.U.K.                                       Sort by: 2003 Solo Women
                                                                                                          Sort by: 2003 Tandems
 62:29  4976  Theo HOMAN                   Image  NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES                    Sort by: 2003 Other Bikes
 65:25  5985  Benjamin SHERRATT                   GB     VS  A.U.K.
 65:27  4974  Hans WESSELS                 Image  NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 65:44  5997  Tijmen HOEVE                        NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND NED.                           Other Bikes Finishers: 54:  
 66:12  3540  James KERN                          US     VS  WESTERN WHEELERS                             TC (Trike) Finishers: 5  
 68:49  2955  Michel GAGNARD        Story  Image  FR     VS  Amis Cyclo Bussièrois                        TR (Triple) Finishers: 3 (1 Triple)
 69:22  4970  James OSSA                          US     VS  GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB                     VS (Recumbent) Finishers: 39
 69:34  5988  Frank BÖNING                 Image  DE     VS  WSU WARENDORF                                VT (?) Finishers: 7 
 69:37  4979  Gert LUNENBORG               Image  NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 72:34  4944  Christian VON ASCHEBERG      Image  DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 73:42  4987  Steven Arthur COOPER                AU     VS  A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 74:21  4945  Gerd JANß                           DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 75:46  4925  Robert WEBB                         GB     VS  A.U.K.
 77:52  4982  Christopher Robert POWELL           AU     VS  A.A. QUEENSLAND
 78:32  5978  Leif TRETBAR          Story         DE     VS  ARA SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN
 78:37  4922  Patrick FIELD                Image  GB     VS  A.U.K.
 79:55  4977  Carlo KOOPMANS                      NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 79:55  4978  Marcel VRIEZEKOLK                   NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 79:55  4997  Klaas WIJNSMA                       NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 83:01  4947  Winfried FÖHL                Image  DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 83:20  5973  Ray WIGHT                    Image  CA     VS  PRAIRIE RAND SASKATCHEWAN
 84:36  4992  Alpo KUUSISTO                Image  FI     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 84:38  4927  John WARD                           GB     VS  SOUTH HAMSPHIRE DA
 85:18  4961  Peter NORIS                         US     VS  WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 85:50  4975  Dirk KUIJPER                 Image  NL     VS  TC LE CHAMPION
 86:51  4920  Philip WRIGHT                       GB     VS  A.U.K.
 87:05  3555  Richard LOKE                        GB     VS  A.U.K.
 87:08  4969  Jim WILSON                          US     VS  GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB
 87:27  4973  Jos Bastianus JONGERIUS             NL     VS  TC PIJNACKER
 87:34  4999  Robert LAMMERTS              Image  NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 87:35  4948  Andreas ROESCHIES    Photos  Image  DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 88:05  4921  Ian SPENSER                  Image  GB     VS  NORTH NORFOLK WHLS
 88:07  3552  Roger GIBSON                 Image  GB     VS  A.U.K.
 88:31  4984  Peter MATHEWS               ~Image  AU     VS  A.A. VICTORIA
 88:35  4926  Richard EVANS (1)     Story         GB     VS  A.U.K.
 88:53  4983  Duncan McDONALD              Image  AU     VS  A.A. QUEENSLAND
 89:52  2043  Éric ALLEAUME                Image  FR     VS  Cyclo Raids Guyancourt
 90:11  3553  Pat HURT                    ~Image  GB     VS  A.U.K.
 90:30  2044  Jean-Michel JOFFRE           Image  FR     VS  Union Sportive Vaux le Pénil
 
 70:15  4037  David PILBEAM                       GB     VT  PORTSMOUTH DA
 73:35  1697  José Miguel LANDA AZURMENDI         ES     VT  EVA GOYENA
 74:33   114  Céline NAUGES                       FR  F  VT  Cyclo Club Caussadais
 74:52  1740  Pedro ERIZ LASKURAIN                ES     VT  LEKEITIALDE TE (VIZ)
 80:37  5670  Petter FERSNES                      NO     VT  HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 83:31  3018  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR     VT  CO GIAT Industrie Satory
 87:52  4292  Ulf SANDBERG                        SE     VT  IOGT-NTO SKØVDE
 
 
AB 4923 Philip BENTLEY GB VS A.U.K. AB 4928 Stewart Frederick BOND GB VS PRESTON WHLS AB 2049 Alain BRANCA FR VS Individuel France AB 4924 Peter GALE GB VS A.U.K. AB 4986 Ian HUMPHRIES AU VS A.A. VICTORIA AB 4946 Friedrich KAEHNY DE VS AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE AB 4968 Joseph KEENAN Story Image US VS ORANGE COUNTY WHEELMEN AB 2925 Philippe RAVARY FR VS Union Sportive Vaux le Pénil NP 4985 Glenn DRUERY AU VS A.A. VICTORIA NP 4980 Frans VOLMER NL VS NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES AB 3573 Guy CONCHE Image FR VT BICIKLISTA ESPERANTISTO AB 121 Patrice DELAUNAY FR VT Club Cyclo de la Mézière AB 5663 Guy LECUTIER BE VT UNION AUDAX TOURNAI AB 3619 Yvonne VAN DEN HORK NL F VT BICIKLISTA ESPERANTISTO

_