2003 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2003
[Solo Women]


Return to: 2003 Results - Overall

Solo Women 2003

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 54:48  1894  Melinda LYON          Story  Image  US  F      BOSTON BREVET SERIES                         Solo Women Starters: 223
 57:38  5103  Geneviève FABUREL-DUVERNOY          FR  F      Audax Club Parisien                          Solo Women Finishers: 175
 57:53    78  Sandrine ALBA                       FR  F      Amicale Roussillon Cyclo                     Solo Women DNFs: 48 (21.6%) 
 59:27   146  Sophie MATTER                Image  FR  F      CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 59:45   423  Chantal RUGGIERO                    FR  F      Amicale Laïque Échirolles Cyclo              (5.5% of riders were solo women) 
 63:17   391  Marguerite BREVET                   FR  F      Cyclo Bressan Charles Antonin
 63:33  1974  Mirka VENTURINI              Image  IT  F      EC.TEAM S.MAURO PASCOLI
 64:27  5674  Nancy PAUW-FRECHETTE                CA  F      RANDONNEURS CALGARY                          Sort by: 2003 All Riders
 65:28  1981  Sabrina BIANCHI                     IT  F      POLISPORT.BULGARNO'                          Sort by: 2003 Solo Women
 65:52  5087  Monique VEYRUNES                    FR  F      Club Cyclo Millavois                         Sort by: 2003 Tandems
 66:56   210  Marie-Odile BUFFET                  FR  F      ASPTT Dijon                                  Sort by: 2003 Other Bikes
 67:26  5104  Isabelle CAZEAUX             Image  FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 68:54  4399  Deborah LESLIE                      US  F      LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 69:21   457  Brigitte FAURE                      FR  F      Cyclo Club Tricastin                         Total Women Starters: 270 (6.6% of field) 
 69:26  5162  Michèle QUINIO                      FR  F      Cyclo Club Paimpolais                        Total Women Finishers: 213 (6.2% of finishers) 
 69:36  3857  Susan FORSMAN                       HN  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB                              Total Women DNFs: 57 (21.1% attrition rate) 
 70:02  3754  María Jesús LÓPEZ DE ERENTXUN       ES  F      SC VITORIANA (AL)
 71:22  5060  Hélène FARCY                        FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 71:25   375  Marie-Thérèse STRETTI               FR  F      USSCT Cyclos Sassenage
 71:26  4727  Rosanna BANDIERI                    IT  F      POLISPORTIVA CORREGGIO
 71:32  1716  Aikaterini PANTAZOPOULOU            GR  F      AUDAX RAND. GRECE
 72:27   241  Yvette BERNARD                      FR  F      As. Sportive Monterblanc
 73:31  4706  Milena DI PIETRANTONIO              IT  F      VERBIKE RACING TEAM
 73:52    89  Liliane AUVRAY                      FR  F      Cercle J. Ferry - Fleury les Aubrais
 74:08  5749  Nancy GUTH                          US  F      POTOMAC PEDALERS
 74:33   114  Céline NAUGES                       FR  F  VT  Cyclo Club Caussadais
 75:00  2511  Sylvie GOURS                        FR  F      AS L'Union
 75:44  2435  Sylvie GERLIER                      FR  F      Vélo Club Annecy
 76:03  2688  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Union Sportive Vendômoise
 76:23  5817  Elaine ASTRUE                       US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 76:25  5095  Gilette CORAND                      FR  F      Cyclo Club Couzeixois
 76:43  2560  Nelly SALIOU                        FR  F      Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
 76:48   518  Fabienne MANGIN-CLAUDE              FR  F      ASPTT Nancy
 77:34   169  Annick PASSAS                       FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 77:50   276  Françoise BOUTTIER                  FR  F      Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 78:41  4659  Sonia TESTI                         IT  F      BERTOLDI TEAM
 78:41  4662  Angela ZIZZA                 Image  IT  F      BERTOLDI TEAM
 78:43   215  Monique CAILLEAU                    FR  F      Rand. du Perche - Mortagne au Perche
 78:59  5656  Micheline DE BACKER                 BE  F      WTC HIJFTESPURTERS LOCHRISTI
 78:59  1863  Waltraud SCHULZE             Image  DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 79:00  4821  Tina HOEBEN                  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:00  4836  Sarah TENNANT                Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 79:19  2310  Anne-Marie BEDNIK                   FR  F      Les Randonneurs Rochelais
 79:25  5910  Lone NIELSEN                        DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 79:27  5050  Claudie AMOURETTE                   FR  F      Cyclo Club de Mours
 79:37  5810  Melanie ASHBY                       US  F      WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
 79:38  3017  Catherine DEGUELLE                  FR  F      Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
 79:47  2166  Claudine AUZET               Image  FR  F      Abeille de Rueil
 80:18  2838  Brigitte TRÉMEL                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclos Rospez
 80:19  5812  Merry VANDER LINDEN                 US  F      ANN ARBOR BICYCLE T.S.
 80:54  4400  Jane FARRELL                        US  F      LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 80:57  5955  Lori MATTHEWS-JAMES                 CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO
 81:09  2145  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 81:38  5070  Nicole SINNER                       FR  F      Le Mée Sports AC
 81:44  2226  Madeleine GUÉE                      FR  F      Olymp. Club Montauban de Bretagne Cyclo
 81:53  5009  Patricia DURBECQ                    BE  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 82:01  5739  Karen BONNETT                       US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 82:01  3101  Delphine ROUXEL                     FR  F      US Cheminots d'Amiens
 82:22  5871  Jennifer FLENNER             Image  US  F      COLUMBIA BICYCLE CLUB
 82:34  5196  Laurence LANDI                      FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 82:49  5753  Nancy HENRIKSSON-BLACK       Image  US  F      RAND. USA MICHIGAN
 82:50  5690  Louise WESCHLER                     US  F      JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
 83:06  5680  Leann RONSSE                ~Image  US  F      ARCTIC BICYCLE CLUB
 83:30  5683  Janice TOWER                        US  F      ARCTIC BICYCLE CLUB
 83:43  4481  Julie HABLITZEL                     US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 83:59  3855  Amy RAFFERTY          Story         US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 84:00  4475  Lois SPRINGSTEEN                    US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 84:11  2392  Claudine BANCOURT                   FR  F      Cyclos du Saussoy - Ribecourt
 84:23  4406  Linda VALADEZ                       US  F      CROWN CITY CYCLISTS
 84:30  4416  Gretchen Kah MARX                   US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 84:43  4805  Romina GIRAUDO                      IT  F      SANTYSIAK
 84:49  3584  Véronique PLOMPTEUX                 BE  F      AUDAX DES FAGNES CHIMAY
 84:50  3938  Anne YOUNG                          GB  F      A.U.K.
 85:02  2252  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 85:17  2186  Catherine CRÉMERS                   FR  F      CC Vallée Chevreuse - Gif sur Yvette
 85:24  4478  Christine MILLER                    US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 85:26  4583  Kathryn TEMBY                       AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 85:35  3646  Sylvia KNOEPFEL                     CH  F      INDIVIDUEL
 85:37  2745  Marina HARZO-SIMON                  FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lamballaise
 85:40  2566  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 85:48  2218  Marguerite SANQUER                  FR  F      Cyclos Landernéens - Landerneau
 85:57  3877  Peg WINCZEWSKI               Image  US  F      SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 86:05  3010  Sylviane LE GALL                    FR  F      Union Cyclo Saint Lois - Saint Lô
 86:13  4352  Erika VAN METER              Image  US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:31  2672  Annie CHARRIÈRE                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 86:36  2703  Pierrette BIDART             Image  FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 86:37  3105  Jan CAVE                            GB  F      Individuel France
 86:37  4044  Geraldine GOLDSMITH                 GB  F      PEAK AUDAX
 86:39  4426  Linda McADAMS                       US  F      BC OF PHILADELPHIA
 86:40  2549  Bernadette MOINDROT                 FR  F      Club Sportif Art. Ruelle
 86:44  2290  Sandrine GITTON                     FR  F      AS Ballainvilliers
 86:48  4458  Ann MULLINS                  Image  US  F      FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 86:50  4839  Susan ALLEN                  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 86:53  2616  Édith ANGEL                         FR  F      Amicale Laïque Cyclo Toul
 87:06  2943  Martine MÉDINA-GASTON               FR  F      Amical Cyclo Velauxien - Velaux
 87:07  2169  Nadine MASSET                       FR  F      Cyclo Club d'Essars
 87:07  4835  Karen SMITH (1)              Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 87:10  4311  Anna ADIELSSON        Story  Image  SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
 87:11  3576  Muriel CORDIER                      BE  F      UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
 87:12  4346  Jennifer BARBER       Story         US  F      ONONDAGA CC
 87:12  4221  Fiana STAIB                  Image  DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 87:14  3043  Catherine MERLE                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Savigny/Orge
 87:20  4401  Diane MURRAY                        US  F      LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 87:21  3689  Joy GOERTZEN                 Image  CA  F      MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 87:21  3946  Dervila O'BRIEN              Image  IE  F      LEA VALLEY CC
 87:22  4906  Hanne Marry JENSEN                  DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 87:23  4384  Hilary STONE                        US  F      RAND. USA MASSACHUSETTS
 87:26  3147  Mireille COCHET                     FR  F      Union Cycliste Nivolet
 87:27  2500  Catherine BRUNET                    FR  F      Union Cyclo du Nivolet
 87:29  2304  Colette DINAEL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 87:30  2490  Élisabeth LE GUYADER                FR  F      US Saint Arnoult en Yvelines Cyclo
 87:30  3958  Lucy McTAGGART-RUTTER        Image  GB  F      CAMBRIDGE CC
 87:38  3172  Lucienne FEROUL                     FR  F      Ardéchoise Cyclo Promot.
 87:38  3700  Elisabeth HUBER              Image  DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 87:41  2626  Madeleine GEFFRAULT                 FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 87:41  2963  Josiane PERNIN                      FR  F      Cyclo Spay
 87:43  2920  Brigitte LEGRAND                    FR  F      Vélo Santé Cambrai
 87:45  4055  Sheila SIMPSON                      GB  F      PEAK AUDAX
 87:48  2460  Nicole BRIAND-LEGEARD               FR  F      AOC Bergerac Monbazillac
 87:48  2942  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
 87:53  2482  Agnès BILDE                         FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 87:53  4454  Isabel BRACKBILL                    US  F      LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 87:54  4047  Patricia FARNHAM                    GB  F      A.U.K.
 87:57  2828  Annie LEROUX                        FR  F      CSP Charmoy
 88:01  2847  Sophie TONNELLINE                   FR  F      US Maisons-Laffitte
 88:02  4748  Alessandra BUCCIOLI                 IT  F      POLISPORTIVA CORREGGIO
 88:02  3027  Laurence GUICHARD-LEMONNIER         FR  F      Club Cyclo Fyé
 88:03  4183  Louise ROGERS                Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:05  4556  Mary Gillian HELYAR                 AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 88:08  4445  Annaline DINKELMANN                 ZA  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 88:08  2904  Gabrielle LEROY                     FR  F      CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 88:09  2638  Francine SCHAUBER                   FR  F      Cyclo Club Francaltroff
 88:15  4611  Birgit HENRIKSEN                    DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 88:17  4424  Elizabeth WICKS                     US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 88:18  4467  Lisa ANTONINO         Story  Image  US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 88:19  2480  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 88:23  4340  Kay OGDEN                           US  F      LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 88:29  2879  Luce KELLENS                        FR  F      Union Rand. Cyclo Creillois - Creil
 88:32  4393  Pauline LUNDGREN                    US  F      OMAHA PEDALERS
 88:34  4325  Janet MAGAJNA                       CA  F      AUDAX NEW YORK CITY
 88:34  4142  Heather SWIFT                Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:34  4376  Lynne VIGESAA                Image  US  F      SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 88:35  3939  Alexandra WEBBER                    GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:36  2609  Marie-Christine AMIEL               FR  F      Levallois Sporting Club
 88:39  3126  Danièle GARROT                      FR  F      Cyclo Roue Libre Bernac
 88:41  2200  Sylvie GAUDIN                       FR  F      Club Cyclo Pontarlier
 88:43  4062  Beatrice Ann BENTON                 GB  F      NORTH YORKS DA
 88:45  4334  Linda Ann CRAWFORD           Image  US  F      GAINESVILLE CYCLING CLUB
 88:45  4345  Margo MONTAQUILA                    US  F      NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
 88:46  3890  Kelly KRAJNIK                       US  F      RAND. USA MINNESOTA
 88:47  2928  Laurence THIELLET                   FR  F      Cyclo Club Villettois
 88:51  2099  Valérie BARBET                      FR  F      Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 88:51  4817  Sarah GALLAZIN        Story  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 88:54  4498  Kathleen HANNON              Image  US  F      SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 88:56  3691  Martie DU PLESSIS                   ZA  F      AURASAN
 88:57  2483  Monique CANOVA                      FR  F      Cyclo Loisir de la Bièvre
 88:57  3723  Michelle DULIEU                     US  F      ROCHESTER BICYCLING CLUB
 88:59  2383  Marie-Thérèse BORDES                FR  F      Randonneurs St Gaudinois
 89:03  2155  Colette GUILLOT                     FR  F      A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
 89:05  2730  Jeannine POUET               Image  FR  F      Amicale des Cyclos Niortais
 89:07  3690  Charlene BARACH-BURWOODStory Image  CA  F      MANITOBA RANDONNEURS
 89:07  4297  Kristina SCHULTZ             Image  SE  F      HISINGENS CK
 89:16  4480  Susan JACOBSON               Image  US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 89:21  2886  Lysiane GENEAU-CARON                FR  F      UC Littoral Nord - Dunkerque
 89:21  2773  Agnès MÉOULET-MORIEUX Story         FR  F      Bull US Cyclo
 89:31  3954  Chloe WILLIAMS                      GB  F      A.U.K.
 89:34  4322  Marlene VAN HEERDEN                 ZA  F      AURASAN
 89:40  2470  Claudine REINE                      FR  F      Vélo Club Bernayen - Bernay
 89:46  3697  Bev PYNE                     Image  CA  F      PRAIRIE RAND SASKATCHEWAN
 90:00  4470  Evelyn BUCHWITZ                     US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 90:05  2634  Christine RAMOND                    FR  F      Individuel France
 90:12  2815  Michèle FORTIN                      FR  F      AS Andrésy
 90:14  4789  Barbara BOVOLENTA                   IT  F      PRO LOGO VEGLIO
 90:29  2721  Annie OLLIVIER-COADOU               FR  F      Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
 90:30  2949  Marie-Annick CLOAREC                FR  F      Cyclos Optimistes Pleubian
   AB   5752  Stacy ABERNATHY                     US  F      RAND. USA COLORADO
   AB   4532  Loretta Mary ARMITAGE               AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   5926  Maria Teresa BADINI                 IT  F      FERRETTI CICLI CASARI
   AB   4430  Barb BERGIN                         US  F      WEST PALM BEACH BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   4187  Joanna BERTONI                      GB  F      A.U.K.
   AB   3854  Sharon BOLE                         US  F      GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
   AB   4074  Patricia BOLTON                     GB  F      PEAK AUDAX
   AB   4104  Charlotte BROMLEY                   GB  F      WEST YORKSHIRE DA
   AB   4729  Paola CANTONE                       IT  F      DOTTA TEAM TORINO
   AB   2164  Annie CHAGUÉ                        FR  F      Les Cyclotouristes Belfortains
   AB   2915  Martine COLLIN                      FR  F      CC Ste Marie-la-Blanche
   AB   3716  Mary CONTE                          US  F      LOS ANGELES WHEELMEN
   AB   1773  Ann CROSSLAND                       US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   2150  Colette DAVID                       FR  F      A. Cyclo de la Vienne - St Julien d'Ars
   AB   5826  Stephanie DODGE                     US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   4545  Patricia Sandra DOREY               AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
   AB   2450  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
   AB   4864  Lone GAMMELTOFT-HANSEN              DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   5115  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F      Triple Plateau Gardéen
   AB   3720  Diane GOODWIN                       US  F      NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
   AB   4819  Barbara HENNIGER             Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4822  Ali HOLT                     Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   1995  Vera HOOGLANDER                     DK  F      AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   4517  Maya IDE                            JP  F      RAND. JAPONAIS
   AB   2862  Véronique MARTIN-VAUVERT            FR  F      VC CTA Caennaise
   AB   4829  Stella MEADES         Story  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4747  Barbara MONDAINI                    IT  F      PEDALE SANTARCANGIOLESE
   AB   3666  Natalia NEDOCEKINA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   4724  Silvia NEGRI                        IT  F      GS ARCAL RAI TORINO
   AB   4693  Piera PALMERINI                     IT  F      T.GULLIVER TARDUCI
   AB   2433  Marie-José PARGADE                  FR  F      Individuel France
   AB   2485  Sylvaine PITON                      FR  F      Vélo Loisir Canteleu
   AB   3797  Elena REGUEIRO VALERA               ES  F      QUINTENA
   AB   4344  Lisa ROSEN                   Image  US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   AB   3007  Rose-Marie ROUILLERIS               FR  F      Club Cyclo du Poher - Carhaix
   AB   3692  Carole SANTERRE                     CA  F      QUEBEC (MONTRÉAL)
   AB   4516  Nobuko SAWADA                Image  JP  F      RAND. JAPONAIS
   AB   2414  Liliane SERVANT                     FR  F      Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
   AB   3866  Deeanna SHIDLER                     US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB   4511  Midori SHIROKI                      JP  F      RAND. JAPONAIS
   AB   4189  Amalia SOLDATOU                     GR  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1857  Carina SÖLL                         DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   4079  Maria SPINARDI                      GB  F      A.U.K.
   AB   3619  Yvonne VAN DEN HORK                 NL  F  VT  BICIKLISTA ESPERANTISTO
   AB   4838  Valérie Ann WHITE            Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4499  Akiko YOSHIDA                       JP  F      RAND. JAPONAIS
   HD   4489  Sandra SUMMERS                      US  F      SANTA CRUZ RANDONNEURS
   HD   4761  Manuela UBOLDI                      IT  F      NO WORK TEAM
   NP   4797  Elisabetta VITIELLO                 IT  F      RAND CLUB ITALIA

_