2015 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2015
[Other Bikes]


Return to: 2015 Results - Overall

Other Bikes 2015

1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 64:02  F072  Peter COPPENS                       BE     TC  HPV BELGIUM                                  Other Bikes Starters: 166 
 77:39  F092  Christophe BAUDIN                   FR     TC  Membre Individuel 77 FFCT                    Other Bikes Finishers: 123 
 81:05  F015  Marita RITTER                       DE  F  TC  INDIVIDUEL                                   Other Bikes DNFs: 43 (22.9 %) 
 81:05  F014  Thomas RITTER                       DE     TC  INDIVIDUEL 
 81:21  F051  Daniel HOWARD                       GB     TC  KIDDERMINSTER CTC                            (2.6% of riders were on other bikes)
 89:13  F043  Sergio PERALTA                      ES     TC  INDIVIDUEL 
 
 47:43  F086  Hajo ECKSTEIN                       DE     VS  ARA REGION KÖLN                              Sort by: 2015 All Riders
 51:34  W030  Ymte Pieter SIJBRANDIJ              NL     VS  NVHPV                                        Sort by: 2015 Solo Women
 56:21  F021  Jérôme DELOGE                       BE     VS  INDIVIDUEL                                   Sort by: 2015 Tandems
 56:47  F026  Andreas KÖRNER                      DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                Sort by: 2015 Other Bikes
 59:03  W005  Hartmut HOBURG                      DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN 
 63:35  F179  Hervé LE DU                         FR     VS  Amicale Cyclos Rospez 
 64:09  W012  Björn SCHENK                        DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE                        Other Bikes Finishers: 123: 
 64:14  W026  Marco CERICA                        IT     VS  GS TIME BIKE                                 TC (Trike) Finishers: 6 
 65:09  W001  Christian IMHOFF                    DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN                                 TR (Triple) Finishers: 0  
 65:15  W014  Guillaume GOUT                      FR     VS  Club Omnisports Vernouillet                  VS (Recumbent) Finishers: 117
 66:04  F029  José Luis LERA AÑAÑOS               ES     VS  CC BARBASTRO
 66:18  W003  Theo HOMAN                          NL     VS  NVHPV
 66:50  F013  Johannes MARKOFSKY                  DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 69:25  F011  Peter HEAL                          AU     VS  A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY
 70:28  W021  Jean-Luc VERGNEAU                   FR     VS  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 70:52  F078  Martin RENNER                       US     VS  ALASKA RANDONNEURS
 71:14  W008  Julien MAUROY                       CA     VS  RANDONNEUR STOCKHOLM
 71:47  F174  Gérard N'DIAYE                      FR     VS  Cyclo Club Villers-Saint Paul
 72:00  W004  Peter DE ROND                       NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES
 72:05  F060  Keith KOHAN                         US     VS  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 72:40  F016  Roberto FERNÁNDEZ PALMEIRO          ES     VS  PAKEFTE
 73:53  F046  Paul VAN WERSCH                     CA     VS  LOWER MAINLAND
 73:56  F164  Alain ROY                           FR     VS  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
 74:31  F184  Alexandre LAGRANGE                  FR     VS  Membre Individuel 38 FFCT
 74:45  F089  Philippe LOUZAS                     FR     VS  Audax Club Parisien
 74:48  F176  Alain BALONDRADE                    FR     VS  UFOLEP Ste Foy de Peyrolières
 76:47  F175  Jean-Lou DESBARBIEUX                FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 77:09  F030  John SNOOK                          GB     VS  CC GIRO
 77:37  F042  Jos HENDRIKS                        NL     VS  NVHPV
 77:37  F059  Ken LANTEIGNE                       US     VS  INDIANA RANDONNEURS
 77:38  F237  Nicolas EIBNER                      FR     VS  Club Cyclo Nyonsais - Nyons
 77:38  F166  Christophe LORGEOU                  FR     VS  Membre Individuel 74 FFCT
 77:43  F240  Jean-Yves MEUNIER                   FR     VS  Membre Individuel 33 FFCT
 77:47  F167  Fabrice LEFÈVRE                     FR     VS  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 77:48  F180  Philippe BUREL                      FR     VS  Cyclos Cité des Etangs - Rosporden
 77:48  F177  Sébastien COURTEILLE                FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 77:48  W020  Éric LE BOUQUIN                     FR     VS  Cyclo Club Bignan
 77:50  F163  Olivier NICOD                       FR     VS  Membre Individuel 39 FFCT
 77:50  F077  Gabriele PATZNER                    DE  F  VS  YACF
 77:50  F012  Bart VERHOEVEN                      BE     VS  LIERSE BCR
 77:55  F165  Jean--Claude SALLET                 FR     VS  Ass. des Jeunes d'Etigny et de leurs Amis
 78:21  F095  Philippe ÉCHEVEST                   FR     VS  Cyclo Club Châteaubourg
 78:37  W010  Jürgen FAHRT                        DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 78:48  F039  Mick CREATI                         AU     VS  A.A. VICTORIA
 78:54  F037  Ales SRAJ                           SI     VS  RANDONNEURS SLOVENIA
 79:19  F061  Stuart DENNISON                     GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 79:27  F056  Gert LUNENBORG                      NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND NED.
 79:36  W011  Lee TAYLOR                          GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 80:15  F097  Jan BUSCHARDT                       DK     VS  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
 80:18  F161  Pascal RESZETKO                     FR     VS  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
 80:36  F083  Peter FELTEN                        DE     VS  ARA REGION KÖLN
 80:38  F154  Alain PERRIOLLAT                    FR     VS  Vélo Club Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux
 81:35  W007  Heinrich NEUMANN                    DE     VS  ARA EMSLAND
 81:42  W019  Teddy MARCHANDISE                   FR     VS  Membre Individuel 77 FFCT
 81:57  W009  Christopher KAISER                  US     VS  AUDAX ATLANTA
 82:01  F186  Philippe DESCUBES                   FR     VS  Union Sportive Acigné Cyclo
 82:21  F187  Marc COTEREAU                       FR     VS  Cyclo Club de la Vègre
 82:38  F071  Vickie TYER                         US  F  VS  LONE STAR RANDONNEURS
 82:55  W029  Salvatore D'AMICO                   IT     VS  PROPULSIONE UMANA
 83:18  F040  Rainer SACCHI                       DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 83:23  F183  Franck DEROUET                      FR     VS  Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 83:25  F172  Franck VANDERPERRE                  BE     VS  Membre Individuel 13 FFCT
 83:26  F010  Jean-Marie RUYFFELAERT              FR     VS  Rand. Cyclo Turballaise - La Turballe
 83:37  F045  Idai MAKAYA                         GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 84:19  F085  Simone LAMACCHI                     IT     VS  RANDONNEUR VERONA
 84:32  F231  Eugene VAN WIJNGAARDEN              NL     VS  NVHPV
 85:39  F033  William GRACE                       JE     VS  AUDAX UK
 85:45  F024  Matthias ULBRICHT                   DE     VS  ARA BRANDENBURG BERLIN
 85:55  F074  Norbert PLOEGER                     DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
 86:20  F181  Yann DE CASENEUVE                   FR     VS  Randonneurs Loire Océan - Rezé
 86:21  F173  Jean-François VILAREM               FR     VS  Membre Individuel 34 FFCT
 86:33  F036  Per Eric ROSEN                      SE     VS  TRAMPKRAFT.SE
 86:45  F057  Hendrikus Josephus Antonius Marie P*NL     VS  NV HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES               * PEETERS
 86:47  F088  Fabien VEILPEAU                     FR     VS  Club Omnisports d'Othis
 86:50  F007  Frank WEISE                         DE     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 86:53  F054  Alberto BOSCHI                      IT     VS  RANDONNEUR PARMA
 87:16  F153  Bertrand ROUSSEAU                   FR     VS  Trinitaires de Mauléon
 87:18  F185  Dominique MONTEMONT                 FR     VS  Cyclotourisme Mervillois - Merville
 87:19  F101  Thomas JORDANO                      FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 87:20  F150  Michel LEFRÈRE                      FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 87:28  F049  Stuart BLOFELD                      GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 87:29  F075  Kevin HINES                         GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 87:32  F168  Marcel FLAUX                        FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 87:32  F170  Christophe RIVIER                   FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 87:34  F044  Alexey KUZNETSOV                    RU     VS  VELO CLUB KOENIG BICYCLE TEAM (KALININGRAD)
 87:38  F032  Peter CRANE                         GB     VS  CTC HIGHLAND
 87:55  F034  Mirco BRESSANELLI                   IT     VS  RANDONNEUR BRESCIA
 87:56  F038  Ron SMITH                           US     VS  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 87:57  F068  Florian STEIPER                     DE     VS  ARA EMSLAND
 88:00  F080  Timothy WOUDENBERG                  US     VS  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
 88:15  F149  Christian CARIOU                    FR     VS  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
 88:20  F099  Andrew SORENSEN                     US     VS  ALASKA RANDONNEURS
 88:24  F001  Gilles TRUILLOT                     FR     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 88:30  F031  Alan McDONOGH                       GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 88:30  F081  Bill PINNELL                        GB     VS  PACIFIC COAST HIGHWAY RANDONNEURS
 88:32  F048  Santiago GÓMEZ RUIZ                 ES     VS  ERANDIO T.E.
 88:32  F084  Antony JACK                         GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 88:41  F171  Kim Minh KAPLAN                     FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 88:41  F159  Marc LE DANFF                       FR     VS  Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 88:41  F169  Stéphane MORICE                     FR     VS  Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 88:42  F151  Philippe MENEY                      FR     VS  Membre Individuel 91 FFCT
 88:49  F229  Marcio ROMANO IANELLI               BR     VS  AUDAX RIO
 88:52  F094  Armand DAVID                        FR     VS  AS Andrésy
 88:56  F188  Guy FAVREAU                         FR     VS  VC Ablis
 88:56  F160  Marc LEFÈVRE                        FR     VS  VC Ablis
 88:58  F155  Hans Ulrich REHR                    DE     VS  ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND
 89:03  F098  Attila SZUCS                        HU     VS  RANDONNEURS HONGRIE
 89:03  F147  Csaba TAGAI                         HU     VS  RANDONNEURS HONGRIE
 89:03  F018  Nick WILKINSON                      GB     VS  YACF
 89:04  F041  Atsuo NISHIGAKI                     JP     VS  AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI
 89:31  F058  Bill RUSSELL                        US     VS  NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
 89:34  F069  Garry BROAD                         GB     VS  HUMAN POWER CLUB
 89:34  F076  Patrick FIELD                       GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 89:38  F027  Søren Flensted MÖLLER               DK     VS  AUDAX RAND. DANEMARK
 89:40  F050  Carl NANTON                         GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 89:42  F158  Bernard FAUCHEUX                    FR     VS  CT Parisiens
 89:56  F178  Rodolphe LECLERC                    FR     VS  Cyclotouristes Albertvillois


   AB   W006  Jim HOPPER                          GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY
   AB   F053  Paolo MARTINI                       IT     TC  TERZANO CICLI CARMAGNOLA

   AB   F109  Andreas CALß                        DE     TR  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
   AB   F110  Eugen CLAß                          DE     TR  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
   AB   F108  Roland CLAß                         DE     TR  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB

   AB   F028  Oscar APARICI TARAZON               ES     VS  ARTANENC CLUB CICLISTA
   AB   F157  Dominique BAIZE                     FR     VS  Evasion Rando Chailloise
   AB   F035  Jaap BOUMAN                         NL     VS  NFTU
   AB   F232  Pascal BOUTEILLER                   FR     VS  Sporting Club Le Rheu
   AB   F066  Razvan BUCIUC                       US     VS  NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
   AB   F062  Drew BUCK                           GB     VS  AUDAX CLUB BRISTOL
   AB   F152  Gervais CHOLOUX                     FR     VS  Association Cyclo Chatelain Coudray
   AB   F182  Philippe COURONNE                   FR     VS  Membre Individuel 77 FFCT
   AB   F065  James CREMER                        US     VS  INDEPENDENT IA
   AB   F022  Leonor C. F. DE OLIVEIRA            BR  F  VS  AUDAX RIO
   AB   F239  Christophe DEBUT                    FR     VS  Membre Individuel 62 FFCT
   AB   F020  Joel DISINI                         PH     VS  DOTPH
   AB   F096  Martin EXELER                       DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN
   AB   F235  Jan FRIEDL                          CZ     VS  CZECH RANDONNEURS
   AB   F063  Jan HERREMA                         NL     VS  TFC 'T KAMRAD
   AB   F238  José HEUSSLER                       FR     VS  Randonneurs de Strasbourg
   AB   F241  Fred HILLEBRAND                     NL     VS  A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
   AB   F087  Henrik KAISER                       DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN
   AB   F047  Poul KRISTENSEN                     DK     VS  AUDAX RAND DANEMARK
   AB   F070  Te-Shan LIU                         TW     VS  LDS CYCLING TEAM
   AB   F162  Alain MANENTI                       FR     VS  Vesoul Vélo Evasion
   AB   F017  Rupert MARTIN-CLARK                 GB     VS  GDC PUEBLO NUEVO
   AB   F093  Goulven MILLION                     FR     VS  Groupe Cyclo Brestois
   AB   F156  Jean MOLLIER                        FR     VS  Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
   AB   F189  Dan NGUYEN                          FR     VS  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
   AB   F100  Andrew NUTTALL                      GB     VS  SOUTHPORT CC
   AB   F052  Pankaj PATIL                        IN     VS  MUMBAI RANDONNEURS
   AB   F148  Jose Carlos RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ       ES     VS  CC RIAZOR
   AB   F079  Hardy SWINSON                       US     VS  MIDDLE GEORGIA CYCLISTS
   AB   F067  Peter UBACHS                        DE     VS  INDIVIDUEL
   AB   F002  Daniel URAM                         BR     VS  AUDAX RIO
   AB   W002  Manuel VÁLLEZ TERA                  ES     VS  CLUB CICLISTA CASTULO
   AB   F019  Arthur VAN DER LEE                  NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND.NED. OSSENDRECHT
   AB   F236  Robert WEBB                         GB     VS  AUDAX UK
   AB   F082  Robert WEISS                        US     VS  SAN FRANCISCO RANDONNEURS
   HD   F025  Bernd A_MANN                        DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
   HD   F064  Valter COSTA                        PT     VS  RANDONNEURS PORTUGAL
   HD   F073  Morten HIMMEL                       DE     VS  ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND
   NP   F228  Cezar BARBOSA                       BR     VS  AUDAX RIO
   NP   F023  René FREISING                       DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
   NP   W013  Laurent GOIFFON                     FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
   NP   F230  Mile KOKOTOVIC                      RS     VS  RANDONNEURS SERBIA
   NP   F055  Shingo YAMAGUCHI                    JP     VS  RANDONNEURS TAMAGAWA

_