Go to: VicPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     -    2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017


2017 Victoria Populaire
Start/Finish: James Bay Athletic Association Clubhouse
Sunday, April 2

Ride Organizer:
Roxanne Stedman

Ride Day Volunteers:

Joan Bennett, Norm Bennett, Buddy Bhandar, Ken Bonner, Larry Burns, Kristin Dziver, Mark Ford, Sarah Galazin, Eric Guillemot
Melissa Haynes, Mikael Jansson, Brian King, John Little, Dave McMurchie, Addison Mollon, Catherine Nickerson
Lorraine Nygaard, Stefan Opetz, Mark Payten, Louise Ruest, Linda Scott, Sandy Stedman, Dave Suttill & Dave White

Conditions:

Sunny & Cool. Some Wind. Some Hail.

50 km
 

100 km
David Ormerod 2:06 James Robinson 2:06 MauricioCarrasquilla2:08 David Poilievre 2:08 Wynn Wright 2:09 Gary Moser 2:10 Jane Logan 2:16 Vik Banerjee 2:19 Moira French 2:19 Kathe Gerber 2:19 Hugh Jones 2:19 Peter Jones 2:19 Raechel Jones 2:19 Aaron Mankowske 2:19 Hans Terstappen 2:19 Tyne Jomkasiti 2:22 Andrea Turner 2:22 Sarah Turner 2:22 Helen Davis 2:23 Richard Weir 2:23 Nicholas Fieger 2:27 Peter Fieger 2:27 Craig Ferguson 2:30 Maude Ledue 2:33 Shawn Mason 2:33 Michael Melo 2:33 Helen Mason 2:36 Allan Baydala 2:37 Sara Kelly 2:37 Erika Lue 2:37 Lorne Phipps 2:37 Craig Armstrong 2:40 Frances Colibaba 2:40 Tony Ellis 2:40 John Proc 2:40 Tom Richard 2:42 Stuart Roche 2:42 Robert Flaherty 2:44 Dan Biles 2:45 Peter Dunwoody 2:45 Rob Scrimgeour 2:45 Don Zabloski 2:45 Paul Lang 2:46 Bonita McCulloch 2:46 Victoria Schedel 2:46 Barbara Dickson 2:47 Paul Dickson 2:47 Connie Dunwoody 2:47 Lorraine Nygaard VP 2:47 Peter Mason 2:48 Wood Raymond 2:50 Wilf Craats 2:52 Rob Haigh 2:52 Helen Koziol 2:52 Alf Todd 2:54 Robin Knight 3:00 Harry Learning 3:00 Paul Nielsen 3:00 Daniel Kwiatkowski 3:05 Lawrence Burns 3:06 Connie Epp 3:06 Mary Gorrie 3:06 Ken Jolley 3:09 Neil Anderson 3:10 Brynne Croy TA 3:12 Steven Croy TA 3:12 Brent Henry 3:14 Sebastien Bouchard 3:15 Chloe Girard-Henry 3:15 Carolyn Goluza 3:15 Michael Haddon 3:16 Jürgen Harding 3:16 Stefa Katamay 3:16 John Briggs 3:18 Tristan Line 3:19 Mark Armstrong 3:22 Stephanie Lefebvre 3:30 Arnie Renaud 3:30 Heather Armstrong 3:34 Samantha Charlton 3:34 Liz Ferris 3:34 Paul Germain 3:34 Barry Lumgair 3:34 Michael Anderson 3:36 David Marcantonio 3:36 Ross Pratt 3:47 Pauline Stynes 3:48 Margo Moore 4:16 Clive Roberts 4:16 Dave Macmurchie 4:30 Chris Anstey DNF Kathryn Armstrong DNF Bernard Barreyre DNF Trent Folan DNF Alex Hoggarth DNF Amanda McLaughlin DNF 90 Finishers
 
Brett Malcolm 3:18 Jonathan Crockford 3:32 Simon Ciceri 3:32 Ole Laukli 3:32 Paul Mcdonald 3:32 Simon Thomson 3:32 Paul Christopher 3:44 Dan Dufeu 3:44 Amanda Johnston 3:44 Steve McKay 3:44 Simon Renvoize 3:44 Mike Walden 3:44 Ethan Smith 4:04 Bill Snell 4:04 Peter Gerber 4:06 Craig Lylack 4:06 Gerry luco 4:07 Chris Wille 4:09 Andrew Cripps 4:13 Mike Alexander 4:19 John Coyne 4:19 Craig Miller 4:20 John Oswald 4:21 John Holdstock 4:22 Saskia Kowallik 4:22 Noah Silvera 4:22 Max McClanahan 4:23 Morten Nielsen 4:24 Samuel Martin 4:30 Brent Taylor 4:30 Gabriel Comolli 4:33 Stacy Jensen 4:33 Ayako Zarft 4:36 Jim Zarft 4:37 Phil Makin 4:41 Matt Bates 4:48 Tom Lanigan 4:50 Mark Midiang'a 4:53 Melissa Haynes VP 4:53 Roxanne Stedman VP 4:53 David Suttill VP 4:53 David White VP 4:53 Gord Lister 4:55 Heidi Mierau 4:56 Ron Mierau 4:56 Susan Roberts 4:56 Lisa Magee 4:59 Andrew Crowe 5:00 Russ Mounsey 5:00 Ben Moore 5:01 Phil Rizzuto 5:01 Katie Wills 5:01 Jenny Watson TA 5:03 Patrick Wright TA 5:03 Dayna Kasper 5:08 Mia Sevigny 5:08 Mike Croy 5:11 Holland Gidney 5:11 Tim Taddy 5:13 Gerry Verstraten 5:13 Mark Estill 5:14 Josh Hazelbower 5:14 Bill Waddell 5:14 Charles Etchell 5:16 Phil Wynne 5:16 Kyle Denny 5:17 Sol Kauffman 5:18 Lisa Halliwell 5:20 Erna Beunder 5:21 Rob Nygren 5:21 Gerald Smeltzer 5:21 Russell Bell 5:22 Karen Rotgans 5:23 Ian Tol 5:23 Darren Ward 5:23 David Livingstone 5:24 Deborah Chamitoff 5:25 Carol Dunlop 5:25 Diane Farris 5:25 Mark Ford VP 5:25 Eric Guillemot VP 5:25 Marshia Roberge 5:25 Maureen Weston 5:25 Cindy Delaney 5:35 Marie Etchell 5:36 Gary Harbottle 5:36 Doris Leong 5:36 Steve Adams 5:37 Susan Kim 5:38 Amy Robinson 5:43 Daniel Fleming 5:54 Kate Walker 5:54 Avery Gottfried 5:56 Tim Scolnick 5:56 Lise Fraser 6:00 Mark Shier 6:00 Patricia Macquire 6:05 Darlene Prendergast 6:13 Ross Prendergast 6:13 Stephanie Bethune 6:25 Christina Ferguson 6:25 Kathy Robertson 6:30 Kasun Somaratne 6:30 Paul Seier 6:30 Colleen Sparks 6:30 Johanne Kenney 6:56 Catherine Quentien 6:56 Liz Mills 7:25 Andy Sapuntzakis 7:25 Khalela Bell DNF Buddy Bhandar VP DNF Byron Rotgans DNF 109 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = tandem
QD= Quad (Quadruple, Quad Tandem)
FX = fixed gear bike

_