Go to: VicPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     -    2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017


2014 Victoria Populaire
Start/Finish: U Vic
Sunday, March 30

Ride Organizers:
Mark Ford & Mikael Jansson

Ride Day Volunteers:

Cecilia Benoit, Dan Bodden, Brynne Croy, Mike Croy, Steven Croy, Dewain Emrich, Pauline Ford, Melissa Haynes, Lorena Lennox,
John Little, Phillippe Lennox, Dave Macmurchie, Lorraine Nygaard, Ross Pratt, Jim Runkel and Collette Scrimgeour

-

Conditions:

Cloudy

50 km
 

100 km
Paul Christopher 1:56 Brian Wills 1:56 Dan Dean 2:12 Conrad Madill 2:12 Ron Eccles 2:14 Michael Thorne 2:14 Darcy Kernel 2:19 Jason Rush 2:19 Berk Borrett 2:22 Charmaine Munro 2:22 Jeremy Pearce 2:23 John Pearce 2:23 Carol Ricker 2:23 Elizabeth Thors 2:23 Garth Reid 2:34 Eldon Tirlinl 2:34 Eric Guillemont 2:36 Renee Bellavance QD 2:36 Tata Kopeck QD 2:36 Terry Kopeck QD 2:36 Marlene Pienaar 2:39 Quinn Kopeck QD 2:56 Cayla Naumann 2:56 Cassidy Nielsen 2:56 Paul Nielsen 2:56 Brynne Croy TA VP 3:32 Steven Croy TA VP 3:32 Mike Croy VP 3:35 David Macmurchie VP 3:52 Ross Pratt VP 3:52 Jane Keresztes 3:55 Adam Kunent 3:55 Alex Kunent 3:55 Cynthia Richardson 3:55 Brenda Warden 3:55 Stephen Littlepage 4:17 Gwen Meads 4:17 John Batelho DNF 37 Finishers
 
Craig Lylack 3:31 Kilian Loftin 3:24 Simon Ciceri 3:28 Alan Thinot 3:30 Mike Klein 3:31 Kevin Hunt 3:31 Jeremy Helm 3:34 Keith Kendal 3:35 Dan Dufen 3:40 Harry Learning 3:44 Buddy Bhandan 3:49 Graham Turner 3:49 Jordan Isaak 3:53 William Hall 3:56 Paul Hovey 3:56 Gord Lister 3:56 John McManus 3:56 Renate Walton 3:56 John Dower 3:57 Rob Scrimgeour 4:06 Steve Mahalovic 4:07 Mike Barnard 4:08 Jim Richardson 4:09 Jeremy Brown 4:14 S A Macey 4:17 Olaf Podehl 4:17 Luke Galley 4:18 Ian Hobbs 4:22 Malou Ignacio 4:25 John Oswald 4:25 Nicholas Forest 4:28 David Suttill 4:28 Abdul Yilla 4:28 Chris Coppin 4:34 Deirdre Arscott 4:38 Bob Lepage 4:38 Joan Macdonald 4:52 Brent Woods 4:52 Sarah Gallazin 4:53 Eva Sutherland 4:57 Pete Sutherland 4:57 Ann Marie Holmes 4:58 Ken Holmes 4:58 Zoltan Keresztes 4:58 S Paul Lang 4:58 Max McClanahan 4:58 Sue Mullen 4:58 Yvonne Van Dyk 4:58 Ernie Van Dyk 4:58 Rick MacGillivary 4:59 Aaron Froese 5:05 Fred Trepke 5:05 Peter Gibson 5:19 Linda Dobbie 5:22 Claudia Spelling 5:22 Irene Isaacs 5:37 Katie McEwan 5:37 Mark Ford VP 5:50 Terra Hallman 6:07 Steve Rockyard 6:07 Mary Griffin 6:15 Paul Dickson 6:35 Barbarba Nickson 6:35 Pauline Yopham 6:35 Amy Stach 6:38 Jerelle Yonkman 6:38 Treavor Yonkman 6:38 Gerry Luco DNF 67 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandem
QD = Quad (Quadruple, Quad Tandem)
FX = fixed gear bike

_