Go to: VicPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     -    2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017


2015 Victoria Populaire
Start/Finish: Velox Rugby Club
Sunday, April 5

Ride Organizer:
Steve Mahovlic

Ride Volunteers:

Joan Bennett, Norm Bennett, Brynne Croy, Mike Croy, Steven Croy, Dan Dufeu, Mark Ford, Luke Galey,
Holland Gidney, Melissa Haynes, Carol Hinde, Stephen Hinde, Mikael Janssen, John Little, Gordon Litster, Craig Lylack,
Dave Macmurchie, Lorne Meyer, Kristy Mighton, Lorraine Nygaard, Rob Scrimgeour, Michael Tilitzky & David White

Conditions:

Sunny and Warm

50 km
 

100 km
Charmaine Munro 2:11 Elizabeth Thors 2:11 Lara Wear 2:11 Peter Jones 2:12 Raechel Marchand 2:12 Cathy Bulger 2:28 Annette Hurst 2:28 Doug Warren 2:28 Anita Lam 2:29 Rebecca Pacey 2:29 Steve Schwandt 2:37 Eric Guillemot 2:40 Melissa MacArthur 2:40 Matt Cowlrick 2:41 Megan Du Preez 2:43 Jerry Wyshnowsky 2:43 Randy Cunningham 2:45 Hans Terstappen 2:46 Paul Neilson 2:51 Jeremy Stashewsky 2:55 Richard Baer 3:04 Rachel Cooper 3:04 Denise Howes 3:04 Alex Kunert 3:04 Raymond Pastuzenk 3:04 Lorraine Nygaard VP 3:15 Robert Andersen 3:16 Laird Carruthers 3:16 Glenn White 3:16 Jeanne Bell 3:17 Joanne Lomax 3:17 Uta Garost 3:20 Kimberly Kelley 3:20 Jan Palle 3:29 Steven Croy TA SW 3:30 Milan Vondracek 3:33 Victoria Levesque 3:34 Terry Kopeck TR 3:55 Quin Kopeck TR 3:55 Tala Kopeck TR 3:55 Lisa Culling 4:00 Hugh Jones 4:00 Dawn Walton 4:00 Jane Whiteley 4:00 Kelly Bunting Finish Brad Caton Finish 46 Finishers
 
Craig Lylack VP 3:25 Chris Brown 3:29 Kenji Jackson 3:29 Keith Kendal 3:29 Ralph Lapp 3:29 Brad Saunders 3:29 Mik Vahi 3:29 Robert Wooff 3:29 Dan Bodden 3:33 Dewain Emrich 3:33 Nadine Mueller 3:45 John Botelho 3:46 Paul Christopher 3:46 Hilliere Denning 3:46 Willi Fast 3:48 Brad Hart 3:48 John McManus 3:49 Mark Payten 3:49 Malou Ignacio 3:50 John Oswald 3:50 Roxanne Stedman 3:52 David Suttill 3:52 Dan Dufeu VP 3:52 David White VP 3:52 Giovanni Borella 3:53 Jeffery Brooker 3:53 Bryan Vermeeren 3:53 Max McClanahan 3:59 Paul Hovey 4:04 Greg McLaren 4:04 Lori McLaren 4:04 Simon Renvoize 4:04 Rob Scrimgeour VP 4:04 Mark Ford VP 4:25 Sara Gallazin VP 4:25 Melissa Haynes VP 4:25 Michael Tilitzky VP 4:25 Debra Henry 4:26 Michael Ellis 4:30 Sara Kelly 4:30 Gerry Luco 4:34 David Robertson 4:34 Chris Hafstrand 4:37 Karen Knott 4:37 Stephen Lonergan 4:42 Deborah Chamitoff 4:46 Dianne Farris 4:46 Marsha Roberg 4:46 Sara Turner 4:49 Linda Scott 4:50 Tom Lanigan 4:53 Darrell Barnes 5:14 Sherry Barnes 5:14 Megan Barnes 5:14 Toria Kalyniuk 5:14 Maureen Weston 5:14 Brynne Croy VP 5:20 Mike Croy VP 5:20 Mike Hiet 5:22 Bob Louie 5:22 Stan Brown 5:28 Richard Carnegie 5:28 Alex Laird 5:28 Dave Livingstone 5:37 Julianna Caon 5:48 Fran Collins 5:48 Claudia Sperling 5:48 Carol Hinde VP 5:48 Stephen Hinde VP 5:48 Dave Macmurchie VP 5:49 William Lange 5:50 Christiane Selenz 5:50 Ben Odberg 6:00 Clayton Odberg 6:00 Linda Dobbie DNF Peter Gibson DNF Dave Henry DNF Randy McNully DNF 74 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandem
TR = Triple
QD = Quad (Quadruple, Quad Tandem)
SW = Sweep
FX = fixed gear bike

_