Go to: VicPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     -    2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017     2018


2018 Victoria Populaire
Start/Finish: James Bay Athletic Association Clubhouse
Sunday, April 15

Ride Organizer:
Roxanne Stedman

Ride Day Volunteers:

Joan Bennett, Norm Bennett, Mary Berry, Ken Bonner, Larry Burns, Mike Croy, Steven Croy, Mark Ford, Sarah Gallazin,
Melissa Haynes, Catherine Nickerson, Rosie (Joyce) LaRose, Dave MacMurchie, Yvonne McLean, Lorraine Nygaard,
Stefan Opetz, Mark Payten, Linda Scott, Rob Scrimgeour, Sandy Stedman, Dave Suttill, Sandy Szabo & Dave White

Conditions:

Overcast, some sun. Light winds strengthening.

50 km
 

100 km
Ethan Smith 2:02 Hugh Jones 2:06 David Ormerod 2:16 Duane Bieber 2:22 Ron Vermeulen 2:32 Nicholas Fieger 2:33 Silvio Tognela 2:36 Allan Baydala 2:37 Craig Ferguson 2:37 Paul Nielsen 2:37 Marko Vataja 2:37 Peter Fieger 2:38 Eric Lofroth 2:41 Rich Weir 2:41 Paul Lang 2:45 Dan Biles 2:48 Lorrie Cramb 2:48 Peter Dunwoody 2:48 Jim Ferguson 2:48 Robert Gaetz 2:48 Connie Gordon 2:48 Fiona Green 2:48 Bob Hammond 2:48 Bruce Hampson 2:48 Richard Harmeson 2:48 Monique Lacerte 2:48 Maureen Newman 2:48 Raymond Wood 2:48 John Young 2:48 Don Zabloski 2:48 Denise Howes 2:50 Wally Klein 2:50 Darlene Prendergast 2:58 Ross Prendergast 2:58 Ed Dobyns 3:07 Michael Keim 3:07 Ambrose Marsh 3:07 Carol Pilon 3:07 Lorene Meyer 3:20 Keith Palou 3:20 Marianne Palou 3:20 Stefanie RandolphTA 3:20 Corey Thompson TA 3:20 David Buchwald 3:22 Denise de Montreuil 3:22 Mike Heit 3:25 Alex Laird 3:25 Bob Louie TA 3:25 Brenda Louie TA 3:25 Jean Macdonald 3:25 Rhian McKee 3:25 Melani Reimers 3:25 Lani Trenouth 3:25 Douglas Anderson 3:30 Kayli Anderson 3:30 Maxine Anderson 3:30 Michael Bendle 3:30 Kelton Doraty 3:30 Jim Pringle 3:30 Lauren Westmacott 3:30 Allison Creak 3:31 Stacy Rowlands 3:31 Andrea Dixon 3:40 Shelley Wiebe 3:40 Leo Boon 3:45 Denis Cote 3:45 Kiersten Cote 3:45 Ann Laidman 3:45 Tara Mason 3:45 Denise Semple 3:45 Gordon Shannon 3:45 Delores Fraser 3:50 Johanne Kenney 3:50 Steph Kenney 3:50 Helen Mason 3:50 Peter Mason 3:50 Graeme Copp 4:00 Mary Berry VP 4:10 Larry Burns VP 4:10 Roxanne Stedman VP 4:10 Dave Sutill VP 4:10 John Palle 4:30 Kim Palle 4:30 Mike Croy TA DNF Steven Croy TA DNF 83 Finishers
 
Simon Ciceri 3:28 Chris Wille 3:28 Gord Litster 3:36 Andrey Skvortsov 3:36 Alan Thimot 3:36 Peter Gerber 3:39 Ian Tol 3:39 Andy Brinton 3:42 Jeremy Brown 3:42 Harold Learning 3:42 Norman Marcy 3:42 Dave Campbell 3:45 Bob Janicki 3:48 Steve Jennings 3:48 Keith Kendal 3:48 Max McClanahan 3:50 Keith McLaren 3:51 Mark Deleeuw 4:02 David Gibson 4:02 Mike Alexander 4:07 Patrick Day 4:07 Michaela Quinn 4:11 Paul Quinn 4:11 Graeme Bright 4:22 Eric Guillemot 4:22 Tom Lanigan 4:22 Rudy Marchildon 4:22 Peta Tibbetts 4:24 Ann Wilk 4:24 Michael Ayukawa 4:30 Nick Rigby 4:30 Ray Tomana 4:30 Jordon Korven 4:34 Nick McCabe 4:34 Jacqueline Downey 4:35 Rosemary Lee 4:35 Shawn Leeson 4:35 Melissa Haynes VP 4:41 Ann Henslowe 4:41 Jonathan Reis 4:41 Tom Roe 4:41 Mark Shepard 4:41 Dave White VP 4:41 Russell Bell 4:45 Darren Ward 4:45 Scott Aitchison 4:48 Kyla Beattie 4:48 John Botelho 4:48 Gabriel Comolli 4:48 Stacy Jensen 4:48 John MacDonald 4:48 Ian Mayhill 4:48 Kieth Mullback 4:48 Brynne Croy 4:56 Wies Vanstockem 4:56 Daniel Fleming 5:07 Kendall Hammond 5:07 Ken Jeffery 5:07 Victoria Klassen* 5:07 Tim Scolnick 5:07 Alan Walker 5:07 Kate Walker 5:07 Matthew Webb 5:07 Patrick Raham 5:25 Joyce LaRose TA 5:30 Sandy Szabo TA 5:30 Patrick Maguire 5:36 Justin Campbell 5:40 Peter Ferris 5:40 Amy Robinson 5:40 Rocky Boschman 5:56 Colin McTaggart 5:56 Clayton Odberg 5:56 John Coyne DNF Micki Darling DNF Henry Romero DNF 73 Finishers

*Victoria Klassen Jeffery

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = tandemm
QD= Quad (Quadruple, Quad Tandem)
FX = fixed gear bike

_