2019 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 2019
[Other Bikes]


Return to: 2019 Results - Overall

Other Bikes 2019

1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015    2019

 

 64:25  F148  Theo HOMAN                          NL     TC  INDIVIDUEL HOLLANDE                          Other Bikes Starters: 140 
 81:47  F209  Aidan HEDLEY                        GB     TC  VC 167                                       Other Bikes Finishers: 86
 86:19  F093  John LILLEY                         GB     TC  CANNON HILL CC                               Other Bikes DNFs: 54 (38.6 %) 
                     
 86:24  F073  Andreas CLAß                        DE     TR  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                (2.2% of riders were on other bikes)
 86:24  F075  Eugen CLAß                          DE     TR  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                
 86:24  F074  Roland CLAß                         DE     TR  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                 
                                                                                                          Sort by: 2019 All Riders 
 43:49  F085  Hajo ECKSTEIN                       DE     VS  ARA REGION KÖLN                              Sort by: 2019 Solo Women 
 52:41  F163  Jérôme AVENET                       FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché                 Sort by: 2019 Tandems
 52:41  F138  Jérôme DELOGE                       BE     VS  INDIVIDUEL BELGIQUE                          Sort by: 2019 Other Bikes
 54:26  F115  Ian PERRY                           GB     VS  AUDAX UK                      
 61:37  F087  Johannes MARKOFSKY                  DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                     
 64:58  F213  Andreas KÖRNER                      DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB                Other Bikes Finishers: 86: 
 65:28  W020  Björn SCHENK                        DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN                                 TC (Trike) Finishers: 3
 66:34  F080  Hartmut HOBURG                      DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN                                 TR (Triple) Finishers: 3
 67:12  F095  Marco CERICA                        IT     VS  TEAM BIKE VITERBO 2002                       VS (Recumbent) Finishers: 80
 67:50  W013  Peter COPPENS                       BE     VS  HPV BELGIUM                                  
 68:03  W015  Sébastien COURTEILLE                FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 68:48  F218  José Luis LERA AÑAÑOS               ES     VS  CC BARBASTRO
 69:22  F084  Martin BAUMGARTNER                  CH     VS  AUDAX SUISSE                                 Recommended:
 69:30  F102  Benedikt STEGMAIER                  DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE                        Go to: PBPresults.com
 69:54  W009  Henrik KAISER                       DE     VS  ARA MITTELHESSEN
 70:55  F110  Holger SEIDEL                       DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN
 71:02  F079  Paul VAN WERSCH                     CA     VS  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 71:50  F135  Rémi GAUTIER                        FR     VS  Cyclo Club Caussadais
 72:06  F198  Philippe DESCUBES                   FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 72:20  F131  Tor HOVLAND                         NO     VS  TRONDHEIM VK
 72:55  F104  Martin FRISCH                       DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 73:28  W010  Matthias ULBRICHT                   DE     VS  ARA BRANDENBURG BERLIN
 73:46  F077  Peter HEAL                          AU     VS  A.A. AUST.CAPIT.TERRITORY
 74:37  F119  Peter VERHEIJEN                     NL     VS  RANDONNEURS NEDERLAND
 75:38  F153  Edward BERNASKY                     US     VS  NEW JERSEY RANDONNEURS
 75:43  F101  Norbert PLOEGER                     DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
 75:52  F151  Anthony MENNONA                     US     VS  NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS
 76:27  F179  Alain BALONDRADE                    FR     VS  UC Sainte Foy de Peyrolières
 76:32  F109  Heinrich NEUMANN                    DE     VS  ARA EMSLAND
 76:47  F169  Sylvain LAUDRIN                     FR     VS  Cyclo Club Bignan
 77:05  W017  Jean-Luc VERGNEAU                   FR     VS  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 77:07  F155  Michel JEAN                         FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 77:12  F177  Philippe BUREL                      FR     VS  Cyclos Cité des Etangs - Rosporden
 77:29  W014  Philippe PERLY                      FR     VS  Syn. Ini. Cyclo Villaines la Juhel
 78:13  F136  Yvon LE COARER                      FR     VS  Madeleine Sport Détente Chartres
 79:36  F180  Bertrand ROUSSEAU                   FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 79:37  F137  Thomas JORDANO                      FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 79:47  F157  Dean ROBSON                         GB     VS  AUDAX UK
 80:12  F208  Yann DE CASENEUVE                   FR     VS  Cyclo Club Chapelain
 80:15  F108  Dome DELI                           AU     VS  A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 80:16  F203  Fabrice LEFÈVRE                     FR     VS  Association Sportive Mérysienne
 80:19  F092  Ebbe HØJLAND                        DK     VS  AUDAX RAND. DANEMARK
 80:39  W021  Jovan ZIVKOVIC                      BA     VS  RANDONNEURS SRPSKA
 80:48  F118  Ruud STEEMAN                        NL     VS  INDIVIDUEL HOLLANDE
 81:28  F202  Jean-Yves MEUNIER                   FR     VS  Randonneurs Autonomes Aquitains
 81:34  F210  Raul PERALTA                        ES     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 82:10  W011  Csaba TAGAI                         HU     VS  RANDONNEURS HONGRIE
 82:19  F170  Philippe L'HOSTIS                   FR     VS  Audax Lavallois - Laval
 83:41  F100  Andreas SCHMITZ                     DE     VS  AUDAX SUISSE
 83:46  F113  René FREISING                       DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
 83:46  F129  Tero LINNANEN                       FI     VS  RECUMBENT RACING FINLAND
 83:50  F143  Daniel HOWARD                       GB     VS  KIDDERMINSTER CTC
 84:17  F176  Olivier NICOD                       FR     VS  Membre Individuel 39 FFCT
 85:19  F149  Paul MORAAL                         NL     VS  EURAUDAX RAND.NED. MAASTRICHT
 85:36  F088  Rainer SACCHI                       DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
 85:37  F086  Morten HIMMEL                       DE     VS  ARA HAMBURG/NORDDEUTSCHLAND
 85:37  F096  William SALVIOLI                    IT     VS  RANDONNEUR MODENA
 85:56  F171  Bruno BAUDIN                        FR     VS  US Cergy
 87:11  F219  Mattias MOLIN                       SE     VS  MILSLUKAREN
 87:20  F091  Jan BUSCHARDT                       DK     VS  AUDAX RAND. DANEMARK
 87:20  F168  Nicolas EIBNER                      FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 87:24  F122  Mick CREATI                         AU     VS  A.A. VICTORIA
 87:34  F105  Mario PESCHKE                       DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
 87:37  F099  Razvan BUCIUC                       US     VS  RANDONNEURS USA
 87:51  F220  Per Eric ROSÉN                      SE     VS  RANDONNEUR STOCKHOLM
 87:53  F199  Franck VANDERPERRE                  BE     VS  Membre Individuel 13 FFCT
 88:07  F076  Ken LANTEIGNE                       US     VS  OREGON RANDONNEURS
 88:09  F112  Frank WEISE                         DE     VS  ARA SACHSEN
 88:13  F207  Serge OTTENIO                       FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 88:18  F083  Lane CODDINGTON                     US     VS  GALLATIN VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB
 88:35  F133  Boris DEMEURE                       FR     VS  Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 88:46  F165  Stéphane MORICE                     FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
 88:59  F217  Rupert MARTIN-CLARK                 GB     VS  GDC PUEBLO NUEVO
 89:03  F142  Fenella REED                        GB  F  VS  AUDAX UK
 89:09  F081  Alexey KUZNETSOV                    RU     VS  VELO CLUB KOENIG BICYCLE TEAM (KALININGRAD)
 89:14  F082  Bill RUSSELL                        US     VS  NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS
 89:16  F216  Sergio PERALTA                      ES     VS  INDIVIDUEL
 89:23  F078  Jacques BILINSKI                    CA     VS  BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 89:45  F123  Ludger KEMPER                       DE     VS  ARA EMSLAND
 89:57  F205  Vincent MARRAS                      FR     VS  Membre Individuel 26 FFCT


   AB   F188  Olivier HOCMARD                     FR     TC  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
   AB   F114  Julián MONTAÑÉS MARTÍNEZ            ES     TC  CC ARAGONES ZARAGOZA
   NP   F130  Mark GRAY                           GB     TC  DERBY MERCURY

   AB   W019  Pierre AUBRION                      FR     VS  AS Cycliste de la Lauter - Wissembourg
   AB   W018  Jean-Jacques BAUER                  FR     VS  ASEM Cyclo Mimizan
   AB   F098  Alex BENO                           RO     VS  BICICLISTII AMATORI ARAD
   AB   F120  Jaap BOUMAN                         NL     VS  RANDONNEURS NEDERLAND
   AB   F190  Jean-Claude CAILLEAUX               FR     VS  As. Sportive Cuissai
   AB   F173  Marc COTEREAU                       FR     VS  Cyclo Club de la Vègre
   AB   F164  Catherine CRÉMERS                   FR  F  VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
   AB   F211  Leonor C. F. DE OLIVEIRA            BR  F  VS  AUDAX RIO
   AB   F172  Quenby DUNLAP                       US  F  VS  RANDONNEURS USA
   AB   F125  Tobias FIRSCHING                    DE     VS  AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   F089  Thomas FRITZE                       DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
   AB   F147  Makoto FUJIWARA                     JP     VS  AUDAX RANDONNEURS CHUBU
   AB   F141  Detlef GEIST                        DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN
   AB   W016  José HEUSSLER                       FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
   AB   F126  Stefan HOLFELDER                    DE     VS  ARA BREISGAU
   AB   F160  Tao KANG                            CN     VS  RUC BRM BEIJING CENTER
   AB   F132  Kim Minh KAPLAN                     FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
   AB   F094  John KENNEDY                        IN     VS  MADRAS RANDONNEURS
   AB   F161  Hao LI                              CN     VS  RUC BRM BEIJING CENTER
   AB   F174  Jean MOLLIER                        FR     VS  Stade Omnisports Maubourguet
   AB   F121  Linh NGUYEN                         US     VS  SAN LUIS OBISPO RANDONNEURS
   AB   F156  Frank NOWICKY                       DE     VS  ARA SACHSEN
   AB   W022  John O'SULLIVAN                     IE     VS  AUDAX IRLANDE CC
   AB   F111  Bernd PAUL                          DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
   AB   F212  Hendrikus Josephus PEETERS          NL     VS  RANDONNEURS NEDERLAND
   AB   F116  Geeta S RAO                         IN  F  VS  CYCLONE CYCLING CLUB
   AB   F194  Alain ROY                           FR     VS  Amicale Diagonalistes de France
   AB   F134  Christopher SCOTT                   US     VS  AUDAX KANSAS CITY
   AB   F154  William STEVENS                     US     VS  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS
   AB   F107  Hanns STRESIUS                      DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
   AB   F189  Olivier TREHET                      FR     VS  ASSO Française de Vélocouché
   AB   F144  Ennio TULLIO                        IT     VS  TERRACIRCE BLUE BIKERS
   AB   F090  Peter UBACHS                        DE     VS  INDIVIDUEL ALLEMAND
   AB   F158  Paul VLASVELD                       US     VS  ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
   AB   F106  Peter WELK                          DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
   AB   F127  Joerg WENGENROTH                    DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN
   AB   F214  Reimund WITTMANN                    DE     VS  INDIVIDUEL ALLEMAND
   AB   F159  Hailiang YANG                       CN  F  VS  RUC BRM GUANGDONG CENTER
   HD   F215  Bernd AßMANN                        DE     VS  ARA NORDBAYERN FRANKISCHE ALB
   HD   F146  Luca BONECHI                        IT     VS  BULLETA BIKE
   HD   F117  Jihyun KIM                          KR  F  VS  RANDONNEURS KOREA
   HD   F162  Pin LI                              CN     VS  RUC BRM SHANGHAI CENTER
   HD   F097  Atsuo NISHIGAKI                     JP     VS  AUDAX RANDONNEURS KINKI
   NH   F206  Jean MUNOZ                          FR     VS  Vélo Club Max Barel
   NH   F140  Hans Ulrich REHR                    DE     VS  ARA OSTFALEN
   NP   F200  Sumer BANSAL                        IN     VS  INDEPENDANT INDIA
   NP   F150  Ranay FRANKLIN                      US  F  VS  RANDONNEURS THAILAND
   NP   F128  Jens Raaberg GADE                   DK     VS  AUDAX RAND. DANEMARK
   NP   F145  Antonio RIZZI                       IT     VS  RANDONNEUR LATINA
   NP   F103  Ingo SCHÄFER                        DE     VS  ARA NIEDERRHEIN
   NP   W012  Roef VEERMAN                        NL     VS  RANDONNEURS NEDERLAND

_