Flèche Pacifique - Main

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

Flèche Pacifique Results Details - 2004

2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017

May 21-23
13 teams - 53 finishers
Organizers: John Bates & Danelle Laidlaw

TEAMS                   MEMBERS               AGE   AVE.  FINAL  M&M    L for L   AWARDS
                                                    AGE   DIST. POINTS  POINTS
 
Flatliners              Ken Condray            56   46.5   431  20,042    -    Gordon Bisaro
(Photo)                 Orin Eman              42                              Memorial Trophy
                        Brian Ohlemeier        41                              (Greatest Distance)
                        Peter Rankin ©         47
 
Harrison Hopefools II   Charlene Barach        37   43.7   404     -      - 
(Photo)                 Lyle Beaulac      DNF  43
                        Stephen Hinde  ©       49
                        Mike Sturgill          45
 
Pasty White Guys        Bob Brudvik            48   51.8   400  20,733    - 
Go North                Don Harkleroad     TA  51
(Photo)                 Ron Himschoot ©        53
                        Dave Johnson           56
                        Dottie Smith       TA  60
                        Mark Thomas            43
 
Travelling Willoughbys  Bill Kitchen           59   61.8   390  24,083    -   M&M Trophy
(Photo)                 Manfred Kuchenmuller © 62                             (Miles & Maturity)
                        Alard Malek            55
                        Graham Willoughby      71
 
Paresseux               Dave Kirsop            53   54.7   382  20,883    - 
(Photo)                 Wim Kok                56
                        Ross Nichol            55
                        Clyde Scollan ©   DNF  53
 
Sarah's Fleche Harem    Harold Bridge          76   56.2   379     -     505  Heart & Lung Trophy
(Photo)                 Norm Brodie            68                             (Age difference formula)
                        Keith Fletcher         61
                        Wayne Harrington ©     50
                        Sarah Tennant          26
 
Chaos                   Shane Balkovetz ©      37   48.4   373     -      - 
(Photo)                 Donald Boothby         53
                        Matt Dalton            52
                        Ann Jensen       TA-1  47
                        Jim Jensen       TA-1  49
                        Linda Knapp      TA-2  46
                        Sue Mathews      TA-2  55
 
South Sound Sojourners  Dan Fender        DNF  --   48.8   370  18,038    - 
(Photo)                 Brian List ©           57
                        Paul Johnson           54
                        Dave Read              41
                        Peg Winczewski         43
 
Phenoms                 Tom Clements ©         56   46.3   368     -     374
(Photo)                 Benjamin Lewis         32
                        Siegfried Palme        54
                        Phil Rumming           43
 
Green & Gold            Tom Killion            54   55.1   362  19,962    - 
(Photo)                 Carol Nussbaum   TA-1  55
                        Ralph Nussbaum   TA-1  55
                        Sylvia Shiroyama TA-3  56
                        Greg Sneed       TA-2  57
                        Ruth Sneed       TA-2  56
                        Duane Wright ©   TA-3  53
 
John & the Kids         Kevin Bruce            46   52.8   361  19,043    - 
(Photo)                 Sarah Gallazin         51
                        John Little            62
                        Bob Marsh ©            52
 
Fab Four                Henry Berkenbos   DNS  55   54.0   537     -      -    (non qualifying team) 
                        Ken Bonner             61
                        Ken Carter ©           47
                        Keith Fraser      DNF  45
 
All the President's Men Susan Barr        DNF  49    -      -      -      -    (non qualifying team) 
(Photo)                 Barry Chase       DNF  51
                        Eric Fergusson    DNF  45
                        Michel Richard ©  DNF  37
                        
Registered: 62
Starters:   61
Finishers:  53


 
© = captain
 
Volunteers:  Deirdre Arscott
             Lyle Beaulac
             Carol Hinde
             Roger & Ali Holt
             Bob Lepage
             Ron & Laura Penner
 
Pin Design (top): Harold Bridge
 
Information compiled by John Bates - May 2004
 
Flèche 2004 Photo Gallery
 
_