About BC Randonneurs - Main Page

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

Past Club Presidents / Committee Chairs:

1979 - 84: Gerry Pareja
1985: Alex Boome
1986: Harold Bridge
1987: Dan McGuire
1988: Norm Brodie
1989: Dave Kirsop
1990: Deirdre Arscott
1991: David Johnston
1992: Stephen Hinde
1993: Manfred Kuchenmuller
1994: Gordon Cook
1995: Réal Préfontaine
1996: Bill Kitchen
1997: Ted Milner
1998: Ian Faris
1999: Doug Cho
2000: Doug Latornell
2001: Danelle Laidlaw
2002: Ian Stephen
2003: Frances Caton
2004: Michel Richard
2005: Lyle Beaulac
2006: Danelle Laidlaw
2007: Gary Baker
2008: Ross Nichol
2009: Tracy Barilll
2010: Alex Pope
2011: Cheryl Lynch
2012: Jeff Mudrakoff
2013: Ryan Golbeck
2014: Andy Reimer
2015: Andy Reimer
2016: Andy Reimer

Past Randonneur Committees
     

Jump To Year:
     
       

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009
     

1979 - 1983 Committee... Dan McGuire, and John Hathaway did a lot early route mapping ...
Gerry Pareja was database/rider records, and ACP liaison

    1984

Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Randonneur Report (newsletter): Gerry Pareja

     1985

Chairman: Alex Boome
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter Editor: Gerry Pareja

(jump back)

    1986

Chairman: Harold Bridge
Secretary: Dave Morton
Treasurer: Dan McGuire
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Route and map organizer: Tim Block
French correspondant: Gerry Pareja
Sponsor Liaison: Peter Stace-Smith
Awards organizer: Dorothy McDowell
Check Point organizer: Mike Neary
Media Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter: Anne Huntzicker
Women's liaison: Dorothy McDowell, Anne Hunzicker
Members-at-large: Alex Boome, June Gallagher
Kamloops co-ordinater: Bob Boonstra

 

     1987

Chairman: Dan McGuire
Secretary: Don Watson
Treasurer: Peter Lysne
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter editor: Harold Bridge
Awards: Don Watson
Shirts: Randy Clelland
Audax Club Parisen Liaison: Gerry Pareja
PBP travel co-ordinator: Marty Wanless
Ex-Officio BABC: Ken Wilson
Education co-ordinator: Louis Bernhardt
Route co-ordinator: Alex Boome
Checkpoint co-ordinator: Dorothy McDowell
100 km: Randy Clelland
200 km: Deirdre Arscott
300 km: Harold Bridge
400 km: Norm Brodie
600 km: Dan McGuire
Island co-ordinator: Steven Hinde
Kamloops co-ordinater: Bob Boonstra

(jump back)

     1988

Chairman: Norm Brodie
Vice Chairman: Dave Kirsop
Secretary: Dorothy McDowell
Treasurer: Peter Lysne
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter editor: Keith Fraser
P.R. and Advertising: Gary Fraser
Video: Harold Bridge
Record Keeping: Gerry Pareja
Awards: Randy Clelland
"Foreign Correspondent"
[ACP Liaison?]: Gerry Pareja
Randonneur Manual: Gerry Pareja
Education co-ordinator: Alex Boome
Route co-ordinator: Dan McGuire
Checkpoint co-ordinator: Deirdre Arscott
100 km: Marty Wanless
200 km: Peter Stary
300 km: Randy Clelland
400 km: Dave Johnston
600 km: Barb Lepsoe
Island co-ordinator: Steven Hinde (100, 200, 300, 1000 km)
Kamloops co-ordinater: Bob Boonstra (200, 300, 400 km)
Fernie: Jimmy Vallance (200, 300, 400, 600 km)

 

     1989

Chairman: Dave Kirsop
Newsletter editor: David Johnston
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Flèche Pacifique: Dan McGuire
Pins: Dave Kirsop?
Spring 300: Mike Kamps
Spring 400: Deirdre Arscott
Summer 200: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island rides: 200, 300, 400 km
Kamloops rides: Bob Boonstra 200, 300 km

(Committee not known...not listed in newsletter)

(jump back)

     1990

Chairperson: Deirdre Arscott
Secretary: Dave Kirsop
Treasurer: Peter Lysne
Newsletter editor: Gord Bisaro
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Awards: Mike Kamps
Audax Club Parisen Liaison: Gerry Pareja
Training [training workshop?]: Harold Bridge
Archieves: Harold Bridge
Route co-ordinator: Norm Brodie
100, 50, 25 km: Marty Wanless (David Johnston?)
200 km: Ken Wilson
300 km: Mark Wintjes
400 km: David Johnston
600 km: Garry Martinick
AGM: Harold Bridge
Flèche Pacifique: Dan McGuire
Vancouver Island rep: Steven Hinde
Kamloops co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra

 

     1991

VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter editor: Gord Bissaro
Chairman: David Johnston
Database: Gerry Pareja
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
100 km Pacific Populaire: David Johnston
Summer 200: Harold Bridge
Flèche Pacifique: Dan McGuire
Vancouver Island rep: Steven Hinde
Kamloops co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra

(Committee unknown...not listed in newsletter)

(jump back)

     1992

Chair: Stephen Hinde
Vice Chair: Manfred Kuchenmuller
Secretary: Dan McGuire
Treasurer: Peter Lysne
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter Editor: Barb Lepsoe
Database: Gerry Pareja
Awards: Anna Bonga
Social: Jim Cave
"Correspondent"
(ACP liaison): Gerry Pareja
Route co-ordinator: Peter Stary
100, 50, 25 km: Mark Wintjes
200 km: David Johnston
300 km: Judy Morrison, Karen Smith
400 km: Deirdre Arscott
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
Flèche Pacifique: Dan McGuire
Fraser Valley route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island Route co-ordinator: Carol Hinde
Kamloops co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra

 

     1993

Chair: Manfred Kuchenmuller
Vice Chair: Judy Morrison
Secretary: Gord Cook
Treasurer: Peter Lysne
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter editor: Barb Lepsoe
Database: Gerry Pareja
Awards: Stephen Hinde
Social: Karen Smith
Policy manual: Dan McGuire
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Vancouver route co-ordinator: Norm Broodie
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Judy Morrison
200 km: Ian Faris, Doug Cho
300 km: (not listed in newletter)
400 km: Dave Charnock and Judy Dwyer
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller (Harold Bridge?)
1000 km: Stephen Hinde, Ted Milner
200 km: ?
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge?
Flèche Pacifique: Harold Bridge
Fraser Valley route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra

(jump back)

     1994

Chair: Gordon Cook
Vice Chair: Ian Faris
Secretary: Tim Pollock
Treasurer: Peter Lysne
ACP Liaison: Gerry Pareja
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Gerry Pareja
Newsletter editors: Anna Bonga, Mike Hagen
Database: Gord Cook
Promotion (information brochure/schedule?): Doug Cho
Awards: Karen Smith
Social: Judy Morrison
Policy manual: Dan McGuire
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Seattle contact: John Wagner
Vancouver route co-ordinator: Deirdre Arscott
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Manfred Kuchenmuller
200 km: Chris Hacker
300 km: Larry Wasik, Marion Orser
400 km: Dave and Judy Charnock
600 km: Ted Milner
Fraser Valley route co-ordinator: Réal Préfontaine
200 km: Norm Brodie
300 km: Harold Bridge, Barry Monaghan
400 km: Mike Hagen
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller (Harold Bridge?)
200 km: ?
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge?
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
1000 km: Stephen Hinde
Flèche Pacifique: Barb Lepsoe

 

     1995

Chair: Réal Préfontaine
Past Chair: Gordon Cook
Vice Chair: Ian Faris
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Tim Pollock
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Gerry Pareja (to August)
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine (from August)
VP Randonneur (at Cycling BC?): Norm Brodie
Newsletter editors: Anna Bonga, Mike Hagen
Database / ACP Liaison: Tim Pollock
Promotion (information brochure/schedule?): Doug Cho
Awards: Peter Lysne
Social: Judy Morrison
Policy manual: Harold Bridge
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
French correspondent (re. PBP?): Celia Milner
Fitness workshop: Ted Milner
Vancouver route co-ordinator: Chris Hacker
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Gord Cook
200 km: Marion Orser
300 km: Barry Bogart
400 km: Dave and Judy Charnock
600 km: Ted Milner
Fraser Valley route co-ordinator: Dan McGuire
200 km: Harold Bridge
300 km: Doug Latornell, Susan Allen
400 km: Judy Morrison
600 km: Chris Hacker
200 km: ?
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge?
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
Flèche Pacifique: Manfred Kuchenmuller

(jump back)

     1996

Chair: Bill Kitchen
Past Chair: Réal Préfontaine
Vice Chair: Ted Milner
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Tim Pollock
ACP Liaison: Tim Pollock
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
VP Randonneur (at Cycling BC?): Norm Brodie
Newsletter editors: Anna Bonga, Mike Hagen
Database: Rita Pollock
Promotion (information brochure/schedule): Keith Fraser
Awards: Peter Lysne
Social: Judy Morrison
Policy manual: Harold Bridge
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Gord Cook
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Eric Fergusson
200 km: Norm Brodie
300 km: Peter Lysne
400 km: Deirdre Arscott
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
200 km: Harold Bridge
300 km: Tim Pollock
400 km: Ted Milner
600 km: Peter Lysne
200 km Fall Flatlander: Tim Pollock
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge?
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
Flèche Pacifique: Manfred Kuchenmuller

 

     1997

Chair: Ted Milner
Past Chair: Bill Kitchen
Vice Chair: Ian Faris
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Tim Pollock
ACP Liaison: Tim Pollock
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
VP Randonneur (at Cycling BC): Harold Bridge
Newsletter editor: Wes Sheldon
Database: Rita Pollock
Web site: Ted Milner
Promotion
(information brochure/schedule): Anna Bonga, Mike Hagen/Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Social: Bill Kitchen
Policy manual: Gord Cook
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Eric Fergusson
200 km: Gord Cook
300 km: Susan Allen
400 km: Deirdre Arscott
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
200 km: Réal Préfontaine
300 km: Brian Buday
400 km: Keith Fraser
600 km: Peter Lysne
200 km Fall Flatlander: Tim Pollock
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
Flèche Pacifique: Harold Bridge
Nelson 200, 300 km: Jimmy Vallance
1000 km: Stephen Hinde
Rocky Mountain 1200: Ted Milner
100 Mile House
On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner ? (not in brochure)

(jump back)

     1998

Chair: Ian Faris
Past Chair: Ted Milner
Vice Chair: Doug Cho
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Tim Pollock
ACP Liaison: Tim Pollock
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
VP Randonneur (at Cycling BC): Harold Bridge
Newsletter editor: Wes Sheldon
Database: Cheryl Lynch
Web site: Ted Milner
Promotion (information brochure/schedule): Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing and inventory: Danelle Laidlaw
Social: Jim Gorton
Fitness and training workshop: Ted Milner
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Randonneur 500, 1000 co-ordinator: Dan McGuire
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Eric Fergusson
200 km: Dave Carlin
300 km: Deirdre Arscott
400 km: Roger Street
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
200 km: Réal Préfontaine
300 km: Ian Faris
400 km: Jim Gorton
600 km: John Bates
200 km Fall Flatlander: Tim Pollock
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
Flèche Pacifique: Harold Bridge
Nelson 200, 300 km: Harold Bridge
1000 km: Stephen Hinde
Rocky Mountain 1200: Bob Marsh?
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner

 

     1999

Chair: Doug Cho
Past Chair: Ian Faris
Vice Chair: Doug Latornell
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Roger Street
VP Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Bob Bose
PBP co-ordinator: Gord Cook
Newsletter editor: Cassandra Pollock/Rita and Tim Pollock
Database / ACP Liaison: Cheryl Lynch
Membership: Tim Pollock
Web site: Stephen Hinde
Promotion (and information brochure/schedule): Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing and inventory: Danelle Laidlaw
Social: Judy Morrison
Fitness and training workshop: Cheryl Lynch
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Randonneur 500, 1000 co-ordinator: Keith Fletcher
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Eric Fergusson
200 km: Tim Pollock
300 km: Ian Faris
400 km: Harold Bridge
600 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
200 km: Réal Préfontaine (w. Tim Pollock assisting)
300 km: John Bates
400 km: Ross, Ros, and Keith Nichol
600 km: Harold Bridge
200, 300, 400 km 'make-up rides': Harold Bridge
200 km Fall Flatlander: Tim Pollock
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
Flèche Pacifique: Deirdre Arscott (w. Roger Street, Bob LePage assisting)
Nelson 200, 300 km: Gord Cook
1000 km: Stephen Hinde
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner

(jump back)

     2000

Chair: Doug Latornell
Past Chair: Doug Cho
Vice Chair: Danelle Laidlaw
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Roger Street
President Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Bob Bose
Newsletter editor: Susan Allen
Database / ACP Liaison: Cheryl Lynch
Membership: Tim Pollock
Web site: Stephen Hinde
Promotion (information brochure/schedule): Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Social: Judy Morrison
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Randonneur 500, 1000 co-ordinator: Tim Pollock
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: John Bates
100, 50, 25 km Pacific Populaire: Eric Fergusson
200 km: Dan McGuire
300 km: Deirdre Arscott
400 km: Val White
600 km: Stuart Wood
100 km Canada Day 133 Populaire: Harold Bridge
200 km: Keith Fletcher
300 km: Ted Milner
400 km: Keith Nichol
600 km: Keith Fraser
200, 300, 400 km 'make-up rides': John Bates
200 km Fall Flatlander: Tim Pollock
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Interior route co-ordinator: Bob Boonstra
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
Yukon route co-ordinator: Christine Todd
Flèche Pacifique: John Bates (with Roger Street assisting)
Nelson 200, 300 km: John Bates
1000 km: Stephen Hinde
150, 100, 50 km: Victoria Populaire: Mike Poplawski
2000 km Y2K 2K: Réal Préfontaine
Rocky Mountain 1200: Danelle Laidlaw
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner

 

     2001

Chair: Danelle Laidlaw
Past Chair: Doug Latornell
Vice Chair: Ian Stephen
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Roger Street
President Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Bob Bose
Newsletter editor: Susan Allen
Database / ACP Liaison: Cheryl Lynch
Web site: Eric Fergusson
Promotion (information brochure/schedule): Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Social: Karen Smith, Susan Allen, Ian Stephen, Rainy Kent...
Route archivist: Carol Hinde
Randonneur 500, 1000 co-ordinator: Bob Marsh
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: John Bates
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Victoria area route co-ordinator: Mike Poplawski
Interior route co-ordinators: Bob Boonstra, Ray Wagner
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
Meritt 200, 300 km: John Bates
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner
Pacific Populaire (100, 50, 25 km): Danelle Laidlaw, Sharon Street
200 km: Dan McGuire
300 km: Deirdre Arscott
Flèche Pacifique: Cheryl Lynch, Keith Nichol
400 km: Sean William
600 km: Ted Milner
100 km Canada Day 134 Populaire: Harold Bridge
200 km: Roger Street
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: Bob Bose
600 km: Harold Bridge
200, 300, 400 km 'make-up rides': Harold Bridge
200 km Fall Flatlander: Tim Pollock
1000 km: John Bates
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

(jump back)

     2002

Chair: Ian Stephen
Past Chair: Danelle Laidlaw
Vice Chair: Frances Caton
Secretary: Larry Wasik
Treasurer: Roger Street
President Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Ian Stephen
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Ian Stephen
Newsletter Editor: Susan Allen
Database / ACP Liaison: Cheryl Lynch
Promotional Card: Ian Stephen
Web site: Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Randonneur 500, 1000 co-ordinator, LM: Bob Marsh
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: John Bates
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Victoria area route co-ordinator: Mike Poplawski
Interior route co-ordinators: Bob Boonstra
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner
Spring Social: Karen Smith, Ian Stephen, Rainy Kent...
Pacific Populaire (100, 50, 25): Danelle Laidlaw, Sharon Street
200 km: Dan McGuire
300 km: Michel Richard & Karen Smith
Flèche Pacifique: Peter Lysne (Barry Bogart & Harold Bridge)
400 km: Gord Cook & Manfred Kuchenmuller
600 km: Réal Préfontaine & Manfred Kuchenmuller
135 km Canada Day 135 Populaire: Ian Stephen
200 km: Frances Caton & Derek Shackleford
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: John Bates & Danelle Laidlaw
600 km: Ted Milner
200, 300, 400 km 'make-up rides': Harold Bridge
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
1000 km: Eric Fergusson, John Bates
Rocky Mt. 1200: Danelle Laidlaw, Roger & Sharon Street
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

 

     2003

Chair: Frances Caton
Past Chair: Ian Stephen
Vice Chair: Michel Richard
Treasurer: Wayne Harrington
Secretary: Eric Fergusson
Minutes: Larry Wasik
President Randonneur Mondiaux: Réal Préfontaine
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Ian Stephen
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Ian Stephen
Newsletter editor: Susan Allen
Database / ACP Liaison: Cheryl Lynch
Brochure: Vanessa Cowley, Frances Caton
Web site: Eric Fergusson
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Victoria area route co-ordinator: Mike Poplawski
Interior route co-ordinators: Bob Boonstra
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200km: Adrian Messner
Social: Frances Caton, Michel Richard, Karen Smith
Pacific Populaire (100, 50, 25 km): Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Dan McGuire
300 km: John Bates, Danelle Laidlaw
Flèche Pacifique: Barry Bogart, Harold Bridge
Halfmoan 150: Robert Irvine, Brad Proctor
400 km: Roger Holt, Ali Holt
600 km: Michel Richard, Karen Smith
136 km Canada Day 136 Populaire: Frances Caton
200 km: Wayne Harrington
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: Bob Bailey & Phil Jones
600 km: Ted Milner - also Harold Bridge, Wayne Harrington
200, 300, 400, 600 km
'make-up brevets': Harold Bridge, Wayne Harrington
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
1000s: Eric Fergusson, John Bates, Stephen Hinde
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

(jump back)

2004

Chair: Michel Richard
Past Chair: Frances Caton
Vice Chair: Lyle Beaulac
Treasurer: Wayne Harrington
Secretary: Eric Fergusson
Minutes:
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Ian Stephen
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Ian Stephen
Newsletter editor: Lyle Beaulac & Scott Gator
Database / ACP Liaison: Cheryl Lynch
Publicity: Eric Fergusson
Web site: Eric Fergusson
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw

Regional co-ordinators:

Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Harold Bridge
LM route co-ordinator after May 15: Michel Richard
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Victoria area route co-ordinator: Mike Poplawski
Interior route co-ordinators: Bob Boonstra
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
Okanagan/Penticton 200 km: Tina Hoeben
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200 km: Danelle Laidlaw

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Social: Michel Richard
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw & Alex Whitfield
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott, Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: John Bates, Danelle Laidlaw
'Halfmoan' Populaire: Bob Irvine, Brad & Loraine
(Kless) Proctor
400 km: Michel Richard & Karen Smith
600 km: Bob and Patty Marsh
137 km Canada Day 137 Populaire: Roger & Ali Holt
200 km: Barry Bogart
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: Lyle Beaulac
600 km: Bill Kitchen
200, 300, 400 'make-up rides': Bill Kitchen
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
Century Rides/Rando 500 & 1000: Tim Pollock
1000s: Eric Fergusson, John Bates, Stephen Hinde

2004 Rocky Mountain 1200:
Susan Allen, Doug Latornell, & Sharon Street

Top

 

2005

Chair: Lyle Beaulac
Past Chair: Michel Richard
Vice Chair: Bill Kitchen
Treasurer: Alex Pope
Secretary: Ali Holt
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Ian Stephen
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Ian Stephen
Newsletter Editor: Scott Gater
Database / ACP Correpondent: Cheryl Lynch
Publicity: Eric Fergusson
Web site: Eric Fergusson
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Member at large: Doug Latornell

Regional co-ordinators:

Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Michel Richard
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Stephen Hinde
Victoria area route co-ordinator: Mike Poplawski
Interior route co-ordinators: Bob Boonstra/Richard Blair
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
Okanagan/Penticton: Tina Hoeben
Kootenay: Gord Cook
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200 km: Danelle Laidlaw

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Social: Michel Richard & Karen Smith
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott & Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Michel Richard & Barry Bogart
400 km: Susan Allen & Doug Latornell
600 km: Bob Marsh
138 km Canada Day 138 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
100 & 200 km: David Bates & Bob Irvine
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: John Bates & Danelle Laidlaw
600 km: Michel Richard
200, 300, 400 km: Michel Richard
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

1000s: John Bates, Eric Fergusson, Stephen Hinde

(jump back)

     2006

Chair: Danelle Laidlaw*
Past Chair: Lyle Beaulac
Vice Chair: Gary Baker
*
Treasurer: Alex Pope
*
Secretary: Ali Holt
*
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Keith Fletcher
*
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Ian Stephen
Newsletter Editor: Scott Gater
*
Database / ACP Correpondent: Cheryl Lynch
*
Web site: Eric Fergusson
*
Publicity: Eric Fergusson
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Awards: Karen Smith
*
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Member at large: Doug Latornell
*
Member at large: Bob Marsh
*

Regional co-ordinators:

Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Michel Richard
*
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Raymond Parker
*
Interior route co-ordinators: Bob Boonstra
*/Richard Blair
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
Okanagan/Penticton: Tina Hoeben
Kootenay: Gord Cook
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200 km: Danelle Laidlaw
1000s: Ken Bonner, Eric Fergusson, Michel Richard

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Social: Michel Richard & Karen Smith
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott, Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Michel Richard & Barry Bogart
400 km: Karen Smith
600 km: Bob & Patty Marsh
Triple Mt. Challange: Danelle Laidlaw
MX 200: Jeff Schlingloff
139 km Canada Day 139 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
100 & 200 km: David Bates & Bob Irvine
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: Ivan Andrews
600 km: Melissa Freisen & Scott Gater
200, 300, 400 km: Melissa, Scott, Harold...
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:

New Years Day Populaire: Mike Poplawski
Nanaimo Populaire: Don Munro
200 km: Susan Allen Doug Latornell
300 km: Don Munro
400 km: Jaye Haworth
600 km: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker
200 km: Mike Poplawski
1000 km: Ken Bonner
300 km: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker
1200 km: Ken Bonner
400 km: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker
600 km: Don Munro
200 km (fat tire): David Sudbury
200 km Fall IsleLander: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker

* Elected BC Randonneur board members.
(Symbol
* only appears the first time a name is listed.)

 

2007

Chair: Gary Baker*
Past Chair: Danelle Laidlaw
*
Vice Chair: Ross Nichol
*
Treasurer: Alex Pope
*
Secretary: Ali Holt
*
Cycling BC VP Randonneur: Keith Fletcher
*
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison:
Newsletter Editor: Karen Smith
*
Database / ACP Correpondent: Cheryl Lynch
*
Web site: Eric Fergusson
*
Publicity: Eric Fergusson...
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Awards: Karen Smith
*
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
*
Member at large: Michel Richard
*
Member at large: Bob Marsh
*

Regional co-ordinators:

Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Roger Holt
*
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Raymond Parker
*
Interior route co-ordinator: Richard Blair
*
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok
*

1000 kms: Ken Bonner, Eric Fergusson, Roger Holt
Kootenay: Gord Cook
Princeton Hell Week 300-200-300-200 Ali & Roger Holt
100 Mile House On-road/Off-road 200 km: Danelle Laidlaw

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Social: Michel Richard & Karen Smith
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott & Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Roger Holt & Danelle Laidlaw
400 km: Karen Smith
600 km: Bob & Patty Marsh
140 km Canada Day 140 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Harold Bridge & Keith Fraser
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: Ivan Andrews
600 km: Val White & Alex Whitfield
200, 300, 400 km: Val White & Alex Whitfield
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:

New Years Day Populaire: Mike Poplawski
Victoria Populaire: Ray Parker
200 km: Susan Allen & Doug Latornell
April Hell Week (300, 400, 600 km): Ken Bonner
300 km: Brenda & Jim Fiddler
400 km: Lindsay Martin
600 km: Amanda Jones & Ray Parker
200 km: Mike Poplawski
1000 km: Ken Bonner
300 km: Amanda Jones & Ray Parker
400 km: Amanda Jones & Ray Parker
200 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
1000 km: Ken Bonner
200 km Fall IsleLander: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker

* Elected BC Randonneur board members.
(Symbol
* only appears the first time a name is listed.)

(jump back)

     2008

Chair: Ross Nichol*
Past Chair: Gary Baker
Vice Chair: Tracy Barill
*
Treasurer: Alex Pope
*
Secretary: Ali Holt
*
Cycling BC - VP Randonneur: Alex Pope
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Gary Baker
Newsletter Editor: Karen Smith
*
Database / ACP Correpondent: Cheryl Lynch
*
Web site: Eric Fergusson
*
Publicity: everyone!
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Awards: Karen Smith
*
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
*
Member at large: Bob Marsh
*
Member at large: Michel Richard
*
Member at large: Bob Koen
*

Regional co-ordinators:

Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Roger Holt
*
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Raymond Parker
*
Interior route co-ordinator: Richard Blair
*
(assistant Interior co-ordinator: Bob Goodison)
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok

1000 kms: Ken Bonner, Eric Fergusson, Bob Goodison
Rocky Mountain 1200: Ali & Roger Holt, Bob Marsh

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Tracy Barill
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott, Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Roger Holt, Danelle Laidlaw & Barb Pope
400 km: Michel Richard, Karen Smith
600 km: Gary Baker, Jeff Oh
141 km Canada Day 141 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Tracy Barill
300 km: Barry Chase
400 km: Ivan Andrews
600 km: Harold Bridge
200, 300, 400 km: Harold Bridge
200 km: Bob Irvine
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:

New Years Day Populaire: Raymond Parker
Victoria Populaire: Raymond Parker
200 km: Jenny Watson, Patrick Wright
April Hell Week (300, 400, 600 km): Ken Bonner
300 km: Lindsay Martin
400 km: Lindsay Martin
600 km: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
1000 km: Ken Bonner
300 km: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker
400 km: Amanda Jones, Raymond Parker
2000 km: Ken Bonner
200 km Fall IsleLander: Brynne & Mike Croy
AGM ride and brunch: Raymond Parker

* Elected BC Randonneur board members.
(Symbol
* only appears the first time a name is listed.)

 

     2009

Chair: Tracy Barill*
Vice Chair: Alex Pope
*
Treasurer: Ross Nichol
*
Secretary: Ali Holt
*
Database / ACP Correpondent: Cheryl Lynch
*
Permanents: Tracy Barill
*
Database/Permanents: Bob Koen
*
Awards: Karen Smith
*
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Cycling BC - VP Randonneur: Alex Pope
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Gary Baker
*
Web site: Eric Fergusson
*
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Publicity: everyone!
Equipment: Jeff Mudrakoff
*
Member at large: Patrick Wright
*

Regional co-ordinators:

Lower Mainland route co-ordinator: Roger Holt
*
Vancouver Island route co-ordinator: Raymond Parker
*
Interior route co-ordinator: Richard Blair
*
(assistant Interior co-ordinator: Bob Goodison)
Peace Region route co-ordinator: Wim Kok

1000 km coordinator: Eric Fergusson

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Ross Nichol
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott, Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Gary Baker & Barb Pope
400 km: Susan Allen & Doug Latornell
600 km: Bob Marsh
1000 km: Deirdre Arscott
142 km Canada Day 142 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Kevin Bruce
300 km: Bob Koen
1000 km: Ryan Golbeck
1000 km: Susan Allen
400 km: Jerome Lavigne
600 km: Harold Bridge
200 km: Bob Irvine
1000 km: Ryan Golbeck
1000 km: Jeff Mudrakoff
200, 300, 400 km: Harold Bridge
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:

New Years Day Populaire: Raymond Parker
Victoria Populaire: Raymond Parker
200 km: Jenny Watson & Patrick Wright
Eau de Hell Week (300, 400, 600 km): Ken Bonner
300 km: Lindsay Martin
400 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
600 km: Amanda Jones & Raymond Parker
2000 km: Ken Bonner
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
1000 km: Ken Bonner
300 km: Amanda Jones & Raymond Parker
400 km: Amanda Jones & Raymond Parker
600 km: Amanda Jones & Raymond Parker (cancelled)
200 km Fall IsleLander: Brynne & Mike Croy

* Elected BC Randonneur board members.
(Symbol
* only appears the first time a name is listed.)

(jump back)

     2010

Chair: Alex Pope*
Vice Chair: Cheryl Lynch
*
Treasurer: Ross Nichol
*
Secretary: Ali Holt
*
Database / ACP Correpondent: Cheryl Lynch
Permanents: Tracy Barill
*
Database/Permanents: Bob Koen
*
Awards: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw
Cycling BC - VP Randonneur: Alex Pope
BC Cycling Coalition Liaison: Gary Baker
Web site: Eric Fergusson
*
Discussion List: Mike Poplawski
Publicity: everyone!
Equipment: Jeff Mudrakoff
*
Social Coordinator: Nigel Press
*
Member at large: Barry Chase
*
Member at large: Raymond Parker
*
Member at large: Patrick Wright
*

Regional coordinators:

Lower Mainland route coordinator: Roger Holt
*
Vancouver Is. coordinators: Ken Bonner & Lee Ringham
Interior route coordinator: Richard Blair
*
(assistant Interior coordinator: Bob Goodison)
Peace Region route coordinator: Wim Kok

1000 km Coordinator: Eric Fergusson

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Nigel Press
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Alex Pope
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Deirdre Arscott, Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Gary Baker, Patrick Wright & Barb Pope
400 km: Susan Allen & Doug Latornell
600 km: Jeff Mudrakoff
1000 km: Keith Fraser
1000 km: Alex Pope
143 km Canada Day 143 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Kevin Bruce
200 km: Kevin Bruce
300 km: Barry Chase
1000 km: Roger Holt
200 km Sunshine: Bob Irvine, Michel Richard, Karen Smith
400 km: Keith Nichol
200, 300, 400, 600, 1000 km: Alex Pope
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
1000 km: Tracy Barill & Bob Koen
200 km: Tracy Barill

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
Victoria Populaire: Brynne & Mike Croy, Dave Macmurchie
200 km: Jenny Watson & Patrick Wright
Eau de Hell Week 300 & 600 km: Ken Bonner
Eau de Hell Week 400: Graham Fishlock
300 km: Mark Ford
400 km: Brenda & Jim Fidler
600 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
1000+1000+1000 km: Ken Bonner
200 km: Cheryl Lynch
300 km: Lee Ringham
400 km: Lee Ringham
1200 km: Ken Bonner
600 km: Dug Andrusiek & Mike Croy
200 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
200 km: Philip Lennox & Jim Runkel

* Elected BC Randonneur board members.
(Symbol
* only appears the first time a name is listed.)

 

     2011

Elected Executive:

President: Cheryl Lynch
(& Database / ACP Correpondent)
Vice President: Jeff Mudrakoff (& Equipment)

Treasurer: Ross Nichol

Secretary: Ali Holt (& Canada Day Populaire)

Member at large: Susan Allen

Member at large: Deirdre Arscott
Member at large: Richard Blair (Southern Interior Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Barry Chase
Member at large: Eric Fergusson (Web Site)
Member at large: Ryan Golbeck (Database Projects & Disc. Forum)
Member at large: Roger Holt (Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Keith Nichol
Member at large: Lee Ringham (Vancouver Island Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Patrick Wright (Flèche Pacifique)

Non Elected:

Past President: Alex Pope
Cycling BC - VP Randonneur: Alex Pope

Permanents: Tracy Barill & Bob Koen
Pins & Medals
: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw

Membership: Gary Baker

RandoPony Pre-registration: Doug Latornell

Interior Brevets Co-coordinator: Bob Goodison
Peace Region Brevet Coordinator: Wim Kok
1000 km Coordinator: Eric Fergusson
Publicity: everyone!

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Ross Nichol
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Alex Pope
200 km: Jeff Oh
300 km: Deirdre Arscot &, Bob LePage
Flèche Pacifique: Patrick Wright, Bob & Patty Marsh
400 km: Keith Nichol
1000 km: Sigi Palme
600 km: Nigel Press
1000 km: Bob Koen
144 km Canada Day 144 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Kevin Bruce
300 km: Barry Chase
White Rock Hell Week 300-200-300-200 Sigi Palme
400 km: Ryan Golbeck & David Lach
200 km Sunshine: cancelled
200, 300, 400, 600 km: David Lach
1000 km: Cheryl Lynch
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Harold Bridge
1000 km: cancelled
200 km: Tracy Barill

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
Victoria Populaire: Mikael Jansson
200 km Victoria: Philip Lennox & Jim Runkel
200 km: Jenny Watson & Patrick Wright
Eau de Hell Week 300 km: Graham Fishlock
Eau de Hell Week 400 & 600 km: Martin Williams
300 km: Lindsay Martin
400 km: Jim Runkel
600 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
1000 km: Lee Ringham
Nanaimo Populaire: Lee Ringham
200 km: Carol and Stephen Hinde
200, 300, 400, 600: Lorraine Nygaard, Stephen Hinde, Jim Runkel & SH
200 km: Brynne Croy & Holland Gidney

Southern Interior Event Organizers:
200 km: Bob Goodison
300 km: Richard Blair & Bob Goodison
400 km: Bob Boonstra
600 km: Richard Blair
1000 km: Richard Blair
200, 300, 400, 600 km:
Bob Goodison

(jump back)

     2012

Elected Executive:

President: Jeff Mudrakoff
(& Equipment)
Vice President: Ryan Golbeck (Database & Discussion Forum)

Treasurer: Ross Nichol

Secretary: Deirdre Arscott

Member at large: Susan Allen

Member at large: Dug Andrusiek
Member at large: Gary Baker (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Chris Cullum
Member at large: Bob Goodison (Southern Interior Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Stephen Hinde
Member at large: Malcolm McAuley
Member at large: Keith Nichol (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Andy Reimer
Member at large: Lee Ringham (Vancouver Island Brevet Coordinator)

Non Elected:

Past President & ACPCorrespondent : Cheryl Lynch
Cycling BC - VP Randonneur: Alex Pope

Permanents: Tracy Barill & Bob Koen
Pins & Medals
: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw

Publicity Brochure: Bob Goodison & Ryan Kurtz
RandoPony Pre-registration: Doug Latornell
Peace Region Brevet Coordinator: Wim Ko
k
Web Site & 1000 km Coordinator: Eric Fergusson
Rocky Mountain 1200: Ali & Roger Holt

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Ross Nichol
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Kevin Bruce & Alex Pope
200 km: Jeff Oh
300 km: Chris Cullum
Flèche Pacifique: Patrick Wright, Roger Holt & Andy Reimer
400 km: Nigel Press
1000 km: Barry Chase
600 km: Colin Fingler
200 km: Bob Koen
1000 km: (cancelled)
145 km Canada Day 145 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt (cancelled)
200 km: Dug Andrusiek
300 km: Barry Chase
1000 km: Barry Chase & Guido Van Duyn
400 km: Gary Sparks & Chris Cullum
200 km: Kevin Bruce
600 km: Keith Patterson
1000 km: Ed Person
200 km Fall Flatlander: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Jeff Mudrakoff
200 km: Tracy Barill

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
New Years Day Populaire: Brynne & Mike Croy:
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Victoria Populaire: Dave Macmurchie
200 km: Martin Williams
300 km: Mark Ford
400 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
600 km: Lorraine Nygaard
Nanaimo Populaire: Lee Ringham
1000 km: Mike Croy & Jim Runkel
Nanaimo Populaire: Lee Ringham
200 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
300 km: Lee Ringham
200& 400 km: Steve Mahovlic
200 km: John McIllvray
300 km: Brynne Croy
400 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
600 km: Philip Lennox & Jim Runkel
200 km: Lorraine Nygaard
200 km: Kristy Lee Mighton

Southern Interior Event Organizers:
200 km: Bob Goodison
300 km: Doug Fox
400 km: Bob Boonstra
600 km: Richard Blair
200, 300, 400, 600 km: Bob Goodison
1000 km: Doug Fox

 

     2013

Elected Executive:

President: Ryan Golbeck
(& Database)
Past President: Jeff Mudrakoff (& Equipment)
Vice President: Andy Reimer

Treasurer: Ross Nichol

Secretary: Deirdre Arscott

Member at large: Dug Andrusiek
Member at large: Gary Baker (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Mike Croy (Vancouver Island Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Chris Cullum
Member at large: Bob Goodison (Southern Interior Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Stephen Hinde
Member at large: Sylvia Lee
Member at large: Keith Nichol (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Ed Person
Member at large: Jim Runkel

Non Elected:

ACP Correspondent: Cheryl Lynch
Permanents: Tracy Barill & Bob Koen
Pins & Medals
: Karen Smith
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw

RandoPony Pre-registration: Doug Latornell
Peace Region Brevet Coordinator: Wim Ko
k
Web Site & 1000 km Coordinator: Eric Fergusson

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Chris Cullum( ride) & Ross Nichol
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Sylvia Lee
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller & Bob Koen
300 km: Barry Chase
Flèche Pacifique: Colin Fingler & Roger Holt
400 km: Andy Reimer
600 km: Luis Bernhardt
200 km: Keith Fraser

1000 km: Bob Koen
146 km Canada Day 146 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Gary Baker & Rick den Braber
300 km: Guido Van Duyn
1000 km: Will Danicek
400 km: Will Danicek
200 km: Kevin Bruce
600 km: Alex Pope
1000 km: Ed Person
200 km: Keith Fletcher
AGM ride and brunch: Ryan Golbeck & Andy Reimer
200 km: Tracy Barill

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
New Years Day Populaire: Brynne & Mike Croy
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Victoria Populaire: Mark Ford
200 km: Lorraine Nygaard
300 km: Jim Runkel
400 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Eau de Hell Week 200 km: Jim Runkel
Eau de Hell Week 300 km: Graham Fishlock
Eau de Hell Week 400 km: Steve Mahovlic

600 km: Stephen Hinde (Spring 600 & also EdH 600)
200 km: Steve Mahovlic
Cowichan Populaire: Dave Macmurchie
1000 km: Mark Ford
200 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
300 km: Kristy Lee Mighton
400 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
600 km: Jim Runkel
200 km: John MIllvray
200 km: Lorraine Nygaard

Southern Interior Event Organizers:
200 km: Bob Boonstra
300 km: Bob Goodison
400 km: Doug Fox
600 km: Richard Blair
1000 km: Bob Goodison
200, 300, 400, 600 km: Bob Goodison
Kamloops 6-Pack (6 x 200 km): Cheryl Lynch & Bob Goodison

(jump back)

     2014

Elected Executive:

President:
Andy Reimer
Vice President: Stephen Hinde (& BC Cycling Coalition Representative)

Treasurer: Darren MacLachlan

Secretary: Sylvia Lee

Member at large: Deirdre Arscott

Member at large: Gary Baker (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Mike Croy (Vancouver Island Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Chris Cullum (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Eric Fergusson (Web Site)
Member at large: Ryan Golbeck (Database)
Member at large: Bob Goodison (Southern Interior Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Keith Nichol
Member at large: Ed Person
Member at large: Jim Runkel

Non Elected:

ACP Correspondent: Cheryl Lynch
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw

Equipment: Jeff Mudrakoff
New Randonneurs: Susan Allen
P
ermanents: Tracy Barill & Bob Koen
Pins & Medals
: Karen Smith
RandoPony Pre-registration: Doug Latornell
Peace Region Brevet Coordinator: Wim Ko
k

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Deirdre Arscott (ride) & Andy Reimer
200 km: Sylvia Lee
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller
300 km: Chris Cullum
Flèche Pacifique: Colin Fingler
400 km: Will Danicek
1000 km: Barry Chase
600 km: Nigel Press
200 km: Rick den Braber

1000 km: Bob Koen
3 x 200: Susan Allen & Doug Latornell
147 km Canada Day 146 Populaire: Ali & Roger Holt
200 km: Kevin Bruce
300 km: Gary Sparks
1000 km: Will Danicek
400 km: Barry Chase
200 km: Deirdre Arscott & Bob Lepage
600 km: Jeff Mudrakoff
1000 km: Ron Himschoot
2 x 200 km: Gary Baker
200 km: Ron Stewart
AGM ride and brunch: Andy Reimer
200 km: Tracy Barill

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
New Years Day Populaire: Brynne & Mike Croy
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Victoria Populaire: Mark Ford & Mikael Jansson
200 km: Holland Gidney
300 km: Dewain Emerich
400 km: Dan Bodden
600 km: Stephen Hinde
200 km: Graham Fishlock
Cowichan Populaire: Dave Macmurchie
1000 km: Mike Croy
200 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
300 km: Mike Croy
VanIsle 1200 km: Steve Mahovlic
400 km: Dave Cambell
600 km: Jim Runkel
200 km: Kristy Lee Mighton
200 km: Lorraine Nygaard

Southern Interior Event Organizers:
200 km: Bob Boonstra
300 km: Bob Goodison & Randy Benz
400 km: Richard Blair
600 km: Richard Blair & Christine Kraayvanger
200, 300, 400, 600 km: Bob Goodison
1000 km: Bob Goodison
200 km Doug Fox & Bob Goodison

 

     2015

Elected Executive:

President:
Andy Reimer (& Web Site Developement)
Vice President: Stephen Hinde (& BC Cycling Coalition Representative)

Treasurer: Darren MacLachlan

Secretary: Sylvia Lee

Member at large: Mike Croy (Vancouver Island Brevet Coordinator)

Member at large: Chris Cullum (Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator)
Member at large: Colin Fingler
Member at large: Bob Goodison (Southern Interior Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Étienne Hossack (& Web Site Development)
Member at large: David King
Member at large: Jeff Mudrakoff (Equiptment)
Member at large: Ed Person
Member at large: Jim Runkel

Non Elected:

ACP Correspondent: Cheryl Lynch
Clothing: Danelle Laidlaw & Chris Cullum

Database: Ryan Golbeck
Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator: Gary Baker

Peace Region Brevet Coordinator: Wim Kok

P
ermanents: Tracy Barill & Bob Koen
Pins & Medals
: Karen Smith
RandoPony Pre-registration: Doug Latornel
l
Web Site: Eric Fergusson

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social: Deirdre Arscott (ride) & Andy Reimer
200 km: James Duong & Sylvia Lee
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Manfred Kuchenmuller & Alard Malek
300 km: Chris Cullum
Flèche Pacifique: Colin Fingler
400 km: Will Danicek
1000 km: Barry Chase
600 km: Nigel Press
200 km: Deirdre Arscott & Bob LePage

1000 km: Bob Koen
148 km Canada Day 146 Populaire: Sylvia Lee & Andy Reimer
200 km: Kevin Bruce
300 km: Barry Chase
200, 300, 200 km: Cheryl Lynch
400 km: Roy Neifer
200 km: Alex Pope
600 km: Étienne Hossack
1000 km: Nigel Press
200 km: Gary Baker
200 km: Ron Stewart
AGM ride and brunch: Andy Reimer
200 km: Ed Person

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
New Years Day Populaire: Brynne & Mike Croy
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Victoria Populaire: Steve Mahovlic
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Eau de Hell Week 300 km: Graham Fishlock & Jim Runkel
Eau de Hell Week 400 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Eau de Hell Week 600 km:
Brynne & Mike Croy
300 km: Melissa Haynes & Steve Mahovlic
400 km: Dave Campbell
600 km: Philip Lennox & Jim Runkel
1000 km: Jim Runkel
Cowichan Populaire: Dave Macmurchie
200 km: Holland Gidney
300 km: Kristy Lee Mighton
400 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
200 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
200 km: Lorraine Nygaard

Southern Interior Event Organizers:
200 km: Bob Goodison
300 km: Bob Goodison
400 km: Richard Blair
600 km: Bob Goodison
200, 300, 400, 600 km: Bob Goodison
1000 km: Bob Goodison
200 km Bob Goodison

(jump back)

     2016

Elected Executive:

President:
Andy Reimer (& Web Site Developement & Membership)
Vice President: Étienne Hossack (& Web Site Development)

Treasurer: Darren MacLachlan

Secretary: Colin Fingler

Member at large: Jacques Bilinski

Member at large: Mike Croy (Vancouver Island Brevet Coordinator)

Member at large: Chris Cullum (Lower Mainland Brevet Co. & Clothing)
Member at large: Will Danicek
Member at large: Bob Goodison (Southern Interior Brevet Coordinator)
Member at large: Stephen Hinde
Member at large: David King
Member at large: Jeff Mudrakoff (Equiptment, Rocky Mt. 1200 Contact)
Member at large: Nigel Press
Member at large: Peter Stary

Non Elected:

ACP Correspondent: Cheryl Lynch
Database: Ryan Golbeck
Lower Mainland Brevet Co-coordinator: Gary Baker

Peace Region Brevet Coordinator: Wim Kok

P
ermanents: Eric Fergusson & Bob Koen
Pins & Medals
: Karen Smith
RandoPony Pre-registration: Doug Latornel
l
Rocky Mountain 1200: Deirdre Arscott

Web Site: Eric Fergusson

Lower Mainland Event Organizers:

Spring Social (& ride): Andy Reimer
200 km: Will Danicek
Pacific Populaire: Danelle Laidlaw
200 km: Craig Premack
300 km: Chris Cullum
Flèche Pacifique: Colin Fingler
400 km: Will Danicek & David King
1000 km: Barry Chase
600 km: Nigel Press
200 km: Eric Fergusson

1000 km: Will Danicek
148 km Canada Day 146 Populaire: Andy Reimer
200 km: Étienne Hossack
300 km: Ron Stewart
400 km: Étienne Hossack
600 km: Jeff Mudrakoff
200 km: Gary Baker
200 km: Gary Baker & Rick den Braber
AGM ride and brunch: Andy Reimer
200 km: Andy Reimer

Vancouver Island Event Organizers:
New Years Day Populaire: Brynne & Mike Croy
200 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Victoria Populaire: Melissa Haynes & Steve Mahovlic
200 km: Mark Ford
300 km: Dan DuFeu & David White
400 km: Dan DuFeu & Craig Lylack
600 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
Cowichan Populaire: Dave Macmurchie
1000 km: Brynne & Mike Croy
200 km: Buddy Bhandar
300 km: Holland Gidney
400 km: Carol & Stephen Hinde
600 km: Dan DuFeu
2000 km: Mike Croy
200 km: Lorraine Nygaard

Southern Interior Event Organizers:
200 km: Bob Goodison
300 km: Bob Goodison
400 km: Bob Goodison
600 km: Bob Goodison
1000 km: Bob Goodison
1200 km: Deirdre Arscott
200 km Bob & Susan Goodison

 

If you spot errors on this page I would appreciate knowing about them - thanks: eric_fergusson@telus.net

Looking at the historical committee lists tells only part of the BC Randonneurs story. The entity now known as BC Randonneurs Cycling Club has not always been as is is now. Here's a brief historical synopsis...)

About BC Randonneurs - Main Page

 

 

0