2022 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

 

2022 Lower Mainland Spring Brevet Series

Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinator:
Mike Hagen

 

200 km
"Buccaneer"
April 9, 2022
Ride Organizers: Colin Fingler
& Manfred Kuchenmuller

Event Page   Photos

 

300 km
"Hemlock Valley"
April 23, 2022
Ride Organizers:
Chris Cullum & Colin Fingler

Event Page   Photos   Photos
 

400 km
Fraser Valley Meander
May 14, 2022
Ride Organizers:
Gary Baker & Rick den Braber

Event Page
 

600 km
"Desperation"
May 29, 2022
Ride Organizers:
Gary Baker & Colin Fingler

Event Page
Volunteers:
Margaret Moreau
Alard Malek
Roy Neifer
  Volunteers:
Rabih Bosaid
Malou Ignacio
Matt Lee
John Oswald
  Volunteers:
Colin Fingler
-
-
  Volunteers:
-
-
-
Conditions:
Cloudy with some sun, strong winds
  Conditions:
Sunny and cloudy, warm
  Conditions:
Showers Saturday
  Conditions:
-

Craig Premack 7:57 Hugh Brock 8:14 Tom Hasker 8:14 Alison McManus 8:14 Gary Mitchell 8:14 Andrew Rapier 8:14 Mike Olund 8:15 Deirdre Arscott TA 8:19 Nigel Press TA 8:19 Mike Hagen 8:19 Étienne Hossack 8:19 Russel Ogden 8:19 John Clark 8:20 Joseph Power 8:40 Paulo Amaral 9:00 Paul van Wersch RE 9:00 Michael Gottlieb 9:10 Ed Person 9:10 Diane Macqueen 9:18 Ted Feenstra 9:21 Susan Barr 9:25 Keith Nichol 9:25 Ross Nichol 9:25 Peter Stary 9:34 Steven Clark 9:40 Rick den Braber 9:55 Sam Sheck Chiu Tsui 9:55 Gary Baker 10:11 Zeljko Bratic 10:11 Colin Fingler 10:11 Jeff Mudrakoff 10:11 Jacques Bilinski 10:21 Barry Monaghan 10:28 Dong Xue 10:36 Feng Chen 11:05 Lilac Milne 11:05 Barry Chase 11:06 Anna Bonga 11:15 Pol Igmen 11:15 David Lach 11:25 Aaron Johnson 11:33 Maurice Ka Ho Lui 11:40 Eric Fergusson 11:50 Frank Lim 11:52 Manfred KuchenmullerV11:57 Alard Malek VP 11:57 Roy Neifer VP 11:57 Jaime Guzman DNF 47 Finishers

 
Mike Hagen 12:00 Peter Stary 12:27 Deirdre Arscott TA 13:00 Nigel Press TA 13:00 Hugh Brock 13:00 Dave King 13:00 Mike Olund 13:00 Andrew Rapier 13:00 Rabih Bosaid VP 13:42 Chris Cullem VP 13:47 Matt Lee VP 13:47 Andrew Hartline 13:50 Étienne Hossack 13:50 Paul van Wersch RE 13:50 Ed Person 14:13 Joseph Power 14:13 Malou Ignacio TA VP 15:04 John Oswald TA VP 15:04 Jacques Bilinski 15:18 Michael Gottlieb 15:18 Luke Maloney 15:18 Gary Sparks 15:18 Anna Bonga 16:39 Zeljko Bratic 16:39 Colin Fingler 16:39 Ross Nichol 16:39 Tom Venables 16:39 Pol Igmen 17:30 Mauris Ka Ho Lui 17:30 Sam Shek Chiu Tsui 17:30 Dong Xue 17:30 Barry Chase 18:29 Rick den Braber RE 18:29 Aaron Johnson 18:33 Barry Monaghan DNF 34 Finishers
 

Andrew Hartline 13:53 Étienne Hossack 16:15 Andrew Rapier 16:15 Deirdre Arscott TA 16:29 Nigel Press TA 16:29 Chris Cullum 16:29 Russel Ogden 18:10 Dave King 18:13 Ed Person 18:57 Malou Ignacio TA 19:57 John Oswald TA 19:57 Gary Baker VP 20:59 Rick den Braber VP 20:59 Anna Bonga 23:13 Colin Fingler 23:13 Gary Sparks 24:01 Aaron Johnson 24:19 Jacques Bilinski 24:26 Jeff Mudrakioff 25:51 Tom Venables DNF 19 Finishers

 

----- ------- -:-- ----- ------- -:-- -- Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandem
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_