Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

 

Cascade 1200 / 1240 - Results 2014

Seattle International Randonneurs

_

Notes         2005         2006         2008         2010         2012         2014         2016

 

 81:12  Ryan Golbeck            Can     32         Vancouver, BC                                            June 21-24, 2014 (Sat-Tues)
 81:12  Nigel Press             Can     38  2      Vancouver, BC                                            1240.0 km
 81:12  Chris Ragsdale          USA     36  3      Seattle, WA
 81:12  Del Scharffenberg       USA     68  6      Milwaukie, OR                                            Starters: 85
 81:12  Mick Walsh              USA     58  2      Seattle, WA                                              DNFs: 21 (24.7%)
 81:50  Ken Bonner              Can     71  6      Victoria, BC                                             Finishers: 64
 82:19  Chris Cullum            Can     42         Vancouver, BC                                            Women Finishers: 4 (6.2%)
 82:19  John Oswald     Report  Can     39  2      Vancouver, BC                       
 82:45  Jim Ryan                USA     53  3      Sammamish, WA                                            Go to: Official Results
 84:10  Jeff Bauer              USA     54  2      Nashville, TN                                            Go to: Eric's Cascade 1200 Master File 2005-2016 [Excel] 
 84:18  Michael R Sturgill      USA     55  2      Phoenix, AZ
 84:30  Ed Person               Can     55  2      Coquitlam, BC                                            Weather Conditions: Sunny & warm Sat/Sun
 84:32  Michael J Bingle        USA     58  4      Vancouver, WA
 84:32  Dave King               Can     49         Burnaby, BC
 84:32  David Robertson         Can     52         Burnaby, BC
 84:32  Daniel Rock             Aus     54         Hillarys, WA
 84:44  Asta Chastain           USA  F  28         Portland, OR
 84:44  Jonathan Doyle          USA     31         Waterton, MA
 84:44  Dan Driscoll            USA     58         Arlington, TX
 84:44  Theodore Roffe          USA     29         Portland, OR
 84:52  Robert Trombley         USA     48         Seattle, WA
 85:18  Craig Mathews           USA     57         The Woodlands, TX
 85:18  Vincent Sikorski        USA     53         Bend, OR
 85:31  Hugh Kimball            USA     67  3      Seattle, WA
 85:37  Jan Acuff               USA  F  59         Seattle, WA
 85:37  Mark J Roehrig          USA     63  3      Redmond, WA
 86:30  Mathieu Coe             USA     34         Roxbury, MA
 86:30  Bob Goodison            Can     51  2      Sorrento, BC
 86:30  Eric Larsen             USA     41         Albany, CA
 86:30  Tim Mason               USA     53         Sacramento, CA
 86:30  Gary Sparks             Can     59  2      Bowan Island, BC
 86:52  Robert Brudvik          USA     58  3      Edmonds, WA
 86:52  Tyler Gillies           USA                Seattle, WA
 86:52  James McKee             USA     45         Seattle, WA
 87:11  Andrew Goodell          USA     28         Amherst, NH
 87:11  Robert Lagasca          USA     43  3      Shoreline, WA
 87:11  Leigh Paterson          Aus     60         Victoria, Australia
 87:11  Andy Speier             USA     58  2      Seattle, WA
 87:11  Kenneth Ward            USA                Kent, WA
 87:23  Randy Benz              Can     62         Vernon, BC
 87:34  Drew Carlson            USA                Davis, CA
 87:55  Peter Donnan            Aus     59         Victoria, Australia
 87:55  Joe Edwards             USA                Glenwood, Iowa
 87:55  Rodney D Geisert        USA     60         Columbia, MO
 88:01  Louise Comar            USA  F  61         Atascadero, CA
 88:09  Ron Himschoot           USA     63  3      Seattle, WA
 88:09  Terry Lentz             USA                Atascadero, CA
 88:22  Graham Ross             USA     57         Portland, OR
 88:22  James Szumila           USA                Olympia, WA
 89:15  Philip Auriemma         USA                Fremont, CA
 89:15  Manoucher Brahman       USA                San Jose, CA
 89:24  Glenn Albrecht          USA                Palo Alto, CA
 89:24  Gary Baker              Can                Cultus Lake, BC
 89:24  Barry D Chase           Can     61  3      Vancouver, BC
 89:24  Jaime Guzman    Report  Can     52         Vancouver, BC
 90:12  Debra Banks             USA  F             Sacramento, CA
 90:12  Gary Prince             USA     58  2      Seattle, WA
 91:29  David Hartson           USA                Shadow Hills, WA
 91:29  Keith Moore             USA                Woodinville, WA
 91:29  Gary Smith              USA     62         Richland, WA
 91:29  Michal Young            USA                Eugene, OR
 92:01  Thai Nguyen             USA     39         Bothell, WA
 92:01  William Watts           USA     56         Indianapolis, IN
 92:01  George Winkert          USA     56         Highland, MD

   DNF  Spencer Klaassen        USA     50         Saint Joseph, MO                 DNF at  876 km - Malott
   DNF  Mike Richeson           USA         2      Seattle, WA                      DNF at  876 km - Malott
   DNF  Ward Beebe              USA     57  2      Oak Harbor, WA                   DNF at  781 km - Farmer
   DNF  Jason Karp              USA     45         Belgrade, MT                     DNF at  781 km - Farmer
   DNF  Chad Coates             Can                Whistler, BC                     DNF at  648 km - Mattawa
   DNF  Shan Perera             USA                Seattle, WA                      DNF at  648 km - Mattawa
   DNF  Norman Carr             USA                Pasco, WA                        DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Chester Fleck           Can     50  5      Calgary, AB                      DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Audunn Ludviksson       USA                Seattle, WA                      DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Kaley Mccumber          USA  F             San Jose, CA                     DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Tammie Nakamura         USA  F  55         Aurora, CO                       DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Greg Smith              USA                Richland Center, WI              DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Charlie White           USA     51  3  TA  Maryville, WA                    DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Kathy White             USA  F  47     TA  Maryville, WA                    DNF at  460 km - Goldendale
   DNF  Hans Jorgen Binder      Den     61         Hvidovre / Copenhagen            DNF at  359 km - Carson Hot Springs
   DNF  Theo Wyne               Can     48         Vancouver, BC                    DNF at  359 km - Carson Hot Springs
   DNF  Jason Hansen            USA        (1)     Seattle, WA                      DNF at  301 km - Northwoods
   DNF  Roderick A Lee          USA                Kirkland, WA                     DNF at  301 km - Northwoods
   DNF  Robert Rich             USA                Loveland, OH                     DNF at  301 km - Northwoods
   DNF  Bill Schwarz            USA                Kinderhook, NY                   DNF at  301 km - Northwoods
   DNF  Corey Thompson          USA     37         Olympia, WA                      DNF at  301 km - Northwoods

64 Finishers


 

--

_