Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

 

Cascade 1200 / 1240 - Results 2006

Seattle International Randonneurs

_

Notes         2005         2006         2008         2010         2012         2014         2016        2018

 

 53:42  Urs Koenig              USA                Seattle, WA                                              June 24-28, 2006 (Sat-Wed)
 63:53  Jan Heine               USA     37         Seattle, WA                                              1227 km
 65:26  Ken Bonner              Can     63  2      Victoria, BC
 82:57  Peter Rankin            USA                Bothell, WA                                              Starters: 70
 83:10  Michael Bingle          USA     50  2      Vancouver, WA                                            DNFs: 20 (28.6%)
 83:10  Brian Ohlemeier         USA     44         Renton, WA                                               Finishers: 50
 83:10  Del Scharffenberg       USA     60  2      Milwaukie, OR                                            Women Finishers: 4 (8.0%)
 83:10  Michael Sturgill        USA     47         Phoenix, AZ
 84:21  Sam Huffman             USA                Banks, OR                                                Go to: Official Results
 84:28  Charles Coldwell        USA     36         Somerville, MA                                           Go to: Eric's Cascade 1200 Master File 2005-2018 [Excel] 
 84:28  Peter Stary             Can     52         Burnaby, BC
 86:11  Paul Foley              USA     39         Golden, CO                                               Very Hot, Dry
 86:11  Vernon Smith            USA                Colorado Springs, CO
 86:48  Reid Walden             USA                San Francisco, CA                                        2006 Photos (various photographers)
 86:54  Marc Witkes             USA                Durango, CO
 86:58  Dave Read               USA     43         Tumwater, WA
 87:16  Bob Brudvik             USA     50         Edmonds, WA
 87:16  Greg Cox                USA     41         Kent, WA
 87:33  Dave Johnson            USA     58  2      Arlington, WA
 87:33  Charlie White           USA     43         Marysville, WA
 87:37  Albert Kong             USA     47         El Dorado Hills, CA
 87:56  Peter Mckay             USA     45         Seattle, WA
 87:56  Jason Wennstrom         USA     37         Tacoma, WA
 87:57  Bob Brouhard            USA     60         Davis, CA
 87:57  Gerald Goode            USA     66         Tucson, AZ
 87:57  Manfred Kuchenmuller    Can     65         Richmond, BC
 87:57  Mark Olsen              USA     52         Rochester, MN
 87:57  William Olsen           USA     50         Califon, NJ
 87:57  Paul Vlasveld           USA                San Jose, CA
 88:47  Thai Nguyen             USA     31         Kirkland, WA
 88:57  Paul Bacho              USA     51         Aurora, OH
 88:57  Jeff Bauer              USA     46         Nashville, TN
 88:57  Edward Felker           USA     44     TA  Washington, DC
 88:57  Mary Gersema    Report  USA  F         TA  Washington, DC
 88:57  Dan Wallace             USA                Winter Park, FL
 89:08  Jack Holmgren           USA     53         Oakland, CA
 89:08  Jim Kreps               USA     43         Chicago, IL
 89:40  Michelle Dulieu         USA  F  35         Webster, NY
 89:40  Bill Glass              USA     53         Nashville, TN
 89:40  Alan Gosart             USA                Smyrna, TN
 89:40  Jeff Sammons            USA     49         Brentwood, TN
 89:46  Nate Armbrust           USA                Portland, OR
 89:46  Chester Fleck           Can     42  2      Calgary, AB
 89:46  Christopher Hanson      USA     50         Redondo Beach, CA
 89:46  Joe Llona               USA     51         Lynnwood, WA
 89:47  Ray Mcfall              USA     50         Kent, WA
 89:59  Timothy Bol             USA     31         Maitland, FL
 89:59  Lisa Butkus             USA  F  46         Orlando, FL
 89:59  Kathy Murphy            USA  F             Orlando, FL
 89:59  David Rowe              USA                Lake Oswego, OR

   DNF  Sam Collins             USA     51         Brooklyn, NY
   DNF  Christopher Conger      USA                Stillwater, MN
   DNF  Patrick Gray            USA                Seattle, WA
   DNF  Michael Huber           USA                Snohomish, WA
   DNF  Christopher Kaiser      USA     41         McDonough, GA
   DNF  Albert Lutz             USA                Tigard, OR
   DNF  Alard Malek             Can     58         White Rock, BC
   DNF  Jon Muellner            USA     45         Port Townsend, WA
   DNF  Peter Noris             USA     55         Denver, CO
   DNF  Michael Norman          USA                Mountlake Terrace, WA
   DNF  Mike Richeson           USA                Seattle, WA
   DNF  William Roberts         USA     28         Seattle, WA
   DNF  Pat Rodden              USA     45         Clinton, WA
   DNF  Mark Roehrig            USA     55         Redmond, WA
   DNF  Eric Simmons            USA     54         Colorado Springs, CO
   DNF  Dennis Slaback          USA     53         Covington, WA
   DNF  Mark Thomas             USA     45         Redmond, WA
   DNF  Jim Tolbert             USA                Winter Park, FL
   DNF  Dan Turner              USA     45         Bellingham, WA
   DNF  Eric Vigoren            USA     41         Bremerton, WA

_