Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

 

Cascade 1200 / 1240 - Results 2005

Seattle International Randonneurs

_

Notes         2005         2006         2008         2010         2012         2014         2016

 

 74:21  Ken Bonner              Can     62         Victoria, BC                                             Date: Late June
 82:35  Charles Breer           USA     42         St. Paul, MN                                             ~1200 km
 82:35  Chris Ragsdale          USA     27         Seattle, WA
 82:50  Tim Dodge               USA     44         Denver, CO                                               Starters: 73
 82:50  John Flanigan           USA     47         Denver, CO                                               DNFs: 12 (16.4%)
 83:10  Lawrence Midura         USA     50         East Syracuse, NY                                        Finishers: 61
 83:50  Michael Bingle          USA     49         Vancouver, WA                                            Women Finishers: 3 (4.9%)
 83:50  Mulder Fred             USA                Seattle, WA
 83:50  Del Scharffenberg       USA     59         Milwaukie, OR                                            Go to: Official Results links to 2010 (?)
 84:17  Tom Lawrence            USA     38         Mountain View, CA                                        Go to: Eric's Cascade 1200 Master File 2005-2016 [Excel] 
 84:23  Peter Beeson            USA     37         Tacoma, WA
 84:23  David Huelsbeck         USA     39         Seattle, WA                                              Scattered rain at start, then
 84:33  Dale Brigham            USA     48         Columbia, MO                                               hot and windy
 84:33  Dan Clinkinbeard        USA     56         Columbia, MO
 84:33  Chester Fleck           Can     41         Calgary, AB
 84:33  Stephen Kenny           Can     47         Calgary, AB
 84:33  Tom Kenny               Can     42         Calgary, AB
 84:33  Dan Paarsmarkt          Can     40         Cochrane, AB
 84:39  Arjuna Flenner          USA     31         Ridgecrest, CA
 84:39  Jennifer Flenner        USA  F  30         Ridgecrest, CA
 85:08  Mark Roehrig            USA     54         Redmond, WA
 85:12  Roseanna Freeman        USA  F  44         Carrollton, TX
 85:12  Dave Johnson            USA     57         Arlington, WA
 85:12  John Kramer             USA     48         White Salmon, WA
 85:34  Kevin Main              USA     53         San Luis Obispo, CA
 85:34  Tim Sullivan            USA     51         Coronado, CA
 85:34  Linda Valadez           USA  F  52         Imperial Beach, CA
 85:50  Charles Feaux           USA     69     TA  Huntsville, AL
 85:50  Davy Haynes             USA     42     TA  Huntsville, AL
 86:11  Rick Blacker            USA     54         Olympia, WA
 86:11  James Sprague           USA     47         Seattle, WA
 86:17  Art Fuoco               USA     52         Palm Bay, FL
 86:17  Dan Fuoco               USA     52         Boca Raton, FL
 86:17  Wayne Phelps            USA     53         Miami, FL
 86:50  Bill Dussler            USA     52         Burien, WA
 86:50  Rick Haight             USA     57         Maple Valley, WA
 86:50  Mark Thomas             USA     44         Redmond, WA
 86:50  Cary Way                USA     55         Murfreesboro, TN
 87:11  John Spurgeon           USA     35     FX  Hillsboro, OR
 87:38  Matt Settle             USA     47         Strasburg, VA
 87:49  Scott Gater             Can     35         Richmond, BC
 87:49  Don Mankewich           USA     47         Calgary, AB
 87:50  Mike Dayton             USA     49         Raleigh, NC
 87:50  John Ende               USA     40         Marion, NC
 87:55  Bernie Barge            USA     43         San Miguel, CA
 87:55  Larry Fyffe             USA     46         Atlantic Beach, FL
 87:55  David Huggins-Daines    USA     27         Pittsburgh, PA
 87:55  Christopher Kaiser      USA     40         McDonough, GA
 87:55  Owen Richards           USA     49         Seattle, WA
 87:55  Mark Wolff              USA     48         Jacksonville, FL
 88:15  Robert Barday           USA     61         Golden, CO
 88:50  Stephen Barnes          USA     52         Bellevue, WA
 88:50  Landon Beachy           USA     53         Kalona, IA
 89:00  Jim Solanick            USA     56         Lake Worth, FL
 89:12  Paul Johnson            USA     55         Tumwater, WA
 89:18  John Russell            USA     58         Sebastopol, CA
 89:27  Shane Balkovetz         USA     38         Bothell, WA
 89:27  Matt Dalton             USA     53         Ferndale, WA
 89:27  Ken Krichman            USA     62         Seattle, WA
 89:54  Andy Akard              USA     48         Atlanta, GA
 89:55  Robert Lundin           USA     49         Portland, OR

   DNF  Melanie Ashby           USA  F  51         Miami, FL
   DNF  Brian Bowling           USA     31     TA  Agoura Hills, CA
   DNF  Deborah Bowling         USA  F  40     TA  Agoura Hilla, CA
   DNF  Larry Brenize           USA     53         Newburg, PA
   DNF  Jan Heine               USA     36         Seattle, WA
   DNF  James Jensen            USA     50         Snohomish, WA
   DNF  Lap Lai                 USA     50         Vancouver, WA
   DNF  Virgi Luca              USA     46         St Leonard, QB
   DNF  Bill Mattinson          USA     60         Sebastopol, CA
   DNF  Peter Noris             USA     54         Denver, CO
   DNF  Lou Wolff               USA     55         Jacksonville, FL
   DNF  Greg Zaborac            USA     50         Canton, IL

_