2019 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2019 Lower Mainland Spring Brevet Series


Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinators:
Nigel Press



200 km
"LM 200"
2019-4-13
Ride Organizer(s):
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Kyle Oxborough

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

300 km
"LM 300"
2019-4-27
Ride Organizer(s):
Chris Cullum

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

400 km
"LM 400"
2019-5-18
Ride Organizer(s):
Darren Inouye
Ross Nichol

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

600 km
"LM 600"
2019-6-1
Ride Organizer(s):
Nigel Press

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Jacques Bilinski
Anna Bonga
Mike Hagen
Alard Malek
Roy Neifer
Ronald Stewart
Michel Pelletier
Dave King
Paul van Wersch

Ride-Day Volunteers:
John Oswald
Malou Ignacio
Eric Fergusson
Yves Chartrand
Kit Campbell
Luke Moloney

Ride-Day Volunteers:

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Dave King
Luke Moloney
Cheryl Lynch

Conditions:
Rain for first three hours, showers and cool all day. Extremely windy in the afternoon.

Conditions:
Strong westerly winds to start, cool in the morning, sunny with hail showers between Aggasiz and Abbotsford on the return trip.

Conditions:
Warm and sunny. Moderate westerly winds.

Conditions:
Warm and sunny.

Étienne Hossack7:34
Nigel Press7:34
Russel Ogden8:45
Peter Stary8:45
Malou Ignacio TA8:53
John Oswald TA8:53
Jeff Mudrakoff9:52
Will Danicek10:03
Henry Hulbert10:04
Deirdre Arscott10:05
Colin Fingler10:05
David Lach10:05
Jacques Bilinski VP10:14
Anna Bonga VP10:14
Mike Hagen VP10:14
Dave King VP10:14
Paul van Wersch VP RE10:14
Bob Koen10:17
Barry Chase10:40
Rick den Braber RE10:40
Eric Fergusson10:54
Ron Himschoot10:54
Taylor Briggs10:58
Erik Hagreen10:58
Yves Chartrand11:38
Manfred Kuchenmuller VP11:38
Alard Malek VP11:38
Kyle Oxborough VP11:38
Darren Inouye11:45
Roy Neifer VP12:18
Michel Pelletier VP12:18
Ronald Stewart VP12:18
Corey Attwell13:18
Kit CampbellDNF

33 Finishers

Andrew Hartline11:37
Étienne Hossack11:37
Nigel Press11:37
Keith Fraser13:16
Peter Stary13:34
Dave King14:10
Mike Hagen14:22
Paul van Wersch14:22
Erik Hagreen15:24
Barry Monaghan15:24
Susan Barr15:32
Anna Bonga15:32
Cheryl Lynch15:32
Andrew Hood15:55
Bob Koen15:55
Dale Ramage15:55
Jacques Bilinski16:08
Deirdre Arscott16:40
Colin Fingler16:40
Jeff Mudrakoff16:40
Ross Nichol16:40
Michael Tilitzky16:40
Nathan Spratt17:42
Henry Hulbert18:08
Barry Chase18:19
Rick den Braber RE18:19
Manfred Kuchenmuller18:19
Alard Malek18:19
Kyle Oxborough18:19
Theo Wyne18:19
Chris Cullum VP18:49
Eric Fergusson VP18:49
Malou Ignacio VP TA18:49
John Oswald VP TA18:49
Paul Klies18:58
lester tran18:58
Corey AttwellHD
Yildare Shui Ying HuiDNF
Everest KaoDNF
Ka Ho LuiDNF
Russel OgdenDNF
Maciej SzareckiDNF
Shek Chiu TsuiDNF
Boon WongDNF
Duane WrightDNF

36 Finishers

Andrew Hartline14:54
Nigel Press14:54
Étienne Hossack15:34
Keith Fraser15:59
Mike Hagen15:59
Craig Premack15:59
Peter Stary15:59
Dave King17:01
Chris Cullum17:32
Malou Ignacio TA17:32
John Oswald TA17:32
Paul van Wersch RE17:32
Russel Ogden18:48
Anna Bonga21:06
Erik Hagreen21:06
Theo Wyne21:06
Jacques Bilinski21:43
Colin Fingler21:43
Dale Ramage21:43
Ka Ho Lui23:51
Eric Fergusson23:56
Darren Inouye24:48
Ross Nichol24:48
Barry MonaghanDNF

23 Finishers

Andrew Hartline23:34
Étienne Hossack23:34
Meaghan Hackinen23:48
Keith Fraser25:33
Peter Stary29:30
Jacques Bilinski33:51
Chris Cullum33:51
Malou Ignacio TA33:51
John Oswald TA33:51
Jeff Mudrakoff34:28
Russel Ogden34:28
Erik Hagreen34:53
Dave King35:15
Nigel Press35:15
Anna Bonga35:38
Mike Hagen35:38
Colin Fingler35:59
Ross Nichol35:59
Bob Koen37:26
Ron Himschoot38:00
Barry Chase38:16
Rick den Braber RE38:16
Kyle Oxborough38:16
Dale RamageDNF

23 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_