2017 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2017 Lower Mainland Spring Brevet Series


Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinators:
Nigel Press



200 km
"Buccaneer"
2017-4-15
Ride Organizer(s):
Manfred Kuchenmuller

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

300 km
"Abbey Road"
2017-4-29
Ride Organizer(s):
Chris Cullum

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

400 km
"Tour des Lacs"
2017-5-20
Ride Organizer(s):
Dave King

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

600 km
"Classic Cache Creek 600"
2017-6-3
Ride Organizer(s):
Nigel Press

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Will Danicek
Ali Holt
Roy Neifer
Roger Holt
Alard Malek
Margaret Moreau
Ronald Stewart
Shiro Ogawa

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Gary Baker
Deirdre Arscott
Kathleen Stewart
Ross Nichol
Michel Richard
Karen Smith
Bob LePage
Ronald Stewart

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Chris Cullum
Paul van Wersch

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Cheryl Lynch
Gary Baker
Vanessa Cowley

Conditions:
Everything but in moderation.  Some light rain, some clouds, some sun and a little south easter.  

Conditions:
Cool, overcast, rain.

Conditions:
Warm, sunny, ideal conditions.

Conditions:
Tailwind going north, headwinds heading south. Slightly overcast, cool at night.

Alex Cojocaru7:06
Etienne Hossack7:06
Nigel Press7:06
Mike Hagen7:52
Daniel Simpson8:27
Peter Stary8:27
Wayne Stopford8:27
Dave King8:39
Malou Ignacio8:46
Cheryl Lynch8:46
John Oswald8:46
Gary Sparks8:46
Theo Wyne8:46
Chris Cullum9:03
Tony Santos9:03
Rick den Braber9:14
Eric Fergusson9:20
Colin Fingler9:20
Bill Maurer9:20
Ross Nichol9:20
Deirdre Arscott9:37
Jacques Bilinski9:37
Erik Hagreen9:37
Ron Himschoot9:37
Erik Snucins9:37
Jeff Mudrakoff10:16
Barry Chase11:13
David Lach11:13
Siegfried Palme11:13
Maciej Szarecki11:13
Will Danicek11:30
Robert Koen11:30
Manfred Kuchenmuller11:30
Alard Malek11:30
Roy Neifer11:30
Shiro Ogawa11:30
Ronald Stewart12:50
Jonah KingDNF

37 Finishers

Alex Cojocaru12:29
Etienne Hossack12:29
Nigel Press12:29
Peter Stary13:40
Christopher Lai13:50
Ed Person13:59
Michael McIntosh14:03
Mike Hagen14:12
Malou Ignacio TA14:36
John Oswald TA14:36
Daniel Simpson14:36
Paul van Wersch14:36
Rick den Braber15:50
Erik Hagreen15:50
Gary Sparks15:50
Colin Fingler16:09
Cheryl Lynch16:09
Jonah King16:44
Dave King16:47
David Lach16:51
Jacques Bilinski17:00
Gianpaolo Panusa17:00
Eric Fergusson17:17
Deirdre Arscott VP17:28
Chris Cullum VP17:28
Ross Nichol VP17:28
Jodi Caddick17:46
Jeff Mudrakoff17:46
Kyle Oxborough17:46
Will Danicek18:24
Robert Koen18:24
Shiro Ogawa18:24
Maciej Szarecki18:24
Ron HimschootHD
Manfred KuchenmullerDNF
Alard MalekDNF
Siegfried PalmeDNF

33 Finishers

Alexander Dove15:52
Etienne Hossack15:52
Nigel Press15:52
Mike Hagen16:16
Craig Premack17:05
Andrew Hartline17:33
Daniel Simpson17:33
Peter Stary17:33
Chris Cullum VP18:10
Dave King VP18:24
Paul van Wersch VP18:24
Malou Ignacio TA19:17
John Oswald TA19:17
Colin Fingler20:18
Wayne Stopford20:18
Rick den Braber20:21
Erik Hagreen20:21
Gary Sparks20:21
Will Danicek20:57
Kyle Oxborough20:57
Eric Fergusson22:11
Deirdre Arscott22:19
Robert Koen22:19
Jeff Mudrakoff26:08
Maciej Szarecki26:08
Jodi CaddickDNF
Barry ChaseDNF
Michael McIntoshDNF

25 Finishers

Alex Cojocaru24:28
Etienne Hossack24:28
Corey Itterman24:28
Dave King30:57
Craig Premack30:57
Paul van Wersch30:57
Mike Hagen32:51
Nigel Press33:25
Peter Stary33:25
Ed Person35:30
Colin Fingler35:50
Rick den Braber36:22
Jeff Mudrakoff36:22
Jacques Bilinski36:53
Jodi Caddick37:15
Erik Hagreen37:15
Deirdre Arscott37:38
Will Danicek37:38
Ron Himschoot37:38
Robert Koen37:38
Barry Chase38:35
Andrew HartlineDNF
Maciej SzareckiDNF

21 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_