2016 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

 

2016 Cowichan Populaire
June 11

Ride Organizer: Dave Macmurchie

Ride-day Volunteers:
Edie Fishlock, Graham Fishlock, Sarah Galazin, Carol Hinde, Stephen Hinde,
Marjorie Jones, John Little, Don Munro, Ross Pratt & Rob Scrimgeour

Conditions:
Mixed Sun & Cloud, Breezy, Temperatures Mid-High Teens

Photos     Report

50 km

100 km

161 km
Fred Rockwell 1:59 Kyle Aubrey 2:16 Helen Davis 2:16 Jackie Geiger 2:16 Rhonda Korol 2:16 Judy Villeneuve 2:16 Kirby Villeneuve 2:16 Sheron Chrysler 2:20 Faye Cook 2:20 Teresa Lewis-Schneider2:20 Chris Andrade 2:29 Paul Lang 2:29 Helen Koziol 2:36 Janet Hamilton 2:40 John Pearce 2:42 Jerry Wyshnowsky 3:12 Ray Powell 3:13 Leslie Sundby 3:13 Leigh Blaney 3:18 Kim McCarley 3:18 Denise Semple 3:26 Holly Howe 3:27 Catherine Racioppa 3:35 Brude Jensen 3:48 Leo Boon 3:52 Erik Mitbrodt 4:00 Jeremy Pearce 4:00 27 Finishers
Ron Cook 3:27 Michael Jorgensen 3:27 Ed Smythe 3:27 Sheperd Stewart 3:27 David Robertson 4:32 Dave Suttil 4:32 Maciej Krok 4:34 Margaret Kavanagh 4:36 Robert Murdoch 4:36 Marshia Roberge 4:36 Ron Youngash 4:41 Deb Chamitoff 4:41 Raul Rivera 4:42 Andy Brinton 4:43 Cam Campbell 4:46 Pramod Thupaki 4:46 Sebastien Bouchard 4:46 Benoit Godin 4:46 Karen Jarvis 4:46 Jack Lawson 4:46 Rose Houle 4:48 Gord Murphy 4:51 Mary-Ann Branting 4:52 Fred Fowler 4:52 Glenda Harling 4:52 Lynn Sanderson 4:52 Dan Biles 4:52 Debra Cook 4:52 Graham Hawkins 4:52 Lorraine Hepting 4:52 Dan McGrade 4:52 Amy Meerdink 4:52 Alex Morgan 4:52 Robert Scrimgrour 4:52 Don Zabloski 4:52 Ray Tomana 4:54 Wilf Craats 5:00 Robert Haigh 5:00 Sean Donnelly 5:01 Natasha Dunne 5:01 Raymond Wood 5:02 Stuart Roche 5:05 Brian Burger 5:07 Jake Van der Heide 5:07 Carol Evans 5:22 Glen Evans 5:22 Olaf Podehl 5:30 Cyn Craig 7:04 Elise Rodd 7:04 Earl Cook DNF Darrel Frank DNF Janine Frank DNF 49 Finishers
Darryl Woodley 5:51 Francis Hopcraft 5:56 Kiyomi Schulz 6:10 Paul Thompson 6:10 Stephen Page 6:40 Mark Payten 6:40 Eric Guillemot 6:40 Paul Hovey 6:40 Craig Miller RE 6:40 Sandy Szabo 6:40 Gary Argyle 6:53 Pablo Miranda 6:53 Nigel Philcox 6:53 Torin Howe 6:53 Filipe Miranda 6:53 Buddy Bhandar 7:05 Ed Janicki 7:16 Alex Laird 7:44 Max McClanahan 7:44 Mark Shephard 7:44 Robert Whitthome 7:56 Allen Henderson 8:02 Michael Mann 8:02 Tom Lanigan 8:30 Sarah Galazin VP 10:14 Dave Macmurchie VP 10:14 26 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandem
TB= Trail-a-bike
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_