2016 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2016 Lower Mainland - Various 200s


Brevet Coordinators:
Chris Cullum



200 km
"Early Bird"
2016-3-19
Ride Organizer(s):
Will Danicek

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Vancouver City Limits"
2016-6-11
Ride Organizer(s):
Eric Fergusson

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Fall Flatlander Tour de Corn"
2016-9-18
Ride Organizer(s):
Alidia den Braber
Rick den Braber

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Edison Coffee Run (AGM 200)"
2016-10-1
Ride Organizer(s):
Andy Reimer

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"11th Hour"
2016-11-11
Ride Organizer(s):
Jaime Guzman

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Deirdre Arscott
Shiro Ogawa
Bob LePage
Paul Mathias

Ride-Day Volunteers:
John Oswald
Malou Ignacio
Keith Fraser
Laith Furatian
Barry Bogart
Ronald Stewart

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Luis Bernhardt
Karen Smith

Ride-Day Volunteers:

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Chris Cullum

Conditions:
Gorgeous day, warm, dry and calm.

Conditions:
Bit damp. Cool.

Conditions:
Pleasant throughout the day, heavy rain in the evening.

Conditions:
Few showers.

Conditions:
Not bad. Showers. Warm.

Etienne Hossack7:24
Nigel Press7:24
Mike Hagen8:12
Michael McIntosh8:12
Peter Stary8:40
Dave King9:23
Ed Person9:23
Paul van Wersch9:23
Theo Wyne9:23
Rick den Braber9:59
Colin Fingler9:59
Ron Himschoot9:59
Cheryl Lynch9:59
Bill Maurer9:59
Gary Baker10:40
Robert Eldridge10:40
Robert Koen10:52
Roy Neifer10:52
Andy Reimer10:52
Jaime Guzman10:55
John Simpson10:55
Deirdre Arscott11:33
Will Danicek11:33
Manfred Kuchenmuller11:40
Alard Malek11:40
Maciej Szarecki11:40
Shiro OgawaDNF

26 Finishers

Deirdre Arscott12:21
Gary Baker12:21
Brian Dyck12:21
Noel Howes12:21
David Johnson12:21
Manfred Kuchenmuller12:21
Alard Malek12:21
Alan O'Connor12:21
Maciej Szarecki12:25
*Eric Fergusson VP13:24*
*Laith Furatian VP13:24*
*Malou Ignacio VP13:24*
*John Oswald VP13:24*
*Meghan Whyte13:30*
Barry Bogart VPDNF

14 Finishers

Mike Hagen7:09
Chris Cullum8:07
Michael McIntosh8:07
Pete Fung9:05
Tobin Henderson9:05
Cheryl Lynch9:22
Jeff Mudrakoff9:22
Siegfried Palme9:22
Will Danicek9:28
Patrick McCurdy10:11
David Nicholson10:11
Russel Ogden10:11
David Spicer10:11
Shiro Ogawa10:20
Iaan Johnston10:52
Daniel Simpson10:52
Rick den Braber10:55
Anna Bonga11:12
Carol Hinde11:12
Stephen Hinde11:12
Ron Himschoot11:33
Karen Smith11:33
Henry Hulbert11:34
Jill Matheson11:34
Cole Grabinsky12:16
Dave King12:16
Jonah King12:16
Peter Murphy13:25
Maciej Szarecki13:30
Michel RichardDNF
Ronald StewartDNF

29 Finishers

Daniel Simpson8:11
Luis Bernhardt9:10
Gian Paulo Pandusa9:15
Will Danicek9:54
Colin Fingler10:26
Deirdre Arscott10:45
Anna Bonga10:45
Bob Goodison10:45
Gary Baker10:50
Andy Reimer12:08
Ron Himschoot12:51
Carol Hinde12:51
Stephen Hinde12:51
Michel Richard12:51
Karen Smith12:51

15 Finishers

Mark Longpre8:14
Michel Pelletier8:14
Dave King8:17
Daniel Simpson8:17
Chris Cullum VP8:40
Michael McIntosh8:53
Luis Bernhardt9:21
Christopher Lai9:48
Ross Nichol9:48
Leigh Harris10:13
Mark Payten10:13
David Lach10:30
Tom Bancroft11:05
Mitchell Bosley11:05
Robert Eldridge11:31
Daniel Rossi11:31
Jon Gatiss-Wild12:12
Peter DavidsonDNF
Julio GasparDNF

17 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_