2015 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2015 Vancouver Island - Various 200s


Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinators:
Gary Baker
Chris Cullum



200 km
"Chili 200"
2015-3-1
Ride Organizer(s):
Brynne Croy
Michael Croy

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Coombs to Cumberland Explorer"
2015-9-13
Ride Organizer(s):
Carol Hinde
Stephen Hinde

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Somewhat Familiar"
2015-10-18
Ride Organizer(s):
Lorraine Nygaard

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Steven Croy
David White
Rob Scrimgeour
Holland Gidney

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Dave Macmurchie

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Dave Macmurchie
Rob Scrimgeour
Stephen Hinde
Brynne Croy
Holland Gidney
Dan DuFeu
Sarah Gallazin
John Little

Conditions:
Very Chilly to begin with and then the day became warm and sunny finishing with showers in the later evening.

Conditions:
Weather was partly sunny, with occasional wind gusts, but generally very good riding conditions.

Conditions:
Cloudy all day. No wind.

Craig Lylack7:10
Dan DuFeu7:30
Malou Ignacio TA8:28
John Oswald TA8:28
Joyce (Rosie) LaRose TA8:31
Vincent (Sandy) Szabo TA8:31
Gord Litster8:34
Graham Fishlock8:51
Kristy Mighton8:51
Roxanne Stedman8:51
Don Stewart8:51
Michael Tilitzky8:51
Melissa Haynes9:34
Steve Mahovlic9:34
Philip Lennox9:40
Jim Runkel9:40
Rob Scrimgeour VP9:42
David White VP9:42
Mark Ford9:56
Michael Mann9:56
Mikael Jansson10:50
Jessica Dulong10:52
Paul King10:52
Fred Rockwell12:00
Lorraine Nygaard12:10
Simon CiceriDNF

25 Finishers

Nigel Press7:14
Peter Stary7:14
David White7:14
Eric Fergusson8:12
John Oswald8:12
Sarah Gallazin8:46
Allen Henderson8:46
Cheryl Lynch8:46
Buddy Bhandar 9:40
Manfred Kuchenmuller9:40
Alard Malek9:40
Carol Hinde VP11:09
Clive Roberts11:18
Stephen Hinde VP11:20
Dave Macmurchie VP11:20

15 Finishers

Robert Sexton8:34
David White8:34
Kenneth Bonner8:37
Eric Fergusson8:50
Malou Ignacio8:50
John Oswald8:50
Will Danicek9:30
Graham Fishlock9:37
Michael Tilitzky9:37
Mark Ford9:47
Deirdre Arscott9:49
Melissa Haynes9:54
Steve Mahovlic9:54
Vincent (Sandy) Szabo9:54
Mikael Jansson9:56
Mark Payten9:59
Manfred Kuchenmuller11:00
Alard Malek11:00
David Livingstone11:30
Dave Macmurchie VP12:27
Stephen Hinde VP12:50
Lorraine Nygaard VP12:50
Josh Hazelbower13:10

23 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_