2015 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2015 Lower Mainland - Various 200s


Brevet Coordinators:
Chris Cullum



200 km
"Early Bird"
2015-3-15
Ride Organizer(s):
Sylvia Lee

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Suddenly Seymour"
2015-6-13
Ride Organizer(s):
Deirdre Arscott
Bob LePage

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Poco Chilliwack"
2015-8-15
Ride Organizer(s):
Alexander Pope

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Fall Flatlander"
2015-9-20
Ride Organizer(s):
Rick den Braber

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"AGM 200: Bridges for Harold"
2015-10-3
Ride Organizer(s):
Ronald Stewart

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"11th Hour Golden Lions"
2015-11-11
Ride Organizer(s):
Ed Person

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
James Duong
Nigel Press

Ride-Day Volunteers:

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Barb Pope
Danika Pope
Edward Pope
Vanessa Cowley

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Gary Baker
Keith Fraser
Karen Smith
Michel Richard

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Jacques Bilinski
Bob LePage
Roy Neifer
Etienne Hossack
Keith Fletcher
Karen Hossack

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Nigel Press
Ronald Stewart

Conditions:
Showers in the morning, rain in the afternoon. SE wind in the afternoon.

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:
Heavy rain squalls with 50-80 kph wind.

Conditions:
Warm and sunny. Light westerly breeze.

Conditions:
Sunny, dry, windy, warm.

Nigel Press VP7:40
Keith Fraser7:44
Craig Premack7:44
Mike Hagen7:45
Peter Stary7:45
Ed Person7:59
Luis Bernhardt FX8:39
Steven Clark8:56
Dave King8:56
Paul van Wersch8:56
Mark Longpre9:09
Scott Lytle9:09
Cheryl Lynch9:20
Will Danicek9:25
Todd McCallum9:25
Fiona Vernon9:25
Brandy Zayadi9:25
Matti Schroderus9:35
Meyrick Jones9:38
Cynthia Orr9:38
Gary Baker9:54
Colin Fingler9:54
Theo Wyne9:54
Dug Andrusiek10:04
Jacques Bilinski10:04
Rick den Braber10:04
Bill Maurer10:04
Michael Tilitzky10:04
Deirdre Arscott10:26
Barry Chase10:26
Manfred Kuchenmuller10:26
Bob LePage10:26
Stephen Lonergan11:00
Mark Courtenay11:12
Jaime Guzman11:34
Kenneth Holmes11:34
John Simpson11:34
Paul Whaley11:40
Ronald Stewart12:57
Harvey DykesDNF
Patrick MartelDNF
Dave RobarDNF
Cynthia WoodDNF

39 Finishers

Craig Premack8:10
Nigel Press8:10
Daniel Simpson8:10
Ed Person8:22
Dug Andrusiek8:59
Steven Clark8:59
Graeme Rittinger8:59
Gary Baker9:17
Rick den Braber9:17
Eric Fergusson9:17
Brian Pearce9:17
Jeff Mudrakoff9:27
Malcolm McAuley9:34
Meghan Deutscher9:40
Linnaea Kershaw9:40
Alastair Miatt9:46
Ross Nichol10:00
Barry Chase10:25
Paul Krueger10:25
Roland Wheeler10:25
Sandy Fleming10:27
Deirdre Arscott VP10:58
Susan Barr VP10:58
Bob LePage VP10:58
David Lach11:04
Jodi Caddick11:22
Phil Hall11:22

27 Finishers

Mike Hagen7:16
Dug Andrusiek10:31
Mark Courtenay10:31

3 Finishers

Mike Hagen7:58
Darren Maclachlan9:23
Michel Richard VP10:36
Karen Smith VP10:36
Anna Bonga11:39
Carol Hinde11:39
Stephen Hinde11:39
Manfred Kuchenmuller11:39
Ronald Stewart11:39
Paul Whaley11:39

10 Finishers

Mike Hagen8:10
Craig Premack8:10
Nigel Press8:10
Daniel Simpson8:51
Paul van Wersch8:51
Ed Person9:08
Deirdre Arscott9:26
Eric Fergusson9:26
Colin Fingler9:26
Jeff Mudrakoff9:26
John Oswald9:26
Roland Wheeler9:26
Cheryl Lynch10:28
Will Danicek11:16
Anna Bonga12:30
Ron Himschoot12:30
Carol Hinde12:30
Stephen Hinde12:30
Manfred Kuchenmuller12:30
Alard Malek12:30
Paul Whaley12:30
Jacques Bilinski VP13:13
*Etienne Hossack VP13:13*
Karen Hossack VP13:13
Roy Neifer VP13:13
Ronald Stewart VP13:13

26 Finishers

Nigel Press VP7:35
Mike Hagen7:46
Mark Longpre7:57
Daniel Simpson7:57
Luis Bernhardt8:13
Chris Cullum8:13
John Oswald8:30
Eric Fergusson9:36
Colin Fingler9:36
Daniel Parke9:36
Mark Payten9:36
Robert Koen10:34
Manfred Kuchenmuller10:34
Jodi Caddick10:42
Gary Baker10:48
Roy Neifer11:06
Mark Courtenay11:56
Taylor Eshpeter12:15
Alexander Weber12:15

19 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_