2014 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2014 Vancouver Island - Various 200s


Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinators:
Gary Baker
Chris Cullum



200 km
"Chili 200"
2014-3-2
Ride Organizer(s):
Michael Croy
Brynne Croy

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Coastal Inspiration"
2014-6-7
Ride Organizer(s):
Graham Fishlock

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Tour of Cowichan and Nainamo Valleys"
2014-6-28
Ride Organizer(s):
Stephen Hinde

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Last Blast of Summer"
2014-9-14
Ride Organizer(s):
Kristy Mighton

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Fall Islelander"
2014-10-19
Ride Organizer(s):
Lorraine Nygaard

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Jim Runkel
John Little

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Carol Hinde
Shirly Whaley

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Craig Lylack
Michael Croy
Carol Hinde
Stephen Hinde
Gerry Mighton

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Brynne Croy
Michael Croy
Luke Galley
Holland Gidney
Melissa Haynes
Carol Hinde
Stephen Hinde
Dave Macmurchie

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Craig Lylack7:23
Mark Ford9:50
Malou Ignacio TA10:18
John Oswald TA10:18
Paul Hovey10:21
Jim Runkel10:21
Michael Tilitzky10:21
E. W. (Wim) Kok10:32
Rob Scrimgeour10:32
Dave Campbell11:03
Holland Gidney11:03
Mikael Jansson11:28
Lorraine Nygaard12:54
Paul ChristopherDNF

13 Finishers

Dan DuFeu7:22
Craig Lylack7:29
Ed Janicki8:05
Steve Mahovlic8:31
Kenneth Bonner8:35
Sarah Gallazin9:05
David White9:30
Dave Campbell9:38
Brynne Croy TA9:38
Michael Croy TA9:38
Holland Gidney9:38
Philip Lennox9:38
Rob Scrimgeour9:38
Michael Tilitzky9:45
Garth Fuller9:55
Donald Ferguson10:03
Robert Boonstra10:06
Mark Shepard10:06
Graham Fishlock VP10:41
Jim Runkel VP10:41
Clive Roberts11:10
Brooke Bonte GelokDNF
Tobin HendersonDNF

21 Finishers

Dan DuFeu8:21
Craig Lylack8:21
Kenneth Bonner9:51
Michael Croy10:38
Rob Scrimgeour12:18
Paul Whaley12:18

6 Finishers

Craig Lylack7:16
Kenneth Bonner8:25
Melissa Haynes8:26
Michael Tilitzky8:26
David White8:26
Gary Baker8:29
Buddy Bhandar 8:29
Rick den Braber8:29
Graham Fishlock8:29
Susan Barr8:35
Cheryl Lynch8:35
Nigel Press8:35
Mark Ford9:22
Mark Shepard9:22
Michael Mann9:25
Kristy Mighton12:18
Lorraine Nygaard12:18

17 Finishers

Gord Litster8:12
Kenneth Bonner8:40
Roxanne Stedman8:40
Buddy Bhandar 9:16
David White9:16
Rob Scrimgeour9:34
Cheryl Lynch9:42
Nigel Press9:42
Mark Ford9:45
Malou Ignacio TA10:40
John Oswald TA10:40
Jen Alexander DNF
Stephen HindeDNF
Leah Wener-FlignerDNF

11 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_