2014 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2014 Lower Mainland - Various 200s


Brevet Coordinators:
Gary Baker
Chris Cullum



200 km
"Early Bird"
2014-3-15
Ride Organizer(s):
James Duong
Sylvia Lee

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Triple S"
2014-6-14
Ride Organizer(s):
Gary Baker

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Sunshine Coast 200"
2014-8-16
Ride Organizer(s):
Deirdre Arscott
Bob LePage

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"Fall Flatlander"
2014-9-21
Ride Organizer(s):
Ronald Stewart

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

200 km
"11th Hour Golden Lions"
2014-11-11
Ride Organizer(s):
Tracy Barill

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Roger Holt
Ali Holt
Nigel Press
Cheryl Lynch

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Rick den Braber
Alidia den Braber

Ride-Day Volunteers:

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Keith Fletcher
Larry Voth
David Lach
Roy Neifer

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Jenny Auxier
Gary Baker
Janet Barill
Chris Cullum
Wayne English
Etienne Hossack
Ronald Stewart
Kathleen Stewart

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Adrian Bell9:42
Jacques Bilinski9:42
Cheryl Lynch9:43
Nigel Press9:43
Chad Coates9:50
Shawn Hayes10:05
Sergio Hsia10:05
Mark Longpre10:05
Scott Lytle10:05
Lee Ryan10:05
Matti Schroderus10:05
Bill Maurer10:12
Will Danicek10:16
Colin Fingler10:28
Ross Nichol10:28
Gary Baker11:11
Rick den Braber11:11
Robert Koen11:11
Manfred Kuchenmuller11:11
Shiro Ogawa11:11
James Duong VP12:22
Sylvia Lee VP12:22
Randy AtkinsonDNF
Phillip HaswellDNF

22 Finishers

John Oswald9:50
Ed Person9:50
Nigel Press9:50
Susan Barr10:25
Cheryl Lynch10:25
Will Danicek10:33
Barry Chase10:49
Jeff Mudrakoff11:14
Siegfried Palme11:14
Gary Baker VP11:30
Rick den Braber VP11:30
Feng Chen11:49
Susan Allen12:19
Doug Latornell12:19
Ronald Stewart12:58
Janice AndradeDNF
Agnes d'EntremontDNF
Jordan MackinnonDNF

15 Finishers

Andrew Hartline8:11
Nigel Press8:11
Lukas Chrostowski10:48
Deirdre Arscott VP11:00
Bob LePage VP11:00

5 Finishers

Craig Premack6:45
Mike Hagen6:56
Cheryl Lynch TA7:15
Nigel Press TA7:15
Rick den Braber8:15
Lukas Chrostowski8:35
John Perkins8:47
Theo Wyne8:47
Siegfried Palme8:50
Susan Barr8:53
Barry Chase8:53
Robert Koen8:59
Ian Braidek9:02
Brynne Croy TA9:02
Michael Croy TA9:02
Eric Fergusson9:02
Keith Henderson9:02
Malou Ignacio TA9:02
Hugh McCall9:02
Ross Nichol9:02
John Oswald TA9:02
John Thomas9:02
Jeff Mudrakoff9:10
David Blythe9:28
Anna Bonga9:28
Ross Densky9:28
Kiersten Hagen9:28
Paul Whaley9:35
Shiro Ogawa9:47
Ron Himschoot9:52
Michel Richard9:52
Karen Smith9:52
Mitchell Edgar10:05
Michael Imai10:52
David Lach VP10:54
Roy Neifer VP10:54
Ronald Stewart VP10:54
Larry Voth VP10:54
Janice Andrade11:50
Agnes d'Entremont11:50

40 Finishers

Keith Fraser8:38
John Oswald8:38
Craig Premack8:38
Nigel Press8:38
Luis Bernhardt FX8:58
Mike Hagen8:58
Dave King9:35
David Lach9:35
David Robertson9:35
Jacques Bilinski9:43
Darren Inouye9:43
Mark Longpre9:43
Scott Lytle9:43
Colin Fingler9:46
Jaime Guzman9:46
Bill Maurer9:46
Cheryl Lynch9:47
Leigh Harris10:14
Ian Braidek10:16
Hugh McCall10:16
John Thomas10:16
Benjamin Auxier10:36
Kamil Krawczyk10:36
Will Danicek FX10:54
Etienne Hossack VP11:15
Robert Koen11:17
Manfred Kuchenmuller11:17
Malcolm McAuley11:17
Ross Nichol11:17
Jeff Mudrakoff11:57
Andy Reimer11:57
Roy Neifer12:12
Ronald Stewart VP12:55
Graeme HooperDNF

33 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_