2014 Results
BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

2014 Lower Mainland Spring Brevet Series


Lower Mainland Brevet Coordinators:
Gary Baker
Chris Cullum



200 km
"Bucaneer 200"
2014-4-12
Ride Organizer(s):
Manfred Kuchenmuller

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

300 km
"Ryder Hatzic Hill"
2014-4-26
Ride Organizer(s):
Chris Cullum

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

400 km
"Concrete Seahorse"
2014-5-17
Ride Organizer(s):
Will Danicek

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

600 km
"Spring 600"
2014-5-31
Ride Organizer(s):
Nigel Press

Route    GPX    RouteSheet

View in database

Ride-Day Volunteers:
David Gillanders
Ali Holt
Roger Holt
Alard Malek
Margaret Moreau
Graham Willoughby
Maja Willoughby

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Keith Nichol
Trish Plante
John Oswald
Malou Ignacio
Susan Barr
Sheryl Henderson
Alidia den Braber
Mireille Pare

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Alexander Pope
Barb Pope
Danika Pope
Casey Pope

Ride-Day Volunteers:
Dave King
Alexander Pope
Carole Bernhardt

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Conditions:

Ian Fillinger6:40
Keith Fraser6:40
Ryan Golbeck6:42
Etienne Hossack6:42
Craig Premack6:55
Chad Coates7:19
Malou Ignacio TA7:38
John Oswald TA7:38
Ed Person7:39
Randy Atkinson7:50
Chris Cullum7:50
Lucas Gallagher7:50
Dave King7:50
Peter Stary7:50
Bill Maurer7:52
Brian Pearce7:57
Colin Fingler8:10
Tobin Henderson8:10
Theo Wyne8:10
Susan Barr8:13
Eric Fergusson8:13
Laith Furatian8:13
Keith Nichol8:13
Trish Plante8:13
Steven Clark8:25
Jaime Guzman8:50
James Vercammen8:50
Roy Neifer9:00
Alexander Pope9:00
Deirdre Arscott9:46
Richard Blair9:46
Jodi Caddick9:46
Phil Hall9:46
Bob LePage9:46
Malcolm McAuley9:46
Ross Nichol9:46
Laura Penner9:46
Ron Penner9:46
Jacques Bilinski9:58
Will Danicek9:58
Greg Todd9:58
Tom Bancroft10:01
Allan Baydala10:01
Jean-Francois Caron10:01
Ross Densky10:01
Sandy Fleming10:01
Alard Malek VP10:52
Paul Whaley11:00
Ron Himschoot11:02
Jeff Mudrakoff11:02
Andy Reimer11:02
Karen Smith11:02
James Duong11:09
Sylvia Lee11:09
Tom Clements11:18
Dave Robar11:37
Cynthia Wood11:37
Alex Koen TA11:43
Robert Koen TA11:43
Ronald Stewart12:10
Larry Voth12:10
David Gillanders VP12:15
Ali Holt VP12:15
Roger Holt VP12:15
Manfred Kuchenmuller VP12:15

65 Finishers

Keith Fraser11:26
Ed Person12:46
Craig Premack12:46
Dave King12:58
Peter Stary12:58
Chad Coates13:17
Cheryl Lynch14:00
Brian Pearce14:00
Alexander Pope14:17
David Robertson14:25
Theo Wyne14:25
Randy Atkinson14:58
Gary Baker15:00
Jacques Bilinski15:00
Dave Campbell15:00
Will Danicek15:00
Rick den Braber15:00
Colin Fingler15:08
James Vercammen15:08
Tobin Henderson15:30
Etienne Hossack15:30
Eric Fergusson15:32
Jeff Mudrakoff15:32
Bill Maurer15:35
Chris Cullum VP15:53
Malou Ignacio VP TA15:53
John Oswald VP TA15:53
Barry Chase16:10
Laith Furatian16:10
Lucas Gallagher16:10
Jaime Guzman16:10
Roy Neifer16:10
David Gillanders TA17:20
Paul Lahti TA17:20
Deirdre Arscott17:21
Richard Blair17:21
Robert Koen17:21
Manfred Kuchenmuller17:21
Alard Malek17:21
Andy Reimer17:21
Keith Nichol VP18:23
Trish Plante VP18:23
Jodi CaddickDNF
Jean-Francois CaronDNF
Patrick GillinDNF
Phil HallDNF
Dave RobarDNF
Ronald StewartDNF
Cynthia WoodDNF

42 Finishers

Chris Cullum15:22
Keith Fraser15:22
Ryan Golbeck15:22
Theo Wyne16:21
Luis Bernhardt FX16:24
Peter Stary16:31
Andrew Hartline16:42
Etienne Hossack16:42
Cheryl Lynch TA16:42
Craig Premack16:42
Nigel Press TA16:42
Chad Coates18:01
Randy Atkinson19:12
Jacques Bilinski19:12
Colin Fingler19:12
Bill Maurer19:12
Rick den Braber19:37
Jeff Mudrakoff19:37
Deirdre Arscott20:17
Bob LePage20:17
Eric Fergusson20:37
Malou Ignacio TA20:37
John Oswald TA20:37
Shiro Ogawa21:16
David Gillanders TA21:23
Paul Lahti TA21:23
Will Danicek VP21:45
Alexander Pope VP21:45
Robert Koen22:07
Manfred Kuchenmuller22:07
Alard Malek22:07
Roy Neifer22:07
Andy Reimer22:07
Ross Nichol23:37
Jodi CaddickDNF
Phil HallDNF

34 Finishers

Keith Fraser23:58
Ryan Golbeck23:58
Luis Bernhardt FX27:40
Andrew Hartline27:40
Ed Person27:40
Peter Stary27:40
Etienne Hossack30:29
Cheryl Lynch32:59
Malou Ignacio TA33:08
John Oswald TA33:08
Randy Atkinson33:53
Dave King VP34:08
Nigel Press VP34:08
Colin Fingler34:22
Ross Nichol34:22
Chad Coates34:34
David Robertson35:14
Theo Wyne35:19
Jacques Bilinski35:22
Eric Fergusson35:50
Barry Chase36:06
Bill Maurer36:06
Gary Baker36:10
Will Danicek36:10
Rick den Braber36:10
Jaime Guzman36:10
Gary Sparks36:10
Deirdre Arscott36:55
Bob LePage36:55
Andy Reimer36:55
Robert Koen39:17
Manfred Kuchenmuller39:17
Jeff Mudrakoff39:17
Susan BarrDNF
Tobin HendersonDNF
Roy NeiferDNF
Shiro OgawaDNF
Alexander Pope VPDNF
Craig PremackDNF

33 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
* Unofficial result
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
TA = Tandems
RE= Recumbent
FX = Fixed Gear
SG = Single Gear

 

_