Go to: CanPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016


2006 Canada Day 139 Populaire
Fort Langley
July 1 (Saturday)

Ride Organizers: Roger Holt - Ali Holt

Ride Day Volunteers:

Deirdre Arscott, Gary Baker, David Flater, Melissa Freisen, Sarah Gallazin, Scott Gater,
Sheryl Henderson, Barb Henniger, John Little, Craig Premack, Michel Richard,
Karen Smith, Val White, Alex Whitfield, Graham Willoughby & Maya Willoughby

Conditions: Sunny, hot, light winds

93 Starters - 90 Finishers

Switch to: Time Ordered List

- 139 km -

 
Doug Allen 6:18 Wendy Amirault 6:56 Adam Balazs 5:53 Susan Barr 4:53 Leif Bjorseth 6:50 David Blythe 6:41 Anna Bonga 7:55 Joe Boyko 7:34 Harold Bridge 9:14 Gordon Bryce 6:43 Emily Chastain 6:11 Claude Chevernet DNF Steven Clark 8:05 Alison Coolican 6:10 Jennifer Cope 6:36 Jim Dunnigan 6:43 Daniel Fandrich 5:27 David Flater Sweep 9:13 Melissa Friesen VP 8:05 June Galagher 8:35 Sarah Gallazin VP 8:05 Scott Gater VP 8:05 Sigrun Gilmour 9:26 Dominic Girades 6:27 Duane Good 5:53 David Goodman 7:18 Eric Hagen 7:55 Barb Henniger Sweep 9:13 Irene Hofler 7:18 Ali Holt VP 8:05 David Irvine 8:39 Kathleen Irvine 8:39 Robert Johnson 7:42 Jo Kent 7:14 Mary Klaassen 7:08 Bruce Kleeberger 6:18 Paul Kusch 6:50 Alek Laursoo 5:53 Eugene Liang DNF Alan Liles 7:00 Karen Lirenman 6:56 John Livingston 6:10 Paul Luchkow 8:10 Stuart Lynne 4:53 Alard Malek 8:10 David Mann 7:02 Pat Martel 4:59 Dale Martelli 6:10 Michelle Martin 6:56 Diana Mawson 8:10 Dan McGuire 8:35 Doug McIntyre 5:59 Kay McQueen 6:41 John Miller 5:29 Scott Morrison 5:53 Douglas Nelson 8:30 Walberg Nelson 8:33 Keith Nichol 4:48 Ross Nichol 4:59 Jerome Nirsilou 7:07 Dino Nore *5:28 Bill Paine 6:43 Siegfried Palme 6:15 David Parsons 6:29 Laura Penner 7:30 Ron Penner 7:30 Walter Piovesan 6:18 Nigel Press 5:27 Doug Rae 5:53 Michel Richard 7:10 Peter Schalle *5:28 Julie Scott-Ashe 6:50 John Seckel 5:03 David Sharman 8:56 Murray Shaw 5:53 Karen Smith 7:10 Randy Smyth 6:10 Colleen Speck 6:10 Scott Staniland 7:14 Alex Taylor 7:42 Nicole Todosichuk 6:36 Rochelle Todosichuk 6:41 Henning Usler 5:53 Michelle Valancius DNF Larry Voth 7:20 John Waterhouse 6:18 Glenys Webster 8:10 Paul Whaley 6:41 Val White 7:46 Alex Whitfield 7:46 Graham Willoughby VP 8:05 Ian Woreland 6:36 Tracy Wynnnyk 6:25 90 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer pre-ride

* Missed control 2 - finish allowed

_