Go to: CanPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016


2005 Canada Day 138 Populaire
Fort Langley
July 1 (Friday)

Ride Organizers: Roger Holt - Ali Holt

Ride Day Volunteers:

Deirdre Arscott, Gary Baker, Lyle Beaulac,
Melissa Friesen, Scott Gater, Jim McKay,
Graham Willoughby & Maja Willoughby

Conditions: --

114 Starters - 113 Finishers

Switch to: Time Ordered List

- 138 km -

Route
Doug Allen 5:40 Wendy Amirault 7:30 Ivan Andrews 6:25 Deirdre Arscott 7:09 Adam Balazs 5:40 Timothy Beatty 5:41 Lyle Beaulac RE 9:31 David Blythe 6:09 Bob Bose 7:34 Brian Boswell 7:19 Darren Brereton 5:45 Daniel Brimm 6:54 Malcolm Cairns 6:45 Michel Clague 7:22 Jennifer Cope 7:07 Dan Douglas 7:14 Jennifer Douglas 5:44 Suzanne Duclos 7:34 Reg Dyck 7:43 Graham Fishlock 7:10 Sandy Fleming 6:09 Keith Fletcher 7:34 Gwen Flowers 6:04 Keith Fraser 4:18 Shelley Gerslinger 7:00 David Gillanders 6:27 Duane Good 5:41 David Goodman 7:06 Sarah Goring 6:50 Christian Guilbault 7:22 Paul Harris 5:30 Edna Hartley 6:36 Gerry Hartley 6:36 Sheryl Henderson 7:14 Chris Hodgson 7:04 Ali Holt VP 7:02 Roger Holt VP 7:02 Phil Horton 7:34 Kathleen Irvine TA 8:17 David Irvine TA 8:17 Priidu Juurand 6:45 James Kenny 5:41 Jo Kent 6:52 Mary Lewis 8:35 Mary Klaassen 8:01 Richard Kowalski 5:10 Leo Le Couteur 5:30 Barbara Lepsoe 7:34 Rae Linton DNF Paul Luchkow 7:32 John Luesher 7:15 Cheryl Lynch 5:03 Ian Macdonald 5:37 Leif Macdonald 5:37 Alard Malak 8:27 Andy Marsh 5:18 Pat Martel 5:18 Paul Mathias 5:19 Debbie Matters 6:21 Diana Mawson 8:27 Dan McGuire 6:57 Doug McIntyre 6:57 Kay McQueen 7:00 Emmanuel Medeiros 5:41 Judy Morrison 7:19 Scott Morrison 5:41 Keith Nichol 5:03 Ross Nichol 5:03 Doris Pacey 9:15 Keith Patterson 5:22 Laura Penner 6:55 Ron Penner 6:55 Walter Piovesan 5:48 Alex Pope 5:24 Craig Premack 4:11 Ron Rankin 5:31 Peter Glen Reitsma 6:57 Michel Richard 6:42 Cindy Roberts 7:00 Yutaka Sato 8:20 Peter Schalle 5:30 Beverly Scott-Ashe 9:15 Julie Scott-Ashe 6:45 John Seckel 5:35 Colin Smith 7:15 Glen Smith 6:31 Karen Smith 6:42 Robert Speak 6:08 Michel St. Amour 6:34 Scott Staniland 6:52 Trina Stickland 6:57 Bert Todesichuk 9:51 Nicole Todesichuk 7:07 Sharon Todesichuk 9:51 Mike Tolhurst 5:45 Mark Turner 5:27 Henning Uslar 5:41 Michelle Valancius 7:00 Jeff Vanderwall 6:08 Roy Van Eerden 7:14 Michel Vetterli 6:45 Larry Voth 7:00 Brian Wall 6:31 Simon Watkins 5:51 Jenny Watson TA 5:04 Glenys Webster 7:32 Juergen Wendland 6:14 Brian Westerburg 6:41 Paul Whaley 6:09 Graham Willoughby VP 7:02 Stuart Wood 5:31 Ian Worland 7:07 Patrick Wright TA 5:04 Barry Yacboski 7:00 113 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
RE = Recumbent
TA = Tandem

_