Go to: CanPop Home

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017


2005 Canada Day 138 Populaire
Fort Langley
July 1 (Friday)

Ride Organizers: Roger Holt - Ali Holt

Ride Day Volunteers:

Deirdre Arscott, Gary Baker, Lyle Beaulac,
Melissa Friesen, Scott Gater, Jim McKay,
Graham Willoughby & Maja Willoughby

Conditions: --

114 Starters - 113 Finishers

Switch to: Alphabetically Ordered List

- 138 km -

Route
Craig Premack 4:11 Keith Fraser 4:18 Cheryl Lynch 5:03 Keith Nichol 5:03 Ross Nichol 5:03 Jenny Watson TA 5:04 Patrick Wright TA 5:04 Richard Kowalski 5:10 Andy Marsh 5:18 Pat Martel 5:18 Paul Mathias 5:19 Keith Patterson 5:22 Alex Pope 5:24 Mark Turner 5:27 Paul Harris 5:30 Leo Le Couteur 5:30 Peter Schalle 5:30 Ron Rankin 5:31 Stuart Wood 5:31 John Seckel 5:35 Leif Macdonald 5:37 Ian Macdonald 5:37 Doug Allen 5:40 Adam Balazs 5:40 Timothy Beatty 5:41 Duane Good 5:41 James Kenny 5:41 Jennifer Douglas 5:44 Emmanuel Medeiros 5:41 Scott Morrison 5:41 Henning Uslar 5:41 Darren Brereton 5:45 Mike Tolhurst 5:45 Walter Piovesan 5:48 Simon Watkins 5:51 Gwen Flowers 6:04 Robert Speak 6:08 Jeff Vanderwall 6:08 David Blythe 6:09 Sandy Fleming 6:09 Paul Whaley 6:09 Juergen Wendland 6:14 Debbie Matters 6:21 Ivan Andrews 6:25 David Gillanders 6:27 Glen Smith 6:31 Brian Wall 6:31 Michel St. Amour 6:34 Edna Hartley 6:36 Gerry Hartley 6:36 Brian Westerburg 6:41 Michel Richard 6:42 Karen Smith 6:42 Malcolm Cairns 6:45 Priidu Juurand 6:45 Julie Scott-Ashe 6:45 Michel Vetterli 6:45 Sarah Goring 6:50 Jo Kent 6:52 Scott Staniland 6:52 Daniel Brimm 6:54 Ron Penner 6:55 Laura Penner 6:55 Dan McGuire 6:57 Doug McIntyre 6:57 Peter Glen Reitsma 6:57 Trina Stickland 6:57 Shelley Gerslinger 7:00 Kay McQueen 7:00 Cindy Roberts 7:00 Michelle Valancius 7:00 Larry Voth 7:00 Barry Yacboski 7:00 Roger Holt VP 7:02 Ali Holt VP 7:02 Graham Willoughby VP 7:02 Chris Hodgson 7:04 David Goodman 7:06 Jennifer Cope 7:07 Nicole Todesichuk 7:07 Ian Worland 7:07 Deirdre Arscott 7:09 Graham Fishlock 7:10 Dan Douglas 7:14 Sheryl Henderson 7:14 Roy Van Eerden 7:14 John Luesher 7:15 Colin Smith 7:15 Brian Boswell 7:19 Judy Morrison 7:19 Michel Clague 7:22 Christian Guilbault 7:22 Wendy Amirault 7:30 Paul Luchkow 7:32 Glenys Webster 7:32 Bob Bose 7:34 Suzanne Duclos 7:34 Keith Fletcher 7:34 Phil Horton 7:34 Barbara Lepsoe 7:34 Reg Dyck 7:43 Mary Klaassen 8:01 Kathleen Irvine TA 8:17 David Irvine TA 8:17 Yutaka Sato 8:20 Diana Mawson 8:27 Alard Malak 8:27 Mary Lewis 8:35 Doris Pacey 9:15 Beverly Scott-Ashe 9:15 Lyle Beaulac RE 9:31 Sharon Todesichuk 9:51 Bert Todesichuk 9:51 Rae Linton DNF 113 Finishers

Times measured in hours and minutes - hh:mm
VP = Volunteer Pre-ride
RE = Recumbent
TA = Tandem

_