1995 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1995
[Solo Women]


Return to: 1995 Results - Overall

Solo Women 1995

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 44:14   275  Brigitte KERLOUËT     Story  Image  FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard            Solo Women Starters: 132
 57:54  5135  Françoise CHABANAL                  FR  F      Individuel France                            Solo Women Finishers: 99
 59:14   529  Suzie GRAY                          GB  F      DERBY MERCURY CC                             Solo Women DNFs: 33 (25.0%) 
 59:20  5009  Nicole CHABIRAND                    FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 59:29  5465  Melinda LYON                        US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN                       (4.6% of riders were solo women)
 60:46  5484  Debbie BREAUD                       US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
 63:34  5324  Alethea MORISON                     AU  F      A.A. NEW SOUTH WALES
 64:20   217  Agnès MAECHLER                      FR  F      Union Cycl. Vendenheim                       Sort by: 1995 All Riders 
 65:36   446  Élisabeth LEGOUGE                   FR  F      AS Aéroports Paris                           Sort by: 1995 Solo Women
 66:28  5025  Alexandrine LAMOULLER Story  Image  FR  F      Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumône         Sort by: 1995 Tandems
 68:04    35  Lisette KERHERVÉ                    FR  F      Audax Club Parisien                          Sort by: 1995 Other Bikes
 68:49  2578  Gilette CORAND                      FR  F      Réveil Cyclo de Limoges
 68:59  5463  Jean JONES                          US  F      CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
 70:31  5492  Lisa Ann ANTOLINO                   US  F      INDIVIDUEL                                   Total Women Starters: 168 (5.9) 
 70:55   111  Francette GRETEAU                   FR  F      Club Cyclo Bagnols Marcoule                  Total Women Finishers: 131 (5.5) 
 70:55  5037  Michèle MICHARD                     FR  F      ASPTT Dijon                                  Total Women DNFs: 37 (22.0% attrition rate)
 71:04  5346  Doreen FRIEDMAN                     CA  F      CV RAND MONTREAL
 71:07  3833  Barrie BLACK          Story         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 71:51   542  Anny HAUGLID                        NO  F      HYDRO PORSGRUNN
 72:05  2556  Jocelyne DESAIZE                    FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 73:09  2023  Colette RISSOAN                     FR  F      Foyer Sports Gillonnay Cyclo
 75:10  2550  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 75:20  2290  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Club Cyclo du Ninian - Plemet
 75:24  3280  Sheila SIMPSON        Story  Image  GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 75:26  2569  Denise CHARY                        FR  F      ASPTT Angers
 75:27  2758  Nicole ENDRES                       FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 75:54  3248  Andrea WINCHESTER                   GB  F      GALASHIELS CC
 75:57  2337  Marie-Christine AMIEL               FR  F      Levallois Sporting Club
 76:23  2266  Marguerite BREVET                   FR  F      VCT du Bugey - St Denis en Bugey
 76:26  5351  Anne LEARMONTH               Image  GB  F      A.U.K.
 76:43  5448  Kimberly FREITAS                    US  F      WESTERN WHEELERS
 77:03  3810  Karen ZIELINSKI                     US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 77:04  2137  Colette GAUTHIER                    FR  F      Triple Plateau Gardéen
 77:07  5048  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
 77:24  5474  Ginny WILLIAMSON                    US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
 77:26  2860  Yvette LE CARLUER                   FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Bégarroise - Bégard
 77:26  2528  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 77:27  5129  Florence BITON                      FR  F      ASPTT Marseille
 77:55   613  Judith LEHMANN               Image  US  F      DAVIS BIKE CLUB
 79:25  5065  Éliette REY                         FR  F      Individuel France
 79:26  2416  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Cyclos Vendômois - Vendôme
 79:36  2103  Maryse LE ROY                       FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
 79:42  5319  Jane KENYON                         US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 80:21  5203  Catherine MONTORIER   Story         FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 81:44  2375  Nicole ROBICHET                     FR  F      SO Houilles Cyclo VTT
 82:02  2465  Sylvia BOIDIN                       FR  F      Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
 82:04  2900  Chantal GILBERT                     FR  F      Cyclotouriste Caladois - Villefranche
 82:11  2652  Marie-Louise CAUCHON                FR  F      AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
 82:20  5296  Patricia DERUE                      FR  F      ASPTT Dieppe
 82:33  5339  Diane SOUTHCOMBE                    CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
 82:44  3834  Ann MULLINS                         US  F      FREE WHLR SPARTANBURG
 83:21  2383  Nadine GANDEMER                     FR  F      Randonneurs Modéniens - Monnaie
 83:23  2585  Isabelle PASQUIER                   FR  F      AS Banque de France
 83:55  3732  Louise WESCHLER                     US  F      JERSEY SHORE TOURING SOCIETY
 83:59  3274  Ann DAWS                            GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 84:05  2259  Solange BEAUSSERON                  FR  F      Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:05  2261  Françoise VALLUCHE                  FR  F      Mozac Cyclo Club - Riom
 84:20  3791  Laurie TULCHIN                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 84:23  3698  Lynette COX                         US  F      QUAD CITY BC
 84:46  3084  Kristine KERSLEY                    AU  F      A.A. QUEENSLAND
 84:57  3480  Piera MARZANI                       IT  F      GS GELMETTI FIORENZUOLA
 85:03  2044  Hélène FARCY                        FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 85:40  3094  Karen SMITH (1)                     CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 85:41  3687  Barbara RUPERT                      US  F      EVERGLADES BC MIAMI
 85:42  3070  Enid HALTON                         AU  F      A.A. VICTORIA
 85:57  2555  Madeleine GEFFRAULT                 FR  F      AS Cheminots Rennais
 85:57  3780  Kathryn MORRIS                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 86:03  3734  Mary Ann DUMONT                     US  F      MORRIS FREEWHEELERS
 86:12  3273  Elizabeth CREESE             Image  GB  F      WILLESDEN CC
 86:16  3234  Annemarie MANLEY             Image  GB  F      WESSEX DA
 86:17  3678  Jane COURY                          US  F      ROCKY MOUNTAINS CYCLING CLUB
 86:30  2222  Monique MANCEAU                     FR  F      Union Sportive - St Georges sur Eure
 86:36  3771  Barbara SCHAEFFLER                  US  F      SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL RANDONNEURS
 86:56  2791  Colette DINAEL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rennes
 86:59  2207  Thérèse LOZEVIS                     FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 87:11  3554  Brigitte JEANMART                   BE  F      BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:11  3555  Corinne JEANMART                    BE  F      BOMEREE CYCLO
 87:12  2755  Muriel OCTAU                        FR  F      UCS Cyclo Cosne-sur-Loire
 87:13  3670  Barbara TORRES                      US  F      WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 87:15  3829  Elizabeth CROTTY                    US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 87:15  2130  Rose-Nicole MAKSUD                  FR  F      CC Bonnevalais - Bonneval
 87:15  2631  Nicole VIRATELLE                    FR  F      CS Cyclo Château-Thierry
 87:19  2600  Christiane BUGNE                    FR  F      AS CEA Saclay - Gif sur Yvette
 87:32  3054  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      Club Sp. Atochem - Serquigny
 87:45  2771  Nicole EHOUARNE                     FR  F      Cyclo Club Hennebont
 87:49  3012  Jocelyne HINZELIN                   FR  F      V.C.U. 1913 Niederhau.
 87:51  3722  Sheryl Lynn DE BOER                 US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
 87:58  2527  Catherine LAVALETTE                 FR  F      Espérance Chartres de Bretagne
 88:10  3636  Carmen DIAZ DE LEZANA               ES  F      PC CEDENA-MADRID
 88:17  2967  Marie-Pierre LUCAS                  FR  F      Entente Cyclo Lanvellec
 88:21  2313  Lysiane GENEAU-CARON                FR  F      Club Cyclo Loisirs Dunkerque
 88:22  3142  Lisa COLLINSON                      GB  F      A.U.K.
 88:29  3652  Lois SPRINGSTEEN                    US  F      ALMADEN CYCLE TOURING CLUB
 88:40  3541  Hilde SCHAUT                        BE  F      LIERSE BCR
 88:45  3781  Linda BAKER                         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 88:45  3790  Sharon KAUFMAN                      US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 88:48  3468  Gertrud KÖDER                       DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
 89:25  3079  Barbara FARMER                      AU  F      A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 89:33  3347  Oliv ENGE                           NO  F      HORDAEKSPRESSEN
   AB    647  Connie M. BARNES                    US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   5123  Pierrette BIDART                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   AB   3754  Coleen Louise BRUINS                US  F      KINGSPORT BC
   AB   3139  Maureen CHANEY                      GB  F      A.U.K.
   AB   3814  Marion K CROWLEY                    US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3723  Catherine DECKARD                   US  F      SPRINGFIELD BC
   AB   2775  Catherine DUPUY                     FR  F      ASPTT Lannion
   AB   2501  Christiane FOURNIER                 FR  F      Cyclotouristes Annemassiens
   AB   3777  Marcia GIBBS                        US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2577  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB   2814  Denise GUIBE                        FR  F      Istres Sports Cyclo
   AB   2400  Agnès JACQUEAU                      FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
   AB   2080  Jocelyne JÉGO                       FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   AB   2414  Sylvaine JULIEN                     FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
   AB   2671  Evelyne JUSTIN                      FR  F      ASPTT Le Havre
   AB   3787  Karan KEITH                         US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   2810  Annick LACAILLE                     FR  F      Gazélec Sports Rennes
   AB    264  Colette LACOSTE                     FR  F      UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
   AB   2524  Jeannine MEIGNAN                    FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
   AB   5498  Natalia NEDOCEKINA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   3730  Linda PARSON                        US  F      HUSKER ROAD C
   AB   3427  Sonja PETERSEN                      DK  F      HOLBAK CYKEL
   AB   5337  Bev PYNE                            CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS
   AB   3809  Nancy RAPOSO                        US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3712  Lynne ROSENBUSCH                    US  F      POTOMAC PEDALERS
   AB   2623  Françoise SANJEU                    FR  F      Ass. Cyclotouriste Plaisiroise
   AB   3837  Isabelle Eva SHEARDOWN              CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
   AB   3313  Solveig SKOGLUND                    SE  F      FREDRIKSHOFS IF
   AB   3474  Hermine STAMPA-RABE   Story         DE  F      AUDAX RAND. ALLEMAGNE
   AB   5497  Zinaida TCHOUPROVA                  RU  F      VÉLO CLUB ORION (VOLGOGRAD)
   AB   2928  Marie-Louise TEMPE                  FR  F      Club Cyclo La Concorde Mulhouse
   AB   3728  Mary THOMPSON                       US  F      ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   3704  Eileen WOSOBA                       US  F      QUAD CITY BC
   NP   3253  Tracey-Jane ADCOCK                  GB  F      LONGHBOROUGH PHOENIX
   NP   2187  Monique BALEMBOIS                   FR  F      Saint Germain en Laye Cyclo
   NP   5244  Marinette BIDART                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   NP   2477  Nicolle CINGAL                      FR  F      ASPTT Rouen
   NP   2081  Annick FOUILLEN                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Loudéac
   NP   3552  Catherine FOUTREYN                  BE  F      UNION AUDAX TOURNAI
   NP   2624  Patricia MASSON                     FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Clermontoise
   NP   3613  Yolanda SAN ROMAN BANEZ             ES  F      CC AMIGOS DE LA BICI
   NP   2293  Sophie TONNELLINE                   FR  F      US Maisons-Laffitte

_