1987 Results

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club

To Search: Ctrl+F

Paris Brest Paris - Time Results 1987
[Solo Women]


Return to: 1987 Results - Overall

Solo Women 1987

1931    1948    1951    1956    1961    1966    1971    1975    1979    1983    1987    1991    1995    1999    2003    2007    2011    2015

 

 61:17  2137  Kay RYSCHON                  Image  US  F      KANSAS CITY BC                               Solo Women Starters: 125
 69:28  3341  Michèle LE COQ                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc          Solo Women Finishers: 86
 70:30  3040  Felicity BEARD        Story         GB  F  TC  A.U.K. NORTHEAST                             Solo Women DNFs: 39 (31.2%)
 74:49  1305  Charlotte MARIE                     FR  F      ES Villeneuve Loubet
 74:50  1484  Christiane MOTTO                    FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine                 (4.8% of riders were solo women)
 75:26  2096  Sheila SIMPSON                      GB  F      A.U.K. NORTHEAST
 76:50  1601  Katie GOMEL                         FR  F      AC Boulogne Billancourt
 77:10  2144  Susan SHOOK-BYRNES                  US  F      PORTLAND WHLM TC                             Sort by: 1987 All Riders 
 78:48  2031  Aline LABOUP                        FR  F      Véloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban         Sort by: 1987 Solo Women
 78:48  1722  Annick LACROIX                      FR  F      Tour. Vélocipéd. Uckange                     Sort by: 1987 Tandems
 79:42  1041  Susan LEIER                         CA  F      PRAIRIE RANDONNEURS                          Sort by: 1987 Other Bikes
 79:43  1351  Denise COMBE                        FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
 80:05  3369  Marcelle GLORO                      FR  F      Cyclos de Plancoët
 80:06  1882  Yvette BOURREAU                     FR  F      CCR ASJ Chaussée St Victor                   Total Women Starters: 150 (5.8% of field)
 80:35  4049  Dagny AURLUND                       NO  F      GJØVIK CK                                    Total Women Finishers: 104 (4.9% of finishers)
 80:41  3362  Annick CHAPRON                      FR  F      Cyclotourisme Langastien                     Total Women DNFs: 46 (30.7% attrition rate)
 81:25  1410  Marinette BIDART                    FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 81:25  1415  Claude LEPERTEL       Story         FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 81:29  3376  Maryvonne LE MÉE                    FR  F      Entente Cyclo Plérinaise
 81:29  3789  Claudine MUNEROL                    FR  F      Individuel France
 81:31  3331  Jeanine BOUGET                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
 81:33  4209  Shannon JACKSON                     US  F      ST LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
 81:55  3221  Françoise BRIOULET                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Béarnais - Pau
 81:55  3988  Annick MULLER                       FR  F      Cyclo Sport Provençal - Aix-en-Provence
 82:06  1510  Corinne MALASSIS                    FR  F      CSM Aubergenville Elisabethville
 82:30  1339  Brigitte LOUIS                      FR  F      US Saint-Egrève
 82:39  1823  Monique LORIDE                      FR  F      CSO Serquigny
 82:43  1133  Catherine MAILLARD                  FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:45  2011  Danièle SCHAEFFERT                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Castanet Tolosan
 82:49  1131  Sylvie FROGER                       FR  F      Rand. Cyclos de l'Anjou - Angers
 82:57  1342  Michèle BERTOUX                     FR  F      Cyclo Club Bernin
 83:08  3134  Judith WATT                         CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 83:15  3518  Claudine PÉRAN                      FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 83:25  3882  Annie CHENET-BARBOTIN               FR  F      Vineuil Sports Cyclotourisme
 83:26  4313  Kimberly FREITAS                    US  F      WANDERVOGEL WBTA
 83:46  4188  Mary SLAGLE                         US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
 83:54  3851  Christine LEPAINTURIER-VALIN        FR  F      ASPTT Le Havre
 84:00  1313  Marie-Rose DELENTE                  FR  F      Péd. Châlonnaise - Châlons sur Marne
 84:00  2172  Patricia RAYCHEVICH                 US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 84:13  3512  Annick GLON                         FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Pontivyenne - Pontivy
 84:17  3096  Deirdre ARSCOTT                     CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
 84:33  3051  Aileen MARTIN                       AU  F      A.A. WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 84:43  3949  Évelyne MINUTE                      FR  F      ASPTT Amiens
 85:36  4220  Claire GOLDTHWAITE                  US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 85:37  4286  Charlotte VON DER HUDE       Image  US  F      GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
 85:55  4007  Françoise COULON                    FR  F      Cyclo Rand. Murétains - Muret
 86:13  3187  Françoise CARIS                     FR  F      ASPTT Bordeaux
 86:26  3709  Pascale GIRY                        FR  F      Cyclotourisme de Maurepas
 86:34  4214  Janis TUCKER                        US  F      ROCKITS
 86:36  3706  Huguette RIOU                       FR  F      CC Versailles Porchefontaine
 86:39  3968  Mariette ADOLPHE                    FR  F      Rayon de Saintonge
 86:54  4293  Theresa COLLINS                     US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 86:54  3275  Paulette LOCHU                      FR  F      Audax Lavallois - Laval
 86:56  4317  Françoise-Odette LEPOUZE            FR  F      Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
 87:05  3902  Marie-Chantal LÉTANG                FR  F      ASPTT Orléans
 87:11  4090  Ewa ERIKSSON                        SE  F      HISINGENS CK
 87:17  4216  Charlotte MOORE                     US  F      INDIVIDUEL
 87:18  3923  Françoise BUCHOU                    FR  F      Pédale Compiègnoise
 87:26  3226  Pierrette BIDART                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
 87:33  3980  Marie-Françoise GUIMBAUD            FR  F      La Trimouille
 87:41  3304  Geneviève GUITTARD                  FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 87:42  3666  Élisabeth ALLAIRE                   FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 87:42  3624  Corinne CASTIER                     FR  F      UR Flandres Artois - Lille
 87:42  3678  Michelle ROUGERON                   FR  F      Audax Club Parisien
 87:47  4198  Gay WILLIAMS                        US  F      BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
 87:48  3761  Geneviève ROUY                      FR  F      AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
 87:50  3301  Martine BRETON                      FR  F      Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
 88:02  3846  Nicolle CINGAL                      FR  F      Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
 88:02  3557  Danielle PETITJEAN                  FR  F      Vélo Club Sancéen
 88:11  3898  Ghyslaine PÉRÉA                     FR  F      Union Sp. Municipale - Montargis
 88:15  3763  Marie-Claire LEPINOIT               FR  F      Union Sportive de Créteil Cyclo
 88:22  3132  Eleonore TURNER       Story         CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 88:28  3947  Marie-José BLAIRET                  FR  F      Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
 88:29  3880  Sophie BERTRAM                      FR  F      Amicale Randonneurs Cyclo - Amboise
 88:35  3697  Thérèse LE TILLY                    FR  F      Cyclo Club Combs la Ville
 88:43  3326  Michèle MICHARD                     FR  F      Jeune Garde Athl. Niver. - Nevers
 88:49  4005  Noëlle BOREL                        FR  F      Union Sp. Pontetienne Cyclo - Le Pontet
 88:55  4256  Karen ROKICH                        US  F      CINCINNATI CC
 89:04  4149  Christine ARCHER                    GB  F      A.U.K. WALES
 89:07  3441  Yveline POENOT                      FR  F      ASPTT Quimper
 89:20  4223  Eileen O'NEILL                      US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:22  4225  Marty WOLF                   Image  US  F      NEW YORK CYCLE CLUB
 89:28  3125  Peggy HOWORTH                       CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:30  3933  Lysiane MÉREL                       FR  F      Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
 89:35  3119  Sherrill ELM                        CA  F      RANDONNEURS ONTARIO TORONTO
 89:36  3106  Barbara LEPSOE                      CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   1347  Chantal BARRADI                     FR  F      Cyclotouristes Albertvillois
   AB   1671  Odette BASTIDE                      FR  F      Ass. Sp. Enghien - Deuil la Barre
   AB   2132  Marlene BECKMAN                     US  F      FORT WORTH B.A.
   AB   3319  Véronique BERNADOT                  FR  F      A. Audax Bourgogne
   AB   4289  Brenda BOWMAN                       US  F      WESTERN WHEELERS
   AB   4211  Cynthia BROWN                       US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   AB   3210  Yvette CATUHE                       FR  F      Stade Montois - Mont de Marsan
   AB   4131  Maureen CHANEY                      GB  F      A.U.K. EAST
   AB   2105  Nicole CLARKE                       GB  F      A.U.K. SOUTHEAST
   AB   4294  Ruth COLLINS                        US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   1968  Pierrette COUVREUR                  FR  F      CT de l'Auxances - Migne Auxances
   AB   3727  Marie-France DORON                  FR  F      Dourdan Cyclotourisme
   AB   3930  Nadine FOURNIER                     FR  F      Cyclo Margny-lès-Compiègne
   AB   4002  Florence GIRARD                     FR  F      Bareulaires Cadarousso
   AB   1431  Marie-Claire GUILLAUME              FR  F      Gambetta Cyclotourisme
   AB   3102  Carol HINDE                  Image  CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   4212  Brenda HOLLANDER                    US  F      OZARK AREA COUNCIL AYH
   AB   1735  Denise HOLLISTEIN                   FR  F      Cyclo Club - Divonne les Bains
   AB   4091  Hertha ISAKSEN                      SE  F      HISINGENS CK
   AB   3572  Irène JACQUIER                      FR  F      AS CEN Grenoble Cyclo
   AB   4243  Joan JOSELSON                       US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   4193  Valerie LAMB                        US  F      KANSAS CITY BC
   AB   3858  Jocelyne LE BLAY                    FR  F      Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
   AB   3340  Joëlle LE CHEVÈRE                   FR  F      Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
   AB   3062  Lisette LOGIST                      BE  F      WTC ASSE
   AB   1375  Marie-France MARGARA                FR  F      Cyclos du Semnoz/Seynod
   AB   3109  Jayun McDOWELL                      CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER
   AB   1399  Pierrette MERLIN                    FR  F      Rand Cyclo Portelois - Le Portel
   AB   3213  Nicole MILBEAU                      FR  F      A. Compagnons Rand. - Dax
   AB   1312  Colette MILLERIOUX                  FR  F      Cyclo Club Rémois - Reims
   AB   1930  Danièle MONCOMBLE                   FR  F      Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
   AB   3184  Jacqueline MONTASTIER               FR  F      CSA Déf. Nle Saint Astier - Bergerac
   AB   1156  Ginette MOREL                       FR  F      AC Longuéen
   AB   4197  Jan ROSE                            US  F      BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
   AB   1017  Mary RYAN                           US  F      INDIVIDUEL
   AB   3806  Colette SANDRI                      FR  F      ASPTT Lyon
   AB   4179  Robin SMITH                         US  F      ONONDAGA CC
   AB   4148  Jane WILKIE                         GB  F      A.U.K. SOUTHWEST
   AB   4208  Carol WILLIAMS                      US  F      NORTH CAROLINA BICYCLE CLUB
   NP   1199  Nicole BESSON                       FR  F      AS Banque de France - Vic le Comte
   NP   1403  Claire BROUARD                      FR  F      Union Audax Artois
   NP   1539  Marthe LACOSTE                      FR  F      Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
   NP   3225  Martine LARSABAL                    FR  F      Hiriburuko Aïnhara - St Pierre d'Irube
   NP   4262  Sharon McCRACKEN                    US  F      M.C.B.C.
   NP   1688  Joëlle MOUZON                       FR  F      SAGEM Cyclo 95 - Argenteuil
   NP   4239  Kathryn SHAKER                      US  F      BALTIMORE BC
   NP   3111  Marcy ZALKOW                        CA  F      BRITISH COLUMBIA RAND VANCOUVER

_