Flèche Pacifique - Main

BC Randonneurs Cycling Club
 

Flèche Pacifique Trophy Winners

 Year


 
Gordon Bisaro
Memorial Trophy
 


 
The 'M&M' Trophy 


The Tim Pollock
Lungs Are For Life
Trophy

1989

 411 km
Gordon Bisaro
Mike Kamps
Barry Monaghan
Peter Stary
 
   

1990

 403 km
Gordon Bisaro
Rod Horsley
Mike Kamps
Barry Monaghan
Peter Stary
 
   

1991

 506 km
Gordon Bisaro
Jim Cave
Mike Kamps
Barry Monaghan
Peter Stary
 
   

1992

 557 km
Tom Atkins
Jeff Brain
Rick Hippe
Gil Sneed
 

 403 km
Bob Boonstra
Dave Chernock
Gord Cook
Bruce Hainer
Manfred Kuchenmuller
 
 

1993

 403 km
Gord Cook
Michael Hagen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
 
   

1994

 602 km
Ken Bonner
Gary Fraser
Keith Fraser
Ted Milner
 

424 km
Bruce Hainer
Gord Cook
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Ernst Weingartner
 
 

1995

 418 km
Gordon Bisaro
Ted Milner
Phil Minter
Peter Stary
 

 418 km
Gordon Bisaro
Ted Milner
Phil Minter
Peter Stary
 
 

1996

 635 km
Ken Carter
Kendall Demaree
Jan Heine
 

 402 km
Gord Cook
Bruce Hainer
Bill Kichen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
 
 

1997

 630 km
Ken Carter
Kendall Demaree
Dan Wood
Terry Zmrhall
 

 55 years x 396 km = 21,780
Gord Cook
Bruce Hainer
Réal Préfontaine
Stuart Wood
 

 The Slugs
432 points: 378 km
Bob Bose
Dave Carlin
Jim Gorton
Bob Marsh
 

1998

 Team Time Trial
654 km
Ken Bonner
Keith Fraser
Ted Milner
 

 Rèal's Chaingang
53 years x 431.5 = 22,869

Doug Cho
Bill Kichen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Réal Préfontaine
Ernst Weingartner
 

 Non Name
471 points: 363 kms
Barry Bogart
Kevin Knopf
Marion Orser
Tim Pollock
Dean Pomeroy
 

1999

 Salt of the Earth
461 km
Monty Bennett
Bill Kitchen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Réal Préfontaine
 

 Bent 'n Wedgies
54 years x 459 = 24, 786

John Bates
Dick Nicholls
Stuart Wood
 

 4Bs & a D
431 points: 365 km
Bob Bose
Bruce Hainer
Danelle Laidlaw
Bob Marsh
Rob Marsh
 

2000

 The Quads
539 km

Ken Bonner
Eric Fergusson
Keith Fraser
Ted Milner
 

The Old Bunch
63 years x 404 km = 25,452

Manfred Kuchenmuller
Dick Nicholls
Réal Préfontaine
  

 Les Escargots
380 km: 458 points

Steve Brown
Wayne Harrington
Michel Richard
Norman Richard
Sandy Sandquist
o

 2001

The Quints
482 km

Barry Chase
Eric Fergusson
Keith Fraser

Arold's 'Eros
59 years x 374 km = 22,066

Bob Bailey
Bob Bose
Keith Fletcher
Gerry Nicol

2001: A Flèche Odyssey
377 km: 461 points

Wayne Harrington
Stella Meades
Mike Poplawski
Sandy Sandquist
Larry Voth

2002

The Wrecking Crew
594 km

Ken Bonner
Keith Fraser
Ted Milner

The Wrecking Crew
50 years x 594 km = 29,700

Ken Bonner
Keith Fraser
Ted Milner

(no team met the
qualifiing conditions)

2003

Axles of Evil
529 km

Ken Bonner
Eric Fergusson
Keith Fraser
Michel Richard

Retro Riders
62.8 years x 400 = 25,120

David Gillanders
Bill Kitchen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Réal Préfontaine

South Sound Sojourners
Dan Fender
Paul Johnson
Brian List
Cory Thompson
Peg Winczewski

2004

Flatliners
431 km

Ken Condray
Orin Eman
Brian Ohlemeier
Peter Rankin

Travelling Willoughbys
61.8 years x 390 km = 24,083

Bill Kitchen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby

Sarah's Flèche Harem
505 points

Harold Bridge
Norm Brodie
Keith Fletcher
Wayn Harrington
Sarah Tennant

2005

Flatliners
510 km

Eric Andersen
Orin Eman
John Morris
Brian Ohlemeier
Peter Rankin

Travelling Willoughbys
64.8 years x 398 km = 25,790

David Gillanders
Bill Kitchen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby

Chaos
478 points

Chantel Balkovetz
Shane Balkovetz
Matt Dalton
Ann Jensen
Jim Jensen
Terry Olmsted

2006

Flèche Test Dummies
449 km

Randy Benz
Rob Bernhardt
Bob Goodison
Peter Mair

Limp Ligaments
59.5 years x 379 km = 22,550
Tom Clements
Bob Koen
Paul Kusch
David Lach

Travelling Willoughbys
541 points

Hugo Blad
David Gillanders
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby

2007

Travelling Willoughbys
418 km

Hugo Blad (DNF)
Harold Bridge
David Gillanders
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby

Limp Ligaments
60.0 years x 412 km = 24,720
Tom Clements (DNF)
Bob Koen (DNF)
Paul Kusch
David Lach
Ross Nichol

Cultus Cruisers
405 points

Gary Baker
Richard Blair
Jeff Mudrakoff
Laura Penner
Ron Penner

2008

Holy Rouleurs
510 km

Tracy Barill
Keith Fraser
Alex Pope

Travelling Willoughbys
68.0 years x 416.4 km = 28,315

David Gillanders
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby
Larry Voth

Pound of Flèche
419 points

Richard Blair
Jerome Lavigne
Jeff Mudrakoff
Ron Penner

2009

Fleche Test Dummies
449 km
Randy Benz
Doug Fox
Bob Goodison
Ryan Kurz
Peter Mair

Travelling Willoughbys
67.2 years x 410 km = 27,552
Dave Gillanders
Bob Koen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby

Cultus Cruisers
420 points
Dano Baker
Gary Baker
Richard Blair
Jarome Lavigne
Ron Penner

2010

Fleche Test Dummies
449 km
Randy Benz
Doug Fox
Bob Goodison
Ryan Kurz
Peter Mair

Travelling Willoughbys
68.2 years x 417 km = 28,439
Dave Gillanders
Bob Koen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Graham Willoughby

Cultus Cruisers
421 points
Gary Baker
Wes Baker
Richard Blair
Rick Den Braber
David Goodman

2011

Night Crawlers
460 km
Deirdre Arscott
Keith Nichol
Ross Nichol
Peter Stary

Night Crawlers
57.2 years x 460 km = 26,335
Deirdre Arscott
Keith Nichol
Ross Nichol
Peter Stary

Popes Tilikum Kalita
478 points
Ben Coli
Colin Fingler
Shiro Ogawa
Alex Pope (DNF)

2012

Record Wreckers
630 km
Keith Fraser
Ryan Golbeck
Andrew Hartline
Nigel Press

Travelling Willoughbys
63.4 years x 421 km = 26,691
David Gillanders
Bob Koen
Manfred kuchenmuller
Paul Lahti
Roy Neifer

Cultus Cruisers
442 points
Gary Baker
Richard Blair
Sylvia Lee
Sigi Palme

2013

The Subsitutes
434 km
Guido van Duyn (DNF)
Eric Fergusson
Paul Mathias
John Oswald

Travelling Willoughbys
61.2 years x 394 km = 24,113
Mark Ford
Bob Koen
Manfred kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Jeff Mudrakoff

(no team met the
qualifiing conditions)

2014

Wrecord Reckers
600 km
Keith Fraser
Ryan Golbeck
Nigel Press

Travelling Willoughbys
72.0 years x 360 km = 25,920
Mark Ford
David Gillanders
Bob Koen
Manfred kuchenmuller

Wrecord Reckers
600 points
Keith Fraser
Ryan Golbeck
Nigel Press

2015

Doug & The Slugs
421 km
Doug Andrusiek
Will Danicek
Colin Fingler
David King
Ross Nichol

(Manfred's Team)
58.8 years x 418 km = 24,578
Bob Goodison
Bob Koen
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek
Jeff Mudrakoff

Flèche Eating Zombies
418 points
David Campbell
Brynne Croy
Eric Fergusson
Malou Ignacio
John Oswald
Michael Tilitzky

2016

Young & Handsomes
450 km
Ben Auxier
Étienne Hossack
Damian Parlee

Local Boys Do Good
66.7 years x 398 km = 26,566
Will Danicek
Mark Ford
Manfred Kuchenmuller
Alard Malek

Weakened Warriors
457 points
Don Cundiff
Bob Goodison
Ryan Kurz
Gary Sparks
Roxanne Stedman

2017

Fashionably Late
514 km
Alex Cojocaru
Étienne Hossack
Nigel Press

Quintessentials
67.4 years x 390 km = 26,286
Will Danicek
Mark Ford
Ron Himschoot
Manfred Kuchenmuller
alard Malek

Quintessentials
[23] points
Will Danicek
Mark Ford
Ron Himschoot
Manfred Kuchenmuller
alard Malek

_